German Occupation Ii. Ww. Lithuania / Local Issue Telsiai\Dt.bes.ii.wk.litauen/lokalausgabe Telsiai
3231 nh 10KI/III image1 Rouble red/black, horizontal pair with inverted overprint, in perfect condition mint never hinged the overprints come from the second edition, the left value in type I, the right in type III (printing fields 27 and 37). With a total issue from only 250 pieces are such type pairs extremely rare! Photo expertize Krischke.

1 Rubel rot/schwarz, waagerechtes Paar mit kopfstehendem Aufdruck, tadellos postfr. Die Aufdrucke stammen von der zweiten Auflage, der linke Wert in Type I, der rechte in Type III (Druckfelder 27 und 37). Bei einer Gesamtauflage von lediglich 250 Stück sind derartige Typenpaare extrem selten! Fotoattest Krischke. (Image) (imagea) image

Start Bid €1500

Closing..May-26, 11:59 PM
German Occupation Ii. Ww. Lithuania / Local Issue Zarasai\Dt.bes.ii.wk.litauen/lokalausgabe Zarasai
3232 nh 1/6b image5-50 K. Postal stamps 1941, as well the 5 K. With inverted overprint in brown lilac, as well the rest values with normal overprint in red, in perfect condition mint never hinged, 5 K. With photo certificate "utterly perfect" Prof. Dr. Klein BPP, the rest values expertized Krischke BPP.

5-50 K. Freimarken 1941, dabei die 5 K. mit kopfstehendem Aufdruck in braunlila, sowie die anderen Werte mit normalem Aufdruck in rot, tadellos postfr., 5 K. mit Fotoattest "ABSOLUT EINWANDFREI" Prof. Dr. Klein BPP, die anderen Werte geprüft Krischke BPP. (Image) (imagea) (imageb) image image

Start Bid €800

Closing..May-26, 11:59 PM
German Occupation Ii. Ww. Montenegro\Dt.bes.ii.wk.montenegro
3233 1/9III imagePostage stamps set 1943, all nine values fresh colours and very well perforated in perfect condition on large letter piece clean date-appropriate cancellation "PODGORICA 25. XII. 43. ". As well the Michel number 1 in type II, as well the Michel number 9 in very rare type III. There are only a few genuine used sets have become known, whereby it be especially whose key value in of the rare type about a rarity of the German occupation issues act. Photo expertize "the condition is perfect" Krischke BPP.

Freimarkenserie 1943, alle neun Werte farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt in tadelloser Erhaltung auf großem Briefstück sauber zeitgerecht gest. "PODGORICA 25.XII.43.". Dabei die Mi.Nr. 1 in Type II, sowie die Mi.Nr. 9 in sehr seltener Type III. Es sind nur wenige echt gest. Serien bekannt geworden, wobei es sich insbesondere bei dem Höchstwert in der seltenen Type um eine Rarität der Deutschen Besetzungsausgaben handelt. Fotoattest "DIE ERHALTUNG IST EINWANDFREI" Krischke BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Start Bid €1000

Closing..May-26, 11:59 PM
3234 FDC 20/28 imageRefugee Aid 1944, all nine values fresh colours and in perfect condition on two covers, in each case clean and neat cancelled "CETINJE 22. V. 44. " from first day. These issue is genuine used anyway extraordinarily rare. As first day document a rarity of this area also in the Michel special catalogue unlisted! Photo expertize "the condition of the stamps is perfect" Brunel.

Flüchtlingshilfe 1944, alle neun Werte farbfrisch und tadellos auf zwei Umschlägen, jeweils sauber und klar gest. "CETINJE 22.V.44." vom Ersttag. Diese Ausgabe ist echt gest. ohnehin außerordentlich selten. Als Ersttagsbeleg eine Rarität dieses Gebietes und auch im Michel-Spezialkatalog nicht verzeichnet! Fotoattest "DIE ERHALTUNG DER MARKEN IST EINWANDFREI" Brunel. (Image) (imagea) (imageb) image image

Start Bid €2000

Closing..May-26, 11:59 PM
German Occupation Ii. Ww. Pleskau\Dt.bes.ii.wk.pleskau
3235 Vb image30 Kop. Dark violet ultramarine with overprint in dark rose red, the scarce not issued value, fresh colours, at the bottom on the right round corner, otherwise in perfect condition as enormously scarce commercially use reverse on cover with violet two ring cancel "PSKOW 9.8.41. ", cover vertical folded, reverse a little blotched and tear in the cover at the bottom. Commercially used letters of this issue to class among the all large rarities of the German occupation issues. There are very few documents have become known! Expertized Keiler BPP.

30 Kop. dunkelviolettultramarin mit Aufdruck in dunkelrosarot, der seltene unverausgabte Wert, farbfrisch, rechts unten eckrund, sonst tadellos als enorm seltene bedarfsmäßige Verwendung rückseitig auf Brief mit violettem K2 "PSKOW 9.8.41.", Umschlag senkrecht gefaltet, rückseitig etwas fleckig und Einriss im Umschlag unten. Bedarfsbriefe dieser Ausgabe zählen zu den ganz großen Raritäten der Deutschen Besetzungsausgaben. Es sind nur ganz wenige Belege bekannt geworden! Geprüft Keiler BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Start Bid €3000

Closing..May-26, 11:59 PM
3236 nh 4P image60 Kop. Carmine with scarce vertical sample overprint "PLESKAU" without designation of value, fresh colours and in perfect condition mint never hinged from upper margin. With an edition from only 65 pieces belongs this proof to the rarities of the German occupation issues! Photo expertize Zirath BPP.

60 Kop. karmin mit seltenem senkrechtem Probeaufdruck "PLESKAU" ohne Wertbezeichnung, farbfrisch und tadellos postfr. vom Oberrand. Mit einer Auflage von lediglich 65 Stück gehört dieser Probedruck zu den Raritäten der Deutschen Besetzungsausgaben! Fotoattest Zirath BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Start Bid €1100

Closing..May-26, 11:59 PM
German Occupation Ii. Ww. Serbia\Dt.bes.ii.wk.serbien
3237 ng 75PU image2 Din. Abbey Manasija 1942, spectacular unperforated proof in the original colour black violet purple on ungummed, satinated beige coloured paper, fresh colours and large margins all around in utterly perfect condition. There are very few trial proofs of this kind have become known, therefore also in the Michel special catalogue due to missing offers only noted without price. Photo expertize "the condition is perfect" Brunel.

2 Din. Kloster Manasija 1942, spektakulärer ungezähnter Probedruck in der Originalfarbe schwarzviolettpurpur auf ungummiertem, satiniertem beigefarbenen Papier, farbfrisch und allseits breitrandig in absolut perfekter Erhaltung. Es sind nur ganz wenige Probedrucke dieser Art bekannt geworden, daher auch im Michel-Spezialkatalog aufgrund des fehlenden Angebotes lediglich ohne Preis notiert. Fotoattest "DIE ERHALTUNG IST EINWANDFREI" Brunel. (Image) (imagea) image

Start Bid €2000

Closing..May-26, 11:59 PM
German Occupation Ii. Ww. Alexanderstadt\Dt.bes.ii.wk.alexanderstadt
3238 4III image1, 50 Rbl. On 10 Kop. Dark Prussian-blue, overprint in type III (swastika 4 mm), wonderful fresh colours and in perfect condition on especially beautiful letter piece with mute circular cancel "15.5.42. " and scarce single line cancel "ALEXANDERSTADT". An outstanding quality of this rarity for the highest standards! Photo expertize Zirath.

1,50 Rbl. auf 10 Kop. dunkelpreussischblau, Aufdruck in Type III (Hakenkreuz 4 mm), wundervoll farbfrisch und tadellos auf besonders schönem Briefstück mit stummem Kreisstempel "15.5.42." und seltenem Einzeiler "ALEXANDERSTADT". Ein Luxusstück dieser Seltenheit für höchste Ansprüche! Fotoattest Zirath. (Image) (imagea) image

Start Bid €1200

Closing..May-26, 11:59 PM
3239 nh 9 image3 Rbl. On 20 Kop. Black yellow green with overprint in type III, wonderful fresh colours and in perfect condition mint never hinged this is one of the largest rarities of the German occupation issues, from which by our knowledge only six examples in mint never hinged condition have become known. As against the high paid Heydrich-block with an edition from 1000 copies, which at present mint never hinged hammer-prices from to 31000,- € reaches, is these issue a genuine rarity and one of the absolute top pieces of this area! Photo certificates Zirath BPP and "unused appertain these stamps to the large N rarities of the German occupation issues of the II. World war" Krischke BPP.

3 Rbl. auf 20 Kop. schwarzgelbgrün mit Aufdruck in Type III, wundervoll farbfrisch und tadellos postfr. Es handelt sich hierbei um eine der größten Seltenheiten der Deutschen Besetzungsausgaben, wovon unseres Wissens lediglich sechs Exemplare in postfr. Erhaltung bekannt geworden sind. Im Gegensatz zu dem hoch bezahlten Heydrich-Block mit einer Auflage von 1000 Exemplaren, welcher derzeit postfr. Zuschlagspreise von bis 31000,- € erzielt, ist diese Ausgabe eine echte Rarität und eines der absoluten Spitzenstücke dieses Gebietes! Fotoatteste Zirath BPP und "UNGEBRAUCHT GEHÖREN DIESE MARKEN ZU DEN GROßEN SELTENHEITEN DER DEUTSCHEN BESETZUNGSAUSGABEN DES II. WELTKRIEGES" Krischke BPP. (Image) (imagea) (imageb) image image

Start Bid €7500

Closing..May-26, 11:59 PM
3240 12IIIY image3 Rbl. On 1 Rbl, watermark "meander pattern", with overprint in type III (swastika 4 mm), fresh colours and in perfect condition on especially beautiful letter piece with clear mute dated postmark "12.5.42" and also clear single line cancel "ALEXANDERSTADT", removed for quality control. An exception copy for the highest standards! Photo expertize "the condition is perfect" Zirath BPP. Michel 2400,- Euro

3 Rbl. auf 1 Rbl., Wasserzeichen "MÄANDERMUSTER", mit Aufdruck in Type III (Hakenkreuz 4 mm), farbfrisch und tadellos auf besonders schönem Briefstück mit klarem stummem Datumsstempel "12.5.42" und ebenso klarem Einzeiler "ALEXANDERSTADT", zur Qualitätskontrolle gelöst. Ein Ausnahmestück für höchste Ansprüche! Fotoattest "DIE ERHALTUNG IST EINWANDFREI" Zirath BPP. Mi. 2400,- €++ (Image) (imagea) image

Start Bid €1000

Closing..May-26, 11:59 PM
3241 15III image10 Rub. On 1 Rub. Blackish blue with overprint in type III (swastika 4 mm), wonderful fresh colours and in perfect condition, without the usual mould stain of this issue on letter piece, neat cancelled an outstanding quality this occupation rarity! Photo expertize Zirath. Michel 3500,- € .

10 Rub. auf 1 Rub. schwärzlichblau mit Aufdruck in Type III (Hakenkreuz 4 mm), wundervoll farbfrisch und tadellos, ohne die üblichen Stockflecken dieser Ausgabe auf Briefstück, sauber gest. Ein Luxusstück dieser Besetzungs-Seltenheit! Fotoattest Zirath. Mi. 3500,- €++. (Image) (imagea) image

Start Bid €1200

Closing..May-26, 11:59 PM
German Occupation Ii. Ww. Sarny\Dt.bes.ii.wk.sarny
3242 3A image3 Krb. Black on dull gray, type I, fresh colours and in perfect condition on letter piece neat cancelled "SARNY 26.10.41. ". A very scarce issue with a total edition from only 260 copies, of it 135 in type I. Photo expertize "the condition is perfect" Brunel.

3 Krb. schwarz auf mattgrau, Type I, farbfrisch und tadellos auf Briefstück sauber gest. "SARNY 26.10.41.". Eine sehr seltene Ausgabe mit einer Gesamtauflage von lediglich 260 Exemplaren, davon 135 in Type I. Fotoattest "DIE ERHALTUNG IST EINWANDFREI" Brunel. (Image) (imagea) image

Start Bid €1000

Closing..May-26, 11:59 PM
3243 4AGII image50 Kop. Black on dark gray blue, the very scarce variety "printing on the Paper back", fresh colours and neat cancelled in perfect condition. The edition of this variety amounted to be on only 25 values, so that only eight examples in type II ever possible are. A major rarity of this area! Photo certificates "the condition is perfect" Zirath BPP, Krischke BPP.

50 Kop. schwarz auf dunkelgraublau, die sehr seltene Abart "DRUCK AUF DER PAPIERRÜCKSEITE", farbfrisch und sauber gest. in tadelloser Erhaltung. Die Auflage dieser Abart belief sich auf lediglich 25 Werte, so dass nur acht Exemplare in Type II überhaupt möglich sind. Eine große Rarität dieses Gebietes! Fotoatteste "DIE ERHALTUNG IST EINWANDFREI" Zirath BPP, Krischke BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Start Bid €1200

Closing..May-26, 11:59 PM
German Occupation Ii. Ww. Zara\Dt.bes.ii.wk.zara
3244 nh 1/16 image5 C. - 10 L. Postal stamps 1943, all 16 values fresh colours and very well perforated, in perfect condition mint never hinged, issued only 800 sets. Except for three smaller values are all stamps expertized Ludin BPP.

5 C. - 10 L. Freimarken 1943, alle 16 Werte farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt, tadellos postfr., Auflage nur 800 Garnituren. Bis auf drei kleinere Werte sind alle Marken geprüft Ludin BPP. (Image) (imagea) (imageb) image image

Start Bid €3000

Closing..May-26, 11:59 PM
3245 17I image3, 70 L. Dark bluish purple with overprint "German occupation ZARA", wonderful fresh colours and very well perforated on especially beautiful letter piece with neat postmark "ZARA 23.10.43. ". An outstanding quality of this rare issue, issued only 800 piece! Expertized Alberto Diena, Ludin BPP, photo expertize Krischke. Michel 2800,- €.

3,70 L. dunkelbläulichviolett mit Aufdruck "DEUTSCHE BESETZUNG ZARA", wundervoll farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt auf besonders schönem Briefstück mit klarem Stempel "ZARA 23.10.43.". Ein Luxusstück dieser seltenen Ausgabe, Auflage nur 800 Stück! Geprüft Alberto Diena, Ludin BPP, Fotoattest Krischke. Mi. 2800,- €. (Image) (imagea) (imageb) image image

Start Bid €1000

Closing..May-26, 11:59 PM
3246 29II image5 L. Blackish green, airmail 1943, with overprint "German occupation ZARA" in type II, fresh colours and very well perforated, especially neat and clear used "ZARA". A dreamlike beautiful copy this large occupation rarity. The edition in type II is on only 40 piece. Outstanding quality! Expertized Alberto Diena, Ludin, photo expertize "the condition is perfect" Krischke BPP.

5 L. schwärzlichgrün, Flugpost 1943, mit Aufdruck "DEUTSCHE BESETZUNG ZARA" in Type II, farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt, besonders sauber und klar gest. "ZARA". Ein traumhaft schönes Exemplar dieser großen Besetzungs-Rarität. Die Auflage in Type II beläuft sich auf lediglich 40 Stück. Luxus! Geprüft Alberto Diena, Ludin, Fotoattest "DIE ERHALTUNG IST EINWANDFREI" Krischke BPP. (Image) (imagea) (imageb) image image

Start Bid €6000

Closing..May-26, 11:59 PM
German Occupation Ii. Ww. Zara Postage\Dt.bes.ii.wk.zara-porto
3247 nh 1/11 imagePostage due stamp 1943, all 11 values fresh colours and very well perforated, uniform with overprint in type II. An outstanding set of this popular and rarely issue, whose total edition only 1000 sets amounts. Photo expertize "the condition is perfect" Krischke BPP.

Portomarke 1943, alle 11 Werte farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt, einheitlich mit Aufdruck in Type II. Ein Luxussatz dieser gesuchten und seltenen Ausgabe, deren Gesamtauflage lediglich 1000 Serien beträgt. Fotoattest "DIE ERHALTUNG IST EINWANDFREI" Krischke BPP. (Image) (imagea) (imageb) (imagec) (imaged) image image image

Start Bid €3000

Closing..May-26, 11:59 PM
3248 1/11 imagePostage due stamps 1943, all 11 values fresh colours and very well perforated on beautiful letter pieces, uniform neat and clear used "ZARA SUCC. BARCAGNO 23.10.43. ". A particularly beautiful set! Photo expertize Krischke BPP.

Portomarken 1943, alle 11 Werte farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt auf wunderschönen Briefstücken, einheitlich sauber und klar gest. "ZARA SUCC. BARCAGNO 23.10.43.". Eine besonders schöne Serie! Fotoattest Krischke BPP. (Image) (imagea) (imageb) (imagec) image image image

Start Bid €3000

Closing..May-26, 11:59 PM
Field / Island Post\Feld/inselpost
3249 nh 4Pa imageAdmission stamp for Christmas parcel 1944, horizontal strip of five from of the right upper corner of the sheet, as well two values with very rare variety "glued paper web", fresh colours and in perfect condition mint never hinged a rarity of the German fieldpost stamps and in the Michel special catalogue unlisted! Photo expertize for former part sheet Gabisch BPP.

Zulassungsmarke für Weihnachtspäckchen 1944, waagerechter Fünferstreifen aus der rechten oberen Bogenecke, dabei zwei Werte mit sehr seltener Abart "GEKLEBTE PAPIERBAHN", farbfrisch und tadellos postfr. Eine Rarität der Deutschen Feldpostmarken und im Michel-Spezialkatalog nicht verzeichnet! Fotoattest für ehemaliges Bogenteil Gabisch BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Start Bid €1000

Closing..May-26, 11:59 PM
3250 nh 5a imageTunis small package stamp 1943, a wonderful block of four from lower margin, wonderful fresh colours and extraordinarily good perforated, in perfect condition mint never hinged in utterly perfect condition. In this excellent quality a Honor for the sophisticated collection! Expertized Volz, photo expertize Kesselstatt BPP.

Tunis-Päckchenmarke 1943, ein wundervoller Viererblock vom Unterrand, herrlich farbfrisch und außergewöhnlich gut gezähnt, tadellos postfr. in absolut perfekter Erhaltung. In dieser exzellenten Qualität eine Zierde für die anspruchsvolle Sammlung! Geprüft Volz, Fotoattest Kesselstatt BPP. (Image)

Start Bid €2000

Closing..May-26, 11:59 PM
3251 5b imageTunis field post parcel admission stamp 1943, medium chrome yellow, the scarce honeycombed reticulated paper, wonderful fresh colours and extraordinarily good perforated on very nice letter piece with violet two line cancel "by of the army postal service delivered". An outstanding quality this army postal service rarity. Especially in this excellent quality hardly ever offered. It is a matter herewith about of an of the most beautiful known examples. Photo expertize "above average good condition" Gabisch BPP.

Tunis Feldpostpäckchen-Zulassungsmarke 1943, mittelchromgelb, das seltene wabenartig genetzte Papier, wundervoll farbfrisch und außergewöhnlich gut gezähnt auf sehr schönem Briefstück mit violettem Zweizeiler "BEI DER FELDPOST EINGELIEFERT". Ein Luxusstück dieser Feldpost-Seltenheit. Insbesondere in dieser exzellenten Qualität kaum einmal angeboten. Es handelt sich hierbei um eines der schönsten bekannten Exemplare. Fotoattest "ÜBERDURCHSCHNITTLICH GUTE ERHALTUNG" Gabisch BPP. (Image) (imagea) (imageb) image image

Start Bid €2000

Closing..May-26, 11:59 PM
3252 8A imageIsland Rhodes 1944, air fieldpost admission stamp perforated, wonderful fresh colours, perfect perforated and neat cancelled "army postal service b 14.12.44. " from field post office in Rodi on Rhodes. An outstanding quality of this popular island post rarity! Photo expertize "perfect quality" Petry BPP.

Insel Rhodos 1944, Luftfeldpost-Zulassungsmarke gezähnt, wundervoll farbfrisch, perfekt gezähnt und sauber gest. "FELDPOST b 14.12.44." vom Feldpostamt in Rodi auf Rhodos. Ein Luxusstück dieser gesuchten Inselpost-Seltenheit! Fotoattest "EINWANDFREIE ERHALTUNG" Petry BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Start Bid €2500

Closing..May-26, 11:59 PM
3253 10AbII imageAgramer overprint in dark blue, plate II, perforated, fresh colours and in perfect condition on very nice air fieldpost letter with single circle postmark "island post 5.2.45. " from branch field post office on Leros and probable with the island post flight 12 over the island Crete at the 4. March 1945 to the main-land to Schönow flown. Besides is the overprint strong to the right shifted and through it divided. So strength shift printings come by the island postage stamps hardly once before and are especially on commercially used letters extraordinarily rare! Photo expertize cheater BPP.

Agramer Aufdruck in dunkelblau, Platte II, gezähnt, farbfrisch und tadellos auf sehr schönem Luftfeldpostbrief mit K1 "INSELPOST 5.2.45." vom Zweigfeldpostamt auf Leros und wahrscheinlich mit dem Inselpostflug 12 über die Insel Kreta am 4. März 1945 zum Festland nach Schönow geflogen. Zudem ist der Aufdruck stark nach rechts versetzt und dadurch geteilt. Derart starke Druckverschiebungen kommen bei den Inselpostmarken kaum einmal vor und sind insbesondere auf Bedarfsbriefen außerordentlich selten! Fotoattest Mogler BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Start Bid €1500

Closing..May-26, 11:59 PM
3254 10AbII imageAgramer overprint, perforated, fresh colours on very nice late used over roller fieldpost letter with fieldpost cancel of the fieldpost office in Rodi on Rhodes from 13.2.45 to Steinegg by Pforzheim with notice of receipt from 1946. The sender was member the 2. Company tank battalion Rhodes with the fieldpost number 68061 C. The Agramer overprint perforated is on covers anyway rare, especially in this good quality. By this rollover letter, which first Lange to end of the War delivered was, is a rarity of the German army postal service. Photo expertize Petry BPP.

Agramer Aufdruck, gezähnt, farbfrisch auf sehr schönem spät verwendetem Überroller-Feldpostbrief mit Feldpoststempel des Feldpostamtes in Rodi auf Rhodos vom 13.2.45 nach Steinegg bei Pforzheim mit Eingangsvermerk von 1946. Der Absender war Angehöriger der 2. Kompanie-Panzer-Abteilung Rhodos mit der Feldpostnummer 68061C. Der Agramer Aufdruck gezähnt ist auf Briefen ohnehin selten, insbesondere in dieser guten Qualität. Bei diesem Überrollerbrief, welcher erst lange nach Ende des Krieges zugestellt wurde, handelt es sich um eine Rarität der Deutschen Feldpost. Fotoattest Petry BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Start Bid €1500

Closing..May-26, 11:59 PM
3255 10Ad I/1 imageAgramer overprint 1944, island post admission stamp perforated with the extremely rarely black blue overprint "island post", wonderful fresh colours and very well perforated on letter piece with special cancel "PODERSAM 26.3.45", a large island post rarity in utterly perfect condition, photo expertize Petry BPP.

Agramer-Aufdruck 1944, Inselpost-Zulassungsmarke gezähnt mit dem extrem seltenen schwarzblauen Aufdruck "INSELPOST", herrlich farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt auf Briefstück mit SST "PODERSAM 26.3.45", eine große Inselpost-Seltenheit in absolut perfekter Erhaltung, Fotoattest Petry BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Start Bid €1500

Closing..May-26, 11:59 PM