Gert Müller GmbH Sale - 115

Oversea\Übersee

Egypt\Ägypten
2500 167,169/70 image4 M., 6 M. And 7 M. On very nice Zeppelin letter to the 9. South America flight 1934 with connecting flight to Stuttgart, mailed in "ALEXANDRIA 21. SP. 34. " to Recife/Brazil with red special confirmation stamp "German airmail Europe South America", as well on the back transit and arrival postmarks. An especially beautiful and extraordinarily rare Zeppelin letter! (Sieger number 277 Ba)

4 M., 6 M. und 7 M. auf sehr schönem Zeppelinbrief zur 9. Südamerikafahrt 1934 mit Anschlussflug nach Stuttgart, aufgegeben in "ALEXANDRIA 21.SP.34." nach Recife/Brasilien mit rotem Sonderbestätigungsstempel "DEUTSCHE LUFTPOST EUROPA-SÜDAMERIKA", sowie rückseitigen Transit- und Ankunftsstempeln. Ein besonders schöner und außerordentlich seltener Zeppelinbrief! (Sieger-Nr. 277Ba) (Image)

Get Market Data for [Egypt 167,169/70]

Start Bid €800

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
Argentina\Argentinien
2501 5I image5 C. Rose, Republica with accent, having bright colours, on all sides piece in outstanding quality with enormous margins on very decorative letter with clear oval cancel "CORREOS NACIONALES franca MENDOZA", used in the January 1863 to Rosario. A very nice cover of the first issue from the Argentine Republic.

5 C. rosa, Republica mit Akzent, farbfrisches, allseits breitrandiges Luxusstück auf sehr dekorativem Brief mit klarem Ovalstempel "CORREOS NACIONALES FRANCA MENDOZA", verwendet im Januar 1863 nach Rosario. Ein sehr schöner Brief der ersten Ausgabe aus der argentinischen Republik. (Image)

Get Market Data for [Argentina 5I]

Start Bid €500

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
2502 11 imageThe issues mixed franking: 5 C. Rivadavia, perforated 11 1/2, two having bright colours examples with clear mixed colours carmine respectively red, as usual irregular perforated, on very decorative letter from "BUENOS AIRES" to Montevideo/Uruguay. Mixed frankings of this issue with same denomination value with so mixed colour shades are extraordinarily rare! Photo expertize Sorani.

DIE AUFLAGEN-MISCHFRANKATUR: 5 C. Rivadavia, gezähnt 11 1/2, zwei farbfrische Exemplare mit deutlich unterschiedlichen Farben karmin bzw. rot, wie üblich unregelmäßig gezähnt, auf sehr dekorativem Brief von "BUENOS AIRES" nach Montevideo/Uruguay. Mischfrankaturen dieser Ausgabe mit gleicher Wertstufe mit derart unterschiedlichen Farbnuancen sind außerordentlich selten! Fotoattest Sorani. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Argentina 11]

Start Bid €1500

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
2503 20I,Fr.51 image5 C. Brick red, crossed ground, fresh colours and in perfect condition in rare double postage with France 25 C. Ceres in the horizontal strip of four on cover with two ring cancel "BUENOS AIRES" with additional red consulate cancel "Buenos Ayres PAV. FR. J NO. 6 26. November 1875", the French franking with arrival postmark with points cancelled. The Argentinian franking paid the domestic postage, whereas the French franking for the foreign postage to Bordeaux was used. A decorative and in this kind extraordinary franking combination! Photo expertize Peter Holcombe.

5 C. ziegelrot, gekreuzter Grund, farbfrisch und tadellos in seltener Doppelfrankatur mit Frankreich 25 C. Ceres im waagerechten Viererstreifen auf Brief mit K2 "BUENOS AIRES" mit beigesetztem rotem Konsularstempel "BUENOS AYRES PAV.FR.J NO.6 26.NOV.1875", die französische Frankatur mit Ankunftsstempel mit Punkten entwertet. Die argentinische Frankatur bezahlte das Inlandsporto, wogegen die französische Frankatur für das Auslandsporto bis Bordeaux verwendet wurde. Eine dekorative und in dieser Form außergewöhnliche Frankaturkombination! Fotoattest Peter Holcombe. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Argentina 20I,Fr.51]

Start Bid €1200

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
2504 16c imageFrance IN Argentina used: 80 C. Rose, Emperor Napoleon III., horizontal pair wonderful fresh colours, on all sides having full to wide margins as very nice multiple franking on decorative letter with turning into senders mark "EUGENIO GUION A Buenos Ayres" with lozenges ship stamp and handwritten notation "VAPEUR of the MESSAGERIES IMPERIALES" and octagon stamp "Buenos Ayres 14. AVRIL. 63. " to Paris with red rectangle cancel "P. D. ", as well arrival postmark. With this franking a very rare transatlantic letter and extraordinary security devaluation of the sender, comparable to the I. P. O. Postmarks from China, inserted to the avoidance of the theft of the franking. A wonderful and very rare cover! Photo expertize Scheller.

FRANKREICH IN ARGENTINIEN VERWENDET: 80 C. rosa, Kaiser Napoleon III., waagerechtes Paar wundervoll farbfrisch, allseits voll- bis breitrandig als sehr schöne Mehrfachfrankatur auf dekorativem Brief mit übergehendem Absenderstempel "EUGENIO GUION A BUENOS-AYRES" mit Rauten-Schiffsstempeln und handschriftlichem Vermerk "VAPEUR DES MESSAGERIES IMPERIALES" und Oktogon-Stempel "BUENOS AYRES 14.AVRIL.63." nach Paris mit rotem Rahmenstempel "P.D.", sowie Ankunftsstempel. Mit dieser Frankatur ein sehr seltener Transatlantik-Brief und außergewöhnlicher Sicherheitsentwertung des Absenders, vergleichbar mit den I.P.O.-Stempeln von China, eingesetzt zur Vermeidung des Diebstahls der Frankatur. Ein wundervoller und sehr seltener Brief! Fotoattest Scheller. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Argentina 16c]

Start Bid €1000

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM

East Europe\Ost-europa

Armenia\Armenien
2505 nh 317/18PU imageEurope 1997, unperforated proof sheetlet series with missing colours, through it only in blue executed, in perfect condition mint never hinged very rare!

Europa 1997, ungezähnte Probe-Kleinbogenserie mit fehlenden Farben, dadurch nur in blau ausgeführt, tadellos postfr. Sehr selten! (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Armenia 317/18PU]

Start Bid €250

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
2506 nh 317/18PU imageEurope 1997, unperforated proof sheetlet series with missing colours, in red executed, without edge lettering, in perfect condition mint never hinged very rare!

Europa 1997, ungezähnte Probe-Kleinbogenserie mit fehlenden Farben, in rot ausgeführt, ohne Randinschrift, tadellos postfr. Sehr selten! (Image) (imagea) image

Start Bid €250

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM

Oversea\Übersee

Bahrain Islands\Bahrain-inseln
2507 15,17II,18 image1/2 A., 2 A. And 3 A. As wonderful having bright colours three colours franking on very nice letter from "Bahrain 21. AP. 38. " with additional violet one-line cancel "OVERLAND MAIL" to Schramberg with on the back transit stamp "BASARA 27. April 38. " respectively "BAGHDAD 28. April 38. ". Very decorative and rare!

1/2 A., 2 A. und 3 A. als wundervolle farbfrische Dreifarben-Frankatur auf sehr schönem Brief von "BAHRAIN 21.AP.38." mit beigesetztem violettem L1 "OVERLAND MAIL" nach Schramberg mit rückseitigen Transitstempeln "BASARA 27.APR.38." bzw. "BAGHDAD 28.APR.38.". Sehr dekorativ und selten! (Image)

Get Market Data for [Bahrain 15,17II,18]

Start Bid €300

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
Belgian Congo\Belgisch-kongo
2508 13CP image5 Fr. Grey with overprint "3, 50 FR. COLIS POSTAUX", neat cancelled (COB no. CP5)

5 Fr. grau mit Aufdruck "3,50 FR. COLIS POSTAUX", tadellos gest. (COB Nr. CP5) (Image)

Get Market Data for [Worldwide 13CP]

Start Bid €100

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
Bermuda Islands\Bermuda-inseln
2509 116b image1 pound King George VI, black/brown purple on salmon-coloured, lower margin copy, fresh colours and in perfect condition as additional franking on registered mail postal stationery 3 P. Blue with single circle postmark "ST. GEORGES BERMUDA 25. November 50" to Hamburg Volksdorf with arrival postmark. Very decorative and rare!

1 Pfund König Georg VI., schwarz/braunpurpur auf lachsfarben, Unterrandstück, farbfrisch und tadellos als Zusatzfrankatur auf Einschreiben-Ganzsache 3 P. blau mit K1 "ST.GEORGES BERMUDA 25.NOV. 50" nach Hamburg-Volksdorf mit Ankunftsstempel. Sehr dekorativ und selten! (Image)

Get Market Data for [Worldwide 116b]

Start Bid €300

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
British. South Africa Society\Brit.südafrika-gesellschaft
2510 118a image1 Pfd. Bluish slate/carmine red, King George V. 1910, fresh colours, neat cancelled a scarce and sought issue! Michel 1600,- €.

1 Pfd. bläulichschiefer/karminrot, König Georg V. 1910, farbfrisch, tadellos gest. Eine seltene und gesuchte Ausgabe! Mi. 1600,- €. (Image)

Get Market Data for [Worldwide 118a]

Start Bid €500

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
Canada
2511 ng 15a image17 C. Blue, wonderful fresh colours and well perforated, unused without gum. (Michel 1300,- Euro)

17 C. blau, wundervoll farbfrisch und gut gezähnt, ungebraucht ohne Gummierung. (Mi. 1300,- €) (Image)

Get Market Data for [Canada 15a]

Start Bid €250

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
2512 ng 24Aax image15 C. Red lilac, Queen Victoria, ordinary paper, fresh colours and well perforated, gum not original. (Michel 800,- Euro)

15 C. rotlila, Königin Victoria, gewöhnliches Papier, farbfrisch und gut gezähnt, Gummierung nicht original. (Mi. 800,- €) (Image)

Get Market Data for [Canada 24Aax]

Start Bid €150

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
2513 ng 24Cax image15 C. Gray violet, Queen Victoria, ordinary paper, fresh colours and well perforated, unused without gum. (Michel 1200,- Euro)

15 C. grauviolett, Königin Victoria, gewöhnliches Papier, farbfrisch und gut gezähnt, ungebraucht ohne Gummierung. (Mi. 1200,- €) (Image)

Get Market Data for [Canada 24Cax]

Start Bid €240

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
2514 nh 92/93bC image1 C., 2 C. King George IV. 1911, horizontal perforated 8, vertical cut, fresh colours and in perfect condition mint never hinged, without any signatures. Outstanding quality!

1 C., 2 C. König Georg IV. 1911, waagerecht gezähnt 8, senkrecht geschnitten, farbfrisch und tadellos postfr., ohne jegliche Signaturen. Luxus! (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Canada 92/93bC]

Start Bid €200

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
2515 nh 92/99A imageKing George V. 1911/18, all eight values fresh colours and very well perforated, in perfect condition mint never hinged, without any signatures. An outstanding set for the highest standards!

König Georg V. 1911/18, alle acht Werte farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt, tadellos postfr., ohne jegliche Signaturen. Ein Luxussatz für höchste Ansprüche! (Image) (imagea) (imageb) image image

Get Market Data for [Canada 92/99A]

Start Bid €400

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
2516 nh 105/07B image1, 2, 3 C. King George V. 1924 unperforated in horizontal pairs, fresh colours, large margins all around, in perfect condition mint never hinged, without any signatures. Outstanding quality!

1, 2, 3 C. König Georg V. 1924 ungezähnt in waagerechten Paaren, farbfrisch, allseits breitrandig, tadellos postfr., ohne jegliche Signaturen. Luxus! (Image) (imagea) (imageb) image image

Get Market Data for [Canada 105/07B]

Start Bid €200

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
2517 nh 105/14 imageKing George V. 1922/25, all 10 values fresh colours and very well perforated, in perfect condition mint never hinged, without any signatures. In addition to it the 5 C. On thin paper. An outstanding set for the highest standards!

König Georg V. 1922/25, alle 10 Werte farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt, tadellos postfr., ohne jegliche Signaturen. Dazu die 5 C. auf dünnem Papier. Ein Luxussatz für höchste Ansprüche! (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Canada 105/14]

Start Bid €200

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
2518 nh 106C image2 C. King George V. 1922, vertical pair, horizontal perforated, vertical cut (coil stamps), fresh colours and in perfect condition mint never hinged, without any signatures. Outstanding quality!

2 C. König Georg V. 1922, senkrechtes Paar, waagerecht gezähnt, senkrecht geschnitten (Rollenmarken), farbfrisch und tadellos postfr., ohne jegliche Signaturen. Luxus! (Image)

Get Market Data for [Canada 106C]

Start Bid €200

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
2519 nh 115/242 imageSpecial messenger stamps 1922/46, nine different values fresh colours and very well perforated, in perfect condition mint never hinged, without any signatures. Outstanding quality!

Eilmarken 1922/46, neun verschiedene Werte farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt, tadellos postfr., ohne jegliche Signaturen. Luxus! (Image) (imagea) (imageb) (imagec) image image image

Get Market Data for [Canada 115/242]

Start Bid €250

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM