3512 34aDz image80 Pfg. First issue of stamps for Germany after WW II., perforated L11 1/2, paper z, fresh colours and very well perforated on beautiful letter piece with all perfect full mounted neat postmark "Hamburg 18.3.46. ". Outstanding quality! Photo expertize "genuine and immaculate" Hettler BPP. Michel 500,- €.

80 Pfg. AM-Post, gezähnt L11 1/2, Papier z, farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt auf wunderschönem Briefstück mit ganz idealem voll aufgesetztem klarem Stempel "HAMBURG 18.3.46.". Luxus! Fotoattest "ECHT UND EINWANDFREI" Hettler BPP. Mi. 500,- €. (Image) (imagea) image

Start Bid €150

Closing..May-26, 11:59 PM
3513 nh 37IFI image6 Pfg. Worker with black blue in lieu of black ribbon type overprint, the so-called "Bonn overprint" from upper margin (rotary printing), in perfect condition mint never hinged (only hinge trace in the upper margin). A rarity of the Bizone and as upper margin copy a rarity! Photo expertize Schlegel BPP.

6 Pfg. Arbeiter mit schwarzblauem statt schwarzem Bandaufdruck, der sogenannte "BONNER AUFDRUCK" vom Oberrand (Walzendruck), tadellos postfr. (lediglich Falzspur im Oberrand). Eine Seltenheit der Bizone und als Oberrandstück eine Rarität! Fotoattest Schlegel BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Start Bid €600

Closing..May-26, 11:59 PM
3514 52/68I/II image2-84 Pfg. Numeral, all 34 official issued values with volume and net pattern overprint, fresh colours and in perfect condition perforated, neat cancelled a very nice set in perfect quality. Photo expertize "the condition is perfect" Hans Dieter Schlegel BPP. Michel 5000,- €.

2-84 Pfg. Ziffer, alle 34 amtlich verausgabten Werte mit Band- und Netzaufdruck, farbfrisch und tadellos gezähnt, sauber gest. Eine sehr schöne Serie in perfekter Qualität. Fotoattest "DIE ERHALTUNG IST EINWANDFREI" Hans-Dieter Schlegel BPP. Mi. 5000,- €. (Image) (imagea) (imageb) (imagec) (imaged) (imagee) (imagef) image image image

Start Bid €1500

Closing..May-26, 11:59 PM
3517 52/68Iex image2, 8, 10, 12 Pfg. Red, 15 Pfg. (both colours), 25 Pfg. (both colours), 30, 45, 50, 75 and 84 Pfg. Numeral with ribbon type overprint, neat cancelled, expertized Schlegel BPP. Michel 499,- €.

2, 8, 10, 12 Pfg. rot, 15 Pfg. (beide Farben), 25 Pfg. (beide Farben), 30, 45, 50, 75 und 84 Pfg. Ziffer mit Bandaufdruck, tadellos gest., geprüft Schlegel BPP. Mi. 499,- €. (Image) (imagea) (imageb) (imagec) image image image

Start Bid €150

Closing..May-26, 11:59 PM
3518 nh 52/68IIK image2-84 Pfg. Numeral with scarce inverted net pattern overprint, the 40 Pfg. Even with scarce double impression, of it one inverted, fresh colours and very well perforated, in perfect condition mint never hinged photo expertize "the quality is perfect" Hans Dieter Schlegel BPP. Michel 1790,- €.

2-84 Pfg. Ziffer mit seltenem kopfstehendem Netzaufdruck, die 40 Pfg. sogar mit seltenem Doppeldruck, davon einer kopfstehend, farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt, tadellos postfr. Fotoattest "DIE QUALITÄT IST EINWANDFREI" Hans-Dieter Schlegel BPP. Mi. 1790,- €. (Image) (imagea) (imageb) (imagec) image image image

Start Bid €500

Closing..May-26, 11:59 PM
3519 nh 53IbPOR image8 Pfg. Vermilion (pale orange red luminous), numeral with ribbon type overprint, spectacular original sheet to 100 values in the plate printing with perforations going through upper margin, in the margin partly minimal separated, as far as in perfect condition mint never hinged the sheet point at three various plate flaw, as well the house order number 4083.46 2 on. As complete original sheet a spectacular top rarity of this area. Photo expertize "the quality is perfect" Hans Dieter Schlegel BPP and additional colour determination Bernhöft. Michel 16000,- € .

8 Pfg. zinnober (hellorange quarzend), Ziffer mit Bandaufdruck, spektakulärer Originalbogen zu 100 Werten im Plattendruck mit durchgezähntem Oberrand, im Rand teils minimal angetrennt, soweit tadellos postfr. Der Bogen weist drei verschiedene Plattenfehler, sowie die Hausauftragsnummer 4083.46 2 auf. Als vollständiger Originalbogen eine spektakuläre TOPRARITÄT dieses Gebietes. Fotoattest "DIE QUALITÄT IST EINWANDFREI" Hans-Dieter Schlegel BPP und zusätzlich Farbbestimmung Bernhöft. Mi. 16000,- €++. (Image) (imagea) (imageb) image image

Start Bid €2500

Closing..May-26, 11:59 PM
3520 nh 53Iy image8 Pfg. Numeral, ribbon type overprint, the scarce thin paper, fresh colours and very well perforated, in perfect condition mint never hinged a scarce, nearly always missing issue! Photo expertize Schlegel BPP. Michel 2000,- €.

8 Pfg. Ziffer, Bandaufdruck, das seltene dünne Papier, farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt, tadellos postfr. Eine seltene, fast immer fehlende Ausgabe! Fotoattest Schlegel BPP. Mi. 2000,- €. (Image) (imagea) image

Start Bid €500

Closing..May-26, 11:59 PM
3521 54/63IPFII image10 Pfg., 15 Pfg. Green, 25 Pfg. Orange and 30 Pfg. Numeral, all fours values with ribbon type overprint and overprint error "broken upper package band strip", in perfect condition on not properly franked registered cover from "Hamburg RAHLSTEDT 11.9.48. " to the famous stamps dealer Wilhelm Sellschopp in Hamburg. Already single are these overprint error used extremely rare and with only few copies have become known. A cover with four different values and all with the overprint error counts to the large rarities of the Bizone. Photo expertize Hans Dieter Schlegel BPP.

10 Pfg., 15 Pfg. grün, 25 Pfg. orange und 30 Pfg. Ziffer, alle vier Werte mit Bandaufdruck und Aufdruckfehler "GEBROCHENE OBERE BANDLEISTE", tadellos auf nicht portogerechtem Einschreibebrief von "HAMBURG-RAHLSTEDT 11.9.48." an den bekannten Briefmarkenhändler Wilhelm Sellschopp in Hamburg. Bereits einzeln sind diese Aufdruckfehler gebraucht extrem selten und mit nur wenigen Exemplaren bekannt geworden. Ein Brief mit vier verschiedenen Werten und alle mit dem Aufdruckfehler zählt zu den großen Raritäten der Bizone. Fotoattest Hans-Dieter Schlegel BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Start Bid €2000

Closing..May-26, 11:59 PM
3522 56I image12 Pfg. Numeral with ribbon type overprint, neat cancelled "WÜRZBURG", fresh colours and very well perforated, expertized Schlegel BPP. Michel 750,- €.

12 Pfg. Ziffer mit Bandaufdruck, tadellos gest. "WÜRZBURG", farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt, geprüft Schlegel BPP. Mi. 750,- €. (Image)

Start Bid €250

Closing..May-26, 11:59 PM
3523 56IDD image12 Pfg. Grey, numeral, with double ribbon type overprint, as well the 2. Overprint only fifty-fifty and oblique mounted on letter piece with additional franking 6 Pfg. Buildings, fresh colours and in perfect condition, neat cancelled "LAUTERBACH". One of the most spectacular varieties rarities of this issue, especially on the good 12 Pfg. Grey. In this form probably unique! Photo expertize Hans Dieter Schlegel BPP.

12 Pfg. grau, Ziffer, mit doppeltem Bandaufdruck, dabei der 2. Aufdruck nur zur Hälfte und schräg aufgesetzt auf Briefstück mit Zusatzfrankatur 6 Pfg. Bauten, farbfrisch und tadellos, sauber gest. "LAUTERBACH". Eine der spektakulärsten Abarten-Raritäten dieser Ausgabe, insbesondere auf der guten 12 Pfg. grau. In dieser Form wahrscheinlich Unikat! Fotoattest Hans-Dieter Schlegel BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Start Bid €1000

Closing..May-26, 11:59 PM
3524 56IDD image12 Pfg. Grey, numeral, a dreamlike nice left lower corner of the sheet in the rotary printing with spectacular double overprint, of it one oblique passing, with additional franking on very nice properly franked franked registered cover from "ANGERSBACH 17.9.48. " to Lauterbach with arrival postmark. One of the most beautiful and most spectacular varieties frankings the volume and net overprints and in this kind seeming unique! Photo expertize Schlegel BPP.

12 Pfg. grau, Ziffer, eine traumhaft schöne linke untere Bogenecke im Walzendruck mit spektakulärem doppeltem Aufdruck, davon einer schräg verlaufend, mit Zusatzfrankatur auf sehr schönem portogerecht frankiertem Einschreibebrief von "ANGERSBACH 17.9.48." nach Lauterbach mit Ankunftsstempel. Eine der schönsten und spektakulärsten Abarten-Frankaturen der Band- und Netzaufdrucke und in dieser Form wohl Unikat! Fotoattest Schlegel BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Start Bid €2000

Closing..May-26, 11:59 PM
3525 59I image16 Pfg. Numeral with ribbon type overprint, neat cancelled, expertized Schlegel BPP. Michel 260,- €.

16 Pfg. Ziffer mit Bandaufdruck, tadellos gest., geprüft Schlegel BPP. Mi. 260,- €. (Image)

Start Bid €80

Closing..May-26, 11:59 PM
3526 60I image24 Pfg. Numeral with ribbon type overprint, neat cancelled, expertized Schlegel BPP. Michel 280,- €.

24 Pfg. Ziffer mit Bandaufdruck, tadellos gest., geprüft Schlegel BPP. Mi. 280,- €. (Image)

Start Bid €90

Closing..May-26, 11:59 PM
3527 63IAFOI image30 Pfg. Numeral with ribbon type overprint and very scarce overprint error "dot over POST HORN LOOP", in perfect condition with additional franking on nearly properly franked registered cover from "WESERMÜNDE 26.8.48. " to Bremerhaven with arrival postmark. This OPD specific overprint error is already used nearly unknown and becomes by Michel catalogue only noted without price. On cover is a the largest rarities of this area! Photo expertize "the quality is perfect" Hans Dieter Schlegel BPP.

30 Pfg. Ziffer mit Bandaufdruck und sehr seltenem Aufdruckfehler "PUNKT ÜBER POSTHORNSCHLAUFE", tadellos mit Zusatzfrankatur auf nahezu portogerechtem Einschreibebrief von "WESERMÜNDE 26.8.48." nach Bremerhaven mit Ankunftsstempel. Dieser OPD-spezifische Aufdruckfehler ist bereits gebraucht nahezu unbekannt und wird im Michel-Katalog lediglich ohne Preis notiert. Auf Brief handelt es sich um eine der größten Raritäten dieses Gebietes! Fotoattest "DIE QUALITÄT IST EINWANDFREI" Hans-Dieter Schlegel BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Start Bid €1000

Closing..May-26, 11:59 PM
3528 nh 63ID,63IDF image30 Pfg. Numeral, sensational half original sheet (right half) pro 50 values with spectacular displaced overprint, all stamps in perfect condition mint never hinged, the part sheet partly pre-folded. The unit contains 18 values with diagonal overprint, as well five pairs with and without overprint. A magnificent exhibit and in this kind unique! Photo expertize Hans Dieter Schlegel BPP.

30 Pfg. Ziffer, sensationeller halber Originalbogen (rechte Hälfte) pro 50 Werten mit spektakulär versetztem Aufdruck, alle Marken tadellos postfr., der Bogenteil teils vorgefalzt. Die Einheit enthält 18 Werte mit diagonalem Aufdruck, sowie fünf Paare mit und ohne Aufdruck. Ein großartiges Ausstellungsstück und in dieser Form Unikat! Fotoattest Hans-Dieter Schlegel BPP. (Image)

Start Bid €3000

Closing..May-26, 11:59 PM
3529 63IIPOR image30 Pfg. Numeral with net pattern overprint, with perforations going through upper margin in the plate printing, fresh colours and in perfect condition with additional franking 4 Pfg. And 6 Pfg. Buildings on properly franked letter the 2nd weight step, cover at the bottom nearly meaningless blotched, from "STOLZENAU 11.9.48. " to cathedral Harste. Already lots used upper margins are extraordinarily rare. It is a matter by our knowledge about the up to now only known letter with perforations going through upper margin. A top rarity of this area for the sophisticated special collection! Photo expertize Hans Dieter Schlegel BPP.

30 Pfg. Ziffer mit Netzaufdruck, mit durchgezähntem Oberrand im Plattendruck, farbfrisch und tadellos mit Zusatzfrankatur 4 Pfg. und 6 Pfg. Bauten auf portogerechtem Brief der 2. Gewichtsstufe, Umschlag unten nahezu bedeutungslos fleckig, von "STOLZENAU 11.9.48." nach Dom Harste. Bereits lose gest. Oberränder sind außerordentlich selten. Es handelt sich unseres Wissens um den bislang einzig bekannten Brief mit durchgezähntem Oberrand. Eine TOPRARITÄT dieses Gebietes für die anspruchsvolle Spezialsammlung! Fotoattest Hans-Dieter Schlegel BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Start Bid €1500

Closing..May-26, 11:59 PM
3530 63IIWOR image30 Pfg. Numeral with net pattern overprint, a wonderful faultless block of four with perforations going through upper margin in the rotary printing and additional franking 2 Pfg. Worker with ribbon type overprint (2) on properly franked registered C. O. D. Cover from "NACHRODT 13.7.48. " to Celle with arrival postmark. The 30 Pfg. Places already lots used with perforations going through upper margin in the rotary printing a rarity of this area dar. In this kind as block of four on properly franked letter a top rarity of the Bizone. One of the absolute top pieces of this area! Photo expertize Hans Dieter Schlegel BPP.

30 Pfg. Ziffer mit Netzaufdruck, ein wundervoller tadelloser Viererblock mit durchgezähntem Oberrand im Walzendruck und Zusatzfrankatur 2 Pfg. Arbeiter mit Bandaufdruck (2) auf portogerechtem Einschreibe-Nachnahmebrief von "NACHRODT 13.7.48." nach Celle mit Ankunftsstempel. Die 30 Pfg. stellt bereits lose gest. mit durchgezähntem Oberrand im Walzendruck eine Rarität dieses Gebietes dar. In dieser Form als Viererblock auf portogerechtem Brief eine TOPRARITÄT der Bizone. Eines der absoluten Spitzenstücke dieses Gebietes! Fotoattest Hans-Dieter Schlegel BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Start Bid €2000

Closing..May-26, 11:59 PM
3531 nh 65IID image45 Pfg. Numeral, block of six from the left upper corner, through sheet fold only with partial net pattern overprint provided, this partial reverse, in perfect condition mint never hinged a spectacular, extraordinarily scarce unit! Photo expertize Hans Dieter Schlegel BPP.

45 Pfg. Ziffer, Sechserblock aus der linken oberen Bogenecke, durch Bogenumschlag nur mit teilweisem Netzaufdruck versehen, dieser teilweise rückseitig, tadellos postfr. Eine spektakuläre, außerordentlich seltene Einheit! Fotobefund Hans-Dieter Schlegel BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Start Bid €500

Closing..May-26, 11:59 PM
3532 65IPFI image45 Pfg. Numeral with ribbon type overprint and overprint error "dot over posthorn", in perfect condition centric cancellation "Munich". In used condition extraordinarily rare and by Michel catalogue only noted without price! Photo expertize "the condition is perfect" Hans Dieter Schlegel BPP.

45 Pfg. Ziffer mit Bandaufdruck und Aufdruckfehler "PUNKT ÜBER POSTHORN", tadellos zentrisch gest. "MÜNCHEN". In gebrauchter Erhaltung außerordentlich selten und im Michel-Katalog lediglich ohne Preis notiert! Fotoattest "DIE ERHALTUNG IST EINWANDFREI" Hans-Dieter Schlegel BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Start Bid €500

Closing..May-26, 11:59 PM
3533 66IAFOII image50 Pfg. Numeral, vertical pair on letter piece, as well the upper stamp with plate flaw "broken upper package band strip", neat cancelled Michel unpriced! Photo expertize "the quality is perfect" Hans Dieter Schlegel BPP.

50 Pfg. Ziffer, senkrechtes Paar auf Briefstück, dabei die obere Marke mit Plattenfehler "GEBROCHENE OBERE BANDLEISTE", tadellos gest. Michel ohne Preis! Fotobefund "DIE QUALITÄT IST EINWANDFREI" Hans-Dieter Schlegel BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Start Bid €300

Closing..May-26, 11:59 PM
3534 nh 66IID/FD image50 Pfg. Numeral, horizontal strip of four from right margin of sheet, the left pair with diagonal overprint, the right pair without overprint, middle stamps creasely, as far as in perfect condition mint never hinged a large varieties rarity, in the Michel special catalogue only noted without price! Photo expertize Hans Dieter Schlegel BPP.

50 Pfg. Ziffer, waagerechter Viererstreifen vom rechten Bogenrand, das linke Paar mit diagonalem Aufdruck, das rechte Paar ohne Aufdruck, mittlere Marken bügig, soweit tadellos postfr. Eine große Abarten-Seltenheit, im Michel-Spezialkatalog lediglich ohne Preis notiert! Fotobefund Hans-Dieter Schlegel BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Start Bid €500

Closing..May-26, 11:59 PM
3535 on coveron coveron coveron coveron cover 67IIY image75 Pfg. Numeral with net pattern overprint and very scarce increasing in lieu of falling watermark (horizontal in lieu of vertical gum rippling), fresh colours and very well perforated, in perfect condition unused with complete original gumming and clean small hinge. This is one of the rarest postage stamps of the German postwar Philately. There are very few examples from this known! Photo expertize Andreas Schlegel BPP.

75 Pfg. Ziffer mit Netzaufdruck und sehr seltenem steigendem statt fallendem Wasserzeichen (waagerechte statt senkrechte Gummiriffelung), farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt, tadellos ungebraucht mit vollständiger Originalgummierung und sauberem Erstfalz. Es handelt sich hierbei um eine der seltensten Briefmarken der Deutschen Nachkriegsphilatelie. Es sind nur ganz wenige Exemplare hiervon bekannt geworden! Fotoattest Andreas Schlegel BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Start Bid €1500

Closing..May-26, 11:59 PM
3536 68IIDDF image84 Pfg. Numeral with double net pattern overprint, once normal and once diagonal, fresh colours and in perfect condition as correctly franked single franking on very nice, properly franked and commercially used registered cover from "GIESSEN 13.7.48. " to Frankfurt with arrival postmark. A spectacular letter of this scarce variety, the both used as also on cover in the Michel special catalogue due to missing offers only noted without price is. Photo expertize "the quality is perfect" Hans Dieter Schlegel BPP.

84 Pfg. Ziffer mit doppeltem Netzaufdruck, einmal normal und einmal diagonal, farbfrisch und tadellos als tarifgerechte Einzelfrankatur auf sehr schönem, portogerechtem und bedarfsmäßig verwendetem Einschreibebrief von "GIESSEN 13.7.48." nach Frankfurt mit Ankunftsstempel. Ein spektakulärer Brief dieser seltenen Abart, die sowohl gest. als auch auf Brief im Michel-Spezialkatalog aufgrund des fehlenden Angebotes lediglich ohne Preis notiert ist. Fotoattest "DIE QUALITÄT IST EINWANDFREI" Hans-Dieter Schlegel BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Start Bid €1000

Closing..May-26, 11:59 PM
3537 nh 68IIDDFDZ image84 Pfg. Numeral, horizontal strip of five from of the right lower corner of the sheet with printer signature "F". As well the two of them right stamps with double net pattern overprint, once normal and once diagonal. A spectacular rarity of this issue and in this form probably unique! Photo expertize "the quality is perfect" Hans Dieter Schlegel BPP.

84 Pfg. Ziffer, waagerechter Fünferstreifen aus der rechten unteren Bogenecke mit Druckerzeichen "F". Dabei die beiden rechten Marken mit doppeltem Netzaufdruck, einmal normal und einmal diagonal. Eine spektakuläre Rarität dieser Ausgabe und in dieser Form wahrscheinlich Unikat! Fotoattest "DIE QUALITÄT IST EINWANDFREI" Hans-Dieter Schlegel BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Start Bid €1500

Closing..May-26, 11:59 PM
3538 nh AIX/IDD image1 RM. Numeral with scarce double ribbon type overprint, fresh colours and very well perforated, in perfect condition mint never hinged photo expertize Schlegel BPP. Michel 1600,- €.

1 RM. Ziffer mit seltenem doppelten Bandaufdruck, farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt, tadellos postfr. Fotoattest Schlegel BPP. Mi. 1600,- €. (Image) (imagea) image

Start Bid €500

Closing..May-26, 11:59 PM