3539 AIX/II,53I image1 RM. Numeral with net pattern overprint, a dreamlike nice left lower corner of the sheet with additional franking 8 Pfg. Ribbon type overprint on a beautiful registered cover, after the old tariff free done, with two neat and clear mounted stamp "WETZLAR 2.9.48. " (2. Day of the new postage rate) to Hamburg with arrival postmark. A large American/British Zone rarity and in this kind as corner of the sheet probable unique! Photo expertize Hans Dieter Schlegel BPP.

1 RM. Ziffer mit Netzaufdruck, eine traumhaft schöne linke untere Bogenecke mit Zusatzfrankatur 8 Pfg. Bandaufdruck auf einem wunderschönem Einschreibebrief, nach dem alten Tarif frei gemacht, mit zwei sauber und klar aufgesetzten Stempel "WETZLAR 2.9.48." (2. Tag des neuen Portotarifs) nach Hamburg mit Ankunftsstempel. Eine große Bizone-Seltenheit und in dieser Form als Bogenecke wahrscheinlich einmalig! Fotoattest Hans-Dieter Schlegel BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Start Bid €2000

Closing..May-26, 11:59 PM
3540 nh AIX/IIy image1 RM. Numeral with net pattern overprint and horizontal in lieu of vertical gum rippling, fresh colours and very well perforated, in perfect condition mint never hinged a very scarce, nearly always missing issue! Photo expertize Schlegel BPP. Michel 3800,- €.

1 RM. Ziffer mit Netzaufdruck und waagerechter statt senkrechter Gummiriffelung, farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt, tadellos postfr. Eine sehr seltene, fast immer fehlende Ausgabe! Fotoattest Schlegel BPP. Mi. 3800,- €. (Image) (imagea) image

Start Bid €1200

Closing..May-26, 11:59 PM
3541 nh AIX/IIy image1 RM. Numerals with rare horizontal gum rippling and net pattern overprint, fresh colours and very well perforated, in perfect condition mint never hinged a nearly always missing issue! Photo expertize Schlegel BPP. Michel 3800,- €.

1 RM. Ziffern mit seltener waagerechter Gummiriffelung und Netzaufdruck, farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt, tadellos postfr. Eine fast immer fehlende Ausgabe! Fotoattest Schlegel BPP. Mi. 3800,- €. (Image) (imagea) image

Start Bid €1000

Closing..May-26, 11:59 PM
3542 nh AIX/K image1 RM. Numeral with scarce inverted ribbon type overprint, fresh colours and very well perforated, in perfect condition mint never hinged photo expertize "the condition is perfect" Andreas Schlegel BPP. Michel 1600,- €.

1 RM. Ziffer mit seltenem kopfstehendem Bandaufdruck, farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt, tadellos postfr. Fotoattest "DIE ERHALTUNG IST EINWANDFREI" Andreas Schlegel BPP. Mi. 1600,- €. (Image) (imagea) image

Start Bid €500

Closing..May-26, 11:59 PM
3543 I,IV/I image1 Pfg. And 5 Pfg. Numeral with ribbon type overprint, neat cancelled, expertized Schlegel BPP. Michel 240,- €.

1 Pfg. und 5 Pfg. Ziffer mit Bandaufdruck, tadellos gest., geprüft Schlegel BPP. Mi. 240,- €. (Image) (imagea) image

Start Bid €70

Closing..May-26, 11:59 PM
3544 I/II image1 Pfg. Numeral with net pattern overprint, neat cancelled, expertized Schlegel BPP. Michel 200,- €.

1 Pfg. Ziffer mit Netzaufdruck, tadellos gest., geprüft Schlegel BPP. Mi. 200,- €. (Image)

Start Bid €60

Closing..May-26, 11:59 PM
3545 II/I image3 Pfg. Numeral with ribbon type overprint, neat cancelled, expertized Schlegel BPP. Michel 180,- €.

3 Pfg. Ziffer mit Bandaufdruck, tadellos gest., geprüft Schlegel BPP. Mi. 180,- €. (Image)

Start Bid €60

Closing..May-26, 11:59 PM
3546 II/II image3 Pfg. Numeral with net pattern overprint, neat cancelled, expertized Schlegel BPP. Michel 220,- €.

3 Pfg. Ziffer mit Netzaufdruck, tadellos gest., geprüft Schlegel BPP. Mi. 220,- €. (Image)

Start Bid €70

Closing..May-26, 11:59 PM
3547 III/I image4 Pfg. Numeral with ribbon type overprint, neat cancelled, expertized Schlegel BPP. Michel 200,- €.

4 Pfg. Ziffer mit Bandaufdruck, tadellos gest., geprüft Schlegel BPP. Mi. 200,- €. (Image)

Start Bid €60

Closing..May-26, 11:59 PM
3548 III/II image4 Pfg. Numeral with net pattern overprint, neat cancelled, expertized Schlegel BPP. Michel 420,- €.

4 Pfg. Ziffer mit Netzaufdruck, tadellos gest., geprüft Schlegel BPP. Mi. 420,- €. (Image)

Start Bid €140

Closing..May-26, 11:59 PM
3549 nh I-IX/IDD image1-80 Pfg. Numeral, the nine not issued values with scarce double ribbon type overprint, uniform from upper margin, unfolded, 80 Pfg. Slight affixed spots, otherwise in perfect condition mint never hinged as set of upper margin copies extraordinarily rare! Twice signed Schlegel BPP. Michel approximate 2200,- € .

1-80 Pfg. Ziffer, die neun unverausgabten Werte mit seltenem doppeltem Bandaufdruck, einheitlich vom Oberrand, ungefaltet, 80 Pfg. leichte Haftspuren, sonst tadellos postfr. Als Oberrandsatz außerordentlich selten! Doppelt geprüft Schlegel BPP. Mi. circa 2200,- €++. (Image) (imagea) (imageb) image image

Start Bid €500

Closing..May-26, 11:59 PM
3552 IV/II image5 Pfg. Numeral with net pattern overprint, neat cancelled, expertized Schlegel BPP. Michel 280,- €.

5 Pfg. Ziffer mit Netzaufdruck, tadellos gest., geprüft Schlegel BPP. Mi. 280,- €. (Image)

Start Bid €90

Closing..May-26, 11:59 PM
3553 IX/I image80 Pfg. Numeral with ribbon type overprint, in perfect condition centric cancellation, expertized Schlegel BPP. Michel 200,- €.

80 Pfg. Ziffer mit Bandaufdruck, tadellos zentrisch gest., geprüft Schlegel BPP. Mi. 200,- €. (Image)

Start Bid €60

Closing..May-26, 11:59 PM
3554 V/I image6 Pfg. Numeral with ribbon type overprint, neat cancelled, expertized Schlegel BPP. Michel 170,- €.

6 Pfg. Ziffer mit Bandaufdruck, tadellos gest., geprüft Schlegel BPP. Mi. 170,- €. (Image)

Start Bid €50

Closing..May-26, 11:59 PM
3555 V/II image6 Pfg. Numeral with net pattern overprint, neat cancelled, expertized Schlegel BPP. Michel 280,- €.

6 Pfg. Ziffer mit Netzaufdruck, tadellos gest., geprüft Schlegel BPP. Mi. 280,- €. (Image)

Start Bid €90

Closing..May-26, 11:59 PM
3556 VI/I image20 Pfg. Numeral with ribbon type overprint, neat cancelled, expertized Schlegel BPP. Michel 320,- €.

20 Pfg. Ziffer mit Bandaufdruck, tadellos gest., geprüft Schlegel BPP. Mi. 320,- €. (Image)

Start Bid €100

Closing..May-26, 11:59 PM
3557 VI/II image20 Pfg. Numeral with net pattern overprint, neat cancelled, expertized Schlegel BPP. Michel 300,- €.

20 Pfg. Ziffer mit Netzaufdruck, tadellos gest., geprüft Schlegel BPP. Mi. 300,- €. (Image)

Start Bid €100

Closing..May-26, 11:59 PM
3558 VII/II image42 Pfg. Numeral with net pattern overprint, in perfect condition figure free used "Hanover", expertized Schlegel BPP. Michel 1300,- €.

42 Pfg. Ziffer mit Netzaufdruck, tadellos ziffernfrei gest. "HANNOVER", geprüft Schlegel BPP. Mi. 1300,- €. (Image)

Start Bid €400

Closing..May-26, 11:59 PM
3559 VIII/I image60 Pfg. Numeral with ribbon type overprint, neat cancelled, expertized Schlegel BPP. Michel 280,- €.

60 Pfg. Ziffer mit Bandaufdruck, tadellos gest., geprüft Schlegel BPP. Mi. 280,- €. (Image)

Start Bid €90

Closing..May-26, 11:59 PM
3560 85ZF image20 Pfg. Buildings, perforated K11 1/4: 11 with scarce watermark Z, small reclamations, neat cancelled a nearly always missing and undervalued issue! Photo expertize Novak BPP.

20 Pfg. Bauten, gezähnt K11 1/4:11 mit seltenem Wasserzeichen Z, kleine Beanstandungen, sauber gest. Eine fast immer fehlende und unterbewertete Ausgabe! Fotoattest Novak BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Start Bid €500

Closing..May-26, 11:59 PM
3561 nh 90aI/IaWD image40 Pfg. Buildings, horizontal upper margin pair, right stamp in type Ia, perforated L11: 11 1/2, watermark 1 W, in perfect condition mint never hinged, photo expertize Novak BPP.

40 Pfg. Bauten, waagerechtes Oberrandpaar, rechte Marke in Type Ia, gezähnt L11:11 1/2, Wasserzeichen 1W, tadellos postfr., Fotobefund Novak BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Start Bid €150

Closing..May-26, 11:59 PM
3562 nh 90aIbXB image40 Pfg. Buildings, type Ib, perforated L11, watermark 1 X, fresh colours and in perfect condition mint never hinged, photo expertize Novak BPP.

40 Pfg. Bauten, Type Ib, gezähnt L11, Wasserzeichen 1X, farbfrisch und tadellos postfr., Fotobefund Novak BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Start Bid €100

Closing..May-26, 11:59 PM
3563 nh 90bIaXD image40 Pfg. Buildings, type Ia, perforated L11: 11 1/2, watermark 1 W, fresh colours and very well perforated from lower margin, in perfect condition mint never hinged, photo expertize for former corner of the sheet Novak BPP.

40 Pfg. Bauten, Type Ia, gezähnt L11:11 1/2, Wasserzeichen 1W, farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt vom Unterrand, tadellos postfr., Fotobefund für ehemalige Bogenecke Novak BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Start Bid €200

Closing..May-26, 11:59 PM
3564 90IIIWK image40 Pfg. Buildings, type III, watermark W, scarce mixed perforation L11 1/2: 14, small reclamations, neat cancelled "Cologne 27.4.49. ", photo expertize Novak BPP.

40 Pfg. Bauten, Type III, Wasserzeichen W, seltene Mischzähnung L11 1/2:14, kleine Beanstandungen, sauber gest. "KÖLN 27.4.49.", Fotoattest Novak BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Start Bid €150

Closing..May-26, 11:59 PM
3565 90IXG image60 Pfg. Buildings, watermark X, perforated L11, small reclamations, a very scarce issue, expertized Stemmler BPP.

60 Pfg. Bauten, Wasserzeichen X, gezähnt L11, kleine Beanstandungen, eine sehr seltene Ausgabe, geprüft Stemmler BPP. (Image)

Start Bid €150

Closing..May-26, 11:59 PM