Europe\Europa continued...

Italy\Italien continued...
2742 nh 702A image30 L. Postal stamps 1945, fresh colours and in perfect condition mint never hinged Michel 450,- €.

30 L. Freimarken 1945, farbfrisch und tadellos postfr. Mi. 450,- €. (Image)

Get Market Data for [Worldwide 702A]

Start Bid €100

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
2743 nh 748/60 image100. Anniversary the asperity 1948, fresh colours and in perfect condition mint never hinged Michel 600,- €.

100. Jahrestag der Erhebung 1948, farbfrisch und tadellos postfr. Mi. 600,- €. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Worldwide 748/60]

Start Bid €200

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
2744 nh 973/74Entwurf image30 L. Europe 1956, hand painted original concept with signatur C. Mancioli, size 28, 8: 20 cm. A rarity of this area!

30 L. Europa 1956, handgezeichneter Originalentwurf mit Unterschrift C. Mancioli, Format 28,8:20 cm. Eine Rarität dieses Gebietes! (Image)

Get Market Data for [Worldwide 973/74Entwurf]

Start Bid €300

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
2745 nh 1537/38HZU imageCarpaccio 1976, four unperforated se-tenants as sheet center piece with gutters, as well on both sides margin of sheet, unperforated, in perfect condition mint never hinged very decorative and in this kind extraordinarily rare!

Carpaccio 1976, vier ungezähnte Zusammendrucke als Bogen-Herzstück mit Zwischenstegen, sowie beidseitigem Bogenrand, ungezähnt, tadellos postfr. Sehr dekorativ und in dieser Form außerordentlich selten! (Image)

Get Market Data for [Worldwide 1537/38HZU]

Start Bid €300

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
Italy Guardia Nazionale\Italien-guardia Nazionale
2746 nh 43 image2 L. Airmail with red overprint "G. N. R. " from Verona, fresh colours and very well perforated, in perfect condition mint never hinged (Sassone no. 125), photo expertize Raybaudi. Sassone 2200,- €.

2 L. Flugpost mit rotem Aufdruck "G.N.R." von Verona, farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt, tadellos postfr. (Sassone Nr. 125), Fotoattest Raybaudi. Sassone 2200,- €. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Worldwide 43]

Start Bid €450

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
Italy Package Stamps\Italien-paketmarken
2747 nh 81 image1000 liras 1954 watermarked "impeller wheel", horizontal pair, fresh colours and very well perforated, in perfect condition mint never hinged an outstanding quality this nearly always missing issue! Photo expertize Sorani. Michel 4000,- €.

1000 Lire 1954 mit Wasserzeichen "FLÜGELRAD", waagerechtes Paar, farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt, tadellos postfr. Ein Luxusstück dieser fast immer fehlenden Ausgabe! Fotoattest Sorani. Mi. 4000,- €. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Worldwide 81]

Start Bid €1200

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
Ital. Post Levant\Ital.post-levante
2748 17II image20 Piastre on 5 L. Blue/rose, numeral of value in the common Roman type, fresh colours and very well perforated, in perfect condition as very nice single franking on registered cover with provisional registration label and clear single circle postmark "COSTANTINOPOLI POSTE ITALIANE 21.8.08. " to Berlin with arrival postmark "WILMERSDORF by BERLIN 24.8.08. ". There are only a few letters of this have become known, which here is a particularly beautiful example! Expertized Bolaffi. Sassone 18000,- €.

20 Piastre auf 5 L. blau/rosa, Wertziffern in Antiqua, farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt, tadellos als sehr schöne Einzelfrankatur auf Einschreibebrief mit provisorischem Einschreibezettel und klarem K1 "COSTANTINOPOLI POSTE ITALIANE 21.8.08." nach Berlin mit Ankunftsstempel "WILMERSDORF BEI BERLIN 24.8.08.". Es sind nur wenige Briefe hiervon bekannt geworden, wobei es sich hier um ein besonders schönes Exemplar handelt! Geprüft Bolaffi. Sassone 18000,- €. (Image)

Get Market Data for [Worldwide 17II]

Start Bid €2500

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
Yugoslavia\Jugoslawien
2749 nh 1380F image3, 25 Din. Europe 1970, the scarce printing error "dark lilac in lieu of purple lilac (pale orange red luminous) " in the miniature sheet to nine values, unfolded, in perfect condition mint never hinged already as single stamp in the Michel special catalogue only noted without price and as miniature sheet a rarity of this area! Photo expertize Acanski.

3,25 Din. Europa 1970, der seltene Fehldruck "DUNKELLILA STATT PURPURLILA (HELLORANGEROT QUARZEND)" im Kleinbogen zu neun Werten, ungefaltet, tadellos postfr. Bereits als Einzelmarke im Michel-Spezialkatalog lediglich ohne Preis notiert und als Kleinbogen eine Rarität dieses Gebietes! Fotoattest Acanski. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Yugoslavia 1380F]

Start Bid €500

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
2750 nh 1508F image5, 50 Din. Europe 1973, miniature sheet with variety "without control number in the sheetlet margin", in perfect condition mint never hinged additional luminaires the stamps in the ultraviolet light red and the arrows violet-pink (normal stamps dark red and the arrows dull yellow orange). Very rare also by Michel catalogue only noted without price! Photo expertize Velickovic.

5,50 Din. Europa 1973, Kleinbogen mit Abart "OHNE KONTROLLNUMMER IM KLEINBOGENRAND", tadellos postfr. Zusätzlich leuchten die Marken im UV-Licht rot und die Pfeile violettrosa (Normalmarken dunkelrot und die Pfeile mattgelborange). Sehr selten und auch im Michel-Katalog lediglich ohne Preis notiert! Fotoattest Velickovic. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Yugoslavia 1508F]

Start Bid €200

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
2751 ng 1699/1700U imageEurope 1977, unperforated sheetlet series, fresh colours and in perfect condition unused on ungummed paper. An extremely rare issue! Photo expertize Dr. Velickovic BPP.

Europa 1977, ungezähnte Kleinbogenserie, farbfrisch und tadellos ungebraucht auf ungummiertem Papier. Eine äusserst seltene Ausgabe! Fotoattest Dr. Velickovic BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Yugoslavia 1699/1700U]

Start Bid €300

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
2752 nh 1779FIIU imageInternational Year of the Child 1979 with extremely rare variety "colour blue-violet missing", unperforated miniature sheet to nine values, all stamps in perfect condition mint never hinged, expert signs in the margin translucent. Already single becomes these variety by Michel catalogue due to missing offers only noted without price. In this kind as miniature sheet a significant rarity of this area! Photo expertize Dr. Velickovic.

Internationales Jahr des Kindes 1979 mit äusserst seltener Abart "FARBE BLAUVIOLETT FEHLEND", ungezähnter Kleinbogen zu neun Werten, alle Marken tadellos postfr., Prüfzeichen im Rand durchscheinend. Bereits einzeln wird diese Abart im Michel-Katalog aufgrund des fehlenden Angebotes lediglich ohne Preis notiert. In dieser Form als Kleinbogen eine bedeutende Rarität dieses Gebietes! Fotoattest Dr. Velickovic. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Yugoslavia 1779FIIU]

Start Bid €1000

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
2753 nh 1779FIU imageInternational Year of the Child 1979 unperforated without gold print (numeral of value, country inscription and emblem) in the miniature sheet to nine values, in perfect condition mint never hinged an extraordinarily scarce variety, the also as single due to missing offers by Michel catalogue only noted without price is. In this kind as miniature sheet a rarity of this area! Photo expertize Dr. Velickovic.

Internationales Jahr des Kindes 1979 ungezähnt ohne Golddruck (Wertziffer, Landesinschrift und Emblem) im Kleinbogen zu neun Werten, tadellos postfr. Eine außerordentlich seltene Abart, die auch als Einzelstück aufgrund des fehlenden Angebotes im Michel-Katalog lediglich ohne Preis notiert ist. In dieser Form als Kleinbogen eine Rarität dieses Gebietes! Fotoattest Dr. Velickovic. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Yugoslavia 1779FIU]

Start Bid €1000

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
2754 ng 1857/58U imageEurope 1980, unperforated sheetlet series, fresh colours and in perfect condition on ungummed paper. In this kind extremely rare! Photo expertize Dr. Velickovic.

Europa 1980, ungezähnte Kleinbogenserie, farbfrisch und tadellos auf ungummiertem Papier. In dieser Form extrem selten! Fotoattest Dr. Velickovic. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Yugoslavia 1857/58U]

Start Bid €300

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
2755 ng 2071/72U imageEurope 1984, unperforated sheetlet series, fresh colours and in perfect condition unused, on ungummed paper. Extraordinarily rare also by Michel catalogue unlisted! Photo expertize Dr. Velickovic BPP.

Europa 1984, ungezähnte Kleinbogenserie, farbfrisch und tadellos ungebraucht, auf ungummiertem Papier. Außerordentlich selten und auch im Michel-Katalog nicht verzeichnet! Fotoattest Dr. Velickovic BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Yugoslavia 2071/72U]

Start Bid €300

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
2756 ng 2975/76P imageEurope 2000, proof sheetlet series on Cromalin paper. Very rare!

Europa 2000, Probedruck-Kleinbogenserie auf Cromalin-Papier. Sehr selten! (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Yugoslavia 2975/76P]

Start Bid €200

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
2757 ng 3114/15PU imageEurope/Placard art 2003, unperforated proof miniature sheet se-tenant, in perfect condition on ungummed paper. Very rare!

Europa/Plakatkunst 2003, ungezähnter Probedruck-Kleinbogen zusammenhängend, tadellos auf ungummiertem Papier. Sehr selten! (Image)

Get Market Data for [Yugoslavia 3114/15PU]

Start Bid €200

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
2758 ng 303132P imageEurope 2001, proof sheetlet series, in perfect condition on ungummed Cromalin paper. Very rare!

Europa 2001, Probedruck-Kleinbogenserie, tadellos auf ungummiertem Cromalin-Papier. Sehr selten! (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Yugoslavia 303132P]

Start Bid €200

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
Croatia\Kroatien
2759 on coveron coveron coveron coveron cover 118/29PU imageRed Cross 1943, in each case four unperforated phases trial proofs of all 10 values, in total well, 40 piece, in perfect condition unused. A scarce set!

Rotes Kreuz 1943, jeweils vier ungezähnte Phasen-Probedrucke aller 10 Werte, insgesamt also 40 Stück, tadellos ungebraucht. Eine seltene Garnitur! (Image) (imagea) (imageb) image image

Get Market Data for [Worldwide 118/29PU]

Start Bid €100

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
2760 nh 170/72 imageStorm division set 1945 complete in wonderful block of four, uniform from of the right upper corner of the sheet, in perfect condition mint never hinged a rare beautiful set in blocks of four! Certificate Petric. Michel 2800,- € .

Sturmdivisionssatz 1945 komplett in wundervollen Viererblocks, einheitlich aus der rechten oberen Bogenecke, tadellos postfr. Ein selten schöner Viererblocksatz! Attest Petric. Mi. 2800,- €++. (Image) (imagea) (imageb) (imagec) image image image

Get Market Data for [Worldwide 170/72]

Start Bid €1000

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
2761 nh Bl.8 imageStorm Divisions souvenir sheet 1945, fresh colours and in full original size, in perfect condition mint never hinged In this excellent quality hardly ever offered! Photo expertize Dr. Rommerskirchen BPP.

Sturmdivisions-Block 1945, farbfrisch und in voller Originalgröße, tadellos postfr. In dieser excellenten Qualität kaum einmal angeboten! Fotoattest Dr. Rommerskirchen BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Worldwide Bl.8]

Start Bid €1500

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM