Europe\Europa continued...

2575 7 imageMultiple franking to CHILE: 1 Sh. Green, vertical pair square cut, through the shifted clichés as usual partly touched, mostly full margins, fresh colours as correctly franked multiple franking on cover with nummeral cancel "15" to Valparaiso/Chile, mailed in London. A very nice multiple franking with extraordinarily rare destination!

MEHRFACHFRANKATUR NACH CHILE: 1 Sh. grün, senkrechtes Paar viereckig geschnitten, durch die versetzten Klischees wie üblich teils berührt, meist vollrandig, farbfrisch als tarifgerechte Mehrfachfrankatur auf Brief mit Nummernstempel "15" nach Valparaiso/Chile, aufgegeben in London. Eine sehr schöne Mehrfachfrankatur mit außerordentlich seltener Destination! (Image)

Start Bid €1500

Closing..May-26, 11:59 PM
2576 85 image1 Pfd. Brownish lilac, Queen Victoria 1884, wonderful fresh colours and perfect perforated, as well very well centered, neat cancelled an outstanding quality of this rare and sought-after issue! Expertized Richter. SG 3000,- Pfd.

1 Pfd. bräunlichlila, Königin Victoria 1884, wundervoll farbfrisch und perfekt gezähnt, sowie sehr gut zentriert, tadellos gest. Ein Luxusstück dieser seltenen und gesuchten Ausgabe! Geprüft Richter. SG 3000,- Pfd. (Image)

Start Bid €1000

Closing..May-26, 11:59 PM
2577 118 image1 pound King Edward VII, wonderful fresh colours and very well perforated with centric mounted clear two ring cancel "jersey". An outstanding quality for the highest standards!

1 Pfund König Edward VII., wundervoll farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt mit zentrisch aufgesetztem klarem K2 "JERSEY". Ein Luxusstück für höchste Ansprüche! (Image)

Start Bid €500

Closing..May-26, 11:59 PM
2578 nh 174 image1 Pfd. World postal service congress London 1929, fresh colours, very well perforated and centered, in perfect condition mint never hinged, without any signatures. Outstanding quality!

1 Pfd. Weltpostkongress London 1929, farbfrisch, sehr gut gezähnt und zentriert, tadellos postfr., ohne jegliche Signaturen. Luxus! (Image)

Start Bid €500

Closing..May-26, 11:59 PM
Papal State\Kirchenstaat
2579 7a,3a image6 Baj. Black on greenish gray, a wonderful horizontal strip of three, between the 1. And 2. Stamp with scarce "group distance", fresh colours, mostly having full to wide margins, only right and left above touched, with an outstanding quality the 2 Baj. On very decorative letter with neat mounted Rhombus stamp from "ROMA 5. Want. 67. " as international franking to Paris with additional rectangle cancel "PD" and red transit postmark "MARSEILLE", as well arrival postmarks. A very attractive cover with the rarely group distance! Photo expertize Dr. Enzo Diena. Sassone 17750,- €.

6 Baj. schwarz auf grünlichgrau, ein wundervoller waagerechter Dreierstreifen, zwischen der 1. und 2. Marke mit seltenem "GRUPPENABSTAND", farbfrisch, meist voll- bis breitrandig, nur rechts und links oben berührt, mit einem Luxusstück der 2 Baj. auf sehr dekorativem Brief mit sauber aufgesetzten Rautenstempeln von "ROMA 5.MAG. 67." als Auslandsfrankatur nach Paris mit beigesetztem Rahmenstempel "PD" und rotem Transitstempel "MARSEILLE", sowie Ankunftsstempeln. Ein sehr attraktiver Brief mit dem seltenen Gruppenabstand! Fotoattest Dr. Enzo Diena. Sassone 17750,- €. (Image) (imagea) image

Start Bid €2000

Closing..May-26, 11:59 PM
2580 10I,7,9 image50 Baj. Pale blue, fine printing, having bright colours, on all sides piece in outstanding quality with enormous margins with additional franking 6 Baj. Black on greenish gray in a horizontal pair, on all sides having full to wide margins and 8 Baj. In cold print, three sided good margins, right touched, on enormously scarce and decorative letter as three colour franking with neat mounted Rhombus stamp from "ROMA 14. DEC. (1861) " with additional rectangle cancel "P. P. " and red transit stamp from "MARSEILLE" and "LONDON" to King sound/Canada. The letter is in the 2nd weight step properly franked with 70 Bajocchi franked. A significant rarity the old Italian states! Photo expertize Dr. Avi/SBPV.

50 Baj. hellblau, feiner Druck, farbfrisches, allseits breitrandiges Luxusstück mit Zusatzfrankatur 6 Baj. schwarz auf grünlichgrau im waagerechten Paar, allseits voll- bis breitrandig und 8 Baj. schwarz auf weiß, dreiseitig gut gerandet, rechts getroffen, auf enorm seltenem und dekorativem Brief als Dreifarbenfrankatur mit sauber aufgesetzten Rautenstempeln von "ROMA 14.DEC. (1861)" mit beigesetztem Rahmenstempel "P.P." und roten Transitstempeln von "MARSEILLE" und "LONDON" nach Kingston/Kanada. Der Brief ist in der 2. Gewichtsstufe portogerecht mit 70 Bajocchi frankiert. Eine bedeutende Rarität der Altitalienischen Staaten! Fotoattest Dr. Avi/SBPV. (Image) (imagea) image

Start Bid €5000

Closing..May-26, 11:59 PM
Sardinia\Sardinien
2581 11,13,14 image10 C. Brown in the vertical pair and 80 C. Yellow, mostly having full to wide margins, in places cut into, along with 40 C. Red, large margins all around, all values wonderful fresh colours on decorative letter with single circle postmark "GENOVA 10. GEN. 63" to Valparaiso/Chile (double weight step) with handwritten notation "PER STEAMER VIA SOUTHAMPTON END PANAMA" with additional red "P. P. " and red transit postmark "ITALIE LANSLEBOURG 12. JAV. 63. ", red stamp "LONDON PAID JA. 13.63. " and transit postmark "PANAMA" from February 1863. An attractive and scarce three colours franking with extraordinarily rare destination to South America! Expertized Vaccari.

10 C. braun im senkrechten Paar und 80 C. gelb, meist voll- bis breitrandig, stellenweise angeschnitten, zusammen mit 40 C. rot, allseits breitrandig, alle Werte wundervoll farbfrisch auf dekorativem Brief mit K1 "GENOVA 10.GEN. 63" nach Valparaiso/Chile (doppelte Gewichtsstufe) mit handschriftlichem Vermerk "PER STEAMER VIA SOUTHAMPTON END PANAMA" mit beigesetztem rotem "P.P." und rotem Transitstempel "ITALIE LANSLEBOURG 12.JAV.63.", rotem Stempel "LONDON PAID JA.13.63." und Transitstempel "PANAMA" vom Februar 1863. Eine attraktive und seltene Dreifarben-Frankatur mit außerordentlich seltener Destination nach Südamerika! Geprüft Vaccari. (Image)

Start Bid €2500

Closing..May-26, 11:59 PM
Italy\Italien
2582 361 image7, 70 L. Squadron flight General Balbo 1930 with additional franking 1, 25 L. On very nice airmail cover with appropriate airmail cancellation "ROMA CROCIERA ITALIA-BRASILE 15. DEC. 1930" and appropriate special confirmation stamp, as well the different signatures including Balbo, as well with the different pilots, with arrival postmark "RIO DE JANEIRO 22.1.1931. ". A rare airmail cover! Sassone 3200,- €.

7,70 L. Geschwaderflug General Balbo 1930 mit Zusatzfrankatur 1,25 L. auf sehr schönem Flugpostbrief mit entsprechendem Flugpoststempel "ROMA CROCIERA ITALIA-BRASILE 15.DEC.1930" und entsprechendem Sonderbestätigungsstempel, sowie den verschiedenen Unterschriften inklusive Balbo, sowie mit den verschiedenen Piloten, mit Ankunftsstempel "RIO DE JANEIRO 22.1.1931.". Ein seltener Flugpostbrief! Sassone 3200,- €. (Image)

Start Bid €1000

Closing..May-26, 11:59 PM
2583 446 imageSquadron flight 1933, se-tenant strip of three with pilot name "DINI" on very nice registered air mail letter of the squadron flight "ROMA FERROVIA 5.6.33. " with green special confirmation stamp and signatur of the pilots "MARIO BALDINI" to the United States with transit and arrival postmarks. An especially beautiful and rare airmail cover! Photo expertize Raybaudi.

Geschwaderflug 1933, Zusammendruck-Dreierstreifen mit Pilotennamen "DINI" auf sehr schönem Einschreibe-Luftpostbrief des Geschwaderfluges "ROMA FERROVIA 5.6.33." mit grünem Sonderbestätigungsstempel und Unterschrift des Piloten "MARIO BALDINI" in die USA mit Transit- und Ankunftsstempeln. Ein besonders schöner und seltener Flugpostbrief! Fotoattest Raybaudi. (Image) (imagea) image

Start Bid €2000

Closing..May-26, 11:59 PM
2584 nh I image205 L. Flight of the Presidents of the state 1961, the spectacular colour variety in bright violet in lieu of black violet, so-called "GRANCHI rose" in the block of four from the left upper corner, wonderful fresh colours and very well perforated, unfolded and in perfect condition mint never hinged in utterly perfect condition. A Honor for the sophisticated Italy collection! Photo expertize Enzo Diena. Sassone 7600,- € .

205 L. Flug des Staatspräsidenten 1961, der spektakuläre Farbfehldruck in lebhaftviolett statt schwarzviolett, sogenannte "GRANCHI ROSA" im Viererblock aus der linken oberen Bogenecke, herrlich farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt, ungefaltet und tadellos postfr. in absolut perfekter Erhaltung. Eine Zierde für die anspruchsvolle Italien-Sammlung! Fotoattest Enzo Diena. Sassone 7600,- €++. (Image) (imagea) image

Start Bid €2000

Closing..May-26, 11:59 PM
Italy Package Stamps\Italien-paketmarken
2585 nh 81 image1000 liras 1954 watermarked "impeller wheel", horizontal pair, fresh colours and very well perforated, in perfect condition mint never hinged an outstanding quality this nearly always missing issue! Photo expertize Sorani. Michel 4000,- €.

1000 Lire 1954 mit Wasserzeichen "FLÜGELRAD", waagerechtes Paar, farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt, tadellos postfr. Ein Luxusstück dieser fast immer fehlenden Ausgabe! Fotoattest Sorani. Mi. 4000,- €. (Image) (imagea) image

Start Bid €1200

Closing..May-26, 11:59 PM
Croatia\Kroatien
2586 nh 170/72 imageStorm division set 1945 complete in wonderful block of four, uniform from of the right upper corner of the sheet, in perfect condition mint never hinged a rare beautiful set in blocks of four! Certificate Petric. Michel 2800,- € .

Sturmdivisionssatz 1945 komplett in wundervollen Viererblocks, einheitlich aus der rechten oberen Bogenecke, tadellos postfr. Ein selten schöner Viererblocksatz! Attest Petric. Mi. 2800,- €++. (Image) (imagea) (imageb) (imagec) image image image

Start Bid €1000

Closing..May-26, 11:59 PM
Liechtenstein Forerunner Austria\Liechtenstein-vorläufer Österreich
2587 Pk45a image5 H. Emperor Franz Joseph, privat postal stationery "OTTO BICKEL Munich and VADUZ" with clear single circle postmark "VADUZ 18.3.12. " to Mindelheim/Bavaria. Very decorative and rare! Michel 700,- €.

5 H. Kaiser Franz-Josef, Privatganzsache "OTTO BICKEL MÜNCHEN UND VADUZ" mit klarem K1 "VADUZ 18.3.12." nach Mindelheim/Bayern. Sehr dekorativ und selten! Mi. 700,- €. (Image)

Start Bid €200

Closing..May-26, 11:59 PM
Liechtenstein
2588 nh 3yb image25 H. Ultramarine, normal paper, having bright colours and excellent perforated in perfect condition mint never hinged outstanding quality, without any signatures. An especially nice copy this in mint never hinged quality rarely issue! Photo expertize "genuine and immaculate" Marxer/SBPV. Michel 1900,- €.

25 H. ultramarin, normales Papier, farbfrisches und sehr gut gezähntes tadellos postfr. Luxusstück, ohne jegliche Signaturen. Ein besonders schönes Exemplar dieser in postfr. Qualität seltenen Ausgabe! Fotoattest "ECHT UND EINWANDFREI" Marxer/SBPV. Mi. 1900,- €. (Image) (imagea) image

Start Bid €600

Closing..May-26, 11:59 PM
2589 nh Bl.3U imageRheinberger souvenir sheet 1938 unperforated, fresh colours and in original size, in perfect condition mint never hinged, without any signatures. With this souvenir sheet varity is a the largest rarities the Liechtenstein Philatelie. A Honor for the sophisticated special collection! Photo expertize "perfect quality" Dr. Hoffner BPP.

Rheinberger-Block 1938 ungezähnt, farbfrisch und in Originalgröße, tadellos postfr., ohne jegliche Signaturen. Bei dieser Blockabart handelt es sich um eine der größten Seltenheiten der Liechtenstein-Philatelie. Eine Zierde für die anspruchsvolle Spezialsammlung! Fotoattest "EINWANDFREI ERHALTEN" Dr. Hoffner BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Start Bid €8000

Closing..May-26, 11:59 PM
2590 ng 256U image2 Fr. Princess elsa 1947 unperforated in the block of four from the left upper corner, in perfect condition on ungummed paper, utterly perfect condition. Become already unperforated single pieces of this variety hardly ever offered, so it concerns an by this corner margin block of four about an extraordinary Liechtenstein rarity! Photo expertize "perfect" Peter Marxer.

2 Fr. Fürstin Elsa 1947 ungezähnt im Viererblock aus der linken oberen Bogenecke, tadellos auf ungummiertem Papier, absolut perfekte Erhaltung. Werden bereits ungezähnte Einzelstücke dieser Abart kaum einmal angeboten, so handelt es sich bei diesem Eckrand-Viererblock um eine außerordentliche Liechtenstein-Rarität! Fotoattest "EINWANDFREI" Peter Marxer. (Image) (imagea) image

Start Bid €3000

Closing..May-26, 11:59 PM
2591 nh 398II image50 Rp Europe 1960, the very scarce 2nd issue in the block of four from of the right lower corner of the sheet with edge lettering "HARRISON AND SONS, LTD, ST. MARTINS LANE, LONDON", unfolded, first-class perforated and in perfect condition mint never hinged in this kind a pronounced Liechtenstein rarity! Certificate (copy) for former miniature sheet Zumstein. Michel 8000,- Euro

50 Rp. Europa 1960, die sehr seltene 2. Auflage im Viererblock aus der rechten unteren Bogenecke mit Randinschrift "HARRISON AND SONS, LTD., ST.MARTINS LANE, LONDON", ungefaltet, erstklassig gezähnt und tadellos postfr. In dieser Form eine ausgesprochene Liechtenstein-Rarität! Attestkopie für ehemaligen Kleinbogen Zumstein. Mi. 8000,- €++ (Image) (imagea) image

Start Bid €2500

Closing..May-26, 11:59 PM
2592 nh 398II image50 Rp Europe 1960, the very scarce second edition, fresh colours and very well perforated, in perfect condition mint never hinged, without any signatures. Photo copy of a certificate for former original sheet Zumstein. Michel 2000,- €.

50 Rp. Europa 1960, die sehr seltene zweite Auflage, farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt, tadellos postfr., ohne jegliche Signaturen. Fotoattestkopie für ehemaligen Originalbogen Zumstein. Mi. 2000,- €. (Image) (imagea) image

Start Bid €500

Closing..May-26, 11:59 PM
2593 nh 414FI image50 Rp Europe 1961 with extraordinarily rare variety "missing colour ORANGE", fresh colours and very well perforated, in perfect condition mint never hinged it were only in total 40 examples of this variety issued. A significant Liechtenstein and Europe union rarity! Photo expertize "genuine and immaculate" Eichele.

50 Rp. Europa 1961 mit außerordentlich seltener Abart "FEHLENDE FARBE ORANGE", farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt, tadellos postfr. Es wurden nur insgesamt 40 Exemplare dieser Abart verausgabt. Eine bedeutende Liechtenstein- und Europaunion-Rarität! Fotoattest "ECHT UND EINWANDFREI" Eichele. (Image) (imagea) image

Start Bid €1500

Closing..May-26, 11:59 PM
Liechtenstein Postal Stationery\Liechtenstein-ganzsachen
2594 P11 image20 Rp red, postal stationery clean commercially used in perfect condition from "VADUZ 5. IX. 35. " with detailed text to Düsseldorf/Germany. Rare!

20 Rp. rot, Ganzsache sauber bedarfsmäßig verwendet in tadelloser Erhaltung von "VADUZ 5.IX.35." mit ausführlichem Text nach Düsseldorf/Deutschland. Selten! (Image)

Start Bid €100

Closing..May-26, 11:59 PM
Luxembourg\Luxemburg
2595 nh/on coveron coveron coveron coveron cover 36IU image37 1/2 C. Yellow brown, without overprint, unperforated block of four from left margin of sheet, wonderful fresh colours and good margins, with full original gum, upper stamps with tenuous trace of a hinge, the lower pair in perfect condition mint never hinged a particularly beautiful and extraordinarily scarce unit! Prifix for four single values without gum already 3600,- €. For a block of four with gum including mint never hinged values might a catalogue value from at least 8000,- € justified be! Photo expertize Böttger BPP.

37 1/2 C. gelbbraun, ohne Aufdruck, ungezähnter Viererblock vom linken Bogenrand, herrlich farbfrisch und gut gerandet, mit voller Originalgummierung, obere Marken mit zarter Erstfalzspur, das untere Paar tadellos postfr. Eine besonders schöne und außerordentlich seltene Einheit! Prifix für vier Einzelwerte ohne Gummi bereits 3600,- €. Für einen Viererblock mit Gummierung inklusive postfr. Werten dürfte ein Katalogwert von mindestens 8000,- € gerechtfertigt sein! Fotoattest Böttger BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Start Bid €2000

Closing..May-26, 11:59 PM
Central Lithuania\Mittellitauen
2596 4/13 imageOverprint set 1920, all 10 values fresh colours and in perfect condition on very nice white letter pieces, in each case perfect used "WILNO 26. XI. 20. ". An exception set for the highest standards. Issued only 283 sets! Expertized Hahne BPP. Michel 6500,- Euro

Aufdruckserie 1920, alle 10 Werte farbfrisch und tadellos auf sehr schönen weißen Briefstücken, jeweils ideal gest. "WILNO 26.XI.20.". Ein Ausnahmesatz für höchste Ansprüche. Auflage nur 283 Serien! Geprüft Hahne BPP. Mi. 6500,- €++ (Image) (imagea) image

Start Bid €2500

Closing..May-26, 11:59 PM
2597 nh 13 image10 M. On 5 A. Postal stamps 1940, fresh colours and very well perforated, in perfect condition mint never hinged in perfect condition. In an issue of only only 360 copies are in perfect condition mint never hinged stamps hereof nearly untraceably. A significant rarity of this area! Expertized Mikulski, photo expertize Bach/Eichele.

10 M. auf 5 A. Freimarken 1940, farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt, tadellos postfr. in perfekter Erhaltung. Bei einer Auflage von lediglich 360 Exemplaren sind tadellos postfr. Marken hiervon nahezu unauffindbar. Eine bedeutende Rarität dieses Gebietes! Geprüft Mikulski, Fotoattest Bach/Eichele. (Image) (imagea) image

Start Bid €1200

Closing..May-26, 11:59 PM
Monaco
2598 27/33 imageFrench war widows and orphans 1919, all seven values complete, fresh colours and in perfect condition on very nice letter with a set, each value single all perfect used "MONACO 30 PRINCEPAUTE 20.2.20. ". A lovers series for the highest standards!

Französische Kriegswitwen und Waisen 1919, alle sieben Werte komplett, farbfrisch und tadellos auf sehr schönem Satzbrief, jeder Wert einzeln ganz ideal gest. "MONACO 30 PRINCEPAUTE 20.2.20.". Eine Liebhaberserie für höchste Ansprüche! (Image)

Start Bid €1000

Closing..May-26, 11:59 PM
Netherlands\Niederlande
2599 3a image15 C. Orange, horizontal pair in outstanding quality, illuminating fresh colours, large margins all around, above in the gap of the stamps small insignificant pre-separation cut, very fine centric with clear mounted semicircle cancel "ZEIST 17.11.1854" to Herrnhut/Saxony. A particularly beautiful and scarce international franking!

15 C. orange, waagerechtes Luxuspaar, leuchtend farbfrisch, allseits breitrandig, oben im Zwischenraum der Marken kleiner unbedeutender Vortrennschnitt, sehr schön zentrisch mit klar aufgesetztem Halbkreisstempel "ZEIST 17.11.1854" nach Herrnhut/Sachsen. Eine besonders schöne und seltene Auslandsfrankatur! (Image)

Start Bid €1000

Closing..May-26, 11:59 PM