Berlin continued...
4882 nh 35/41 imageStephan series 1949, fresh colours and very well perforated, in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Schlegel BPP. Michel 750,- €.

Stephanserie 1949, farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt, tadellos postfr., geprüft Schlegel BPP. Mi. 750,- €. (Image) (imagea) (imageb) image image

Get Market Data for [Germany 35/41]

Start Bid €150

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
4883 35/41 imageStephan 1949 on wonderful letter pieces, uniform with full special cancel "BERLIN CHARLOTTENBURG" in the sign the airlift 1.5.49", an exception set!

Stephan 1949 auf wundervollen Briefstücken, einheitlich mit vollen SST "BERLIN-CHARLOTTENBURG" im Zeichen der Luftbrücke 1.5.49", ein Ausnahmesatz! (Image)

Start Bid €140

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
4884 35/41 imageStephan set 1949, in perfect condition on cover with four perfect special cancellations "BERLIN CHARLOTTENBURG in the sign the airlift May-celebration 1.5.49. ". A lover set!

Stephan-Satz 1949, tadellos auf Umschlag mit vier idealen Sonderstempeln "BERLIN-CHARLOTTENBURG IM ZEICHEN DER LUFTBRÜCKE MAI-FEIER 1.5.49.". Eine Liebhaber-Serie! (Image)

Start Bid €150

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
4885 40,67 image1 DM Stephan 1949 and 1 DM green overprint, very decorative and scarce mixed franking, both values from lower margin, on air mail letter from "LUDWIGSHAFEN 14.2.51. " to Denver/USA, two-sided opened. The letter weighed 23 Gram, corresponds the 2nd weight step. Expertized Schlegel BPP.

1 DM Stephan 1949 und 1 DM Grünaufdruck, sehr dekorative und seltene Mischfrankatur, beide Werte vom Unterrand, auf Luftpostbrief von "LUDWIGSHAFEN 14.2.51." nach Denver/USA, zweiseitig geöffnet. Der Brief wog 23 Gramm, entspricht der 2. Gewichtsstufe. Geprüft Schlegel BPP. (Image)

Get Market Data for [Germany 40,67]

Start Bid €200

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
4886 nh 41I image2 DM Stephan 1949 with scarce plate flaw "bulge at the bottom of monument base", in perfect condition mint never hinged Michel 400,- €.

2 DM Stephan 1949 mit seltenem Plattenfehler "AUSBUCHTUNG UNTEN AM DENKMALSOCKEL", tadellos postfr. Mi. 400,- €. (Image)

Get Market Data for [Germany 41I]

Start Bid €100

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
4887 41IV image2 DM Stephan 1949 with scarce plate flaw "white he spot above at the thumb of the right hand", fresh colours and very well perforated on very nice white letter piece with perfect centered and pricked neat postmark "BERLIN CHARLOTTENBURG 16.4.49". An exception copy for the highest standards! Photo expertize Schlegel BPP. Michel 500,- Euro

2 DM Stephan 1949 mit seltenem Plattenfehler "WEIßER FLECK OBEN AM DAUMEN DER RECHTEN HAND", farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt auf sehr schönem weißem Briefstück mit ideal zentrischem und gestochen klarem Stempel "BERLIN-CHARLOTTENBURG 16.4.49". Ein Ausnahmestück für höchste Ansprüche! Fotobefund Schlegel BPP. Mi. 500,- €++ (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Germany 41IV]

Start Bid €200

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
4888 42/58 image1 Pfg. -2 DM buildings 1949 on beautiful letter pieces, single perfect used "BERLIN CHARLOTTENBURG 23.8.49. ". Very decorative and rare in this form! Photo expertize Hans Dieter Schlegel BPP.

1 Pfg.-2 DM Bauten 1949 auf wunderschönen Briefstücken, einzeln ideal gest. "BERLIN-CHARLOTTENBURG 23.8.49.". Sehr dekorativ und in dieser Form selten! Fotobefund Hans-Dieter Schlegel BPP. (Image) (imagea) (imageb) image image

Get Market Data for [Germany 42/58]

Start Bid €300

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
4889 nh 42/60 imageBerlin buildings 1949, a dreamlike nice block of four set, fresh colours and very well perforated, except for two small values exclusive from lower margin, unfolded and in perfect condition mint never hinged, without any signatures. In this kind extraordinarily rare. An outstanding set for the highest standards! Photo expertize "perfect quality" Schlegel BPP. Michel 6150,- € .

Berliner Bauten 1949, eine traumhaft schöne Viererblockserie, farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt, bis auf zwei kleine Werte ausschließlich vom Unterrand, ungefaltet und tadellos postfr., ohne jegliche Signaturen. In dieser Form außerordentlich selten. Ein Luxussatz für höchste Ansprüche! Fotoattest "EINWANDFREIE ERHALTUNG" Schlegel BPP. Mi. 6150,- €++. (Image) (imagea) (imageb) (imagec) (imaged) (imagee) (imagef) image image image

Get Market Data for [Germany 42/60]

Start Bid €2000

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
4890 nh 42/60 imageBuildings 1949, all 19 values fresh colours and in perfect condition mint never hinged, the better values with photo certificate "the condition is perfect" Hans Dieter Schlegel BPP. Michel 750,- €.

Bauten 1949, alle 19 Werte farbfrisch und tadellos postfr., die besseren Werte mit Fotoattest "DIE ERHALTUNG IST EINWANDFREI" Hans-Dieter Schlegel BPP. Mi. 750,- €. (Image) (imagea) (imageb) (imagec) image image image

Start Bid €180

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
4891 nh 51Abart image30 Pfg. Buildings 1949 with pricked clear full copy on the gum side from upper margin, in perfect condition mint never hinged rare in this form!

30 Pfg. Bauten 1949 mit gestochen klarem Vollabklatsch auf der Gummiseite vom Oberrand, tadellos postfr. In dieser Form selten! (Image)

Get Market Data for [Germany 51Abart]

Start Bid €100

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
4892 52 imageThe franked return receipt card: 40 Pfg. Buildings 1949, in perfect condition as a single franking on return receipt card from "BERLIN 11.9.52. ". The card with a small tear and corner crease, here utterly meaningless. Usually was the advice of delivery franking on the letter pasted up. In this form of use on return receipt card, contrary to the regulations, is a spectacular franking rarity from Berlin and probable an unique piece! Photo expertize Hans Dieter Schlegel BPP.

DIE FRANKIERTE RÜCKSCHEINKARTE: 40 Pfg. Bauten 1949, tadellos als Einzelfrankatur auf Rückscheinkarte von "BERLIN 11.9.52.". Die Karte mit einem kleinen Einriss und Eckknick, hier absolut bedeutungslos. Üblicherweise wurde die Rückschein-Frankatur auf dem Brief verklebt. In dieser Verwendungsform auf Rückscheinkarte, entgegen der Vorschrift, handelt es sich um eine spektakuläre Frankatur-Seltenheit von Berlin und wahrscheinlich um ein Unikat! Fotobefund Hans-Dieter Schlegel BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Germany 52]

Start Bid €1500

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
4893 58 image2 DM buildings 1949 as additional franking on air mail letter the 2nd weight step from "BERLIN CHARLOTTENBURG 15.12.52. ", various defects, to the United States. Very rare!

2 DM Bauten 1949 als Zusatzfrankatur auf Luftpostbrief der 2. Gewichtsstufe von "BERLIN-CHARLOTTENBURG 15.12.52.", diverse Beanstandungen, in die USA. Sehr selten! (Image)

Get Market Data for [Germany 58]

Start Bid €40

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
4894 61,69 image10 Pfg. Goethe, 20 Pfg. Monetary reform vitims in mixed franking with French zone Wuerttemberg 10 Pfg. Goethe and American/British Zone 10 Pfg. Goethe on very nice properly franked registered local letter from "DUISBURG 29.12.49. " with arrival postmark. A wonderful franking for the Berlin and Goethe collector! Expertized Schlegel BPP.

10 Pfg. Goethe, 20 Pfg. Währungsgeschädigte in Mischfrankatur mit Französischer Zone Württemberg 10 Pfg. Goethe und Bizone 10 Pfg. Goethe auf sehr schönem portogerechtem Einschreibe-Ortsbrief von "DUISBURG 29.12.49." mit Ankunftsstempel. Eine wundervolle Frankatur für den Berlin- und Goethe-Sammler! Geprüft Schlegel BPP. (Image)

Get Market Data for [Germany 61,69]

Start Bid €150

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
4895 61/63 imageGoethe set 1949, fresh colours and in perfect condition, perfect centric uniform and straight used "BERLIN CHARLOTTENBURG 17.10.49. ". Lover set for the highest standards!

Goethe-Serie 1949, farbfrisch und tadellos, ideal zentrisch einheitlich und gerade gest. "BERLIN-CHARLOTTENBURG 17.10.49.". Liebhaber-Serie für höchste Ansprüche! (Image) (imagea) (imageb) image image

Get Market Data for [Germany 61/63]

Start Bid €150

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
4896 FDC 61/63 imageGoethe set 1949, fresh colours and in perfect condition on very nice official First Day Cover with first day special cancel "BERLIN CHARLOTTENBURG 29.7.49. " to Engers. Michel 700,- €.

Goethe-Serie 1949, farbfrisch und tadellos auf sehr schönem amtlichem Ersttagsbrief mit ESST "BERLIN-CHARLOTTENBURG 29.7.49." nach Engers. Mi. 700,- €. (Image)

Start Bid €250

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
4897 62 image20 Pfg. In combination with American/British Zone 10 Pfg. Goethe and French zone Baden 30 Pfg. Goethe on very nice, properly franked registered cover with three perfect red special cancellations "Hamburg 1.11.49. " to Constance with arrival postmark. A fantastically beautiful letter for the Berlin and Goethe collector!

20 Pfg. in Kombination mit Bizone 10 Pfg. Goethe und Französische Zone Baden 30 Pfg. Goethe auf sehr schönem, portogerechtem Einschreibebrief mit drei idealen roten Sonderstempeln "HAMBURG 1.11.49." nach Konstanz mit Ankunftsstempel. Ein traumhaft schöner Brief für den Berlin- und Goethe-Sammler! (Image)

Get Market Data for [Germany 62]

Start Bid €150

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
4898 64/67 imageGreen overprint 1949, faultless set with special cancel "BERLIN foundation the regional Directorate of Post".

Grünaufdruck 1949, tadellose Serie mit SST "BERLIN GRÜNDUNG DER OBERPOSTDIREKTION". (Image)

Get Market Data for [Germany 64/67]

Start Bid €50

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
4899 64/67 imageGreen overprint 1949, faultless set franking on very nice registered cover from "BERLIN CHARLOTTENBURG 29.8.49. " to Cologne with arrival postmark. Rare!

Grünaufdruck 1949, tadellose Satzfrankatur auf sehr schönem Einschreibebrief von "BERLIN-CHARLOTTENBURG 29.8.49." nach Köln mit Ankunftsstempel. Selten! (Image)

Start Bid €150

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
4900 67 image1 DM green overprint, fresh colours and in perfect condition as scarce single franking on very nice express mail letter from "BERLIN-SPANDAU" to Berlin Steglitz with seven transit and arrival postmarks front- and reverse. Actual had 8 Pfg. Franking suffices, however has the sender seeming from Ignorance the letter fee from 20 Pfg., the in the post express fee from 80 Pfg. Already included was, once again additional pasted up. Only very few letters of this kind have become known. An especially attractive and rare copy! Expertized Schlegel BPP.

1 DM Grünaufdruck, farbfrisch und tadellos als seltene Einzelfrankatur auf sehr schönem Postschnelldienstbrief von "BERLIN-SPANDAU" nach Berlin-Steglitz mit sieben Transit- und Ankunftsstempeln vorder- und rückseitig. Eigentlich hätten 8 Pfg. Frankatur genügt, jedoch hat der Absender wohl aus Unwissenheit die Briefgebühr von 20 Pfg., die in der Postschnelldienstgebühr von 80 Pfg. bereits enthalten war, nochmals zusätzlich verklebt. Es sind nur ganz wenige Briefe in dieser Art bekannt geworden. Ein besonders attraktives und seltenes Exemplar! Geprüft Schlegel BPP. (Image)

Get Market Data for [Germany 67]

Start Bid €800

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
4901 68 image10 Pfg. Monetary reform vitims with se-tenant additional franking on properly franked gef. Certificate of delivery over a package from "BERLIN-STEGLITZ 12.12.49. " to Scharzfeld/South Harz. An extremely scarce form of use, the to the top pieces the Berlin philately counts! Photo expertize Eliades BPP.

10 Pfg. Währungsgeschädigte mit Zusammendruck-Zusatzfrankatur auf portogerechter gef. Einlieferungsbescheinigung über ein Paket von "BERLIN-STEGLITZ 12.12.49." nach Scharzfeld/Südharz. Eine extrem seltene Verwendungsform, die zu den Spitzenstücken der Berlin-Philatelie zählt! Fotoattest Eliades BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Germany 68]

Start Bid €1500

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM