5080   44/46M imageGoethe 1949, all three values as Secretary of State souvenir sheets, fresh colours and in original size in perfect condition. Small edition and by Michel undervalued!

Goethe 1949, alle drei Werte als Ministerblocks, farbfrisch und in Originalgröße in tadelloser Erhaltung. Geringe Auflage und im Michel unterbewertet! (Image)

Get Market Data for [Germany 44/46M]

Start Bid €500

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
5082 Bl.1 imageRed cross souvenir sheet 1949, fresh colours and in perfect condition, perfect used "Vineyard 12.3.49. ". An outstanding quality souvenir sheet for the highest standards! Photo expertize "the quality is perfect" Hans Dieter Schlegel BPP.

Rotes Kreuz-Block 1949, farbfrisch und tadellos, ideal gest. "WEINGARTEN 12.3.49.". Ein Luxus-Block für höchste Ansprüche! Fotoattest "DIE QUALITÄT IST EINWANDFREI" Hans-Dieter Schlegel BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Germany Bl.1]

Start Bid €700

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
5083 46 image30 Pfg. Goethe 1949 from left margin of sheet fresh colours and in perfect condition as scarce properly franked single franking on very nice letter from "FREUDENSTADT 3.11.49. " to Oberwinterthur/Switzerland. Rare!

30 Pfg. Goethe 1949 vom linken Bogenrand farbfrisch und tadellos als seltene portogerechte Einzelfrankatur auf sehr schönem Brief von "FREUDENSTADT 3.11.49." nach Oberwinterthur/Schweiz. Selten! (Image)

Get Market Data for [Germany 46]

Start Bid €250

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
5084   47/48M imageGustav Werner foundation 1949, both values as Secretary of State souvenir sheet, fresh colours and in original size in perfect condition. Very small edition and by Michel undervalued!

Gustav Werner-Stiftung 1949, beide Werte als Ministerblock, farbfrisch und in Originalgröße in tadelloser Erhaltung. Sehr geringe Auflage und im Michel unterbewertet! (Image)

Get Market Data for [Germany 47/48M]

Start Bid €400

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
5085   49/50M imageA hundred years German postage stamps 1949, both values as Secretary of State souvenir sheets, fresh colours and in full original size in perfect condition. Very small edition and by Michel undervalued!

100 Jahre Deutsche Briefmarken 1949, beide Werte als Ministerblocks, farbfrisch und in voller Originalgröße in tadelloser Erhaltung. Sehr geringe Auflage und im Michel unterbewertet! (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Germany 49/50M]

Start Bid €400

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
5086 ng 50/50S image20 Pfg. A hundred years German postage stamps 1949, block of four from left margin of sheet, as well three values with inscription "Wuerttemberg" and the left lower stamp with inscription "Rhineland-Palatinate" on ungummed paper, fresh colours, perforation like always prefolded, left upper stamp water trace. One of the most spectacular Top-rarity of the French Zone. There are altogether only four se-tenants this form have become known, from which this the only vertical se-tenant is. By Michel catalogue due to missing offers only noted without price! Certificate for former block of ten Schlegel BPP.

20 Pfg. 100 Jahre Deutsche Briefmarken 1949, Viererblock vom linken Bogenrand, dabei drei Werte mit Inschrift "WÜRTTEMBERG" und die linke untere Marke mit Inschrift "RHEINLAND-PFALZ" auf ungummiertem Papier, farbfrisch, Zähnung wie immer vorgefaltet, linke obere Marke Wasserspur. Eine der spektakulärsten Top-Raritäten der Französischen Zone. Es sind insgesamt nur vier Zusammendrucke dieser Form bekannt geworden, wovon dieser der einzige senkrechte Zusammendruck ist. Im Michel-Katalog aufgrund des fehlenden Angebotes lediglich ohne Preis notiert! Attest für ehemaligen Zehnerblock Schlegel BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Germany 50/50S]

Start Bid €4000

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
French Zone Compulsory Surtax Stamps\Frz.zone-zwangszuschlagsmarken
5087 nh 1aWa imageFirst help for the Needy surtax stamp in the block of four: 2 Pfg. Help for the Needy Berlin with overprint "residential construction delivery", cut, in the spectacular block of four, fresh colours, on all sides perfect margined, in perfect condition mint never hinged multiples this anyway sought-after issue are extraordinarily rare! Photo expertize "the quality is perfect" Wehner BPP.

ERSTE NOTOPFERMARKE IM VIERERBLOCK: 2 Pfg. Notopfer Berlin mit Aufdruck "WOHNUNGSBAU-ABGABE", geschnitten, im spektakulären Viererblock, farbfrisch, allseits perfekt gerandet, tadellos postfr. Einheiten dieser ohnehin gesuchten Ausgabe sind außerordentlich selten! Fotoattest "DIE QUALITÄT IST EINWANDFREI" Wehner BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Germany 1aWa]

Start Bid €2000

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
5088 nh 2aAWa image2 Pfg. Help for the Needy, Aulendorfer overprint, perforated K11 1/4: 11 with scarce watermark 1 W, fresh colours and in perfect condition mint never hinged In this excellent quality hardly ever offered! Photo expertize "genuine and immaculate" Harlos BPP.

2 Pfg. Notopfer, Aulendorfer Aufdruck, gezähnt K11 1/4:11 mit seltenem Wasserzeichen 1W, farbfrisch und tadellos postfr. In dieser exzellenten Qualität kaum einmal angeboten! Fotoattest "ECHT UND EINWANDFREI" Harlos BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Germany 2aAWa]

Start Bid €1000

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
5089 nh 2aAWb image2 Pfg. Help for the Needy, perforated K11 1/4: 11, rare watermark "letter DP between falling Strokes", fresh colours, perfect perforated and centered, mint never hinged with tiny, almost invisible adhesions. A hardly ever offered issue! Photo expertize Harlos BPP.

2 Pfg. Notopfer, gezähnt K11 1/4:11, seltenes Wasserzeichen "BUCHSTABE DP ZWISCHEN FALLENDEN STRICHEN", farbfrisch, perfekt gezähnt und zentriert, postfr. mit winzigen, fast unsichtbaren Anhaftungen. Eine fast nie angebotene Ausgabe! Fotoattest Harlos BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Germany 2aAWb]

Start Bid €800

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
5090 2aBBWa image2 Pfg. Help for the Needy, perforated K14: L12, with scarce watermark "letters DP between falling Strokes", fresh colours and very well perforated, neat cancelled a rarity of this area! Photo expertize "genuine and immaculate" Harlos BPP.

2 Pfg. Notopfer, gezähnt K14:L12, mit seltenem Wasserzeichen "BUCHSTABEN DP ZWISCHEN FALLENDEN STRICHEN", farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt, sauber gest. Eine Rarität dieses Gebietes! Fotoattest "ECHT UND EINWANDFREI" Harlos BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Germany 2aBBWa]

Start Bid €800

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
5091 nh 2aBBZUdr image2 help for the Needy with red overprint, three sided unperforated from upper margin, fresh colours and very well perforated, in perfect condition mint never hinged by of this stamp is the comb punch K14 unusual, so that they only at the bottom the line perforation L12 shows. A significant varieties rarity the help for the Needy surtax stamps. By Michel hopeless undervalued. Photo expertize "genuine and immaculate" Harlos BPP.

2 Notopfer mit rotem Aufdruck, dreiseitig ungezähnt vom Oberrand, farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt, tadellos postfr. Bei dieser Marke ist der Kammschlag K14 ausgefallen, sodass sie nur unten die Linienzähnung L12 aufweist. Eine bedeutende Abarten-Rarität der Notopfermarken. Im Michel hoffnungslos unterbewertet. Fotoattest "ECHT UND EINWANDFREI" Harlos BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Germany 2aBBZUdr]

Start Bid €1500

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
5092 ng 3PI image2 Pfg. Help for the Needy, proof in yellow orange on pale chrome yellow paper unwatermarked, four sides with wide margins unperforated, fresh colours and in perfect condition. An outstanding quality of this rarity! Photo expertize Solomon BPP.

2 Pfg. Notopfer, Probedruck in gelborange auf hellchromgelbem Papier ohne Wasserzeichen, vierseitig breitrandig ungezähnt, farbfrisch und in tadelloser Erhaltung. Ein Luxusstück dieser Seltenheit! Fotoattest Salomon BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Germany 3PI]

Start Bid €400

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
5093 ng 3PII image2 Pfg. Help for the Needy, proof in reddish orange on pale chrome yellow paper unwatermarked, four sides with wide margins unperforated, fresh colours and in perfect condition. An outstanding quality of this rarity! Photo expertize Solomon BPP.

2 Pfg. Notopfer, Probedruck in rötlichorange auf hellchromgelbem Papier ohne Wasserzeichen, vierseitig breitrandig ungezähnt, farbfrisch und in tadelloser Erhaltung. Ein Luxusstück dieser Seltenheit! Fotoattest Salomon BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Germany 3PII]

Start Bid €400

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
American And British Area\Bizone
5094 5zAbart image8 Pfg. First issue of stamps for Germany after WW II., American printing, block of four with extremely strong defective or badly placed perforation, neat cancelled "Munich 2.3.46. ". So strength perforation varieties are used, particularly since as block of four, very rare. Photo expertize "genuine and immaculate" Hettler.

8 Pfg. AM-Post, amerikanischer Druck, Viererblock mit extrem starker Verzähnung, tadellos gest. "MÜNCHEN 2.3.46.". Derart starke Verzähnungen sind gest., zumal als Viererblock, sehr selten. Fotobefund "ECHT UND EINWANDFREI" Hettler. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Germany 5zAbart]

Start Bid €100

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
5095 7zaaAbart image12 Pfg. First issue of stamps for Germany after WW II., American printing, block of four with extremely strong defective or badly placed perforation in combination with allied occupation on properly franked registered local letter from "FRANKFURT 24.6.46. " with arrival postmark. So strength perforation varieties are on cover scarce!

12 Pfg. AM-Post, amerikanischer Druck, Viererblock mit extrem starker Verzähnung in Kombination mit Alliierte Besetzung auf portogerechtem Einschreibe-Ortsbrief von "FRANKFURT 24.6.46." mit Ankunftsstempel. Derart starke Verzähnungen sind auf Brief selten zu finden! (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Germany 7zaaAbart]

Start Bid €100

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
5096 11Cy image4 Pfg. First issue of stamps for Germany after WW II., perforated L14 1/4: 14 3/4, paper y, correctly franked single franking on printed matter 21-50 Gram from "OBERKASSEL 30.10.45. " to Mainburg. Rare!

4 Pfg. AM-Post, gezähnt L14 1/4:14 3/4, Papier y, tarifgerechte Einzelfrankatur auf Drucksache 21-50 Gramm von "OBERKASSEL 30.10.45." nach Mainburg. Selten! (Image)

Get Market Data for [Germany 11Cy]

Start Bid €100

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
5097 nh 12Ay image5 Pfg. First issue of stamps for Germany after WW II., english printing, block of four with left attached blank fields, left little separated, otherwise in perfect condition mint never hinged an attractive and scarce variety!

5 Pfg. AM-Post, englischer Druck, Viererblock mit links anhängenden Leerfeldern, links gering angetrennt, sonst tadellos postfr. Eine attraktive und seltene Abart! (Image)

Get Market Data for [Germany 12Ay]

Start Bid €300

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
5098 13Ey image6 Pfg. First issue of stamps for Germany after WW II., perforated L14 1/2, paper y, horizontal pair fresh colours and neat cancelled "Hanover clover field 21.9.45. ". A scarce perforation! Photo expertize "the quality is perfect" Wehner BPP. Michel 1000,- €.

6 Pfg. AM-Post, gezähnt L14 1/2, Papier y, waagerechtes Paar farbfrisch und tadellos gest. "HANNOVER-KLEEFELD 21.9.45.". Eine seltene Zähnung! Fotoattest "DIE QUALITÄT IST EINWANDFREI" Wehner BPP. Mi. 1000,- €. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Germany 13Ey]

Start Bid €250

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
5099 15bBPOLII image12 Pfg. First issue of stamps for Germany after WW II., horizontal pair with very rare "Pole punching", near the left value inverted, by of the right stamp normal standing, neat cancelled "ESSEN 20.11.45. ". A connoisseurs piece! Photo expertize "genuine and immaculate" Hettler.

12 Pfg. AM-Post, waagerechtes Paar mit sehr seltener "POL-LOCHUNG", beim linken Wert kopfstehend, bei der rechten Marke normal stehend, tadellos gest. "ESSEN 20.11.45.". Ein Liebhaberstück! Fotoattest "ECHT UND EINWANDFREI" Hettler. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Germany 15bBPOLII]

Start Bid €200

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
5100 nh 17bD image3 Pfg. First issue of stamps for Germany after WW II., blue-violet, German printing, perforated L11 1/2, fresh colours and in perfect condition mint never hinged, photo expertize "genuine and immaculate" Hettler BPP. Michel 500,- €.

3 Pfg. AM-Post, blauviolett, deutscher Druck, gezähnt L11 1/2, farbfrisch und tadellos postfr., Fotoattest "ECHT UND EINWANDFREI" Hettler BPP. Mi. 500,- €. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Germany 17bD]

Start Bid €150

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM