4596 43Ac image6 Pfg. Greenish black, the scarce colour variety, wonderful fresh colours, large margins all around in perfect condition with attractive additional franking on very nice, almost properly franked registered local letter from "DRESDEN 11.2.46", a wonderful document this so rarely and nearly always missing colour, photo certificates Zierer BPP, Ströh BPP.

6 Pfg. grünlichschwarz, der seltene Farbfehldruck, herrlich farbfrisch, allseits breitrandig in perfekter Erhaltung mit attraktiver Zusatzfrankatur auf sehr schönem, fast portogerechtem Einschreibe-Ortsbrief von "DRESDEN 11.2.46", ein wundervoller Beleg dieser so seltenen und fast immer fehlenden Farbe, Fotoatteste Zierer BPP, Ströh BPP. (Image) (imagea) (imageb) (imagec) image image image

Get Market Data for [Germany 43Ac]

Start Bid €1500

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
4597 nh 43aEI image6 Pfg. Black yellow green with vertical perforation 10 1/2 from the post office Großröhrsdorf and variety "full centerpiece", fresh colours and in perfect condition mint never hinged photo expertize "genuine and immaculate" Ströh BPP. Michel 450,- €.

6 Pfg. schwarzgelbgrün mit senkrechter Zähnung 10 1/2 vom Postamt Großröhrsdorf und Abart "VOLLES MITTELSTÜCK", farbfrisch und tadellos postfr. Fotoattest "ECHT UND EINWANDFREI" Ströh BPP. Mi. 450,- €. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Germany 43aEI]

Start Bid €150

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
4598 nh 43BIa/DII image6 Pfg. Black yellow green with official line roulette 13 OPD Dresden and additional line perforation 11 by which post office Coswig, with horizontal double perforation, fresh colours and in perfect condition mint never hinged very rare! Photo expertize "genuine and immaculate" Ströh BPP. Michel 1100,- € .

6 Pfg. schwarzgelbgrün mit amtlichen Linien-Durchstich 13 OPD Dresden und zusätzlicher Linienzähnung 11 durch das Postamt Coswig, mit waagerechter Doppelzähnung, farbfrisch und tadellos postfr. Sehr selten! Fotoattest "ECHT UND EINWANDFREI" Ströh BPP. Mi. 1100,- €++. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Germany 43BIa/DII]

Start Bid €300

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
4599 nh 43BIIa/DI image6 Pfg. Black yellow green with official line rouletted 10 of the first issue of the Regional Directorate of Posts Dresden and additional line perforation 10 by which post office Coswig, fresh colours and in perfect condition mint never hinged, from right margin of sheet. A SBZ-rarity! Photo expertize "genuine and immaculate" Ströh BPP.

6 Pfg. schwarzgelbgrün mit amtlichem Liniendurchstich 10 der ersten Ausgabe der OPD Dresden und zusätzlicher Linienzähnung 10 durch das Postamt Coswig, farbfrisch und tadellos postfr., vom rechten Bogenrand. Eine SBZ-Seltenheit! Fotoattest "ECHT UND EINWANDFREI" Ströh BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Germany 43BIIa/DI]

Start Bid €400

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
4600 nh 44bDII image8 Pfg. Black violet, postmaster separation L11 from the post office Coswig, fresh colours and in perfect condition mint never hinged, photo expertize "mint never hinged perfect" Ströh BPP. Michel 300,- €.

8 Pfg. schwarzviolett, Postmeistertrennung L11 vom Postamt Coswig, farbfrisch und tadellos postfr., Fotobefund "POSTFRISCH EINWANDFREI" Ströh BPP. Mi. 300,- €. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Germany 44bDII]

Start Bid €100

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
4601 44DIc image8 Pfg. Bright gray violet, postmaster perforation from Coswig L10, the good colour with additional franking 5 Pfg., 10 Pfg. On very nice letter piece, centric cancellation "COSWIG 14.12.45. ", an exception copy, expertized Ströh BPP.

8 Pfg. lebhaftgrauviolett, Postmeisterzähnung von Coswig L10, die gute Farbe mit Zusatzfrankatur 5 Pfg., 10 Pfg. auf sehr schönem Briefstück, zentrisch gest. "COSWIG 14.12.45.", ein Ausnahmestück, geprüft Ströh BPP. (Image)

Get Market Data for [Germany 44DIc]

Start Bid €200

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
4602 45DI/I image10 Pfg. Dark sienna, in the block of four from the left lower corner of the sheet, as well all stamps with full centerpieces, with line perforation 10 from the post office Coswig, wonderful fresh colours, in perfect condition centric cancellation "DRESDEN 23.9.45". An extremely decorative and very scarce unit with of this variety! Photo expertize "genuine and immaculate" Ströh BPP.

10 Pfg. dunkelsiena, im Viererblock aus der linken unteren Bogenecke, dabei alle Marken mit vollen Mittelstücken, mit Linienzähnung 10 vom Postamt Coswig, herrlich farbfrisch, tadellos zentrisch gest. "DRESDEN 23.9.45". Eine äusserst dekorative und sehr seltene Einheit mit dieser Abart! Fotoattest "ECHT UND EINWANDFREI" Ströh BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Germany 45DI/I]

Start Bid €400

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
4603 45L image10 Pfg. Dark sienna, vertical pair with linear roulette 9 3/4-10 from the post office Seiffen, wonderful fresh colours and neat cancelled "SEIFFEN 25.9.45", photo expertize "genuine and immaculate" Ströh BPP. Michel 3000,- €.

10 Pfg. dunkelsiena, senkrechtes Paar mit linienförmigem Durchstich 9 3/4-10 vom Postamt Seiffen, herrlich farbfrisch und sauber gest. "SEIFFEN 25.9.45", Fotoattest "ECHT UND EINWANDFREI" Ströh BPP. Mi. 3000,- €. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Germany 45L]

Start Bid €600

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
4604 nh 46aEZ image12 Pfg. Red with rare experimental perforation 10 1/2 from the post office Grossröhrsdorf, fresh colours and very well perforated from right margin of sheet, in perfect condition mint never hinged photo expertize "genuine and immaculate" Ströh BPP. Michel 600,- €.

12 Pfg. rot mit seltener Versuchszähnung 10 1/2 vom Postamt Grossröhrsdorf, farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt vom rechten Bogenrand, tadellos postfr. Fotoattest "ECHT UND EINWANDFREI" Ströh BPP. Mi. 600,- €. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Germany 46aEZ]

Start Bid €200

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
4605 nh 46aEZ image12 Pfg. Numeral with rare all-round experimental perforation 10 1/2 from the post office Grossröhrsdorf from lower margin, fresh colours and very well perforated, in perfect condition mint never hinged outstanding quality! Photo expertize "genuine and immaculate" Ströh BPP. Michel 600,- €.

12 Pfg. Ziffer mit seltener allseitiger Versuchszähnung 10 1/2 vom Postamt Grossröhrsdorf vom Unterrand, farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt, tadellos postfr. Luxus! Fotoattest "ECHT UND EINWANDFREI" Ströh BPP. Mi. 600,- €. (Image) (imagea) image

Start Bid €180

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
4606 46aEZ image12 Pfg. Red with experimental perforation 10 1/2 from the post office Grossröhrsdorf, fresh colours and very well perforated, in perfect condition with neat postmark "GROSSRÖHRSDORF 24.8.45. " on piece. A SBZ-rarity in utterly perfect condition! Photo expertize "genuine and immaculate" Ströh BPP. Michel 1000,- €.

12 Pfg. rot mit Versuchszähnung 10 1/2 vom Postamt Grossröhrsdorf, farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt, tadellos mit klarem Stempel "GROSSRÖHRSDORF 24.8.45." auf Briefstück. Eine SBZ-Seltenheit in absolut perfekter Erhaltung! Fotoattest "ECHT UND EINWANDFREI" Ströh BPP. Mi. 1000,- €. (Image) (imagea) image

Start Bid €300

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
4607 46aN image12 Pfg. Red with sewing machine roulette 9 3/4-10 from the post office Sohland, fresh colours and except for a small tear in perfect condition, neat cancelled "SOHLAND 23.8.45. ", extraordinarily rare, photo expertize Ströh BPP.

12 Pfg. rot mit Nähmaschinen-Durchstich 9 3/4-10 vom Postamt Sohland, farbfrisch und bis auf einen kleinen Einriss in tadelloser Erhaltung, sauber gest. "SOHLAND 23.8.45.", außerordentlich selten, Fotoattest Ströh BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Germany 46aN]

Start Bid €600

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
4608 46aN image12 Pfg. Red with sewing machine roulette 9 3/4-10 from the post office Sohland, wonderful fresh colours and excellent rouletted on wonderful letter piece, perfect used "SOHLAND over LÖBAU 8.11.45. ", of an of the most beautiful known examples this large SBZ-rarity. A single stamp hereof obtained in of our 72. Auction a hammer price from 2600,- € as well percentage of bid price. Photo expertize "genuine and immaculate" Ströh BPP.

12 Pfg. rot mit Nähmaschinen-Durchstich 9 3/4-10 vom Postamt Sohland, herrlich farbfrisch und sehr gut durchstochen auf wundervollem Briefstück, ideal gest. "SOHLAND ÜBER LÖBAU 8.11.45.", eines der schönsten bekannten Exemplare dieser großen SBZ-Seltenheit. Eine lose Marke hiervon erzielte in unserer 72. Auktion einen Zuschlag von 2600,- € zzgl. Aufgeld. Fotoattest "ECHT UND EINWANDFREI" Ströh BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Start Bid €1200

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
4609 46bGI image12 Pfg. Dark rose red, the good colour, full centerpieces, block of four with line rouletted 9 1/2-11 from the post office Loschwitz, wonderful fresh colours, in perfect condition centric and neat cancelled "DRESDEN-LOSCHWITZ 22.8.45". A very scarce unit with this combination colour variety! Expertized. Ströh BPP. Michel 1400,- € .

12 Pfg. dunkelrosarot, die gute Farbe, volle Mittelstücke, Viererblock mit Liniendurchstich 9 1/2-11 vom Postamt Loschwitz, herrlich farbfrisch, tadellos zentr. und klar gest. "DRESDEN-LOSCHWITZ 22.8.45". Eine sehr seltene Einheit mit dieser Kombination Farbe-Abart! Gepr. Ströh BPP. Mi. 1400,- €++. (Image)

Get Market Data for [Germany 46bGI]

Start Bid €400

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
4610 nh 47bF image15 Pfg. Bright yellow ochre with line perforation 11 from the post office Klotzsche, fresh colours and in perfect condition mint never hinged from right margin of sheet. Of an of the most beautiful known examples of this important Soviet Zone rarity, the in almost all collections is absent! Photo expertize "genuine and immaculate" Ströh BPP. Michel 5000,- € .

15 Pfg. lebhaftgelbocker mit Linienzähnung 11 vom Postamt Klotzsche, farbfrisch und tadellos postfr. vom rechten Bogenrand. Eines der schönsten bekannten Exemplare dieser bedeutenden SBZ-Rarität, die in nahezu allen Sammlungen fehlt! Fotoattest "ECHT UND EINWANDFREI" Ströh BPP. Mi. 5000,- €++. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Germany 47bF]

Start Bid €2000

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
4611 nh 48aDI image20 Pfg. Dark Prussian-blue, postmaster perforation from Coswig L10 in the block of fifteen from upper margin, fresh colours and in perfect condition mint never hinged, a scarce and attractive unit! Photo expertize "genuine and immaculate" Ströh BPP. Michel 1500,- €.

20 Pfg. dunkelpreussischblau, Postmeisterzähnung von Coswig L10 im Fünfzehnerblock vom Oberrand, farbfrisch und tadellos postfr., eine seltene und attraktive Einheit! Fotoattest "ECHT UND EINWANDFREI" Ströh BPP. Mi. 1500,- €. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Germany 48aDI]

Start Bid €300

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
4612 nh 48bG image20 Pfg. Blue-grey, the scarce colour, with linear roulette 9 1/2-11 from the post office Loschwitz, wonderful fresh colours, in perfect condition mint never hinged photo expertize "genuine and immaculate" Ströh BPP.

20 Pfg. blaugrau, die seltene Farbe, mit linienförmigen Durchstich 9 1/2-11 vom Postamt Loschwitz, herrlich farbfrisch, tadellos postfr. Fotoattest "ECHT UND EINWANDFREI" Ströh BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Germany 48bG]

Start Bid €200

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
4613 nh 48cDIII image20 Pfg. Blackish blue gray, postmaster perforation L11 1/2 from Coswig, fresh colours and in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Ströh BPP. Michel 300,- €.

20 Pfg. schwärzlichblaugrau, Postmeisterzähnung L11 1/2 von Coswig, farbfrisch und tadellos postfr., geprüft Ströh BPP. Mi. 300,- €. (Image)

Get Market Data for [Germany 48cDIII]

Start Bid €90

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
4614 51btxI/II image3 Pfg. Light grey brown, paper t, vertical pair with both types, fresh colours and large margins all around, in perfect condition with additional franking on very nice properly franked letter from "RADEBEUL 12.1.46. " to Dresden. Such type pairs are on cover extraordinarily rare and only in few copies have become known. Outstanding quality! Photo expertize "genuine and immaculate" Ströh BPP. Michel 1700,- € .

3 Pfg. hellgraubraun, Papier t, senkrechtes Paar mit beiden Typen, farbfrisch und allseits breitrandig, tadellos mit Zusatzfrankatur auf sehr schönem portogerechtem Brief von "RADEBEUL 12.1.46." nach Dresden. Derartige Typenpaare sind auf Brief außerordentlich selten und nur in wenigen Exemplaren bekannt geworden. Luxus! Fotoattest "ECHT UND EINWANDFREI" Ströh BPP. Mi. 1700,- €++. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Germany 51btxI/II]

Start Bid €600

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
4615 nh 52txPa image10 Pfg. Grey, vertical strip of five from upper margin, as well the third stamp with variety "glued paper web", fresh colours and in perfect condition mint never hinged a spectacular Soviet Zone rarity, like they also in the Michel special catalogue unlisted is. In this kind possibly unique! Photo expertize "genuine and immaculate" Ströh BPP.

10 Pfg. grau, senkrechter Fünferstreifen vom Oberrand, dabei die dritte Marke mit Abart "GEKLEBTE PAPIERBAHN", farbfrisch und tadellos postfr. Eine spektakuläre SBZ-Rarität, wie sie auch im Michel-Spezialkatalog nicht verzeichnet ist. In dieser Form möglicherweise Unikat! Fotoattest "ECHT UND EINWANDFREI" Ströh BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Germany 52txPa]

Start Bid €2000

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM