3203 53,134 image15 C. Semeuse in a horizontal pair and 70 C. Straßburger cathedral, with overprint in type I, a few perforation minimal shaded, on decorative First Day Cover from "DUNKERQUE 1.7.40. " to Arneke with arrival postmark. Very rare! Photo expertize autumn VP.

15 C. Säerin im waagerechten Paar und 70 C. Straßburger Münster, mit Aufdruck in Type I, einige Zähne minimal getönt, auf dekorativem Ersttagsbrief von "DUNKERQUE 1.7.40." nach Arneke mit Ankunftsstempel. Sehr selten! Fotoattest Herbst VP. (Image) (imagea) image

Start Bid €600

Closing..May-26, 11:59 PM
3204 102,62 image40 C. World exhibition, in perfect condition with additional franking of a horizontal pairs the 30 C. Merkur (right stamp a tooth shortened) on First Day Cover, cover slight traces of use and at the bottom horizontal folded, from "DUNKERQUE 1.7.40. " to Arneke with arrival postmark. Photo expertize autumn VP.

40 C. Weltausstellung, tadellos mit Zusatzfrankatur eines waagerechten Paares der 30 C. Merkur (rechte Marke ein Zahn verkürzt) auf Ersttagsbrief, Umschlag leichte Gebrauchsspuren und unten waagerecht gefaltet, von "DUNKERQUE 1.7.40." nach Arneke mit Ankunftsstempel. Fotoattest Herbst VP. (Image) (imagea) image

Start Bid €600

Closing..May-26, 11:59 PM
3205 107,62 image40 C. Soldiers and 30 C. Merkur in the vertical pair with overprint in type I on First Day Cover from "DUNKERQUE 1.7.40. " to Arneke with arrival postmark. Partly a little shaded/gum spots. Photo expertize autumn VP.

40 C. Soldaten und 30 C. Merkur im senkrechten Paar mit Aufdruck in Type I auf Ersttagsbrief von "DUNKERQUE 1.7.40." nach Arneke mit Ankunftsstempel. Teils etwas getönt/Gummifleckchen. Fotoattest Herbst VP. (Image) (imagea) image

Start Bid €500

Closing..May-26, 11:59 PM
3206 155,51 image90 C. Clemenceau and 5 C. Merkur in a horizontal pair, with overprint in type I, the 90 C. Left irregular perforated, otherwise in perfect condition on First Day Cover from "DUNKERQUE 1.7.40. " to Arneke with arrival postmark. Very rare! Photo expertize autumn VP.

90 C. Clemenceau und 5 C. Merkur im waagerechten Paar, mit Aufdruck in Type I, die 90 C. links unregelmäßig gezähnt, sonst tadellos auf Ersttagsbrief von "DUNKERQUE 1.7.40." nach Arneke mit Ankunftsstempel. Sehr selten! Fotoattest Herbst VP. (Image) (imagea) image

Start Bid €600

Closing..May-26, 11:59 PM
German Occupation Ii. Ww. Fortress Lorient\Dt.bes.ii.wk.festung Lorient
3207 nh 7 image80 C. Marshal Petain with overprint "fortress LORIENT", fresh colours and in perfect condition mint never hinged issued only 300 pieces and by Michel clearly undervalued! Expertized Calves, photo expertize "the condition is perfect" autumn VP.

80 C. Marschall Petain mit Aufdruck "FESTUNG LORIENT", farbfrisch und tadellos postfr. Auflage nur 300 Stück und im Michel deutlich unterbewertet! Geprüft Calves, Fotoattest "DIE ERHALTUNG IST EINWANDFREI" Herbst VP. (Image) (imagea) image

Start Bid €1000

Closing..May-26, 11:59 PM
German Occupation Ii. Ww. France Special Feature\Dt.bes.ii.wk.frankreich-besonderheiten
3208 nh/on coveron coveron coveron coveron cover imageTabors Marocains, 25 Pfg. And 40 Pfg. Hitler with the scarce overprint from 1945, in perfect condition mint never hinged, 40 Pfg. Small affixed spots. A pretty much never offered issue! Photo expertize Pieles.

Tabors Marocains, 25 Pfg. und 40 Pfg. Hitler mit dem seltenem Aufdruck von 1945, tadellos postfr., 40 Pfg. geringe Haftstellen. Eine so gut wie nie angebotene Ausgabe! Fotoattest Pieles. (Image) (imagea) (imageb) image image

Start Bid €800

Closing..May-26, 11:59 PM
3209 nh/ng imageFrench occupation issues from Sigmaringen, 1-80 Pfg. Hitler with appropriate overprint from Sigmaringen, issued on cause French army member on the occasion of the occupation from Sigmaringen mint never hinged respectively regumed, in total 17 different values. A very scarce issue! Photo expertize Pieles.

Französische Besetzungsausgaben von Sigmaringen, 1-80 Pfg. Hitler mit entsprechendem Aufdruck von Sigmaringen, verausgabt auf Veranlassung französischer Armee-Angehöriger anlässlich der Besetzung von Sigmaringen postfr. bzw. nachgummiert, insgesamt 17 verschiedene Werte. Eine sehr seltene Ausgabe! Fotoattest Pieles. (Image) (imagea) (imageb) (imagec) (imaged) (imagee) image image image

Start Bid €800

Closing..May-26, 11:59 PM
3210 nh imageRelief spending from Hagenau, 1-8 Pfg. Hitler, all six values fresh colours and in perfect condition mint never hinged with overprint "HAGUENAU 11.12.44. ". Very small edition! Photo expertize "the quality is perfect" Pieles.

Befreiungsausgaben von Hagenau, 1-8 Pfg. Hitler, alle sechs Werte farbfrisch und tadellos postfr. mit Aufdruck "HAGUENAU 11.12.44.". Sehr geringe Auflage! Fotoattest "DIE QUALITÄT IST EINWANDFREI" Pieles. (Image) (imagea) (imageb) (imagec) image image image

Start Bid €650

Closing..May-26, 11:59 PM
3211 nh imageFrench occupation issues II. World war, 25, 30, 40 and 50 Pfg. Hitler with overprint "OCCUPATION FRANCAISE and LOTHRINGER cross", issued on cause French army member on the occasion of of the French occupation in Germany (French zone), in perfect condition mint never hinged a very scarce issue! Photo expertize Pieles.

Französische Besetzungsausgaben II. Weltkrieg, 25, 30, 40 und 50 Pfg. Hitler mit Aufdruck "OCCUPATION FRANCAISE UND LOTHRINGER KREUZ", verausgabt auf Veranlassung französischer Armee-Angehöriger anlässlich der französischen Besetzung in Deutschland (Französische Zone), tadellos postfr. Eine sehr seltene Ausgabe! Fotoattest Pieles. (Image) (imagea) (imageb) (imagec) (imaged) image image image

Start Bid €400

Closing..May-26, 11:59 PM
3212 nh imageGerman occupation II. World war, French occupation from Ravensburg, 42 Pfg. Hitler with appropriate overprint, mint never hinged with typical not fresh gum, signed. A very scarce issue!

Deutsche Besetzung II. Weltkrieg, Französische Besetzung von Ravensburg, 42 Pfg. Hitler mit entsprechendem Aufdruck, postfr. mit typischer unfrischer Gummierung, signiert. Eine sehr seltene Ausgabe! (Image)

Start Bid €150

Closing..May-26, 11:59 PM
German Occupation Ii. Ww. Generalgouvernement\Dt.bes.ii.wk.generalgouvernement
3214 nh IP image6 Gr. Blue, proof perforated 12 1/4: 12 1/2, fresh colours in the block of four, tiny insignificant fingerprints, as far as in perfect condition mint never hinged a spectacular rarity of the German occupation issues, in the Michel special catalogue so unlisted and as block of four from utmost rarity! Photo expertize Pfeiffer BPP.

6 Gr. blau, Probedruck gezähnt 12 1/4:12 1/2, farbfrisch im Viererblock, winzige belanglose Fingerabdrücke, soweit tadellos postfr. Eine spektakuläre Rarität der Deutschen Besetzungsausgaben, im Michel-Spezialkatalog so nicht verzeichnet und als Viererblock von allergrößter Seltenheit! Fotoattest Pfeiffer BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Start Bid €2500

Closing..May-26, 11:59 PM
3215 nh IP image6 Gr. Red, proof perforated 12 1/4: 12 1/2, fresh colours in the block of four, one stamp slight fingerprint, as far as in perfect condition mint never hinged as well the upper pair with a distinctive colour doubling. Spectacular rarity of the German occupation issues, in this kind in the Michel special catalogue unlisted! Photo expertize Pfeiffer BPP.

6 Gr. rot, Probedruck gezähnt 12 1/4:12 1/2, farbfrisch im Viererblock, eine Marke leichter Fingerabdruck, soweit tadellos postfr. Dabei das obere Paar mit einer markanten Farbdoppelung. Spektakuläre Rarität der Deutschen Besetzungsausgaben, in dieser Form im Michel-Spezialkatalog nicht verzeichnet! Fotoattest Pfeiffer BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Start Bid €2500

Closing..May-26, 11:59 PM
German Occupation Ii. Ww. Generalgouvernement Service\Dt.bes.ii.wk.generalgouvernement-dienst
3216 nh 21F image24 Gr. Official stamps 1940, printing error "without indication of value" in the block of four, in perfect condition mint never hinged Michel 480,- €.

24 Gr. Dienstmarken 1940, Fehldruck "OHNE WERTANGABE" im Viererblock, tadellos postfr. Mi. 480,- €. (Image)

Start Bid €150

Closing..May-26, 11:59 PM
German Occupation Ii. Ww. Ghetto Post Lodz\Dt.bes.ii.wk.ghettopost-litzmannstadt
3217 ng I image5 Pfg. Vermilion, 1. Issue for the local post in hood Lodz, fresh colours and large margins all around, in perfect condition, as issued on ungummed paper. Photo expertize "the quality is perfect" Pieles.

5 Pfg. zinnober, 1. Ausgabe für die lokale Post in Ghetto Litzmannstadt, farbfrisch und allseits breitrandig, tadellos, wie verausgabt auf ungummiertem Papier. Fotoattest "DIE QUALITÄT IST EINWANDFREI" Pieles. (Image) (imagea) image

Start Bid €350

Closing..May-26, 11:59 PM
3219 ng IK image5 Pfg. Vermilion, 1. Issue for the hood Lodz, horizontal tête-bêche pair, wonderful fresh colours, on all sides enormously with wide margins, in perfect condition on ungummed paper. An outstanding quality this very rare issue! Photo expertize "so far I have only a few tête-bêche pairs of this issue have become known. The quality is perfect" Pieles.

5 Pfg. zinnober, 1. Ausgabe für das Ghetto Litzmannstadt, waagerechtes Kehrdruckpaar, wundervoll farbfrisch, allseits enorm breitrandig, tadellos auf ungummiertem Papier. Ein Luxusstück dieser sehr seltenen Ausgabe! Fotoattest "BISHER SIND MIR NUR WENIGE KEHRDRUCKPAARE DIESER AUSGABE BEKANNT GEWORDEN. DIE QUALITÄT IST EINWANDFREI" Pieles. (Image) (imagea) image

Start Bid €1000

Closing..May-26, 11:59 PM
3220 ng IProbe image5 Pfg. Black olive, 1. Issue for the local post in hood Lodz, spectacular proof, fresh colours and large margins all around, in perfect condition on ungummed paper. A great rarity of this area! Photo expertize "from of this issue are me so far only a few copies became known. The quality is perfect" Pieles.

5 Pfg. schwarzoliv, 1. Ausgabe für die lokale Post in Ghetto Litzmannstadt, spektakulärer Probedruck, farbfrisch und allseits breitrandig, tadellos auf ungummiertem Papier. Eine große Seltenheit dieses Gebietes! Fotoattest "VON DIESER AUSGABE SIND MIR BISHER NUR WENIGE EXEMPLARE BEKANNT GEWORDEN. DIE QUALITÄT IST EINWANDFREI" Pieles. (Image) (imagea) image

Start Bid €1000

Closing..May-26, 11:59 PM
3221 ng IIby image10 Pfg. Dark bluish green on white paper, 1. Issue for the local post in hood Lodz, fresh colours, large margins all around, in perfect condition as issued on ungummed paper. A scarce issue! Photo expertize "the quality is perfect" Pieles.

10 Pfg. dunkelbläulichgrün auf weißem Papier, 1. Ausgabe für die lokale Post in Ghetto Litzmannstadt, farbfrisch, allseits breitrandig, tadellos wie verausgabt auf ungummiertem Papier. Eine seltene Ausgabe! Fotoattest "DIE QUALITÄT IST EINWANDFREI" Pieles. (Image) (imagea) image

Start Bid €500

Closing..May-26, 11:59 PM
3222 ng III/V image2. Issue for the post in the hood Lodz 1944, fresh colours, large margins all around from margin of sheet, in perfect condition on ungummed paper, the 10 Pfg. As usual retroactive gummed. Photo expertize "the quality is perfect" Pieles.

2. Ausgabe für die Post im Ghetto Litzmannstadt 1944, farbfrisch, allseits breitrandig vom Bogenrand, tadellos auf ungummiertem Papier, die 10 Pfg. wie üblich nachträglich gummiert. Fotoattest "DIE QUALITÄT IST EINWANDFREI" Pieles. (Image) (imagea) (imageb) image image

Start Bid €150

Closing..May-26, 11:59 PM
German Occupation Ii. Ww. Jersey\Dt.bes.ii.wk.jersey
3223 ng 3/6Proben image1/2 P., 1 P., 1 1/2 P. And 2 P. As unperforated trial proofs in black on ungummed, dull rose paper, fresh colours and with wide margins in perfect condition. An extremely scarce, pretty much never offered issue, the also in large special collections is absent! Photo expertize Brunel VP.

1/2 P., 1 P., 1 1/2 P. und 2 P. als ungezähnte Probedrucke in schwarz auf ungummiertem, blassrosa Papier, farbfrisch und breitrandig in tadelloser Erhaltung. Eine extrem seltene, so gut wie nie angebotene Ausgabe, die auch in großen Spezialsammlungen fehlt! Fotoattest Brunel VP. (Image) (imagea) (imageb) (imagec) (imaged) image image image

Start Bid €2000

Closing..May-26, 11:59 PM
German Occupation Ii. Ww. Kotor\Dt.bes.ii.wk.kotor
3224 nh 1/6 imagePostage stamps set 1944, fresh colours and in perfect condition mint never hinged Michel 1100,- €.

Freimarkenserie 1944, farbfrisch und tadellos postfr. Mi. 1100,- €. (Image) (imagea) (imageb) image image

Start Bid €250

Closing..May-26, 11:59 PM
3225 nh I/IX imagePostal stamps 1944, the complete set from 9 not issued values, wonderful fresh colours and very well perforated, in perfect condition mint never hinged, without any signatures. An outstanding set this extraordinarily rarely issue for the highest standards! Photo expertize "the condition is perfect" Brunel.

Freimarken 1944, die komplette Serie von 9 unverausgabten Werten, wundervoll farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt, tadellos postfr., ohne jegliche Signaturen. Ein Luxussatz dieser außerordentlich seltenen Ausgabe für höchste Ansprüche! Fotoattest "DIE ERHALTUNG IST EINWANDFREI" Brunel. (Image) (imagea) (imageb) (imagec) (imaged) (imagee) (imagef) (imageg) (imageh) (imagei) image image image

Start Bid €7000

Closing..May-26, 11:59 PM
German Occupation Ii. Ww. Ljubljana\Dt.bes.ii.wk.laibach
3226 33/38 imageAirmail set for the orphans 1944, all six values fresh colours and very well perforated on very nice white letter pieces neat and clear used "LJUBLJANA 9.5.44. ". Genuine used sets of this issue are extraordinarily rare and are hardly ever offered. Whose here offered set is a particularly beautiful set! Photo expertize "the condition is perfect" Brunel BPP.

Flugpostserie für die Waisen 1944, alle sechs Werte farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt auf sehr schönen weißen Briefstücken sauber und klar gest. "LJUBLJANA 9.5.44.". Echt gest. Serien dieser Ausgabe sind außerordentlich selten und werden kaum einmal angeboten. Bei dem hier angebotenen Satz handelt es sich um eine besonders schöne Garnitur! Fotoattest "DIE ERHALTUNG IST EINWANDFREI" Brunel BPP. (Image) (imagea) (imageb) (imagec) (imaged) image image image

Start Bid €1500

Closing..May-26, 11:59 PM
3227 51 image1 L. Ancient castle in Ljubljana, in perfect condition as properly franked single franking on beautiful, commercially used letter from "CERKNICA 5. IV. 45. " to Saxony with arrivals date single line cancel "17. IV. 1945. ". Commercially used letters of this issue are very rare. By Michel only noted without price!

1 L. Alte Burg in Laibach, tadellos als portogerechte Einzelfrankatur auf schönem, bedarfsmäßig verwendetem Brief von "CERKNICA 5.IV.45." nach Sachsen mit Ankunfts-Datums-Einzeiler "17.IV.1945.". Bedarfsbriefe dieser Ausgabe sind sehr selten. Im Michel lediglich ohne Preis notiert! (Image)

Start Bid €500

Closing..May-26, 11:59 PM
German Occupation Ii. Ww. Lithuania\Dt.bes.ii.wk.litauen
3228 nh 9DDI image80 Kop. Ultramarine with spectacular variety "overprint front- and reverse", fresh colours and in perfect condition mint never hinged, without any signatures. From this sensational variety are only 16 examples have become known, whereby it be here about of an of the most beautiful known examples act. Photo expertize Krischke.

80 Kop. ultramarin mit spektakulärer Abart "AUFDRUCK VORDER- UND RÜCKSEITIG", farbfrisch und tadellos postfr., ohne jegliche Signaturen. Von dieser sensationellen Abart sind nur 16 Exemplare bekannt geworden, wobei es sich hier um eines der schönsten bekannten Exemplare handelt. Fotoattest Krischke. (Image) (imagea) image

Start Bid €2000

Closing..May-26, 11:59 PM
3229 nh 10/18 imagePostal stamps 1941 with overprint "VILNIUS", all nine values, fresh colours and in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Krischke BPP respectively the two of them top values with photo certificate "the condition is perfect" Krischke BPP.

Freimarken 1941 mit Aufdruck "VILNIUS", alle neun Werte, farbfrisch und tadellos postfr., geprüft Krischke BPP bzw. die beiden Höchstwerte mit Fotoattest "DIE ERHALTUNG IST EINWANDFREI" Krischke BPP. (Image) (imagea) (imageb) image image

Start Bid €1800

Closing..May-26, 11:59 PM