5121 34aDz image80 Pfg. First issue of stamps for Germany after WW II., perforated L11 1/2, paper z, fresh colours and very well perforated on beautiful letter piece with all perfect full mounted neat postmark "Hamburg 18.3.46. ". Outstanding quality! Photo expertize "genuine and immaculate" Hettler BPP. Michel 500,- €.

80 Pfg. AM-Post, gezähnt L11 1/2, Papier z, farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt auf wunderschönem Briefstück mit ganz idealem voll aufgesetztem klarem Stempel "HAMBURG 18.3.46.". Luxus! Fotoattest "ECHT UND EINWANDFREI" Hettler BPP. Mi. 500,- €. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Germany 34aDz]

Start Bid €150

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
5122 35B,5z image1 RM. First issue of stamps for Germany after WW II., perforated L11: 11 1/2, in mixed franking with 8 Pfg., in perfect condition on very nice properly franked registered cover from "Cologne SÜLZ 14.3.46. " to Leipzig with arrival postmark. Photo expertize "genuine and immaculate" Hettler. Michel 750,- €.

1 RM. AM-Post, gezähnt L11:11 1/2, in Mischfrankatur mit 8 Pfg., tadellos auf sehr schönem portogerechtem Einschreibebrief von "KÖLN-SÜLZ 14.3.46." nach Leipzig mit Ankunftsstempel. Fotoattest "ECHT UND EINWANDFREI" Hettler. Mi. 750,- €. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Germany 35B,5z]

Start Bid €200

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
5123 35BoN image1 RM. First issue of stamps for Germany after WW II., perforated L11: 11 1/2, a dreamlike nice horizontal corner margin pair top right without sheet counting number, fresh colours, perfect perforated and neat cancelled "BREMEN 12.3.46. ". A wonderful copy this large American/British Zone rarity for high standards! Photo expertize "genuine and immaculate" Hettler. Michel 2150,- € .

1 RM. AM-Post, gezähnt L11: 11 1/2, ein traumhaft schönes waagerechtes Eckrandpaar oben rechts ohne Bogenzählnummer, farbfrisch, perfekt gezähnt und sauber gest. "BREMEN 12.3.46.". Ein wundervolles Exemplar dieser großen Bizone-Rarität für hohe Ansprüche! Fotoattest "ECHT UND EINWANDFREI" Hettler. Mi. 2150,- €++. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Germany 35BoN]

Start Bid €1000

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
5124 nh 35FÄ image1 Mk. First issue of stamps for Germany after WW II., so-called Thobe-forgery, in perfect condition mint never hinged (see Michel special catalogue page 867).

1 Mk. AM-Post, sogenannte Thobe-Fälschung, tadellos postfr. (siehe Michel-Spezial Seite 867). (Image)

Get Market Data for [Germany 35FÄ]

Start Bid €100

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
5125 36IAFOII image2 Pfg. Worker with ribbon type overprint, properly franked multiple franking in the form of a horizontal pairs and of a block of four on postcard from "KASSEL 7.8.48. " in the distance traffic used. As well the left stamp of the horizontal pairs with very scarce overprint plate flaw "package band strip over funnel broken, so-called KASSELE notch". There are only a few documents of this have become known! Photo expertize Hans Dieter Schlegel BPP.

2 Pfg. Arbeiter mit Bandaufdruck, portogerechte Mehrfachfrankatur in Form eines waagerechten Paares und eines Viererblocks auf Postkarte von "KASSEL 7.8.48." im Fernverkehr verwendet. Dabei die linke Marke des waagerechten Paares mit sehr seltenem Aufdruck-Plattenfehler "BANDLEISTE ÜBER TRICHTER GEBROCHEN, SOGENANNTE KASSELE KERBE". Es sind nur wenige Belege hiervon bekannt geworden! Fotobefund Hans-Dieter Schlegel BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Germany 36IAFOII]

Start Bid €250

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
5126 nh 36IU image2 Pfg. Worker with ribbon type overprint, vertical pair unperforated, in perfect condition mint never hinged, without any signatures. Michel 400,- €.

2 Pfg. Arbeiter mit Bandaufdruck, senkrechtes Paar ungezähnt, tadellos postfr., ohne jegliche Signaturen. Mi. 400,- €. (Image)

Get Market Data for [Germany 36IU]

Start Bid €100

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
5127 nh 36IU image2 Pfg. Worker with ribbon type overprint, unperforated, in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Schlegel BPP. Michel 200,- €.

2 Pfg. Arbeiter mit Bandaufdruck, ungezähnt, tadellos postfr., geprüft Schlegel BPP. Mi. 200,- €. (Image)

Start Bid €50

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
5129 37IAFOII image6 Pfg. Worker with ribbon type overprint and scarce overprint with plate flaw "package band strip over funnel broken, so-called lightly smoked pork loin notch", in perfect condition as properly franked single franking on commercially used printed matter from "KASSEL" in the local usage used. In this kind a rarity! Photo expertize Hans Dieter Schlegel BPP.

6 Pfg. Arbeiter mit Bandaufdruck und seltenem Aufdruck mit Plattenfehler "BANDLEISTE ÜBER TRICHTER GEBROCHEN, SOGENANNTE KASSELER KERBE", tadellos als portogerechte Einzelfrankatur auf bedarfsmäßig verwendeter Drucksache von "KASSEL" im Ortsverkehr verwendet. In dieser Form eine Rarität! Fotobefund Hans-Dieter Schlegel BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Germany 37IAFOII]

Start Bid €250

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
5130 37IDK image6 Pfg. Worker with double ribbon type overprint, once normal and once inverted as properly franked multiple franking on postcard from "LEVERKUSEN-SCHLEBUSCH 22.8.48. " to Munich, only the card insignificant corner crease. Both used, as also on cover in the Michel special catalogue only noted without price. As multiple franking a rarity. Photo expertize Andreas Schlegel BPP.

6 Pfg. Arbeiter mit doppeltem Bandaufdruck, einmal normal und einmal kopfstehend als portogerechte Mehrfachfrankatur auf Postkarte von "LEVERKUSEN-SCHLEBUSCH 22.8.48." nach München, lediglich die Karte belangloser Eckbug. Sowohl gest., als auch auf Brief im Michel-Spezialkatalog lediglich ohne Preis notiert. Als Mehrfachfrankatur eine Rarität. Fotoattest Andreas Schlegel BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Germany 37IDK]

Start Bid €600

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
5131 nh 37IFI image6 Pfg. Worker with black blue in lieu of black ribbon type overprint, the so-called "Bonn overprint" from upper margin (rotary printing), in perfect condition mint never hinged (only hinge trace in the upper margin). A rarity of the Bizone and as upper margin copy a rarity! Photo expertize Schlegel BPP.

6 Pfg. Arbeiter mit schwarzblauem statt schwarzem Bandaufdruck, der sogenannte "BONNER AUFDRUCK" vom Oberrand (Walzendruck), tadellos postfr. (lediglich Falzspur im Oberrand). Eine Seltenheit der Bizone und als Oberrandstück eine Rarität! Fotoattest Schlegel BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Germany 37IFI]

Start Bid €600

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
5132 nh 37IFI image6 Pfg. Worker with scarce dark blue ribbon type overprint, fresh colours and very well perforated, in perfect condition mint never hinged these colour error was only in Bonn sold. Photo expertize "the condition is perfect" Hans Dieter Schlegel BPP. Michel 1200,- €.

6 Pfg. Arbeiter mit seltenem dunkelblauem Bandaufdruck, farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt, tadellos postfr. Diese Fehlfarbe wurde nur in Bonn verkauft. Fotoattest "DIE ERHALTUNG IST EINWANDFREI" Hans-Dieter Schlegel BPP. Mi. 1200,- €. (Image) (imagea) image

Start Bid €400

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
5133 37IFI imageThe Bonn printing error: 6 Pfg. Worker with ribbon type overprint in colour error dark blue in lieu of black, in perfect condition with additional franking 10 Pfg. Net pattern overprint on very nice letter from "BONN-DRANSDORF 1.9.48. " in utterly perfect condition. From Ignorance was the letter after the old tariff franked, which be exact on the date of issue changed. There are only a few letters with this printing error have become known, the to the large rarities of the Bizone count. In this excellent quality a top piece for the sophisticated special collection! Photo certificates Hans Georg Schlegel BPP and Hans Dieter Schlegel BPP.

DER BONNER FEHLDRUCK: 6 Pfg. Arbeiter mit Bandaufdruck in Fehlfarbe dunkelblau statt schwarz, tadellos mit Zusatzfrankatur 10 Pfg. Netzaufdruck auf sehr schönem Brief von "BONN-DRANSDORF 1.9.48." in absolut perfekter Erhaltung. Aus Unkenntnis wurde der Brief nach dem alten Tarif frankiert, welcher sich exakt am Ausgabetag änderte. Es sind nur wenige Briefe mit diesem Fehldruck bekannt geworden, die zu den großen Raritäten der Bizone zählen. In dieser exzellenten Qualität ein Spitzenstück für die anspruchsvolle Spezialsammlung! Fotoatteste Hans-Georg Schlegel BPP und Hans-Dieter Schlegel BPP. (Image) (imagea) (imageb) image image

Start Bid €3000

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
5134 37IIPa image6 Pfg. Worker with net pattern overprint, vertical part from lower margin with a complete blank field, neat cancelled "Limbourg". It is a matter herewith about the soaked off part one glued paper web. In this kind extremely rare also in the Michel special catalogue unlisted. By our knowledge is only another copy known. Photo expertize Hans Dieter Schlegel BPP.

6 Pfg. Arbeiter mit Netzaufdruck, senkrechtes Teilstück vom Unterrand mit einem kompletten Leerfeld, tadellos gest. "LIMBURG". Es handelt sich hierbei um den abgelösten Teil einer geklebten Papierbahn. In dieser Form extrem selten und auch im Michel-Spezialkatalog nicht verzeichnet. Unseres Wissens ist nur ein weiteres Exemplar bekannt. Fotobefund Hans-Dieter Schlegel BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Germany 37IIPa]

Start Bid €500

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
5135 38/50IAFOII image8 Pfg., 12 Pfg., 16 Pfg., 24 Pfg. And 80 Pfg. Worker with ribbon type overprint, all values with overprint plate flaw "broken upper package band strip", in perfect condition on not properly franked registered special delivery letter from "FRANKFURT 11.9.48. " to Zurich, without sender lid, with arrival postmark. Very decorative and in this kind unique! Photo expertize Hans Dieter Schlegel BPP.

8 Pfg., 12 Pfg., 16 Pfg., 24 Pfg. und 80 Pfg. Arbeiter mit Bandaufdruck, alle Werte mit Aufdruck-Plattenfehler "GEBROCHENE OBERE BANDLEISTE", tadellos auf nicht portogerechtem R-Eilbotenbrief von "FRANKFURT 11.9.48." nach Zürich, ohne Absenderklappe, mit Ankunftsstempel. Sehr dekorativ und in dieser Form Unikat! Fotoattest Hans-Dieter Schlegel BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Germany 38/50IAFOII]

Start Bid €500

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
5136 38I/IIDDK image8 Pfg. Worker, vertical strip of three from upper margin (rotary printing) with sensational variety "double net pattern overprint, of it one inverted and ribbon type overprint" on very nice, properly franked letter from "WEILHEIM 31.7.48. " to Kiel. One of the largest varieties rarities of this issue also in the Michel special catalogue unlisted. An unique piece the top class! Photo expertize Hans Dieter Schlegel BPP.

8 Pfg. Arbeiter, senkrechter Dreierstreifen vom Oberrand (Walzendruck) mit sensationeller Abart "DOPPELTER NETZAUFDRUCK, DAVON EINER KOPFSTEHEND UND BANDAUFDRUCK" auf sehr schönem, portogerechtem Brief von "WEILHEIM 31.7.48." nach Kiel. Eine der größten Abarten-Raritäten dieser Ausgabe und auch im Michel-Spezialkatalog nicht verzeichnet. Ein Unikat der Spitzenklasse! Fotobefund Hans-Dieter Schlegel BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Germany 38I/IIDDK]

Start Bid €1500

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
5137 38IS,38IFS image8 Pfg. Worker, block of nine from of the right upper corner of the sheet, as well the upper three values without overprint, the lower with vertical, slightly oblique overprint, in perfect condition on piece, neat cancelled "Hamburg 13.7.48. ". A sensational and enormously effective unit and in this kind unique! Photo expertise "the quality is perfect" Hans Dieter Schlegel BPP.

8 Pfg. Arbeiter, Neunerblock aus der rechten oberen Bogenecke, dabei die oberen drei Werte ohne Aufdruck, die unteren mit senkrechtem, leicht schrägem Aufdruck, tadellos auf Briefstück, sauber gest. "HAMBURG 13.7.48.". Eine sensationelle und enorm wirkungsvolle Einheit und in dieser Form Unikat! Fotoexpertise "DIE QUALITÄT IST EINWANDFREI" Hans-Dieter Schlegel BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Germany 38IS,38IFS]

Start Bid €1000

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
5138 nh 34bCz image80 Pfg. First issue of stamps for Germany after WW II., black blue, upper margin copy in perfect condition mint never hinged, photo expertize "mint never hinged perfect" Andreas Schlegel BPP. Michel 180,- € .

80 Pfg. AM-Post, schwarzblau, Oberrandstück tadellos postfr., Fotobefund "POSTFRISCH EINWANDFREI" Andreas Schlegel BPP. Mi. 180,- €++. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Germany 34bCz]

Start Bid €50

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
5139 nh 39IL image10 Pfg. Worker with ribbon type overprint with at the bottom attached blank field, in perfect condition mint never hinged, hinge trace only in the blank field, photo expertize Hans Dieter Schlegel BPP.

10 Pfg. Arbeiter mit Bandaufdruck mit unten anhängendem Leerfeld, tadellos postfr., Falzspur lediglich im Leerfeld, Fotobefund Hans-Dieter Schlegel BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Germany 39IL]

Start Bid €100

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
5140 40/45INKb image12 Pfg., 16 Pfg., 24 Pfg. And 25 Pfg. Worker in vertical pairs, in each case the upper stamp with inverted overprint and the lower with normal overprint, in perfect condition on not properly franked registered local letter from "Munich 11.9.48. " with arrival postmark. An extremely decorative letter with same four rarely varieties, photo expertize Hans Dieter Schlegel BPP.

12 Pfg., 16 Pfg., 24 Pfg. und 25 Pfg. Arbeiter in senkrechten Paaren, jeweils die obere Marke mit kopfstehendem Aufdruck und die untere mit normalem Aufdruck, tadellos auf nicht portogerechtem Einschreibe-Ortsbrief von "MÜNCHEN 11.9.48." mit Ankunftsstempel. Ein überaus dekorativer Brief mit gleich vier seltenen Abarten, Fotobefund Hans-Dieter Schlegel BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Germany 40/45INKb]

Start Bid €500

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
5141 nh 40I,44IPfä image12 Pfg. And 24 Pfg. Worker with very scarce faked ribbon type overprint to the detriment of the post, in perfect condition mint never hinged these both post falsifications were only short time in Munich sold. Photo expertize "the quality is perfect" Hans Dieter Schlegel BPP. Michel 800,- €.

12 Pfg. und 24 Pfg. Arbeiter mit sehr seltenem falschem Bandaufdruck zum Schaden der Post, tadellos postfr. Diese beiden Postfälschungen wurden nur kurze Zeit in München verkauft. Fotoattest "DIE QUALITÄT IST EINWANDFREI" Hans-Dieter Schlegel BPP. Mi. 800,- €. (Image) (imagea) (imageb) image image

Get Market Data for [Germany 40I,44IPfä]

Start Bid €250

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM