5204 nh 102Ul image20 Pfg. Helps Berlin 1948 with rare variety "left unperforated" from left margin of sheet, in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Schlegel BPP.

20 Pfg. Helft Berlin 1948 mit seltener Abart "LINKS UNGEZÄHNT" vom linken Bogenrand, tadellos postfr., geprüft Schlegel BPP. (Image)

Get Market Data for [Germany 102Ul]

Start Bid €150

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
5205 nh 105aU image30 Pfg. Export fair 1949 four sides unperforated from left margin of sheet mint never hinged, tiny fingerprints, margin of sheet unused. An extremely scarce variety, of the very few examples have become known. Due to missing offers also in the Michel special catalogue only noted without price! Photo expertize Schlegel BPP.

30 Pfg. Exportmesse 1949 vierseitig ungezähnt vom linken Bogenrand postfr., winzige Fingerabdrücke, Bogenrand ungebraucht. Eine extrem seltene Abart, von der nur ganz wenige Exemplare bekannt geworden sind. Aufgrund des fehlenden Angebotes auch im Michel-Spezialkatalog lediglich ohne Preis notiert! Fotoattest Schlegel BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Germany 105aU]

Start Bid €2000

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
5206 FDC Bl.1a imageExport fair souvenir sheet 1949 on faultless illustrated First Day Cover with first day special cancel "Hanover 22.4.49". Michel 500,- €.

Exportmesse-Block 1949 auf tadellosem Schmuck-FDC mit ESST "HANNOVER 22.4.49". Mi. 500,- €. (Image)

Get Market Data for [Germany Bl.1a]

Start Bid €140

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
5207 nh Bl.1aAbart imageExport fair souvenir sheet 1949 in prominent oversize "110: 68 mm in lieu of 110: 65 mm", in perfect condition mint never hinged very distinctive and scarce variety!

Exportmesse-Block 1949 in markanter Übergröße "110:68 mm STATT 110:65mm", tadellos postfr. Sehr markante und seltene Abart! (Image)

Get Market Data for [Germany Bl.1aAbart]

Start Bid €400

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
5208 Bl.1aAbart imageExport fair souvenir sheet 1949 distinctive damaged in cutting. Through it left margin 17, 5 mm and right 9 mm, in perfect condition and in original size with appropriate special cancel "Hanover 28.4.49. ". Scarce variety!

Exportmesse-Block 1949 markant verschnitten. Dadurch linker Rand 17,5mm und rechter 9mm, tadellos und in Originalgröße mit entsprechendem Sonderstempel "HANNOVER 28.4.49.". Seltene Abart! (Image)

Start Bid €250

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
5209 nh Bl.1b imageExport fair souvenir sheet 1949 in the very rare colour error "30 PFG. Dark greenish gray blue", fresh colours and in full original size, in perfect condition mint never hinged an outstanding quality this post-war rarity! Photo expertize "the condition is perfect" Hans Dieter Schlegel BPP.

Exportmesse-Block 1949 in der sehr seltenen Fehlfarbe "30 PFG. DUNKELGRÜNLICHGRAUBLAU", farbfrisch und in voller Originalgröße, tadellos postfr. Ein Luxusstück dieser Nachkriegs-Seltenheit! Fotoattest "DIE ERHALTUNG IST EINWANDFREI" Hans-Dieter Schlegel BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Germany Bl.1b]

Start Bid €1500

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
5210 Bl.1b imageExport fair souvenir sheet 1949 in of the extremly rare colour error "30 PFG. Dark greenish gray blue", fresh colours and in original size with two clearly and full mounted special cancellations "Hanover export fair 21.5.49". Perfectly souvenir sheets this colour error, especially with the corresponding special cancel, are extremely rare. An outstanding quality for the demanding collector! Photo expertize "the condition is perfect" Andreas Schlegel BPP.

Exportmesse-Block 1949 in der extrem seltenen Fehlfarbe "30 PFG. DUNKELGRÜNLICHGRAUBLAU", farbfrisch und in Originalgröße mit zwei klaren und voll aufgesetzten Sonderstempeln "HANNOVER EXPORTMESSE 21.5.49". Einwandfreie Blocks dieser Fehlfarbe, insbesondere mit dem entsprechenden Sonderstempel, sind extrem selten. Ein Luxusstück für den anspruchsvollen Sammler! Fotoattest "DIE ERHALTUNG IST EINWANDFREI" Andreas Schlegel BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Start Bid €5000

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
5211 nh Bl.1c imageExport fair souvenir sheet 1949 in the colour error "30 PFG. Black violet ultramarine", fresh colours and in original size, in perfect condition mint never hinged, photo expertize "the quality is perfect" Andreas Schlegel BPP. Michel 700,- €.

Exportmesse-Block 1949 in der Fehlfarbe "30 PFG. SCHWARZVIOLETTULTRAMARIN", farbfrisch und in Originalgröße, tadellos postfr., Fotoattest "DIE QUALITÄT IST EINWANDFREI" Andreas Schlegel BPP. Mi. 700,- €. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Germany Bl.1c]

Start Bid €250

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
5212 Bl.1c imageExport fair souvenir sheet 1949, the scarce colour error "30 PFG. Black violet ultramarine", fresh colours and in full original size in utterly perfect condition on very nice, not properly franked air mail letter with appropriate special cancel "Hanover 25.5.49. " to Bielefeld with arrival postmark. An especially nice cover this good colour! Photo expertize Hans Dieter Schlegel BPP.

Exportmesse-Block 1949, die seltene Fehlfarbe "30 PFG. SCHWARZVIOLETTULTRAMARIN", farbfrisch und in voller Originalgröße in absolut perfekter Erhaltung auf sehr schönem, nicht portogerechtem Luftpostbrief mit entsprechendem Sonderstempel "HANNOVER 25.5.49." nach Bielefeld mit Ankunftsstempel. Ein besonders schöner Brief dieser guten Farbe! Fotoattest Hans-Dieter Schlegel BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Start Bid €1200

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
5213 Bl.1c imageExport fair souvenir sheet 1949, the scarce colour error "30 PFG. Black violet ultramarine", fresh colours and in full original size in perfect condition on not properly franked airmail cover, neat cancelled "KARLSRUHE 31.5.50. " to Haueneberstein. A particularly beautiful last day use this souvenir sheet rarity, the in almost all collections is absent! Expertise Schlegel BPP.

Exportmesse-Block 1949, die seltene Fehlfarbe "30 PFG. SCHWARZVIOLETTULTRAMARIN", farbfrisch und in voller Originalgröße in perfekter Erhaltung auf nicht portogerechtem Flugpostbrief, sauber gest. "KARLSRUHE 31.5.50." nach Haueneberstein. Eine besonders schöne Letzttag-Verwendung dieser Block-Seltenheit, die in fast allen Sammlungen fehlt! Expertise Schlegel BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Start Bid €1000

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
5214 nh 106/07 imageCycle race 1949, 50 sets as left half sheets, in perfect condition mint never hinged Michel 1100,- €.

Radrennen 1949, 50 Serien als linke Bogenhälften, tadellos postfr. Mi. 1100,- €. (Image)

Get Market Data for [Germany 106/07]

Start Bid €200

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
5215 FDC 106/07 imageCycle race 1949, faultless block of four set on genuine postally used registered airmail First Day Cover from "BUBACH 15.9.49. " to New York with arrival postmarks. In this kind a rarity the post-war philately!

Radrennen 1949, tadellose Viererblock-Serie auf echt gelaufenem Einschreibe-Luftpost-Ersttagsbrief von "BUBACH 15.9.49." nach New York mit Ankunftsstempeln. In dieser Form eine Rarität der Nachkriegs-Philatelie! (Image)

Start Bid €800

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
5216 FDC 106/07 imageCyclist 1949, both values on faultless First Day Cover with first day special cancel "Mountain new city 15.5.49. " and additional airmail special confirmation stamps. A very decorative and rare First Day Cover!

Radfahrer 1949, beide Werte auf tadellosem FDC mit ESST "BERGNEUSTADT 15.5.49." und beigesetztem Flugpost-Sonder-Bestätigungsstempeln. Ein sehr dekorativer und seltener Ersttagsbrief! (Image)

Start Bid €300

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
5217 FDC 108/10 imageGoethe set 1949 on faultless, very nice First Day Cover from "EINBECK 15.8.49. ". An on First Day Cover very scarce issue! Photo expertize Schlegel BPP.

Goethe-Serie 1949 auf tadellosem, sehr schönem Ersttagsbrief von "EINBECK 15.8.49.". Eine auf Ersttagsbrief sehr seltene Ausgabe! Fotoattest Schlegel BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Germany 108/10]

Start Bid €500

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
5218 FDC 108/10 imageGoethe set 1949, all three values in perfect condition on very decorative First Day Cover from "weather 15.8.49. ". First-Day-Covers of this issue are rare! Michel 1000,- €.

Goethe-Serie 1949, alle drei Werte tadellos auf sehr dekorativem Ersttagsbrief von "WETTER 15.8.49.". Ersttagsbriefe dieser Ausgabe sind selten! Mi. 1000,- €. (Image)

Start Bid €350

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
American/british Zone Compulsory Surtax Stamps\Bizone-zwangszuschlagsmarken
5219 2HZ image2 Pfg. Help for the Needy, perforated L11 watermarked "falling waved lines", neat cancelled a scarce issue! Photo expertize "genuine and immaculate" Harlos BPP.

2 Pfg. Notopfer, gezähnt L11 mit Wasserzeichen "FALLENDE WELLENLINIEN", tadellos gest. Eine seltene Ausgabe! Fotoattest "ECHT UND EINWANDFREI" Harlos BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Germany 2HZ]

Start Bid €300

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
5220 nh 7 imageSensational block of four: 2 Pfg. Help for the Needy, perforated K12 1/4, watermark "falling waved lines", a dreamlike beautiful block of four from of the right lower corner of the sheet, fresh colours and very well perforated, in perfect condition mint never hinged outstanding quality! These issue was first in the June 1950 printed and unrecognized used up. In mint never hinged condition it concerns an already single about the by a long way rarest number of a major listing the help for the Needy surtax stamps. This corner margin block of four places one of the largest rarities of this area dar. Photo expertize "mint never hinged genuine and immaculate" Harlos BPP.

SENSATIONELLER VIERERBLOCK: 2 Pfg. Notopfer, gezähnt K12 1/4, Wasserzeichen "FALLENDE WELLENLINIEN", ein traumhaft schöner Viererblock aus der rechten unteren Bogenecke, farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt, tadellos postfr. Luxus! Diese Ausgabe wurde erst im Juni 1950 gedruckt und unerkannt verbraucht. In postfr. Erhaltung handelt es sich bereits einzeln um die mit Abstand seltenste Hauptnummer der Notopfermarken. Dieser Eckrand-Viererblock stellt eine der größten Raritäten dieses Gebietes dar. Fotoattest "POSTFRISCH ECHT UND EINWANDFREI" Harlos BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Germany 7]

Start Bid €12000

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
5221 nh 7 imageThe rarest help for the Needy surtax stamp: 2 Pfg. Help for the Needy 1950, watermark "falling waved lines", perforated K12 1/4, wonderful fresh colours, perfect perforated and in perfect condition mint never hinged these in the June 1950 printed stamp was unrecognized used up and is in mint never hinged condition only in few copies known. An outstanding quality this by a long way rarest number of a major listing the help for the Needy surtax stamps. Photo expertize "genuine and immaculate" Harlos BPP.

DIE SELTENSTE NOTOFPERMARKE: 2 Pfg. Notopfer 1950, Wasserzeichen "FALLENDE WELLENLINIEN", gezähnt K12 1/4, herrlich farbfrisch, perfekt gezähnt und tadellos postfr. Diese im Juni 1950 gedruckte Marke wurde unerkannt verbraucht und ist in postfr. Erhaltung nur in wenigen Exemplaren bekannt. Ein Luxusstück dieser mit Abstand seltensten Hauptnummern der Notopfermarken. Fotoattest "ECHT UND EINWANDFREI" Harlos BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Start Bid €3000

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
5222 nh/on coveron coveron coveron coveron cover 8Z image2 Pfg. Help for the Needy, block of four, upper pair unperforated, lower pair three sided unperforated. This block of four originates a part sheet with original glued paper web. The perforator was in a position to the double paper thickness not to to penetrate and produced in this way unperforated stamps. The unusual perforation is still weak as blind perforation cognizable, lower right slight tooth shortening. Photo expertize "in this kind is the unit a great rarity" Harlos BPP.

2 Pfg. Notopfer, Viererblock, oberes Paar ungezähnt, unteres Paar dreiseitig ungezähnt. Dieser Viererblock entstammt einem Bogenteil mit ursprünglich geklebter Papierbahn. Der Perforator vermochte die doppelte Papierstärke nicht zu durchdringen und produzierte auf diese Weise ungezähnte Marken. Die ausgefallene Zähnung ist noch schwach als Blindperforation erkennbar, unten rechts leichte Zahnverkürzungen. Fotoattest "IN DIESER ART IST DIE EINHEIT EINE GROßE SELTENHEIT" Harlos BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Germany 8Z]

Start Bid €1000

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
American/british Zone Airmail Admission Stamps\Bizone-flugpost-zulassungsmarken
5223 nh 1KU imageJEIA airmail admission stamp 1948, the spectacular unperforated horizontal tête-bêche pair, fresh colours, large margins all around, a value kink, otherwise in perfect condition mint never hinged. There are only a few examples of this have become known, the to the rarities of the German postwar Philately count. Due to missing offers also in the Michel special catalogue only noted without price! Photo expertize Schlegel BPP.

JEIA-Flugpost-Zulassungsmarke 1948, das spektakuläre ungezähnte waagerechte Kehrdruckpaar, farbfrisch, allseits breitrandig, ein Wert Knick, sonst tadellos postfr. Es sind nur wenige Exemplare hiervon bekannt geworden, die zu den Raritäten der Deutschen Nachkriegsphilatelie zählen. Aufgrund des fehlenden Angebotes auch im Michel-Spezialkatalog lediglich ohne Preis notiert! Fotoattest Schlegel BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Germany 1KU]

Start Bid €1500

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM