4656 nh 95AYdz2U image6 Pfg. Black opal green, thick, gray white paper with steep falling paper pattern of stripes or streaks, economy gum, unperforated, in perfect condition mint never hinged a significant Soviet Zone rarity, in the Michel special catalogue unlisted. Photo expertize "genuine and immaculate" Dr. Jasch BPP.

6 Pfg. schwarzopalgrün, dickes, grauweißes Papier mit steil fallender Papierstreifung, Spargummierung, ungezähnt, tadellos postfr. Eine bedeutende SBZ-Rarität, im Michel-Spezialkatalog nicht verzeichnet. Fotoattest "ECHT UND EINWANDFREI" Dr. Jasch BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Germany 95AYdz2U]

Start Bid €800

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
4657 nh 96AYz1 image8 Pfg. Red orange, type of paper z1 with steep increasing paper pattern of stripes or streaks, fresh colours and perfect perforated, in perfect condition mint never hinged a very scarce, nearly always missing issue! Photo expertize "genuine and immaculate" Ströh BPP and new photo expertize "genuine and immaculate" Dr. Jasch BPP. Michel 3200,- €.

8 Pfg. rotorange, Papiersorte z1 mit steil steigender Papierstreifung, farbfrisch und perfekt gezähnt, tadellos postfr. Eine sehr seltene, fast immer fehlende Ausgabe! Fotoattest "ECHT UND EINWANDFREI" Ströh BPP und neues Fotoattest "ECHT UND EINWANDFREI" Dr. Jasch BPP. Mi. 3200,- €. (Image) (imagea) (imageb) image image

Get Market Data for [Germany 96AYz1]

Start Bid €1000

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
4658 nh 96Ayz2 image8 Pfg. Red orange, type of paper z2 (thick, gray white paper with steep falling paper pattern of stripes or streaks), fresh colours and in perfect condition mint never hinged. There are only a few examples of this have become known, the to the rarities of the SBZ count! Photo expertize "genuine and immaculate" Nagler and new photo expertize "genuine and immaculate" Dr. Jasch BPP. Michel 3800,- €.

8 Pfg. rotorange, Papiersorte z2 (dickes, grauweißes Papier mit steil fallender Papierstreifung), farbfrisch und tadellos postfr. Es sind nur wenige Exemplare hiervon bekannt geworden, die zu den Raritäten der SBZ zählen! Fotoattest "ECHT UND EINWANDFREI" Nagler und neues Fotoattest "ECHT UND EINWANDFREI" Dr. Jasch BPP. Mi. 3800,- €. (Image) (imagea) (imageb) image image

Get Market Data for [Germany 96Ayz2]

Start Bid €1200

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
4659 nh 96bwSKZU image8 Pfg. Red orange, type of paper w, unperforated in the vertical tête-bêche gutter pair, unfolded and in perfect condition mint never hinged, without any signatures. An outstanding quality this SBZ-rarity! Photo expertize "genuine and immaculate" Dr. Jasch BPP.

8 Pfg. rotorange, Papiersorte w, ungezähnt im senkrechten Kehrdruck-Zwischenstegpaar, ungefaltet und tadellos postfr., ohne jegliche Signaturen. Ein Luxusstück dieser SBZ-Seltenheit! Fotoattest "ECHT UND EINWANDFREI" Dr. Jasch BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Germany 96bwSKZU]

Start Bid €600

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
4660 ng 96P image8 Pfg. Bright reddish orange, proof the Ohlenrothschen printing house in Erford, fresh colours in perfect condition on ungummed paper with large white margin. A large SBZ-rarity, of the only a few copies became known are! Photo expertize "genuine and immaculate" Ströh BPP.

8 Pfg. lebhaftrötlichorange, Probedruck der Ohlenrothschen Druckerei in Erfurt, farbfrisch in perfekter Erhaltung auf ungummiertem Papier mit breitem weißem Rand. Eine große SBZ-Seltenheit, von der nur wenige Exemplare bekannt geworden sind! Fotoattest "ECHT UND EINWANDFREI" Ströh BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Germany 96P]

Start Bid €1200

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
4661 nh 97AXaqUl image12 Pfg. Schiller, horizontal strip of four, left stamp from margin of sheet left unperforated, in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Ströh BPP. Michel 200,- €.

12 Pfg. Schiller, waagerechter Viererstreifen, linke Marke vom Bogenrand links ungezähnt, tadellos postfr., geprüft Ströh BPP. Mi. 200,- €. (Image)

Get Market Data for [Germany 97AXaqUl]

Start Bid €60

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
4662 nh 97AXawSKZU image12 Pfg. Bright carmine red, type of paper w with smooth gum, unperforated in the vertical tête-bêche gutter pair, in perfect condition mint never hinged, without any signatures. An outstanding quality this SBZ-rarity! Photo expertize "genuine and immaculate" Ströh BPP.

12 Pfg. lebhaftkarminrot, Papiersorte w mit glatter Gummierung, ungezähnt im senkrechten Kehrdruck-Zwischenstegpaar, tadellos postfr., ohne jegliche Signaturen. Ein Luxusstück dieser SBZ-Seltenheit! Fotoattest "ECHT UND EINWANDFREI" Ströh BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Germany 97AXawSKZU]

Start Bid €600

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
4663 97AXbat image12 Pfg. Dark brownish red on yellowish gray paper, wonderful fresh colours and especially nice centric and neat cancelled "WEIMAR 25.7.46. " in utterly perfect condition. The most beautiful us known copy of this rare issue! Photo expertize "genuine and immaculate" Ströh BPP.

12 Pfg. dunkelbräunlichrot auf gelblichgrauem Papier, wundervoll farbfrisch und besonders schön zentrisch und klar gest. "WEIMAR 25.7.46." in absolut perfekter Erhaltung. Das schönste uns bekannte Exemplar dieser seltenen Ausgabe! Fotoattest "ECHT UND EINWANDFREI" Ströh BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Germany 97AXbat]

Start Bid €250

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
4664 97AXbat image12 Pfg. Dark brownish red on yellowish gray paper with fine network structure, fresh colours and especially nice centric cancellation "Erford 12.2.46. ", an exception copy, photo expertize "genuine and immaculate" Ströh BPP. Michel 550,- €.

12 Pfg. dunkelbräunlichrot auf gelblichgrauem Papier mit feiner Netzstruktur, farbfrisch und besonders schön zentrisch gest. "ERFURT 12.2.46.", ein Ausnahmestück, Fotoattest "ECHT UND EINWANDFREI" Ströh BPP. Mi. 550,- €. (Image) (imagea) image

Start Bid €160

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
4665 nh 97AXbp2SKZU image12 Pfg. Dark brownish red, type of paper p2 with smooth gum, unperforated in the vertical tête-bêche gutter pair, unfolded and in perfect condition mint never hinged, without any signatures. An outstanding quality this SBZ-rarity! Photo expertize "genuine and immaculate" Schulz BPP.

12 Pfg. dunkelbräunlichrot, Papiersorte p2 mit glatter Gummierung, ungezähnt im senkrechten Kehrdruck-Zwischenstegpaar, ungefaltet und tadellos postfr., ohne jegliche Signaturen. Ein Luxusstück dieser SBZ-Seltenheit! Fotoattest "ECHT UND EINWANDFREI" Schulz BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Germany 97AXbp2SKZU]

Start Bid €600

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
4666 97bp2SKZU image12 Pfg. Schiller with variety "unperforated" in the vertical tête-bêche gutter pair on wonderful letter piece, all perfect used "Erford 30.3.46. ". This tête-bêche pair is already mint never hinged rare, in used condition it concerns an however about a great rarity of the SBZ, the only in very few copies have become known is. Photo expertize "genuine and immaculate" Dr. Jasch BPP.

12 Pfg. Schiller mit Abart "UNGEZÄHNT" im senkrechten Kehrdruck-Zwischenstegpaar auf wundervollem Briefstück, ganz ideal gest. "ERFURT 30.3.46.". Dieses Kehrdruckpaar ist bereits postfr. selten, in gest. Erhaltung handelt es sich jedoch um eine große Seltenheit der SBZ, die nur in ganz wenigen Exemplaren bekannt geworden ist. Fotoattest "ECHT UND EINWANDFREI" Dr. Jasch BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Germany 97bp2SKZU]

Start Bid €1500

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
4667 nh 97V1 image12 Pfg. Dark brownish red, paper t, the scarce trial printing, large margins all around unperforated from right margin of sheet, in perfect condition mint never hinged (early Michel number 97 AXbat U). Photo expertize "genuine and immaculate" Ströh BPP. Michel 800,- €.

12 Pfg. dunkelbräunlichrot, Papier t, der seltene Versuchsdruck, allseits breitrandig ungezähnt vom rechten Bogenrand, tadellos postfr. (frühe Mi.Nr. 97AXbatU). Fotoattest "ECHT UND EINWANDFREI" Ströh BPP. Mi. 800,- €. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Germany 97V1]

Start Bid €250

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
4668 nh 98/99BYySKZ image20 Pfg. Greenish-blue and 30 Pfg. Olive gray, type of paper y, unperforated in the vertical tête-bêche gutter pair, unfolded, in perfect condition mint never hinged, without any signatures. An outstanding quality this SBZ-rarity! Photo expertize "genuine and immaculate" Ströh BPP.

20 Pfg. grünlichblau und 30 Pfg. olivgrau, Papiersorte y, ungezähnt im senkrechten Kehrdruck-Zwischenstegpaar, ungefaltet, tadellos postfr., ohne jegliche Signaturen. Ein Luxusstück dieser SBZ-Seltenheit! Fotoattest "ECHT UND EINWANDFREI" Ströh BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Germany 98/99BYySKZ]

Start Bid €700

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
4669 nh 99AXdp1 image30 Pfg. Bright gray brown, type of paper p1, fresh colours, outstanding perforated and in perfect condition mint never hinged, without any signatures. Outstanding quality! Photo expertize "genuine and immaculate" Dr. Jasch BPP. Michel 800,- €.

30 Pfg. lebhaftgraubraun, Papiersorte p1, farbfrisch, hervorragend gezähnt und tadellos postfr., ohne jegliche Signaturen. Luxus! Fotoattest "ECHT UND EINWANDFREI" Dr. Jasch BPP. Mi. 800,- €. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Germany 99AXdp1]

Start Bid €250

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
4670 nh 99BXap1G image30 Pfg. Goethe, cut, type of paper p1 with printed on the gummed side, upper margin copy, large margins all around, in perfect condition mint never hinged, photo expertize "mint never hinged perfect" Ströh BPP. Michel 300,- €.

30 Pfg. Goethe, geschnitten, Papiersorte p1 mit Druck auf der Gummiseite, Oberrandstück, allseits breitrandig, tadellos postfr., Fotobefund "POSTFRISCH EINWANDFREI" Ströh BPP. Mi. 300,- €. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Germany 99BXap1G]

Start Bid €80

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
4671 nh 99BXaw image30 Pfg. Dark olive gray, rare yellowish, thick paper with coarser network structure, in perfect condition mint never hinged, photo expertize "genuine and immaculate" Ströh BPP.

30 Pfg. dunkelolivgrau, seltenes gelbliches, dickes Papier mit grober Netzstruktur, tadellos postfr., Fotoattest "ECHT UND EINWANDFREI" Ströh BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Germany 99BXaw]

Start Bid €80

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
4672 99BXaw image30 Pfg. Dark olive gray, scarce type of paper w, fresh colours, large margins all around and neat cancelled "WEIMAR 15.3.46. ". Outstanding quality! Photo expertize "genuine and immaculate" Ströh BPP. Michel 600,- €.

30 Pfg. dunkelolivgrau, seltene Papiersorte w, farbfrisch, allseits breitrandig und sauber gest. "WEIMAR 15.3.46.". Luxus! Fotoattest "ECHT UND EINWANDFREI" Ströh BPP. Mi. 600,- €. (Image) (imagea) image

Start Bid €200

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
4673 Bl.1ta imageChristmas souvenir sheet 1945, the scarce yellowish-grey paper, wonderful fresh colours and perfect perforated from left margin of sheet, all perfect used "Erford 24.12.45. " (Christmas Eve). An exception copy for the highest standards! Photo expertize "genuine and immaculate" Dr. Jasch BPP.

Weihnachtsblock 1945, das seltene gelblichgraue Papier, wundervoll farbfrisch und perfekt gezähnt vom linken Bogenrand, ganz ideal gest. "ERFURT 24.12.45." (Heiligabend). Ein Ausnahmestück für höchste Ansprüche! Fotoattest "ECHT UND EINWANDFREI" Dr. Jasch BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Germany Bl.1ta]

Start Bid €1500

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
4674 nh Bl.1xa imageSmall Christmas souvenir sheet 1945 on white paper, the complete miniature sheet to six copies, wonderful fresh colours, in full original size, unfolded and in perfect condition mint never hinged, vertical perforation in the middle slightly prefolded, without any signatures. A rare and decorative miniature sheet! Photo expertize "genuine and immaculate" Ströh BPP.

Kleiner Weihnachtsblock 1945 auf weißem Papier, der vollständige Kleinbogen zu sechs Exemplaren, wundervoll farbfrisch, in voller Originalgröße, ungefaltet und tadellos postfr., senkrechte Zähnung in der Mitte leicht vorgefaltet, ohne jegliche Signaturen. Ein seltener und dekorativer Kleinbogen! Fotoattest "ECHT UND EINWANDFREI" Ströh BPP. (Image) (imagea) (imageb) image image

Get Market Data for [Germany Bl.1xa]

Start Bid €1500

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
4675 Bl.1xa imageSmall Christmas souvenir sheet 1945, white paper, a beautiful left lower corner of the sheet, fresh colours, very well perforated, unfolded and especially nice neat cancelled "NORDHAUSEN 24.6.46. ". Current photo expertize "genuine and immaculate" Schulz BPP.

Kleiner Weihnachtsblock 1945, weißes Papier, eine wunderschöne linke untere Bogenecke, farbfrisch, sehr gut gezähnt, ungefaltet und besonders schön sauber gest. "NORDHAUSEN 24.6.46.". Aktuelles Fotoattest "ECHT UND EINWANDFREI" Schulz BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Start Bid €500

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM