7T imageGermany - interesting lot of covers and cards in a ring binder, slightly mixed condition, as well American/British Zone the scarce souvenir sheet 1 c on registered cover with photo certificate Andreas Schlegel BPP, interesting documents Federal Republic of Germany beginning years with useful frankings and so on, whereby some documents to New Zealand used are. Also good horizontal pairs Heuss are present. Must see!

DEUTSCHLAND - interessante Partie von Briefen und Karten im Ringbinder, etwas unterschiedliche Erhaltung, dabei Bizone der seltene Block 1c auf Einschreibebrief mit Fotoattest Andreas Schlegel BPP, interessante Belege Bund Anfangsjahre mit besseren Frankaturen etc., wobei etliche Belege nach Neuseeland gelaufen sind. Auch gute waagerechte Paare Heuss sind enthalten. Unbedingt besichtigen! (Image) (imagea) (imageb) (imagec) (imaged) (imagee) (imagef) (imageg) (imageh) (imagei) (imagej) (imagek) (imagel) (imagem) image image image

Start Bid €500

Closing..May-28, 12:59 PM
8M imageGermany - extensive lot of approximate 800 covers, cards and postal stationery in eight albums/stock books accommodated. With also an interesting part Saar, French zone, Federal Republic of Germany/Berlin and so on. Please have a look!

DEUTSCHLAND - umfangreiche Partie von circa 800 Briefen, Karten und Ganzsachen in acht Alben/Einsteckbüchern untergebracht. Dabei auch ein interessanter Teil Saar, Französische Zone, Bund/Berlin usw. Bitte besichtigen! (Image)

Start Bid €200

Closing..May-28, 12:59 PM
9Q nh/⊙/on coveron coveron coveron coveron cover imageGermany - interesting collection in two albums accommodated, as well Federal Republic of Germany with useful first issues, Berlin with good early values including Stephan set and monetary sovenier sheet, a comprehensive part Gdansk, Memel, as well German occupation II. World war. Please have a look!

DEUTSCHLAND - interessante Sammlung in zwei Alben untergebracht, dabei Bund mit besseren Anfangsausgaben, Berlin mit guten Anfangswerten inklusive Stephansatz und Währungsblock, ein reichhaltiger Teil Danzig, Memel, sowie Deutsche Besetzung II. Weltkrieg. Bitte besichtigen! (Image) (imagea) (imageb) (imagec) (imaged) (imagee) (imagef) image image image

Start Bid €500

Closing..May-28, 12:59 PM
10B nh/⊙ imageGermany - very nice collection in seven lighthouse hingeless illustrated albums. As well German Demokratic Republik (East Germany) from 1949/78 complete mint never hinged in three lighthouse hingeless illustrated albums, Berlin from 1948/87 complete mint never hinged without red overprint in the lighthouse hingeless illustrated album (monetary sovenier sheet expertized Schlegel BPP), a nice used collection Federal Republic of Germany from 1949/2006 in three lighthouse hingeless illustrated albums, as well as well mint never hinged sheet sets Federal Republic of Germany Heinemann and industrial/technique. Please have a look!

DEUTSCHLAND - sehr schöne Sammlung in sieben Leuchtturm-Falzlos-Vordruckalben. Dabei DDR von 1949/78 komplett postfr. in drei Leuchtturm-Falzlos-Vordruckalben, Berlin von 1948/87 komplett postfr. ohne Rotaufdruck im Leuchtturm-Falzlos-Vordruckalbum (Währungsblock geprüft Schlegel BPP), eine schöne gest. Sammlung Bund von 1949/2006 in drei Leuchtturm-Falzlos-Vordruckalben, sowie auch noch postfr. Bogenserien Bund Heinemann und Industrie/Technik. Bitte besichtigen! (Image)

Start Bid €500

Closing..May-28, 12:59 PM
10F imageGermany - 1945/49, extensive lot covers and cards housed in box, many attractive documents with a lot of allied occupation, also post check covers and so on. Treasure trove!

DEUTSCHLAND - 1945/49, reichhaltige Partie Briefe und Karten im Karton untergebracht, dabei viele reizvolle Belege mit viel Alliierter Besetzung, auch Postscheckbriefe usw. Fundgrube! (Image)

Start Bid €100

Closing..May-28, 12:59 PM
10G on coverusedx imageGermany - comprehensive holding collections in 10 illustrated albums accommodated, as well Third Reich, much Federal Republic of Germany/Berlin with early values, German Demokratic Republik (East Germany) and so on. Favorable!

DEUTSCHLAND - umfangreicher Bestand Sammlungen in 10 Vordruckalben untergebracht, dabei Drittes Reich, viel Bund/Berlin mit Anfangswerten, DDR usw. Günstig! (Image)

Start Bid €200

Closing..May-28, 12:59 PM
11L nh/⊙/on coveron coveron coveron coveron cover/✉ imageGermany - rich collection clean made up in two large ring binders, as well Soviet Zone, Berlin with useful first issues including monetary sovenier sheet, French zone, allied occupation and American/British Zone. Please have a look!

DEUTSCHLAND - reichhaltige Sammlung sauber aufgezogen in zwei großen Ringordnern, dabei SBZ, Berlin mit besseren Anfangsausgaben inklusive Währungsblock, Französische Zone, Alliierte Besetzung und Bizone. Bitte besichtigen! (Image) (imagea) (imageb) (imagec) (imaged) (imagee) (imagef) (imageg) (imageh) (imagei) image image image

Start Bid €300

Closing..May-28, 12:59 PM
11M rack imageGermany - with a comprehensive holding of collections and lots in 20 albums and housed in stockbooks. A lot of interesting material and better issues, a collection German Reich 1933/45 in the number of a major listing complete including charity souvenir sheet and Chicago travel, Federal Republic of Germany with numerous early values, German Demokratic Republik (East Germany) collections including early values and so on. Perfect for liquidation!

DEUTSCHLAND - mit einem reichhaltigen Bestand Sammlungen und Partien in 20 Alben und Einsteckbüchern untergebracht. Dabei viel interessantes Material und bessere Ausgaben, eine Sammlung Deutsches Reich 1933/45 in den Hauptnummern komplett inklusive Nothilfeblock und Chicagofahrt, Bund mit zahlreichen Anfangswerten, DDR-Sammlungen inklusive Anfangswerten etc. Ideal zur Auflösung! (Image)

Start Bid €1000

Closing..May-28, 12:59 PM
12D on coverusedx imageGermany - interesting and comprehensive holding housed in moving box, all in 10 large albums and stock books. As well an extensive collection German Reich with useful issues from 1872/1945 including International Postage Stamp Exhibition souvenir sheet, Soviet Zone, German local issue, Federal Republic of Germany and Berlin with early values and so on. Please check carefully!

DEUTSCHLAND - interessanter und umfangreicher Bestand im Umzugskarton untergebracht, alles in 10 großen Alben und Einsteckbüchern. Dabei eine reichhaltige Kollektion Deutsches Reich mit besseren Ausgaben von 1872/1945 inklusive Iposta-Block, SBZ, Deutsche Lokalausgaben, Bund und Berlin mit Anfangswerten usw. Bitte eingehend besichtigen! (Image)

Start Bid €500

Closing..May-28, 12:59 PM
12N nh/✉ imageGermany - nice lot better issues, as well Berlin four sets red overprint 1949 mint never hinged mostly in block of four, a few smaller values in pairs, Stephan set on cover with special cancel, Goethe set on First Day Cover, as well Soviet Zone small and large Christmas souvenir sheet mint never hinged (the large souvenir sheet little round corner). Interesting lot, perfect for liquidation!

DEUTSCHLAND - schöne Partie besserer Ausgaben, dabei Berlin vier Serien Rotaufdruck 1949 postfr. meist in Viererblocks, einige wenige kleinere Werte in Paaren, Stephansatz auf Umschlag mit Sonderstempel, Goethe-Serie auf Ersttagsbrief, sowie SBZ kleiner und großer Weihnachtsblock postfr. (der große Block gering eckrund). Interessante Partie, ideal zur Auflösung! (Image) (imagea) (imageb) (imagec) (imaged) image image image

Start Bid €1300

Closing..May-28, 12:59 PM
13E nh/⊙/on coveron coveron coveron coveron cover imageGermany - vast collection in the lighthouse hingeless illustrated album, many good issues such as allied occupation help for the aged souvenir sheet pair with special cancel, American/British Zone abundant, indeed it is were the volume and net overprints not calculated, French zone in the number of a major listing complete without Constance II, Soviet Zone with large Christmas souvenir sheet, New Saar complete including flood souvenir sheet, also the scarce initial printing set mint never hinged with photo certificate Ney BPP also German local issue. Please check carefully!

DEUTSCHLAND - umfangreiche Sammlung im Leuchtturm-Falzlos-Vordruckalbum, dabei viele gute Ausgaben wie z.B. Alliierte Besetzung Altershilfe-Blockpaar mit Sonderstempel, Bizone reichhaltig, allerdings wurden die Band- und Netzaufdrucke nicht bewertet, französische Zone in den Hauptnummern komplett ohne Konstanz II, SBZ mit großem Weihnachtsblock, Neusaar komplett inklusive Hochwasserblockpaar, dabei auch die seltene Urdruckserie postfr. mit Fotoattest Ney BPP und auch deutsche Lokalausgaben. Bitte eingehend besichtigen! (Image) (imagea) (imageb) (imagec) (imaged) (imagee) (imagef) (imageg) (imageh) (imagei) (imagej) (imagek) (imagel) (imagem) (imagen) (imageo) (imagep) (imageq) (imager) (images) image image image

Start Bid €2000

Closing..May-28, 12:59 PM
16N imageGermany - interesting used collection in the Schaubek album. As well a strong part Soviet Zone with a lot of better issues including souvenir sheets, partial with photo certificates provided, as well also allied occupation/American/British Zone. Also numerous covers are present, please check carefully!

DEUTSCHLAND - interessante gest. Sammlung im Schaubek-Album. Dabei ein starker Teil SBZ mit vielen besseren Ausgaben inklusive Blocks, teilweise mit Fotoattesten versehen, sowie auch Alliierte Besetzung/Bizone. Auch zahlreiche Briefe sind enthalten, bitte eingehend besichtigen! (Image) (imagea) (imageb) (imagec) (imaged) (imagee) (imagef) (imageg) (imageh) (imagei) (imagej) (imagek) image image image

Start Bid €1200

Closing..May-28, 12:59 PM
18F imageGermany - interesting collection from covers and cards postwar Germany in a ring binder. As well allied occupation, including 42 Pfg. Numeral as multiple franking on properly franked registered cover, American/British Zone with first issue of stamps for Germany after WW II., as well the 80 Pfg. And 4 Pfg. On properly franked registered cover with photo certificate Schlegel BPP, as well Federal Republic of Germany issue Important Germans specialized formed. An attractive object!

DEUTSCHLAND - interessante Kollektion von Briefen und Karten Nachkriegsdeutschland im Ringbinder. Dabei Alliierte Besetzung, inklusive 42 Pfg. Ziffer als Mehrfachfrankatur auf portogerechtem Einschreibebrief, Bizone mit AM-Post, dabei die 80 Pfg. und 4 Pfg. auf portogerechtem Einschreibebrief mit Fotoattest Schlegel BPP, sowie Bund Ausgabe Bedeutende Deutsche spezialisiert zusammengetragen. Ein reizvolles Objekt! (Image) (imagea) (imageb) image image

Start Bid €250

Closing..May-28, 12:59 PM
18N imageGermany - extensive lot covers, cards and postal stationery in three ring binder. As well a comprehensive part Wuerttemberg, German Reich as well allied occupation. Please have a look!

DEUTSCHLAND - reichhaltige Partie Briefe, Karten und Ganzsachen in drei Ringbindern. Dabei ein reichhaltiger Teil Württemberg, Deutsches Reich sowie Alliierte Besetzung. Bitte besichtigen! (Image) (imagea) (imageb) image image

Start Bid €150

Closing..May-28, 12:59 PM
20Z nh/⊙/on coveron coveron coveron coveron cover/✉ imageGermany - interesting lot in the stockbook with useful issues, often expertized respectively are with certificates, with also Berlin black overprint set, both better first issues from Berlin, Federal Republic of Germany Heuss fluorescent on registered mail special delivery letter, Berlin Christmas souvenir sheet 1978 in oversized (white margin) ten times with first day special cancel and so on. Perfect for liquidation!

DEUTSCHLAND - interessante Partie im Einsteckbuch mit besseren Ausgaben, oft geprüft bzw. mit Attesten versehen, dabei auch Berlin Schwarzaufdruckserie, beide bessere Anfangsausgaben von Berlin, Bund Heuss lumogen auf Einschreiben-Eilbotenbrief, Berlin Weihnachtsblock 1978 in Überbreite (weißer Rand) zehnmal mit ESST usw. Ideal zur Auflösung! (Image) (imagea) (imageb) (imagec) (imaged) (imagee) (imagef) (imageg) (imageh) (imagei) (imagej) (imagek) (imagel) (imagem) (imagen) (imageo) (imagep) (imageq) (imager) (images) (imaget) (imageu) (imagev) (imagew) (imagex) (imagey) (imagez) (imageaa) (imageab) (imageac) (imagead) (imageae) image image image

Start Bid €700

Closing..May-28, 12:59 PM
24B imageGermany/cash on delivery letters - extensive exhibit collection "cash on delivery letters and cards Germany from 1945/54" in the thick ring binder very fine with inscription mounted. Thereby many interesting documents, various postage steps, interesting franking combinations and so on. With allied occupation, American/British Zone, Federal Republic of Germany, French zone and Soviet Zone. The collection was on the Nordposta 2000 and Kiel 2007 in each case with silver excellent. (the exhibition pass is enclosed). An exceptional interesting and versatile object!

DEUTSCHLAND/NACHNAHMEBRIEFE - umfangreiche Ausstellungssammlung "NACHNAHMEBRIEFE- UND KARTEN DEUTSCHLAND VON 1945/54" im dicken Ringbinder sehr schön mit Beschriftung aufgezogen. Dabei viele interessante Belege, verschiedene Portostufen, interessante Frankaturkombinationen etc. mit Alliierte Besetzung, Bizone, Bund, Französische Zone und SBZ. Die Sammlung wurde auf der Nordposta 2000 und Kiel 2007 jeweils mit Silber ausgezeichnet. (Der Ausstellungspass liegt bei). Ein außergewöhnlich interessantes und vielseitiges Objekt! (Image) (imagea) (imageb) (imagec) (imaged) (imagee) (imagef) (imageg) (imageh) (imagei) (imagej) (imagek) (imagel) (imagem) (imagen) (imageo) (imagep) (imageq) (imager) (images) (imaget) (imageu) (imagev) (imagew) (imagex) (imagey) (imagez) (imageaa) (imageab) (imageac) (imagead) (imageae) (imageaf) (imageag) (imageah) (imageai) (imageaj) image image image

Start Bid €800

Closing..May-28, 12:59 PM
26 ⊙/on coveron coveron coveron coveron cover/nh imageGermany - vast collection in three KABE illustrated albums formed with numerous improve issues. As well a comprehensive part Soviet Zone including different souvenir sheets, German Demokratic Republik (East Germany) with all first issues including Marx souvenir sheet, Berlin with red overprint, monetary reform vitims set and monetary sovenier sheet, as well further better early values, Federal Republic of Germany with all early values, as well also American/British Zone and allied occupation. Favorable opportunity!

DEUTSCHLAND - umfangreiche Sammlung in drei KA/BE-Vordruckalben zusammengetragen mit zahlreichen bessern Ausgaben. Dabei ein reichhaltiger Teil SBZ inklusive verschiedenen Blocks, DDR mit allen Anfangsausgaben inklusive Marx-Blocks, Berlin mit Rotaufdruck, Währungssatz und Währungsblock, sowie weiteren besseren Anfangswerten, Bund mit allen Anfangswerten, sowie auch Bizone und Alliierte Besetzung. Günstige Gelegenheit! (Image) (imagea) (imageb) (imagec) (imaged) (imagee) (imagef) (imageg) (imageh) (imagei) (imagej) (imagek) (imagel) (imagem) (imagen) (imageo) image image image

Start Bid €1000

Closing..May-28, 12:59 PM
93A ⊙/nh/on coveron coveron coveron coveron cover imageGermany - 1872/1959, rich collection in the Schaubek illustrated album with numerous different issues, as well an extensive part German Reich including Pair of olympia souvenir sheets 1936, Saar official stamps set and so on. Please have a look!

DEUTSCHLAND - 1872/1959, reichhaltige Sammlung im Schaubek-Vordruckalbum mit zahlreichen verschiedenen Ausgaben, dabei ein umfangreicher Teil Deutsches Reich inklusive Olympia-Blockpaar 1936, Saar Dienstmarkensatz usw. Bitte besichtigen! (Image) (imagea) (imageb) image image

Start Bid €150

Closing..May-28, 12:59 PM
98 imageGermany - interesting lot of approximate 300 covers and cards with taxe precu - postmarks from the years 1945/47. Many better documents, various postmark types, sought places, registered mail and so on. An extraordinary lot!

DEUTSCHLAND - interessante Partie von circa 300 Briefen und Karten mit Gebühr bezahlt - Stempeln aus den Jahren 1945/47. Dabei viele besseren Belege, verschiedene Stempelformen, gesuchte Orte, Einschreiben etc. Ein außergewöhnlicher Posten! (Image) (imagea) (imageb) (imagec) image image image

Start Bid €400

Closing..May-28, 12:59 PM
312 nh/⊙ imageGermany/coil stamps - rich collection from coil stamps, mainly mint never hinged in a ring binder. As well German Reich/inflation, as well numerous issues Federal Republic of Germany. Are present a plethora of strip of eleven, as well also end of a coil stamps roll and so on. As well is the issue places of interest especially abundant be present including high denomination value. Huge catalogue value!

DEUTSCHLAND/ROLLENMARKEN - reichhaltige Sammlung von Rollenmarken, überwiegend postfr. im Ringbinder. Dabei Deutsches Reich/Inflation, sowie zahlreiche Ausgaben Bund. Vorhanden sind eine Vielzahl von Elferstreifen, sowie auch Rollenenden etc. Dabei ist die Ausgabe Sehenswürdigkeiten besonders reichhaltig vertreten inklusive hohen Wertstufen. Riesiger Katalogwert! (Image) (imagea) (imageb) (imagec) (imaged) (imagee) (imagef) (imageg) (imageh) (imagei) (imagej) (imagek) (imagel) image image image

Start Bid €200

Closing..May-27, 11:59 PM
419 on coverusedx imageGermany - comprehensive holding from mostly mint never hinged issues Federal Republic of Germany, Berlin and German Demokratic Republik (East Germany), often in bags respectively in subscription paper bags accommodated. Lots of material and huge purchase price!

DEUTSCHLAND - umfangreicher Bestand von meist postfr. Ausgaben Bund, Berlin und DDR, oft in Tüten bzw. in Abotüten untergebracht. Sehr viel Material und riesiger Einstandspreis! (Image)

Start Bid €100

Closing..May-27, 11:59 PM
493 on coverusedx imageGermany - comprehensive holding housed in moving box, all in ten albums and stock books, as well two boxes accommodated. As well in stock created stocks including Gdansk, American/British Zone, a comprehensive holding German occupation II. World war, as well much further material including souvenir sheets and so on. Great treasure trove, perfect for liquidation!

DEUTSCHLAND - umfangreicher Bestand im Umzugskarton untergebracht, alles in zehn Alben und Einsteckbüchern, sowie zwei Kassetten untergebracht. Dabei lagermäßig angelegte Bestände inklusive Danzig, Bizone, ein umfangreicher Bestand Deutsche Besetzung II. Weltkrieg, sowie viel weiteres Material inklusive Blocks usw. Tolle Fundgrube, ideal zur Auflösung! (Image)

Start Bid €350

Closing..May-27, 11:59 PM
504 nh/⊙/on coveron coveron coveron coveron cover imageGermany - interesting lot in the stockbook, as well all three Goethe sets of the French Zone, Federal Republic of Germany first issues with Lower House of German Parliament 1949 3 time, Stephan, welfare 1949, welfare 1953 and numerous further issues. Favorable!

DEUTSCHLAND - interessante Partie im Einsteckbuch, dabei alle drei Goethe-Serien der Französischen Zone, Bund Anfangsausgaben mit Bundestag 1949 3mal, Stephan, Wohlfahrt 1949, Wohlfahrt 1953 und zahlreiche weitere Ausgaben. Günstig! (Image) (imagea) (imageb) (imagec) image image image

Start Bid €100

Closing..May-27, 11:59 PM
505 nh/⊙/on coveron coveron coveron coveron cover imageGermany - extensive lot in two large stock books, as well an interesting part French zone including Baden 3. Postage stamps set, American/British Zone 2-90 Pfg. Buildings wide perforated, as well numerous issues Federal Republic of Germany/Berlin mint never hinged respectively with philatelic agency cancel, as well a plethora of complete sets. Enormous catalog value!

DEUTSCHLAND - reichhaltige Partie in zwei großen Einsteckbüchern, dabei ein interessanter Teil Französische Zone inklusive Baden 3. Freimarkenserie, Bizone 2-90 Pfg. Bauten weit gezähnt, sowie zahlreiche Ausgaben Bund/Berlin postfr. bzw. mit Versandstellenstempeln, dabei eine Vielzahl von kompletten Serien. Enormer Katalogwert! (Image) (imagea) (imageb) (imagec) image image image

Start Bid €100

Closing..May-27, 11:59 PM
510 imageGermany - interesting inventory from covers, cards and postal stationery in the box, as well attractive documents, a comprehensive part German Reich, Federal Republic of Germany from Lower House of German Parliament 1949 on special card and so on. Favorable!

DEUTSCHLAND - interessanter Bestand von Briefen, Karten und Ganzsachen im Karton, dabei reizvolle Belege, ein reichhaltiger Teil Deutsches Reich, Bund ab Bundestag 1949 auf Sonderkarte etc. Günstig! (Image)

Start Bid €100

Closing..May-27, 11:59 PM