Dt. Local Issue Schliersee\Dt.lokalausgaben Schliersee
4536 5/6y image30000 M., 75000 M., fee slip on brown paper with additional franking German Reich inflation stamps, in perfect condition on very nice registered cover from "SCHLIERSEE 17. September 23. " to Munich with on the back railway cancel (TPO). Rare!

30000 M., 75000 M., Gebührenzettel auf braunem Papier mit Zusatzfrankatur Deutsches Reich Inflationsmarken, tadellos auf sehr schönem Einschreibebrief von "SCHLIERSEE 17.SEP.23." nach München mit rückseitigem Bahnpoststempel. Selten! (Image)

Get Market Data for [Germany (Locals) 5/6y]

Start Bid €200

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
Dt. Local Issue Spremberg\Dt.lokalausgaben Spremberg
4537 15/16B imageReconstruction 1946, both values cut, fresh colours and in perfect condition on two very nice small letter pieces, neat cancelled "SPREMBERG 26.3.46. " from original postmark. An extremely scarce issue, of the only a few genuine sets are present. Photo certificates storm, Kunz BPP.

Wiederaufbau 1946, beide Werte geschnitten, farbfrisch und tadellos auf zwei sehr schönen kleinen Briefstücken, sauber gest. "SPREMBERG 26.3.46." vom Originalstempel. Eine extrem seltene Ausgabe, von der nur wenige echte Serien vorhanden sind. Fotoatteste Sturm, Kunz BPP. (Image) (imagea) (imageb) (imagec) image image image

Get Market Data for [Germany (Locals) 15/16B]

Start Bid €3000

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
4538 nh 15B image8 Pfg. 1 Mk. Reconstruction 1946 cut, having bright colours and in perfect condition mint never hinged outstanding quality this large local issue rarity. Only very few examples of this have become known, the to the rarities of this area count. Photo certificates Zierer BPP, Arenz BPP.

8 Pfg. + 1 Mk. Wiederaufbau 1946 geschnitten, farbfrisches und tadellos postfr. Luxusstück dieser großen Lokalausgaben-Rarität. Es sind nur ganz wenige Exemplare hiervon bekannt geworden, die zu den Raritäten dieses Gebietes zählen. Fotoatteste Zierer BPP, Arenz BPP. (Image) (imagea) (imageb) image image

Get Market Data for [Germany (Locals) 15B]

Start Bid €1500

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
Dt. Local Issue Wasungen\Dt.lokalausgaben Wasungen
4539 ng imageCity Wasungen 1946 in the year of the reconstruction, not officially souvenir sheets issue with four denomination value and gray issue number in the lower margin, in perfect condition on ungummed paper.

Stadt Wasungen 1946 im Jahre des Wiederaufbaus, nicht amtliche Blockausgabe mit vier Wertstufen und grauer Auflagenummer im Unterrand, tadellos auf ungummiertem Papier. (Image)

Start Bid €150

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
4540 ng imageCity Wasungen 1946 in the year of the reconstruction, not officially souvenir sheets issue with four denomination value and black issue number in the lower margin, in perfect condition on ungummed paper.

Stadt Wasungen 1946 im Jahre des Wiederaufbaus, nicht amtliche Blockausgabe mit vier Wertstufen und schwarzer Auflagenummer im Unterrand, tadellos auf ungummiertem Papier. (Image)

Start Bid €150

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM

Germany After 1945\Deutschland N.1945

Allied Occupation\All.-bes
4541 94DZ image10 Pfg. Worker, vertical pair from left margin with printer signature "8 (negative) ", fresh colours and in perfect condition on very nice letter piece with all perfect special cancel "Munich 22.6.48". A piece of dream!

10 Pfg. Arbeiter, senkrechtes Paar vom linken Rand mit Druckerzeichen "8 (NEGATIV)", farbfrisch und tadellos auf sehr schönem Briefstück mit ganz idealem SST "MÜNCHEN 22.6.48". Ein Traumstück! (Image)

Get Market Data for [Germany 94DZ]

Start Bid €150

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
4542 915 image5 Pfg. Numeral, two examples as correctly franked multiple franking on bank transfer in the amount of 173,- Reichmark with clear two ring cancel "BAD PYRMONT 16.8.46. ". Scarce form of use!

5 Pfg. Ziffer, zwei Exemplare als tarifgerechte Mehrfachfrankatur auf Banküberweisung in Höhe von 173,- Reichsmark mit klarem K2 "BAD PYRMONT 16.8.46.". Seltene Verwendungsform! (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Germany 915]

Start Bid €100

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
4543 917cPORndgz image8 Pfg. Orange red, upper margin in the plate printing, not perforated throughout, fresh colours and very well perforated, neat cancelled, rare, photo expertize "the quality is perfect" Hans Dieter Schlegel BPP. Michel 500,- €.

8 Pfg. orangerot, Oberrand im Plattendruck, nicht durchgezähnt, farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt, tadellos gest., selten, Fotobefund "DIE QUALITÄT IST EINWANDFREI" Hans-Dieter Schlegel BPP. Mi. 500,- €. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Germany 917cPORndgz]

Start Bid €150

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
4544 917HAN image8 Pfg. Numeral, horizontal lower margin pair with house order number "4083.46 2" with additional franking on very decorative, properly franked registered cover with provisional registration label and two ring cancel "BARDENBERG over HERZOGENRATH 11.6.47. " to Cologne with arrival postmark. Rare!

8 Pfg. Ziffer, waagerechtes Unterrandpaar mit Hausauftragsnummer "4083.46 2" mit Zusatzfrankatur auf sehr dekorativem, portogerechtem Einschreibebrief mit provisorischem Einschreibezettel und K2 "BARDENBERG ÜBER HERZOGENRATH 11.6.47." nach Köln mit Ankunftsstempel. Selten! (Image)

Get Market Data for [Germany 917HAN]

Start Bid €200

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
4545 927 image25 Pfg. Numeral, scarce mass multiple franking from six piece on not properly franked insured letter from "PASSAU 19.6.46" to Aschaffenburg with arrival postmark.

25 Pfg. Ziffer, seltene Massen-Mehrfachfrankatur von sechs Stück auf nicht portogerechtem Wertbrief von "PASSAU 19.6.46" nach Aschaffenburg mit Ankunftsstempel. (Image)

Get Market Data for [Germany 927]

Start Bid €100

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
4546 nh 928Udr image30 Pfg. Numeral 1946, a wonderful block of four from the left upper corner, as well the two of them upper values three sided unperforated, fresh colours, in perfect condition mint never hinged an especially attractive and extraordinarily scarce unit! Photo expertize "the quality is perfect" Hans Dieter Schlegel BPP.

30 Pfg. Ziffer 1946, ein wundervoller Viererblock aus der linken oberen Bogenecke, dabei die beiden oberen Werte dreiseitig ungezähnt, farbfrisch, tadellos postfr. Eine besonders attraktive und außerordentlich seltene Einheit! Fotoattest "DIE QUALITÄT IST EINWANDFREI" Hans-Dieter Schlegel BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Germany 928Udr]

Start Bid €1000

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
4547 933Y image60 Pfg. Numeral with scarce increasing in lieu of falling watermark, fresh colours and very well perforated, neat cancelled especially in used condition hardly ever offered! Expertized Schlegel BPP.

60 Pfg. Ziffer mit seltenem steigendem statt fallendem Wasserzeichen, farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt, tadellos gest. Insbesondere in gest. Erhaltung kaum einmal angeboten! Geprüft Schlegel BPP. (Image)

Get Market Data for [Germany 933Y]

Start Bid €300

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
4548 nh 936UuHAN image84 Pfg. Numeral in the horizontal strip of three at the bottom unperforated with house order number "4032.46 2", fresh colours and in perfect condition mint never hinged a spectacular rarity the allied occupation and in this kind a Honor for the sophisticated special collection. It is a matter herewith probable an unique piece! Photo expertize "the quality is perfect" Hans Dieter Schlegel BPP.

84 Pfg. Ziffer im waagerechten Dreierstreifen unten ungezähnt mit Hausauftragsnummer "4032.46 2", farbfrisch und tadellos postfr. Eine spektakuläre Rarität der Alliierten Besetzung und in dieser Form eine Zierde für die anspruchsvolle Spezialsammlung. Es handelt sich hierbei wahrscheinlich um ein Unikat! Fotoattest "DIE QUALITÄT IST EINWANDFREI" Hans-Dieter Schlegel BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Germany 936UuHAN]

Start Bid €600

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
4549 937Y image1 RM. Numeral with scarce increasing in lieu of falling watermark, fresh colours and very well perforated, in perfect condition with special cancel "BERLIN". In used condition becomes these watermark-variety almost never offered! Expertized Schlegel BPP.

1 RM. Ziffer mit seltenem steigendem statt fallendem Wasserzeichen, farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt, tadellos mit Sonderstempel "BERLIN". In gest. Erhaltung wird diese Wasserzeichen-Abart fast nie angeboten! Geprüft Schlegel BPP. (Image)

Get Market Data for [Germany 937Y]

Start Bid €250

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
4550 FDC 943/58 image2 - 84 Pfg. Worker, all 17 values completely on two faultless first day letters with the corresponding first day postmarks "Hamburg 1.2.48" respectively "BERLIN 1.3.47". In this completeness hardly ever offered!

2 - 84 Pfg. Arbeiter, alle 17 Werte komplett auf zwei tadellosen Ersttagsbriefen mit den entsprechenden Ersttagsstempeln "HAMBURG 1.2.48" bzw. "BERLIN 1.3.47". In dieser Vollständigkeit kaum einmal angeboten! (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Germany 943/58]

Start Bid €400

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
4551 943/62 imageWorker and peace pigeon, the complete set from 20 values in block of four, 60 Pfg. In dark colour, on lovely letter pieces, uniform perfect centric cancellation "BERLIN 7.4.48". Extraordinarily scarce lovers series!

Arbeiter und Friedenstaube, die komplette Serie von 20 Werten in Viererblocks, 60 Pfg. in dunkler Farbe, auf herrlichen Briefstücken, einheitlich ideal zentrisch gest. "BERLIN 7.4.48". Außerordentlich seltene Liebhaberserie! (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Germany 943/62]

Start Bid €300

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
4552 nh 964U image75 Pfg. Stephan 1947, four sides with wide margins unperforated, fresh colours and in perfect condition mint never hinged, a scarce variety, expertized Schlegel BPP.

75 Pfg. Stephan 1947, vierseitig breitrandig ungezähnt, farbfrisch und tadellos postfr., eine seltene Abart, geprüft Schlegel BPP. (Image)

Get Market Data for [Germany 964U]

Start Bid €300

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
4553 964u.a image75 Pfg. Stephan on decorative hand painted registered decorative cover (working group big-head) from "KARLSRUHE 4.6.47. " in the local usage used. Very decorative!

75 Pfg. Stephan auf dekorativem handgemaltem Einschreibe-Schmuckbrief (Arbeitsgemeinschaft Großkopf) von "KARLSRUHE 4.6.47." im Ortsverkehr verwendet. Sehr dekorativ! (Image)

Get Market Data for [Germany 964u.a]

Start Bid €150

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
Allied Occupation Stamp Booklet\All.-bes.-markenheftchen
4554 nh 50Abart imageNumerals stamp booklet 1946, leading booklet cover extremely strong damaged in cutting, through it inscription "country printing office BERLIN. " above in lieu of at the bottom, as well surgical stapling at the bottom in lieu of in the middle. In this distinct form extraordinarily rare!

Ziffern-Markenheftchen 1946, vorderer Heftchendeckel extrem stark verschnitten, dadurch Inschrift "STAATSDRUCKEREI BERLIN..." oben statt unten, sowie Klammerung unten statt in der Mitte. In dieser ausgeprägten Form außerordentlich selten! (Image)

Get Market Data for [Germany 50Abart]

Start Bid €300

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
Soviet Zone\S B Z
4555 1/7B imageBear-edition rouletted, fresh colours and in perfect condition as decorative set franking on cover, perfect used "BERLIN-FRIEDENAU 2.2.46. ". Photo expertize "genuine and immaculate" Dr. Jasch BPP. Michel for single stamp stamps 1100,- €.

Bären-Ausgabe durchstochen, farbfrisch und tadellos als dekorative Satzfrankatur auf Brief, ideal gest. "BERLIN-FRIEDENAU 2.2.46.". Fotoattest "ECHT UND EINWANDFREI" Dr. Jasch BPP. Mi. für lose Marken 1100,- €. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Germany 1/7B]

Start Bid €350

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM