Saar\-saar- continued...

Saar continued...
3178 nh 264UZS image15 Fr. University 1949 unperforated in the vertical gutter pair with normal stamp se-tenant, fresh colours and in perfect condition mint never hinged, underneath the unperforated stamp, as well in the perforation prefolded. Such gutter pairs to class among the large rarities the New Saar time, there are very few examples have become known! Photo expertize Geigle BPP.

15 Fr. Universität 1949 ungezähnt im senkrechten Zwischenstegpaar mit Normalmarke zusammenhängend, farbfrisch und tadellos postfr., unterhalb der ungezähnten Marke, sowie in der Zähnung vorgefaltet. Derartige Zwischenstegpaare zählen zu den großen Raritäten der Neusaarzeit, es sind nur ganz wenige Exemplare bekannt geworden! Fotoattest Geigle BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Start Bid €1000

Closing..May-26, 11:59 PM
Saar Official Stamps\Saar-dienstmarken
3179 20b image1 Fr. Service 1930, the scarce overprint in dark red crimson, fresh colours and in perfect condition on very nice letter piece, centric neat and clear used "OBERBEXBACH 3.6.30. ". An outstanding quality this nearly always missing issue! Photo expertize "perfectly quality" Ney. Michel 2000,- € .

1 Fr. Dienst 1930, der seltene Aufdruck in dunkelrotkarmin, farbfrisch und tadellos auf sehr schönem Briefstück, zentrisch sauber und klar gest. "OBERBEXBACH 3.6.30.". Ein Luxusstück dieser fast immer fehlenden Ausgabe! Fotoattest "EINWANDFREIE QUALITÄT" Ney. Mi. 2000,- €++. (Image) (imagea) image

Start Bid €800

Closing..May-26, 11:59 PM

German Occupation Ww Ii\Dt.bes.ii.wk

German Occupation Ii. Ww. Sudeten Territory Liberec Maffersdorf\Dt.bes.ii.wk.sudetenland-reichenberg
3180 35SZ,138SZ image1, 60 Kc. Kutná Hora and 50 H. Exhibition Kaschau in vertical gutter pairs, wonderful fresh colours and in perfect condition on cover with three clear mounted special cancellations "Liberec German REICHSPOST 8. X. 1938" in utterly perfect condition. Very rare! Photo expertize "the condition is perfect" Brunel.

1,60 Kc. Kuttenberg und 50 H. Ausstellung Kaschau in senkrechten Zwischenstegpaaren, wundervoll farbfrisch und tadellos auf Umschlag mit drei klar aufgesetzten Sonderstempeln "REICHENBERG DEUTSCHE REICHSPOST 8.X.1938" in absolut perfekter Erhaltung. Sehr selten! Fotoattest "DIE ERHALTUNG IST EINWANDFREI" Brunel. (Image) (imagea) image

Start Bid €1500

Closing..May-26, 11:59 PM
3181 35SZIIs image1, 60 Kc. Kutná Hora, vertical gutter pair with overprint "we are free! " with additional franking on cover, in perfect condition with special cancel "post office MAFFERSDORF eighth of October 1938. ". The gutter pair carries a lying overprint in the gutter. The only known copy thus one of the large Sudeten territory rarities! Photo expertize "the condition is perfect" Brunel.

1,60 Kc. Kuttenberg, senkrechtes Zwischenstegpaar mit Aufdruck "WIR SIND FREI!" mit Zusatzfrankatur auf Umschlag, tadellos mit Sonderstempel "POSTAMT MAFFERSDORF 8.Oktober 1938.". Das Zwischenstegpaar trägt einen liegenden Aufdruck im Zwischensteg. Das einzig bekannte Exemplar und somit eine der großen Sudetenland-Raritäten! Fotoattest "DIE ERHALTUNG IST EINWANDFREI" Brunel. (Image) (imagea) image

Start Bid €4000

Closing..May-26, 11:59 PM
3182 36/43 imageAirmail set 1938 on beautiful letter pieces with perfect special cancel "post office MAFFERSDORF birth place Kurt HENLEINS eighth of October 1938", a scarce and attractive set, issued only 350 sets! 10 Kr. Expertized Rohr, Dr. Hörr, all the others values with photo certificate "the condition is perfect" Brunel.

Flugpostserie 1938 auf wunderschönen Briefstücken mit idealem Sonderstempel "POSTAMT MAFFERSDORF GEBURTSORT KONRAD HENLEINS 8.OKTOBER 1938", eine seltene und attraktive Serie, Auflage nur 350 Sätze! 10 Kr. geprüft Rohr, Dr. Hörr, alle anderen Werte mit Fotoattest "DIE ERHALTUNG IST EINWANDFREI" Brunel. (Image) (imagea) (imageb) image image

Start Bid €1000

Closing..May-26, 11:59 PM
3183 50 image50 H. Orange with hand stamp "we are free", fresh colours and with wide margins in utterly perfect condition on very nice letter piece with cancel of liberation "Liberec day the liberation 10.10.38. ". With an edition from only 10 copies belongs these stamp to the large rarities of the Sudeten country. Photo expertize "the condition is perfect" Brunel.

50 H. orange mit Handstempel "WIR SIND FREI", farbfrisch und breitrandig in absolut perfekter Erhaltung auf sehr schönem Briefstück mit Befreiungsstempel "REICHENBERG TAG DER BEFREIUNG 10.10.38.". Mit einer Auflage von lediglich 10 Exemplaren gehört diese Marke zu den großen Raritäten des Sudetenlandes. Fotoattest "DIE ERHALTUNG IST EINWANDFREI" Brunel. (Image) (imagea) image

Start Bid €2000

Closing..May-26, 11:59 PM
3184 132Zfw image50 H. Legionnaire stamp 1938, two examples with ornamental fields left respectively right, fresh colours and in perfect condition on cover with special cancel "Liberec 8. X. 1938". Both examples with rare variety "ornamental field with overprint". Already single become these horizontal combinations hardly ever offered in this form. A top piece the Sudeten territory philately! Photo expertize "the condition is perfect" Brunel. Michel 4000,- € .

50 H. Legionärsmarke 1938, zwei Exemplare mit Zierfelder links bzw. rechts, farbfrisch und tadellos auf Umschlag mit Sonderstempel "REICHENBERG 8.X.1938". Beide Exemplare mit der seltenen Variante "ZIERFELD MIT ÜBERDRUCK". Bereits einzeln werden diese waagerechten Kombinationen in dieser Form kaum einmal angeboten. Ein Spitzenstück der Sudetenland-Philatelie! Fotoattest "DIE ERHALTUNG IST EINWANDFREI" Brunel. Mi. 4000,- €++. (Image) (imagea) image

Start Bid €2000

Closing..May-26, 11:59 PM
3185 133Zfw image50 H. Doss Alto 1938, with ornamental field and overprint "we are free", both on the stamp as also on the ornamental field, both possible horizontal combinations left respectively right on cover with special cancel "REICHSPOST 8. X. 1938". In this kind a rarity of the Sudeten country! Photo expertize "the condition is perfect" Brunel. Michel 2400,- € .

50 H. Doss Alto 1938, mit Zierfeld und Aufdruck "WIR SIND FREI", sowohl auf der Marke als auch auf dem Zierfeld, beide möglichen waagerechten Kombinationen links bzw. rechts auf Umschlag mit Sonderstempel "REICHSPOST 8.X.1938". In dieser Form eine Rarität des Sudetenlandes! Fotoattest "DIE ERHALTUNG IST EINWANDFREI" Brunel. Mi. 2400,- €++. (Image) (imagea) image

Start Bid €1200

Closing..May-26, 11:59 PM
3186 134/36 imageFügner 1938, all three values with overprint "we are free! ", fresh colours and in perfect condition on three beautiful white letter pieces with perfect special cancellations "Liberec eighth of October 1938". It were only 200 sets overprinted. Photo expertize "the condition is perfect" Brunel.

Fügner 1938, alle drei Werte mit Aufdruck "WIR SIND FREI!", farbfrisch und tadellos auf drei wunderschönen weißen Briefstücken mit idealen Sonderstempeln "REICHENBERG 8.OKT.1938". Es wurden nur 200 Serien überdruckt. Fotoattest "DIE ERHALTUNG IST EINWANDFREI" Brunel. (Image) (imagea) (imageb) (imagec) image image image

Start Bid €600

Closing..May-26, 11:59 PM
German Occupation Ii. Ww. Bohemia U. Moravia\Dt.bes.ii.wk.böhmen U.mähren
3187 131GH imageThe HEYDRICH gift booklet: Heydrich stamp 1943, two block of four mint never hinged respectively with date stamp "Prague 4. VI. 43. " in the spectacular gift booklet on hellgelblichem box, size 145: 216 mm, left above with SS runes and at the bottom on the right with the name "REINHARD HEYDRICH, as well natal and Death date", minimal soilings of the envelope are virtually meaningless. This gift booklet has an edition from only 25 pieces and was only at few high-ranking persons forgive. It is many times over less frequently than the Heydrich-block, which in an edition from 1000 copies appeared. Photo expertize Pfeiffer BPP.

DAS HEYDRICH-GESCHENKHEFT: Heydrich-Marke 1943, zwei Viererblocks postfr. bzw. mit Tagesstempel "PRAG 4.VI.43." im spektakulären Geschenkheft auf hellgelblichem Karton, Format 145:216mm, links oben mit SS-Runen und rechts unten mit dem Namen "REINHARD HEYDRICH, SOWIE GEBURTS- UND TODESDATUM", minimale Verschmutzungen des Umschlages sind praktisch bedeutungslos. Dieses Geschenkheft hat eine Auflage von lediglich 25 Stück und wurde nur an wenige hochrangige Personen vergeben. Es ist um ein Vielfaches seltener als der Heydrich-Block, welcher in einer Auflage von 1000 Exemplaren erschien. Fotoattest Pfeiffer BPP. (Image) (imagea) (imageb) image image

Start Bid €8000

Closing..May-26, 11:59 PM
German Occupation Ii. Ww. Bohemia U. Moravia Admission Stamp\Dt.bes.ii.wk.böhmen U.mähren-zulassungs
3188 1 imageTheresienstadt admission stamp 1943, in perfect condition date-appropriate cancellation "Prague 30. VII. 43. ", photo expertize Hefer BPP.

Theresienstadt-Zulassungsmarke 1943, tadellos zeitgerecht gest. "PRAG 30.VII.43.", Fotoattest Hefer BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Start Bid €250

Closing..May-26, 11:59 PM
3189 nh 1U imageTheresienstadt admission stamp 1943, large margins all around unperforated, in perfect condition mint never hinged a scarce variety in excellent quality. Photo expertize "perfectly quality" Pfeiffer BPP.

Theresienstadt-Zulassungsmarke 1943, allseits breitrandig ungezähnt, tadellos postfr. Eine seltene Abart in exzellenter Qualität. Fotoattest "EINWANDFREIE QUALITÄT" Pfeiffer BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Start Bid €500

Closing..May-26, 11:59 PM
German Occupation Ii. Ww. Estonia Elwa\Dt.bes.ii.wk.estland-elwa
3190 nh 3,3KF image3 Kop. Dark greenish blue, cut, vertical pair with hand stamp "EESTI post", which by of the upper stamp inverted affixed was, fresh colours and in perfect condition mint never hinged without any signatures. A very rare combination pair, from the especially in mint never hinged condition only a few copies became known are. By Michel clearly undervalued. Photo expertize "genuine and immaculate" Löbbering BPP.

3 Kop. dunkelgrünlichblau, geschnitten, senkrechtes Paar mit Handstempel "EESTI POST", welcher bei der oberen Marke kopfstehend angebracht wurde, farbfrisch und tadellos postfr. ohne jegliche Signaturen. Ein sehr seltenes Kombinationspaar, von dem insbesondere in postfr. Erhaltung nur wenige Exemplare bekannt geworden sind. Im Michel deutlich unterbewertet. Fotoattest "ECHT UND EINWANDFREI" Löbbering BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Start Bid €1500

Closing..May-26, 11:59 PM
3191 ng 13DDK image5 Rouble Lenin with double overprint "EESTI post", of it one inverted, fresh colours, without gum, as far as in perfect condition. A spectacular rarity of the German occupation issues. With a total issue from only 70 piece counts these variety to the largest valuables of this area. In this kind in the Michel special catalogue unlisted and probable unique! Photo expertize "genuine and immaculate" Löbbering BPP.

5 Rubel Lenin mit doppeltem Aufdruck "EESTI POST", davon einer kopfstehend, farbfrisch, ohne Gummi, soweit in tadelloser Erhaltung. Eine spektakuläre Rarität der Deutschen Besetzungsausgaben. Bei einer Gesamtauflage von lediglich 70 Stück zählt diese Abart zu den größten Kostbarkeiten dieses Gebietes. In dieser Form im Michel-Spezialkatalog nicht verzeichnet und wahrscheinlich Unikat! Fotoattest "ECHT UND EINWANDFREI" Löbbering BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Start Bid €2500

Closing..May-26, 11:59 PM
3192 19 image80 Kop. Carmine with overprint "EESTI post", fresh colours and very well perforated from upper margin, neat cancelled in perfect condition. Issued only 200 pieces and by Michel clearly undervalued! Photo expertize "the condition is perfect" Krischke BPP.

80 Kop. karmin mit Aufdruck "EESTI POST", farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt vom Oberrand, sauber gest. in perfekter Erhaltung. Auflage nur 200 Stück und im Michel deutlich unterbewertet! Fotoattest "DIE ERHALTUNG IST EINWANDFREI" Krischke BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Start Bid €800

Closing..May-26, 11:59 PM
3193 21 image1 R. Periscope with overprint "EESTI post", fresh colours and in perfect condition on magnificent letter piece, perfect used "ELVA 22. VII. 41. ". Of an of the most beautiful known examples this large occupation rarity with an edition from only 200 piece! By Michel catalogue clearly undervalued. Photo expertize "the condition is perfect" Krischke.

1 R. Periskop mit Aufdruck "EESTI POST", farbfrisch und tadellos auf herrlichem Briefstück, ideal gest. "ELVA 22.VII.41.". Eines der schönsten bekannten Exemplare dieser großen Besetzungs-Rarität mit einer Auflage von lediglich 200 Stück! Im Michel-Katalog deutlich unterbewertet. Fotoattest "DIE ERHALTUNG IST EINWANDFREI" Krischke. (Image) (imagea) image

Start Bid €900

Closing..May-26, 11:59 PM
3194 33 image30 Kop. Agricultural exhibition Moscow 1940 with overprint "EESTI post", fresh colours and in perfect condition on very nice large letter piece, clear and turning into cancelled "ELVA 12. VIII. 41. ". An outstanding quality this top rarity. There are only eight examples from this known, the to the largest rarities of the German occupation issues count! Expertized Keiler BPP, photo expertize "the condition is perfect" Krischke.

30 Kop. Landwirtschaftliche Ausstellung Moskau 1940 mit Aufdruck "EESTI POST", farbfrisch und tadellos auf sehr schönem großem Briefstück, klar und übergehend gest. "ELVA 12.VIII.41.". Ein Luxusstück dieser TOPRARITÄT. Es sind nur acht Exemplare hiervon bekannt geworden, die zu den größten Seltenheiten der Deutschen Besetzungsausgaben zählen! Geprüft Keiler BPP, Fotoattest "DIE ERHALTUNG IST EINWANDFREI" Krischke. (Image) (imagea) image

Start Bid €5000

Closing..May-26, 11:59 PM
German Occupation Ii. Ww. Odenpäh\Dt.bes.ii.wk.odenpäh
3195 nh 1B,1BF image20 Kop. Black/violet ultramarine, type II, cut in a horizontal pair from left margin of sheet, fresh colours and large margins all around. As well the left stamp with very rare variety "colour violet ultramarine missing". A spectacular combination pair this anyway very rare issue. There are only six such pairs have become known. One of the large rarities of this area! Expertized Keiler BPP, Nemvalz, photo expertize "the condition is perfect" Krischke.

20 Kop. schwarz/violettultramarin, Type II, geschnitten im waagerechten Paar vom linken Bogenrand, farbfrisch und allseits breitrandig. Dabei die linke Marke mit sehr seltener Abart "FARBE VIOLETTULTRAMARIN FEHLEND". Ein spektakuläres Kombinationspaar dieser ohnehin sehr seltenen Ausgabe. Es sind nur sechs derartige Paare bekannt geworden. Eine der großen Raritäten dieses Gebietes! Geprüft Keiler BPP, Nemvalz, Fotoattest "DIE ERHALTUNG IST EINWANDFREI" Krischke. (Image) (imagea) image

Start Bid €4000

Closing..May-26, 11:59 PM
German Occupation Ii. Ww. Pernau\Dt.bes.ii.wk.pernau
3196 5/10I imagePostage stamps set 1941 with overprint "PERNAU 8. VII. 1941", uniform in of the rare type I on six perfect letter pieces, single neat and clear used with complete mounted two ring cancel "PÄRNU 19. VIII. 41. ". Also the extremely scarce key value to 50 Kop. Is in first-class outstanding quality is existing. A wonderful exceptional series for the highest standards! Photo expertize "the condition is perfect" Krischke BPP.

Freimarkenserie 1941 mit Aufdruck "PERNAU 8.VII.1941", einheitlich in der seltenen Type I auf sechs idealen Briefstücken, einzeln sauber und klar gest. mit vollständig abgeschlagenen K2 "PÄRNU 19.VIII.41.". Auch der extrem seltene Spitzenwert zu 50 Kop. ist in erstklassiger Luxus-Qualität vorhanden. Eine wundervolle Ausnahmeserie für höchste Ansprüche! Fotoattest "DIE ERHALTUNG IST EINWANDFREI" Krischke BPP. (Image) (imagea) (imageb) (imagec) (imaged) (imagee) (imagef) image image image

Start Bid €2000

Closing..May-26, 11:59 PM
3197 nh 10I image50 Kop. Brown, with overprint "PERNAU 8. VII. 1941" in of the rare type I, fresh colours and in perfect condition mint never hinged a rarity of the German occupation issues with an edition from only 800 pieces. Photo expertize "genuine and immaculate" Löbbering BPP.

50 Kop. braun, mit Aufdruck "PERNAU 8.VII.1941" in der seltenen Type I, farbfrisch und tadellos postfr. Eine Rarität der Deutschen Besetzungsausgaben mit einer Auflage von lediglich 800 Stück. Fotoattest "ECHT UND EINWANDFREI" Löbbering BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Start Bid €2000

Closing..May-26, 11:59 PM
German Occupation Ii. Ww. Dunkirk\Dt.bes.ii.wk.dünkirchen
3198 2I image50 C. Red, vertical pair with overprint "Occupied area North France" in type I, in perfect condition on decorative commercially used letter from "DUNKERQUE 14.7.40. " to Malo Les Bains with arrival postmark. Very decorative and rare!

50 C. rot, senkrechtes Paar mit Aufdruck "BESETZTES GEBIET NORDFRANKREICH" in Type I, tadellos auf dekorativem bedarfsmäßig verwendetem Brief von "DUNKERQUE 14.7.40." nach Malo Les Bains mit Ankunftsstempel. Sehr dekorativ und selten! (Image)

Start Bid €500

Closing..May-26, 11:59 PM
3199 FDC 3I image50 C. Blue, horizontal pair with overprint "Occupied area North France" in type I, in perfect condition on First Day Cover with single circle postmark "DUNKERQUE 1.7.40. ". Very rare!

50 C. blau, waagerechtes Paar mit Aufdruck "BESETZTES GEBIET NORDFRANKREICH" in Type I, tadellos auf Ersttagsbrief mit K1 "DUNKERQUE 1.7.40.". Sehr selten! (Image)

Start Bid €500

Closing..May-26, 11:59 PM
3200 on coveron coveron coveron coveron cover 39II image90 C. Nativities retrogression with overprint in type II, fresh colours and in perfect condition unused, issued only 80-100 pieces. Photo expertize "the condition is perfect" autumn. Michel 1500,- €.

90 C. Geburten-Rückgang mit Aufdruck in Type II, farbfrisch und tadellos ungebraucht, Auflage nur 80-100 Stück. Fotoattest "DIE ERHALTUNG IST EINWANDFREI" Herbst. Mi. 1500,- €. (Image) (imagea) image

Start Bid €500

Closing..May-26, 11:59 PM
3201 on coveron coveron coveron coveron cover 41II image1 Fr. Exhibition with overprint in type II, fresh colours and in perfect condition unused, issued only 80-100 pieces. Photo expertize "the condition is perfect" autumn. Michel 1500,- €.

1 Fr. Ausstellung mit Aufdruck in Type II, farbfrisch und tadellos ungebraucht, Auflage nur 80-100 Stück. Fotoattest "DIE ERHALTUNG IST EINWANDFREI" Herbst. Mi. 1500,- €. (Image) (imagea) image

Start Bid €500

Closing..May-26, 11:59 PM
3202 on coveron coveron coveron coveron cover 43II image1, 50 Fr. General Gallieni with overprint in type II, fresh colours and in perfect condition unused, issued only 80-100 pieces. Photo expertize "the condition is perfect" autumn. Michel 1500,- €.

1,50 Fr. General Gallieni mit Aufdruck in Type II, farbfrisch und tadellos ungebraucht, Auflage nur 80-100 Stück. Fotoattest "DIE ERHALTUNG IST EINWANDFREI" Herbst. Mi. 1500,- €. (Image) (imagea) image

Start Bid €500

Closing..May-26, 11:59 PM