4740 nh 231b image50 Pfg. Leipzig fairground 1949 in of the rare colour dark cobalt, in perfect condition mint never hinged, without any signatures, photo expertize "the condition is perfect" Paul BPP.

50 Pfg. Leipziger Messe 1949 in der seltenen Farbe dunkelkobalt, tadellos postfr., ohne jegliche Signaturen, Fotoattest "DIE ERHALTUNG IST EINWANDFREI" Paul BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Germany 231b]

Start Bid €100

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
4741 Bl.6 imageGoethe souvenir sheet 1949 with very scarce special cancel "LEIPZIG 28.8.49. ", fresh colours and in full original size. Outstanding quality! Photo expertize "the condition is perfect" Mayer.

Goethe-Block 1949 mit sehr seltenem Sonderstempel "LEIPZIG 28.8.49.", farbfrisch und in voller Originalgröße. Luxus! Fotoattest "DIE ERHALTUNG IST EINWANDFREI" Mayer. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Germany Bl.6]

Start Bid €700

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM

Germany N. 1945\Deutschland N. 1945

Soviet Zone District Overprints District 14\Sbz-bezirksaufdrucke Bezirk 14
4742 169II,167/75II image10 Pfg. Worker with hand stamp 14 Berggießhübel. Fresh colours with three shortened perforation, as well an additional handstamp stamps, on about 1 Pfg. Postage exceeding tariff rate registered cover from "PIRNA 25.6.48" to Bad Gottleuba with arrival postmark. Only very few commercially used letters from Berggießhübel are known! (handbook no. 4), photo expertize Petzold.

10 Pfg. Arbeiter mit Handstempel 14 Berggießhübel. farbfrisch mit drei verkürzten Zähnen, sowie weiterer Handstempelmarken, auf um 1 Pfg. überfrankiertem Einschreibebrief von "PIRNA 25.6.48" nach Bad Gottleuba mit Ankunftsstempel. Nur sehr wenige bedarfsverwendete Briefe von Berggießhübel sind bekannt! (Handbuch Nr.4), Fotoattest Petzold. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Germany 169II,167/75II]

Start Bid €400

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
4743 174II, 179II image24 Pfg. Worker and the lightly 60 Pfg. Worker with hand stamp "76 in the circle", fresh colours and in perfect condition on properly franked registered cover from "NIEDERSEDLICZ 3.7.48. " to Klotzsche with arrival postmark. The overprint stamps with serial number "76" were from at that time chief of a/the department toward the official order arbitrary produced, however from of the Regional Directorate of Posts Dresden not recognized. Covers hereof, especially with the light 60 Pfg., are rare! Certificate Rehn.

24 Pfg. Arbeiter und die helle 60 Pfg. Arbeiter mit Handstempel "76 IM KREIS", farbfrisch und tadellos auf portogerechtem Einschreibebrief von "NIEDERSEDLICZ 3.7.48." nach Klotzsche mit Ankunftsstempel. Die Aufdruckmarken mit Ordnungsnummer "76" wurden vom damaligen Amtsvorsteher entgegen der amtlichen Anordnung eigenmächtig hergestellt, jedoch von der OPD Dresden nicht anerkannt. Briefe hiervon, insbesondere mit der hellen 60 Pfg., sind selten! Attest Rehn. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Germany 174II, 179II]

Start Bid €300

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
4744 179II,174II image60 Pfg. Worker with hand stamp 14 Pulsnitz, the lightly 60 Pfg. In the vertical pair with 24 Pfg. Worker, fresh colours and very well perforated, in perfect condition on postage exceeding tariff rate registered cover from "PULKSNITZ 7.7.48". (handbook no. 86 a), expertized Dr. Böheim BPP.

60 Pfg. Arbeiter mit Handstempel 14 Pulsnitz, die helle 60 Pfg. im senkrechten Paar mit 24 Pfg. Arbeiter, farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt, tadellos auf überfrankiertem Einschreibebrief von "PULKSNITZ 7.7.48". (Handbuch Nr.86a), geprüft Dr. Böheim BPP. (Image)

Get Market Data for [Germany 179II,174II]

Start Bid €250

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
Soviet Zone District Overprints District 20\Sbz-bezirksaufdrucke Bezirk 20
4745 170IV image12 Pfg. Worker with violet hand stamp 20 Friedeburg (Könnern), neat cancelled, a very rare hand stamp, expertized Dr. Autumn.

12 Pfg. Arbeiter mit violettem Handstempel 20 Friedeburg (Könnern), tadellos gest., ein sehr seltener Handstempel, geprüft Dr. Herbst. (Image)

Get Market Data for [Germany 170IV]

Start Bid €450

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
4746 174IV image24 Pfg. Worker with hand stamp 20 Zerbst, fresh colours and very well perforated, in perfect condition, with additional franking on properly franked international country postcard from "BERLIN-NEUKÖLLN 8.7.48" to Copenhagen/Denmark. Legitimate documents from the district 20 in West Berlin used, particularly since in the foreign country used places a rarity highest order dar! Unique! (handbook no. 179 c), photo expertize Dr. Modry BPP.

24 Pfg. Arbeiter mit Handstempel 20 Zerbst, farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt, tadellos, mit Zusatzfrankatur auf portogerechter Auslandspostkarte von "BERLIN-NEUKÖLLN 8.7.48" nach Kopenhagen/Dänemark. Bedarfsbelege aus dem Bezirk 20 in Westberlin verwendet, zumal in das Ausland gelaufen stellen eine Rarität ersten Ranges dar! Unikat! (Handbuch Nr.179c), Fotoattest Dr. Modry BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Germany 174IV]

Start Bid €700

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
4747 IkIV,ItIV image16 Pfg. And 50 Pfg. Numeral as well 8 and 12 Pfg. Worker with hand stamp 20 Heldrungen 1, fresh colours and well perforated on registered cover from "HELDRUNGEN 21.7.48" to Diethensdorf with arrival postmark. Because the stamps already demonetized set waren were these with blue line cancelled and the letter with 84 Pfg. Soviet Zone overprint correct franked. In this combination very rare! (handbook no. 77 a), photo expertize Dr. Modry BPP.

16 Pfg. und 50 Pfg. Ziffer sowie 8 und 12 Pfg. Arbeiter mit Handstempel 20 Heldrungen 1, farbfrisch und gut gezähnt auf Einschreibebrief von "HELDRUNGEN 21.7.48" nach Diethensdorf mit Ankunftsstempel. Da die Marken bereits außer Kurs gesetzt waren wurden diese mit Blaustrich entwertet und der Brief mit 84 Pfg. SBZ-Aufdruck korrekt frankiert. In dieser Kombination sehr selten! (Handbuch Nr. 77a), Fotoattest Dr. Modry BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Germany IkIV,ItIV]

Start Bid €300

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
Soviet Zone District Overprints District 27\Sbz-bezirksaufdrucke Bezirk 27
4748 IvVOR image75 Pfg. Numeral with hand stamp "27 LEIPZIG", fresh colours and in perfect condition from upper margin (plate printing) with additional franking 2 Pfg. Machines overprint and 2 Pfg., 25 Pfg. In the pair the allied occupation as tenfold mixed franking on properly franked small-format registered cover from "LEIPZIG 9.7.48" to Mölkau with arrival postmark. A very nice cover! Expertized Dr. Calf BPP.

75 Pfg. Ziffer mit Handstempel "27 LEIPZIG", farbfrisch und tadellos vom Oberrand (Plattendruck) mit Zusatzfrankatur 2 Pfg. Maschinenaufdruck und 2 Pfg., 25 Pfg. im Paar der Alliierten Besetzung als Zehnfach-Mischfrankatur auf portogerechtem kleinformatigem Einschreibebrief von "LEIPZIG 9.7.48" nach Mölkau mit Ankunftsstempel. Ein sehr schöner Brief! Geprüft Dr. Kalb BPP. (Image)

Get Market Data for [Germany IvVOR]

Start Bid €200

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
Soviet Zone District Overprints District 36\Sbz-bezirksaufdrucke Bezirk 36
4749 181VII image84 Pfg. Worker with hand stamp "36 COTTBUS 1 d", fresh colours and very well perforated on beautiful registered cover, properly franked from "COTTBUS 26.6.48. " to Arnsdorf with arrival postmark. There are only a few letters the 84 Pfg. From the district 36 have been preserved, whereby it be here about of an of the most beautiful known examples act! Photo expertize "perfect quality" Dr. Böheim BPP.

84 Pfg. Arbeiter mit Handstempel "36 COTTBUS 1d", farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt auf wunderschönem Einschreibebrief, portogerecht von "COTTBUS 26.6.48." nach Arnsdorf mit Ankunftsstempel. Es sind nur wenige Briefe der 84 Pfg. aus dem Bezirk 36 erhalten geblieben, wobei es sich hier um eines der schönsten bekannten Exemplare handelt! Fotoattest "EINWANDFREIE ERHALTUNG" Dr. Böheim BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Germany 181VII]

Start Bid €800

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
4750 P23VII image12 Pfg. Worker, postal stationery with hand stamp 36 Cottbus 1 b, in perfect condition unused, expertized Maigatter BPP.

12 Pfg. Arbeiter, Ganzsache mit Handstempel 36 Cottbus 1b, tadellos ungebraucht, geprüft Maigatter BPP. (Image)

Get Market Data for [Germany P23VII]

Start Bid €50

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
4751 P25VII image30/30 Pfg. Worker, the scarce double postal stationery with hand stamp 36 Cottbus 1 c, fresh colours and in perfect condition unused in utterly perfect condition. These postal stationery is from the district 36 extremely rare and only from few locations have become known. Photo expertize "perfect quality" Dr. Böheim BPP.

30/30 Pfg. Arbeiter, die seltene Doppel-Ganzsache mit Handstempel 36 Cottbus 1c, farbfrisch und tadellos ungebraucht in absolut perfekter Erhaltung. Diese Ganzsache ist aus dem Bezirk 36 äusserst selten und nur von wenigen Orten bekannt geworden. Fotoattest "EINWANDFREIE ERHALTUNG" Dr. Böheim BPP. (Image) (imagea) (imageb) image image

Get Market Data for [Germany P25VII]

Start Bid €2500

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
Soviet Zone District Overprints District 41\Sbz-bezirksaufdrucke Bezirk 41
4752 170X image12 Pfg. Worker with hand stamp "41 SCHWARZENBERG (having two parts) " neat cancelled "SCHWARZENBERG". This is a very scarce overprint forgery to the detriment of the post. There are only a few examples of this have become known. Photo expertize Dr. Modry BPP.

12 Pfg. Arbeiter mit Handstempel "41 SCHWARZENBERG (ZWEITEILIG)" sauber gest. "SCHWARZENBERG". Es handelt sich hierbei um eine sehr seltene Aufdruckfälschung zum Schaden der Post. Es sind nur wenige Exemplare hiervon bekannt geworden. Fotobefund Dr. Modry BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Germany 170X]

Start Bid €400

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
4753 IhX,173X image15 Pfg. Numeral in the block of four and 20 Pfg. Worker with hand stamp 41 Treuen, fresh colours and well perforated, in perfect condition on properly franked registered cover (blotched) with tenfold additional franking from "TREUEN 3.7.48" to Netzschkau with arrival postmark. A scarce franking with figures value. (handbook no. 101), photo expertize Dr. Böheim BPP.

15 Pfg. Ziffer im Viererblock und 20 Pfg. Arbeiter mit Handstempel 41 Treuen, farbfrisch und gut gezähnt, tadellos auf portogerechtem Einschreibebrief (fleckig) mit Zehnfachzusatzfrankatur von "TREUEN 3.7.48" nach Netzschkau mit Ankunftsstempel. Ein seltene Frankatur mit Ziffernwert. (Handbuch Nr.101), Fotoattest Dr. Böheim BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Germany IhX,173X]

Start Bid €200

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM

Germany After 1945\Deutschland N.1945

Soviet Zone Special Feature\Sbz-besonderheiten
4754 image"MARKTGÖLITZ 5.9.45. ", the scarce adapted skeleton provisional cancel without place name clear with additional red rectangle cancel "taxe precu" on very nice, faultless commercial letter to Leipzig. There are only a few documents with this stamp have become known. (Richter handbook group 4). Photo expertize "genuine and immaculate" Ströh BPP.

"MARKTGÖLITZ 5.9.45.", das seltene aptierte Skelett-Notstempel ohne Ortsnamen klar mit beigesetztem rotem Rahmenstempel "GEBÜHR BEZAHLT" auf sehr schönem, tadellosem Bedarfsbrief nach Leipzig. Es sind nur wenige Belege mit diesem Stempel bekannt geworden. (Richter-Handbuch Gruppe 4). Fotoattest "ECHT UND EINWANDFREI" Ströh BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Start Bid €300

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
Democratic Republic\Ddr
4755 nh 251DZ1 image12 Pieck, block of four of the left lower corner of the sheet with printer signature 1, unfolded, in perfect condition mint never hinged

12 Pieck, Viererblocks der linken unteren Bogenecke mit Druckerzeichen 1, ungefaltet, tadellos postfr. (Image)

Get Market Data for [Germany 251DZ1]

Start Bid €100

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
4756 FDC 255 image5 DM Pieck 1951, fresh colours and in perfect condition on very nice registered First Day Cover from "LEIPZIG 3.1.51. " with arrival postmark on the back from Sequence day of an others post office. First-Day-Covers of this issue to class among the large rarities of the German Demokratic Republik! Photo expertize "the condition is perfect" Mayer.

5 DM Pieck 1951, farbfrisch und tadellos auf sehr schönem Einschreibe-Ersttagsbrief von "LEIPZIG 3.1.51." mit rückseitigem Ankunftsstempel vom Folgetag eines anderen Postamtes. Ersttagsbriefe dieser Ausgabe zählen zu den großen Seltenheiten der DDR! Fotoattest "DIE ERHALTUNG IST EINWANDFREI" Mayer. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Germany 255]

Start Bid €1200

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
4757 255UrDV image5 DM Pieck 1951, horizontal pair from of the right lower corner of the sheet with printers mark, the right stamp with the extremely rarely variety "right unperforated", only in the margin of sheet small defects, otherwise in perfect condition. Already in normal form are only a few examples of this variety have become known. In conjunction with the printers mark probable unique! Photo expertize Mayer VP.

5 DM Pieck 1951, waagerechtes Paar aus der rechten unteren Bogenecke mit Druckvermerk, die rechte Marke mit der äusserst seltenen Abart "RECHTS UNGEZÄHNT", lediglich im Bogenrand kleine Mängel, sonst in tadelloser Erhaltung. Bereits in normaler Form sind nur wenige Exemplare dieser Abart bekannt geworden. In Verbindung mit dem Druckvermerk wahrscheinlich Unikat! Fotoattest Mayer VP. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Germany 255UrDV]

Start Bid €1200

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
4758 nh 261/70 imageAcademy 1950, a wonderful block of four set, uniform from of the right upper corner of the sheet, in perfect condition mint never hinged, without any signatures. Outstanding quality!

Akademie 1950, eine wundervolle Viererblockserie, einheitlich aus der rechten oberen Bogenecke, tadellos postfr., ohne jegliche Signaturen. Luxus! (Image) (imagea) (imageb) (imagec) (imaged) (imagee) image image image

Get Market Data for [Germany 261/70]

Start Bid €250

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
4759 nh Bl.7II imageDEBRIA-souvenir sheet 1950 with very rare variety "84 PFG. Strong to the right shifted", in perfect condition mint never hinged a very decorative and hardly once offered variety! Photo expertize "the condition is perfect" Mayer.

Debria-Block 1950 mit sehr seltener Abart "84 PFG. STARK NACH RECHTS VERSCHOBEN", tadellos postfr. Eine sehr dekorative und kaum einmal angebotene Abart! Fotoattest "DIE ERHALTUNG IST EINWANDFREI" Mayer. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Germany Bl.7II]

Start Bid €500

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM