3566 97bIIYBUes image1 DM buildings, vertical corner margin strip of three lower right and another copy from right margin of sheet, all right unperforated, reverse on package card with additional franking 40 Pfg. In the vertical pair and 10 Pfg. Buildings on package card from "PFORZHEIM 17.11.50. " to Belgium. A commercially use from same four partially perforated copies of the top value places one of the great valuables the buildings issue dar! Photo expertize Stemmler BPP.

1 DM Bauten, senkrechter Eckrand-Dreierstreifen unten rechts und ein weiteres Exemplar vom rechten Bogenrand, alle rechts ungezähnt, rückseitig auf Paketkarte mit Zusatzfrankatur 40 Pfg. im senkrechten Paar und 10 Pfg. Bauten auf Paketkarte von "PFORZHEIM 17.11.50." nach Belgien. Eine bedarfsmäßige Verwendung von gleich vier teilgezähnten Exemplaren des Höchstwertes stellt eine der ganz großen Kostbarkeiten der Bauten-Ausgabe dar! Fotoattest Stemmler BPP. (Image) (imagea) (imageb) image image

Start Bid €2500

Closing..May-26, 11:59 PM
3567 98IZW image2 DM buildings, watermark 1 Z, perforated L11, small reclamations, neat cancelled, photo expertize Stemmler BPP.

2 DM Bauten, Wasserzeichen 1Z, gezähnt L11, kleine Beanstandungen, sauber gest., Fotobefund Stemmler BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Start Bid €100

Closing..May-26, 11:59 PM
3568 nh 102Ul image20 Pfg. Helps Berlin 1948 with rare variety "left unperforated" from left margin of sheet, in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Schlegel BPP.

20 Pfg. Helft Berlin 1948 mit seltener Abart "LINKS UNGEZÄHNT" vom linken Bogenrand, tadellos postfr., geprüft Schlegel BPP. (Image)

Start Bid €150

Closing..May-26, 11:59 PM
3569 nh 104aY image20 Pfg. Export fair 1949 with scarce lying watermark, in perfect condition mint never hinged, without any signatures. Rare and by Michel undervalued! Photo expertize "mint never hinged perfect" Hans Dieter Schlegel BPP.

20 Pfg. Exportmesse 1949 mit seltenem liegendem Wasserzeichen, tadellos postfr., ohne jegliche Signaturen. Selten und im Michel unterbewertet! Fotobefund "POSTFRISCH EINWANDFREI" Hans-Dieter Schlegel BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Start Bid €100

Closing..May-26, 11:59 PM
3570 104aY image20 Pfg. Export fair 1949 with scarce lying in lieu of vertical watermark, neat cancelled "Hanover 4.6.49". Photo expertize "the quality is perfect, in the for this issue normal perforation" Hans Dieter Schlegel BPP.

20 Pfg. Exportmesse 1949 mit seltenem liegendem statt stehendem Wasserzeichen, tadellos gest. "HANNOVER 4.6.49". Fotobefund "DIE QUALITÄT IST EINWANDFREI, IN DER FÜR DIESE AUSGABE NORMALEN ZÄHNUNG" Hans-Dieter Schlegel BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Start Bid €150

Closing..May-26, 11:59 PM
3571 nh 105aU image30 Pfg. Export fair 1949 four sides unperforated from left margin of sheet mint never hinged, tiny fingerprints, margin of sheet unused. An extremely scarce variety, of the very few examples have become known. Due to missing offers also in the Michel special catalogue only noted without price! Photo expertize Schlegel BPP.

30 Pfg. Exportmesse 1949 vierseitig ungezähnt vom linken Bogenrand postfr., winzige Fingerabdrücke, Bogenrand ungebraucht. Eine extrem seltene Abart, von der nur ganz wenige Exemplare bekannt geworden sind. Aufgrund des fehlenden Angebotes auch im Michel-Spezialkatalog lediglich ohne Preis notiert! Fotoattest Schlegel BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Start Bid €2000

Closing..May-26, 11:59 PM
3572 nh Bl.1b imageExport fair souvenir sheet 1949 in the very rare colour error "30 PFG. Dark greenish gray blue", fresh colours and in full original size, in perfect condition mint never hinged an outstanding quality this post-war rarity! Photo expertize "the condition is perfect" Hans Dieter Schlegel BPP.

Exportmesse-Block 1949 in der sehr seltenen Fehlfarbe "30 PFG. DUNKELGRÜNLICHGRAUBLAU", farbfrisch und in voller Originalgröße, tadellos postfr. Ein Luxusstück dieser Nachkriegs-Seltenheit! Fotoattest "DIE ERHALTUNG IST EINWANDFREI" Hans-Dieter Schlegel BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Start Bid €1500

Closing..May-26, 11:59 PM
3573 Bl.1b imageExport fair souvenir sheet 1949 in of the rare colour error "30 PFG. Dark greenish gray blue", fresh colours and in full original size clean and neat cancelled "Tub-Eickel 17.11.49. " with complete mint never hinged original gumming. A souvenir sheets in outstanding quality this especially in used condition hardly once offered colour for your highest requirements! Photo expertize "the condition is perfect" Hans Dieter Schlegel BPP.

Exportmesse-Block 1949 in der seltenen Fehlfarbe "30 PFG. DUNKELGRÜNLICHGRAUBLAU", farbfrisch und in voller Originalgröße sauber und klar gest. "WANNE-EICKEL 17.11.49." mit vollständiger postfr. Originalgummierung. Ein Luxusblock dieser insbesondere in gest. Erhaltung kaum einmal angebotenen Farbe für allerhöchste Ansprüche! Fotoattest "DIE ERHALTUNG IST EINWANDFREI" Hans-Dieter Schlegel BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Start Bid €5000

Closing..May-26, 11:59 PM
3574 Bl.1c imageExport fair souvenir sheet 1949, the scarce colour error "30 PFG. Black violet ultramarine", fresh colours and in full original size in utterly perfect condition on very nice, not properly franked air mail letter with appropriate special cancel "Hanover 25.5.49. " to Bielefeld with arrival postmark. An especially nice cover this good colour! Photo expertize Hans Dieter Schlegel BPP.

Exportmesse-Block 1949, die seltene Fehlfarbe "30 PFG. SCHWARZVIOLETTULTRAMARIN", farbfrisch und in voller Originalgröße in absolut perfekter Erhaltung auf sehr schönem, nicht portogerechtem Luftpostbrief mit entsprechendem Sonderstempel "HANNOVER 25.5.49." nach Bielefeld mit Ankunftsstempel. Ein besonders schöner Brief dieser guten Farbe! Fotoattest Hans-Dieter Schlegel BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Start Bid €1200

Closing..May-26, 11:59 PM
3575 FDC 106/07 imageCycle race 1949, faultless block of four set on genuine postally used registered airmail First Day Cover from "BUBACH 15.9.49. " to New York with arrival postmarks. In this kind a rarity the post-war philately!

Radrennen 1949, tadellose Viererblock-Serie auf echt gelaufenem Einschreibe-Luftpost-Ersttagsbrief von "BUBACH 15.9.49." nach New York mit Ankunftsstempeln. In dieser Form eine Rarität der Nachkriegs-Philatelie! (Image)

Start Bid €800

Closing..May-26, 11:59 PM
3576 FDC 108/10 imageGoethe set 1949 on faultless, very nice First Day Cover from "EINBECK 15.8.49. ". An on First Day Cover very scarce issue! Photo expertize Schlegel BPP.

Goethe-Serie 1949 auf tadellosem, sehr schönem Ersttagsbrief von "EINBECK 15.8.49.". Eine auf Ersttagsbrief sehr seltene Ausgabe! Fotoattest Schlegel BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Start Bid €500

Closing..May-26, 11:59 PM
American/british Zone Compulsory Surtax Stamps\Bizone-zwangszuschlagsmarken
3577 1Y image2 Pfg. Help for the Needy cut with scarce watermark "lying letters DP, rising lines", fresh colours, large margins all around, neat cancelled an outstanding quality of this rare issue! Photo expertize "genuine and immaculate" Harlos BPP.

2 Pfg. Notopfer geschnitten mit seltenem Wasserzeichen "LIEGENDE BUCHSTABEN DP, steigende Striche", farbfrisch, allseits breitrandig, tadellos gest. Ein Luxusstück dieser seltenen Ausgabe! Fotoattest "ECHT UND EINWANDFREI" Harlos BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Start Bid €300

Closing..May-26, 11:59 PM
3578 nh 2 image2 Pfg. Help for the Needy, block of four from the left lower corner of the sheet watermarked 3 X and two attached blank fields, at the bottom minimal separated, in perfect condition mint never hinged it is a matter herewith about a very weakly coloured, blurred spoilage printing. In this kind very exceptional and rare!

2 Pfg. Notopfer, Viererblock aus der linken unteren Bogenecke mit Wasserzeichen 3X und zwei anhängenden Leerfeldern, unten minimal angetrennt, tadellos postfr. Es handelt sich hierbei um einen sehr farbschwachen, verwischten Makulaturdruck. In dieser Form sehr außergewöhnlich und selten! (Image)

Start Bid €500

Closing..May-26, 11:59 PM
3579 2HZ image2 Pfg. Help for the Needy, perforated L11 watermarked "falling waved lines", neat cancelled a scarce issue! Photo expertize "genuine and immaculate" Harlos BPP.

2 Pfg. Notopfer, gezähnt L11 mit Wasserzeichen "FALLENDE WELLENLINIEN", tadellos gest. Eine seltene Ausgabe! Fotoattest "ECHT UND EINWANDFREI" Harlos BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Start Bid €300

Closing..May-26, 11:59 PM
3580 2TW image2 Pfg. Help for the Needy, watermark 1 W, with very scarce double black roulette, neat cancelled a rarity of this area and by Michel clearly undervalued. Photo expertize "genuine and immaculate" Harlos BPP.

2 Pfg. Notopfer, Wasserzeichen 1W, mit sehr seltenem doppeltem schwarzem Durchstich, tadellos gest. Eine Rarität dieses Gebietes und im Michel deutlich unterbewertet. Fotoattest "ECHT UND EINWANDFREI" Harlos BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Start Bid €1000

Closing..May-26, 11:59 PM
3581 nh/on coveron coveron coveron coveron cover 8Z image2 Pfg. Help for the Needy, block of four, upper pair unperforated, lower pair three sided unperforated. This block of four originates a part sheet with original glued paper web. The perforator was in a position to the double paper thickness not to to penetrate and produced in this way unperforated stamps. The unusual perforation is still weak as blind perforation cognizable, lower right slight tooth shortening. Photo expertize "in this kind is the unit a great rarity" Harlos BPP.

2 Pfg. Notopfer, Viererblock, oberes Paar ungezähnt, unteres Paar dreiseitig ungezähnt. Dieser Viererblock entstammt einem Bogenteil mit ursprünglich geklebter Papierbahn. Der Perforator vermochte die doppelte Papierstärke nicht zu durchdringen und produzierte auf diese Weise ungezähnte Marken. Die ausgefallene Zähnung ist noch schwach als Blindperforation erkennbar, unten rechts leichte Zahnverkürzungen. Fotoattest "IN DIESER ART IST DIE EINHEIT EINE GROßE SELTENHEIT" Harlos BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Start Bid €1000

Closing..May-26, 11:59 PM
American/british Zone Airmail Admission Stamps\Bizone-flugpost-zulassungsmarken
3582 nh 1KU imageJEIA airmail admission stamp 1948, the spectacular unperforated horizontal tête-bêche pair, fresh colours, large margins all around, a value kink, otherwise in perfect condition mint never hinged there are only a few examples from this known, the to the rarities of the German postwar Philately count. Due to missing offers also in the Michel special catalogue only noted without price! Photo expertize Schlegel BPP.

JEIA-Flugpost-Zulassungsmarke 1948, das spektakuläre ungezähnte waagerechte Kehrdruckpaar, farbfrisch, allseits breitrandig, ein Wert Knick, sonst tadellos postfr. Es sind nur wenige Exemplare hiervon bekannt geworden, die zu den Raritäten der Deutschen Nachkriegsphilatelie zählen. Aufgrund des fehlenden Angebotes auch im Michel-Spezialkatalog lediglich ohne Preis notiert! Fotoattest Schlegel BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Start Bid €1500

Closing..May-26, 11:59 PM
Federal Republic Of Germany\Bund
3583 nh 113X image10 Pfg. 100 years stamps 1949 with very rare variety "being absent watermark", fresh colours and very well perforated, in perfect condition mint never hinged, without any signatures. A varieties rarity and by Michel clearly undervalued!

10 Pfg. 100 Jahre Marken 1949 mit sehr seltener Abart "FEHLENDES WASSERZEICHEN", farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt, tadellos postfr., ohne jegliche Signaturen. Eine Abarten-Rarität und im Michel deutlich unterbewertet! (Image)

Start Bid €1000

Closing..May-26, 11:59 PM
3584 nh 116 image30 Pfg. Stephan 1949, left lower corner of the sheet (B sheet) with corrected sheet number, in perfect condition mint never hinged, rare!

30 Pfg. Stephan 1949, linke untere Bogenecke (B-Bogen) mit korrigierter Bogennummer, tadellos postfr., selten! (Image)

Start Bid €150

Closing..May-26, 11:59 PM
3585 FDC 116 image30 Pfg. Stephan 1949, in perfect condition on very nice accordingly First day card with first day special cancel "Hanover 9.10.49. ". Very decorative and rare! Photo expertize Schlegel BPP.

30 Pfg. Stephan 1949, tadellos auf sehr schöner entsprechender Ersttagskarte mit Ersttag-Sonderstempel "HANNOVER 9.10.49.". Sehr dekorativ und selten! Fotoattest Schlegel BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Start Bid €600

Closing..May-26, 11:59 PM
3586 nh 116Bru image30 Pfg. Stephan 1949, right lower corner of the sheet with date of printing "27.9.1949", unfolded and in perfect condition mint never hinged, without any signatures. Michel 220,- €.

30 Pfg. Stephan 1949, rechte untere Bogenecke mit Druckdatum "27.9.1949", ungefaltet und tadellos postfr., ohne jegliche Signaturen. Mi. 220,- €. (Image)

Start Bid €70

Closing..May-26, 11:59 PM
3587 nh 123/38 imagePosthorn series 1951/52, all 16 values in block of four, uniform from lower margin, fresh colours and very well perforated, unfolded and in perfect condition mint never hinged without any signatures. A dreamlike beautiful outstanding set for the highest standards! Photo expertize "the condition is perfect" Andreas Schlegel BPP. Michel 13070,- € .

Posthornserie 1951/52, alle 16 Werte in Viererblocks, einheitlich vom Unterrand, farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt, ungefaltet und tadellos postfr. ohne jegliche Signaturen. Ein traumhaft schöner Luxussatz für höchste Ansprüche! Fotoattest "DIE ERHALTUNG IST EINWANDFREI" Andreas Schlegel BPP. Mi. 13070,- €++. (Image) (imagea) (imageb) (imagec) (imaged) (imagee) (imagef) (imageg) (imageh) (imagei) (imagej) (imagek) (imagel) (imagem) (imagen) (imageo) (imagep) image image image

Start Bid €5000

Closing..May-26, 11:59 PM
3588 nh 123/38 imagePosthorn 1951, fresh colours, in perfect condition mint never hinged superb series, expertized Schlegel BPP. Michel 2200,- €.

Posthorn 1951, farbfrisch, tadellos postfr. Prachtserie, geprüft Schlegel BPP. Mi. 2200,- €. (Image) (imagea) (imageb) image image

Start Bid €500

Closing..May-26, 11:59 PM
3589 123/38 image2-90 Pfg. Posthorn, the complete set uniform centric cancellation "KASSEL-WILHELMSHÖHE 31.12.54. " from last day, partly small reclamations. So nice, uniform used sets are very rare! Photo expertize Andreas Schlegel BPP.

2-90 Pfg. Posthorn, die komplette Serie einheitlich zentrisch gest. "KASSEL-WILHELMSHÖHE 31.12.54." vom Letzttag, teils kleine Beanstandungen. Derart schöne, einheitlich gest. Serien sind sehr selten! Fotobefund Andreas Schlegel BPP. (Image) (imagea) (imageb) (imagec) (imaged) (imagee) (imagef) (imageg) (imageh) (imagei) (imagej) (imagek) (imagel) (imagem) (imagen) (imageo) (imagep) image image image

Start Bid €1000

Closing..May-26, 11:59 PM
3590 123/38 imagePosthorn 1951, the complete set from 16 values on decorative small-format registered cover from "Hamburg 15.10.53. " to Milan/Italy with arrival postmark. Set frankings of this issue are extraordinarily rare and mostly on large-sized documents is existing. An extremely attractive and extraordinary letter!

Posthorn 1951, die komplette Serie von 16 Werten auf dekorativem kleinformatigem Einschreibebrief von "HAMBURG 15.10.53." nach Mailand/Italien mit Ankunftsstempel. Satzfrankaturen dieser Ausgabe sind außerordentlich selten und meist auf großformatigen Belegen vorhanden. Ein überaus attraktiver und außergewöhnlicher Brief! (Image)

Start Bid €1000

Closing..May-26, 11:59 PM