5142 nh 40IDDII image12 Pfg. Worker with spectacular double diagonal overprint in the vertical pair, in perfect condition mint never hinged with offset the printing ink on the gum side. An extraordinarily scarce variety, the also in the Michel special catalogue only noted without price is! Photo expertize Hans Dieter Schlegel BPP.

12 Pfg. Arbeiter mit spektakulärem doppeltem diagonalem Aufdruck im senkrechten Paar, tadellos postfr. mit Abklatsch der Druckfarbe auf der Gummiseite. Eine außerordentlich seltene Abart, die auch im Michel-Spezialkatalog lediglich ohne Preis notiert ist! Fotobefund Hans-Dieter Schlegel BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Germany 40IDDII]

Start Bid €300

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
5143 41IIaa image15 Pfg. Blackish siena with net pattern overprint and additional franking on registered cover, still to aging tariff franked, from "BALTJE over STADE 18.9.48. " to Great Britain, perf tips partial brownish. These colour is extremely rare and on cover only in very few copies have become known. Photo expertize Hans Dieter Schlegel BPP.

15 Pfg. schwärzlichsiena mit Netzaufdruck und Zusatzfrankatur auf Einschreibebrief, noch nach altem Tarif freigemacht, von "BALTJE ÜBER STADE 18.9.48." nach Grossbritannien, Zahnspitzen teilweise bräunlich. Diese Farbe ist außerordentlich selten und auf Brief nur in ganz wenigen Exemplaren bekannt geworden. Fotoattest Hans-Dieter Schlegel BPP. (Image) (imagea) (imageb) image image

Get Market Data for [Germany 41IIaa]

Start Bid €500

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
5144 42IWOR image16 Pfg. Worker with ribbon type overprint, upper margin copy in the rare rotary printing with additional franking on very nice, two-sided opened registered cover from "KARLSRUHE 16.8.48. ", properly franked in the 2nd weight step, to Lörrach with arrival postmark. The rotary printing the 16 Pfg. Is on cover extraordinarily rare. Photo expertize Hans Dieter Schlegel BPP.

16 Pfg. Arbeiter mit Bandaufdruck, Oberrandstück im seltenen Walzendruck mit Zusatzfrankatur auf sehr schönem, zweiseitig geöffnetem Einschreibebrief von "KARLSRUHE 16.8.48.", portogerecht in der 2. Gewichtsstufe, nach Lörrach mit Ankunftsstempel. Der Walzendruck der 16 Pfg. ist auf Brief außerordentlich selten. Fotoattest Hans-Dieter Schlegel BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Germany 42IWOR]

Start Bid €300

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
5145 45IDK image25 Pfg. Worker with double ribbon type overprint, of it one inverted, neat cancelled In used condition a very scarce variety and in the Michel special catalogue only noted without price! Photo expertize "the condition is perfect" Hans Dieter Schlegel BPP.

25 Pfg. Arbeiter mit doppeltem Bandaufdruck, davon einer kopfstehend, tadellos gest. In gest. Erhaltung eine sehr seltene Abart und im Michel-Spezialkatalog lediglich ohne Preis notiert! Fotoattest "DIE ERHALTUNG IST EINWANDFREI" Hans-Dieter Schlegel BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Germany 45IDK]

Start Bid €250

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
5146 nh 46I/V image30 Pfg. Worker with rare overprint variety "ribbon type overprint vertical and shifted, through it bar left and right", in perfect condition mint never hinged in the Michel special catalogue only noted without price. Photo expertize Hans Dieter Schlegel BPP.

30 Pfg. Arbeiter mit seltener Aufdruckabart "BANDAUFDRUCK SENKRECHT UND VERSCHOBEN, DADURCH LEISTE LINKS UND RECHTS", tadellos postfr. Im Michel-Spezialkatalog lediglich ohne Preis notiert. Fotobefund Hans-Dieter Schlegel BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Germany 46I/V]

Start Bid €150

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
5147 49aIAFOI image60 Pfg. Brown carmine, the good colour with scarce plate flaw "dot over the POST HORN LOOP, so-called lightly smoked pork loin dot", neat cancelled there are only a few used examples of this have become known. Photo expertize "the quality is perfect" Hans Dieter Schlegel BPP.

60 Pfg. braunkarmin, die gute Farbe mit seltenem Plattenfehler "PUNKT ÜBER DER POSTHORNSCHLAUFE, SOGENANNTER KASSELER PUNKT", tadellos gest. Es sind nur wenige gest. Exemplare hiervon bekannt geworden. Fotobefund "DIE QUALITÄT IST EINWANDFREI" Hans-Dieter Schlegel BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Germany 49aIAFOI]

Start Bid €200

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
5148 49I,A49I image60 Pfg. Worker, both colours fresh colours and in perfect condition (the good lightly 60 Pfg. From margin of sheet) on very nice, properly franked special delivery registered cover from "BARSINGHAUSEN 19.9.48. " to Brunswick with arrival postmark. An attractive and very scarce combination! Photo expertize Hans Dieter Schlegel BPP.

60 Pfg. Arbeiter, beide Farben farbfrisch und tadellos (die gute helle 60 Pfg. vom Bogenrand) auf sehr schönem, portogerechtem Eilboten-Einschreibebrief von "BARSINGHAUSEN 19.9.48." nach Braunschweig mit Ankunftsstempel. Eine attraktive und sehr seltene Kombination! Fotoattest Hans-Dieter Schlegel BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Germany 49I,A49I]

Start Bid €300

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
5149 nh 49I/V image60 Pfg. Brown carmine with scarce vertical ribbon type overprint, this divided, in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Schlegel BPP. Michel 400,- €.

60 Pfg. braunkarmin mit seltenem senkrechtem Bandaufdruck, dieser geteilt, tadellos postfr., geprüft Schlegel BPP. Mi. 400,- €. (Image)

Get Market Data for [Germany 49I/V]

Start Bid €120

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
5150 49Ia image60 Pfg. Brown carmine with ribbon type overprint, neat cancelled "Hanover", expertized Schlegel BPP. Michel 300,- €.

60 Pfg. braunkarmin mit Bandaufdruck, tadellos gest. "HANNOVER", geprüft Schlegel BPP. Mi. 300,- €. (Image)

Get Market Data for [Germany 49Ia]

Start Bid €90

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
5151 nh 49IaAFOII image60 Pfg. Brown carmine, the good colour with scarce overprint plate flaw "package band strip over funnel broken, so-called lightly smoked pork loin notch", in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Schlegel BPP.

60 Pfg. braunkarmin, die gute Farbe mit seltenem Aufdruck-Plattenfehler "BANDLEISTE ÜBER TRICHTER GEBROCHEN, SOGENANNTE KASSELER KERBE", tadellos postfr., geprüft Schlegel BPP. (Image)

Get Market Data for [Germany 49IaAFOII]

Start Bid €100

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
5152 nh A49IS/V image40 Pfg. Worker in the block of twelve with spectacular vertical ribbon type overprint, this still additional shifted, in perfect condition mint never hinged a very decorative and extraordinarily scarce unit! Expertized Schlegel BPP. Michel 1200,- Euro

40 Pfg. Arbeiter im Zwölferblock mit spektakulärem senkrechtem Bandaufdruck, dieser noch zusätzlich verschoben, tadellos postfr. Eine sehr dekorative und außerordentlich seltene Einheit! Geprüft Schlegel BPP. Mi. 1200,- €++ (Image)

Get Market Data for [Germany A49IS/V]

Start Bid €350

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
5153 FDC 51IAFOII image84 Pfg. Worker with ribbon type overprint and scarce overprint plate flaw "broken upper package band strip", in perfect condition as properly franked single franking on registered cover from "KASSEL 21.6.48. " from first day. This anyway especially on cover extraordinarily scarce plate flaw places as First Day Cover a significant rarity of this issue dar and is also in the Michel special catalogue unlisted! Photo expertize "the quality is perfect" Hans Dieter Schlegel BPP.

84 Pfg. Arbeiter mit Bandaufdruck und seltenem Aufdruck-Plattenfehler "GEBROCHENE OBERE BANDLEISTE", tadellos als portogerechte Einzelfrankatur auf Einschreibebrief von "KASSEL 21.6.48." vom Ersttag. Dieser ohnehin insbesondere auf Brief außerordentlich seltene Plattenfehler stellt als Ersttagsbrief eine bedeutende Rarität dieser Ausgabe dar und ist auch im Michel-Spezialkatalog nicht verzeichnet! Fotoattest "DIE QUALITÄT IST EINWANDFREI" Hans-Dieter Schlegel BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Germany 51IAFOII]

Start Bid €1000

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
5154 nh 52/68II image2-84 Pfg. Net pattern overprint, all 17 values fresh colours and in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Schlegel BPP. Michel 800,- €.

2-84 Pfg. Netzaufdruck, alle 17 Werte farbfrisch und tadellos postfr., geprüft Schlegel BPP. Mi. 800,- €. (Image) (imagea) (imageb) image image

Get Market Data for [Germany 52/68II]

Start Bid €250

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
5155 nh 52/68IIK image2-84 Pfg. Numeral with scarce inverted net pattern overprint, the 40 Pfg. Even with scarce double impression, of it one inverted, fresh colours and very well perforated, in perfect condition mint never hinged photo expertize "the quality is perfect" Hans Dieter Schlegel BPP. Michel 1790,- €.

2-84 Pfg. Ziffer mit seltenem kopfstehendem Netzaufdruck, die 40 Pfg. sogar mit seltenem Doppeldruck, davon einer kopfstehend, farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt, tadellos postfr. Fotoattest "DIE QUALITÄT IST EINWANDFREI" Hans-Dieter Schlegel BPP. Mi. 1790,- €. (Image) (imagea) (imageb) (imagec) image image image

Get Market Data for [Germany 52/68IIK]

Start Bid €500

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
5156 on coveron coveron coveron coveron cover 53IAbart image8 Pfg. Numeral with ribbon type overprint in the vertical block of ten, unused. As well was the originally design of the stamp already through adherence damaged. An extraordinarily interesting and decorative variety! Photo expertize Hans Dieter Schlegel BPP.

8 Pfg. Ziffer mit Bandaufdruck im senkrechten Zehnerblock, ungebraucht. Dabei war das ursprüngliche Markenbild bereits durch Anhaftung beschädigt. Eine außerordentlich interessante und dekorative Abart! Fotobefund Hans-Dieter Schlegel BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Germany 53IAbart]

Start Bid €300

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
5157 nh 53IbPOR image8 Pfg. Vermilion (pale orange red luminous), numeral with ribbon type overprint, spectacular original sheet to 100 values in the plate printing with perforations going through upper margin, in the margin partly minimal separated, as far as in perfect condition mint never hinged the sheet point at three various plate flaw, as well the house order number 4083.46 2 on. As complete original sheet a spectacular top rarity of this area. Photo expertize "the quality is perfect" Hans Dieter Schlegel BPP and additional colour determination Bernhöft. Michel 16000,- € .

8 Pfg. zinnober (hellorange quarzend), Ziffer mit Bandaufdruck, spektakulärer Originalbogen zu 100 Werten im Plattendruck mit durchgezähntem Oberrand, im Rand teils minimal angetrennt, soweit tadellos postfr. Der Bogen weist drei verschiedene Plattenfehler, sowie die Hausauftragsnummer 4083.46 2 auf. Als vollständiger Originalbogen eine spektakuläre TOPRARITÄT dieses Gebietes. Fotoattest "DIE QUALITÄT IST EINWANDFREI" Hans-Dieter Schlegel BPP und zusätzlich Farbbestimmung Bernhöft. Mi. 16000,- €++. (Image) (imagea) (imageb) image image

Get Market Data for [Germany 53IbPOR]

Start Bid €2500

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
5158 nh 53IR image8 Pfg. Numeral with variety "overprint only on gum side", in perfect condition mint never hinged, rare, photo expertize Schlegel BPP. Michel 300,- €.

8 Pfg. Ziffer mit Abart "AUFDRUCK NUR AUF GUMMISEITE", tadellos postfr., selten, Fotoattest Schlegel BPP. Mi. 300,- €. (Image) (imagea) (imageb) image image

Get Market Data for [Germany 53IR]

Start Bid €100

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
5159 nh 53Iy image8 Pfg. Numeral, ribbon type overprint, the scarce thin paper, fresh colours and very well perforated, in perfect condition mint never hinged a scarce, nearly always missing issue! Photo expertize Schlegel BPP. Michel 2000,- €.

8 Pfg. Ziffer, Bandaufdruck, das seltene dünne Papier, farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt, tadellos postfr. Eine seltene, fast immer fehlende Ausgabe! Fotoattest Schlegel BPP. Mi. 2000,- €. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Germany 53Iy]

Start Bid €500

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
5160 54II image10 Pfg. Numeral with net pattern overprint, neat cancelled, expertized Schlegel BPP. Michel 250,- €.

10 Pfg. Ziffer mit Netzaufdruck, tadellos gest., geprüft Schlegel BPP. Mi. 250,- €. (Image)

Get Market Data for [Germany 54II]

Start Bid €70

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
5161 56IDD image12 Pfg. Grey, numeral, with double ribbon type overprint, as well the 2. Overprint only fifty-fifty and oblique mounted on piece with additional franking 6 Pfg. Buildings, fresh colours and in perfect condition, neat cancelled "LAUTERBACH". One of the most spectacular varieties rarities of this issue, especially on the good 12 Pfg. Grey. In this form probably unique! Photo expertize Hans Dieter Schlegel BPP.

12 Pfg. grau, Ziffer, mit doppeltem Bandaufdruck, dabei der 2. Aufdruck nur zur Hälfte und schräg aufgesetzt auf Briefstück mit Zusatzfrankatur 6 Pfg. Bauten, farbfrisch und tadellos, sauber gest. "LAUTERBACH". Eine der spektakulärsten Abarten-Raritäten dieser Ausgabe, insbesondere auf der guten 12 Pfg. grau. In dieser Form wahrscheinlich Unikat! Fotoattest Hans-Dieter Schlegel BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Germany 56IDD]

Start Bid €1000

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM