3383 122XUs image8 Pfg. Bright red orange in the block of four with official experimental perforation L10 3/4, vertical unperforated, falling watermark, fresh colours and neat cancelled "LEIPZIG 6.5.46. ". A very decorative and scarce variety, by Michel catalogue only noted without price! Photo expertize "genuine and immaculate" Schulz BPP.

8 Pfg. lebhaftrotorange im Viererblock mit amtlicher Versuchszähnung L10 3/4, senkrecht ungezähnt, fallendes Wasserzeichen, farbfrisch und sauber gest. "LEIPZIG 6.5.46.". Eine sehr dekorative und seltene Abart, im Michel-Katalog lediglich ohne Preis notiert! Fotoattest "ECHT UND EINWANDFREI" Schulz BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Start Bid €500

Closing..May-26, 11:59 PM
3384 nh WZd8/SKZd8 imageWest Saxons, all nine possible se-tenants horizontal respectively vertical inverted unfolded and in perfect condition mint never hinged, without any signatures. Outstanding quality! Michel 1490,- €.

Westsachsen, alle neun möglichen Zusammendrucke waagerecht bzw. senkrecht kopfstehend ungefaltet und tadellos postfr., ohne jegliche Signaturen. Luxus! Mi. 1490,- €. (Image) (imagea) (imageb) image image

Start Bid €500

Closing..May-26, 11:59 PM
3385 nh 127wbXU image4 Pfg. Dark blue gray, falling watermark, four sides with wide margins unperforated, fresh colours and in perfect condition mint never hinged a spectacular varieties rarity. Unperforated examples of this issue are also in the Michel special catalogue not listed! Photo expertize "genuine and immaculate" Ströh BPP.

4 Pfg. dunkelblaugrau, fallendes Wasserzeichen, vierseitig breitrandig ungezähnt, farbfrisch und tadellos postfr. Eine spektakuläre Abarten-Rarität. Ungezähnte Exemplare dieser Ausgabe sind auch im Michel-Spezialkatalog nicht gelistet! Fotoattest "ECHT UND EINWANDFREI" Ströh BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Start Bid €1800

Closing..May-26, 11:59 PM
3386 nh 131waXDD image10 Pfg. Blackish gray, falling watermark, horizontal pair with spectacular double impression, fresh colours and very well perforated, in perfect condition mint never hinged. This double impression was first in the year 2001 discovered and is by our knowledge on this pair have become known. An all large Soviet Zone rarity! Provenance: collection Prof. Dr. Hubertus Buchheit. Photo expertize "genuine and immaculate" Ströh BPP.

10 Pfg. schwärzlichgrau, fallendes Wasserzeichen, waagerechtes Paar mit spektakulärem Doppeldruck, farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt, tadellos postfrisch. Dieser Doppeldruck wurde erst im Jahr 2001 entdeckt und ist unseres Wissens auf diesem Markenpaar bekannt geworden. Eine ganz große SBZ-Rarität! Provenienz: Sammlung Prof. Dr. Hubertus Buchheit. Fotoattest "echt und einwandfrei" Ströh BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Start Bid €4000

Closing..May-26, 11:59 PM
3387 nh 135XwaU image30 Pfg. Brownish olive, falling watermark, four sides with wide margins unperforated, in perfect condition mint never hinged an outstanding quality of this scarce variety! Photo expertize "genuine and immaculate" Ströh BPP. Michel 1200,- €.

30 Pfg. bräunlicholiv, fallendes Wasserzeichen, vierseitig breitrandig ungezähnt, tadellos postfr. Ein Luxusstück dieser seltenen Abart! Fotoattest "ECHT UND EINWANDFREI" Ströh BPP. Mi. 1200,- €. (Image) (imagea) image

Start Bid €350

Closing..May-26, 11:59 PM
3388 149Xa image60 Pfg. People solidarity 1946 with very scarce "falling watermark", fresh colours and neat cancelled "LEIPZIG 13.3.46. " in utterly perfect condition. Used examples hereof to class among the all large SBZ-rarity. We could up to now only another piece hereof to offer. By our knowledge are at most 5-6 examples have become known. The here offered counts to the prettiest copies and is also in the Michel special catalogue depicted! Photo expertize "genuine and immaculate" Ströh BPP.

60 Pfg. Volkssolidarität 1946 mit sehr seltenem "FALLENDEM WASSERZEICHEN", farbfrisch und sauber gest. "LEIPZIG 13.3.46." in absolut perfekter Erhaltung. Gest. Exemplare hiervon zählen zu den ganz großen SBZ-Raritäten. Wir konnten bislang nur ein weiteres Stück hiervon offerieren. Unseres Wissens sind höchstens 5-6 Exemplare bekannt geworden. Das hier angebotene zählt zu den schönsten Exemplaren und ist auch im Michel-Spezialkatalog abgebildet! Fotoattest "ECHT UND EINWANDFREI" Ströh BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Start Bid €6000

Closing..May-26, 11:59 PM
3389 164AXFa imageThe cancelled colour variety: 24 Pfg. Leipzig fairground 1946 as colour variety in blue-violet including one normal stamp 6 Pfg. On beautiful letter piece, all perfect neat cancelled "LEIPZIG 30.10.46. ". Both values are fresh colours and perfect perforated. The total edition of the colour variety amounted to be on 100 examples, whereby only two used colour variety have become known. One of the largest rarities of the SBZ and by Michel in used condition fully undervalued. Photo expertize "genuine and immaculate" Dr. Jasch BPP.

DER GESTEMPELTE FARBFEHLDRUCK: 24 Pfg. Leipziger Messe 1946 als Farbfehldruck in blauviolett inklusive einer Normalmarke 6 Pfg. auf wunderschönem Briefstück, ganz ideal klar gest. "LEIPZIG 30.10.46.". Beide Werte sind farbfrisch und perfekt gezähnt. Die Gesamtauflage des Farbfehldruckes belief sich auf 100 Exemplare, wobei nur zwei gest. Farbfehldrucke bekannt geworden sind. Eine der größten Raritäten der SBZ und im Michel in gest. Erhaltung vollkommen unterbewertet. Fotoattest "ECHT UND EINWANDFREI" Dr. Jasch BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Start Bid €5000

Closing..May-26, 11:59 PM
3390 nh 164AXFb image24 Pfg. Leipzig fairground 1946, the scarce colour variety in violet with falling watermark, fresh colours and in perfect condition mint never hinged, photo expertize "genuine and immaculate" Dr. Jasch BPP. Michel 2500,- €.

24 Pfg. Leipziger Messe 1946, der seltene Farbfehldruck in violett mit fallendem Wasserzeichen, farbfrisch und tadellos postfr., Fotoattest "ECHT UND EINWANDFREI" Dr. Jasch BPP. Mi. 2500,- €. (Image) (imagea) image

Start Bid €500

Closing..May-26, 11:59 PM
3391 nh HZ12PXb imageLeipzig fairground 1946, the very scarce center piece cut with falling watermark and 6 Pfg. In blackish purple violet, as well 12 Pfg. In blue-grey unfolded, fresh colours and in perfect condition mint never hinged, without any signatures. There are only a few examples from this known, especially in such exceptional quality a SBZ-rarity! Photo expertize "genuine and immaculate" Ströh BPP.

Leipziger Messe 1946, das sehr seltene Herzstück geschnitten mit fallendem Wasserzeichen und 6 Pfg. in schwärzlichpurpurviolett, sowie 12 Pfg. in blaugrau ungefaltet, farbfrisch und tadellos postfr., ohne jegliche Signaturen. Es sind nur wenige Exemplare hiervon bekannt geworden, insbesondere in solch herausragender Qualität eine SBZ-Seltenheit! Fotoattest "ECHT UND EINWANDFREI" Ströh BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Start Bid €1000

Closing..May-26, 11:59 PM
3392 214a image8 Pfg. Karl Marx, block of 15 with variety "most intensive with defective or badly placed perforation", a value round corner, with additional franking on spectacular registered letter with advice of delivery, carrier contingent slight restrictions, from "GOTHA 5.1.49. " to Taiwan/Formosa addressed, however no place given and finally to Shanghai/China used with appropriate transit postmark and again return with returned postmarks. The running time of the letter amounted to be on in total 127 days. A spectacular letter, in this kind unique!

8 Pfg. Karl Marx, 15er-Block mit Abart "SEHR STARK VERZÄHNT", ein Wert eckrund, mit Zusatzfrankatur auf spektakulärem Einschreibe-Brief mit Rückschein, transportbedingte leichte Einschränkungen, von "GOTHA 5.1.49." nach Taiwan/Formosa adressiert, jedoch ohne Ortsangabe und schließlich nach Shanghai/China gelaufen mit entsprechendem Transitstempel und wieder zurück mit Retour-Stempeln. Die Laufzeit des Briefes belief sich auf insgesamt 127 Tage. Ein spektakulärer Brief, in dieser Form einmalig! (Image) (imagea) image

Start Bid €500

Closing..May-26, 11:59 PM
3393 nh 233DVAbart image24 Pfg. Third German people congress 1949, horizontal strip of three from of the right lower corner of the sheet with printers mark "M301/Z3202" with spectacular variety "middle stamp with part imprint, right stamp without overprint", attributable to sheet fold, in perfect condition mint never hinged as well point at the middle stamp an almost complete blind printing on. A sensational unique the Soviet Zone philately! Photo expertize Paul BPP.

24 Pfg. dritter Deutscher Volkskongress 1949, waagerechter Dreierstreifen aus der rechten unteren Bogenecke mit Druckvermerk "M301/Z3202" mit spektakulärer Abart "MITTLERE MARKE MIT TEILAUFDRUCK, RECHTE MARKE OHNE AUFDRUCK", bedingt durch Bogenumschlag, tadellos postfr. Dabei weist die mittlere Marke einen fast kompletten Blinddruck auf. Ein sensationelles Unikat der SBZ-Philatelie! Fotoattest Paul BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Start Bid €2000

Closing..May-26, 11:59 PM

Germany N. 1945\Deutschland N. 1945

Soviet Zone District Overprints District 14\Sbz-bezirksaufdrucke Bezirk 14
3394 InII image25 Pfg. Ultramarine numeral with hand stamp "14 MUSKAU", fresh colours and very well perforated, neat cancelled "MUSKAU". The stamp was from one package card with several copies disengaged. There are only a few genuine examples from this known, the to the rarities the hand stamp overprints appertain. An outstanding quality this SBZ-rarity! Photo expertize "perfect quality" Dr. Böheim BPP.

25 Pfg. ultramarin Ziffer mit Handstempel "14 MUSKAU", farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt, tadellos gest. "MUSKAU". Die Marke wurde von einer Paketkarte mit mehreren Exemplaren gelöst. Es sind nur wenige echte Exemplare hiervon bekannt geworden, die zu den Raritäten der Handstempel-Aufdrucke gehören. Ein Luxusstück dieser SBZ-Seltenheit! Fotoattest "EINWANDFREIE ERHALTUNG" Dr. Böheim BPP. (Image) (imagea) (imageb) image image

Start Bid €3500

Closing..May-26, 11:59 PM
Soviet Zone District Overprints District 27\Sbz-bezirksaufdrucke Bezirk 27
3395 177V image40 Pfg. Worker with hand stamp 27 Adorf Ore Mountains, in perfect condition as properly franked single franking on money order from "ADORF 6.7.48. " to Chemnitz with arrival postmark. There are only a few documents with this rarely hand stamp have become known, which here is a particularly beautiful example! Expertized Herbst BPP.

40 Pfg. Arbeiter mit Handstempel 27 Adorf Erzgebirge, tadellos als portogerechte Einzelfrankatur auf Postanweisung von "ADORF 6.7.48." nach Chemnitz mit Ankunftsstempel. Es sind nur wenige Belege mit diesem seltenen Handstempel bekannt geworden, wobei es sich hier um ein besonders schönes Exemplar handelt! Geprüft Herbst BPP. (Image)

Start Bid €1200

Closing..May-26, 11:59 PM
Soviet Zone District Overprints District 38\Sbz-bezirksaufdrucke Bezirk 38
3396 175IX image25 Pfg. Worker with hand stamp "38 TANTOW" in the block of four, in perfect condition as spectacular properly franked multiple franking on a sensational double Need package card from "TANTOW 10.7.48. " to Greifswald Eldena with arrival postmark. These Need package card is in above average good quality with only all irrelevant traces of use. One of the largest rarities the Soviet Zone hand stamp and one of the absolute top pieces from the district 38! Photo expertize Maigatter BPP.

25 Pfg. Arbeiter mit Handstempel "38 TANTOW" im Viererblock, tadellos als spektakuläre portogerechte Mehrfachfrankatur auf einer sensationellen Doppel-Notpaketkarte von "TANTOW 10.7.48." nach Greifswald-Eldena mit Ankunftsstempel. Diese Notpaketkarte befindet sich in überdurchschnittlich guter Qualität mit nur ganz belanglosen Gebrauchsspuren. Eine der größten Raritäten der SBZ-Handstempel und eines der absoluten Spitzenstücke aus dem Bezirk 38! Fotoattest Maigatter BPP. (Image) (imagea) (imageb) image image

Start Bid €5000

Closing..May-26, 11:59 PM

Germany After 1945\Deutschland N.1945

Democratic Republic\Ddr
3397 255UrDV image5 DM Pieck 1951, horizontal pair from of the right lower corner of the sheet with printers mark, the right stamp with the extremely rarely variety "right unperforated", only in the margin of sheet small defects, otherwise in perfect condition. Already in normal form are only a few examples of this variety have become known. In conjunction with the printers mark probable unique! Photo expertize Mayer VP.

5 DM Pieck 1951, waagerechtes Paar aus der rechten unteren Bogenecke mit Druckvermerk, die rechte Marke mit der äusserst seltenen Abart "RECHTS UNGEZÄHNT", lediglich im Bogenrand kleine Mängel, sonst in tadelloser Erhaltung. Bereits in normaler Form sind nur wenige Exemplare dieser Abart bekannt geworden. In Verbindung mit dem Druckvermerk wahrscheinlich Unikat! Fotoattest Mayer VP. (Image) (imagea) image

Start Bid €1500

Closing..May-26, 11:59 PM
3398 nh 273bDV image12 Pfg. Mansfelder copper slate mining 1950 in the extremely rarely colour dark violet ultramarine, a dreamlike beautiful corner margin block of four lower right with printers mark, fresh colours, unfolded and in perfect condition mint never hinged this is one of the all large German Demokratic Republik (East Germany) rarities! Photo expertize "genuine and immaculate" Paul BPP. Michel 3650,- € .

12 Pfg. Mansfelder Kupferschieferbergbau 1950 in der äusserst seltenen Farbe dunkelviolettultramarin, ein traumhaft schöner Eckrand-Viererblock unten rechts mit Druckvermerk, farbfrisch, ungefaltet und tadellos postfr. Es handelt sich hierbei um eine der ganz großen DDR-Seltenheiten! Fotoattest "ECHT UND EINWANDFREI" Paul BPP. Mi. 3650,- €++. (Image) (imagea) image

Start Bid €1500

Closing..May-26, 11:59 PM
3399 nh 273c image12 Pfg. Bright blue, in perfect condition mint never hinged, photo expertize "genuine and immaculate" Paul BPP. Michel 200,- €.

12 Pfg. lebhaftblau, tadellos postfr., Fotobefund "ECHT UND EINWANDFREI" Paul BPP. Mi. 200,- €. (Image) (imagea) image

Start Bid €50

Closing..May-26, 11:59 PM
3400 nh 286/88DV imageGerman-Chinese friendship 1951 in horizontal corner margin pairs lower left with printers mark, in perfect condition mint never hinged Michel 1990,- €.

Deutsch-Chinesische Freundschaft 1951 in waagerechten Eckrandpaaren unten links mit Druckvermerk, tadellos postfr. Mi. 1990,- €. (Image) (imagea) (imageb) image image

Start Bid €600

Closing..May-26, 11:59 PM
3403 nh 439aIIgXI image20 on 24 Pfg. Brownish carmine, original stamp in the offset printing, shining typography overprint, the so-called "initial printing", fresh colours and very well perforated, in perfect condition mint never hinged in perfect condition. An extraordinarily scarce, nearly always missing issue! Photo expertize "the condition is perfect" Paul BPP.

20 auf 24 Pfg. bräunlichkarmin, Urmarke im Offsetdruck, glänzender Buchdruck-Aufdruck, der sogenannte "URDRUCK", farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt, tadellos postfr. in perfekter Erhaltung. Eine außerordentlich seltene, fast immer fehlende Ausgabe! Fotoattest "DIE ERHALTUNG IST EINWANDFREI" Paul BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Start Bid €1000

Closing..May-26, 11:59 PM
3404 439aIIgXI image20 on 24 Pfg. Brownish carmine, offset printing with shining typography overprint, the so-called "initial printing", fresh colours and very well perforated, neat cancelled "MÜGELN" in utterly perfect condition. Especially in used condition are faultless examples this German Demokratic Republik (East Germany) rarity hard to find! Photo expertize "the condition is perfect" Mayer BPP.

20 auf 24 Pfg. bräunlichkarmin, Offsetdruck mit glänzendem Buchdruck-Aufdruck, der sogenannte "URDRUCK", farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt, sauber gest. "MÜGELN" in absolut perfekter Erhaltung. Insbesondere in gest. Erhaltung sind tadellose Exemplare dieser DDR-Seltenheit sehr schwer zu finden! Fotoattest "DIE ERHALTUNG IST EINWANDFREI" Mayer BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Start Bid €1000

Closing..May-26, 11:59 PM
3405 nh Bl.10IV imageStamp exhibition souvenir sheet 1954 with scarce plate flaw "colour point at the bottom in the second U IN exhibition", in perfect condition mint never hinged photo expertize "genuine and immaculate" Paul BPP. Michel 400,- €.

Briefmarkenausstellung-Block 1954 mit seltenem Plattenfehler "FARBPUNKT UNTEN IM ZWEITEN U IN AUSSTELLUNG", tadellos postfr. Fotobefund "ECHT UND EINWANDFREI" Paul BPP. Mi. 400,- €. (Image) (imagea) image

Start Bid €100

Closing..May-26, 11:59 PM
3406 ng 494Probe image20 Pfg. Red townhall Berlin, machine proof print on green yellowish ungummed paper unwatermarked with on the back printing "valueless" in ornate writing, unperforated from lower margin. Rare! (see Michel special catalogue page 284)

20 Pfg. Rotes Rathaus Berlin, Maschinenprobedruck auf graugelblichem ungummiertem Papier ohne Wasserzeichen mit rückseitigem Druck "WERTLOS" in Schnörkelschrift, ungezähnt vom Unterrand. Selten! (siehe Michel-Spezial Seite 284) (Image)

Start Bid €150

Closing..May-26, 11:59 PM
3407 nh 662Abart image20 Pfg. November revolution 1958 on very scarce ribbed paper with defective chalk up-stroke, very well perforated and in perfect condition mint never hinged these paper variety is up to now only whose souvenir sheet 10 catalogued. There are only a few examples from this known! Photo expertize "the condition is perfect" Mayer.

20 Pfg. November-Revolution 1958 auf sehr seltenem geripptem Papier mit fehlerhaftem Kreideaufstrich, sehr gut gezähnt und tadellos postfr. Diese Papierabart ist bislang nur bei dem Block 10 katalogisiert. Es sind nur wenige Exemplare hiervon bekannt geworden! Fotoattest "DIE ERHALTUNG IST EINWANDFREI" Mayer. (Image) (imagea) image

Start Bid €500

Closing..May-26, 11:59 PM
German Demokratic Republik (east Germany) Propaganda Forgeries\Ddr-propagandafälschungen
3408 7 image20 Pfg. On 24 Pfg. Five year plan, Propaganda forgery with inscription "UNDEUTSCHE undemocratic Republic", perforated L11, vertical strip of three with additional franking 10 Pfg. Five year plan in the pair on special delivery letter from "BERLIN 2.9.55. " as special delivery in the local usage transported with arrival postmark. A decorative and very rare cover! Expertized Hosang. Michel 2200,- € .

20 Pfg. auf 24 Pfg. Fünfjahresplan, Propagandafälschung mit Inschrift "UNDEUTSCHE UNDEMOKRATISCHE REPUBLIK", gezähnt L11, senkrechter Dreierstreifen mit Zusatzfrankatur 10 Pfg. Fünfjahresplan im Paar auf Eilbotenbrief von "BERLIN 2.9.55." als Eilboten im Ortsverkehr befördert mit Ankunftsstempel. Ein dekorativer und sehr seltener Brief! Geprüft Hosang. Mi. 2200,- €++. (Image)

Start Bid €700

Closing..May-26, 11:59 PM
3409 nh 8Uw image20 Pfg. Service, Propaganda forgery from upper margin with extremely rare variety "horizontal unperforated", fresh colours and very well perforated, in perfect condition mint never hinged such stamps were of the "combat squad against brutality" produced and in the German Demokratic Republik (East Germany) infiltrated. From of this variety are very few examples have become known. Due to missing offers also in the Michel special catalogue only noted without price! Photo expertize "the quality is perfect" King BPP.

20 Pfg. Dienst, Propagandafälschung vom Oberrand mit äusserst seltener Abart "WAAGERECHT UNGEZÄHNT", farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt, tadellos postfr. Derartige Marken wurden von der "KAMPFGRUPPE GEGEN UNMENSCHLICHKEIT" hergestellt und in die DDR eingeschleust. Von dieser Abart sind nur ganz wenige Exemplare bekannt geworden. Aufgrund des fehlenden Angebotes auch im Michel-Spezialkatalog lediglich ohne Preis notiert! Fotoattest "DIE QUALITÄT IST EINWANDFREI" König BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Start Bid €1000

Closing..May-26, 11:59 PM