Berlin continued...
4862 18 image2 Mk. Black overprint, fresh colours and very well perforated on beautiful letter piece, perfect centric and neat cancelled "BERLIN CHARLOTTENBURG 27.1.49. ". For the highest standards! Photo expertize "the quality is perfect" Hans Dieter Schlegel BPP.

2 Mk. Schwarzaufdruck, farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt auf wunderschönem Briefstück, ideal zentrisch und klar gest. "BERLIN-CHARLOTTENBURG 27.1.49.". Für höchste Ansprüche! Fotobefund "DIE QUALITÄT IST EINWANDFREI" Hans-Dieter Schlegel BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Germany 18]

Start Bid €200

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
4863 19 image3 Mk. Black overprint, fresh colours and very well perforated on magnificent letter piece with centered neat postmark "BERLIN CHARLOTTENBURG 18.10.48. ". Outstanding quality! Expertized Schlegel BPP.

3 Mk. Schwarzaufdruck, farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt auf herrlichem Briefstück mit zentrischem klarem Stempel "BERLIN-CHARLOTTENBURG 18.10.48.". Luxus! Geprüft Schlegel BPP. (Image)

Get Market Data for [Germany 19]

Start Bid €250

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
4864 19 image3 Mk. Black overprint, in perfect condition on piece, centric and straight used "BERLIN-SCHMARGENDORF 14.10.48. ", expertized Schlegel BPP. Michel 700,- €.

3 Mk. Schwarzaufdruck, tadellos auf Briefstück, zentrisch und gerade gest. "BERLIN-SCHMARGENDORF 14.10.48.", geprüft Schlegel BPP. Mi. 700,- €. (Image)

Start Bid €200

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
4865 20 image5 Mk. Black overprint, fresh colours and very well perforated on beautiful letter piece, centric cancellation "BERLIN CHARLOTTENBURG". Photo expertize "the quality is perfect" Hans Dieter Schlegel BPP.

5 Mk. Schwarzaufdruck, farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt auf wunderschönem Briefstück, zentrisch gest. "BERLIN-CHARLOTTENBURG". Fotobefund "DIE QUALITÄT IST EINWANDFREI" Hans-Dieter Schlegel BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Germany 20]

Start Bid €250

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
4866 nh 21/34 imageRed overprint 1949, fresh colours and in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Schlegel BPP. Michel 1400,- €.

Rotaufdruck 1949, farbfrisch und tadellos postfr., geprüft Schlegel BPP. Mi. 1400,- €. (Image) (imagea) (imageb) image image

Get Market Data for [Germany 21/34]

Start Bid €250

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
4867 on coveron coveron coveron coveron cover 21/34 imageRed overprint 1949, fresh colours and in perfect condition unused with neat trace of a hinge. Michel 550,- €.

Rotaufdruck 1949, farbfrisch und tadellos ungebraucht mit sauberer Erstfalzspur. Mi. 550,- €. (Image) (imagea) (imageb) image image

Start Bid €100

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
4868 21/34 imageRed overprint 1949, all 14 values, especially nice centric and neat cancelled "BERLIN CHARLOTTENBURG 14.6.49. " (60 Pfg. Berlin Wilmersdorf), fresh colours and very well perforated. An outstanding set for the highest standards! Photo expertize "the quality is perfect" Hans Dieter Schlegel BPP.

Rotaufdruck 1949, alle 14 Werte, besonders schön zentrisch und klar gest. "BERLIN-CHARLOTTENBURG 14.6.49." (60 Pfg. Berlin-Wilmersdorf), farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt. Ein Luxussatz für höchste Ansprüche! Fotoattest "DIE QUALITÄT IST EINWANDFREI" Hans-Dieter Schlegel BPP. (Image) (imagea) (imageb) (imagec) image image image

Start Bid €800

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
4869 21/70 imageThe post senator HOLTHÖFER cover: red overprint, Stephan set, buildings, Goethe, green overprint and monetary reform vitims set 1949 on very decorative large-sized cover with perfect mounted special cancel "BERLIN a hundred years foundation the regional Directorate of Post 1.1.50. ". The post senator Holthöfer let a limited number this covers prepare, the frequently in bad quality are respectively were cut apart. The here offered copy is in wide above average good condition, 25 Pfg. Red overprint round corner. A Honor for the sophisticated special collection! Photo expertize Hans Dieter Schlegel BPP.

DER POSTSENATOR HOLTHÖFER-UMSCHLAG: Rotaufdruck, Stephan-Satz, Bauten, Goethe, Grünaufdruck und Währungssatz 1949 auf sehr dekorativem großformatigem Umschlag mit ideal aufgesetztem Sonderstempel "BERLIN 100 JAHRE GRÜNDUNG DER OBERPOSTDIREKTION 1.1.50.". Der Postsenator Holthöfer ließ eine begrenzte Anzahl dieser Umschläge herstellen, die häufig in schlechter Qualität sind bzw. auseinander geschnitten wurden. Das hier angebotene Exemplar befindet sich in weit überdurchschnittlich guter Erhaltung, 25 Pfg. Rotaufdruck eckrund. Eine Zierde für die anspruchsvolle Spezialsammlung! Fotoattest Hans-Dieter Schlegel BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Germany 21/70]

Start Bid €1500

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
4870 26,32 image20 Pfg. And 80 Pfg. Red overprint on very nice properly franked express postal service letter from "BERLIN SO36 20.4.49" to Berlin Friedenau, clean commercially used with arrival postmark, very rare, expertized Schlegel BPP.

20 Pfg. und 80 Pfg. Rotaufdruck auf sehr schönem portogerechten Postschnelldienst-Brief von "BERLIN SO36 20.4.49" nach Berlin-Friedenau, sauber bedarfsmäßig verwendet mit Ankunftsstempel, sehr selten, geprüft Schlegel BPP. (Image)

Get Market Data for [Germany 26,32]

Start Bid €400

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
4871 30 image50 Pfg. Red overprint, vertical pair, in perfect condition as very nice and scarce properly franked multiple franking on express mail letter from "Berlin Wilmersdorf 16.5.30. " to Schöneberg with arrival postmark on the back. Almost all known documents this postage step were with 1 DM single frankings free done. In this kind a franking rarity!

50 Pfg. Rotaufdruck, senkrechtes Paar, tadellos als sehr schöne und seltene portogerechte Mehrfachfrankatur auf Postschnelldienstbrief von "BERLIN-WILMERSDORF 16.5.30." nach Schöneberg mit rückseitigem Ankunftsstempel. Fast alle bekannten Belege dieser Portostufe wurden mit 1 DM-Einzelfrankaturen frei gemacht. In dieser Form eine Frankatur-Seltenheit! (Image)

Get Market Data for [Germany 30]

Start Bid €1000

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
4872 nh 30II image50 Pfg. Red overprint with overprint error "upper E-bar extended", which only on field 44 and 94 in a part of issue occurred, in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Schlegel BPP. By Michel catalogue in mint never hinged condition unlisted!

50 Pfg. Rotaufdruck mit Aufdruckfehler "OBERER E-BALKEN VERLÄNGERT", welcher nur auf Feld 44 und 94 in einer Teilauflage vorkam, tadellos postfr., geprüft Schlegel BPP. Im Michel-Katalog in postfr. Erhaltung nicht verzeichnet! (Image)

Get Market Data for [Germany 30II]

Start Bid €100

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
4873 nh 33 image1 DM red overprint 1949, fresh colours and in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Schlegel BPP. Michel 550,- €.

1 DM Rotaufdruck 1949, farbfrisch und tadellos postfr., geprüft Schlegel BPP. Mi. 550,- €. (Image)

Get Market Data for [Germany 33]

Start Bid €120

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
4874 nh 33 image1 DM red overprint, fresh colours and in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Schlegel BPP. Michel 550,- €.

1 DM Rotaufdruck, farbfrisch und tadellos postfr., geprüft Schlegel BPP. Mi. 550,- €. (Image)

Start Bid €100

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
4875 33 image1 DM red overprint, fresh colours and very well perforated, perfect centric cancellation "BERLIN CHARLOTTENBURG 29.11.49. ". Outstanding quality! Expertized Schlegel BPP.

1 DM Rotaufdruck, farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt, ideal zentrisch gest. "BERLIN-CHARLOTTENBURG 29.11.49.". Luxus! Geprüft Schlegel BPP. (Image)

Start Bid €300

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
4876 33 image1 DM red overprint 1949, fresh colours and very well perforated with perfect centered, pricked clear philatelic agency cancel "BERLIN CHARLOTTENBURG 27.7.49. ". An outstanding quality for the highest standards! Expertized Schlegel BPP.

1 DM Rotaufdruck 1949, farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt mit ideal zentrischem, gestochen klarem Versandstellenstempel "BERLIN-CHARLOTTENBURG 27.7.49.". Ein Luxusstück für höchste Ansprüche! Geprüft Schlegel BPP. (Image)

Start Bid €300

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
4877 nh 34 image2 DM red overprint 1949, right lower corner of the sheet, fresh colours and in perfect condition mint never hinged photo expertize "the quality is perfect" Hans Dieter Schlegel BPP.

2 DM Rotaufdruck 1949, rechte untere Bogenecke, farbfrisch und tadellos postfr. Fotoattest "DIE QUALITÄT IST EINWANDFREI" Hans-Dieter Schlegel BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Germany 34]

Start Bid €150

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
4878 34 image2 DM red overprint, fresh colours and very well perforated, with especially beautiful centric and clear mounted philatelic agency cancel "BERLIN CHARLOTTENBURG 27.7.49. ". An outstanding quality for the highest standards! Expertized Schlegel BPP.

2 DM Rotaufdruck, farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt, mit besonders schönem zentrisch und klar aufgesetztem Versandstellenstempel "BERLIN-CHARLOTTENBURG 27.7.49.". Ein Luxusstück für höchste Ansprüche! Geprüft Schlegel BPP. (Image)

Start Bid €150

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
4879 nh 35/41 imageStephan set 1949, fresh colours and in perfect condition mint never hinged, photo expertize "the condition is perfect" Hans Dieter Schlegel BPP. Michel 750,- €.

Stephan-Satz 1949, farbfrisch und tadellos postfr., Fotoattest "DIE ERHALTUNG IST EINWANDFREI" Hans-Dieter Schlegel BPP. Mi. 750,- €. (Image) (imagea) (imageb) image image

Get Market Data for [Germany 35/41]

Start Bid €180

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
4880 nh 35/41 imageStephan set 1949, fresh colours and very well perforated, in perfect condition mint never hinged, without any signatures. Photo expertize "the condition is perfect" Schlegel BPP. Michel 750,- €.

Stephan-Serie 1949, farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt, tadellos postfr., ohne jegliche Signaturen. Fotoattest "DIE ERHALTUNG IST EINWANDFREI" Schlegel BPP. Mi. 750,- €. (Image) (imagea) (imageb) (imagec) image image image

Start Bid €180

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
4881 nh 35/41 imageStephan set 1949, fresh colours and in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Schlegel BPP. Michel 750,- €.

Stephan-Serie 1949, farbfrisch und tadellos postfr., geprüft Schlegel BPP. Mi. 750,- €. (Image) (imagea) (imageb) image image

Start Bid €150

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM