28A imageGerman Reich - interesting and extensive collection of letters, cards and postal stationery with only early documents, as well breast shields, penny/pennies and crown/eagle in two ring binder, as well better frankings, good cancellations, still used Old German States stamp and so on, mixed quality, with many attractive documents. Please have a look!

DEUTSCHES REICH - interessante und reichhaltige Sammlung von Briefen, Karten und Ganzsachen mit nur frühen Belegen, dabei Brustschilde, Pfennig/Pfennige und Krone/Adler in zwei Ringbindern, dabei bessere Frankaturen, gute Abstempelungen, nachverwendete Altdeutschland-Stempel etc., unterschiedliche Erhaltung, mit vielen reizvollen Belegen. Bitte besichtigen! (Image) (imagea) (imageb) (imagec) (imaged) (imagee) (imagef) (imageg) (imageh) image image image

Start Bid €250

Closing..May-28, 12:59 PM
44 1/11, 81Aa, 118a, 17 imageGerman Reich - 1872/1945, extensive used collection in two ring binders even forms with numerous sought-after issues and one abundance better values, with also numerous expertized issues. Included are for example also good part breast shields including Michel number 1/11, 12/13, 14/15, 16/22, 23 b with photo expertize Brugger BPP, 27 a, 27 b twice signed Zenker BPP, 29/30, 35 c expertized Zenker BPP, Germania period including mark values, with also 5 Mk. Reichspost in the types II, III and IV, of it the types II and IV with photo certificates Jäschke Lantelme BPP (faultless condition), Michel number 81 Aa twice signed Jäschke BPP, Michel number 118 an and 118 b expertized Infla/Berlin, the good set watermarked waffle used, as well Michel number 177/79 and 181 expertized Infla/Berlin, many further expertized issues of the inflation period, as well also a strong part Weimar and Third Reich, with also help in need sets, Chicago travel 1933, Ostropa souvenir sheet with special cancel, further better souvenir sheets and so on. The collection is mainly in good condition and is both to the continuation as also liquidation in the best way suited. Michel approximate 31000,- €.

DEUTSCHES REICH - 1872/1945, umfangreiche gest. Sammlung in zwei Ringordnern selbst gestaltet mit zahlreichen gesuchten Ausgaben und einer Fülle besserer Werte, dabei auch zahlreiche geprüfte Ausgaben. Enthalten sind z.B. auch guter Teil Brustschilde inklusive Mi.Nr. 1/11, 12/13, 14/15, 16/22, 23b mit Fotobefund Brugger BPP, 27a, 27b doppelt geprüft Zenker BPP, 29/30, 35c geprüft Zenker BPP, Germaniazeit inklusive Markwerten, dabei auch 5 Mk. Reichspost in den Typen II, III und IV, davon die Typen II und IV mit Fotoattesten Jäschke-Lantelme BPP (tadellose Erhaltung), Mi.Nr. 81Aa doppelt geprüft Jäschke BPP, Mi.Nr. 118a und 118b geprüft Infla/Berlin, die gute Serie mit Wasserzeichen Waffeln gest., dabei Mi.Nr. 177/79 und 181 geprüft Infla/Berlin, viele weitere geprüfte Ausgaben der Inflationszeit, sowie auch ein starker Teil Weimar und Drittes Reich, dabei auch Nothilfeserien, Chicagofahrt 1933, Ostropa-Block mit Sonderstempel, weitere bessere Blocks etc. Die Sammlung befindet sich überwiegend in guter Erhaltung und ist sowohl zur Weiterführung als auch Auflösung bestens geeignet. Mi. circa 31000,- €. (Image) (imagea) (imageb) (imagec) image image image

Start Bid €3500

Closing..May-28, 12:59 PM
84 ⊙/∆/✉ 27c, 81Bb, 112b, 332 imageGerman Reich - 1872/1945, very extensive and rich collection in seven lighthouse ring binder used collected, mixed quality, with numerous superb and extremely fine copies. As well a strong part breast shields with all values and additional as well colours including Michel number 27 c used with photo certificate jug BPP, the following issues extensively present with rarities, also the Germania period including of the rare Michel number 81 Bb used with photo certificate Dr. Oechsner BPP, both values E. EL. P. 1912 on corresponding airmail postcards, an extensive part inflation period issues, with also Michel number 112 b on registered air mail letter with photo certificate Dr. Oechsner BPP, a great many further expertized issues, some with short attests and certificates, also the very scarce Michel number 332 b used with photo certificate Dr. Oechsner BPP, as well an extensive part Weimar and Third Reich with the key values, all Zeppelin sets and souvenir sheets. Furthermore also a strong part official stamps specialized formed, with also scarce issues of the inflation period with many expertized issues, plate flaws and so on. The existing examinations are for selling binding. We recommend an inspection this abundant collection! The essentially sides this collection are on the internet depicted.

DEUTSCHES REICH - 1872/1945, sehr umfangreiche und gehaltvolle Sammlung in sieben Leuchtturm-Ringbindern gest. zusammengetragen, unterschiedliche Erhaltung, mit zahlreichen Pracht- und Kabinettstücken. Dabei ein starker Teil Brustschilde mit allen Werten und zusätzlich auch noch Farben inklusive Mi.Nr. 27c gest. mit Fotoattest Krug BPP, die nachfolgenden Ausgaben reichhaltig besetzt mit Seltenheiten, dabei auch die Germaniazeit inklusive der seltenen Mi.Nr. 81Bb gest. mit Fotoattest Dr. Oechsner BPP, beide Werte E.EL.P. 1912 auf entsprechenden Flugpostkarten, ein umfangreicher Teil Inflationsausgaben, dabei auch Mi.Nr. 112b auf Einschreibe-Luftpostbrief mit Fotoattest Dr. Oechsner BPP, sehr viele weitere geprüfte Ausgaben, teils mit Befunden und Attesten, dabei auch die sehr seltene Mi.Nr. 332b gest. mit Fotoattest Dr. Oechsner BPP, sowie ein umfangreicher Teil Weimar und Drittes Reich mit den Spitzenwerten, allen Zeppelinsätzen und Blocks. Desweiteren auch ein starker Teil Dienstmarken spezialisiert zusammengetragen, dabei auch seltene Ausgaben der Inflationszeit mit vielen geprüften Ausgaben, Plattenfehlern usw. Die vorhandenen Prüfungen sind für den Verkauf verbindlich. Wir empfehlen eine Besichtigung dieser reichhaltigen Sammlung! Die wesentlichen Seiten dieser Sammlung sind im Internet abgebildet. (Image) (imagea) (imageb) (imagec) (imaged) (imagee) (imagef) (imageg) (imageh) (imagei) (imagej) (imagek) (imagel) (imagem) (imagen) (imageo) (imagep) (imageq) (imager) (images) (imaget) (imageu) (imagev) (imagew) (imagex) (imagey) (imagez) (imageaa) (imageab) (imageac) (imagead) (imageae) (imageaf) (imageag) (imageah) (imageai) (imageaj) (imageak) (imageal) (imageam) (imagean) (imageao) (imageap) (imageaq) (imagear) (imageas) (imageat) (imageau) (imageav) (imageaw) image image image

Start Bid €25000

Closing..May-28, 12:59 PM
89 65 imageGerman Reich - service 10 Pfg. Orange, Michel number 65, a vertical pair, two strip of three, a strip of four and a strip of five, all genuine used "RADOLFZELL", partly small reclamations, in each case with new photo attests Fleiner BPP provided. Michel 10200,- €.

DEUTSCHES REICH - Dienst 10 Pfg. orange, Mi.Nr. 65, ein senkrechtes Paar, zwei Dreierstreifen, ein Viererstreifen und ein Fünferstreifen, alle echt gest. "RADOLFZELL", teils kleine Beanstandungen, jeweils mit neuen Fotobefunden Fleiner BPP versehen. Mi. 10200,- €. (Image) (imagea) (imageb) (imagec) (imaged) (imagee) (imagef) image image image

Start Bid €1200

Closing..May-28, 12:59 PM
261 ⊙/on coveron coveron coveron coveron cover/nh imageGerman Reich/service - 1920/42, rich collection the official stamps, mainly used collected mounted on pages including better issues, complete sets, as well followed by still duplicates. All still not expertized thus very favorable and conservative estimated!

DEUTSCHES REICH/DIENST - 1920/42, reichhaltige Sammlung der Dienstmarken, vorwiegend gest. zusammengetragen auf Albenblättern inklusive besseren Ausgaben, kompletten Serien, sowie im Anschluss noch Dubletten. Alles noch ungeprüft und daher sehr günstig und zurückhaltend bewertet! (Image) (imagea) (imageb) (imagec) (imaged) image image image

Start Bid €100

Closing..May-27, 11:59 PM
289 imageGerman Reich/ship´s mail - interesting collection from predominantly ship´s mail letters and -cards, mostly from the I. World war in two ring binder accommodated. Thereby many interesting documents, various cancellations, navy ship´s mail, nice picture postcards and so on. An attractive and extensive object!

DEUTSCHES REICH/SCHIFFSPOST - interessante Sammlung von vorwiegend Schiffspostbriefen und -karten, meist aus dem I. Weltkrieg in zwei Ringbindern untergebracht. Dabei viele interessante Belege, verschiedene Abstempelungen, Marine-Schiffspost, schöne Ansichtskarten etc. Ein reizvolles und reichhaltiges Objekt! (Image) (imagea) (imageb) (imagec) (imaged) (imagee) (imagef) (imageg) (imageh) (imagei) (imagej) (imagek) (imagel) (imagem) (imagen) (imageo) (imagep) (imageq) (imager) (images) (imaget) (imageu) (imagev) (imagew) (imagex) (imagey) (imagez) (imageaa) (imageab) (imageac) (imagead) (imageae) (imageaf) (imageag) (imageah) (imageai) (imageaj) (imageak) (imageal) (imageam) (imagean) (imageao) (imageap) (imageaq) (imagear) (imageas) (imageat) (imageau) image image image

Start Bid €500

Closing..May-27, 11:59 PM
290 imageGerman Reich - interesting collection from 100 covers, cards and postal stationery in the letter album. Many attractive documents, interesting frankings, various cancellations, special cancel, propaganda and so on.

DEUTSCHES REICH - interessante Kollektion von 100 Briefen, Karten und Ganzsachen im Briefalbum. Dabei viele reizvolle Belege, interessante Frankaturen, verschiedene Abstempelungen, Sonderstempel, Propaganda usw. (Image) (imagea) (imageb) (imagec) (imaged) (imagee) (imagef) (imageg) (imageh) image image image

Start Bid €150

Closing..May-27, 11:59 PM
300 11, 28 imageGerman Reich/breast shields - interesting collection the breast shield stamps used collected with better values, however in different levels of quality collected, with also Michel number 11 used, 13 with rare town cancel cancellation expertized jug BPP, Michel number 28 with strong defects used with photo expertize Sommer BPP and so on. Michel approximate 8800,- €.

DEUTSCHES REICH/BRUSTSCHILDE - interessante Sammlung der Brustschildmarken gest. zusammengetragen mit besseren Werten, jedoch in verschiedenen Qualitätsstufen gesammelt, dabei auch Mi.Nr. 11 gest., 13 mit seltener Ortsstempel-Entwertung geprüft Krug BPP, Mi.Nr. 28 mit starken Fehlern gest. mit Fotobefund Sommer BPP usw. Mi. circa 8800,- €. (Image) (imagea) image

Start Bid €200

Closing..May-27, 11:59 PM
334 ⊙/on coveron coveron coveron coveron cover 1/10 imageGerman Reich - interesting collection the breast shield stamps, mainly used collected, slightly mixed condition, with superb pieces. Included are also Michel number 1/10, 12/13, 14/15, 16/22, 27 an and so on. Michel approximate 2500,- €.

DEUTSCHES REICH - interessante Sammlung der Brustschildmarken, überwiegend gest. zusammengetragen, etwas unterschiedliche Erhaltung, mit Prachtstücken. Enthalten sind auch Mi.Nr. 1/10, 12/13, 14/15, 16/22, 27a usw. Mi. circa 2500,- €. (Image)

Start Bid €200

Closing..May-27, 11:59 PM
346 imageGerman Reich/GERMANIA - beautiful inventory from approximate 500 cards, postal stationery and letters of the issue Germania in the box. As well attractive documents, also various use forms, postage steps, cancellations and so on. Perfect not be searched to colours and so on. Treasure trove for specialists!

DEUTSCHES REICH/GERMANIA - schöner Bestand von circa 500 Karten, Ganzsachen und Briefen der Ausgabe Germania im Karton. Dabei reizvolle Belege, auch verschiedene Verwendungsformen, Portostufen, Abstempelungen etc. Vollkommen undurchsucht nach Farben usw. Fundgrube für Spezialisten! (Image)

Start Bid €250

Closing..May-27, 11:59 PM
358 imageGerman Reich - interesting inventory from approximate 300 covers and cards, predominantly Germania, as well also a little inflation, many documents with companies addditinal imprints. Treasure trove for specialists!

DEUTSCHES REICH - interessanter Bestand von circa 300 Briefen und Karten, vorwiegend Germania, sowie auch etwas Inflation, dabei viele Belege mit Firmen-Zudrucken. Fundgrube für Spezialisten! (Image)

Start Bid €200

Closing..May-27, 11:59 PM
362 imageGerman Reich - huge inventory from approximate 1000 covers, cards and postal stationery the issues penny/pennies and crown/eagle housed in box, with also company imprints, numerous various cancellations and so on, not be searched to colours and so on. A great treasure trove for specialists!

DEUTSCHES REICH - riesiger Bestand von circa 1000 Briefen, Karten und Ganzsachen der Ausgaben Pfennig/Pfennige und Krone/Adler im Karton untergebracht, dabei auch Firmenzudrucke, zahlreiche verschiedene Abstempelungen etc., undurchsucht nach Farben usw. Eine tolle Fundgrube für Spezialisten! (Image)

Start Bid €500

Closing..May-27, 11:59 PM
377 imageGerman Reich/GERMANIA - interesting inventory from approximate 360 covers, cards and postal stationery, as well numerous attractive documents, different frankings, use forms, cancellations and so on. A treasure trove for specialists!

DEUTSCHES REICH/GERMANIA - interessanter Bestand von circa 360 Briefen, Karten und Ganzsachen, dabei zahlreiche reizvolle Belege, verschiedene Frankaturen, Verwendungsformen, Abstempelungen etc. Eine Fundgrube für Spezialisten! (Image)

Start Bid €200

Closing..May-27, 11:59 PM
379 imageGerman Reich - interesting and extensive lot of approximate 250 covers, cards and postal stationery with the issues breast shields, penny/pennies and crown/eagle in the box, in different levels of quality. Thereby many interesting documents, frankings, a scarce breast shield three colour franking from "DOBBERTIN" to France, a complete package card from 1897 with franking crown/eagle to Romania and so on. Treasure trove!

DEUTSCHES REICH - interessante und reichhaltige Partie von circa 250 Briefen, Karten und Ganzsachen mit den Ausgaben Brustschilde, Pfennig/Pfennige und Krone/Adler im Karton, in verschiedenen Qualitätsstufen. Dabei viele interessante Belege, Frankaturen, eine seltene Brustschild-Dreifarbenfrankatur von "DOBBERTIN" nach Frankreich, eine vollständige Paketkarte von 1897 mit Frankatur Krone/Adler nach Rumänien usw. Fundgrube! (Image)

Start Bid €300

Closing..May-27, 11:59 PM
381 204 imageGerman Reich/inflation - very interesting lot of approximate 170 covers, cards and postal stationery with many attractive documents, with also a high franking airmail respectively Rhine-Ruhr-aid on airmail registered cover to Zurich, another high airmail franking on airmail registered cover including six copies the 100 Mk., Michel number 204 with perfin as scarce single franking on cover to Sweden, extraordinary mass frankings and so on. A great treasure trove for specialists!

DEUTSCHES REICH/INFLATION - sehr interessante Partie von circa 170 Briefen, Karten und Ganzsachen mit vielen reizvollen Belegen, dabei auch eine hohe Frankatur Flugpost bzw. Rhein-Ruhr-Hilfe auf Luftpost-Einschreibebrief nach Zürich, eine weitere hohe Flugpost-Frankatur auf Luftpost-Einschreibebrief inklusive sechs Exemplaren der 100 Mk., Mi.Nr. 204 mit Firmenlochung als seltene Einzelfrankatur auf Brief nach Schweden, außergewöhnliche Massenfrankaturen etc. Eine tolle Fundgrube für Spezialisten! (Image)

Start Bid €300

Closing..May-27, 11:59 PM
385 imageGerman Reich - very interesting inventory from approximate 190 covers, cards and postal stationery from of the Weimar Republic. As well attractive documents, including 8 Pfg. Help in need 1928 as corner block of six as properly franked multiple franking on special delivery local letter from Berlin, 80 Pfg. Presidents of the Reich in the upper margin pair (rotary printing) with additional franking on complete package card to England, as well numerous further documents such as also help in need 1927 as complete set on accordingly postal stationery by express and so on. Treasure trove!

DEUTSCHES REICH - sehr interessanter Bestand von circa 190 Briefen, Karten und Ganzsachen aus der Weimarer Republik. Dabei reizvolle Belege, inklusive 8 Pfg. Nothilfe 1928 als Eckrand-Sechserblock als portogerechte Mehrfachfrankatur auf Eilboten-Ortsbrief von Berlin, 80 Pfg. Reichspräsidenten im Oberrandpaar (Walzendruck) mit Zusatzfrankatur auf vollständiger Paketkarte nach England, sowie zahlreiche weitere Belege wie z.B. auch Nothilfe 1927 als komplette Serie auf entsprechender Ganzsache per Eilboten usw. Fundgrube! (Image)

Start Bid €200

Closing..May-27, 11:59 PM
401 imageGerman Reich/ship´s mail - interesting collection from predominantly navy ship postcards, as well picture postcards and so on. In a ring binder. As well better documents, various cancellations, very nice picture postcards and so on, mainly from the I. World war. An attractive object!

DEUTSCHES REICH/SCHIFFSPOST - interessante Kollektion von vorwiegend Marine-Schiffspostkarten, sowie Ansichtskarten etc. im Ringbinder. Dabei bessere Belege, verschiedene Abstempelungen, sehr schöne Ansichtskarten etc., überwiegend aus dem I. Weltkrieg. Ein reizvolles Objekt! (Image) (imagea) (imageb) (imagec) (imaged) (imagee) (imagef) (imageg) (imageh) (imagei) (imagej) (imagek) (imagel) (imagem) (imagen) (imageo) (imagep) (imageq) (imager) (images) (imaget) (imageu) (imagev) (imagew) (imagex) (imagey) (imagez) (imageaa) image image image

Start Bid €300

Closing..May-27, 11:59 PM
407 imageGerman Reich/service - interesting and extensive lot of approximate 220 covers, cards and postal stationery with many attractive documents, with also interesting mass frankings of the inflation period and further material to the issues of the third Reich. Extensive treasure trove!

DEUTSCHES REICH/DIENST - interessante und reichhaltige Partie von circa 220 Briefen, Karten und Ganzsachen mit vielen reizvollen Belegen, dabei auch interessante Massenfrankaturen der Inflationszeit und weiteres Material bis zu den Ausgaben des Dritten Reiches. Reichhaltige Fundgrube! (Image)

Start Bid €200

Closing..May-27, 11:59 PM
469 nh/⊙/on coveron coveron coveron coveron cover imageGerman Reich - extensive lot in five large stock books accommodated, as well numerous issues from crown/eagle to the Third Reich, including inflation period issues, Weimar, as well much Third Reich, a treasure trove with enormous catalogue value!

DEUTSCHES REICH - reichhaltige Partie in fünf großen Einsteckbüchern untergebracht, dabei zahlreiche Ausgaben ab Krone/Adler bis ins Dritte Reich, inklusive Inflationsausgaben, Weimar, sowie viel Drittes Reich, eine Fundgrube mit enormem Katalogwert! (Image)

Start Bid €200

Closing..May-27, 11:59 PM
470 nh/⊙/on coveron coveron coveron coveron cover imageGerman Reich/se-tenants - interesting lot se-tenants from Germania to the Third Reich, partly in stock created in three large stock books and a ring binder, as well a great many Hindenburg, the print together, numerous mint never hinged issues, winter help work se-tenants, costumes and so on. Favorably valued inventory with enormous catalogue value!

DEUTSCHES REICH/ZUSAMMENDRUCKE - interessante Partie Zusammendrucke ab Germania bis ins Dritte Reich, teils lagermäßig angelegt in drei großen Einsteckbüchern und einem Ringbinder, dabei sehr viele Hindenburg-Zusammendrucke, zahlreiche postfr. Ausgaben, Winterhilfswerk-Zusammendrucke, Trachten usw. Günstig bewerteter Bestand mit enormem Katalogwert! (Image) (imagea) image

Start Bid €300

Closing..May-27, 11:59 PM
527 imageGerman Reich/GERMANIA - interesting inventory from approximate 160 covers, cards and postal stationery Germania in the box. As well attractive documents, various cancellations, picture postcards, an attractive treasure trove!

DEUTSCHES REICH/GERMANIA - interessanter Bestand von circa 160 Briefen, Karten und Ganzsachen Germania im Karton. Dabei reizvolle Belege, verschiedene Abstempelungen, Ansichtskarten, eine reizvolle Fundgrube! (Image)

Start Bid €150

Closing..May-27, 11:59 PM
530 imageGerman Reich/inflation - delightful inventory of more than 120 covers, cards and postal stationery, as well interesting documents, different frankings, postage steps and so on. Treasure trove for specialists!

DEUTSCHES REICH/INFLATION - reizvoller Bestand von über 120 Briefen, Karten und Ganzsachen, dabei interessante Belege, verschiedene Frankaturen, Portostufen usw. Fundgrube für Spezialisten! (Image)

Start Bid €100

Closing..May-27, 11:59 PM
548 imageGerman Reich - extensive lot of approximate 140 covers, cards and postal stationery from of the Weimar Republic in the box, as well interesting documents, much commercial mail, single- and multiple franking and so on. Treasure trove!

DEUTSCHES REICH - reichhaltige Partie von circa 140 Briefen, Karten und Ganzsachen aus der Weimarer Republik im Karton, dabei interessante Belege, viel Bedarfspost, Einzel- und Mehrfachfrankaturen etc. Fundgrube! (Image)

Start Bid €150

Closing..May-27, 11:59 PM
550 imageGerman Reich - extensive lot of approximate 120 covers, cards and postal stationery the issues penny/pennies and crown/eagle in the box, practically exclusive commercial mail, with also many various cancellations, documents abroad used and so on.

DEUTSCHES REICH - reichhaltige Partie von circa 120 Briefen, Karten und Ganzsachen der Ausgaben Pfennig/Pfennige und Krone/Adler im Karton, praktisch ausschließlich Bedarfspost, dabei auch viele verschiedene Abstempelungen, Belege ins Ausland gelaufen usw. (Image)

Start Bid €100

Closing..May-27, 11:59 PM
551 imageGerman Reich/service - extensive lot of approximate 150 covers and cards, as well interesting documents from of the inflation period, Third Reich, Weimar, various postage steps and use forms, single- and multiple franking and so on. Treasure trove!

DEUTSCHES REICH/DIENST - reichhaltige Partie von circa 150 Briefen und Karten, dabei interessante Belege aus der Inflationszeit, Drittes Reich, Weimar, verschiedene Portostufen und Verwendungsformen, Einzel- und Mehrfachfrankaturen usw. Fundgrube! (Image)

Start Bid €150

Closing..May-27, 11:59 PM