Europe\Europa continued...

2600 55KZ image7 1/2 C. Queen Wilhelmina 1899, spectacular unit from 16 values with four tête-bêche gutters, neat cancelled "ROTTERDAM 8. X. 26. ", fresh colours and well perforated, perforation in places slightly prefolded and with hinge reinforced. A sensational unit this enormously rarely tête-bêche gutter for the sophisticated special collection! Photo expertize Flemming/International Association for Philatelie Experts.

7 1/2 C. Königin Wilhelmina 1899, spektakuläre Einheit von 16 Werten mit vier Kehrdruck-Zwischenstegen, sauber gest. "ROTTERDAM 8.X.26.", farbfrisch und gut gezähnt, Zähnung stellenweise leicht vorgefaltet und mit Falz gestützt. Eine sensationelle Einheit dieses enorm seltenen Kehrdruck-Zwischensteges für die anspruchsvolle Spezialsammlung! Fotoattest Flemming/AIEP. (Image) (imagea) image

Start Bid €2000

Closing..May-26, 11:59 PM
2601 nh 453/56 imageQueen Wilhelmina 1946, all gulden values complete, in perfect condition mint never hinged Michel 600,- €.

Königin Wilhelmina 1946, alle Guldenwerte komplett, tadellos postfr. Mi. 600,- €. (Image) (imagea) image

Start Bid €180

Closing..May-26, 11:59 PM
2602 nh 525/43 imageQueen Juliana 1949/51, all 19 values including the gulden values, in perfect condition mint never hinged Michel 1250,- €.

Königin Juliana 1949/51, alle 19 Werte inklusive den Guldenwerten, tadellos postfr. Mi. 1250,- €. (Image) (imagea) (imageb) image image

Start Bid €400

Closing..May-26, 11:59 PM
Norway\Norwegen
2603 1 image4 Sk. Blue, wonderful fresh colours and with wide margins with clear turning into nummeral cancel "180" and additional blue green single circle postmark "LEVANGER 20.1.1857" on very nice small-format letter to Nordalen. From the collection from Edward S. Closely, auctioned by park Bernet Galleries at the 11.8.1941. A dream letter for the highest standards!

4 Sk. blau, herrlich farbfrisch und breitrandig mit klarem übergehendem Nummernstempel "180" und beigesetztem blaugrünem K1 "LEVANGER 20.1.1857" auf sehr schönem kleinformatigem Brief nach Nordalen. Aus der Sammlung von Eduard S.Knapp, versteigert bei Parke Bernet Galleries am 11.8.1941. Ein Traumbrief für höchste Ansprüche! (Image)

Start Bid €800

Closing..May-26, 11:59 PM
2604 1Abart image4 Sk. Blue, wonderful fresh colours and good margins with centric mounted grid cancel. The stamp point at the scarce so-called "re-engraved corner" left at the top of. They comes from the plate position D34. A very nice copy this rarely plate flaw! (Facit catalogue no. 1 v8). Photo expertize close BPP.

4 Sk. blau, wundervoll farbfrisch und gut gerandet mit zentrisch aufgesetztem Gitterstempel. Die Marke weist die seltene sogenannte "NACHGRAVIERTE ECKE" links oben auf. Sie stammt von der Plattenposition D34. Ein sehr schönes Exemplar dieses seltenen Plattenfehlers! (Facit Nr. 1v8). Fotoattest Enger BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Start Bid €800

Closing..May-26, 11:59 PM
2605 2 image2 Skilling orange yellow, horizontal pair, very well perforated, minimal patina as correctly franked multiple franking on attractive letter with blue single circle postmark "CHRISTIANIA 27.1.1860" to Trondheim with on the back full got seal. An attractive and rare cover!

2 Skilling orangegelb, waagerechtes Paar, sehr gut gezähnt, minimale Patina als tarifgerechte Mehrfachfrankatur auf attraktivem Brief mit blauem K1 "CHRISTIANIA 27.1.1860" nach Trondheim mit rückseitigem voll erhaltenem Siegel. Ein attraktiver und seltener Brief! (Image)

Start Bid €500

Closing..May-26, 11:59 PM
Austria\Österreich
2606 1X,3X,3Y image3 Kr. Rose red, machine paper, type IIIb, having bright colours and piece in outstanding quality with enormous margins with clear single circle postmark "GÜNS 3.10. " on registered cover to Kleinzell with on the back registered postage 1 Kr. Yellow ochre, handmade paper, type Ia three times and 3 Kr. Rose, handmade paper, type IIIa. The on the back franking has fresh colours and on all sides good margins with scarce oval cancel "RECOMANDO GÜNS" (Ryan no. 521/500 points) and the stamp "OEDENBURG 3/10". A value with Inks trace. A spectacular franking rarity of the first issue! Photo expertize Dr. Ferchenbauer.

3 Kr. rosarot, Maschinenpapier, Type IIIb, farbfrisches und breitrandiges Luxusstück mit klarem K1 "GÜNS 3.10." auf Einschreibebrief nach Kleinzell mit rückseitigem Einschreibeporto 1 Kr. gelbocker, Handpapier, Type Ia dreimal und 3 Kr. rosa, Handpapier, Type IIIa. Die rückseitige Frankatur ist farbfrisch und allseits gut gerandet mit seltenem Ovalstempel "RECOMANDO GÜNS" (Ryan Nr. 521/500 Punkte) und dem Stempel "OEDENBURG 3/10". Ein Wert mit Tintenspur. Eine spektakuläre Frankatur-Rarität der ersten Ausgabe! Fotoattest Dr. Ferchenbauer. (Image) (imagea) image

Start Bid €3500

Closing..May-26, 11:59 PM
2607 4Ya,5Ya image6 Kr. Brown, type III, two examples, of it of a reverse, as usual at the letter opening separated, with 9 Kr. Blue, type IIIb, all values fresh colours and good to wide margins on attractive letter with single circle postmark "K. K. ÖST. F. P. KRAJOVA 20/12 (1855) " with on the 6 Kr. Turning into single line cancel "RECOM" with blue senders mark top left over old Orsova with disinfection stamp from 22.12.1855 and transit single circle postmark "TEMESVAR 24.12. " to Pesth with arrival postmark. A spectacular letter from the from Austria occupied Walachia during of the Crimean War. Registered mail hereof to class among the large rarities. It is only another defect letter to Preussen and one to Karlsburg known. A top piece the classic Austria philately! Photo expertize Eichele.

6 Kr. braun, Type III, zwei Exemplare, davon eines rückseitig, wie üblich bei der Brieföffnung zertrennt, mit 9 Kr. blau, Type IIIb, alle Werte farbfrisch und gut bis breit gerandet auf attraktivem Brief mit K1 "K.K.ÖST.F.P. KRAJOVA 20/12 (1855)" mit auf der 6 Kr. übergehendem Einzeiler "RECOM" mit blauem Absenderstempel oben links über Alt-Orsova mit Desinfektionsstempel vom 22.12.1855 und Transit-K1 "TEMESVAR 24.12." nach Pesth mit Ankunftsstempel. Ein spektakulärer Brief aus der von Österreich besetzten Walachei während des Krimkrieges. Einschreiben hiervon zählen zu den großen Raritäten. Es ist nur ein weiterer defekter Brief nach Preussen und einer nach Karlsburg bekannt. Ein Spitzenstück der klassischen Österreich-Philatelie! Fotoattest Eichele. (Image) (imagea) (imageb) image image

Start Bid €6000

Closing..May-26, 11:59 PM
2608 5Xa image9 Kr. Pale blue, handmade paper, type I, having bright colours, on four sides with full margins extremely fine copy on cover with clear two-line cancel "BRODY 27. July" as well red jag wheel stamp "from Austria" and blue one-line cancel "FRANCO" seeming by mistake affixed, to Amsterdam. The letter was only up to postal exit border (German Austrian Postal Union) franked, the postage share for the remaining distance was obviously uncleared and unsatisfied. Reverse a number of transit and arrival postmark, slight traces. An attractive and very rare cover! Photo expertize Goller BPP.

9 Kr. hellblau, Handpapier, Type I, farbfrisches, allseits gut gerandetes Kabinettstück auf Brief mit klarem L2 "BRODY 27.JUL." sowie rotem Zackenkranz-Stempel "AUS OESTERREICH" und blauem L1 "FRANCO" wohl irrtümlich angebracht, nach Amsterdam. Der Brief war nur bis zur Postaustrittsgrenze (Deutsch-Österreichischer Postverein) frankiert, der Portoanteil für die restliche Strecke wurde offensichtlich nicht verrechnet und nicht bezahlt. Rückseitig mehrere Transit- und Ankunftsstempel, leichte Spuren. Ein attraktiver und sehr seltener Brief! Fotoattest Goller BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Start Bid €500

Closing..May-26, 11:59 PM
2609 5Xc image9 Kr. Dark blue, type IIIb, wonderful having bright colours and perfect margined outstanding quality on very nice small-format letter with especially clear scarce box cancel "SPALATO V. L. A. 18/4 (1854) " to Trieste with arrival postmark. A wonderful letter with of this rare cancellation! Provenance: collection Burrus. (Müller no. 3422, 160 points). Photo expertize Goller BPP.

9 Kr. dunkelblau, Type IIIb, wundervoll farbfrisches und perfekt gerandetes Luxusstück auf sehr schönem kleinformatigem Brief mit besonders klarem seltenem Kastenstempel "SPALATO V.L.A. 18/4 (1854)" nach Trieste mit Ankunftsstempel. Ein wundervoller Brief mit dieser seltenen Abstempelung! Provenienz: Sammlung Burrus. (Müller Nr. 3422, 160 Punkte). Fotoattest Goller BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Start Bid €1000

Closing..May-26, 11:59 PM
2610 5XS imageThe striped paper: 9 Kr. Dark blue, type IIIa, issue 1850 on enormously scarce vertical roveed paper, fresh colours, on all sides perfect margins with clean mounted box cancel "Prague" with inverted day number. This is one of the largest rarities the classic Austria philately, the in almost all collections is absent, whereby it be herewith about of an of the most beautiful known examples act! Photo expertize Dr. Ferchenbauer VÖB. ANK 20000,- €.

DAS GESTREIFTE PAPIER: 9 Kr. dunkelblau, Type IIIa, Ausgabe 1850 auf enorm seltenem senkrecht gestreiftem Papier, farbfrisch, allseits perfekt gerandet mit sauber aufgesetztem Kastenstempel "PRAG" mit kopfstehender Tageszahl. Es handelt sich hierbei um eine der größten Seltenheiten der klassischen Österreich-Philatelie, die in nahezu allen Sammlungen fehlt, wobei es sich hierbei um eines der schönsten bekannten Exemplare handelt! Fotoattest Dr. Ferchenbauer VÖB. ANK 20000,- €. (Image) (imagea) image

Start Bid €8000

Closing..May-26, 11:59 PM
2611 on coveron coveron coveron coveron cover 9 imageThe vermilion MERKUR: 6 Kr. Vermilion, type IIIb, so-called "vermilion MERKUR", illuminating fresh colours, three sided enormously with wide margins, left to the margin line cut, unused with full, especially fresh original gumming and tenuous hinge trace. These issue is one of the all large rarities of the philately and is absent in almost all collections. There are only a few examples have been preserved, the nearly all no gum and give or take strong defects show. A showpiece the Austria philately and at the same time one of the large valuables the classic philately ever. Photo expertize "through the fresh of the stamp counts this piece to the prettiest known copies. It is a superb item this old Austria and world rarity" Steiner/VÖB. Sassone 375000,- €.

DER ZINNOBERROTE MERKUR: 6 Kr. zinnoberrot, Type IIIb, sogenannter "ZINNOBERROTE MERKUR", leuchtend farbfrisch, dreiseitig enorm breitrandig, links an die Randlinie geschnitten, ungebraucht mit voller, besonders frischer Originalgummierung und zarter Falzspur. Diese Ausgabe gehört zu den ganz großen Raritäten der Philatelie und fehlt in nahezu allen Sammlungen. Es sind nur wenige Exemplare erhalten geblieben, die nahezu alle keine Gummierung und mehr oder weniger starke Mängel aufweisen. Ein Paradestück der Österreich-Philatelie und zugleich eine der großen Kostbarkeiten der klassischen Philatelie überhaupt. Fotoattest "DURCH DIE FRISCHE DER MARKE ZÄHLT DIESES STÜCK ZU DEN SCHÖNSTEN BEKANNTEN EXEMPLAREN. ES HANDELT SICH UM EIN PRACHTSTÜCK DIESER ALT-ÖSTERREICH UND WELTRARITÄT" Steiner/VÖB. Sassone 375000,- €. (Image) (imagea) image

Start Bid €50000

Closing..May-26, 11:59 PM
2612 16a image1, 05 Kr. Pale blue, type I, newspaper stamp fresh colours and large margins all around on beautiful wrapper from Triest to Zara and at the final destination with clear two-line cancel "ZARA 23. LUGO" provided. A sprightly, selected outstanding quality for the highest standards! Photo certificates Caffaz, Prof. Dr. Ferchenbauer/VÖB.

1,05 Kr. hellblau, Type I, Zeitungsmarke farbfrisch und allseits breitrandig auf wunderschönem Streifband von Triest nach Zara und am Zielort mit klarem L2 "ZARA 23.LUGO" versehen. Ein taufrisches, erlesenes Luxusstück für höchste Ansprüche! Fotoatteste Caffaz, Prof. Dr. Ferchenbauer/VÖB. (Image) (imagea) (imageb) image image

Start Bid €800

Closing..May-26, 11:59 PM
2613 16II image1, 05 kreuzer blue, the spectacular printing error in type II, fresh colours in a bright shade, large margins all around with especially nice and clear mounted oval cancel "Prague KLEINS 18/12". The blue newspaper stamp was in type I printed, whereas the violet Schwestermarke in type II printed was. For very short time was a printing sheet the blue newspaper stamp a cliché in type II is existing, which, however, was obviously quickly discovered and replaced. This classic printing error is one of the all large rarities the European philately. It's comparable to the misprint of Baden, from which three examples are known respectively the tête-bêche of the black Einser. Only four copies of the Austrian misprint offered here are known, whereby it be whose here offered piece is the most beautiful one known to us. This printing error is both in the special catalogue from Dr. Ferchenbauer, as also in the Italian Sassone catalogue (there as colour variety designates) only noted without price. A world rarity in outstanding quality for the highest standards! Photo expertize Dr. Ulrich Ferchenbauer/VÖB.

1,05 Kreuzer blau, der spektakuläre FEHLDRUCK in Type II, farbfrisch in heller Nuance, allseits breitrandig mit besonders schön und klar aufgesetztem Ovalstempel "PRAG KLEINS 18/12". Die blaue Zeitungsmarke wurde in Type I gedruckt, wogegen die violette Schwestermarke in Type II gedruckt wurde. Für sehr kurze Zeit war ein Druckbogen der blauen Zeitungsmarke ein Stöckel in Type II vorhanden, welches jedoch offensichtlich rasch entdeckt und ausgetauscht wurde. Dieser klassische Fehldruck gehört zu den ganz großen Raritäten der europäischen Philatelie. Er ist vergleichbar mit dem Fehldruck von Baden, von welchem drei Exemplare bekannt sind bzw. dem Kehrdruck des Schwarzen Einsers. Von dem hier angebotenem Österreich-Fehldruck sind lediglich vier Exemplare bekannt, wobei es sich bei dem hier angebotenen Stück um das schönste uns bekannte Exemplar handelt. Dieser Fehldruck ist sowohl im Spezialkatalog von Dr. Ferchenbauer, als auch im italienischen Sassone-Katalog (dort als Farbfehldruck bezeichnet) lediglich ohne Preis notiert. Eine Weltrarität in Luxusqualität für höchste Ansprüche! Fotoattest Dr. Ulrich Ferchenbauer/VÖB. (Image) (imagea) image

Start Bid €15000

Closing..May-26, 11:59 PM
2614 19a,26a,27b image3 kreuzer light green issue 1861 in a horizontal pair, as well 5 kreuzer rose and 10 kreuzer blue issue 1863 as very nice, correctly franked three colours mixed franking over 21 kreuzer on letter from "TRIEST 15.1. (1864) " to Foligno/Italy with arrival postmark. All values are fresh colours and in perfect condition. The 21 kreuzer postage counted in accordance with Italian/Austrian postal agreement from 1854 for a cover from the third Austrian in the second Sardinian section. A wonderful letter this extraordinarily rarely franking! Photo expertize Prof. Dr. Ferchenbauer.

3 Kreuzer hellgrün Ausgabe 1861 im waagerechten Paar, sowie 5 Kreuzer rosa und 10 Kreuzer blau Ausgabe 1863 als sehr schöne, tarifgerechte Dreifarben-Mischfrankatur über 21 Kreuzer auf Brief von "TRIEST 15.1.(1864)" nach Foligno/Italien mit Ankunftstempel. Alle Werte sind farbfrisch und tadellos. Das 21 Kreuzer-Porto galt gemäß italienisch/österreichischem Postvertrag ab 1854 für einen Brief aus der dritten österreichischen in die zweite sardinische Sektion. Ein wundervoller Brief dieser außerordentlich seltenen Frankatur! Fotoattest Prof. Dr. Ferchenbauer. (Image) (imagea) image

Start Bid €1800

Closing..May-26, 11:59 PM
2615 20,26 image5 Kr. Pale red, Emperor Franz Joseph I. And 5 Kr. Carmine rose, double eagle 1863, two having bright colours and good perforated items in outstanding quality as extremely rare mixed franking same denomination value and colours on small-format letter with single circle postmark "RIVA 10/11. " to Mantova with arrival postmark. A very decorative letter this franking rarity! Photo certificates Enzo Diena, Dr. Ferchenbauer VÖB.

5 Kr. blassrot, Kaiser Franz Joseph I. und 5 Kr. karminrosa, Doppeladler 1863, zwei farbfrische und gut gezähnte Luxusstücke als äusserst seltene Mischfrankatur gleicher Wertstufen und Farben auf kleinformatigem Brief mit K1 "RIVA 10/11." nach Mantova mit Ankunftsstempel. Ein sehr dekorativer Brief dieser Frankatur-Rarität! Fotoatteste Enzo Diena, Dr. Ferchenbauer VÖB. (Image) (imagea) (imageb) image image

Start Bid €1500

Closing..May-26, 11:59 PM
2616 31a,34a,U18B image3 kreuzer light green twice and 15 kreuzer brown as very nice and scarce additional franking on postal stationery cover 5 kreuzer dark crimson pink (size 147: 84 mm), perf tips partly minimal yellowish, with especially clearly two ring cancel "Vienna 9.10. (1865) " to Maderno/Italy with transit and arrival postmarks. An especially attractive and scarce franking combination. These 26 kreuzer franking is correctly franked after the Austrian/Italian postal agreement from 1854. The postage step counted of the 3. Austrian in 2. Italian section. A wonderful document from the famous collection from engineer Provera. Photo expertize Prof. Dr. Ferchenbauer.

3 Kreuzer hellgrün zweimal und 15 Kreuzer braun als sehr schöne und seltene Zusatzfrankatur auf Ganzsachenumschlag 5 Kreuzer dunkelkarminrosa (Format 147:84 mm), Zahnspitzen teils minimal gelblich, mit besonders klaren K2 "WIEN 9.10.(1865)" nach Maderno/Italien mit Transit- und Ankunftstempeln. Eine besonders attraktive und seltene Frankaturkombination. Diese 26 Kreuzer-Frankatur ist tarifgerecht nach dem österreichisch/italienischem Postvertrag von 1854. Die Portostufe galt von der 3. österreichischen in 2. italienische Sektion. Ein wundervoller Beleg aus der berühmten Sammlung von Ingenieur Provera. Fotoattest Prof. Dr. Ferchenbauer. (Image) (imagea) image

Start Bid €1500

Closing..May-26, 11:59 PM
2617 34a,41Ic image15 Kr. Brown, coat of arms issue 1864, in mixed franking with 50 Kr. Brownish pink, Emperor Franz Joseph 1867 on elongated registered cover, both stamps perfect perforations and fresh colours with a trace of crease, as well 50 Kr. With an inconspicuous tear in margin, with oval cancel "WIEDEN IN Vienna RECOMMANDIRT 15.11. ", the cover with various traces of use, to Prague. An enormously scarce franking-combination, the also in the special catalogue of Mister Dr. Ferchenbauer only with lover price is listed! Photo expertize Dr. Ferchenbauer VÖB.

15 Kr. braun, Wappen-Ausgabe 1864, in Mischfrankatur mit 50 Kr. bräunlichrosa, Kaiser Franz-Josef 1867 auf länglichem Einschreibebrief, beide Marken vollzähnig und farbfrisch mit einer Bugspur, sowie 50 Kr. mit einem unauffälligen Randriss, mit Ovalstempel "WIEDEN IN WIEN RECOMMANDIRT 15.11.", der Umschlag mit diversen Gebrauchsspuren, nach Prag. Eine enorm seltene Frankatur-Kombination, die auch im Spezialkatalog von Herrn Dr. Ferchenbauer lediglich mit Liebhaber-Preis notiert ist! Fotoattest Dr. Ferchenbauer VÖB. (Image) (imagea) image

Start Bid €2000

Closing..May-26, 11:59 PM
2618 37IIa,38II image5 Kr. Red, type IIa, six examples along with 10 Kr. Pale blue, all fine printing, all wonderful fresh colours with clear single circle postmark "Merano 2.11.81. " on attractive small-format letter to Gippsland/Victoria (Australia) with forwarding mark "VIA BRINDISI", a small tear by a value and small transport traces are here utterly meaningless. On the reverse side with different transit and arrival postmarks. The letter is properly franked franked in the 2nd weight step. An all fantastic and very decorative letter with extraordinarily rare destination! Photo expertize "attractive cover in good condition" Goller BPP.

5 Kr. rot, Type IIa, sechs Exemplare zusammen mit 10 Kr. hellblau, alle feiner Druck, alle wundervoll farbfrisch mit klarem K1 "MERAN 2.11.81." auf attraktivem kleinformatigem Brief nach Gippsland/Victoria (Australien) mit Leitvermerk "VIA BRINDISI", ein kleiner Einriss bei einem Wert und kleine Beförderungsspuren sind hier absolut bedeutungslos. Rückseitig mit verschiedenen Transit- und Ankunftsstempeln. Der Brief ist portogerecht frankiert in der 2. Gewichtsstufe. Ein ganz phantastischer und sehr dekorativer Brief mit außerordentlich seltener Destination! Fotoattest "ATTRAKTIVER BRIEF IN GUTER ERHALTUNG" Goller BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Start Bid €3500

Closing..May-26, 11:59 PM
2619 nh 466b image1 Sch. Postal stamps 1925 in the very rare colour yellowish green on slightly yellowish paper, fresh colours and outstanding perforated, in perfect condition mint never hinged In this excellent quality pretty much never offered and in almost all collections missing! Expertized Dr. Ferchenbauer and photo expertize Matl.

1 Sch. Freimarken 1925 in der sehr seltenen Farbe gelblichgrün auf leicht gelblichem Papier, farbfrisch und hervorragend gezähnt, tadellos postfr. In dieser exzellenten Qualität so gut wie nie angeboten und in nahezu allen Sammlungen nicht vorhanden! Geprüft Dr. Ferchenbauer und Fotoattest Matl. (Image) (imagea) image

Start Bid €1500

Closing..May-26, 11:59 PM
2620 469 image5 Gr. Airmail on decorative, gef. Rocket mail letter from rocket post experiment "V8" from 1931 with appropriate violet stamp "V8" in special form to Graz addressed with signatur of the rocket pioneer Schmiedl with two line cancel "flown with post rocket V8". Very rare! (Hopferwieser no. 11 a)

5 Gr. Flugpost auf dekorativem, gef. Raketenpostbrief vom Raketenpostexperiment "V8" von 1931 mit entsprechendem violettem Stempel "V8" in Sonderform nach Graz adressiert mit Unterschrift des Raketenpioniers Schmiedl mit Zweizeiler "GEFLOGEN MIT POSTRAKETE V8". Sehr selten! (Hopferwieser Nr. 11a) (Image)

Start Bid €500

Closing..May-26, 11:59 PM
2622 503 image20 Gr. Large landscapes, on very decorative and extraordinarily scarce rocket mail letter with violet three-line cancel "flown with Register rocket 21. April 1931. ", as well additional Rockets stamp and single line cancel "rocket post SCHMIEDL" to Graz. There are only a few letters from this known! (Hopferwieser no. FS09 a)

20 Gr. große Landschaften, auf sehr dekorativem und außerordentlich seltenem Raketenpostbrief mit violettem L3 "GEFLOGEN MIT REGISTRIER-RAKETE 21. April 1931.", sowie beigesetztem Raketenstempel und Einzeiler "RAKETENPOST SCHMIEDL" nach Graz. Es sind nur wenige Briefe hiervon bekannt geworden! (Hopferwieser Nr. FS09a) (Image)

Start Bid €1500

Closing..May-26, 11:59 PM
2623 nh 567/82PUII imageTraditional costumes 1934, 13 unperforated trial proofs in different colours/shades unperforated, in perfect condition mint never hinged of it are a number of examples also in the Michel special catalogue unlisted. In this richness and variety pretty much never offered. All values with in total 10 photo certificates Soecknick BPP. In addition to that Michel number 578 PUII on ungummed paper with photo expertize Soecknick BPP and four further values in the original colours unperforated mint never hinged

Volkstrachten 1934, 13 ungezähnte Probedrucke in verschiedenen Farben/Farbtönen ungezähnt, tadellos postfr. Davon sind mehrere Exemplare auch im Michel-Spezialkatalog nicht verzeichnet. In dieser Reichhaltigkeit und Vielfalt so gut wie nie angeboten. Alle Werte mit insgesamt 10 Fotoattesten Soecknick BPP. Dazu noch Mi.Nr. 578PUII auf ungummiertem Papier mit Fotobefund Soecknick BPP und vier weitere Werte in den Originalfarben ungezähnt postfr. (Image) (imagea) (imageb) (imagec) (imaged) (imagee) (imagef) (imageg) (imageh) (imagei) (imagej) (imagek) (imagel) (imagem) (imagen) (imageo) (imagep) (imageq) (imager) (images) (imaget) (imageu) (imagev) (imagew) (imagex) (imagey) (imagez) (imageaa) (imageab) image image image

Start Bid €2000

Closing..May-26, 11:59 PM
2624 587/88 image10 Shilling Dollfuss, fresh colours and in perfect condition on not properly franked register airmail letter from "Vienna 12. X. 36". Cover small traces of use, to buenos Aires/Argentina with different transit and arrival postmarks. Air mail letters overseas with the 10 Shilling Dollfuss are extraordinarily rare!

10 Schilling Dollfuss, farbfrisch und tadellos auf nicht portogerechtem Einschreiben-Luftpostbrief von "WIEN 12.X.36". Umschlag geringe Gebrauchsspuren, nach Buenos Aires/Argentinien mit verschiedenen Transit- und Ankunftsstempeln. Flugpostbriefe nach Übersee mit der 10 Schilling Dollfuss sind außerordentlich selten! (Image)

Start Bid €2000

Closing..May-26, 11:59 PM
2625 nh AIII image1 Pfg. Hitler, 1. Vienna provissional issue, the spectacular not issued value with inverted overprint "Austria", fresh colours and very well perforated, in perfect condition mint never hinged these issue is one of the large rarities the Austrian post-war philately. Only a few specimens have become known, so that the special edition in almost all collections is absent. Photo expertize Sturzeis/nationalized and government controlled industries and businesses in the DDR. ANK 8000,- € .

1 Pfg. Hitler, 1. Wiener Aushilfs-Ausgabe, der spektakuläre unverausgabte Wert mit kopfstehendem Aufdruck "ÖSTERREICH", farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt, tadellos postfr. Diese Ausgabe gehört zu den großen Seltenheiten der österreichischen Nachkriegs-Philatelie. Es sind nur wenige Exemplare bekannt geworden, sodass die Sonderausgabe in nahezu allen Sammlungen fehlt. Fotoattest Sturzeis/VEB. ANK 8000,- €++. (Image) (imagea) image

Start Bid €4000

Closing..May-26, 11:59 PM