4760 nh 273bDV image12 Pfg. Mansfelder copper slate mining 1950 in the extremely rarely colour dark violet ultramarine, a dreamlike beautiful corner margin block of four lower right with printers mark, fresh colours, unfolded and in perfect condition mint never hinged. This is one of the all large German Demokratic Republik (East Germany) rarities! Photo expertize "genuine and immaculate" Paul BPP. Michel 3650,- € .

12 Pfg. Mansfelder Kupferschieferbergbau 1950 in der äusserst seltenen Farbe dunkelviolettultramarin, ein traumhaft schöner Eckrand-Viererblock unten rechts mit Druckvermerk, farbfrisch, ungefaltet und tadellos postfr. Es handelt sich hierbei um eine der ganz großen DDR-Seltenheiten! Fotoattest "ECHT UND EINWANDFREI" Paul BPP. Mi. 3650,- €++. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Germany 273bDV]

Start Bid €1500

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
4761 nh 275Abart image24 Pfg. People choices 1950, right margin copy with decorative diamond double perforation, small gum spot, otherwise in perfect condition mint never hinged, signed Starauschek.

24 Pfg. Volkswahlen 1950, rechtes Randstück mit dekorativer Diamant-Doppelzähnung, kleiner Gummipunkt, sonst tadellos postfr., signiert Starauschek. (Image)

Get Market Data for [Germany 275Abart]

Start Bid €100

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
4762 nh 286/88DV imageGerman-Chinese friendship 1951 in horizontal corner margin pairs lower left with printers mark, in perfect condition mint never hinged Michel 1990,- €.

Deutsch-Chinesische Freundschaft 1951 in waagerechten Eckrandpaaren unten links mit Druckvermerk, tadellos postfr. Mi. 1990,- €. (Image) (imagea) (imageb) image image

Get Market Data for [Germany 286/88DV]

Start Bid €600

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
4763 324x image24 Pfg. Pieck 1953 on thick, so-called cardboard paper, in perfect condition commercially used "ROSTOCK 18.10.54. ". Photo expertize "the condition is perfect" Mayer.

24 Pfg. Pieck 1953 auf dickem, sogenanntem Kartonpapier, tadellos bedarfsmäßig gest. "ROSTOCK 18.10.54.". Fotobefund "DIE ERHALTUNG IST EINWANDFREI" Mayer. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Germany 324x]

Start Bid €200

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
4764 nh 327/41 imageHeads set with German Demokratic Republik (East Germany) watermark, the complete set in block of four, uniform from the left upper corner (50 Pfg. Top right), as well the 80 Pfg. Additional on varnish paper, always a value the 2, 20, 80 and 84 Pfg. Pfg. Unused. A very nice set! Michel 1600,- € .

Köpfe-Serie mit DDR-Wasserzeichen, die komplette Serie in Viererblocks, einheitlich aus der linken oberen Bogenecke (50 Pfg. oben rechts), dabei die 80 Pfg. zusätzlich auf Lackpapier, je ein Wert der 2, 20, 80 und 84 Pfg. Pfg. ungebraucht. Eine sehr schöne Serie! Mi. 1600,- €++. (Image) (imagea) (imageb) (imagec) (imaged) (imagee) (imagef) (imageg) (imageh) (imagei) image image image

Get Market Data for [Germany 327/41]

Start Bid €500

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
4765 nh 329vbYI image8 Pfg. Karl Marx on chalky paper with scarce vertical watermark, fresh colours and very well perforated, in perfect condition mint never hinged photo expertize Mayer. Michel 800,- €.

8 Pfg. Karl Marx auf gestrichenem Papier mit seltenem senkrechtem Wasserzeichen, farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt, tadellos postfr. Fotoattest Mayer. Mi. 800,- €. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Germany 329vbYI]

Start Bid €250

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
4766 nh 329vXIG image8 Pfg. Karl Marx with scarce printing on the for the gum planned page, fresh colours and very well perforated, in perfect condition mint never hinged photo expertize Mayer. Michel 2200,- €.

8 Pfg. Karl Marx mit seltenem Druck auf der für die Gummierung vorgesehenen Seite, farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt, tadellos postfr. Fotoattest Mayer. Mi. 2200,- €. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Germany 329vXIG]

Start Bid €500

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
4767 329zYI image8 Pfg. Karl Marx on usual paper, rare watermark, "German Demokratic Republik (East Germany) posthorn vertical" in type I, tiny copying pencil points, as far as neat cancelled "LAUSCHA". Photo expertize Schönherr BPP. Michel 4000,- €.

8 Pfg. Karl Marx auf gewöhnlichem Papier, seltenes Wasserzeichen, "DDR POSTHORN SENKRECHT" in Type I, winzige Kopierstiftpunkte, soweit tadellos gest. "LAUSCHA". Fotoattest Schönherr BPP. Mi. 4000,- €. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Germany 329zYI]

Start Bid €400

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
4768 333vaYI image20 Pfg. Kate Kollwitz 1953 with very scarce watermark "German Demokratic Republik (East Germany) and posthorn vertical", fresh colours and very well perforated, neat cancelled "FRANKENSTEIN 18.12.53. ". An outstanding quality this German Demokratic Republik (East Germany) rarity! Photo expertize Mayer. Michel 1400,- €.

20 Pfg. Käthe Kollwitz 1953 mit sehr seltenem Wasserzeichen "DDR UND POSTHORN SENKRECHT", farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt, sauber gest. "FRANKENSTEIN 18.12.53.". Ein Luxusstück dieser DDR-Seltenheit! Fotoattest Mayer. Mi. 1400,- €. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Germany 333vaYI]

Start Bid €500

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
4769 333vaYI image20 Pfg. Bright carmine red, coated paper, rare watermark "German Demokratic Republik (East Germany) and posthorn vertical IN type I", neat cancelled photo expertize "the condition is perfect" Mayer. Michel 1400,- €.

20 Pfg. lebhaftkarminrot, gestrichenes Papier, seltenes Wasserzeichen "DDR UND POSTHORN SENKRECHT IN TYPE I", tadellos gest. Fotoattest "DIE ERHALTUNG IST EINWANDFREI" Mayer. Mi. 1400,- €. (Image) (imagea) image

Start Bid €400

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
4770 nh 334vaXI image25 Pfg. Heads, coated paper, watermark 2 XI, fresh colours and in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Mayer BPP. Michel 350,- €.

25 Pfg. Köpfe, gestrichenes Papier, Wasserzeichen 2XI, farbfrisch und tadellos postfr., geprüft Mayer BPP. Mi. 350,- €. (Image)

Get Market Data for [Germany 334vaXI]

Start Bid €100

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
4771 nh 334vaXI image25 Pfg. Heads watermarked 2 XI, coated paper, from left margin of sheet, in perfect condition mint never hinged photo expertize "mint never hinged perfect" Schönherr. Michel 350,- €.

25 Pfg. Köpfe mit Wasserzeichen 2XI, gestrichenes Papier, vom linken Bogenrand, tadellos postfr. Fotobefund "POSTFRISCH EINWANDFREI" Schönherr. Mi. 350,- €. (Image) (imagea) image

Start Bid €100

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
4772 nh 334vaXII image25 Pfg. Heads, coated paper, very rare watermark 2 XII, in perfect condition mint never hinged, hardly ever offered, photo expertize "the condition is perfect" Mayer. Michel 1000,- €.

25 Pfg. Köpfe, gestrichenes Papier, sehr seltenes Wasserzeichen 2XII, tadellos postfr., kaum einmal angeboten, Fotoattest "DIE ERHALTUNG IST EINWANDFREI" Mayer. Mi. 1000,- €. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Germany 334vaXII]

Start Bid €350

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
4773 nh 334zXI image25 Pfg. Heads, watermark 2 XI, ordinary paper, horizontal pair from right margin of sheet, fresh colours and in perfect condition mint never hinged, photo expertize "the condition is perfect" Mayer BPP. Michel 400,- €.

25 Pfg. Köpfe, Wasserzeichen 2XI, gewöhnliches Papier, waagerechtes Paar vom rechten Bogenrand, farbfrisch und tadellos postfr., Fotoattest "DIE ERHALTUNG IST EINWANDFREI" Mayer BPP. Mi. 400,- €. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Germany 334zXI]

Start Bid €100

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
4774 ⊙/nh 353XIG image84 Pfg. Karl Marx with printed on the gummed side, in perfect condition mint never hinged and once again in perfect condition clean legitimately cancelled two photo attests "the condition is perfect" Mayer. Michel 1450,- €.

84 Pfg. Karl Marx mit Druck auf der Gummiseite, tadellos postfr. und nochmals tadellos sauber bedarfsgest. Zwei Fotobefunde "DIE ERHALTUNG IST EINWANDFREI" Mayer. Mi. 1450,- €. (Image) (imagea) (imageb) (imagec) image image image

Get Market Data for [Germany 353XIG]

Start Bid €200

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
4775 385XI image24 Pfg. Red Cross 1953 with scarce horizontal in lieu of vertical watermark, fresh colours and neat cancelled "WEIMAR", photo expertize "the condition is perfect" Mayer. Michel 350,- €.

24 Pfg. Rotes Kreuz 1953 mit seltenem waagerechtem statt senkrechtem Wasserzeichen, farbfrisch und tadellos gest. "WEIMAR", Fotobefund "DIE ERHALTUNG IST EINWANDFREI" Mayer. Mi. 350,- €. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Germany 385XI]

Start Bid €120

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
4776 406xXI image5 Pfg. Five year plan 1953, multiple franking from five copies on very interesting letter with two single line cancel "Paquebot" to Lome/Togo, undeliverable, to determine the sender opened and with blanking plate provided, forwards with transit postmark "Casablanca" and with rectangle cancel "returned A L'ÉNVOYEUR" provided. An extraordinary letter!

5 Pfg. Fünfjahresplan 1953, Mehrfachfrankatur von fünf Exemplaren auf sehr interessantem Brief mit zwei Einzeilern "PAQUEBOT" nach Lome/Togo, nicht zustellbar, zur Ermittlung des Absenders geöffnet und mit Verschlussstreifen versehen, weiterbefördert mit Transitstempel "CASABLANCA" und mit Rahmenstempel "RETOUR A L'ÉNVOYEUR" versehen. Ein außergewöhnlicher Brief! (Image)

Get Market Data for [Germany 406xXI]

Start Bid €150

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
4777 413NDUt image20 Pfg. Five year plan, reprint from right margin of sheet with rare partial perforated, in perfect condition with appropriate CTO. Rare! Signed Merkel.

20 Pfg. Fünfjahresplan, Neudruck vom rechten Bogenrand mit seltener Teilzähnung, tadellos mit entsprechendem Gefälligkeitsstempel. Selten! Signiert Merkel. (Image)

Get Market Data for [Germany 413NDUt]

Start Bid €100

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
4778 nh 421x image80 Pfg. Five year plan, an all extraordinary block of eight from left margin of sheet, as well the upper alignment with very strong defective or badly placed perforation, in perfect condition mint never hinged in this kind an all extraordinary and spectacular variety!

80 Pfg. Fünfjahresplan, ein ganz außergewöhnlicher Achterblock vom linken Bogenrand, dabei die obere Reihe mit sehr starker Verzähnung, tadellos postfr. In dieser Form eine ganz außergewöhnliche und spektakuläre Abart! (Image)

Get Market Data for [Germany 421x]

Start Bid €800

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
4779 on coveron coveron coveron coveron cover 432XI image24 Pfg. Thälmann 1954 with scarce watermark 2 XI, from lower margin, in perfect condition with CTO "BERLIN". Photo expertize Mayer. Michel 400,- €.

24 Pfg. Thälmann 1954 mit seltenem Wasserzeichen 2XI, vom Unterrand, tadellos mit Gefälligkeitsstempel "BERLIN". Fotobefund Mayer. Mi. 400,- €. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Germany 432XI]

Start Bid €120

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM