Berlin continued...
4902 nh 68/70 imageMonetary reform vitims 1949, fresh colours and in perfect condition mint never hinged, without any signatures. Michel 350,- €.

Währungsgeschädigte 1949, farbfrisch und tadellos postfr., ohne jegliche Signaturen. Mi. 350,- €. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Germany 68/70]

Start Bid €70

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
4903 68/70 imageMonetary reform vitims set 1949, all three values fresh colours and in perfect condition with special cancel "FRANKFURT 2.4.51. ", expertized Schlegel BPP. Michel 600,- €.

Währungssatz 1949, alle drei Werte farbfrisch und tadellos mit SST "FRANKFURT 2.4.51.", geprüft Schlegel BPP. Mi. 600,- €. (Image) (imagea) (imageb) image image

Start Bid €150

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
4904 68/70 imageMonetary reform vitims set 1949, fresh colours and in perfect condition with appropriate special cancel "BERLIN 17.12.49. ", expertized Schlegel BPP. Michel 600,- €.

Währungssatz 1949, farbfrisch und tadellos mit entsprechendem Sonderstempel "BERLIN 17.12.49.", geprüft Schlegel BPP. Mi. 600,- €. (Image) (imagea) (imageb) image image

Start Bid €150

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
4905 68/70 imageMonetary reform vitims set 1949, fresh colours and neat cancelled, expertized Schlegel BPP. Michel 600,- €.

Währungssatz 1949, farbfrisch und tadellos gest., geprüft Schlegel BPP. Mi. 600,- €. (Image) (imagea) (imageb) image image

Start Bid €120

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
4906 68/70 imageMonetary reform vitims set 1949, fresh colours and neat cancelled, the 10 Pfg. On piece, expertized Schlegel BPP. Michel 600,- €.

Währungssatz 1949, farbfrisch und tadellos gest., die 10 Pfg. auf Briefstück, geprüft Schlegel BPP. Mi. 600,- €. (Image) (imagea) (imageb) image image

Start Bid €120

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
4907 68/70 imageMonetary reform vitims set 1949, in perfect condition on very nice special card with special cancel "Hanover 6.5.50. ", expertized Schlegel BPP. Michel 600,- € .

Währungssatz 1949, tadellos auf sehr schöner Sonderkarte mit SST "HANNOVER 6.5.50.", geprüft Schlegel BPP. Mi. 600,- €++. (Image)

Start Bid €150

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
4908 68/70 imageMonetary reform vitims 1949, faultless set on very nice cover with three perfect mounted special cancellations "Hamburg 41. Circulating exhibition the DLG 3.6.51. ". Michel 600,- € .

Währungsgeschädigte 1949, tadellose Serie auf sehr schönem Umschlag mit drei ideal aufgesetzten Sonderstempeln "HAMBURG 41.WANDERAUSSTELLUNG DER DLG 3.6.51.". Mi. 600,- €++. (Image)

Start Bid €150

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
4909 Bl.1 imageMonetary sovenier sheet 1949, fresh colours and in full original size with two neat mounted first days special cancellations "BERLIN 17.12.49. ". Photo expertize "the condition is perfect" Andreas Schlegel BPP. Michel 2200,- €.

Währungsblock 1949, farbfrisch und in voller Originalgröße mit zwei sauber aufgesetzten Ersttags-Sonderstempeln "BERLIN 17.12.49.". Fotoattest "DIE ERHALTUNG IST EINWANDFREI" Andreas Schlegel BPP. Mi. 2200,- €. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Germany Bl.1]

Start Bid €600

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
4910 Bl.1 imageMonetary sovenier sheet 1949, fresh colours and in original size, neat cancelled "ESSEN 11.3.50", expertized Schlegel BPP. Michel 2200,- €.

Währungsblock 1949, farbfrisch und in Originalgröße, tadellos gest. "ESSEN 11.3.50", geprüft Schlegel BPP. Mi. 2200,- €. (Image)

Start Bid €500

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
4911 Bl.1 imageMonetary sovenier sheet 1949, fresh colours and in full original size as faultless and properly franked single franking on registered cover from "to browse 25.6.51. ", in the local usage in the 2nd weight step used with arrival postmark. Outstanding quality! Photo expertize Hans Dieter Schlegel BPP. Michel 4000,- €.

Währungsblock 1949, farbfrisch und in voller Originalgröße als tadellose und portogerechte Einzelfrankatur auf Einschreibebrief von "WEIDEN 25.6.51.", im Ortsverkehr in der 2. Gewichtsstufe verwendet mit Ankunftsstempel. Luxus! Fotoattest Hans-Dieter Schlegel BPP. Mi. 4000,- €. (Image) (imagea) image

Start Bid €1400

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
4912 FDC Bl.1 imageMonetary sovenier sheet 1949, fresh colours and in full original size on of a particularly beautiful First day card with two perfect first days special cancellations "BERLIN the post helps the monetary reform victims 17.12.49. " to Lorch. A dreamlike nice outstanding quality this Berlin rarity for the highest standards! Photo expertize "the quality is perfect" Hans Dieter Schlegel BPP.

Währungsblock 1949, farbfrisch und in voller Originalgröße auf einer besonders schönen Ersttagskarte mit zwei idealen Ersttags-Sonderstempeln "BERLIN DIE POST HILFT DEN WÄHRUNGSGESCHÄDIGTEN 17.12.49." nach Lorch. Ein traumhaft schönes Luxusstück dieser Berlin-Seltenheit für höchste Ansprüche! Fotoattest "DIE QUALITÄT IST EINWANDFREI" Hans-Dieter Schlegel BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Start Bid €2500

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
4913 on coveron coveron coveron coveron cover Bl.1Abart imageMonetary sovenier sheet 1949 with interesting and prominent accident in printing "egg in the 30", fresh colours and in full original size, nearly mint never hinged with small adherence trace, expertized Schlegel BPP.

Währungsblock 1949 mit interessanter und markanter Druckzufälligkeit "EI IN DER 30", farbfrisch und in voller Originalgröße, nahezu postfr. mit kleiner Haftspur, geprüft Schlegel BPP. (Image)

Get Market Data for [Germany Bl.1Abart]

Start Bid €250

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
4914 Bl.1I imageMonetary sovenier sheet 1949, fresh colours and in full original size with plate flaw "additional vertical hatching stroke IN patera over small finger", fresh colours and in full original size, neat cancelled "NEUBURG 20.1.51. ". Photo expertize "the quality is perfect" Andreas Schlegel BPP. Michel 3200,- €.

Währungsblock 1949, farbfrisch und in voller Originalgröße mit Plattenfehler "ZUSÄTZLICHER SENKRECHTER SCHRAFFIERUNGSSTRICH IN OPFERSCHALE ÜBER KLEINEM FINGER", farbfrisch und in voller Originalgröße, sauber gest. "NEUBURG 20.1.51.". Fotoattest "DIE QUALITÄT IST EINWANDFREI" Andreas Schlegel BPP. Mi. 3200,- €. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Germany Bl.1I]

Start Bid €800

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
4915 Bl.1I imageMonetary sovenier sheet 1949 with additional franking American/British Zone on commercially used, nearly properly franked registered air mail letter from "BÖSPERDE 27.12.49. " with censorship strip and censorship stamp to Vienna/Austria. A scarce international franking of the currency souvenir sheet with all extraordinary franking combination and in conjunction with the plate flaw a significant Berlin rarity! Photo expertise Hans Dieter Schlegel BPP.

Währungsblock 1949 mit Zusatzfrankatur Bizone auf bedarfsmäßig verwendetem, nahezu portogerechtem Einschreibe-Luftpostbrief von "BÖSPERDE 27.12.49." mit Zensurstreifen und Zensurstempel nach Wien/Österreich. Eine seltene Auslandsfrankatur des Währungsblocks mit ganz außergewöhnlicher Frankaturkombination und in Verbindung mit dem Plattenfehler eine bedeutende Berlin-Rarität! Fotoexpertise Hans-Dieter Schlegel BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Start Bid €1200

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
4916 nh Bl.1II imageMonetary sovenier sheet 1949 with plate flaw "10 PFG. Break in the C IN monetary reform vitims and 30 PFG. With additional vertical hatching stroke in the victim bowl", fresh colours and in full original size, in perfect condition mint never hinged, without any signatures. Michel 2500,- €.

Währungsblock 1949 mit Plattenfehler "10 PFG. BRUCH IM C IN WÄHRUNGSGESCHÄDIGTE UND 30 PFG. MIT ZUSÄTZLICHEM SENKRECHTEM SCHRAFFIERUNGSSTRICH IN DER OPFERSCHALE", farbfrisch und in voller Originalgröße, tadellos postfr., ohne jegliche Signaturen. Mi. 2500,- €. (Image)

Get Market Data for [Germany Bl.1II]

Start Bid €400

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
4917 on coveron coveron coveron coveron cover 71Y image20 Pfg. ERP 1950 with rare variety "missing ring in the watermark", in perfect condition unused. An extraordinarily scarce variety!

20 Pfg. ERP 1950 mit seltener Abart "FEHLENDER RING IM WASSERZEICHEN", tadellos ungebraucht. Eine außerordentlich seltene Abart! (Image)

Get Market Data for [Germany 71Y]

Start Bid €700

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
4918 FDC 72/73 imagePhilharmonic 1950 on scarce First Day Cover from Dr. Holthöfer, defects, with special cancel "BERLIN-STEGLITZ 29.10.50. ". In this kind are only a few examples known!

Philharmonie 1950 auf seltenem Ersttagsbrief von Dr. Holthöfer, Beanstandungen, mit SST "BERLIN-STEGLITZ 29.10.50.". In dieser Form sind nur wenige Belege bekannt! (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Germany 72/73]

Start Bid €150

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
4919 nh 78Abart image30 Pfg. Bell left 1951 with rare variety "full copy on the gum side", in perfect condition mint never hinged

30 Pfg. Glocke links 1951 mit seltener Abart "VOLLABKLATSCH AUF DER GUMMISEITE", tadellos postfr. (Image)

Get Market Data for [Germany 78Abart]

Start Bid €100

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
4920 80/81 imageDay of the Postage Stamp 1951, wonderful block of four set on lovely letter pieces with centered special cancel "DÜSSELDORF 10.6.53. ". In this kind very rare and decorative!

Tag der Briefmarke 1951, wundervolle Viererblockserie auf herrlichen Briefstücken mit zentrischen SST "DÜSSELDORF 10.6.53.". In dieser Form sehr selten und dekorativ! (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Germany 80/81]

Start Bid €250

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
4921 82/86 imageBell right, all five values on dreamlike beautiful letter pieces, in each case all perfect clear and straight with full mounted special cancel "BERLIN-SCHÖNEBERG 27.1.52. " provided. An outstanding set for the highest standards! All three top values expertized Schlegel BPP.

Glocke rechts, alle fünf Werte auf traumhaft schönen Briefstücken, jeweils ganz ideal klar und gerade mit voll aufgesetztem Sonderstempel "BERLIN-SCHÖNEBERG 27.1.52." versehen. Ein Luxussatz für höchste Ansprüche! Alle drei Höchstwerte geprüft Schlegel BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Germany 82/86]

Start Bid €100

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM