4576 nh 22bU image12 Pfg. Orange red, four sides unperforated, in perfect condition mint never hinged a very scarce variety in this good colour. Photo expertize Kramp BPP.

12 Pfg. orangerot, vierseitig ungezähnt, tadellos postfr. Eine sehr seltene Abart in dieser guten Farbe. Fotoattest Kramp BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Germany 22bU]

Start Bid €450

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
4577 24aaDZ image8 Pfg. Blackish siena, land reform 1945, the scarce colour, beautiful left lower corner of the sheet with printer signature, fresh colours and very well perforated, unfolded, neat cancelled an outstanding quality this large SBZ-rarity! Photo expertize Kramp BPP.

8 Pfg. schwärzlichsiena, Bodenreform 1945, die seltene Farbe, wunderschöne linke untere Bogenecke mit Druckerzeichen, farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt, ungefaltet, tadellos gest. Ein Luxusstück dieser großen SBZ-Seltenheit! Fotoattest Kramp BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Germany 24aaDZ]

Start Bid €400

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
4578 nh 26bDZ V image6 Pfg. Children´s help, in the good colour pale reddish orange, in the block of four from the left lower corner of the sheet with printer signature, with the plate flaw: small finger broken, in perfect condition mint never hinged extremely rare! Expertized. Kramp BPP.

6 Pfg. Kinderhilfe, in der guten Farbe hellrötlichorange, im Viererblock aus der linken unteren Bogenecke mit Druckerzeichen, mit dem Plattenfehler: kleiner Finger gebrochen, tadellos postfr. Extrem selten! Gepr. Kramp BPP. (Image)

Get Market Data for [Germany 26bDZ V]

Start Bid €400

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
4579 ng 29P image3 Pfg. Dark yellow brown, unperforated proof on ungummed cardboard paper, large margins all around and fresh colours in perfect condition. Additional carries the proof the plate flaw IV. In this form probably unique! Photo expertize "genuine and immaculate" Kramp BPP.

3 Pfg. dunkelgelbbraun, ungezähnter Probedruck auf ungummiertem Kartonpapier, allseits breitrandig und farbfrisch in tadelloser Erhaltung. Zusätzlich trägt der Probedruck den Plattenfehler IV. In dieser Form wahrscheinlich Unikat! Fotoattest "ECHT UND EINWANDFREI" Kramp BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Germany 29P]

Start Bid €400

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
4580 29xbIV image3 Pfg. Dull orange brown, the scarce colour in the vertical pair from upper margin, both stamps with good plate flaw IV, very fine centric cancellation "SCHWERIN 6.3.46. " (False attitude! ) in approximate perfect condition. Photo expertize Kramp BPP. Michel 1700,- €.

3 Pfg. mattorangebraun, die seltene Farbe im senkrechten Paar vom Oberrand, beide Marken mit gutem Plattenfehler IV, sehr schön zentrisch gest. "SCHWERIN 6.3.46." (Fehleinstellung!) in annähernd einwandfreier Erhaltung. Fotoattest Kramp BPP. Mi. 1700,- €. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Germany 29xbIV]

Start Bid €300

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
4581 nh 32xbDZ image5 Pfg. Departure, the good colour middle green, from of the right lower corner of the sheet with printers mark, in perfect condition mint never hinged condition. Rare. Expertized. Kramp BPP.

5 Pfg. Abschied, die gute Farbe mittelgrün, aus der rechten unteren Bogenecke mit Druckereizeichen, tadellos postfr. Erhaltung. Selten. Gepr. Kramp BPP. (Image)

Get Market Data for [Germany 32xbDZ]

Start Bid €350

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
4582 nh 33yd image6 Pfg. Dark red violet, complete original sheet to 100 values extremely strong with defective or badly placed perforation with printer signature, a little separated, in perfect condition mint never hinged very decorative and scarce unit!

6 Pfg. dunkelrotviolett, vollständiger Originalbogen zu 100 Werten extrem stark verzähnt mit Druckerzeichen, etwas angetrennt, tadellos postfr. Sehr dekorative und seltene Einheit! (Image)

Get Market Data for [Germany 33yd]

Start Bid €500

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
4583 ng 36P image12 Pfg. Red, unperforated proof on ungummed cardboard paper, fresh colours and with wide margins in perfect condition, very rare, photo expertize "genuine and immaculate" Kramp BPP.

12 Pfg. rot, ungezähnter Probedruck auf ungummiertem Kartonpapier, farbfrisch und breitrandig in tadelloser Erhaltung, sehr selten, Fotoattest "ECHT UND EINWANDFREI" Kramp BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Germany 36P]

Start Bid €200

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
4584 nh 38yc image20 Pfg. Farewell issue 1946, horizontal strip of three from left margin of sheet, as well the two of them left stamps in rare colour "blackish gray ultramarine", as well the right stamp in the colour "blue", in perfect condition mint never hinged a particularly beautiful and extremely scarce unit! Photo expertize "genuine and immaculate" Thom BPP.

20 Pfg. Abschiedsausgabe 1946, waagerechter Dreierstreifen vom linken Bogenrand, dabei die beiden linken Marken in seltener Farbe "SCHWÄRZLICHGRAUULTRAMARIN", sowie die rechte Marke in der Farbe "BLAU", tadellos postfr. Eine besonders schöne und extrem seltene Einheit! Fotoattest "ECHT UND EINWANDFREI" Thom BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Germany 38yc]

Start Bid €500

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
4585 nh 39zbU image30 Pfg. Dark opal green, large margins all around unperforated, fresh colours and in perfect condition mint never hinged. An extremely rare variety of the only a few examples are known. Expertized. Kramp BPP. Michel 2500,-.

30 Pfg. dunkelopalgrün, allseits breitrandig UNGEZÄHNT, farbfrisch und tadellos postfrisch. Eine äusserst seltene Abart von der nur einige wenige Exemplare bekannt sind. Gepr. Kramp BPP. Mi. 2500,-. (Image)

Get Market Data for [Germany 39zbU]

Start Bid €800

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
4586 nh BIbPFI image12 Pfg. Potschta 1945, oil paint, with plate flaw "mandrel at the lowest page of the left festoon", in perfect condition mint never hinged, rare, photo expertize "genuine and immaculate" Dr. Jasch BPP. Michel 1000,- €.

12 Pfg. Potschta 1945, Ölfarbe, mit Plattenfehler "DORN AM UNTERSTEN BLATT DER LINKEN GIRLANDE", tadellos postfr., selten, Fotoattest "ECHT UND EINWANDFREI" Dr. Jasch BPP. Mi. 1000,- €. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Germany BIbPFI]

Start Bid €300

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
4587 nh BIbPFII image12 Pfg. Potschta 1945, oil paint, with scarce plate flaw "break in the upper margin over T from post", in perfect condition mint never hinged, photo expertize "genuine and immaculate" Ströh BPP. Michel 1300,- €.

12 Pfg. Potschta 1945, Ölfarbe, mit seltenem Plattenfehler "BRUCH IM OBERRAND ÜBER T VON POST", tadellos postfr., Fotoattest "ECHT UND EINWANDFREI" Ströh BPP. Mi. 1300,- €. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Germany BIbPFII]

Start Bid €400

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
4588 nh BIbPFIII image12 Pfg. Potschta 1945, oil paint, with extremely scarce plate flaw "break in the upper grid edge over O from NOYTA". This came only on field 15 in a part of issue before. There are only a few examples of this have become known! Photo expertize "genuine and immaculate" Ströh BPP. Michel 3000,- €.

12 Pfg. Potschta 1945, Ölfarbe, mit äusserst seltenem Plattenfehler "BRUCH IM OBEREN GITTERRAND ÜBER O VON NOYTA". Dieser kam nur auf Feld 15 in einer Teilauflage vor. Es sind nur wenige Exemplare hiervon bekannt geworden! Fotoattest "ECHT UND EINWANDFREI" Ströh BPP. Mi. 3000,- €. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Germany BIbPFIII]

Start Bid €900

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
4589 nh 42/50F imagePostmaster perforation KLOTZSCHE: 5-40 Pfg. Numerals with line perforation 11 from the post office Klotzsche, fresh colours and in perfect condition mint never hinged complete sets hereof become in perfect mint never hinged condition at rare intervals offered. Photo expertize "genuine and immaculate" Ströh BPP.

POSTMEISTERZÄHNUNG KLOTZSCHE: 5-40 Pfg. Ziffern mit Linienzähnung 11 vom Postamt Klotzsche, farbfrisch und tadellos postfr. Vollständige Serien hiervon werden in einwandfreier postfr. Erhaltung nur selten angeboten. Fotoattest "ECHT UND EINWANDFREI" Ströh BPP. (Image) (imagea) (imageb) (imagec) (imaged) image image image

Get Market Data for [Germany 42/50F]

Start Bid €1000

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
4590 42A image5 Pfg. Orange brown, fresh colours and in perfect condition as correctly franked single franking on bank check the Dresdner commercial bank from "DRESDEN 11.8.45. " in the local usage transported. From of the postal service transported bank check cards of this kind are very rare. Photo expertize "genuine and immaculate" Ströh BPP.

5 Pfg. orangebraun, farbfrisch und tadellos als tarifgerechte Einzelfrankatur auf Bankscheck der Dresdner Handelsbank von "DRESDEN 11.8.45." im Ortsverkehr befördert. Von der Post beförderte Bankscheckkarten dieser Art sind sehr selten. Fotoattest "ECHT UND EINWANDFREI" Ströh BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Germany 42A]

Start Bid €500

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
4591 42FUMs,42F image5 Pfg. Orange brown, in the horizontal strip of three from the margin, as well the right pair in the middle vertical unperforated, with line perforation 11 from the post office Klotzsche, wonderful fresh colours, very well perforated and in perfect condition neat cancelled "KLOTZSCHE 6.9.45" on perfect letter piece. Cancelled perforation varieties this postmaster separation to class among the large SBZ-rarities! Photo expertize "genuine and immaculate" Ströh BPP. Michel 880,- € .

5 Pfg. orangebraun, im waagerechten Rand-Dreierstreifen, dabei das rechte Paar in der Mitte senkrecht ungezähnt, mit Linienzähnung 11 vom Postamt Klotzsche, herrlich farbfrisch, sehr gut gezähnt und tadellos klar gest. "KLOTZSCHE 6.9.45" auf perfektem Briefstück. Gestempelte Zähnungsabarten dieser Postmeistertrennung zählen zu den großen SBZ-Seltenheiten! Fotoattest "ECHT UND EINWANDFREI" Ströh BPP. Mi. 880,- €++. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Germany 42FUMs,42F]

Start Bid €200

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
4592 nh 42L image5 Pfg. Orange brown with linear roulette 9 3/4-10 from the post office Seiffen, fresh colours and in perfect condition mint never hinged in perfect condition, from upper margin. In this quality very rare! Expertized Ströh BPP. Michel 1000,- € .

5 Pfg. orangebraun mit linienförmigem Durchstich 9 3/4-10 vom Postamt Seiffen, farbfrisch und tadellos postfr. in perfekter Erhaltung, vom Oberrand. In dieser Qualität sehr selten! Geprüft Ströh BPP. Mi. 1000,- €++. (Image)

Get Market Data for [Germany 42L]

Start Bid €400

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
4593 nh 43Ac image6 Pfg. Greenish black, wonderful fresh colours, large margins all around from left margin of sheet, in perfect condition mint never hinged an outstanding quality of this rare and sought-after colour! Photo expertize "genuine and immaculate" Ströh BPP. Michel 1400,- €.

6 Pfg. grünlichschwarz, wundervoll farbfrisch, allseits breitrandig vom linken Bogenrand, tadellos postfr. Ein Luxusstück dieser seltenen und gesuchten Farbe! Fotoattest "ECHT UND EINWANDFREI" Ströh BPP. Mi. 1400,- €. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Germany 43Ac]

Start Bid €500

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
4594 nh 43Ac image6 Pfg. Greenish black, the scarce colour variety, fresh colours and large margins all around, in perfect condition mint never hinged, photo expertize "genuine and immaculate" Ströh BPP. Michel 1400,- €.

6 Pfg. grünlichschwarz, der seltene Farbfehldruck, farbfrisch und allseits breitrandig, tadellos postfr., Fotoattest "ECHT UND EINWANDFREI" Ströh BPP. Mi. 1400,- €. (Image) (imagea) image

Start Bid €400

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
4595 on coveron coveron coveron coveron cover 43Ac image6 Pfg. Green black, the scarce colour error, fresh colours and with wide margins, in perfect condition unused with neat trace of a hinge, expertized Richter. Michel 800,- €.

6 Pfg. grünschwarz, die seltene Fehlfarbe, farbfrisch und breitrandig, tadellos ungebraucht mit sauberer Erstfalzspur, geprüft Richter. Mi. 800,- €. (Image)

Start Bid €150

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM