Berlin continued...
3459 nh 497Pa image30 Pfg. Industrial and technique 1975 (emergency rescue helicopter) in the block of four from lower margin with spectacular variety "glued paper web", of the Federal Printing Office as spoilage marked, in perfect condition mint never hinged a spectacular varieties rarity and in this kind seeming unique! By Michel catalogue up to now unknown. Photo expertise Hans Dieter Schlegel BPP.

30 Pfg. Industrie und Technik 1975 (Rettungshubschrauber) im Viererblock vom Unterrand mit spektakulärer Abart "GEKLEBTE PAPIERBAHN", von der Bundesdruckerei als Makulatur gekennzeichnet, tadellos postfr. Eine spektakuläre Abarten-Rarität und in dieser Form wohl Unikat! Im Michel-Katalog bislang unbekannt. Fotoexpertise Hans-Dieter Schlegel BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Start Bid €1500

Closing..May-26, 11:59 PM
3460 nh Bl.6F imageChristmas souvenir sheet 1977 with spectacular variety "colours black and grey about 6 MM downward shifted", fresh colours and in full original size, in perfect condition mint never hinged this is one of the rarest block varieties the post-war period, the only in few copies have become known is. By Michel catalogue fully undervalued. An extremely decorative and spectacular printing error! Photo expertize "the quality is perfect" Hans Dieter Schlegel BPP.

Weihnachtsblock 1977 mit spektakulärer Abart "FARBEN SCHWARZ UND GRAU UM 6 MM NACH UNTEN VERSCHOBEN", farbfrisch und in voller Originalgröße, tadellos postfr. Es handelt sich hierbei um eine der seltensten Blockabarten der Nachkriegszeit, die nur in wenigen Exemplaren bekannt geworden ist. Im Michel-Katalog vollkommen unterbewertet. Ein überaus dekorativer und spektakulärer Fehldruck! Fotoattest "DIE QUALITÄT IST EINWANDFREI" Hans-Dieter Schlegel BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Start Bid €1500

Closing..May-26, 11:59 PM
3461 nh Bl.7U imageChristmas souvenir sheet 1978 unperforated, fresh colours and in full original size, in perfect condition mint never hinged a very scarce variety, of the only a few copies became known are. Photo expertize Schlegel BPP.

Weihnachtsblock 1978 ungezähnt, farbfrisch und in voller Originalgröße, tadellos postfr. Eine sehr seltene Abart, von der nur wenige Exemplare bekannt geworden sind. Fotoattest Schlegel BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Start Bid €1200

Closing..May-26, 11:59 PM
Berlin Stamp Booklet\Berlin-markenheftchen
3462 nh 1 imageBuildings stamp booklet 1949, unfolded and in perfect condition mint never hinged Michel 700,- €.

Bauten-Markenheftchen 1949, ungefaltet und tadellos postfr. Mi. 700,- €. (Image)

Start Bid €180

Closing..May-26, 11:59 PM
3463 nh 9dIIPa imagePrevention of accidents 1974, stamp booklet with advertisement "THROUGH YOUR OWN TELEPHONE. ", with spectacular variety "stamp booklet pane with glued paper web", fresh colours and in perfect condition mint never hinged a significant newfound rarity of the German stamp booklet, of the by our knowledge no further copy have become known is. Also in the Michel special catalogue unlisted. New photo expertize Schmidl.

Unfallverhütung 1974, Markenheftchen mit Reklame "DURCH DAS EIGENE TELEFON...", mit spektakulärer Abart "HEFTCHENBLATT MIT GEKLEBTER PAPIERBAHN", farbfrisch und tadellos postfr. Eine bedeutende neuentdeckte Rarität der deutschen Markenheftchen, von der unseres Wissens kein weiteres Exemplar bekannt geworden ist. Auch im Michel-Spezialkatalog nicht verzeichnet. Neues Fotoattest Schmidl. (Image) (imagea) image

Start Bid €3000

Closing..May-26, 11:59 PM
Berlin Coil Stamps\Berlin-rollenmarken
3465 nh 47IIR image10 Pfg. Buildings 1949, type II, strip of eleven unfolded and in perfect condition mint never hinged there are only a few strip of eleven have been preserved, especially in this quality enormously rare!

10 Pfg. Bauten 1949, Type II, Elferstreifen ungefaltet und tadellos postfr. Es sind nur wenige Elferstreifen erhalten geblieben, insbesondere in dieser Qualität enorm selten! (Image)

Start Bid €800

Closing..May-26, 11:59 PM
French Zone General Issues\Frz.zone-allgemeine Ausgaben
3466   1/13M imageGenerally issue, all 13 values as Secretary of State souvenir sheets with inscription "atelier DE FABRICATION of the Timbre postal service PARIS". Complete minister block series of this issue to class among the rarities of this area and become almost never offered. By Michel clearly undervalued!

Allgemeine Ausgabe, alle 13 Werte als Ministerblocks mit Inschrift "ATELIER DE FABRICATION DES TIMBRES-POSTE PARIS". Vollständige Ministerblockserien dieser Ausgabe zählen zu den Raritäten dieses Gebietes und werden fast nie angeboten. Im Michel deutlich unterbewertet! (Image) (imagea) (imageb) (imagec) (imaged) (imagee) (imagef) (imageg) (imageh) (imagei) (imagej) (imagek) (imagel) image image image

Start Bid €4000

Closing..May-26, 11:59 PM
3468 nh 1/13SU image1 Pfg. -5 Mk. Generally issue 1945, all 13 values as unperforated reference prints, fresh colours large margins all around and in perfect condition mint never hinged a scarce set! Photo expertize "the condition is perfect" Hans Dieter Schlegel BPP.

1 Pfg.-5 Mk. Allgemeine Ausgabe 1945, alle 13 Werte als ungezähnte Vorlagedrucke, farbfrisch allseits breitrandig und tadellos postfr. Eine seltene Serie! Fotoattest "DIE ERHALTUNG IST EINWANDFREI" Hans-Dieter Schlegel BPP. (Image) (imagea) (imageb) (imagec) (imaged) image image image

Start Bid €500

Closing..May-26, 11:59 PM
3469 8bx image20 Pfg. Bright red/dark-yellowish-orange/black, paper x, wonderful block of four, wonderful fresh colours and very well perforated from right margin of sheet, especially nice centric cancellation "DAUN 10.8.46. ". These stamp originates the half day edition from 1.12.1945. There are very few used examples have become known. This block of four counts therefore to the large valuables of the French Zone! Photo expertize "genuine and immaculate" Straub BPP. Michel 4800,- € .

20 Pfg. lebhaftrot/dunkelgelblichorange/schwarz, Papier x, wundervoller Viererblock, herrlich farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt vom rechten Bogenrand, besonders schön zentrisch gest. "DAUN 10.8.46.". Diese Marke entstammt der Halbtages-Auflage vom 1.12.1945. Es sind nur ganz wenige gest. Exemplare bekannt geworden. Dieser Viererblock zählt somit zu den großen Kostbarkeiten der Französischen Zone! Fotoattest "ECHT UND EINWANDFREI" Straub BPP. Mi. 4800,- €++. (Image) (imagea) image

Start Bid €2000

Closing..May-26, 11:59 PM
3470 9 image24 Pfg. Saar region, eight examples as very nice mass multiple franking on insured letter over 5000,- RM (weight 20, 5 Gram) in the Saarland correct used with postmark "METTLACH 23.9.46" to Kaiserslautern with arrival postmark and five on the back seals. A very nice cover!

24 Pfg. Saargebiet, acht Exemplare als sehr schöne Massen-Mehrfachfrankatur auf Wertbrief über 5000,- RM (Gewicht 20,5 Gramm) im Saarland korrekt verwendet mit Stempel "METTLACH 23.9.46" nach Kaiserslautern mit Ankunftsstempel und fünf rückseitigen Siegeln. Ein sehr schöner Brief! (Image)

Start Bid €100

Closing..May-26, 11:59 PM
French Zone Baden\Frz.zone Baden
3471   1/13M imagePostage stamps set 1947, all 13 Secretary of State souvenir sheets, fresh colours and in original size in perfect condition. A very scarce set with all small edition. By Michel undervalued!

Freimarkenserie 1947, alle 13 Ministerblocks, farbfrisch und in Originalgröße in tadelloser Erhaltung. Eine sehr seltene Garnitur mit ganz geringer Auflage. Im Michel unterbewertet! (Image) (imagea) (imageb) (imagec) (imaged) (imagee) (imagef) (imageg) (imageh) (imagei) (imagej) (imagek) (imagel) image image image

Start Bid €2000

Closing..May-26, 11:59 PM
3472 nh 16 image8 Pfg. Black Forest Girl, horizontal corner margin pair lower left with corrected sheet number (B sheet), unfolded and in perfect condition mint never hinged

8 Pfg. Schwarzwaldmädel, waagerechtes Eckrandpaar unten links mit korrigierter Bogennummer (B-Bogen), ungefaltet und tadellos postfr. (Image)

Start Bid €100

Closing..May-26, 11:59 PM
3473   28/37M imagePostal stamps 1948/49, the complete set of 10 Secretary of State souvenir sheets in full original size, fresh colours and in perfect condition on ungummed cardboard paper. At the left lower margin is in each case the printers mark in French formal language. A very scarce, undervalued set. Issued only approximate 75 sets. Photo expertize "the quality is perfect" Hans Dieter Schlegel BPP.

Freimarken 1948/49, die komplette Serie von 10 Ministerblocks in voller Originalgröße, farbfrisch und in tadelloser Erhaltung auf ungummiertem Kartonpapier. Am linken Unterrand befindet sich jeweils der Druckvermerk in französischer Sprache. Eine sehr seltene, unterbewertete Serie. Auflage nur circa 75 Sätze. Fotoattest "DIE QUALITÄT IST EINWANDFREI" Hans-Dieter Schlegel BPP. (Image) (imagea) (imageb) (imagec) (imaged) (imagee) (imagef) (imageg) (imageh) (imagei) (imagej) image image image

Start Bid €1000

Closing..May-26, 11:59 PM
3474 38A image4 Pfg. Freiburg, horizontal pair as extremely scarce properly franked multiple franking on local postcard with commercially text from "FREIBURG 2.5.49. " to Freiburg Haslach. There are very few legitimate documents with this multiple franking have become known! Expertized Schlegel BPP.

4 Pfg. Freiburg, waagerechtes Paar als extrem seltene portogerechte Mehrfachfrankatur auf Ortskarte mit bedarfsmäßigem Text von "FREIBURG 2.5.49." nach Freiburg-Haslach. Es sind nur ganz wenige Bedarfsbelege mit dieser Mehrfachfrankatur bekannt geworden! Geprüft Schlegel BPP. (Image)

Start Bid €1000

Closing..May-26, 11:59 PM
3475 42/45A imageRed Cross 1949, faultless set with red special cancel "FREIBURG 8.5.49. ", expertized Schlegel BPP. Michel 400,- €.

Rotes Kreuz 1949, tadellose Serie mit rotem Sonderstempel "FREIBURG 8.5.49.", geprüft Schlegel BPP. Mi. 400,- €. (Image) (imagea) (imageb) (imagec) image image image

Start Bid €100

Closing..May-26, 11:59 PM
3476 ng Bl.2FII imageRed cross souvenir sheet 1949, with spectacular variety "30 penny missing", fresh colours and in full original size, in perfect condition mint never hinged this souvenir sheet is one of the large rarities of the French Zone, there are only a few examples from this known. Photo expertize Schlegel BPP.

Rotes Kreuz-Block 1949, mit spektakulärer Abart "30 PFENNIG FEHLEND", farbfrisch und in voller Originalgröße, tadellos postfr. Dieser Block gehört zu den großen Raritäten der Französischen Zone, es sind nur wenige Exemplare hiervon bekannt geworden. Fotoattest Schlegel BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Start Bid €4000

Closing..May-26, 11:59 PM
3477 Bl.2I imageRed cross souvenir sheet 1949, type I, fresh colours and in full original size, in perfect condition with very nice, centered red special cancel "FREIBURG HENRI DUNANT founder of the Red Cross 8.5.49. ", expertized Schlegel BPP. Michel 2000,- Euro

Rotes Kreuz-Block 1949, Type I, farbfrisch und in voller Originalgröße, tadellos mit sehr schönem, zentrischem rotem Sonderstempel "FREIBURG HENRI DUNANT GRÜNDER DES ROTEN KREUZES 8.5.49.", geprüft Schlegel BPP. Mi. 2000,- € (Image)

Start Bid €600

Closing..May-26, 11:59 PM
3478   Bl.2M imageRed cross souvenir sheet 1949, the scarce Secretary of State souvenir sheet fresh colours and in full original size in perfect condition. Very small edition and by Michel undervalued!

Rotes Kreuz-Block 1949, der seltene Ministerblock farbfrisch und in voller Originalgröße in tadelloser Erhaltung. Sehr geringe Auflage und im Michel unterbewertet! (Image)

Start Bid €600

Closing..May-26, 11:59 PM
3479 46II image30 Pfg. Constance, the scarce 2nd issue, fresh colours and very well perforated, especially nice centric and neat cancelled "FREIBURG 27.8.49. ". An outstanding quality for the highest standards! Photo expertize "the condition is perfect" Hans Dieter Schlegel BPP.

30 Pfg. Konstanz, die seltene 2. Auflage, farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt, besonders schön zentrisch und klar gest. "FREIBURG 27.8.49.". Ein Luxusstück für höchste Ansprüche! Fotoattest "DIE ERHALTUNG IST EINWANDFREI" Hans-Dieter Schlegel BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Start Bid €800

Closing..May-26, 11:59 PM
3480 46II image30 Pfg. Constance II, fresh colours and in perfect condition as a single franking on cover, cover folded, with postmark "TROSSINGEN 5.12.49. " and housing brand 2 Pfg. (crease) to Stuttgart. Photo expertize Straub BPP. Michel for single stamp used 1900,- €.

30 Pfg. Konstanz II, farbfrisch und tadellos als Einzelfrankatur auf Brief, Umschlag gefaltet, mit Stempel "TROSSINGEN 5.12.49." und Wohnungsbaumarke 2 Pfg. (Bug) nach Stuttgart. Fotoattest Straub BPP. Mi. für lose gest. 1900,- €. (Image) (imagea) image

Start Bid €400

Closing..May-26, 11:59 PM
French Zone Rhineland-palatinate\Frz.zone Rheinl.-pfalz
3481   1/15M imagePostage stamps set 1947, all 15 values as Secretary of State souvenir sheets, fresh colours and in original size in perfect condition. An extraordinarily scarce set, by Michel undervalued!

Freimarkenserie 1947, alle 15 Werte als Ministerblocks, farbfrisch und in Originalgröße in tadelloser Erhaltung. Eine außerordentlich seltene Garnitur, im Michel unterbewertet! (Image) (imagea) (imageb) (imagec) (imaged) (imagee) (imagef) (imageg) (imageh) (imagei) (imagej) (imagek) (imagel) (imagem) (imagen) image image image

Start Bid €2000

Closing..May-26, 11:59 PM
3482 1Bru image2 Pfg. Beethoven, two corner margin blocks of six with date of printing "11.2.1948", as well a block of six with extremely strong to the right shifted date of printing, which through it only still partial is existing is on gef. Cover, a little blotched and small reclamations with postmark "PRÜM 19.4.48. ". Very decorative and extraordinarily rare!

2 Pfg. Beethoven, zwei Eckrand-Sechserblocks mit Druckdatum "11.2.1948", dabei ein Sechserblock mit extrem stark nach rechts verschobenem Druckdatum, welches dadurch nur noch teilweise vorhanden ist auf gef. Umschlag, etwas fleckig und kleine Beanstandungen mit Stempel "PRÜM 19.4.48.". Sehr dekorativ und außerordentlich selten! (Image)

Start Bid €500

Closing..May-26, 11:59 PM
3483   16/29M image2. Postage stamps set 1948, all 14 Secretary of State souvenir sheets complete, fresh colours and in perfect condition. A very scarce set with all small edition, by Michel undervalued!

2. Freimarkenserie 1948, alle 14 Ministerblocks komplett, farbfrisch und in tadelloser Erhaltung. Eine sehr seltene Garnitur mit ganz geringer Auflage, im Michel unterbewertet! (Image) (imagea) image

Start Bid €1200

Closing..May-26, 11:59 PM
3484 nh 34yBru imageThe dates of printing top rarity: 5 Pfg. Karl Marx, horizontal corner margin pair lower right with spectacular date of printing "printed at the 3.3.1949", unfolded, fresh colours and very well perforated, small embossed spots in the margin of sheet are practically insignificant. This date of printing counts to the largest rarities of the French Zone. A top piece of the German postwar Philately and a Honor for the sophisticated special collection! Current photo expertize Wehner BPP.

DIE DRUCKDATEN-TOPRARITÄT: 5 Pfg. Karl Marx, waagerechtes Eckrandpaar unten rechts mit spektakulärem Druckdatum "GEDRUCKT AM 3.3.1949", ungefaltet, farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt, geringe Druckstellen im Bogenrand sind praktisch belanglos. Dieses Druckdatum zählt zu den größten Raritäten der Französischen Zone. Ein Spitzenstück der Deutschen Nachkriegsphilatelie und eine Zierde für die anspruchsvolle Spezialsammlung! Aktuelles Fotoattest Wehner BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Start Bid €2000

Closing..May-26, 11:59 PM
3485 Bl.1II imageRed cross souvenir sheet 1949, fresh colours and in perfect condition in full original size, centric cancellation "Coblenz 1.4.49. ". Photo expertize "genuine and immaculate" Straub BPP.

Rotes Kreuz-Block 1949, farbfrisch und tadellos in voller Originalgröße, zentrisch gest. "KOBLENZ 1.4.49.". Fotoattest "ECHT UND EINWANDFREI" Straub BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Start Bid €600

Closing..May-26, 11:59 PM