Berlin continued...
4942 532/677ex imageCastle and palaces, all 21 values uniform in blocks of four from the corner top left with centered last day stamp "BERLIN 31.12.91. ", unfolded and in impeccable condition.

Burgen und Schlösser, alle 21 Werte einheitlich in Eckrand-Viererblocks oben links mit zentrischen Letzttagsstempeln "BERLIN 31.12.91.", ungefaltet und in tadelloser Erhaltung. (Image)

Get Market Data for [Germany 532/677ex]

Start Bid €150

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
4943 532/677ex imageCastle and palaces 1977/82, all 21 values in faultless block of four with centered first days special cancellations "BERLIN". Rare in this form!

Burgen und Schlösser 1977/82, alle 21 Werte in tadellosen Viererblocks mit zentrischen Ersttags-Sonderstempeln "BERLIN". In dieser Form selten! (Image)

Start Bid €100

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
4944 nh Bl.6F imageChristmas souvenir sheet 1977 with spectacular variety "colours black and grey about 6 MM downward shifted", fresh colours and in full original size, in perfect condition mint never hinged. This is one of the rarest block varieties the post-war period, the only in few copies have become known is. By Michel catalogue fully undervalued. An extremely decorative and spectacular printing error! Photo expertize "the quality is perfect" Hans Dieter Schlegel BPP.

Weihnachtsblock 1977 mit spektakulärer Abart "FARBEN SCHWARZ UND GRAU UM 6 MM NACH UNTEN VERSCHOBEN", farbfrisch und in voller Originalgröße, tadellos postfr. Es handelt sich hierbei um eine der seltensten Blockabarten der Nachkriegszeit, die nur in wenigen Exemplaren bekannt geworden ist. Im Michel-Katalog vollkommen unterbewertet. Ein überaus dekorativer und spektakulärer Fehldruck! Fotoattest "DIE QUALITÄT IST EINWANDFREI" Hans-Dieter Schlegel BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Germany Bl.6F]

Start Bid €1500

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
4945 Bl.7I imageChristmas souvenir sheet 1978 in the over sized "70: 93 mm in lieu of 65: 93 mm", through it left wide white margin, in perfect condition with first day special cancel "BERLIN 16.11.78. ", expertized Schlegel BPP.

Weihnachtsblock 1978 im Überformat "70:93 mm STATT 65:93 mm", dadurch links breiter weißer Rand, tadellos mit Ersttag-Sonderstempel "BERLIN 16.11.78.", geprüft Schlegel BPP. (Image)

Get Market Data for [Germany Bl.7I]

Start Bid €100

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
4946 nh 793/844ex imagePlaces of interest 1987/90, all 15 values complete in the complete original panes to 100 values, unfolded and in perfect condition mint never hinged Michel 4100,- € .

Sehenswürdigkeiten 1987/90, alle 15 Werte komplett im vollständigen Originalbogen zu 100 Werten, ungefaltet und tadellos postfr. Mi. 4100,- €++. (Image)

Get Market Data for [Germany 793/844ex]

Start Bid €500

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
4947 nh 860FII image100 Pfg. 500 years international postal service connections in Europe 1990, with rare variety "colours dark red brown and gray brown missing", as well slightly shifted printing, in perfect condition mint never hinged a scarce variety! Photo expertize "the quality is perfect" Andreas Schlegel BPP. Michel 1500,- €.

100 Pfg. 500 Jahre Internationale Postverbindungen in Europa 1990, mit seltener Abart "FARBEN DUNKELROTBRAUN UND GRAUBRAUN FEHLEND", sowie leicht verschobener Druck, tadellos postfr. Eine seltene Abart! Fotoattest "DIE QUALITÄT IST EINWANDFREI" Andreas Schlegel BPP. Mi. 1500,- €. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Germany 860FII]

Start Bid €450

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
Berlin Stamp Booklet\Berlin-markenheftchen
4948 nh 9dIIPa imagePrevention of accidents 1974, stamp booklet with advertisement "THROUGH YOUR OWN TELEPHONE. ", with spectacular variety "stamp booklet pane with glued paper web", fresh colours and in perfect condition mint never hinged a significant newfound rarity of the German stamp booklet, of the by our knowledge no further copy have become known is. Also in the Michel special catalogue unlisted. New photo expertize Schmidl.

Unfallverhütung 1974, Markenheftchen mit Reklame "DURCH DAS EIGENE TELEFON...", mit spektakulärer Abart "HEFTCHENBLATT MIT GEKLEBTER PAPIERBAHN", farbfrisch und tadellos postfr. Eine bedeutende neuentdeckte Rarität der deutschen Markenheftchen, von der unseres Wissens kein weiteres Exemplar bekannt geworden ist. Auch im Michel-Spezialkatalog nicht verzeichnet. Neues Fotoattest Schmidl. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Germany 9dIIPa]

Start Bid €3000

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
Berlin Se-tenants Vertical\Berlin-zusammendrucke-senkrecht
4949 SKZ1/2B imageBerlin buildings 1949, 10 Pfg. -Z-R1 a-20 Pfg. And 20 Pfg. -Z-R1 b-10 Pfg., the two of them possible tête-bêche gutter se-tenants se-tenant, fresh colours and in perfect condition on very decorative air mail letter from "Brunswick 26.6.1850. " to Long Iceland/USA. Covers hereof are extraordinarily rare!

Berliner Bauten 1949, 10 Pfg.-Z-R1a-20 Pfg. und 20 Pfg.-Z-R1b-10 Pfg., die beiden möglichen Kehrdruck-Zwischensteg-Zusammendrucke zusammenhängend, farbfrisch und tadellos auf sehr dekorativem Luftpostbrief von "BRAUNSCHWEIG 26.6.1850." nach Long Island/USA. Briefe hiervon sind außerordentlich selten! (Image)

Get Market Data for [Germany SKZ1/2B]

Start Bid €800

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
4950 SZ3/4A imageBerlin buildings 1949, a spectacular unit the throughout perforeted gutter se-tenants with always three times SZ3 A respectively 4 A from right margin of sheet, horizontal perforation once slightly prefolded, very fine neat cancelled "FREISING 15.4.57. ". A spectacular unit this already single in used condition hardly once offered se-tenants! Expertized Schlegel BPP. Michel 3750,- €.

Berliner Bauten 1949, eine spektakuläre Einheit der durchgezähnten Zwischensteg-Zusammendrucke mit je dreimal SZ3A bzw. 4A vom rechten Bogenrand, waagerechte Zähnung einmal leicht vorgefaltet, sehr schön sauber gest. "FREISING 15.4.57.". Eine spektakuläre Einheit dieser schon einzeln in gest. Erhaltung kaum einmal angebotenen Zusammendrucke! Geprüft Schlegel BPP. Mi. 3750,- €. (Image)

Get Market Data for [Germany SZ3/4A]

Start Bid €1200

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
4951 SZ4BHAN imageBuildings 1949, 20 Pfg. -Z-R1 c-4 Pfg., vertical se-tenant from left margin of sheet with house order number "16032.50", fresh colours and in perfect condition with additional franking on decorative folded letter from "STUTTGART 31.3.51. " to Berlin Charlottenburg. Se-tenants with house order numbers are on cover extraordinarily rare!

Bauten 1949, 20 Pfg.-Z-R1c-4 Pfg., senkrechter Zusammendruck vom linken Bogenrand mit Hausauftragsnummer "16032.50", farbfrisch und tadellos mit Zusatzfrankatur auf dekorativem gef. Brief von "STUTTGART 31.3.51." nach Berlin-Charlottenburg. Zusammendrucke mit Hausauftragsnummern sind auf Brief außerordentlich selten! (Image)

Get Market Data for [Germany SZ4BHAN]

Start Bid €500

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
4952 S5/6 imageBerlin buildings 1952, frame cancel with two lines 20 Pfg. And frame cancel with two lines 10 Pfg., two vertical se-tenants, all perfect centric cancellation "STUTTGART 24.3.58. ". Outstanding quality! Expertized Schlegel BPP.

Berliner Bauten 1952, R2-20 Pfg. und R2-10 Pfg., zwei senkrechte Zusammendrucke, ganz ideal zentrisch gest. "STUTTGART 24.3.58.". Luxus! Geprüft Schlegel BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Germany S5/6]

Start Bid €80

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
4953 SKZ3 imageBerlin buildings 1952, 20 Pfg. -Z three lines frame cancel 10 Pfg., vertical tête-bêche se-tenant, all perfect used "STUTTGART 24.3.58. ". Outstanding quality! Expertized Schlegel BPP.

Berliner Bauten 1952, 20 Pfg.-Z-R3-10 Pfg., senkrechter Kehrdruck-Zusammendruck, ganz ideal gest. "STUTTGART 24.3.58.". Luxus! Geprüft Schlegel BPP. (Image)

Get Market Data for [Germany SKZ3]

Start Bid €120

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
4954 SKZ3/4 imageBuildings 1952, the two of them vertical tête-bêche se-tenants with gutter and advertisement label, fresh colours and very well perforated, neat cancelled, expertized Lippschütz BPP. Michel 500,- €.

Bauten 1952, die beiden senkrechten Kehrdruck-Zusammendrucke mit Zwischensteg und Reklamefeld, farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt, tadellos gest., geprüft Lippschütz BPP. Mi. 500,- €. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Germany SKZ3/4]

Start Bid €170

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
4955 SKZ4 imageBerlin buildings 1952, 10 Pfg. -Z rectangle cancel with two lines 20 Pfg., vertical tête-bêche se-tenant, all perfect used "STUTTGART 24.3.58. ". Outstanding quality! Expertized Schlegel BPP.

Berliner Bauten 1952, 10 Pfg.-Z-R2-20 Pfg., senkrechter Kehrdruck-Zusammendruck, ganz ideal gest. "STUTTGART 24.3.58.". Luxus! Geprüft Schlegel BPP. (Image)

Get Market Data for [Germany SKZ4]

Start Bid €120

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
4956 SZ5 imageBerlin buildings 1952, 20 Pfg. -Z-R5-4 Pfg., vertical se-tenant, neat cancelled, expertized Schlegel BPP. Michel 200,- €.

Berliner Bauten 1952, 20 Pfg.-Z-R5-4 Pfg., senkrechter Zusammendruck, tadellos gest., geprüft Schlegel BPP. Mi. 200,- €. (Image)

Get Market Data for [Germany SZ5]

Start Bid €60

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
4957 SZ5/6 imageBuildings 1952, both vertical se-tenants with gutters and advertisement label, fresh colours and very well perforated, neat cancelled, expertized Lippschütz BPP. Michel 400,- €.

Bauten 1952, beide senkrechten Zusammendrucke mit Zwischenstegen und Reklamefeld, farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt, tadellos gest., geprüft Lippschütz BPP. Mi. 400,- €. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Germany SZ5/6]

Start Bid €130

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
4958 SZ6 imageBerlin buildings 1952, 10 Pfg. -Z-R6-1 Pfg., vertical se-tenant, neat cancelled "BERLIN 26.9.53. ", photo expertize "the quality is perfect" Hans Dieter Schlegel BPP. Michel 200,- €.

Berliner Bauten 1952, 10 Pfg.-Z-R6-1 Pfg., senkrechter Zusammendruck, tadellos gest. "BERLIN 26.9.53.", Fotobefund "DIE QUALITÄT IST EINWANDFREI" Hans-Dieter Schlegel BPP. Mi. 200,- €. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Germany SZ6]

Start Bid €60

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
4959 SZ6HAN imageBerlin buildings 1952, 10 Pfg. -Z-R6-1 Pfg., vertical se-tenant from right margin of sheet with house order number "15175.52", vertical perforation prefolded, very nice canceled "STUTTGART 24.3.58. ". Cancelled se-tenants with house order numbers are extraordinarily rare! Expertized Schlegel BPP.

Berliner Bauten 1952, 10 Pfg.-Z-R6-1 Pfg., senkrechter Zusammendruck vom rechten Bogenrand mit Hausauftragsnummer "15175.52", senkrechte Zähnung vorgefaltet, sehr schön gest. "STUTTGART 24.3.58.". Gestempelte Zusammendrucke mit Hausauftragsnummern sind außerordentlich selten! Geprüft Schlegel BPP. (Image)

Get Market Data for [Germany SZ6HAN]

Start Bid €500

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
Berlin Se-tenants Horizontal\Berlin-zusammendrucke-waagerecht
4960 W10 imageBerlin buildings 1949, a hundred years German postage stamp 10 Pfg. -a hundred years German postage stamp, horizontal se-tenant, fresh colours and very well perforated, perfect centric cancellation "STUTTGART 13, 15.5.57. ". Outstanding quality! Photo expertize "the quality is perfect" Hans Dieter Schlegel BPP.

Berliner Bauten 1949, 100 Jahre Deutsche Briefmarke-10 Pfg.-100 Jahre Deutsche Briefmarke, waagerechter Zusammendruck, farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt, ideal zentrisch gest. "STUTTGART 13, 15.5.57.". Luxus! Fotoattest "DIE QUALITÄT IST EINWANDFREI" Hans-Dieter Schlegel BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Germany W10]

Start Bid €350

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
4961 W12 imageBerlin buildings 1949, 10 Pfg. -a hundred years German postage stamp - 10 Pfg., horizontal se-tenant, fresh colours and very well perforated, all perfect used "STUTTGART 15.5.57. ". Outstanding quality! Photo expertize "the quality is perfect" Hans Dieter Schlegel BPP.

Berliner Bauten 1949, 10 Pfg.-100 Jahre Deutsche Briefmarke - 10 Pfg., waagerechter Zusammendruck, farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt, ganz ideal gest. "STUTTGART 15.5.57.". Luxus! Fotoattest "DIE QUALITÄT IST EINWANDFREI" Hans-Dieter Schlegel BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Germany W12]

Start Bid €350

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM