4719 nh 137wbY image60 Pfg. Carmine brown, increasing watermark, from left margin of sheet, fresh colours and very well perforated, in perfect condition mint never hinged photo expertize "genuine and immaculate" Ströh BPP. Michel 500,- €.

60 Pfg. karminbraun, steigendes Wasserzeichen, vom linken Bogenrand, farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt, tadellos postfr. Fotoattest "ECHT UND EINWANDFREI" Ströh BPP. Mi. 500,- €. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Germany 137wbY]

Start Bid €100

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
4720 nh SZd4U image5 Pfg. Blackish olive green with 12 Pfg. Bright carmine red, vertical se-tenant, unperforated, from left margin of sheet, large margins all around, in perfect condition mint never hinged this se-tenant comes from the ombination bow 2. A SBZ-rarity in perfect condition! Photo expertize "genuine and immaculate" Ströh BPP.

5 Pfg. schwärzlicholivgrün mit 12 Pfg. lebhaftkarminrot, senkrechter Zusammendruck, ungezähnt, vom linken Bogenrand, allseits breitrandig, tadellos postfr. Dieser Zusammendruck stammt aus dem Kombinationsbogen 2. Eine SBZ-Seltenheit in perfekter Erhaltung! Fotoattest "ECHT UND EINWANDFREI" Ströh BPP. (Image)

Get Market Data for [Germany SZd4U]

Start Bid €450

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
4721 on coveron coveron coveron coveron cover Wzd13U image3 Pfg. Yellow brown/-12 Pfg. Bright carmine red unperforated, horizontal se-tenant four sides with wide margins, fresh colours, in perfect condition unused with minimum trace of a hinge, without any signatures. There are only a few examples this varieties se-tenant have become known! Photo expertize Ströh BPP.

3 Pfg. gelbbraun/-12 Pfg. lebhaftkarminrot UNGEZÄHNT, waagerechter Zusammendruck vierseitig breitrandig, farbfrisch, tadellos ungebraucht mit minimaler Erstfalzspur, ohne jegliche Signaturen. Es sind nur wenige Exemplare dieses Abarten-Zusammendruckes bekannt geworden! Fotoattest Ströh BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Germany Wzd13U]

Start Bid €350

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
4722 nh Wzd15U image6 Pfg. -8 Pfg. Numerals 1945, horizontal se-tenant unperforated, fresh colours and in perfect condition mint never hinged. There are only a few examples of this have become known! Expertized shrub.

6 Pfg.-8 Pfg. Ziffern 1945, waagerechter Zusammendruck ungezähnt, farbfrisch und tadellos postfr. Es sind nur wenige Exemplare hiervon bekannt geworden! Geprüft Busch. (Image)

Get Market Data for [Germany Wzd15U]

Start Bid €600

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
4723 nh 149Xa image60 Pfg. People solidarity 1946, the very scarce falling watermark, having bright colours, in perfect condition mint never hinged extremely fine copy. From of this issue is only one sheet to 100 values have become known, the however to considerable parts affixed spots aufwies. In actual mint never hinged condition are only about 40 examples have been preserved. A Soviet Zone rarity! Photo expertize "genuine and immaculate" Dr. Jasch BPP.

60 Pfg. Volkssolidarität 1946, das sehr seltene fallende Wasserzeichen, farbfrisches, tadellos postfr. Kabinettstück. Von dieser Ausgabe ist nur ein Bogen zu 100 Werten bekannt geworden, der jedoch zu erheblichen Teilen Haftspuren aufwies. In wirklich postfr. Erhaltung sind nur etwa 40 Exemplare erhalten geblieben. Eine SBZ-Rarität! Fotoattest "ECHT UND EINWANDFREI" Dr. Jasch BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Germany 149Xa]

Start Bid €1800

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
4724 nh 153bX image6 Pfg. Dark red violet, falling watermark, fresh colours and very well perforated from upper margin, in perfect condition mint never hinged, a very nice copy of this rare colour, photo expertize "genuine and immaculate" Ströh BPP.

6 Pfg. dunkelrotviolett, fallendes Wasserzeichen, farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt vom Oberrand, tadellos postfr., ein sehr schönes Exemplar dieser seltenen Farbe, Fotoattest "ECHT UND EINWANDFREI" Ströh BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Germany 153bX]

Start Bid €250

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
4725 nh 156/61xU imageFarewell issue 1946 on gray paper, all fours known unperforated values from corner margin, in perfect condition mint never hinged an outstanding set of this rare issue! Photo expertize "genuine and immaculate" Ströh BPP. Michel 1160,- € .

Abschiedsausgabe 1946 auf grauem Papier, alle vier bekannten ungezähnten Werte vom Eckrand, tadellos postfr. Ein Luxussatz dieser seltenen Ausgabe! Fotoattest "ECHT UND EINWANDFREI" Ströh BPP. Mi. 1160,- €++. (Image) (imagea) (imageb) (imagec) (imaged) image image image

Get Market Data for [Germany 156/61xU]

Start Bid €350

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
4726 162/65BX imageLeipzig fairground 1946 cut, watermark X, a dreamlike beautiful outstanding set uniform from of the right upper corner of the sheet on beautiful white letter pieces perfect centric cancellation "LEIPZIG 3.10.46. ". For the highest standards! Expertized Ströh BPP.

Leipziger Messe 1946 geschnitten, Wasserzeichen X, ein traumhaft schöner Luxussatz einheitlich aus der rechten oberen Bogenecke auf wunderschönen weißen Briefstücken ideal zentrisch gest. "LEIPZIG 3.10.46.". Für höchste Ansprüche! Geprüft Ströh BPP. (Image) (imagea) (imageb) (imagec) image image image

Get Market Data for [Germany 162/65BX]

Start Bid €80

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
4727 nh 163Zzb image12 Pfg. Leipzig fairground, steep falling pattern of stripes or streaks, from right margin of sheet, in perfect condition mint never hinged, photo expertize "mint never hinged perfect" Dr. Jasch BPP. Michel 250,- €.

12 Pfg. Leipziger Messe, steil fallende Streifung, vom rechten Bogenrand, tadellos postfr., Fotobefund "POSTFRISCH EINWANDFREI" Dr. Jasch BPP. Mi. 250,- €. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Germany 163Zzb]

Start Bid €80

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
4728 nh Bl.5aYZ imageLeipzig fair souvenir sheet 1946 with scarce steep increasing watermark, fresh colours and in perfect condition mint never hinged photo expertize "genuine and immaculate" Ströh BPP. Michel 850,- €.

Leipziger Messe-Block 1946 mit seltenem steil steigendem Wasserzeichen, farbfrisch und tadellos postfr. Fotoattest "ECHT UND EINWANDFREI" Ströh BPP. Mi. 850,- €. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Germany Bl.5aYZ]

Start Bid €200

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
4729 nh Bl.5aYZ imageLeipzig fair souvenir sheet 1946 with scarce steep increasing watermark, fresh colours and in full original size, in perfect condition mint never hinged photo expertize "genuine and immaculate" Ströh BPP. Michel 850,- €.

Leipziger Messe-Block 1946 mit seltenem steil steigendem Wasserzeichen, farbfrisch und in voller Originalgröße, tadellos postfr. Fotoattest "ECHT UND EINWANDFREI" Ströh BPP. Mi. 850,- €. (Image) (imagea) image

Start Bid €200

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
4730 nh Bl.5YaZ imageLeipzig fair souvenir sheet 1946 with scarce steep increasing watermark, fresh colours and in full original size, in perfect condition mint never hinged photo expertize "genuine and immaculate" Dr. Jasch BPP. Michel 850,- €.

Leipziger Messe-Block 1946 mit seltenem steil steigendem Wasserzeichen, farbfrisch und in voller Originalgröße, tadellos postfr. Fotoattest "ECHT UND EINWANDFREI" Dr. Jasch BPP. Mi. 850,- €. (Image)

Get Market Data for [Germany Bl.5YaZ]

Start Bid €200

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
4732 182U image2 Pfg. Worker with machines overprint, horizontal pair unperforated, fresh colours and large margins all around in perfect condition with additional franking on very nice properly franked local registered cover with special cancel "STAVENHAGEN 15.7.49. ". Both used as also on cover a very scarce variety and by Michel catalogue only noted without price! Expertized Dr. Bean/GPSY.

2 Pfg. Arbeiter mit Maschinenaufdruck, waagerechtes Paar ungezähnt, farbfrisch und allseits breitrandig in tadelloser Erhaltung mit Zusatzfrankatur auf sehr schönem portogerechtem Orts-Einschreibebrief mit SST "STAVENHAGEN 15.7.49.". Sowohl gest. als auch auf Brief eine sehr seltene Abart und im Michel-Katalog lediglich ohne Preis notiert! Geprüft Dr. Bohne/GPSY. (Image)

Get Market Data for [Germany 182U]

Start Bid €500

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
4733 nh 187aAbart image15 Pfg. Worker with machines overprint "Soviet areas occupied by the enemy" in the block of six, herewith three values with dull overprint, as well two values with part imprint. Obviously there was a foreign object on this unit, which prevented the ink from being transferred to the stamps during printing. Very decorative and spectacular variety!

15 Pfg. Arbeiter mit Maschinenaufdruck "SOWJETISCHE BESATZUNGSZONE" im Sechserblock, hierbei drei Werte mit Blind-Aufdruck, sowie zwei Werte mit Teilaufdruck. Offensichtlich lag ein Fremdkörper auf dieser Einheit, wodurch die Farbe beim Druck nicht auf die Marken abgegeben wurde. Sehr dekorative und spektakuläre Abart! (Image)

Get Market Data for [Germany 187aAbart]

Start Bid €1000

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
4734 nh 194Udr image50 Pfg. Worker with overprint "Soviet areas occupied by the enemy", three sided unperforated from upper margin, in perfect condition mint never hinged an extraordinarily scarce variety! Expertized Weigelt BPP.

50 Pfg. Arbeiter mit Aufdruck "SOWJETISCHE BESATZUNGSZONE", dreiseitig ungezähnt vom Oberrand, tadellos postfr. Eine außerordentlich seltene Abart! Geprüft Weigelt BPP. (Image)

Get Market Data for [Germany 194Udr]

Start Bid €150

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
4735 214aDZ image8 Pfg. Karl Marx, block of three from right margin of sheet with very scarce printer signature "Spear. WALTER" on properly franked commercial letter, slight traces of use, from "JENA 7.4.51. " to Niedersedlitz Dresden. Such printer signature are on commercially used letters extremely rare!

8 Pfg. Karl Marx, Dreierblock vom rechten Bogenrand mit sehr seltenem Druckerzeichen "SPIEß. WALTER" auf portogerechtem Bedarfsbrief, leichte Gebrauchsspuren, von "JENA 7.4.51." nach Niedersedlitz-Dresden. Derartige Druckerzeichen sind auf Bedarfsbriefen extrem selten! (Image)

Get Market Data for [Germany 214aDZ]

Start Bid €500

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
4736 nh 214b image8 Pfg. Blackish brownish red, in perfect condition mint never hinged, photo expertize "genuine and immaculate" Schönherr. Michel 250,- €.

8 Pfg. schwärzlichbräunlichrot, tadellos postfr., Fotobefund "ECHT UND EINWANDFREI" Schönherr. Mi. 250,- €. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Germany 214b]

Start Bid €50

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
4737 nh 216y image12 Pfg. Engels with vertical bark gum in the block of four, a value small affixed spot, otherwise in perfect condition mint never hinged, signed Henning. Michel 480,- €.

12 Pfg. Engels mit senkrechter Borkengummierung im Viererblock, ein Wert kleine Haftstelle, sonst tadellos postfr., signiert Henning. Mi. 480,- €. (Image)

Get Market Data for [Germany 216y]

Start Bid €90

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
4738 nh 219aDZ image20 Pfg. Kate Kollwitz, right lower corner of the sheet with printer signature "Spear", unfolded, without signs, in perfect condition mint never hinged rare!

20 Pfg. Käthe Kollwitz, rechte untere Bogenecke mit Druckerzeichen "SPIEß", ungefaltet, ohne Signaturen, tadellos postfr. Selten! (Image)

Get Market Data for [Germany 219aDZ]

Start Bid €150

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
4739 nh 221y image25 Pfg. Virchow with rare vertical bark gum, in perfect condition mint never hinged, without any signatures. Michel 300,- €.

25 Pfg. Virchow mit seltener senkrechter Borkengummierung, tadellos postfr., ohne jegliche Signaturen. Mi. 300,- €. (Image)

Get Market Data for [Germany 221y]

Start Bid €80

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM