5162 56II image12 Pfg. Grey, numeral with net pattern overprint, fresh colours and neat cancelled, expertized Schlegel BPP. Michel 1400,- €.

12 Pfg. grau, Ziffer mit Netzaufdruck, farbfrisch und tadellos gest., geprüft Schlegel BPP. Mi. 1400,- €. (Image)

Get Market Data for [Germany 56II]

Start Bid €400

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
5163 58IPFI image15 Pfg. Numeral with ribbon type overprint, two examples in perfect condition on piece, perfect used "KASSEL 7.9.48. ". As well point at the right stamp the overprint error "dot over posthorn" on. In used condition very rare and by Michel catalogue only noted without price! Photo expertize Hans Dieter Schlegel BPP.

15 Pfg. Ziffer mit Bandaufdruck, zwei Exemplare tadellos auf Briefstück, ideal gest. "KASSEL 7.9.48.". Dabei weist die rechte Marke den Aufdruckfehler "PUNKT ÜBER POSTHORN" auf. In gebrauchter Erhaltung sehr selten und im Michel-Katalog lediglich ohne Preis notiert! Fotoattest Hans-Dieter Schlegel BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Germany 58IPFI]

Start Bid €500

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
5164 60I image24 Pfg. Numeral with ribbon type overprint, neat cancelled, expertized Schlegel BPP. Michel 280,- €.

24 Pfg. Ziffer mit Bandaufdruck, tadellos gest., geprüft Schlegel BPP. Mi. 280,- €. (Image)

Get Market Data for [Germany 60I]

Start Bid €90

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
5165 60II image24 Pfg. Numeral with net pattern overprint, fresh colours and neat cancelled, expertized Schlegel BPP. Michel 280,- €.

24 Pfg. Ziffer mit Netzaufdruck, farbfrisch und tadellos gest., geprüft Schlegel BPP. Mi. 280,- €. (Image)

Get Market Data for [Germany 60II]

Start Bid €90

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
5166 62IIDD image25 Pfg. Yellow orange with double net pattern overprint, in perfect condition, centric cancellation "FRANKFURT", twice signed Schlegel BPP. Michel 500,- €.

25 Pfg. gelborange mit doppeltem Netzaufdruck, tadellos, zentrisch gest. "FRANKFURT", doppelt geprüft Schlegel BPP. Mi. 500,- €. (Image)

Get Market Data for [Germany 62IIDD]

Start Bid €150

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
5167 nh 63ID,63IDF image30 Pfg. Numeral, sensational half original sheet (right half) pro 50 values with spectacular displaced overprint, all stamps in perfect condition mint never hinged, the part sheet partly pre-folded. The unit contains 18 values with diagonal overprint, as well five pairs with and without overprint. A magnificent exhibit and in this kind unique! Photo expertize Hans Dieter Schlegel BPP.

30 Pfg. Ziffer, sensationeller halber Originalbogen (rechte Hälfte) pro 50 Werten mit spektakulär versetztem Aufdruck, alle Marken tadellos postfr., der Bogenteil teils vorgefalzt. Die Einheit enthält 18 Werte mit diagonalem Aufdruck, sowie fünf Paare mit und ohne Aufdruck. Ein großartiges Ausstellungsstück und in dieser Form Unikat! Fotoattest Hans-Dieter Schlegel BPP. (Image)

Get Market Data for [Germany 63ID,63IDF]

Start Bid €3000

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
5168 nh 63IIDDPOR image30 Pfg. Numeral, upper margin block of four in the plate printing, not perforated throughout, with double net pattern overprint, in perfect condition mint never hinged in this kind extremely rare. Already the normal block of four without the variety becomes by Michel catalogue with 800,- € listed. In this kind however clearly higher to value! Photo expertize Schlegel BPP.

30 Pfg. Ziffer, Oberrand-Viererblock im Plattendruck, nicht durchgezähnt, mit doppeltem Netzaufdruck, tadellos postfr. In dieser Form extrem selten. Bereits der normale Viererblock ohne die Abart wird im Michel-Katalog mit 800,- € notiert. In dieser Form jedoch deutlich höher zu bewerten! Fotoattest Schlegel BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Germany 63IIDDPOR]

Start Bid €400

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
5169 63IIPOR image30 Pfg. Numeral with net pattern overprint, with perforations going through upper margin in the plate printing, fresh colours and in perfect condition with additional franking 4 Pfg. And 6 Pfg. Buildings on properly franked letter the 2nd weight step, cover at the bottom nearly meaningless blotched, from "STOLZENAU 11.9.48. " to cathedral Harste. Already lots used upper margins are extraordinarily rare. It is a matter by our knowledge about the up to now only known letter with perforations going through upper margin. A top rarity of this area for the sophisticated special collection! Photo expertize Hans Dieter Schlegel BPP.

30 Pfg. Ziffer mit Netzaufdruck, mit durchgezähntem Oberrand im Plattendruck, farbfrisch und tadellos mit Zusatzfrankatur 4 Pfg. und 6 Pfg. Bauten auf portogerechtem Brief der 2. Gewichtsstufe, Umschlag unten nahezu bedeutungslos fleckig, von "STOLZENAU 11.9.48." nach Dom Harste. Bereits lose gest. Oberränder sind außerordentlich selten. Es handelt sich unseres Wissens um den bislang einzig bekannten Brief mit durchgezähntem Oberrand. Eine TOPRARITÄT dieses Gebietes für die anspruchsvolle Spezialsammlung! Fotoattest Hans-Dieter Schlegel BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Germany 63IIPOR]

Start Bid €1500

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
5170 63IIWOR image30 Pfg. Numeral with net pattern overprint, a wonderful faultless block of four with perforations going through upper margin in the rotary printing and additional franking 2 Pfg. Worker with ribbon type overprint (2) on properly franked registered cash on delivery letter from "NACHRODT 13.7.48. " to Celle with arrival postmark. The 30 Pfg. Places already lots used with perforations going through upper margin in the rotary printing a rarity of this area dar. In this kind as block of four on properly franked letter a top rarity of the Bizone. One of the absolute top pieces of this area! Photo expertize Hans Dieter Schlegel BPP.

30 Pfg. Ziffer mit Netzaufdruck, ein wundervoller tadelloser Viererblock mit durchgezähntem Oberrand im Walzendruck und Zusatzfrankatur 2 Pfg. Arbeiter mit Bandaufdruck (2) auf portogerechtem Einschreibe-Nachnahmebrief von "NACHRODT 13.7.48." nach Celle mit Ankunftsstempel. Die 30 Pfg. stellt bereits lose gest. mit durchgezähntem Oberrand im Walzendruck eine Rarität dieses Gebietes dar. In dieser Form als Viererblock auf portogerechtem Brief eine TOPRARITÄT der Bizone. Eines der absoluten Spitzenstücke dieses Gebietes! Fotoattest Hans-Dieter Schlegel BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Germany 63IIWOR]

Start Bid €2000

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
5171 63IPFI image30 Pfg. Numeral with ribbon type overprint and overprint error "dot over posthorn", neat cancelled In used condition extraordinarily rare and by Michel catalogue only noted without price! Photo expertize "the condition is perfect" Hans Dieter Schlegel BPP.

30 Pfg. Ziffer mit Bandaufdruck und Aufdruckfehler "PUNKT ÜBER POSTHORN", tadellos gest. In gebrauchter Erhaltung außerordentlich selten und im Michel-Katalog lediglich ohne Preis notiert! Fotoattest "DIE ERHALTUNG IST EINWANDFREI" Hans-Dieter Schlegel BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Germany 63IPFI]

Start Bid €500

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
5172 64II image40 Pfg. Numeral with net pattern overprint, fresh colours and neat cancelled, expertized Schlegel BPP. Michel 330,- €.

40 Pfg. Ziffer mit Netzaufdruck, farbfrisch und tadellos gest., geprüft Schlegel BPP. Mi. 330,- €. (Image)

Get Market Data for [Germany 64II]

Start Bid €100

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
5173 64II image40 Pfg. Numeral with net pattern overprint, neat cancelled, expertized Schlegel BPP. Michel 330,- €.

40 Pfg. Ziffer mit Netzaufdruck, tadellos gest., geprüft Schlegel BPP. Mi. 330,- €. (Image)

Start Bid €100

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
5174 nh 65IID image45 Pfg. Numeral, block of six from the left upper corner, through sheet cover only with partial net pattern overprint provided, this partial reverse, in perfect condition mint never hinged a spectacular, extraordinarily scarce unit! Photo expertize Hans Dieter Schlegel BPP.

45 Pfg. Ziffer, Sechserblock aus der linken oberen Bogenecke, durch Bogenumschlag nur mit teilweisem Netzaufdruck versehen, dieser teilweise rückseitig, tadellos postfr. Eine spektakuläre, außerordentlich seltene Einheit! Fotobefund Hans-Dieter Schlegel BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Germany 65IID]

Start Bid €500

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
5175 nh 65IIDDI image45 Pfg. Numeral with variety "net pattern overprint front- and reverse", in perfect condition mint never hinged photo expertize "the condition is perfect" Hans Dieter Schlegel BPP.

45 Pfg. Ziffer mit Abart "NETZAUFDRUCK VORDER- UND RÜCKSEITIG", tadellos postfr. Fotoattest "DIE ERHALTUNG IST EINWANDFREI" Hans-Dieter Schlegel BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Germany 65IIDDI]

Start Bid €100

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
5176 nh 65IIDDII image45 Pfg. Numeral with variety "net pattern overprint on face and ribbon type overprint reverse", in perfect condition mint never hinged in this kind very rare!

45 Pfg. Ziffer mit Abart "NETZAUFDRUCK VORDERSEITIG UND BANDAUFDRUCK RÜCKSEITIG", tadellos postfr. In dieser Form sehr selten! (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Germany 65IIDDII]

Start Bid €150

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
5177 65IPFI image45 Pfg. Numeral with ribbon type overprint and overprint error "dot over posthorn", in perfect condition centric cancellation "Munich". In used condition extraordinarily rare and by Michel catalogue only noted without price! Photo expertize "the condition is perfect" Hans Dieter Schlegel BPP.

45 Pfg. Ziffer mit Bandaufdruck und Aufdruckfehler "PUNKT ÜBER POSTHORN", tadellos zentrisch gest. "MÜNCHEN". In gebrauchter Erhaltung außerordentlich selten und im Michel-Katalog lediglich ohne Preis notiert! Fotoattest "DIE ERHALTUNG IST EINWANDFREI" Hans-Dieter Schlegel BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Germany 65IPFI]

Start Bid €500

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
5178 66IAFOII image50 Pfg. Numeral, vertical pair on piece, as well the upper stamp with plate flaw "broken upper package band strip", neat cancelled Michel unpriced! Photo expertize "the quality is perfect" Hans Dieter Schlegel BPP.

50 Pfg. Ziffer, senkrechtes Paar auf Briefstück, dabei die obere Marke mit Plattenfehler "GEBROCHENE OBERE BANDLEISTE", tadellos gest. Michel ohne Preis! Fotobefund "DIE QUALITÄT IST EINWANDFREI" Hans-Dieter Schlegel BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Germany 66IAFOII]

Start Bid €150

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
5179 nh 66IID/FD image50 Pfg. Numeral, horizontal strip of four from right margin of sheet, the left pair with diagonal overprint, the right pair without overprint, middle stamps creasely, as far as in perfect condition mint never hinged a large varieties rarity, in the Michel special catalogue only noted without price! Photo expertize Hans Dieter Schlegel BPP.

50 Pfg. Ziffer, waagerechter Viererstreifen vom rechten Bogenrand, das linke Paar mit diagonalem Aufdruck, das rechte Paar ohne Aufdruck, mittlere Marken bügig, soweit tadellos postfr. Eine große Abarten-Seltenheit, im Michel-Spezialkatalog lediglich ohne Preis notiert! Fotobefund Hans-Dieter Schlegel BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Germany 66IID/FD]

Start Bid €500

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
5181 nh 67IIY imageNet pattern overprint with watermark-variety: 75 Pfg. Numeral with net pattern overprint and spectacular variety "increasing in lieu of falling watermark" with horizontal in lieu of vertical gum rippling, fresh colours and very well perforated, in perfect condition mint never hinged. It is a matter herewith about one of the rarest issues of the German postwar Philately, whereby especially in perfect condition mint never hinged examples only throughout few pieces have become known. 3 photo certificates "the condition is perfect" Hans Georg Schlegel (1994), Hans Dieter Schlegel (2005) and once again Hans Dieter Schlegel (2022).

NETZAUFDRUCK MIT WASSERZEICHEN-ABART: 75 Pfg. Ziffer mit Netzaufdruck und spektakulärer Abart "STEIGENDES STATT FALLENDES WASSERZEICHEN" mit waagerechter statt senkrechter Gummiriffelung, farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt, tadellos postfr. Es handelt sich hierbei um eines der seltensten Ausgaben der deutschen Nachkriegsphilatelie, wobei insbesondere tadellos postfr. Exemplare nur in ganz wenigen Stücken bekannt geworden sind. 3 Fotoatteste "DIE ERHALTUNG IST EINWANDFREI" Hans-Georg Schlegel (1994), Hans-Dieter Schlegel (2005) und nochmals Hans-Dieter Schlegel (2022). (Image) (imagea) (imageb) (imagec) image image image

Get Market Data for [Germany 67IIY]

Start Bid €3000

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
5183 68IDDF image84 Pfg. Numeral with double ribbon type overprint, once normal and once diagonal from left margin of sheet, fresh colours and perfect perforated, neat cancelled a spectacular varieties rarity of this issue and in used condition probable an unique piece! Photo expertize "the condition is perfect" Hans Dieter Schlegel BPP.

84 Pfg. Ziffer mit doppeltem Bandaufdruck, einmal normal und einmal diagonal vom linken Bogenrand, farbfrisch und perfekt gezähnt, tadellos gest. Eine spektakuläre Abarten-Rarität dieser Ausgabe und in gest. Erhaltung wahrscheinlich ein Unikat! Fotoattest "DIE ERHALTUNG IST EINWANDFREI" Hans-Dieter Schlegel BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Germany 68IDDF]

Start Bid €1000

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM