3256 10BbI/1 imageAir fieldpost admission stamp rouletted with blue, diagonal "AGRAMER overprint", fresh colours with tiny irrelevant toned spot on very nice fieldpost letter with single circle postmark "army postal service 14.2.44" in lieu of "14.3.45. " (date False attitude, the only from 14.-17. March 1945 known is) with additional very scarce propaganda cancel in blue-violet "keep your ears stiff! Festival astir to be left behind! Never capitulate! ". This propaganda cancel was only on Crete used and from the officiating national socialistic senior officer by of the printing plant the soldier newspaper "VESTE Crete" commissioned. A very interesting and rare cover! Photo expertize Petry BPP.

Luftfeldpost-Zulassungsmarke durchstochen mit blauem, diagonalem "AGRAMER AUFDRUCK", farbfrisch mit winzigem belanglosem Tönungspunkt auf sehr schönem Feldpostbrief mit K1 "FELDPOST 14.2.44" statt "14.3.45." (Datums-Fehleinstellung, die nur vom 14.-17. März 1945 bekannt ist) mit beigesetztem sehr seltenem Propagandastempel in blauviolett "OHREN STEIFHALTEN! FEST AUF DEN BEINEN STEHEN BLEIBEN! NIEMALS KAPITULIEREN!". Dieser Propagandastempel wurde nur auf Kreta verwendet und von dem amtierenden nationalsozialistischen Führungsoffizier bei der Druckerei der Soldatenzeitung "VESTE KRETA" in Auftrag gegeben. Ein sehr interessanter und seltener Brief! Fotoattest Petry BPP. (Image) (imagea) (imageb) image image

Start Bid €1000

Closing..May-26, 11:59 PM
3257 on coveron coveron coveron coveron cover 11AbKIV imageAir fieldpost admission stamp 1945 with inverted, mauve hand-roller cancel overprint "island post" the island Leros, fresh colours, unused, tiny reclamations. These variety is one of the large rarities the fieldpost stamps. There are very few examples from this known. By Michel catalogue clearly undervalued! Photo expertize Petry BPP.

Luftfeldpost-Zulassungsmarke 1945 mit kopfstehendem, hellviolettem Handrollstempel-Aufdruck "INSELPOST" der Insel Leros, farbfrisch, ungebraucht, winzige Beanstandungen. Diese Abart gehört zu den großen Raritäten der Feldpostmarken. Es sind nur ganz wenige Exemplare hiervon bekannt geworden. Im Michel-Katalog deutlich unterbewertet! Fotoattest Petry BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Start Bid €3000

Closing..May-26, 11:59 PM
3258 ng 13b imageU boat Hela 1945, wonderful block of four, fresh colours and large margins all around, in perfect condition mint never hinged, as issued on ungummed paper. An attractive and scarce unit! Photo expertize "above average good condition" Gabisch BPP.

U-Boot-Hela 1945, wundervoller Viererblock, farbfrisch und allseits breitrandig, tadellos postfr., wie verausgabt auf ungummiertem Papier. Eine attraktive und seltene Einheit! Fotoattest "ÜBERDURCHSCHNITTLICH GUTE ERHALTUNG" Gabisch BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Start Bid €800

Closing..May-26, 11:59 PM
3259 13b imageU boat Hela blue, army postal service admission stamp 1945, wonderful fresh colours and large margins all around on very nice letter piece with perfect clear single circle postmark "army postal service 24.4.45. ". An outstanding quality of this popular issue! Photo expertize Kreft BPP.

U-Boot-Hela blau, Feldpost-Zulassungsmarke 1945, wundervoll farbfrisch und allseits breitrandig auf sehr schönem Briefstück mit idealem klarem K1 "FELDPOST 24.4.45.". Ein Luxusstück dieser gesuchten Ausgabe! Fotoattest Kreft BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Start Bid €1200

Closing..May-26, 11:59 PM
3260 ng 15II imageKrim packet stamp 1943, type II, having bright colours extremely fine copy, in perfect condition as issued on ungummed paper. A scarce and sought issue! Photo expertize Eichele.

Krim-Päckchenmarke 1943, Type II, farbfrisches Kabinettstück, tadellos wie verausgabt auf ungummiertem Papier. Eine seltene und gesuchte Ausgabe! Fotoattest Eichele. (Image) (imagea) image

Start Bid €1000

Closing..May-26, 11:59 PM
3261 F1 imageEast Prussia army postal service folded letter with crusader shield, in perfect condition commercially used with single circle postmark "army postal service b 25.3.45. " with complete content and letter cancel to Teltow by Berlin, on the reverse side with divided blanking plate "brave and faithful" in black/pale red. Such East Prussia fieldpost service letters are very rare!

Ostpreussen-Feldpost-Faltbrief mit Kreuzritter-Schild, tadellos bedarfsmäßig verwendet mit K1 "FELDPOST b 25.3.45." mit vollständigem Inhalt und Briefstempel nach Teltow bei Berlin, rückseitig mit getrenntem Verschlussstreifen "TAPFER UND TREU" in schwarz/hellrot. Derartige Ostpreussen-Feldpostbriefe sind sehr selten! (Image) (imagea) image

Start Bid €1000

Closing..May-26, 11:59 PM
Propaganda Forgeries Ww I\Kriegspost,propagandafälschungen - I.wk
3262 nh 1/3A imageKing Ludwig 1917/18, British counterfeit for Germany, all three values in block of four, fresh colours, unfolded and in perfect condition mint never hinged, without any signatures. Already single becomes these set at rare intervals in mint never hinged condition offered. As set in blocks of four a rarity of this area! Photo expertize Pieles BPP.

König Ludwig 1917/18, Britische Fälschung für Deutschland, alle drei Werte in Viererblocks, farbfrisch, ungefaltet und tadellos postfr., ohne jegliche Signaturen. Bereits einzeln wird diese Serie nur selten in postfr. Erhaltung angeboten. Als Viererblocksatz eine Rarität dieses Gebietes! Fotoattest Pieles BPP. (Image) (imagea) (imageb) (imagec) image image image

Start Bid €1500

Closing..May-26, 11:59 PM
3263 4/5 image10 Pfg. And 15 Pfg. Germania, the two of them war post counterfeits on chalky white paper watermarked with deviations in the drawing, fresh colours and in perfect condition, to the detriment of the post post-war used. There are only a few genuine used sets of this issue have become known. Another set obtained in of our 87. Auction a hammer price from 2600,- € plus percentage of bid price. Photo expertize respectively photo expertize Dr. Oechsner BPP, Weinbuch BPP.

10 Pfg. und 15 Pfg. Germania, die beiden Kriegspostfälschungen auf kalkweißem Papier mit Wasserzeichen mit Abweichungen in der Zeichnung, farbfrisch und tadellos, zum Schaden der Post nach dem Krieg verwendet. Es sind nur wenige echt gest. Serien dieser Ausgabe bekannt geworden. Ein weiterer Satz erzielte in unserer 87. Auktion einen Zuschlag von 2600,- € zuzüglich Aufgeld. Fotoattest bzw. Fotobefund Dr. Oechsner BPP, Weinbuch BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Start Bid €1500

Closing..May-26, 11:59 PM
3264 nh 4/5P image10 Pfg. And 15 Pfg. Germania watermarked lozenges, trial proofs unperforated in the colour violet black in lieu of carmine red and black bluish violet as horizontal se-tenant, fresh colours, large margins all around, in perfect condition mint never hinged in this kind is a the largest rarities of this area. In the Michel special catalogue up to now unknown. Photo expertize "the quality is perfect" Pieles BPP.

10 Pfg. und 15 Pfg. Germania mit Wasserzeichen Rauten, Probedrucke ungezähnt in der Farbe violettschwarz statt karminrot und schwarzbläulichviolett als waagerechter Zusammendruck, farbfrisch, allseits breitrandig, tadellos postfr. In dieser Form handelt es sich um eine der größten Raritäten dieses Gebietes. Im Michel-Spezialkatalog bislang unbekannt. Fotoattest "DIE QUALITÄT IST EINWANDFREI" Pieles BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Start Bid €5000

Closing..May-26, 11:59 PM
3265 ng 4PU image10 Pfg. Germania, spectacular proof unperforated with large left margin of sheet, in perfect condition on ungummed watermarked paper (lozenges), fresh colours and with wide margins in perfect condition. A significant rarity of this area also in the Michel special catalogue up to now unknown! Photo expertize "the quality is perfect" Pieles BPP.

10 Pfg. Germania, spektakulärer Probedruck ungezähnt mit breitem linken Bogenrand, tadellos auf ungummiertem Wasserzeichenpapier (Rauten), farbfrisch und breitrandig in perfekter Erhaltung. Eine bedeutende Rarität dieses Gebietes und auch im Michel-Spezialkatalog bislang unbekannt! Fotoattest "DIE QUALITÄT IST EINWANDFREI" Pieles BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Start Bid €2000

Closing..May-26, 11:59 PM
3266 nh image"God penalty ENGLAND! He penalty it! ", coloured propaganda vignette, issued in Waidhofen (German people club), in perfect condition mint never hinged rare!

"GOTT STRAFE ENGLAND! ER STRAFE ES!", farbige Propaganda-Vignette, ausgegeben in Waidhofen (Deutscher Volksverein), tadellos postfr. Selten! (Image)

Start Bid €100

Closing..May-26, 11:59 PM
Propaganda Forgeries Ww Ii\Kriegspost,propagandafälschungen - Ii.wk
3267 ng 2UZw image1 1/2 P. Coronation King George VI. And Stalin, the very raree unperforated Propaganda forgery in the vertical gutter pair, fresh colours and large margins all around, typical small restrictions, on ungummed paper. Already single pieces hereof are very rare and by Michel clearly undervalued. As gutter pair a rarity of this area! Photo expertize Pieles BPP.

1 1/2 P. Krönung König Georg VI. und Stalin, die sehr seltene ungezähnte Propagandafälschung im senkrechten Zwischenstegpaar, farbfrisch und allseits breitrandig, typische geringe Einschränkungen, auf ungummiertem Papier. Bereits Einzelstücke hiervon sind sehr selten und im Michel deutlich unterbewertet. Als Zwischenstegpaar eine Rarität dieses Gebietes! Fotoattest Pieles BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Start Bid €2500

Closing..May-26, 11:59 PM
3268 ng 9a,9f imageGerman forgeries for Great Britain, 1/2 P. King George VI. Wonderful block of three with gutters with the inscriptions "WORLD SLAVERY" respectively "WORLD BOLSHEVISM", fresh colours and in utterly perfect condition, in perfect condition, as issued on ungummed paper. In an issue of only only approximate 30 copies per piece it concerns an herewith about a major rarity of the German wartime and propaganda forgeries of the II. World war. Photo expertize "the quality is perfect" Pieles BPP.

Deutsche Fälschungen für Grossbritannien, 1/2 P. König Georg VI. wundervoller Dreierblock mit Zwischenstegen mit den Inschriften "WORLD SLAVERY" bzw. "WORLD BOLSHEVISM", farbfrisch und in absolut perfekter Erhaltung, tadellos, wie verausgabt auf ungummiertem Papier. Bei einer Auflage von lediglich circa 30 Exemplaren pro Stück handelt es sich hierbei um eine große Rarität der Deutschen Kriegs- und Propagandafälschungen des II. Weltkrieges. Fotoattest "DIE QUALITÄT IST EINWANDFREI" Pieles BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Start Bid €2000

Closing..May-26, 11:59 PM
3269 ng 10c/f imageGerman forgeries for Great Britain, 1 P. King George VI, horizontal strip of four the 2. Issue with gutters and four different overprints, fresh colours and in perfect condition. This se-tanant stripe counts to the large rarities of the German forgeries for Great Britain, there be the total edition on only approximate 30 piece pro value amounted to. A Top-rarity for the large collection! Photo expertize "the quality is perfect" Pieles BPP.

Deutsche Fälschungen für Grossbritannien, 1 P. König Georg VI., waagerechter Viererstreifen der 2. Ausgabe mit Zwischenstegen und vier verschiedenen Aufdrucken, farbfrisch und in tadelloser Erhaltung. Dieser Zusammendruckstreifen zählt zu den großen Raritäten der Deutschen Fälschungen für Grossbritannien, da sich die Gesamtauflage auf lediglich circa 30 Stück pro Wert belief. Eine Top-Rarität für die große Sammlung! Fotoattest "DIE QUALITÄT IST EINWANDFREI" Pieles BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Start Bid €3000

Closing..May-26, 11:59 PM
3270 ng 11d/e imageGerman forgeries for Great Britain, 1 1/2 P. King George VI. In a horizontal pair with gutter with the overprints "bombs MURDER bane SCHAFFHAUSEN" respectively "bombs MURDER bane San Marino", fresh colours and in perfect condition, as issued on ungummed paper. Such se-tenants are enormously rare, there be the edition pro stamp only on approximate 30 piece amounted to. Photo expertize "the quality is perfect" Pieles BPP.

Deutsche Fälschungen für Grossbritannien, 1 1/2 P. König Georg VI. im waagerechten Paar mit Zwischensteg mit den Aufdrucken "BOMBEN MURDER-RUIN SCHAFFHAUSEN" bzw. "BOMBEN MURDER-RUIN SAN MARINO", farbfrisch und in tadelloser Erhaltung, wie verausgabt auf ungummiertem Papier. Derartige Zusammendrucke sind enorm selten, da sich die Auflage pro Marke nur auf circa 30 Stück belief. Fotoattest "DIE QUALITÄT IST EINWANDFREI" Pieles BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Start Bid €2000

Closing..May-26, 11:59 PM
3271 ng 12a,e,f imageGerman forgeries for Great Britain, 2 P. King George VI. With overprint "WORLD BOLSHEVISM", "WORLD SLAVERY" and "EMPIRES liquidation AT Tehran" from the set "extreme the World politics" in the vertical se-tenant strip of three with gutters, fresh colours, in perfect condition mint never hinged, as issued without gum an outstanding quality of prime rarity! Photo expertize "perfect" Pieles BPP.

Deutsche Fälschungen für Grossbritannien, 2 P. König Georg VI. mit Aufdruck "WORLD BOLSHEVISM", "WORLD SLAVERY" und "EMPIRES LIQUIDATION AT TEHERAN" aus der Serie "EXTREME DER WELTPOLITIK" im senkrechten Zusammendruck-Dreierstreifen mit Zwischenstegen, farbfrisch, tadellos postfr., wie verausgabt o.G. Ein Luxusstück von größter Seltenheit! Fotoattest "EINWANDFREI" Pieles BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Start Bid €2000

Closing..May-26, 11:59 PM
3272 ng 12b/d imageGerman forgeries for Great Britain, 2 P. King George VI. With overprint "THE Barked Charter", "WORLD JUDAISM" and "WORLD-CAPITALISM" from the set "extreme the World politics" in the vertical se-tenant strip of three with gutters, fresh colours, in perfect condition mint never hinged, as issued without gum an outstanding quality of prime rarity! Photo expertize "perfect" Pieles BPP.

Deutsche Fälschungen für Grossbritannien, 2 P. König Georg VI. mit Aufdruck "THE BLUFF-CHARTA", "WORLD JUDAISM" und "WORLD-CAPITALISM" aus der Serie "EXTREME DER WELTPOLITIK" im senkrechten Zusammendruck-Dreierstreifen mit Zwischenstegen, farbfrisch, tadellos postfr., wie verausgabt o.G. Ein Luxusstück von größter Seltenheit! Fotoattest "EINWANDFREI" Pieles BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Start Bid €2000

Closing..May-26, 11:59 PM
3273 ng 13a/f imageGerman forgeries for Great Britain, 2 1/2 P. King George VI, all six different values the 2. Issue complete in the horizontal se-tanant stripe with gutters, fresh colours in utterly perfect condition. This strip counts to the large rarities of the German forgeries for Great Britain, there be the total edition pro value only on approximate 30 piece amounted to. A Top-rarity for the large collection! Photo expertize "perfect" Pieles BPP.

Deutsche Fälschungen für Grossbritannien, 2 1/2 P. König Georg VI., alle sechs verschiedenen Werte der 2. Ausgabe komplett im waagerechten Zusammendruckstreifen mit Zwischenstegen, farbfrisch in absolut tadelloser Erhaltung. Dieser Streifen zählt zu den großen Raritäten der Deutschen Fälschungen für Grossbritannien, da sich die Gesamtauflage pro Wert lediglich auf circa 30 Stück belief. Eine Top-Rarität für die große Sammlung! Fotoattest "EINWANDFREI" Pieles BPP. (Image) (imagea) (imageb) image image

Start Bid €5000

Closing..May-26, 11:59 PM
3274 ng 14a/b imageGerman forgeries for Great Britain, 3 P. King George VI, vertical pair with gutter with the inscriptions "WORLD-CAVITALISM" respectively "WORLD BOLSHEVISM", fresh colours and in perfect condition, as issued on ungummed paper. Such se-tenants are extraordinarily rare, so that be the total edition pro stamp only on approximate 30 piece amounted to. Photo expertize "the quality is perfect" Pieles BPP.

Deutsche Fälschungen für Grossbritannien, 3 P. König Georg VI., senkrechtes Paar mit Zwischensteg mit den Inschriften "WORLD-CAVITALISM" bzw. "WORLD BOLSHEVISM", farbfrisch und tadellos, wie verausgabt auf ungummiertem Papier. Derartige Zusammendrucke sind außerordentlich selten, sodass sich die Gesamtauflage pro Marke nur auf circa 30 Stück belief. Fotoattest "DIE QUALITÄT IST EINWANDFREI" Pieles BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Start Bid €1500

Closing..May-26, 11:59 PM
3275 ng 15Probe image6 Pfg. Hitler, American forgery for Germany, spectacular proof in black on ungummed reddish brown cardboard paper unperforated with two-sided wide margin. One of the great rarities of this area. There are very few examples have become known. In the Michel special catalogue up to now unknown! Expertized Ludin, photo expertize "the quality is perfect" Pieles BPP.

6 Pfg. Hitler, amerikanische Fälschung für Deutschland, spektakulärer Probedruck in schwarz auf ungummiertem rötlichbraunem Kartonpapier ungezähnt mit zweiseitig breitem Rand. Eine der ganz großen Raritäten dieses Gebietes. Es sind nur ganz wenige Exemplare bekannt geworden. Im Michel-Spezialkatalog bislang unbekannt! Geprüft Ludin, Fotoattest "DIE QUALITÄT IST EINWANDFREI" Pieles BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Start Bid €3500

Closing..May-26, 11:59 PM
3276 nh 16Us imageAmerican forgeries for Germany, 12 Pfg. Hitler in the horizontal strip of three from upper margin with spectacular variety "vertical unperforated", fresh colours and in perfect condition mint never hinged a sensational, up to now unknown variety, the also in the Michel special catalogue unlisted is. This is one of the largest rarities of this area. Expertized Ludin BPP, photo expertize "the quality is perfect" Pieles BPP.

Amerikanische Fälschungen für Deutschland, 12 Pfg. Hitler im waagerechten Dreierstreifen vom Oberrand mit spektakulärer Abart "SENKRECHT UNGEZÄHNT", farbfrisch und tadellos postfr. Eine sensationelle, bislang unbekannte Abart, die auch im Michel-Spezialkatalog nicht verzeichnet ist. Es handelt sich hierbei um eine der größten Raritäten dieses Gebietes. Geprüft Ludin BPP, Fotoattest "DIE QUALITÄT IST EINWANDFREI" Pieles BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Start Bid €3000

Closing..May-26, 11:59 PM
3277 nh DR744 imageAmerican propaganda forgeries for Germany, commemorative stamp to the 51. Birthday Hitlers in the variety "girl spews HITLER in that face", so-called "SPITLER stamp", made by of the company lawrence & Graves/Hollywood 1943 in the miniature sheet from four values perforated and with variety "between the stamps vertical unperforated", in perfect condition mint never hinged already normal miniature sheet are extraordinarily rare, in this kind as partial perforated a major rarity of this area! (see Michel special catalogue page 1166). Expertized Ludin BPP, photo expertize "the condition is perfect" Brunel.

Amerikanische Propagandafälschungen für Deutschland, Gedenkmarke zum 51. Geburtstag Hitlers in der Variante "MÄDCHEN SPUCKT HITLER INS GESICHT", sogenannte "SPITLER-MARKE", hergestellt von der Firma Lawrence & Graves/Hollywood 1943 im Kleinbogen von vier Werten gezähnt und mit Abart "ZWISCHEN DEN MARKEN SENKRECHT UNGEZÄHNT", tadellos postfr. Bereits normale Kleinbogen sind außerordentlich selten, in dieser Form als Teilzähnung eine große Rarität dieses Gebietes! (siehe Michel-Spezial Seite 1166). Geprüft Ludin BPP, Fotoattest "DIE ERHALTUNG IST EINWANDFREI" Brunel. (Image) (imagea) image

Start Bid €3000

Closing..May-26, 11:59 PM
3278 imageSoviet Russian forgeries for Germany, "swastika with HITLERS head in the middle and english, American and Russian fist on HITLER pummeling", very scarce propaganda counterfeiting card with preprinted greeting text and address as fieldpost card camouflaged, as usual small reclamations. These card was from airplanes over enemy area droped. There are only a few examples have been preserved. By Michel catalogue unlisted! Photo expertize Pieles.

Sowjetrussische Fälschungen für Deutschland, "HAKENKREUZ MIT HITLERS KOPF IN DER MITTE UND ENGLISCHER, AMERIKANISCHER UND RUSSISCHER FAUST AUF HITLER EINSCHLAGEND", sehr seltene Propagandafälschungskarte mit vorgedrucktem Grußtext und Adresse als Feldpostkarte getarnt, übliche kleine Beanstandungen. Diese Karte wurde aus Flugzeugen über feindlichem Gebiet abgeworfen. Es sind nur wenige Exemplare erhalten geblieben. Im Michel-Katalog nicht verzeichnet! Fotoattest Pieles. (Image) (imagea) (imageb) image image

Start Bid €1500

Closing..May-26, 11:59 PM
3279 19II image"Habitat in the east", Soviet Russian propaganda counterfeiting card for Germany with imprinted postage stamp 6 Pfg. Hindenburg and illustration from grave crosses with German steel helmets and so on, in perfect condition unused. An extraordinarily scarce, hardly once offered issue!

"LEBENSRAUM IM OSTEN", sowjetrussische Propagandafälschungskarte für Deutschland mit eingedrucktem Wertzeichen 6 Pfg. Hindenburg und Abbildung von Grabkreuzen mit deutschen Stahlhelmen etc., tadellos ungebraucht. Eine außerordentlich seltene, kaum einmal angebotene Ausgabe! (Image) (imagea) image

Start Bid €2000

Closing..May-26, 11:59 PM
3280 19III imageSoviet Russian forgeries for Germany, propaganda counterfeiting card "the Homecoming" with illustration of a garbled German soldiers return at the family with on the back value stamp imprints 6 Pfg. Hindenburg, as well impression "of the Leader Christmas presents" in outstanding condition, a tiny buckling top left is utterly meaningless. There are only a few examples this rarity of the II. World war have been preserved! Photo expertize Pieles BPP.

Sowjetrussische Fälschungen für Deutschland, Propagandafälschungskarte "DIE HEIMKEHR" mit Abbildung eines verstümmelten Deutschen Soldaten zurück bei der Familie mit rückseitigem Wertstempeleindruck 6 Pfg. Hindenburg, sowie Eindruck "DES FÜHRERS WEIHNACHTSBESCHERUNG" in hervorragender Erhaltung, eine winzige Stauchung oben links ist absolut bedeutungslos. Es sind nur wenige Exemplare dieser Rarität des II. Weltkrieges erhalten geblieben! Fotoattest Pieles BPP. (Image) (imagea) (imageb) image image

Start Bid €2000

Closing..May-26, 11:59 PM