3591 FDC 123/38 imagePosthorn series 1951/52, all 16 values completely on six faultless first day letters, all values are fresh colours and perfect perforated, as well the top values on two attractive registered special delivery jewellery first day letters from "LORCH" to Euskirchen with arrival postmarks. An especially attractive Federal Republic rarity! Photo expertize Schlegel BPP.

Posthornserie 1951/52, alle 16 Werte komplett auf sechs tadellosen Ersttagsbriefen, alle Werte sind farbfrisch und perfekt gezähnt, dabei die Höchstwerte auf zwei attraktiven Einschreibe-Eilboten-Schmuck-Ersttagsbriefen von "LORCH" nach Euskirchen mit Ankunftsstempeln. Eine besonders attraktive Bundesrepublik-Seltenheit! Fotoattest Schlegel BPP. (Image) (imagea) (imageb) (imagec) (imaged) (imagee) (imagef) image image image

Start Bid €4000

Closing..May-26, 11:59 PM
3592 nh 127U image6 Pfg. Posthorn 1951, four sides with wide margins unperforated, fresh colours and in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Dr. Wittmann.

6 Pfg. Posthorn 1951, vierseitig breitrandig ungezähnt, farbfrisch und tadellos postfr., geprüft Dr. Wittmann. (Image)

Start Bid €250

Closing..May-26, 11:59 PM
3593 131 image25 Pfg. Posthorn, little discoloured, as correctly franked single franking on pension identification card with postmark "PFORZHEIM 23.7.53. ". An enormously scarce form of use and in this kind a major rarity the posthorn edition!

25 Pfg. Posthorn, gering verfärbt, als tarifgerechte Einzelfrankatur auf Rentenausweis mit Stempel "PFORZHEIM 23.7.53.". Eine enorm seltene Verwendungsform und in dieser Form eine große Rarität der Posthorn-Ausgabe! (Image) (imagea) image

Start Bid €800

Closing..May-26, 11:59 PM
3594 FDC 134,136 image50 Pfg. And 70 Pfg. Posthorn, fresh colours and in perfect condition on magnificent registered mail First Day Cover from "PASSAU 11.3.52. ". An especially beautiful and rare First Day Cover! Photo expertize Schlegel BPP.

50 Pfg. und 70 Pfg. Posthorn, farbfrisch und tadellos auf herrlichem Einschreiben-Ersttagsbrief von "PASSAU 11.3.52.". Ein besonders schöner und seltener Ersttagsbrief! Fotoattest Schlegel BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Start Bid €1500

Closing..May-26, 11:59 PM
3595 134U image50 Pfg. Posthorn, four sides unperforated, fresh colours and in perfect condition with additional franking 4 Pfg. Posthorn and 6 Pfg. Heuss on very nice, properly franked franked small-format registered local letter from "Hamburg 8.12.54. " to Hamburg Osdorf and forwarded to Hamburg Nienstedt with two on the back arrival postmarks. There are only a few letters with the unperforated 50 Pfg. Posthorn have become known. Photo expertize "the quality is perfect" Andreas Schlegel BPP.

50 Pfg. Posthorn, vierseitig ungezähnt, farbfrisch und tadellos mit Zusatzfrankatur 4 Pfg. Posthorn und 6 Pfg. Heuss auf sehr schönem, portogerecht frankiertem kleinformatigem Einschreibe-Ortsbrief von "HAMBURG 8.12.54." nach Hamburg-Osdorf und nachgesandt nach Hamburg-Nienstedt mit zwei rückseitigen Ankunftsstempeln. Es sind nur wenige Briefe mit der ungezähnten 50 Pfg. Posthorn bekannt geworden. Fotoattest "DIE QUALITÄT IST EINWANDFREI" Andreas Schlegel BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Start Bid €1500

Closing..May-26, 11:59 PM
3596 135Fo.Nr image60 Pfg. Posthorn, horizontal lower margin pair with printing number "2 C" fresh colours and in perfect condition along with a vertical block of six, on face with 10 Pfg. Posthorn and vertical pair 2 Pfg. Help for the Needy on package card from "Hessian LICHTENAU-HIRSCHHAGEN 29.3.54. " to Hof/Saale. Form numbers the posthorn edition are on documents extremely rare and the 60 Pfg. Becomes due to missing offers also in the Michel special catalogue only noted without price. In combination with the likewise enormously rarely block of six is a the most spectacular frankings the posthorn edition!

60 Pfg. Posthorn, waagerechtes Unterrandpaar mit Formnummer "2C" farbfrisch und tadellos zusammen mit einem senkrechten Sechser-Block, vorderseitig mit 10 Pfg. Posthorn und senkrechtem Paar 2 Pfg. Notopfer auf Paketkarte von "HESSISCH LICHTENAU-HIRSCHHAGEN 29.3.54." nach Hof/Saale. Formnummern der Posthorn-Ausgabe sind auf Belege extrem selten und die 60 Pfg. wird aufgrund des fehlenden Angebotes auch im Michel-Spezialkatalog lediglich ohne Preis notiert. In Kombination mit dem ebenfalls enorm seltenen Sechserblock handelt es sich um eine der spektakulärsten Frankaturen der Posthorn-Ausgabe! (Image)

Start Bid €2000

Closing..May-26, 11:59 PM
3597 nh 136 image70 Pfg. Posthorn in the block of four from the left lower corner of the sheet, with marker cross on margin to facilitate cutting or perforating of panes, wonderful fresh colours, in perfect condition perforated in perfect mint never hinged condition, without any signatures. An outstanding quality this Federal Republic rarity!

70 Pfg. Posthorn im Viererblock aus der linken unteren Bogenecke, mit Passerkreuz, wundervoll farbfrisch, tadellos gezähnt in perfekter postfr. Erhaltung, ohne jegliche Signaturen. Ein Luxusstück dieser Bundesrepublik-Seltenheit! (Image)

Start Bid €1500

Closing..May-26, 11:59 PM
3598 FDC 139/40 imageSt. Mary´s Church 1951, fresh colours and in perfect condition on especially beautiful First Day Cover with two neat mounted first day postmarks "PASSAU 30.8.51". First-Day-Covers of this issue are rare, especially in so beautiful quality! Photo expertize Hans Dieter Schlegel BPP.

Marienkirche 1951, farbfrisch und tadellos auf besonders schönem Ersttagsbrief mit zwei sauber aufgesetzten Ersttagsstempeln "PASSAU 30.8.51". Ersttagsbriefe dieser Ausgabe sind selten, insbesondere in so schöner Qualität! Fotoattest Hans-Dieter Schlegel BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Start Bid €800

Closing..May-26, 11:59 PM
3599 FDC 143/46 imageWelfare 1951, all fours values fresh colours and in perfect condition on very nice First Day Cover from "LORCH 23.10.51. " to Stockholm. A very decorative and rare early First Day Cover!

Wohlfahrt 1951, alle vier Werte farbfrisch und tadellos auf sehr schönem Ersttagsbrief von "LORCH 23.10.51." nach Stockholm. Ein sehr dekorativer und seltener früher Ersttagsbrief! (Image)

Start Bid €700

Closing..May-26, 11:59 PM
3600 nh 150Z image30 Pfg. Otto engine 1952 with very scarce watermark 4 Z in lieu of 4 W, fresh colours and very well perforated, from lower margin, in perfect condition mint never hinged (also in the margin of sheet), without any signatures. Photo expertize "the condition is perfect" Schlegel BPP.

30 Pfg. Otto-Motor 1952 mit sehr seltenem Wasserzeichen 4Z statt 4W, farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt, vom Unterrand, tadellos postfr. (auch im Bogenrand), ohne jegliche Signaturen. Fotoattest "DIE ERHALTUNG IST EINWANDFREI" Schlegel BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Start Bid €800

Closing..May-26, 11:59 PM
3601 nh 166Andruck image30 Pfg. Liebig 1953, spectacular single colour proof to the Judgment the colour intensity, printed in the luminous expressively colour dark violet ultramarine as against the later Related colour, fresh colours and very well perforated, in perfect condition mint never hinged a Federal Republic rarity, the only in few copies have become known is! (see Michel special catalogue page 933). Photo expertize "the condition is perfect" Schlegel BPP.

30 Pfg. Liebig 1953, spektakulärer Einzelfarbandruck zur Beurteilung der Farbintensität, gedruckt in der leuchtkräftigen ausdrucksvollen Farbe dunkelviolettultramarin im Gegensatz zu der später verwandten Farbe, farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt, tadellos postfr. Eine Bundesrepublik-Rarität, die nur in wenigen Exemplaren bekannt geworden ist! (siehe Michel-Spezial Seite 933). Fotoattest "DIE ERHALTUNG IST EINWANDFREI" Schlegel BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Start Bid €2000

Closing..May-26, 11:59 PM
3602 179/285YII imageHeuss watermark sideways, all five values se-tenant, neat cancelled "DARMSTADT 13.5.61. ", expertized Schlegel BPP. Michel 170,- €.

Heuss liegendes Wasserzeichen, alle fünf Werte zusammenhängend, tadellos gest. "DARMSTADT 13.5.61.", geprüft Schlegel BPP. Mi. 170,- €. (Image)

Start Bid €50

Closing..May-26, 11:59 PM
3603 nh 179Z image6 Pfg. Heuss 1954 with wrong watermark "4 Z", in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Schlegel BPP.

6 Pfg. Heuss 1954 mit verkehrtem Wasserzeichen "4Z", tadellos postfr., geprüft Schlegel BPP. (Image)

Start Bid €100

Closing..May-26, 11:59 PM
3604 nh 187P image30 Pfg. Heuss 1954, very rare proof in the colour red-brown in lieu of cobalt, fresh colours and in perfect condition mint never hinged there are only a few examples from this known. Photo expertize "the condition is perfect" Schlegel BPP.

30 Pfg. Heuss 1954, sehr seltener Probedruck in der Farbe rotbraun statt kobalt, farbfrisch und tadellos postfr. Es sind nur wenige Exemplare hiervon bekannt geworden. Fotoattest "DIE ERHALTUNG IST EINWANDFREI" Schlegel BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Start Bid €800

Closing..May-26, 11:59 PM
3605 nh 194P image1 DM Heuss 1954, spectacular proof in the colour lilac purple instead of dark yellow olive on watermark 4 W in lieu of 4 X, fresh colours and in perfect condition mint never hinged a large Federal Republic rarity, the only in few copies have become known is! Photo expertize "the condition is perfect" Schlegel BPP.

1 DM Heuss 1954, spektakulärer Probedruck in der Farbe lilapurpur anstatt dunkelgelboliv auf Wasserzeichen 4W statt 4X, farbfrisch und tadellos postfr. Eine große Bundesrepublik-Seltenheit, die nur in wenigen Exemplaren bekannt geworden ist! Fotoattest "DIE ERHALTUNG IST EINWANDFREI" Schlegel BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Start Bid €1000

Closing..May-26, 11:59 PM
3606 nh 194P image1 DM Heuss 1954, the enormously scarce proof in olive watermarked 4 W (decorative lines falling, BP inverse standing) in contrast to the watermark 4 X the normal stamp (decorative lines increasingly, BP inverse to the right lying), in perfect condition mint never hinged a large Federal Republic rarity! Photo expertize "the condition is perfect" Schlegel BPP.

1 DM Heuss 1954, der enorm seltene Probedruck in oliv mit Wasserzeichen 4W (Zierlinien fallend, BP seitenverkehrt stehend) im Gegensatz zum Wasserzeichen 4X der Normalmarke (Zierlinien steigend, BP seitenverkehrt nach rechts liegend), tadellos postfr. Eine große Bundesrepublik-Seltenheit! Fotoattest "DIE ERHALTUNG IST EINWANDFREI" Schlegel BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Start Bid €1000

Closing..May-26, 11:59 PM
3607 nh 205U image5 Pfg. Lufthansa 1955, four sides with wide margins unperforated, in perfect condition mint never hinged a very scarce variety! Photo expertize "the condition is perfect" Andreas Schlegel BPP.

5 Pfg. Lufthansa 1955, vierseitig breitrandig ungezähnt, tadellos postfr. Eine sehr seltene Abart! Fotoattest "DIE ERHALTUNG IST EINWANDFREI" Andreas Schlegel BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Start Bid €700

Closing..May-26, 11:59 PM
3608 208 image20 Pfg. Lufthansa 1955, horizontal strip of four as very nice properly franked mass multiple franking on air mail letter by registered post with special cancel "Munich 1.4.55. " to Cologne Lindenthal with transit and arrival postmarks.

20 Pfg. Lufthansa 1955, waagerechter Viererstreifen als sehr schöne portogerechte Massen-Mehrfachfrankatur auf Luftpostbrief per Einschreiben mit SST "MÜNCHEN 1.4.55." nach Köln-Lindenthal mit Transit- und Ankunftsstempeln. (Image)

Start Bid €100

Closing..May-26, 11:59 PM
3609 211HAN image20 Pfg. Force post 1955, lower margin copy with house order number "515041.55 2" as properly franked single franking on cover from "ANSBACH 8.6.55. " to Grone. Rare!

20 Pfg. Kraftpost 1955, Unterrandstück mit Hausauftragsnummer "515041.55 2" als portogerechte Einzelfrankatur auf Brief von "ANSBACH 8.6.55." nach Grone. Selten! (Image)

Start Bid €100

Closing..May-26, 11:59 PM
3610 AK 221Probe image10 Pfg. Uno 1955, three perforated trial proofs in mixed colour shades on specimen cardboard with stamp seal "Federal Printing Office BERLIN". A significant Federal Republic rarity, like they also in the Michel special catalogue unlisted is!

10 Pfg. Uno 1955, drei gezähnte Probedrucke in unterschiedlichen Farbnuancen auf Vorlagekarton mit Prägesiegel "BUNDESDRUCKEREI BERLIN". Eine bedeutende Bundesrepublik-Rarität, wie sie auch im Michel-Spezialkatalog nicht verzeichnet ist! (Image)

Start Bid €1000

Closing..May-26, 11:59 PM
3611 Vk 222/25 imageWelfare 1955, four sensational presentation cardboards with in each case three different trial proofs of all denomination value and stamp seal. The stamps colours were in mixed shades printed also the background was in different would strengthen affixed. This is spectacular rarities the early Federal Republic philately! Photo expertize Solomon BPP.

Wohlfahrt 1955, vier sensationelle Vorlagekartons mit jeweils drei verschiedenen Probedrucken aller Wertstufen und Prägesiegel. Die Markenfarben wurden in unterschiedlichen Farbtönen gedruckt und auch der Unterdruck wurde in unterschiedlicher Stärke angebracht. Es handelt sich hier um spektakuläre Raritäten der frühen Bundesrepublik-Philatelie! Fotoattest Salomon BPP. (Image) (imagea) (imageb) (imagec) (imaged) image image image

Start Bid €3500

Closing..May-26, 11:59 PM
3612 226xvDZ image1 Pfg. Numeral 1955 in the horizontal lower margin pair with house order number "515368.55 2" and printer signature "Ld", very fine centric cancellation, above little separated. Very decorative and rare!

1 Pfg. Ziffer 1955 im waagerechten Unterrandpaar mit Hausauftragsnummer "515368.55 2" und Druckerzeichen "Ld", sehr schön zentrisch gest., oben gering angetrennt. Sehr dekorativ und selten! (Image)

Start Bid €100

Closing..May-26, 11:59 PM
3613 259y image30 Pfg. Heuss fluorescent, a wonderful block of four, fresh colours and very well perforated as properly franked multiple franking on very nice registered special delivery letter with first day special cancel "Hamburg BERGEDORF 7.10.61. " to Hamburg with transit and arrival postmarks. One of the most beautiful known multiple franking and as block of four a rarity! Photo expertize for former set Schlegel BPP.

30 Pfg. Heuss lumogen, ein wundervoller Viererblock, farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt als portogerechte Mehrfachfrankatur auf sehr schönem Einschreibe-Eilbotenbrief mit ESST "HAMBURG-BERGEDORF 7.10.61." nach Hamburg mit Transit- und Ankunftsstempeln. Eine der schönsten bekannten Mehrfachfrankaturen und als Viererblock eine Rarität! Fotoattest für ehemalige Serie Schlegel BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Start Bid €1500

Closing..May-26, 11:59 PM
3614 285X image1 Pfg. Numeral 1958, watermark 4 W, a sensational mass multiple franking from 20 copies, exact properly franked on cover from "MILTENBERG 4.12.60. " to Göttingen. Multiple franking of this issue count general to the rarities of the Federal Republic of Germany. A printed matter with seven copies obtained in of our 109. Auction a hammer price from 1700,- €. An of that kind large mass franking, like here offered, counts to the largest franking rarities of the Federal Republic of Germany. In this form probably unique!

1 Pfg. Ziffer 1958, Wasserzeichen 4W, eine sensationelle Massen-Mehrfachfrankatur von 20 Exemplaren, exakt portogerecht auf Brief von "MILTENBERG 4.12.60." nach Göttingen. Mehrfachfrankaturen dieser Ausgabe zählen generell zu den Seltenheiten der Bundesrepublik. Eine Drucksache mit sieben Exemplaren erzielte in unserer 109. Auktion einen Zuschlag von 1700,- €. Eine derartig große Massenfrankatur, wie hier angeboten, zählt zu den größten Frankatur-Seltenheiten der Bundesrepublik. In dieser Form wahrscheinlich Unikat! (Image)

Start Bid €1500

Closing..May-26, 11:59 PM
3615 nh 302Pa image7 Pfg. Heuss medallion 1959, block of four from upper margin with spectacular variety "both upper values on glued paper web", unfolded, in perfect condition mint never hinged, without any signatures. A large varieties rarity, the already single due to missing offers in the Michel special catalogue only noted without price is. In this kind as block of four a spectacular Federal Republic rarity and probable unique! Photo expertize "the quality is perfect" Hans Dieter Schlegel BPP.

7 Pfg. Heuss-Medaillon 1959, Viererblock vom Oberrand mit spektakulärer Abart "BEIDE OBEREN WERTE AUF GEKLEBTER PAPIERBAHN", ungefaltet, tadellos postfr., ohne jegliche Signaturen. Eine große Abarten-Seltenheit, die bereits einzeln aufgrund des fehlenden Angebotes im Michel-Spezialkatalog lediglich ohne Preis notiert ist. In dieser Form als Viererblock eine spektakuläre Bundesrepublik-Rarität und wahrscheinlich Unikat! Fotoattest "DIE QUALITÄT IST EINWANDFREI" Hans-Dieter Schlegel BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Start Bid €2000

Closing..May-26, 11:59 PM