4822 7 image20 Pfg. On 24 Pfg. Five year plan, propaganda forgery with inscription "UNDEUTSCHE undemocratic Republic", perforated L11, vertical strip of three with additional franking 10 Pfg. Five year plan in the pair on special delivery letter from "BERLIN 2.9.55. " as special delivery in the local usage transported with arrival postmark. A decorative and very rare cover! Expertized Hosang. Michel 2200,- € .

20 Pfg. auf 24 Pfg. Fünfjahresplan, Propagandafälschung mit Inschrift "UNDEUTSCHE UNDEMOKRATISCHE REPUBLIK", gezähnt L11, senkrechter Dreierstreifen mit Zusatzfrankatur 10 Pfg. Fünfjahresplan im Paar auf Eilbotenbrief von "BERLIN 2.9.55." als Eilboten im Ortsverkehr befördert mit Ankunftsstempel. Ein dekorativer und sehr seltener Brief! Geprüft Hosang. Mi. 2200,- €++. (Image)

Get Market Data for [Germany 7]

Start Bid €700

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
4823 nh 8Uw image20 Pfg. Service, propaganda forgery from upper margin with extremely rare variety "horizontal unperforated", fresh colours and very well perforated, in perfect condition mint never hinged such stamps were of the "combat squad against brutality" produced and in the German Demokratic Republik (East Germany) infiltrated. From of this variety are very few examples have become known. Due to missing offers also in the Michel special catalogue only noted without price! Photo expertize "the quality is perfect" Koenig BPP.

20 Pfg. Dienst, Propagandafälschung vom Oberrand mit äusserst seltener Abart "WAAGERECHT UNGEZÄHNT", farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt, tadellos postfr. Derartige Marken wurden von der "KAMPFGRUPPE GEGEN UNMENSCHLICHKEIT" hergestellt und in die DDR eingeschleust. Von dieser Abart sind nur ganz wenige Exemplare bekannt geworden. Aufgrund des fehlenden Angebotes auch im Michel-Spezialkatalog lediglich ohne Preis notiert! Fotoattest "DIE QUALITÄT IST EINWANDFREI" König BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Germany 8Uw]

Start Bid €1000

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
German Demokratic Republik (east Germany) Service A\Ddr-dienst A
4824 nh 18xIIXII image5 Pfg. Emerald green, type II, watermark XII, in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized winner. Michel 250,- €.

5 Pfg. smaragdgrün, Type II, Wasserzeichen XII, tadellos postfr., geprüft Sieger. Mi. 250,- €. (Image)

Get Market Data for [Germany 18xIIXII]

Start Bid €50

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
4825 nh 32yIIXI image20 Pfg. On fibrous paper with horizontal watermark "German Demokratic Republik (East Germany) and posthorn" in type XI, in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Gerschler, photo expertize "the condition is perfect" Mayer. Michel 300,- €.

20 Pfg. auf gefasertem Papier mit waagerechtem Wasserzeichen "DDR UND POSTHORN" in Type XI, tadellos postfr., geprüft Gerschler, Fotobefund "DIE ERHALTUNG IST EINWANDFREI" Mayer. Mi. 300,- €. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Germany 32yIIXI]

Start Bid €80

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
4826 40yAY image50 Pfg. Hammer and calipers, perforated K13: 12 1/2, watermark 3 Y, fresh colours and clean commercially used "DRESDEN 28.4.60. ". An outstanding quality this large German Demokratic Republik (East Germany) rarity, from which very few date-appropriate used examples have become known. Photo expertize "genuine and immaculate" Weigelt BPP.

50 Pfg. Hammer und Zirkel, gezähnt K13:12 1/2, Wasserzeichen 3Y, farbfrisch und sauber bedarfsmäßig gest. "DRESDEN 28.4.60.". Ein Luxusstück dieser großen DDR-Seltenheit, von welcher nur ganz wenige zeitgerecht verwendete Exemplare bekannt geworden sind. Fotoattest "ECHT UND EINWANDFREI" Weigelt BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Germany 40yAY]

Start Bid €1500

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
German Demokratic Republik (east Germany) Service B - Zkd\Ddr-dienst B - Zkd
4827 IIUo image20 Pfg. Official stamps 1957, the not issued value in the vertical corner margin pair top left, as well the upper stamp above unperforated, in perfect condition with clean CTO "invalid". An enormously scarce variety, the by Michel catalogue only mint never hinged unpriced is listed!

20 Pfg. Dienstmarken 1957, der unverausgabte Wert im senkrechten Eckrandpaar oben links, dabei die obere Marke oben ungezähnt, tadellos mit sauberem Gefälligkeitsstempel "UNGÜLTIG". Eine enorm seltene Abart, die im Michel-Katalog lediglich postfr. ohne Preis notiert ist! (Image)

Get Market Data for [Germany IIUo]

Start Bid €1000

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
4828 12P image40 Pfg. Medium violet purple/black, the spectacular "PLAUEN provisional arrangement" with violet stamp "circle PLAUEN 1514", fresh colours and in perfect condition. By our knowledge the only known copy thus one of the top rare pieces of the German Demokratic Republik. By Michel fully undervalued! Photo expertize Weigelt BPP.

40 Pfg. mittelviolettpurpur/schwarz, das spektakuläre "PLAUEN-PROVISORIUM" mit violettem Stempel "KREIS PLAUEN 1514", farbfrisch und in tadelloser Erhaltung. Unseres Wissens das einzig bekannte Exemplar und somit eine der TOPRARITÄTEN der DDR. Im Michel vollkommen unterbewertet! Fotobefund Weigelt BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Germany 12P]

Start Bid €1500

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
4829 26V image10 Pfg. Bright gray blue/black, V (Halle), horizontal pair as faultless multiple franking on beautiful commercial letter from "HALLE 7.5.60. " to Dresden with arrival postmark.

10 Pfg. lebhaftgraublau/schwarz, V (Halle), waagerechtes Paar als tadellose Mehrfachfrankatur auf schönem Bedarfsbrief von "HALLE 7.5.60." nach Dresden mit Ankunftsstempel. (Image)

Get Market Data for [Germany 26V]

Start Bid €100

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
4830 26V image10 Pfg. Bright gray blue/black, V (Halle), horizontal pair as faultless multiple franking on beautiful commercial letter from "HALLE 4.5.60. " to Bernburg with arrival postmark. Rare!

10 Pfg. lebhaftgraublau/schwarz, V (Halle), waagerechtes Paar als tadellose Mehrfachfrankatur auf schönem Bedarfsbrief von "HALLE 4.5.60." nach Bernburg mit Ankunftsstempel. Selten! (Image)

Start Bid €100

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
4831 28HP image10 Pfg. Bright gray blue/brownish red/black, horizontal pair, in perfect condition as properly franked multiple franking on very nice commercial letter from "BERLIN lights mountain 5.2.60. " to Dresden Niedersedlitz with arrival postmark. Rare!

10 Pfg. lebhaftgraublau/bräunlichrot/schwarz, waagerechtes Paar, tadellos als portogerechte Mehrfachfrankatur auf sehr schönem Bedarfsbrief von "BERLIN-LICHTENBERG 5.2.60." nach Dresden-Niedersedlitz mit Ankunftsstempel. Selten! (Image)

Get Market Data for [Germany 28HP]

Start Bid €150

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
German Demokratic Republik (east Germany) Service C - Routing Co\Ddr-dienst C - Laufkontrollzettel D
4832 nh 16/30 imageRouting control sheet 1964 with red four place control numbers, all 17 values, uniform from right margin of sheet, in perfect condition mint never hinged Michel 400,- €.

Laufkontrollzettel 1964 mit roten vierstelligen Kontrollnummern, alle 17 Werte, einheitlich vom rechten Bogenrand, tadellos postfr. Mi. 400,- €. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Germany 16/30]

Start Bid €110

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
4833 nh 16/30 imageRouting control sheet 1964, all 17 values, fresh colours and in perfect condition mint never hinged Michel 400,- €.

Laufkontrollzettel 1964, alle 17 Werte, farbfrisch und tadellos postfr. Mi. 400,- €. (Image)

Start Bid €100

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
4834 nh 31/45 imageRouting control sheet 1964, all 84 values fresh colours and very well perforated, in perfect condition mint never hinged a scarce issue!

Laufkontrollzettel 1964, alle 84 Werte farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt, tadellos postfr. Eine seltene Ausgabe! (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Germany 31/45]

Start Bid €700

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
4835 31/45 imageRouting control sheet 1964 with red overprint, all 84 values with invalid stamp in perfect condition. Michel 1400,- €.

Laufkontrollzettel 1964 mit rotem Aufdruck, alle 84 Werte mit Ungültig-Stempel in tadelloser Erhaltung. Mi. 1400,- €. (Image) (imagea) (imageb) (imagec) image image image

Start Bid €350

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
4836 46/60 imageRouting control sheet 1964 with black overprint, all 83 values with invalid stamp in perfect condition. Michel 1800,- €.

Laufkontrollzettel 1964 mit schwarzem Aufdruck, alle 83 Werte mit Ungültig-Stempel in tadelloser Erhaltung. Mi. 1800,- €. (Image) (imagea) (imageb) (imagec) image image image

Get Market Data for [Germany 46/60]

Start Bid €500

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
4837 46X imageBerlin, routing control sheet with black overprint 2/10, in perfect condition on commercial letter from "BERLIN-LICHTERFELDE 2.7.64. " with arrival postmark Luther town Eisleben.

Berlin, Laufkontrollzettel mit schwarzem Aufdruck 2/10, tadellos auf Bedarfsbrief von "BERLIN-LICHTERFELDE 2.7.64." mit Ankunftsstempel Lutherstadt-Eisleben. (Image)

Get Market Data for [Germany 46X]

Start Bid €100

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
German Demokratic Republik (east Germany) Service D - Classified\Ddr-dienst D - Für Vertrauliche Die
4838 2 image20 Pfg. Black on pale rose, fresh colours and very well perforated, in perfect condition on magnificent letter piece, very nice canceled "COTTBUS 22.5.65. ". Michel 350,- €.

20 Pfg. schwarz auf hellrosa, farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt, tadellos auf herrlichem Briefstück, sehr schön gest. "COTTBUS 22.5.65.". Mi. 350,- €. (Image)

Get Market Data for [Germany 2]

Start Bid €100

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
4839 nh 2II image20 Pfg. Black on pale lilac rose with extremely scarce plate flaw "white he spot (unprinted place) in the garland of corn", fresh colours and very well perforated, in perfect condition mint never hinged this plate flaw is one of the large rarities of the German Demokratic Republik and is only known in very few copies. Due to missing offers in the Michel special catalogue only noted without price. The plate flaw "missing beard" becomes with 4000,- € valued. Photo expertize Weigelt BPP.

20 Pfg. schwarz auf helllilarosa mit äusserst seltenem Plattenfehler "WEIßER FLECK (UNBEDRUCKTE STELLE) IM ÄHRENKRANZ", farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt, tadellos postfr. Dieser Plattenfehler gehört zu den großen Raritäten der DDR und ist nur in ganz wenigen Exemplaren bekannt geworden. Aufgrund des fehlenden Angebotes im Michel-Spezialkatalog lediglich ohne Preis notiert. Der Plattenfehler "FEHLENDE GRANNE" wird mit 4000,- € bewertet. Fotoattest Weigelt BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Germany 2II]

Start Bid €1000

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
4840 2II image20 Pfg. Black on pale lilac rose, rare plate flaw "white he spot (unprinted place) in the garland of corn", neat cancelled Michel 600,- €.

20 Pfg. schwarz auf helllilarosa, seltener Plattenfehler "WEIßER FLECK (UNBEDRUCKTE STELLE) IM ÄHRENKRANZ", tadellos gest. Mi. 600,- €. (Image)

Start Bid €120

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
German Demokratic Republik (east Germany) Postal Stationery\Ddr-ganzsachen
4841 P81Abart image10/10 Pfg. Large buildings, double postal stationery with spectacular printing error "right lower part chiefly missing", in perfect condition with additional franking as registered mail special delivery from "Love forests 2.10.78. " to Bad Salzuflen. A postal stationery-rarity and in this kind possibly unique!

10/10 Pfg. Große Bauwerke, Doppelganzsache mit spektakulärem Fehldruck "RECHTER UNTERER TEIL GRÖßTENTEILS FEHLEND", tadellos mit Zusatzfrankatur als Einschreiben-Eilboten von "LIEBENWALDE 2.10.78." nach Bad Salzuflen. Eine Ganzsachen-Rarität und in dieser Form möglicherweise Unikat! (Image)

Get Market Data for [Germany P81Abart]

Start Bid €500

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM