4636 nh 65aF image12 Pfg. Dark orange red, perforated 11 1/2 in lieu of 11, fresh colours from lower margin with additional horizontal double perforation, in perfect condition mint never hinged. Only very few examples with this experimental perforation have become known. These are among the great rarities of the SBZ! Photo expertize for former pair "genuine and immaculate" Ströh BPP. Michel 4200,- € .

12 Pfg. dunkelorangerot, gezähnt 11 1/2 statt 11, farbfrisch vom Unterrand mit zusätzlicher waagerechter Doppelzähnung, tadellos postfr. Es sind nur ganz wenige Exemplare mit dieser Versuchszähnung bekannt geworden. Diese zählen zu den großen Raritäten der SBZ! Fotoattest für ehemaliges Paar "ECHT UND EINWANDFREI" Ströh BPP. Mi. 4200,- €++. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Germany 65aF]

Start Bid €1500

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
4637 nh 65bGU image12 Pfg. Orange red, printed on the gummed side and unperforated, wonderful fresh colours, large margins all around, in perfect condition mint never hinged a rare stamp in this kind! Photo expertize "genuine and immaculate" Ströh BPP.

12 Pfg. orangerot, Druck auf der Gummiseite und ungezähnt, herrlich farbfrisch, allseits breitrandig, tadellos postfr. Eine seltene Marke in dieser Form! Fotoattest "ECHT UND EINWANDFREI" Ströh BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Germany 65bGU]

Start Bid €300

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
4638 66/71XA image1-12 Pfg. Province crest, all six values with postmaster perforation L11 1/2 on wonderful white letter pieces, all perfect used, a dream set for your highest requirements! Photo expertize "genuine and immaculate" Ströh BPP.

1-12 Pfg. Provinzwappen, alle sechs Werte mit Postmeisterzähnung L11 1/2 auf wundervollen weißen Briefstücken, ganz ideal gest., ein Traumsatz für allerhöchste Ansprüche! Fotoattest "ECHT UND EINWANDFREI" Ströh BPP. (Image) (imagea) (imageb) image image

Get Market Data for [Germany 66/71XA]

Start Bid €300

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
4639 nh 66Y image1 Pfg. Blackish greenish blue, the scarce rising watermark, fresh colours, large margins all around and in perfect condition mint never hinged an outstanding quality this extraordinarily rarely, nearly always missing issue! Photo expertize "genuine and immaculate" Dr. Jasch BPP.

1 Pfg. schwärzlichgrünlichblau, das seltene steigende Wasserzeichen, farbfrisch, allseits breitrandig und tadellos postfr. Ein Luxusstück dieser außerordentlich seltenen, fast immer fehlenden Ausgabe! Fotoattest "ECHT UND EINWANDFREI" Dr. Jasch BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Germany 66Y]

Start Bid €1800

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
4640 on coveron coveron coveron coveron cover 66YPlf.II image1 Pfg. Blackish greenish blue with scarce watermark "steps increasingly", fresh colours, large margins all around unperforated, nearly mint never hinged with tiny gum defect and plate flaw "Z from country damaged" (field 44). In this form probably unique! Photo expertize "genuine and immaculate" Dr. Jasch BPP.

1 Pfg. schwärzlichgrünlichblau mit seltenem Wasserzeichen "STUFEN STEIGEND", farbfrisch, allseits breitrandig ungezähnt, nahezu postfr. mit winzigem Gummifehler und Plattenfehler "Z VON PROVINZ BESCHÄDIGT" (Feld 44). In dieser Form wahrscheinlich Unikat! Fotoattest "ECHT UND EINWANDFREI" Dr. Jasch BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Germany 66YPlf.II]

Start Bid €1000

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
4641 nh 69XBb image6 Pfg. Reddish gray violet with line perforation 11 1/2 from the post office Naumburg and on the back overprint "cathedral city NAUMBURG/SAALE", fresh colours and very well perforated, in perfect condition mint never hinged this on the back overprint is with this colour in the Michel special catalogue unlisted and is extremely rare! Photo expertize "genuine and immaculate" Ströh BPP.

6 Pfg. rötlichgrauviolett mit Linienzähnung 11 1/2 vom Postamt Naumburg und rückseitigem Aufdruck "DOMSTADT NAUMBURG/SAALE", farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt, tadellos postfr. Dieser rückseitige Aufdruck ist bei dieser Farbe im Michel-Spezialkatalog nicht verzeichnet und ist extrem selten! Fotoattest "ECHT UND EINWANDFREI" Ströh BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Germany 69XBb]

Start Bid €600

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
4642 nh 73XPa image1 Pfg. Country Saxony, falling watermark, horizontal pair from left margin of sheet with very rare variety "glued paper web", fresh colours and in perfect condition mint never hinged a Soviet Zone rarity, by Michel catalogue fully undervalued. Photo expertize "genuine and immaculate" Ströh BPP.

1 Pfg. Provinz Sachsen, fallendes Wasserzeichen, waagerechtes Paar vom linken Bogenrand mit sehr seltener Abart "GEKLEBTE PAPIERBAHN", farbfrisch und tadellos postfr. Eine SBZ-Rarität, im Michel-Katalog vollkommen unterbewertet. Fotoattest "ECHT UND EINWANDFREI" Ströh BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Germany 73XPa]

Start Bid €700

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
4643 nh 79Yb image12 Pfg. Province crest 1945, increasing watermark, horizontal strip of ten with on both sides margin of sheet. The two of them left stamps in of the rare colour light purple carmine (two various colour shades), as well others eight stamps in the colour dark rose red, in perfect condition mint never hinged very attractive and scarce unit! Photo expertize "genuine and immaculate" Ströh BPP.

12 Pfg. Provinzwappen 1945, steigendes Wasserzeichen, waagerechter Zehnerstreifen mit beidseitigem Bogenrand. Die beiden linken Marken in der seltenen Farbe helllilakarmin (zwei verschiedene Farbnuancen), sowie anderen acht Marken in der Farbe dunkelrosarot, tadellos postfr. Sehr attraktive und seltene Einheit! Fotoattest "ECHT UND EINWANDFREI" Ströh BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Germany 79Yb]

Start Bid €500

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
4644 nh 80aXI image15 Pfg. Medium lilac carmine, falling watermark, rare plate flaw "SE IN Saxony smudged and retouches", which only on field 66 in a part of issue occurred, fresh colours and very well perforated, in perfect condition mint never hinged a SBZ-rarity! Photo expertize "genuine and immaculate" Ströh BPP. Michel 1800,- ?

15 Pfg. mittellilakarmin, fallendes Wasserzeichen, seltener Plattenfehler "SE IN SACHSEN VERSCHMIERT UND RETUSCHIERT", welcher nur auf Feld 66 in einer Teilauflage vorkam, farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt, tadellos postfr. Eine SBZ-Seltenheit! Fotoattest "ECHT UND EINWANDFREI" Ströh BPP. Mi. 1800,-+ ? (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Germany 80aXI]

Start Bid €500

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
4645 nh 83aXUdr image30 Pfg. Dark olive, falling watermark, three sided unperforated in the horizontal margin pair with normal stamp, fresh colours and in perfect condition mint never hinged in perfect condition. A very decorative and scarce variety! Photo expertize "genuine and immaculate" Ströh BPP.

30 Pfg. dunkeloliv, fallendes Wasserzeichen, dreiseitig ungezähnt im waagerechten Randpaar mit Normalmarke, farbfrisch und tadellos postfr. in perfekter Erhaltung. Eine sehr dekorative und seltene Abart! Fotoattest "ECHT UND EINWANDFREI" Ströh BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Germany 83aXUdr]

Start Bid €400

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
4646 85waD,86wbD imagePostmaster roulette NEUMARK: land reform 1945, 6 Pfg. Dark green and 12 Pfg. Bright-purple-red, in each case in the pair with scarce roulette from the post office Neumark with additional franking on properly franked registered cover from "NEUMARK 16.4.46. " to Leipzig with arrival postmark. A SBZ-rarity! Photo expertize "genuine and immaculate" Ströh BPP. Michel 3450,- € .

POSTMEISTERDURCHSTICH NEUMARK: Bodenreform 1945, 6 Pfg. dunkelgrün und 12 Pfg. lebhaftlilarot, jeweils im Paar mit seltenem Durchstich vom Postamt Neumark mit Zusatzfrankatur auf portogerechtem Einschreibebrief von "NEUMARK 16.4.46." nach Leipzig mit Ankunftsstempel. Eine SBZ-Seltenheit! Fotoattest "ECHT UND EINWANDFREI" Ströh BPP. Mi. 3450,- €++. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Germany 85waD,86wbD]

Start Bid €600

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
4647 ng 85waDDD image6 Pfg. Land reform 1945 dark green in the triple impression, as so-called "proof" on printed, ungummed form paper with black lines. There are only a few examples of this have become known! Photo expertize "genuine and immaculate" Ströh BPP.

6 Pfg. Bodenreform 1945 dunkelgrün im Dreifachdruck, als sogenannter "ANDRUCK" auf bedrucktem, ungummiertem Formularpapier mit schwarzen Linien. Es sind nur wenige Exemplare hiervon bekannt geworden! Fotoattest "ECHT UND EINWANDFREI" Ströh BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Germany 85waDDD]

Start Bid €500

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
4648 85yaB image6 Pfg. Dark green, land reform, horizontal perforated 11 1/2 from the post office Wittenberg Luther town, neat cancelled photo expertize "genuine and immaculate" Ströh BPP. Michel 1000,- €.

6 Pfg. dunkelgrün, Bodenreform, waagerecht gezähnt 11 1/2 vom Postamt Wittenberg-Lutherstadt, tadellos gest. Fotoattest "ECHT UND EINWANDFREI" Ströh BPP. Mi. 1000,- €. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Germany 85yaB]

Start Bid €150

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
4649 nh 86yaA image12 Pfg. Dark rose red with very rare line perforation 11 1/2 from the post office Wittenberg Luther town, fresh colours and outstanding perforated, in perfect condition mint never hinged. There are only a few perfectly mint never hinged examples of this issue have become known, the to the large rarities of the SBZ count! Photo expertize "genuine and immaculate" Schulz BPP. Michel 3000,- €.

12 Pfg. dunkelrosarot mit sehr seltener Linienzähnung 11 1/2 vom Postamt Wittenberg-Lutherstadt, farbfrisch und hervorragend gezähnt, tadellos postfr. Es sind nur wenige einwandfreie postfr. Exemplare dieser Ausgabe bekannt geworden, die zu den großen Seltenheiten der SBZ zählen! Fotoattest "ECHT UND EINWANDFREI" Schulz BPP. Mi. 3000,- €. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Germany 86yaA]

Start Bid €1000

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
4650 87/89B imageReconstruction 1946 cut, the complete set in block of four on faultless registered cover from "WEISSENFELS 21.2.46. " to Freiburg, without arrival postmark. Very decorative and in this kind exceptional rare! Michel for single stamp stamps already 720,- €.

Wiederaufbau 1946 geschnitten, die komplette Serie in Viererblocks auf tadellosem Einschreibebrief von "WEISSENFELS 21.2.46." nach Freiburg, ohne Ankunftsstempel. Sehr dekorativ und in dieser Form außergewöhnlich selten! Mi. für lose Marken schon 720,- €. (Image)

Get Market Data for [Germany 87/89B]

Start Bid €250

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
4651 nh 93AXtSKZU image4 Pfg. Bluish grey-black, type of paper t, vertical tête-bêche gutter pair unperforated, fresh colours, large margins all around, unfolded and in perfect condition mint never hinged, without any signatures. Outstanding quality! These gutter pairs were only in Erford sold. Photo expertize "genuine and immaculate" Dr. Jasch BPP.

4 Pfg. bläulichgrauschwarz, Papiersorte t, senkrechtes Kehrdruck-Zwischenstegpaar ungezähnt, farbfrisch, allseits breitrandig, ungefaltet und tadellos postfr., ohne jegliche Signaturen. Luxus! Diese Zwischenstegpaare wurden nur in Erfurt verkauft. Fotoattest "ECHT UND EINWANDFREI" Dr. Jasch BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Germany 93AXtSKZU]

Start Bid €600

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
4652 nh 94/96AYySKZU image5 Pfg. Dark emerald green and 8 Pfg. Red orange in the vertical tête-bêche gutter pair, unperforated, economy gum, unfolded and in perfect condition mint never hinged an outstanding quality this SBZ-rarity. Photo expertize "genuine and immaculate" Ströh BPP.

5 Pfg. dunkelsmaragdgrün und 8 Pfg. rotorange im senkrechten Kehrdruck-Zwischenstegpaar, ungezähnt, Spargummierung, ungefaltet und tadellos postfr. Ein Luxusstück dieser SBZ-Seltenheit. Fotoattest "ECHT UND EINWANDFREI" Ströh BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Germany 94/96AYySKZU]

Start Bid €600

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
4653 nh 94AXbwSKZU image5 Pfg. Dark emerald green, type of paper w, vertical tête-bêche gutter pair unperforated and unfolded, in perfect condition mint never hinged an outstanding quality this SBZ-rarity! Photo expertize "genuine and immaculate" Dr. Jasch BPP.

5 Pfg. dunkelsmaragdgrün, Papiersorte w, senkrechtes Kehrdruck-Zwischenstegpaar ungezähnt und ungefaltet, tadellos postfr. Ein Luxusstück dieser SBZ-Seltenheit! Fotoattest "ECHT UND EINWANDFREI" Dr. Jasch BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Germany 94AXbwSKZU]

Start Bid €600

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
4654 nh 95AXar image6 Pfg. Dark green, scarce type of paper r, fresh colours and very well perforated, in perfect condition mint never hinged photo expertize "genuine and immaculate" Ströh BPP. Michel 400,- €.

6 Pfg. dunkelgrün, seltene Papiersorte r, farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt, tadellos postfr. Fotoattest "ECHT UND EINWANDFREI" Ströh BPP. Mi. 400,- €. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Germany 95AXar]

Start Bid €100

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
4655 nh 95AXavSKZU image6 Pfg. Dark green, type of paper v with smooth gum, vertical tête-bêche gutter pair unperforated, in perfect condition mint never hinged, without any signatures. An outstanding quality this SBZ-rarity! Photo expertize "genuine and immaculate" Ströh BPP.

6 Pfg. dunkelgrün, Papiersorte v mit glatter Gummierung, senkrechtes Kehrdruck-Zwischenstegpaar ungezähnt, tadellos postfr., ohne jegliche Signaturen. Ein Luxusstück dieser SBZ-Seltenheit! Fotoattest "ECHT UND EINWANDFREI" Ströh BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Germany 95AXavSKZU]

Start Bid €600

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM