Europe\Europa continued...

Iceland\Island continued...
2722 nh 111 image10 Kr. On 1 Kr. Yellow, wonderful fresh colours and very well perforated, in perfect condition mint never hinged an outstanding quality of this rare issue! Expertized Diena. Michel 900,- €.

10 Kr. auf 1 Kr. gelb, wundervoll farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt, tadellos postfr. Ein Luxusstück dieser seltenen Ausgabe! Geprüft Diena. Mi. 900,- €. (Image)

Get Market Data for [Worldwide 111]

Start Bid €300

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
2723 114 image7 A. Green, in perfect condition on beautiful letter with additional violet one-line cancel "PRENTAÖ time" and one-line cancel "Paquebot" with two ring cancel "Edinburgh 18. MY. 31" in England cancelled, to the United States used. Rare!

7 A. grün, tadellos auf schönem Brief mit beigesetztem violettem L1 "PRENTAÖ MAL" und L1 "PAQUEBOT" mit K2 "EDINBURG 18.MY.31" in England entwertet, in die USA gelaufen. Selten! (Image)

Get Market Data for [Worldwide 114]

Start Bid €90

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
2724 nh 114/18 imageViews from Iceland 1925, all five values wonderful fresh colours and very well perforated from margin of sheet, in perfect condition mint never hinged, without any signatures. Michel 700,- €.

Ansichten von Island 1925, alle fünf Werte wundervoll farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt vom Bogenrand, tadellos postfr., ohne jegliche Signaturen. Mi. 700,- €. (Image)

Get Market Data for [Worldwide 114/18]

Start Bid €250

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
2725 nh 121 image1 Kr. On 40 A. Blue, fresh colours and very well perforated, in perfect condition mint never hinged, photo expertize Möller. Michel 400,- €.

1 Kr. auf 40 A. blau, farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt, tadellos postfr., Fotoattest Möller. Mi. 400,- €. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Worldwide 121]

Start Bid €130

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
2726 nh 141 image10 Kr. On 5 Kr. Pale brown/black blue, wonderful fresh colours and very well perforated, in perfect condition mint never hinged in perfect condition. An exception copy of this rare issue! Photo expertize "genuine and faultless" Dr. Debo BPP.

10 Kr. auf 5 Kr. hellbraun/schwarzblau, herrlich farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt, tadellos postfr. in perfekter Erhaltung. Ein Ausnahmestück dieser seltenen Ausgabe! Fotoattest "ECHT UND FEHLERFREI" Dr. Debo BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Worldwide 141]

Start Bid €350

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
2727 172/74 imageHop flight 1933, all three values wonderful fresh colours on ravishingly beautiful white outstandig quality pieces, in each case perfect used "Reykjavik 9. VII. 33. ". A lovely set! Photo certificates Sellschopp, Grobe.

Hopflug 1933, alle drei Werte wundervoll farbfrisch auf bildschönen weißen Luxus-Briefstücken, jeweils ideal gest. "REYKJAVIK 9.VII.33.". Eine herrliche Serie! Fotoatteste Sellschopp, Grobe. (Image) (imagea) (imageb) (imagec) (imaged) image image image

Get Market Data for [Worldwide 172/74]

Start Bid €2500

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
Papal State\Kirchenstaat
2728 7a,3a image6 Baj. Black on greenish gray, a wonderful horizontal strip of three, between the 1. And 2. Stamp with scarce "group distance", fresh colours, mostly having full to wide margins, only right and left above touched, with an outstanding quality the 2 Baj. On very decorative letter with neat mounted rhombus postmarks from "ROMA 5. Want. 67. " as international franking to Paris with additional rectangle cancel "PD" and red transit postmark "MARSEILLE", as well arrival postmarks. A very attractive cover with the rarely group distance! Photo expertize Dr. Enzo Diena. Sassone 17750,- €.

6 Baj. schwarz auf grünlichgrau, ein wundervoller waagerechter Dreierstreifen, zwischen der 1. und 2. Marke mit seltenem "GRUPPENABSTAND", farbfrisch, meist voll- bis breitrandig, nur rechts und links oben berührt, mit einem Luxusstück der 2 Baj. auf sehr dekorativem Brief mit sauber aufgesetzten Rautenstempeln von "ROMA 5.MAG. 67." als Auslandsfrankatur nach Paris mit beigesetztem Rahmenstempel "PD" und rotem Transitstempel "MARSEILLE", sowie Ankunftsstempeln. Ein sehr attraktiver Brief mit dem seltenen Gruppenabstand! Fotoattest Dr. Enzo Diena. Sassone 17750,- €. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Worldwide 7a,3a]

Start Bid €2000

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
2729 10I,7,9 image50 Baj. Pale blue, fine printing, having bright colours, on all sides piece in outstanding quality with enormous margins with additional franking 6 Baj. Black on greenish gray in a horizontal pair, on all sides having full to wide margins and 8 Baj. In cold print, three sided good margined, right met, on enormously scarce and decorative letter as three colour franking with neat mounted rhombus postmarks from "ROMA 14. DEC. (1861) " with additional rectangle cancel "P. P. " and red transit stamp from "MARSEILLE" and "LONDON" to King sound/Canada. The letter is in the 2nd weight step properly franked with 70 Bajocchi franked. A significant rarity the old Italian states! Photo expertize Dr. Avi/SBPV.

50 Baj. hellblau, feiner Druck, farbfrisches, allseits breitrandiges Luxusstück mit Zusatzfrankatur 6 Baj. schwarz auf grünlichgrau im waagerechten Paar, allseits voll- bis breitrandig und 8 Baj. schwarz auf weiß, dreiseitig gut gerandet, rechts getroffen, auf enorm seltenem und dekorativem Brief als Dreifarbenfrankatur mit sauber aufgesetzten Rautenstempeln von "ROMA 14.DEC. (1861)" mit beigesetztem Rahmenstempel "P.P." und roten Transitstempeln von "MARSEILLE" und "LONDON" nach Kingston/Kanada. Der Brief ist in der 2. Gewichtsstufe portogerecht mit 70 Bajocchi frankiert. Eine bedeutende Rarität der Altitalienischen Staaten! Fotoattest Dr. Avi/SBPV. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Worldwide 10I,7,9]

Start Bid €5000

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
Sardinia\Sardinien
2730 11,13,14 image10 C. Brown in the vertical pair and 80 C. Yellow, mostly having full to wide margins, in places cut into, along with 40 C. Red, large margins all around, all values wonderful fresh colours on decorative letter with single circle postmark "GENOVA 10. GEN. 63" to Valparaiso/Chile (double weight step) with handwritten notation "PER STEAMER VIA SOUTHAMPTON END PANAMA" with additional red "P. P. " and red transit postmark "ITALIE LANSLEBOURG 12. JAV. 63. ", red stamp "LONDON PAID JA. 13.63. " and transit postmark "PANAMA" from February 1863. An attractive and scarce three colours franking with extraordinarily rare destination to South America! Expertized Vaccari.

10 C. braun im senkrechten Paar und 80 C. gelb, meist voll- bis breitrandig, stellenweise angeschnitten, zusammen mit 40 C. rot, allseits breitrandig, alle Werte wundervoll farbfrisch auf dekorativem Brief mit K1 "GENOVA 10.GEN. 63" nach Valparaiso/Chile (doppelte Gewichtsstufe) mit handschriftlichem Vermerk "PER STEAMER VIA SOUTHAMPTON END PANAMA" mit beigesetztem rotem "P.P." und rotem Transitstempel "ITALIE LANSLEBOURG 12.JAV.63.", rotem Stempel "LONDON PAID JA.13.63." und Transitstempel "PANAMA" vom Februar 1863. Eine attraktive und seltene Dreifarben-Frankatur mit außerordentlich seltener Destination nach Südamerika! Geprüft Vaccari. (Image)

Get Market Data for [Worldwide 11,13,14]

Start Bid €2500

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
Italy\Italien
2731 on coveron coveron coveron coveron cover 1Fehldruck image1/2 Tornese 1861, the spectacular colour variety "black in lieu of green", three sided excellent margined, small defects, with original gum. This printing error is one of the all large rarities Europe and is only in very few copies have become known. Another copy obtained already in the year 2005 near the auctioneers Investphila/Lugano a hammer price from 80000,- Sfr. (Sassone no. 6 m, early 17 m). Photo certificates Bruno Savarese Oliva, Enzo Diena.

1/2 Tornese 1861, der spektakuläre Farbfehldruck "SCHWARZ STATT GRÜN", dreiseitig sehr gut gerandet, kleine Beanstandungen, mit Originalgummierung. Dieser Fehldruck gehört zu den ganz großen Raritäten Europas und ist nur in sehr wenigen Exemplaren bekannt geworden. Ein weiteres Exemplar erzielte bereits im Jahr 2005 beim Auktionshaus Investphila/Lugano einen Zuschlag von 80000,- Sfr. (Sassone Nr. 6m, früher 17m). Fotoatteste Bruno Savarese Oliva, Enzo Diena. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Worldwide 1Fehldruck]

Start Bid €9000

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
2732 FDC 18 imageFirst Day Cover King VICTOR Immanuel II. : 15 C. Dull blue King Victor Immanuel II. 1863, having bright colours outstanding quality on very nice First Day Cover with two clearly single circle postmark "GUBBIO 1. DIC. (1863) " with complete content and dating, as well on the back transit and arrival postmarks including "TANO 2. DIC. 63. ". First-Day-Covers of this issue to class among the large rarities Italy, whereby it be here about one of the few well-known flawless examples act. Photo certificates Alberto Diena and Dr. Enzo Diena.

ERSTTAGSBRIEF KÖNIG VICTOR EMANUEL II.: 15 C. mattblau König Victor Emanuel II. 1863, farbfrisches Luxusstück auf sehr schönem ERSTTAGSBRIEF mit zwei klaren K1 "GUBBIO 1.DIC. (1863)" mit vollständigem Inhalt und Datierung, sowie rückseitigen Transit- und Ankunftsstempeln inklusive "TANO 2.DIC. 63.". Ersttagsbriefe dieser Ausgabe zählen zu den großen Seltenheiten Italiens, wobei es sich hier um eines der wenigen bekannten einwandfreien Exemplare handelt. Fotoatteste Alberto Diena und Dr. Enzo Diena. (Image) (imagea) (imageb) image image

Get Market Data for [Worldwide 18]

Start Bid €5000

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
2733 22,26a image2 liras on cover to LIMA/PERU: 2 L. Red orange, King Victor Immanuel II. 1863 in mixed franking with 20 C. Blue King Victor Immanuel II. 1867, two having bright colours outstanding quality on very decorative letter with clear nummeral cancel "13" and additional single circle postmark "GENOVA 26. AGO. 71. ", as well "P. P. " and red transit stamp "LONDON PAID 29. AU. 71. " to Lima/Peru with arrival postmark. The 2 liras enumerates letter general to the rarities of the Italian kingdom. With of this rare destination, in of this outstanding quality, is a the valuables from Italy! Provenance: collection Provera. Photo expertize Alberto Diena.

2 LIRE AUF BRIEF NACH LIMA/PERU: 2 L. rotorange, König Victor Emanuel II. 1863 in Mischfrankatur mit 20 C. blau König Victor Emanuel II. 1867, zwei farbfrische Luxusstück auf sehr dekorativem Brief mit klarem Nummernstempel "13" und beigesetztem K1 "GENOVA 26.AGO.71.", sowie "P.P." und rotem Transit-Stempel "LONDON PAID 29.AU.71." nach Lima/Peru mit Ankunftsstempel. Die 2 Lire zählt auf Brief generell zu den Seltenheiten des italienischen Königreiches. Mit dieser seltenen Destination, in dieser hervorragenden Qualität, handelt es sich um eine der Kostbarkeiten von Italien! Provenienz: Sammlung Provera. Fotoattest Alberto Diena. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Worldwide 22,26a]

Start Bid €5000

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
2734 23U image1 C. Gray olive, drawing numbers 1863, four sides unperforated, fresh colours with single circle postmark "BOLOGNA" in perfect condition. A very nice copy this large Italy-rarity! (Sassone no. L14 c), photo expertize Enzo Diena. Sassone 15000,- €.

1 C. grauoliv, Ziffernzeichnung 1863, vierseitig ungezähnt, farbfrisch mit K1 "BOLOGNA" in perfekter Erhaltung. Ein sehr schönes Exemplar dieser großen Italien-Rarität! (Sassone Nr. L14c), Fotoattest Enzo Diena. Sassone 15000,- €. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Worldwide 23U]

Start Bid €2500

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
2735 63K image2 C. On 50 C. Brown rose with spectacular inverted overprint, partly irregular perforated, as well small defects, date-appropriate cancellation these variety is one of the large rarities from Italy, only very few examples of this have become known! Gold photo expertize Raybaudi. Sassone 70000,- €.

2 C. auf 50 C. braunrosa mit spektakulärem kopfstehendem Aufdruck, teils unregelmäßig gezähnt, sowie kleine Beanstandungen, zeitgerecht gest. Diese Abart gehört zu den großen Raritäten von Italien, es sind nur ganz wenige Exemplare hiervon bekannt geworden! Gold-Fotoattest Raybaudi. Sassone 70000,- €. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Worldwide 63K]

Start Bid €5000

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
2736 nh 153/56 imagePhilatelic congress 1922, all fours values wonderful fresh colours and in perfect condition mint never hinged In this excellent quality very rare! Photo expertize Raybaudi. Sassone 4000,- €.

Philatelistenkongress 1922, alle vier Werte wundervoll farbfrisch und tadellos postfr. In dieser exzellenten Qualität sehr selten! Fotoattest Raybaudi. Sassone 4000,- €. (Image) (imagea) (imageb) (imagec) (imaged) image image image

Get Market Data for [Worldwide 153/56]

Start Bid €900

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
2737 nh 193 image5 L. Manzoni 1923, very well perforated and in perfect condition mint never hinged photo expertize Raybaudi. Michel 1800,- €.

5 L. Manzoni 1923, sehr gut gezähnt und tadellos postfr. Fotobefund Raybaudi. Mi. 1800,- €. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Worldwide 193]

Start Bid €400

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
2738 nh 345/57 imageVirgil 1930, in perfect condition mint never hinged Michel 500,- €.

Vergil 1930, tadellos postfr. Mi. 500,- €. (Image)

Get Market Data for [Worldwide 345/57]

Start Bid €140

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
2739 361 image7, 70 L. Squadron flight General Balbo 1930 with additional franking 1, 25 L. On very nice airmail cover with appropriate airmail cancellation "ROMA CROCIERA ITALIA-BRASILE 15. DEC. 1930" and appropriate special confirmation stamp, as well the different signatures including Balbo, as well with the different pilots, with arrival postmark "RIO DE JANEIRO 22.1.1931. ". A rare airmail cover! Sassone 3200,- €.

7,70 L. Geschwaderflug General Balbo 1930 mit Zusatzfrankatur 1,25 L. auf sehr schönem Flugpostbrief mit entsprechendem Flugpoststempel "ROMA CROCIERA ITALIA-BRASILE 15.DEC.1930" und entsprechendem Sonderbestätigungsstempel, sowie den verschiedenen Unterschriften inklusive Balbo, sowie mit den verschiedenen Piloten, mit Ankunftsstempel "RIO DE JANEIRO 22.1.1931.". Ein seltener Flugpostbrief! Sassone 3200,- €. (Image)

Get Market Data for [Worldwide 361]

Start Bid €1000

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
2740 446 imageSquadron flight 1933, se-tenant strip of three with pilot name "DINI" on very nice registered air mail letter of the squadron flight "ROMA FERROVIA 5.6.33. " with green special confirmation stamp and signatur of the pilots "MARIO BALDINI" to the United States with transit and arrival postmarks. An especially beautiful and rare airmail cover! Photo expertize Raybaudi.

Geschwaderflug 1933, Zusammendruck-Dreierstreifen mit Pilotennamen "DINI" auf sehr schönem Einschreibe-Luftpostbrief des Geschwaderfluges "ROMA FERROVIA 5.6.33." mit grünem Sonderbestätigungsstempel und Unterschrift des Piloten "MARIO BALDINI" in die USA mit Transit- und Ankunftsstempeln. Ein besonders schöner und seltener Flugpostbrief! Fotoattest Raybaudi. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Worldwide 446]

Start Bid €2000

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
2741 nh 479/87 imageSoccer world championship 1934, in perfect condition mint never hinged Michel 750,- €.

Fussball-Weltmeisterschaft 1934, tadellos postfr. Mi. 750,- €. (Image)

Get Market Data for [Worldwide 479/87]

Start Bid €220

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM