5184 nh 68IIDDFDZ image84 Pfg. Numeral, horizontal strip of five from of the right lower corner of the sheet with printer signature "F". As well the two of them right stamps with double net pattern overprint, once normal and once diagonal. A spectacular rarity of this issue and in this form probably unique! Photo expertize "the quality is perfect" Hans Dieter Schlegel BPP.

84 Pfg. Ziffer, waagerechter Fünferstreifen aus der rechten unteren Bogenecke mit Druckerzeichen "F". Dabei die beiden rechten Marken mit doppeltem Netzaufdruck, einmal normal und einmal diagonal. Eine spektakuläre Rarität dieser Ausgabe und in dieser Form wahrscheinlich Unikat! Fotoattest "DIE QUALITÄT IST EINWANDFREI" Hans-Dieter Schlegel BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Germany 68IIDDFDZ]

Start Bid €1500

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
5185 68IPFII image84 Pfg. Numeral with ribbon type overprint and scarce overprint error "broken upper package band strip", in perfect condition centric cancellation "BREMEN". There are very few used examples of this have become known. Due to of the being absent offer also in the Michel special catalogue only noted without price. Photo expertize "the condition is perfect" Hans Dieter Schlegel BPP.

84 Pfg. Ziffer mit Bandaufdruck und seltenem Aufdruckfehler "GEBROCHENE OBERE BANDLEISTE", tadellos zentrisch gest. "BREMEN". Es sind nur ganz wenige gebrauchte Exemplare hiervon bekannt geworden. Aufgrund des fehlendes Angebotes auch im Michel-Spezialkatalog lediglich ohne Preis notiert. Fotoattest "DIE ERHALTUNG IST EINWANDFREI" Hans-Dieter Schlegel BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Germany 68IPFII]

Start Bid €500

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
5186 nh AII/IIDD image2 Mk. Peace pigeon with scarce double net pattern overprint, fresh colours and very well perforated, in perfect condition mint never hinged photo expertize Schlegel BPP. Michel 1400,- €.

2 Mk. Friedenstaube mit seltenem doppelten Netzaufdruck, farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt, tadellos postfr. Fotoattest Schlegel BPP. Mi. 1400,- €. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Germany AII/IIDD]

Start Bid €400

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
5187 nh AIX/IDD image1 RM. Numeral with scarce double ribbon type overprint, fresh colours and very well perforated, in perfect condition mint never hinged photo expertize Schlegel BPP. Michel 1600,- €.

1 RM. Ziffer mit seltenem doppelten Bandaufdruck, farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt, tadellos postfr. Fotoattest Schlegel BPP. Mi. 1600,- €. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Germany AIX/IDD]

Start Bid €500

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
5188 nh AIX/IIy image1 RM. Numerals with rare horizontal gum rippling and net pattern overprint, fresh colours and very well perforated, in perfect condition mint never hinged a nearly always missing issue! Photo expertize Schlegel BPP. Michel 3800,- €.

1 RM. Ziffern mit seltener waagerechter Gummiriffelung und Netzaufdruck, farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt, tadellos postfr. Eine fast immer fehlende Ausgabe! Fotoattest Schlegel BPP. Mi. 3800,- €. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Germany AIX/IIy]

Start Bid €800

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
5189 nh AIX/K image1 RM. Numeral with scarce inverted ribbon type overprint, fresh colours and very well perforated, in perfect condition mint never hinged photo expertize "the condition is perfect" Andreas Schlegel BPP. Michel 1600,- €.

1 RM. Ziffer mit seltenem kopfstehendem Bandaufdruck, farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt, tadellos postfr. Fotoattest "DIE ERHALTUNG IST EINWANDFREI" Andreas Schlegel BPP. Mi. 1600,- €. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Germany AIX/K]

Start Bid €500

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
5190 II/I image3 Pfg. Numeral with ribbon type overprint, neat cancelled, expertized Schlegel BPP. Michel 180,- €.

3 Pfg. Ziffer mit Bandaufdruck, tadellos gest., geprüft Schlegel BPP. Mi. 180,- €. (Image)

Get Market Data for [Germany II/I]

Start Bid €60

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
5191 nh IV/IS/SD imageThe sensation variety: 5 Pfg. Numeral in the block of four, the left pair with vertical ribbon type overprint and the right with vertical double ribbon type overprint, fresh colours and very well perforated, in perfect condition mint never hinged with this unit is a the largest varieties rarities of this issue. Already single pieces are hardly ever offered and are in the Michel special catalogue only noted without price. As unit a top piece invaluable! Photo expertize "the quality is perfect" Hans Dieter Schlegel BPP.

DIE SENSATIONS-ABART: 5 Pfg. Ziffer im Viererblock, das linke Paar mit senkrechtem Bandaufdruck und das rechte mit senkrechtem doppeltem Bandaufdruck, farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt, tadellos postfr. Bei dieser Einheit handelt es sich um eine der größten Abarten-Raritäten dieser Ausgabe. Schon Einzelstücke werden kaum einmal angeboten und sind im Michel-Spezialkatalog lediglich ohne Preis notiert. Als Einheit ein Spitzenstück von unschätzbarem Wert! Fotoattest "DIE QUALITÄT IST EINWANDFREI" Hans-Dieter Schlegel BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Germany IV/IS/SD]

Start Bid €1500

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
5192 VIII/I image60 Pfg. Numeral with ribbon type overprint, neat cancelled, expertized Schlegel BPP. Michel 280,- €.

60 Pfg. Ziffer mit Bandaufdruck, tadellos gest., geprüft Schlegel BPP. Mi. 280,- €. (Image)

Get Market Data for [Germany VIII/I]

Start Bid €90

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
5193 nh 73/100I image2 Pfg. -5 DM buildings wide perforated, in perfect condition mint never hinged Michel 500,- €.

2 Pfg.-5 DM Bauten weit gezähnt, tadellos postfr. Mi. 500,- €. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Germany 73/100I]

Start Bid €120

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
5194 75VWA image5 Pfg. Buildings, type V, watermark W, perforated K14: 14 1/4, as enormously scarce properly franked single franking on long distance cover by airmail "free by exemption providing franking privilege" from "Munich 15.5.52. " to Berlin. The official letter "free by exemption providing franking privilege" was free of postage, only the airmail fee in the amount of 5 Pfg. Must pasted up become. An extraordinarily scarce form of use! Photo expertize roll BPP.

5 Pfg. Bauten, Type V, Wasserzeichen W, gezähnt K14:14 1/4, als enorm seltene portogerechte Einzelfrankatur auf Fernbrief per Luftpost "FREI DURCH ABLÖSUNG" von "MÜNCHEN 15.5.52." nach Berlin. Der Dienstbrief "FREI DURCH ABLÖSUNG" war portofrei, lediglich die Flugpostgebühr in Höhe von 5 Pfg. musste verklebt werden. Eine außerordentlich seltene Verwendungsform! Fotoattest Rolle BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Germany 75VWA]

Start Bid €800

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
5195 80VWA,93IG image10 Pfg., 60 Pfg. Buildings close perforated, defects, on registered cover from "FULDA 12.2.51. " to New Zealand with numerous arrival and transit stamp, to Germany and again returned, various traces of use. An interesting and rare cover with an all extraordinary destination!

10 Pfg., 60 Pfg. Bauten eng gezähnt, Beanstandungen, auf Einschreibebrief von "FULDA 12.2.51." nach Neuseeland mit zahlreichen Ankunfts- und Transitstempeln, nach Deutschland und wieder zurückgelaufen, diverse Gebrauchsspuren. Ein interessanter und seltener Brief mit einer ganz außergewöhnlichen Destination! (Image)

Get Market Data for [Germany 80VWA,93IG]

Start Bid €100

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
5196 82aWA image15 Pfg. Buildings close perforated, in perfect condition as properly franked single franking on receipt for delivery for two packages with neat postmark "Munich 14.3.52. ". Scarce form of use!

15 Pfg. Bauten eng gezähnt, tadellos als portogerechte Einzelfrankatur auf Einlieferungsschein für zwei Pakete mit klarem Stempel "MÜNCHEN 14.3.52.". Seltene Verwendungsform! (Image)

Get Market Data for [Germany 82aWA]

Start Bid €100

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
5197 nh 87IIWC image25 Pfg. Buildings, type II, watermark W, scarce perforation L11 1/2, fresh colours and very well perforated from upper margin, in perfect condition mint never hinged a hardly once offered, nearly always missing issue! Certificate (copy) for former block of four Novak BPP.

25 Pfg. Bauten, Type II, Wasserzeichen W, seltene Zähnung L11 1/2, farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt vom Oberrand, tadellos postfr. Eine kaum einmal angebotene, fast immer fehlende Ausgabe! Attestkopie für ehemaligen Viererblock Novak BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Germany 87IIWC]

Start Bid €800

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
5198 90IIIWK image40 Pfg. Buildings, type III, watermark W, scarce mixed perforation L11 1/2: 14, small defects, neat cancelled "Cologne 27.4.49. ", photo expertize Novak BPP.

40 Pfg. Bauten, Type III, Wasserzeichen W, seltene Mischzähnung L11 1/2:14, kleine Beanstandungen, sauber gest. "KÖLN 27.4.49.", Fotoattest Novak BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Germany 90IIIWK]

Start Bid €150

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
5199 90IXG image60 Pfg. Buildings, watermark X, perforated L11, small defects, a very scarce issue, expertized Stemmler BPP.

60 Pfg. Bauten, Wasserzeichen X, gezähnt L11, kleine Beanstandungen, eine sehr seltene Ausgabe, geprüft Stemmler BPP. (Image)

Get Market Data for [Germany 90IXG]

Start Bid €150

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
5200 nh 90WUIIIZW image60 Pfg. Buildings, horizontal gutter pair unperforated, large margins all around, in perfect condition mint never hinged, without any signatures. A decorative unit, from the spoilage.

60 Pfg. Bauten, waagerechtes Zwischenstegpaar ungezähnt, allseits breitrandig, tadellos postfr., ohne jegliche Signaturen. Eine dekorative Einheit, aus der Makulatur stammend. (Image)

Get Market Data for [Germany 90WUIIIZW]

Start Bid €150

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
5201 97bIIYBUes image1 DM buildings, vertical corner margin strip of three lower right and another copy from right margin of sheet, all right unperforated, reverse on package card with additional franking 40 Pfg. In the vertical pair and 10 Pfg. Buildings on package card from "PFORZHEIM 17.11.50. " to Belgium. A commercially use from same four partially perforated copies of the top value places one of the great valuables the buildings issue dar! Photo expertize Stemmler BPP.

1 DM Bauten, senkrechter Eckrand-Dreierstreifen unten rechts und ein weiteres Exemplar vom rechten Bogenrand, alle rechts ungezähnt, rückseitig auf Paketkarte mit Zusatzfrankatur 40 Pfg. im senkrechten Paar und 10 Pfg. Bauten auf Paketkarte von "PFORZHEIM 17.11.50." nach Belgien. Eine bedarfsmäßige Verwendung von gleich vier teilgezähnten Exemplaren des Höchstwertes stellt eine der ganz großen Kostbarkeiten der Bauten-Ausgabe dar! Fotoattest Stemmler BPP. (Image) (imagea) (imageb) image image

Get Market Data for [Germany 97bIIYBUes]

Start Bid €2500

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
5202 98IZW image2 DM buildings, watermark 1 Z, perforated L11, small defects, neat cancelled, photo expertize Stemmler BPP.

2 DM Bauten, Wasserzeichen 1Z, gezähnt L11, kleine Beanstandungen, sauber gest., Fotobefund Stemmler BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Germany 98IZW]

Start Bid €100

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
5203 99II imageProperly franked single franking 3 DM type II: 3 DM buildings, high stair (type II), having bright colours outstanding quality as spectacular properly franked single franking on beautiful registered air mail letter the 2nd weight step in perfect commercially used condition with clear single circle postmark "11.6.53. " to Philadelphia/USA with arrival postmark. The postage sets be together from 50 Pfg. Letter fee for the 2nd weight step (31 Gram), 40 Pfg. Registration fee, as well 210 Pfg. For the airmail (30 Pfg. Pro started 5 Gram) in zone 3. Single frankings the 3 DM high stair to class among the all large rarities of the Bizone. We can for the first time a such letter offer! Photo expertize roll BPP.

PORTOGERECHTE EINZELFRANKATUR 3 DM TYPE II: 3 DM Bauten, hohe Treppe (Type II), farbfrisches Luxusstück als spektakuläre portogerechte Einzelfrankatur auf bildschönem Einschreibe-Luftpostbrief der 2. Gewichtsstufe in einwandfreier Bedarfsqualität mit klarem K1 "11.6.53." nach Philadelphia/USA mit Ankunftsstempel. Das Porto setzt sich zusammen aus 50 Pfg. Briefgebühr für die 2. Gewichtsstufe (31 Gramm), 40 Pfg. Einschreibegebühr, sowie 210 Pfg. für die Luftpost (30 Pfg. pro angefangenen 5 Gramm) in Zone 3. Einzelfrankaturen der 3 DM Hohe Treppe zählen zu den ganz großen Raritäten der Bizone. Wir können erstmalig einen derartigen Brief anbieten! Fotoattest Rolle BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Germany 99II]

Start Bid €2500

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM