5024 Bl.2I imageRed cross souvenir sheet 1949, fresh colours and in perfect condition with centered purple red special cancel "FREIBURG HENRI DUNANT founder of the Red Cross 15.9.49. ", photo expertize "the quality is perfect" Hans Dieter Schlegel BPP. Michel 2000,- €.

Rotes Kreuz-Block 1949, farbfrisch und in tadelloser Erhaltung mit zentrischem lilarotem SST "FREIBURG HENRI DUNANT GRÜNDER DES ROTEN KREUZES 15.9.49.", Fotoattest "DIE QUALITÄT IST EINWANDFREI" Hans-Dieter Schlegel BPP. Mi. 2000,- €. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Germany Bl.2I]

Start Bid €600

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
5025   Bl.2M imageRed cross souvenir sheet 1949, the scarce Secretary of State souvenir sheet fresh colours and in full original size in perfect condition. Very small edition and by Michel undervalued!

Rotes Kreuz-Block 1949, der seltene Ministerblock farbfrisch und in voller Originalgröße in tadelloser Erhaltung. Sehr geringe Auflage und im Michel unterbewertet! (Image)

Get Market Data for [Germany Bl.2M]

Start Bid €600

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
5026 nh 46I image30 Pfg. Constance I, complete original sheet of 50, unfolded, in perfect condition mint never hinged, with date of printing and sheet number. Also the two of them plate flaw are present. Michel 1470,- € .

30 Pfg. Konstanz I, vollständiger Originalbogen zu 50 Werten, ungefaltet, tadellos postfr., mit Druckdatum und Bogennummer. Auch die beiden Plattenfehler sind enthalten. Mi. 1470,- €++. (Image)

Get Market Data for [Germany 46I]

Start Bid €500

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
5027 46I image30 Pfg. Constance I, faultless block of four from left margin of sheet, with centered appropriate special cancel "Constance 25.6.49. ", expertized Schlegel BPP.

30 Pfg. Konstanz I, tadelloser Viererblock vom linken Bogenrand, mit zentrischem entsprechendem Sonderstempel "KONSTANZ 25.6.49.", geprüft Schlegel BPP. (Image)

Start Bid €100

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
5028   50/52M imageSchurz 1949, all three Secretary of State souvenir sheets, fresh colours and in original size in perfect condition. By Michel undervalued!

Schurz 1949, alle drei Ministerblocks, farbfrisch und in Originalgröße in tadelloser Erhaltung. Im Michel unterbewertet! (Image)

Get Market Data for [Germany 50/52M]

Start Bid €500

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
5030   53M imageKreutzer 1949, having bright colours Secretary of State souvenir sheet in original size, faultless. Small edition and by Michel undervalued!

Kreutzer 1949, farbfrischer Ministerblock in Originalgröße, tadellos erhalten. Geringe Auflage und im Michel unterbewertet! (Image)

Get Market Data for [Germany 53M]

Start Bid €250

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
5031   54/55M imageA hundred years German postage stamps 1949, both Secretary of State souvenir sheets, fresh colours and in original size in perfect condition. Issued only 75 sets and by Michel undervalued! Photo expertize "perfectly quality" Straub BPP.

100 Jahre Deutsche Briefmarken 1949, beide Ministerblocks, farbfrisch und in Originalgröße in tadelloser Erhaltung. Auflage nur 75 Garnituren und im Michel unterbewertet! Fotoattest "EINWANDFREIE QUALITÄT" Straub BPP. (Image) (imagea) (imageb) image image

Get Market Data for [Germany 54/55M]

Start Bid €400

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
5033   56/57M imageUniversal Postal Union 1949, having bright colours Secretary of State souvenir sheet in original size and perfect condition. Very small edition and by Michel undervalued!

Weltpostverein 1949, farbfrischer Ministerblock in Originalgröße und tadelloser Erhaltung. Sehr geringe Auflage und im Michel unterbewertet! (Image)

Get Market Data for [Germany 56/57M]

Start Bid €400

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
French Zone Baden Special Feature\Frz.zone Baden-besonderheiten
5034 image"FREIBURG 22.2.46. ", rare meter cancellation over 114 Pfg. On insured letter over 2000,- RM. To Beuron. An extraordinary document! Photo expertize Hettler.

"FREIBURG 22.2.46.", seltener Freistempel über 114 Pfg. auf Wertbrief über 2000,- RM. nach Beuron. Ein außergewöhnlicher Beleg! Fotobefund Hettler. (Image) (imagea) image

Start Bid €150

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
French Zone Rhineland-palatinate\Frz.zone Rheinl.-pfalz
5037   1/15M imagePostage stamps set 1947, all 15 values as Secretary of State souvenir sheets, fresh colours and in original size in perfect condition. An extraordinarily scarce set, by Michel undervalued!

Freimarkenserie 1947, alle 15 Werte als Ministerblocks, farbfrisch und in Originalgröße in tadelloser Erhaltung. Eine außerordentlich seltene Garnitur, im Michel unterbewertet! (Image) (imagea) (imageb) (imagec) (imaged) (imagee) (imagef) (imageg) (imageh) (imagei) (imagej) (imagek) (imagel) (imagem) (imagen) image image image

Get Market Data for [Germany 1/15M]

Start Bid €2000

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
5038 nh 1/15U imagePostage stamps set 1947 unperforated in block of four, except for the 60 Pfg. Complete, partly from margin of sheet respectively corner margin, mint never hinged, only 15 Pfg. A value slightly stuck and 84 Pfg. Small tiny spot. An extremely scarce issue and as block of four since a long time offered no more!

Freimarkenserie 1947 ungezähnt in Viererblocks, bis auf die 60 Pfg. komplett, teils vom Bogenrand bzw. Eckrand, postfr., lediglich 15 Pfg. ein Wert leicht gehaftet und 84 Pfg. geringe Fleckchen. Eine extrem seltene Ausgabe und als Viererblocks seit langer Zeit nicht mehr angeboten! (Image) (imagea) (imageb) image image

Get Market Data for [Germany 1/15U]

Start Bid €2000

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
5042 8U image24 Pfg. Wormser cathedral 1947, horizontal pair as unperforated spoilage printing, right stamp with decorative pressed fold, with additional franking on philatelic insured letter from "Coblenz 4.6.48. ". Very attractive and in this kind extraordinarily rare!

24 Pfg. Wormser Dom 1947, waagerechtes Paar als ungezähnter Makulaturdruck, rechte Marke mit dekorativer Quetschfalte, mit Zusatzfrankatur auf philatelistischem Wertbrief von "KOBLENZ 4.6.48.". Sehr attraktiv und in dieser Form außerordentlich selten! (Image)

Get Market Data for [Germany 8U]

Start Bid €500

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
5048   16/29M image2. Postage stamps set 1948, all 14 Secretary of State souvenir sheets complete, fresh colours and in perfect condition. A very scarce set with all small edition, by Michel undervalued!

2. Freimarkenserie 1948, alle 14 Ministerblocks komplett, farbfrisch und in tadelloser Erhaltung. Eine sehr seltene Garnitur mit ganz geringer Auflage, im Michel unterbewertet! (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Germany 16/29M]

Start Bid €1200

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
5049 nh 16/29U image2. Postage stamps set 1948 unperforated in block of four, partly from margin respectively corner margin, fresh colours and in perfect condition mint never hinged only 10 Pfg. A value adherence trace, as well 50 Pfg. With affixed spots. Already single unperforated sets are practically never offered. In this kind as set in blocks of four a significant rarity of the French Zone!

2. Freimarkenserie 1948 ungezähnt in Viererblocks, teils vom Rand bzw. Eckrand, farbfrisch und tadellos postfr. Lediglich 10 Pfg. ein Wert Haftspur, sowie 50 Pfg. mit Haftspuren. Bereits einzelne ungezähnte Serien werden praktisch nie angeboten. In dieser Form als Viererblocksatz eine bedeutende Rarität der Französischen Zone! (Image) (imagea) (imageb) (imagec) image image image

Get Market Data for [Germany 16/29U]

Start Bid €2500

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
5050 30 image20 Pfg. Auxiliary work Ludwigshafen, corner of the sheet with sheet number "B No 001135" as properly franked single franking on letter from "LUDWIGSHAFEN 20.12.48. " to Enkenbach. Sheet numbers of this issue are on cover extremely rare!

20 Pfg. Hilfswerk Ludwigshafen, Bogenecke mit Bogennummer "B No 001135" als portogerechte Einzelfrankatur auf Brief von "LUDWIGSHAFEN 20.12.48." nach Enkenbach. Bogennummern dieser Ausgabe sind auf Brief extrem selten! (Image)

Get Market Data for [Germany 30]

Start Bid €500

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
5051 30/31 imageAuxiliary work Ludwigshafen, block of four set fresh colours and very well perforated, in places perforation prefolded, a little separated, neat cancelled "NIERSTEIN 31.12.48. ". Block of four sets of this issue are used very rare! Photo expertize Straub BPP.

Hilfswerk Ludwigshafen, Viererblockserie farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt, stellenweise Zähnung vorgefaltet, etwas angetrennt, sauber gest. "NIERSTEIN 31.12.48.". Viererblockserien dieser Ausgabe sind gest. sehr selten! Fotoattest Straub BPP. (Image) (imagea) (imageb) image image

Get Market Data for [Germany 30/31]

Start Bid €250

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
5052   32/41M image3. Postage stamps set 1948, all 10 values as Secretary of State souvenir sheets, fresh colours and in original size in perfect condition. A scarce set with small edition, by Michel undervalued!

3. Freimarkenserie 1948, alle 10 Werte als Ministerblocks, farbfrisch und in Originalgröße in tadelloser Erhaltung. Eine seltene Garnitur mit geringer Auflage, im Michel unterbewertet! (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Germany 32/41M]

Start Bid €1200

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
5053 nh 36 image8 Pfg. Porta Nigra, the sought core value the 3. Postage stamps set, 82 examples in multiples, in perfect condition mint never hinged Michel 7380,- €.

8 Pfg. Porta Nigra, der gesuchte Schlüsselwert der 3. Freimarkenserie, 82 Exemplare in Einheiten, tadellos postfr. Mi. 7380,- €. (Image)

Get Market Data for [Germany 36]

Start Bid €1200

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
5054 36 image8 Pfg. Porta Nigra, neat cancelled, expertized Schlegel BPP. Michel 500,- €.

8 Pfg. Porta Nigra, tadellos gest., geprüft Schlegel BPP. Mi. 500,- €. (Image)

Start Bid €150

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
5055   42/45M imageRed Cross 1949, all fours values as Secretary of State souvenir sheets, fresh colours and in original size in perfect condition. Very small edition and by Michel undervalued!

Rotes Kreuz 1949, alle vier Werte als Ministerblocks, farbfrisch und in Originalgröße in tadelloser Erhaltung. Sehr geringe Auflage und im Michel unterbewertet! (Image) (imagea) (imageb) (imagec) image image image

Get Market Data for [Germany 42/45M]

Start Bid €750

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM