Berlin continued...
3435 68/70 imageMonetary reform vitims set 1949, fresh colours and very fine uniform used "BERLIN 3.12.49. " in perfect condition, expertized Schlegel BPP. Michel 600,- €.

Währungssatz 1949, farbfrisch und sehr schön einheitlich gest. "BERLIN 3.12.49." in tadelloser Erhaltung, geprüft Schlegel BPP. Mi. 600,- €. (Image) (imagea) (imageb) image image

Start Bid €150

Closing..May-26, 11:59 PM
3436 68/70 imageMonetary reform vitims set 1949, fresh colours and neat cancelled, expertized Schlegel BPP. Michel 600,- €.

Währungssatz 1949, farbfrisch und tadellos gest., geprüft Schlegel BPP. Mi. 600,- €. (Image) (imagea) (imageb) image image

Start Bid €120

Closing..May-26, 11:59 PM
3437 68/70 imageMonetary reform vitims set 1949, fresh colours and neat cancelled, expertized Schlegel BPP. Michel 600,- €.

Start Bid €120

Closing..May-26, 11:59 PM
3438 68/70 imageMonetary reform vitims 1949, all three values on beautiful letter pieces with perfect centered, straight and clear mounted special cancellations "BERLIN the post helps the monetary reform victims 17.12.49. ". An outstanding set for the highest standards! Photo expertize "the quality is perfect" Hans Dieter Schlegel BPP.

Währungsgeschädigte 1949, alle drei Werte auf wunderschönen Briefstücken mit ideal zentrischen, gerade und klar aufgesetzten Sonderstempeln "BERLIN DIE POST HILFT DEN WÄHRUNGSGESCHÄDIGTEN 17.12.49.". Ein Luxussatz für höchste Ansprüche! Fotobefund "DIE QUALITÄT IST EINWANDFREI" Hans-Dieter Schlegel BPP. (Image) (imagea) (imageb) (imagec) image image image

Start Bid €250

Closing..May-26, 11:59 PM
3439 Bl.1 imageMonetary sovenier sheet 1949, fresh colours and in full original size with two neat mounted first days special cancellations "BERLIN 17.12.49. ". Photo expertize "the condition is perfect" Andreas Schlegel BPP. Michel 2200,- €.

Währungsblock 1949, farbfrisch und in voller Originalgröße mit zwei sauber aufgesetzten Ersttags-Sonderstempeln "BERLIN 17.12.49.". Fotoattest "DIE ERHALTUNG IST EINWANDFREI" Andreas Schlegel BPP. Mi. 2200,- €. (Image) (imagea) image

Start Bid €600

Closing..May-26, 11:59 PM
3440 Bl.1 imageMonetary sovenier sheet 1949 in full original size, between 20 Pfg. And 30 Pfg. Separated, with two neat mounted first day special cancellations "BERLIN 17.12.49. ", expertized Schlegel BPP. Michel 2200,- €.

Währungsblock 1949 in voller Originalgröße, zwischen 20 Pfg. und 30 Pfg. angetrennt, mit zwei sauber aufgesetzten Ersttag-Sonderstempeln "BERLIN 17.12.49.", geprüft Schlegel BPP. Mi. 2200,- €. (Image)

Start Bid €400

Closing..May-26, 11:59 PM
3441 FDC Bl.1 imageMonetary reform victims souvenir sheet 1949, fresh colours and in full original size on very nice appropriate numbered First Day Cover with turning into first day special cancel "BERLIN the post helps the monetary reform victims 17.12.49. " with early number "082". First-Day-Covers of this issue to class among the rarities from Berlin! Photo expertize Schlegel BPP.

Währungsgeschädigten-Block 1949, farbfrisch und in voller Originalgröße auf sehr schönem entsprechendem nummeriertem Ersttagsbrief mit übergehendem Ersttag-Sonderstempel "BERLIN DIE POST HILFT DEN WÄHRUNGSGESCHÄDIGTEN 17.12.49." mit früher Nummer "082". Ersttagsbriefe dieser Ausgabe zählen zu den Raritäten von Berlin! Fotoattest Schlegel BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Start Bid €2500

Closing..May-26, 11:59 PM
3442 on coveron coveron coveron coveron cover Bl.1Abart imageMonetary sovenier sheet 1949 with interesting and prominent accident in printing "egg in the 30", fresh colours and in full original size, nearly mint never hinged with small adherence trace, expertized Schlegel BPP.

Währungsblock 1949 mit interessanter und markanter Druckzufälligkeit "EI IN DER 30", farbfrisch und in voller Originalgröße, nahezu postfr. mit kleiner Haftspur, geprüft Schlegel BPP. (Image)

Start Bid €250

Closing..May-26, 11:59 PM
3443 Bl.1I imageMonetary sovenier sheet 1949, fresh colours and in full original size with plate flaw "additional vertical hatching stroke IN patera over small finger", fresh colours and in full original size, neat cancelled "NEUBURG 20.1.51. ". Photo expertize "the quality is perfect" Andreas Schlegel BPP. Michel 3200,- €.

Währungsblock 1949, farbfrisch und in voller Originalgröße mit Plattenfehler "ZUSÄTZLICHER SENKRECHTER SCHRAFFIERUNGSSTRICH IN OPFERSCHALE ÜBER KLEINEM FINGER", farbfrisch und in voller Originalgröße, sauber gest. "NEUBURG 20.1.51.". Fotoattest "DIE QUALITÄT IST EINWANDFREI" Andreas Schlegel BPP. Mi. 3200,- €. (Image) (imagea) image

Start Bid €800

Closing..May-26, 11:59 PM
3444 Bl.1I imageMonetary sovenier sheet 1949 with additional franking American/British Zone on commercially used, nearly properly franked registered air mail letter from "BÖSPERDE 27.12.49. " with censorship strip and censorship stamp to Vienna/Austria. A scarce international franking of the currency souvenir sheet with all extraordinary franking combination and in conjunction with the plate flaw a significant Berlin rarity! Photo expertise Hans Dieter Schlegel BPP.

Währungsblock 1949 mit Zusatzfrankatur Bizone auf bedarfsmäßig verwendetem, nahezu portogerechtem Einschreibe-Luftpostbrief von "BÖSPERDE 27.12.49." mit Zensurstreifen und Zensurstempel nach Wien/Österreich. Eine seltene Auslandsfrankatur des Währungsblocks mit ganz außergewöhnlicher Frankaturkombination und in Verbindung mit dem Plattenfehler eine bedeutende Berlin-Rarität! Fotoexpertise Hans-Dieter Schlegel BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Start Bid €1200

Closing..May-26, 11:59 PM
3445 75/79 imageBell left, all five values on beautiful letter pieces with perfect first day special cancellations from "BERLIN resp. BERLIN CHARLOTTENBURG". A dream set for your highest requirements! Expertized Schlegel BPP.

Glocke links, alle fünf Werte auf wunderschönen Briefstücken mit idealen Ersttag-Sonderstempeln von "BERLIN BZW. BERLIN-CHARLOTTENBURG". Ein Traumsatz für allerhöchste Ansprüche! Geprüft Schlegel BPP. (Image) (imagea) (imageb) image image

Start Bid €150

Closing..May-26, 11:59 PM
3446 82/86 imageBell right, a dreamlike nice set, perfect centric cancellation "BERLIN CHARLOTTENBURG". Outstanding quality! Top values expertized Schlegel BPP.

Glocke rechts, eine traumhaft schöne Serie, ideal zentrisch gest. "BERLIN-CHARLOTTENBURG". Luxus! Höchstwerte geprüft Schlegel BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Start Bid €100

Closing..May-26, 11:59 PM
3447 82/86 imageBell right, faultless set perfect centric cancellation "BERLIN resp. BERLIN-TEMPELHOF", key value expertized Schlegel BPP.

Glocke rechts, tadellose Serie ideal zentrisch gest. "BERLIN BZW. BERLIN-TEMPELHOF", Höchstwert geprüft Schlegel BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Start Bid €70

Closing..May-26, 11:59 PM
3448 82/86 imageBell right, all five values on dreamlike beautiful letter pieces, in each case all perfect clear and straight with full mounted special cancel "BERLIN-SCHÖNEBERG 27.1.52. " provided. An outstanding set for the highest standards! All three top values expertized Schlegel BPP.

Glocke rechts, alle fünf Werte auf traumhaft schönen Briefstücken, jeweils ganz ideal klar und gerade mit voll aufgesetztem Sonderstempel "BERLIN-SCHÖNEBERG 27.1.52." versehen. Ein Luxussatz für höchste Ansprüche! Alle drei Höchstwerte geprüft Schlegel BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Start Bid €100

Closing..May-26, 11:59 PM
3449 nh 89y image10 Pfg. Pre-Olympic red-letter days 1952 with rare variety "horizontal in lieu of vertical gum rippling", fresh colours and in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Schlegel BPP.

10 Pfg. Vorolympische Festtage 1952 mit seltener Abart "WAAGERECHTE STATT SENKRECHTE GUMMIRIFFELUNG", farbfrisch und tadellos postfr., geprüft Schlegel BPP. (Image)

Start Bid €150

Closing..May-26, 11:59 PM
3450 91/100 imageMen 1952, a dreamlike nice luxury series, perfect centric cancellation "BERLIN", of it seven values with postmark "BERLIN CHARLOTTENBURG". For the highest standards!

Männer 1952, eine traumhaft schöne Luxusserie, ideal zentrisch gest. "BERLIN", davon sieben Werte mit Stempel "BERLIN-CHARLOTTENBURG". Für höchste Ansprüche! (Image) (imagea) (imageb) image image

Start Bid €100

Closing..May-26, 11:59 PM
3451 101/05 imageBell middle, faultless set perfect centric clear and straight used "BERLIN CHARLOTTENBURG 6.1.54. ". A lover sentence for the highest standards! Key value expertized Schlegel BPP.

Glocke Mitte, tadellose Serie ideal zentrisch klar und gerade gest. "BERLIN-CHARLOTTENBURG 6.1.54.". Ein Liebhabersatz für höchste Ansprüche! Höchstwert geprüft Schlegel BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Start Bid €100

Closing..May-26, 11:59 PM
3452 106/09 imageMemorial church 1953, in perfect condition with centered first day special cancellations "BERLIN 9.8.53. ". An outstanding set for the highest standards! Expertized Schlegel BPP.

Gedächtniskirche 1953, tadellos mit zentrischen Ersttag-Sonderstempeln "BERLIN 9.8.53.". Ein Luxussatz für höchste Ansprüche! Geprüft Schlegel BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Start Bid €100

Closing..May-26, 11:59 PM
3452A 113DZ image20 Pfg. Berlin buildings 1953 in the horizontal margin pair with scarce printer signature "Sa. ", neat cancelled Michel 300,- €.

20 Pfg. Berliner Bauten 1953 im waagerechten Randpaar mit seltenem Druckerzeichen "Sa.", tadellos gest. Mi. 300,- €. (Image)

Start Bid €100

Closing..May-26, 11:59 PM
3453 FDC 123 image70 Pfg. Hunting lodge Green forest 1954, fresh colours and in perfect condition on very nice airmail First Day Cover from "BERLIN CHARLOTTENBURG 23.10.54. " to Bern Switzerland. An especially beautiful and rare First Day Cover in perfect condition! Expertized Schlegel BPP.

70 Pfg. Jagdschloss Grunewald 1954, farbfrisch und tadellos auf sehr schönem Luftpost-Ersttagsbrief von "BERLIN-CHARLOTTENBURG 23.10.54." nach Bern-Schweiz. Ein besonders schöner und seltener Ersttagsbrief in perfekter Erhaltung! Geprüft Schlegel BPP. (Image)

Start Bid €800

Closing..May-26, 11:59 PM
3454 FDC 140/54 imageBerlin town pictures 1956, all 17 values (1 Pfg. Both papers) on 17 faultless first day letters with the corresponding first day postmarks from "BERLIN" in utterly perfect condition. A particularly beautiful and in this kind very scarce set!

Berliner Stadtbilder 1956, alle 17 Werte (1 Pfg. beide Papiere) auf 17 tadellosen Ersttagsbriefen mit den entsprechenden Ersttagsstempeln von "BERLIN" in absolut perfekter Erhaltung. Eine besonders schöne und in dieser Form sehr seltene Serie! (Image) (imagea) image

Start Bid €700

Closing..May-26, 11:59 PM
3455 144DZ image10 Pfg. Emperor Wilhelm memorial church from right margin of sheet with up to now unknown printer signature "1" with additional franking 60 Pfg., in perfect condition on properly franked registered cover from "BERLIN-FRIEDENAU 11.3.58. " to Bayreuth. Also in the Michel special catalogue unlisted!

10 Pfg. Kaiser Wilhelm-Gedächtniskirche vom rechten Bogenrand mit bislang unbekanntem Druckerzeichen "1" mit Zusatzfrankatur 60 Pfg., tadellos auf portogerechtem Einschreibebrief von "BERLIN-FRIEDENAU 11.3.58." nach Bayreuth. Auch im Michel-Spezialkatalog nicht verzeichnet! (Image)

Start Bid €500

Closing..May-26, 11:59 PM
3456 nh 182/86 imageHeuss medallion 1959, 100 sets in the complete original panes, unfolded and in perfect condition mint never hinged as well 7 Pfg. With printer signature 2, 10 Pfg. With printer signature 8, 20 Pfg. With house order number "815202", 40 Pfg. With plate number 1 and 70 Pfg. With plate number 2. Michel for normal horizontal pairs without valuation from special feature 3000,- €.

Heuss-Medaillon 1959, 100 Serien im vollständigen Originalbogen, ungefaltet und tadellos postfr. Dabei 7 Pfg. mit Druckerzeichen 2, 10 Pfg. mit Druckerzeichen 8, 20 Pfg. mit Hausauftragsnummer "815202", 40 Pfg. mit Plattennummer 1 und 70 Pfg. mit Plattennummer 2. Mi. für normale waagerechte Paare ohne Bewertung von Besonderheiten 3000,- €. (Image)

Start Bid €600

Closing..May-26, 11:59 PM
3457 359 image5 Pfg. Heinemann, properly franked single franking on airmail Postal service special card from "STUTTGART 28.1.85. " to Berlin. Here must only the airmail fee of 5 Pfg. Franked become. A modern rarity!

5 Pfg. Heinemann, portogerechte Einzelfrankatur auf Luftpost-Postsachenkarte von "STUTTGART 28.1.85." nach Berlin. Hier musste lediglich die Luftpostgebühr in Höhe von 5 Pfg. frankiert werden. Eine moderne Seltenheit! (Image)

Start Bid €120

Closing..May-26, 11:59 PM
3458 nh Bl.4FI imageBroadcast souvenir sheet 1973 with sensational variety "colours grey (sheet margin) and brown yellow (background at the 20 penny) missing", fresh colours and in full original size, in perfect condition mint never hinged from this extremely distinctive variety are very few examples have become known. A large Berlin rarity!

Rundfunk-Block 1973 mit sensationeller Abart "FARBEN GRAU (BLOCKRAND) UND BRAUNGELB (UNTERGRUND BEI DER 20 PFENNIG) FEHLEND", farbfrisch und in voller Originalgröße, tadellos postfr. Von dieser überaus markanten Abart sind nur ganz wenige Exemplare bekannt geworden. Eine große Berlin-Rarität! (Image)

Start Bid €1500

Closing..May-26, 11:59 PM