3128 39 image500 Mk. Red/blackish gray green, fresh colours and very well perforated, clean date-appropriate cancellation "Gdansk 17.8.23. ". Photo expertize "genuine and immaculate" Soecknick BPP. Michel 600,- €.

500 Mk. rot/schwärzlichgraugrün, farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt, sauber zeitgerecht gest. "DANZIG 17.8.23.". Fotobefund "ECHT UND EINWANDFREI" Soecknick BPP. Mi. 600,- €. (Image) (imagea) image

Start Bid €200

Closing..May-26, 11:59 PM
Gdansk Postage\Danzig-porto
3129 15Y image100 Pfg. Watermark sideways, fresh colours and very well perforated, in perfect condition date-appropriate cancellation "Gdansk 24.2.23. ". Photo expertize "genuine and immaculate" Soecknick BPP. Michel 900,- €.

100 Pfg. liegendes Wasserzeichen, farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt, tadellos zeitgerecht gest. "DANZIG 24.2.23.". Fotoattest "ECHT UND EINWANDFREI" Soecknick BPP. Mi. 900,- €. (Image) (imagea) image

Start Bid €300

Closing..May-26, 11:59 PM
3130 16Y image200 Pfg. With lying watermark, fresh colours and very well perforated, clean date-appropriate cancellation "Gdansk 22.5.23. ". Outstanding quality! Photo expertize "genuine and immaculate" Soecknick BPP. Michel 1600,- €.

200 Pfg. mit liegendem Wasserzeichen, farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt, sauber zeitgerecht gest. "DANZIG 22.5.23.". Luxus! Fotoattest "ECHT UND EINWANDFREI" Soecknick BPP. Mi. 1600,- €. (Image) (imagea) image

Start Bid €500

Closing..May-26, 11:59 PM
3131 19X image500 Pfg. Dark violet magenta, rare watermark 3 X, fresh colours and very well perforated, clean date-appropriate cancellation, outstanding quality, expertized Infla/Berlin, Dr. Oechsner BPP. Michel 700,- €.

500 Pfg. dunkelviolettpurpur, seltenes Wasserzeichen 3X, farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt, sauber zeitgerecht gest., Luxus, geprüft Infla/Berlin, Dr. Oechsner BPP. Mi. 700,- €. (Image)

Start Bid €250

Closing..May-26, 11:59 PM
3132 nh 40I image5 on 40 Pfg. Postage due stamps 1932, block of nine, as well the middle stamp with variety "4 the indication of value 40 handprinted" (field 35), unfolded and in perfect condition mint never hinged, without any signatures. Outstanding quality! Michel 650,- € .

5 auf 40 Pfg. Portomarken 1932, Neunerblock, dabei die mittlere Marke mit Abart "4 DER WERTANGABE 40 IN BLOCKSCHRIFT" (Feld 35), ungefaltet und tadellos postfr., ohne jegliche Signaturen. Luxus! Mi. 650,- €++. (Image)

Start Bid €200

Closing..May-26, 11:59 PM
Memel
3133 79 image3 Mk. On 60 C. Airmail, fresh colours on decorative white letter piece with centered turning into neat postmark "HEYDEKRUG 14.12.22. ". An attractive copy of this popular issue! Photo expertize "genuine and immaculate" Prof. Dr. Klein BPP.

3 Mk. auf 60 C. Flugpost, farbfrisch auf dekorativem weißem Briefstück mit zentrischem übergehendem klarem Stempel "HEYDEKRUG 14.12.22.". Ein attraktives Exemplar dieser gesuchten Ausgabe! Fotoattest "ECHT UND EINWANDFREI" Prof. Dr. Klein BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Start Bid €800

Closing..May-26, 11:59 PM
3134 79,69 image3 Mk. On 60 C. Airmail "straight inscription", fresh colours and very well perforated with additional franking 5 Mk. On 1 Fr. On decorative registered air mail letter from "Memel 10.7.22" to the famous stamps dealer Theodore champion in Paris. Covers with rare 3 Mk. Are rarities from Memel! Photo expertize "genuine and immaculate" Huylmans BPP.

3 Mk. auf 60 C. Flugpost "GERADE INSCHRIFT", farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt mit Zusatzfrankatur 5 Mk. auf 1 Fr. auf dekorativem Einschreibe-Luftpostbrief von "MEMEL 10.7.22" an den bekannten Briefmarkenhändler Theodore Champion in Paris. Briefe mit der seltenen 3 Mk. sind Raritäten von Memel! Fotoattest "ECHT UND EINWANDFREI" Huylmans BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Start Bid €1500

Closing..May-26, 11:59 PM
3135 234/37I imageGreen overprint 1923, all fours values wonderful fresh colours and in perfect condition on four very nice white letter pieces, in each case neat and clear used "KLAIPEDA 12. III. 24. ". An outstanding set this extremely rarely issue for the highest standards! Photo expertize "the condition of the stamps is perfect and above average good" Dr. Petersen BPP.

Grünaufdruck 1923, alle vier Werte wundervoll farbfrisch und tadellos auf vier sehr schönen weißen Briefstücken, jeweils sauber und klar gest. "KLAIPEDA 12.III.24.". Ein Luxussatz dieser extrem seltenen Ausgabe für höchste Ansprüche! Fotoattest "DIE ERHALTUNG DER MARKEN IST EINWANDFREI UND ÜBERDURCHSCHNITTLICH GUT" Dr. Petersen BPP. (Image) (imagea) (imageb) (imagec) (imaged) image image image

Start Bid €3500

Closing..May-26, 11:59 PM
3136 234I image15 C. On 50 Mk. Dark ochre brown, so-called "green overprint", wonderful fresh colours and perfect perforated on beautiful white letter piece with centered clear, on of this issue scarce stamp "DREVERNA 17. V. 25. ". An outstanding quality for the highest standards! Photo expertize for former letter Huylmans BPP. Michel 2500,- € .

15 C. auf 50 Mk. dunkelockerbraun, sogenannter "GRÜNAUFDRUCK", wundervoll farbfrisch und perfekt gezähnt auf wunderschönem weißem Briefstück mit zentrischem klarem, auf dieser Ausgabe seltenem Stempel "DREVERNA 17.V.25.". Ein Luxusstück für höchste Ansprüche! Fotoattest für ehemaligen Brief Huylmans BPP. Mi. 2500,- €++. (Image) (imagea) image

Start Bid €1000

Closing..May-26, 11:59 PM
3137 236Ia image30 C. On 500 Mk. Dark ochre brown with very scarce overprint error "C from cent higher standing", which only on field 98 occurs. The stamp is wonderful fresh colours and date-appropriate cancellation "KLAIPEDA", a tiny nearly invisible corner crease is insignificant. There are very few genuine used examples of this variety have become known! Photo expertize Huylmans BPP. Michel 3800,- € .

30 C. auf 500 Mk. dunkelockerbraun mit sehr seltenem Aufdruckfehler "C VON CENT HÖHER STEHEND", welcher nur auf Feld 98 vorkommt. Die Marke ist herrlich farbfrisch und zeitgerecht gest. "KLAIPEDA", ein winziger nahezu unsichtbarer Eckbug ist belanglos. Es sind nur ganz wenige echt gest. Exemplare dieser Abart bekannt geworden! Fotoattest Huylmans BPP. Mi. 3800,- €++. (Image) (imagea) image

Start Bid €1200

Closing..May-26, 11:59 PM
3138 237I image60 C. On 500 M. Orange green overprint with high quality additional franking (Michel number 219 I, 221 I, 230 I), in perfect condition on very nice properly franked registered cover from "DITAVA 7. V. 25. " to Bern/Switzerland with arrival postmark. There are only a few letters of this rare issue have become known. A Memel rarity! Photo expertize "perfect quality" Dr. Petersen BPP.

60 C. auf 500 M. orange Grünaufdruck mit hochwertiger Zusatzfrankatur (Mi.Nr. 219I, 221I, 230I), tadellos auf sehr schönem portogerechtem Einschreibebrief von "DITAVA 7.V.25." nach Bern/Schweiz mit Ankunftstempel. Es sind nur wenige Briefe dieser seltenen Ausgabe bekannt geworden. Eine Memel-Rarität! Fotoattest "EINWANDFREIE ERHALTUNG" Dr. Petersen BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Start Bid €2000

Closing..May-26, 11:59 PM

Saar\-saar-

Saar Pre Philately\Saar-vorphila
3139 image"P. 100 P. HOMBOURG", the very scarce red two line cancel razor-sharp on complete folded letter, above through the opening inconspicuous tear, from "MEISHENHEIM" to Zweibrücken with on the back red single line cancel "DE COUSSEL". An especially decorative and extraordinarily rare cover!

"P. 100 P. HOMBOURG", der sehr seltene rote Zweizeiler gestochen klar auf vollständigem Faltbrief, oben durch die Öffnung unauffälliger Einriss, von "MEISHENHEIM" nach Zweibrücken mit rückseitigem rotem Einzeiler "DE COUSSEL". Ein besonders dekorativer und außerordentlich seltener Brief! (Image)

Start Bid €800

Closing..May-26, 11:59 PM
Saar
3140 2aII image2 1/2 Pfg. Sarre Germania, olive gray, scarce type II, fresh colours and very well perforated on beautiful white letter piece with clear two ring cancel "ST. WENDEL 5.4.20", an exception copy for the highest standards, photo expertize brown BPP.

2 1/2 Pfg. Sarre-Germania, olivgrau, seltene Type II, farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt auf schönem weißem Briefstück mit klarem K2 "ST.WENDEL 5.4.20", ein Ausnahmestück für höchste Ansprüche, Fotoattest Braun BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Start Bid €700

Closing..May-26, 11:59 PM
3141 nh 2aIIAPOR imageThe perforations going through margins margin: 2 1/2 Pfg. Sarre Germania in dark olive gray, the good type II, left upper corner of the sheet in the plate printing with left perforations going through margin and plate flaw "in the middle vertical divided bar", fresh colours and very well perforated, in perfect condition mint never hinged perforations going through margins margins this anyway rarely issue are nearly unknown. As corner of the sheet a rarity of this issue in excellent quality. Photo certificates "perfectly mint never hinged condition" Burger BPP respectively "the quality is perfect" brown BPP.

DER DURCHGEZÄHNTE SEITENRAND: 2 1/2 Pfg. Sarre-Germania in dunkelolivgrau, die gute Type II, linke obere Bogenecke im Plattendruck mit links durchgezähntem Seitenrand und Plattenfehler "IN DER MITTE SENKRECHT GETEILTER BALKEN", farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt, tadellos postfr. Durchgezähnte Seitenränder dieser ohnehin seltenen Ausgabe sind nahezu unbekannt. Als Bogenecke eine Rarität dieser Ausgabe in excellenter Qualität. Fotoatteste "EINWANDFREIE POSTFRISCHE ERHALTUNG" Burger BPP bzw. "DIE QUALITÄT IST EINWANDFREI" Braun BPP. (Image) (imagea) (imageb) image image

Start Bid €1500

Closing..May-26, 11:59 PM
3142 2aIIPFJ image2 1/2 Pfg. Sarre Germania, the scarce overprint type II with overprint plate flaw "notches in the bar at the bottom" (position 7), wonderful fresh colours and in perfect condition on very nice on piece in outstanding quality, all perfect used "Saarlouis 29.3.20. ". An outstanding quality this Saar rarity for your highest requirements! Photo expertize "the quality is perfect" brown BPP. Michel 1800,- € .

2 1/2 Pfg. Sarre-Germania, die seltene Aufdrucktype II mit Aufdruck-Plattenfehler "EINKERBUNGEN IM BALKEN UNTEN" (Bogenfeld 7), wundervoll farbfrisch und tadellos auf sehr schönem Luxus-Briefstück, ganz ideal gest. "SAARLOUIS 29.3.20.". Ein Luxusstück dieser Saar-Seltenheit für allerhöchste Ansprüche! Fotoattest "DIE QUALITÄT IST EINWANDFREI" Braun BPP. Mi. 1800,- €++. (Image) (imagea) image

Start Bid €700

Closing..May-26, 11:59 PM
3143 nh 2bIIPOR image2 1/2 Pfg. Sarre Germania in the extremely rarely colour dark green gray, type II, fresh colours and very well perforated from upper margin in the plate printing, in perfect condition mint never hinged, without any signatures. These colour is one of the largest rarities the Saar philately and there are very few mint never hinged examples have become known. Photo expertize "the quality of the stamp is perfect" brown BPP.

2 1/2 Pfg. Sarre-Germania in der äusserst seltenen Farbe dunkelgrüngrau, Type II, farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt vom Oberrand im Plattendruck, tadellos postfr., ohne jegliche Signaturen. Diese Farbe gehört zu den größten Seltenheiten der Saar-Philatelie und es sind nur ganz wenige postfr. Exemplare bekannt geworden. Fotoattest "DIE QUALITÄT DER MARKE IST EINWANDFREI" Braun BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Start Bid €2500

Closing..May-26, 11:59 PM
3144 5bII image7 1/2 Pfg. Reddish orange, overprint type II, wonderful fresh colours and very well perforated on magnificent letter piece, especially nice and clear centric cancellation "BREBACH 10.3.20. ". A piece of dream this large Saar rarity for your highest requirements! Photo expertize "the quality is perfect" brown BPP.

7 1/2 Pfg. rötlichorange, Aufdrucktype II, wundervoll farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt auf herrlichem Briefstück, besonders schön und klar zentrisch gest. "BREBACH 10.3.20.". Ein Traumstück dieser großen Saar-Seltenheit für allerhöchste Ansprüche! Fotoattest "DIE QUALITÄT IST EINWANDFREI" Braun BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Start Bid €2500

Closing..May-26, 11:59 PM
3145 nh 5bIIA image7 1/2 Pfg. Sarre Germania in the very rare colour red orange, type II, fresh colours and very well perforated, in perfect condition mint never hinged with additional overprint variety "vertical divided bar". An outstanding quality this nearly always missing old Saar rarity! Photo expertize Burger BPP.

7 1/2 Pfg. Sarre-Germania in der sehr seltenen Farbe rotorange, Type II, farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt, tadellos postfr. mit zusätzlicher Aufdruckabart "SENKRECHT GETEILTER BALKEN". Ein Luxusstück dieser fast immer fehlenden Altsaar-Seltenheit! Fotoattest Burger BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Start Bid €2500

Closing..May-26, 11:59 PM
3146 nh 9aISIIK imageThe inverted unique: 25 Pfg. Sarre Germania with inverted overprint and additional overprint error "vertical bar division and cut second R", fresh colours and very well perforated, in perfect condition mint never hinged these sensational variety originates from field 89 of the only known curve with inverted overprint. A significant rarity for the large special collection! Photo expertize Burger BPP.

DAS KOPFSTEHER-UNIKAT: 25 Pfg. Sarre-Germania mit kopfstehendem Aufdruck und zusätzlichem Aufdruckfehler "SENKRECHTE BALKENTEILUNG UND ABGESCHNITTENES ZWEITES R", farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt, tadellos postfr. Diese sensationelle Abart stammt von Feld 89 des einzig bekannten Bogens mit kopfstehendem Aufdruck. Eine bedeutende Rarität für die große Spezialsammlung! Fotoattest Burger BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Start Bid €1500

Closing..May-26, 11:59 PM
3147 14aI image60 Pfg. Purple lilac, Sarre Germania, the very scarce colour, fresh colours and perfect perforated on beautiful letter piece with clear full mounted stamp "SAARBRÜCKEN MALSTATT 25.2.20. ". An outstanding quality this Saar rarity for the highest standards! Photo expertize "perfect quality" Burger BPP.

60 Pfg. purpurlila, Sarre-Germania, die sehr seltene Farbe, farbfrisch und perfekt gezähnt auf bildschönem Briefstück mit klarem voll aufgesetztem Stempel "SAARBRÜCKEN MALSTATT 25.2.20.". Ein Luxusstück dieser Saar-Seltenheit für höchste Ansprüche! Fotoattest "EINWANDFREIE ERHALTUNG" Burger BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Start Bid €500

Closing..May-26, 11:59 PM
3148 17B image1 Mk. Carmine red, scarce perforation "26: 17 perforation holes", fresh colours and very well perforated, clean centric cancellation "SAARBRÜCKEN 10.3.20", an outstanding quality this Saar rarity! Photo expertize "the quality is perfect" brown BPP.

1 Mk. karminrot, seltene Zähnung "26:17 Zähnungslöcher", farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt, sauber zentrisch gest. "SAARBRÜCKEN 10.3.20", ein Luxusstück dieser Saar-Seltenheit! Fotoattest "DIE QUALITÄT IST EINWANDFREI" Braun BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Start Bid €1000

Closing..May-26, 11:59 PM
3149 nh 17BI/IV image1 Mk. Brownish carmine, very scarce perforation 26: 17 perforation holes with overprint variety "sharpen An IN SARRE", fresh colours and very well perforated from right margin of sheet, in perfect condition mint never hinged a significant old Saar rarity, from which very few mint never hinged examples have been preserved are. Photo certificates Burger BPP, Ney BPP.

1 Mk. bräunlichkarmin, sehr seltene Zähnung 26:17 Zähnungslöcher mit Aufdruckabart "SPITZES A IN SARRE", farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt vom rechten Bogenrand, tadellos postfr. Eine bedeutende Altsaar-Rarität, von welcher nur ganz wenige postfr. Exemplare erhalten geblieben sind. Fotoatteste Burger BPP, Ney BPP. (Image) (imagea) (imageb) image image

Start Bid €3000

Closing..May-26, 11:59 PM
3150 18 image5 Pfg. Bavaria Sarre as spectacular mass multiple franking of 10 copies, properly franked on commercially used registered mourning letter from "HOMBURG 18. MRZ. 20. " to Grimma/Saxony with arrival postmark. Commercially used letters of this issue are generally rare, because the existing postage stamps from philatelists on the Post offices bought up were. A such mass franking counts to the rarities the Old Saar period! Expertized Burger BPP.

5 Pfg. Bayern-Sarre als spektakuläre Massen-Mehrfachfrankatur von 10 Exemplaren, portogerecht auf bedarfsmäßig verwendetem Einschreibe-Trauerbrief von "HOMBURG 18.MRZ.20." nach Grimma/Sachsen mit Ankunftsstempel. Bedarfsbriefe dieser Ausgabe sind generell selten, da die vorhandenen Briefmarken von Philatelisten auf den Postämtern aufgekauft wurden. Eine derartige Massenfrankatur zählt zu den Raritäten der Altsaarzeit! Geprüft Burger BPP. (Image)

Start Bid €500

Closing..May-26, 11:59 PM
3151 18/31 imageBavaria Sarre, the complete set from 14 values on dreamlike beautiful outstandig quality pieces, each value single centric clear and straight used with on of this issue scarce two ring cancel "ENSHEIM 30. March 20. ". A lovers series for your highest requirements! Photo expertize "the quality is perfect" brown BPP.

Bayern-Sarre, die komplette Serie von 14 Werten auf traumhaft schönen Luxus-Briefstücken, jeder Wert einzeln zentrisch klar und gerade gest. mit auf dieser Ausgabe seltenem K2 "ENSHEIM 30.MÄR.20.". Eine Liebhaberserie für allerhöchste Ansprüche! Fotoattest "DIE QUALITÄT IST EINWANDFREI" Braun BPP. (Image) (imagea) (imageb) (imagec) (imaged) image image image

Start Bid €800

Closing..May-26, 11:59 PM
3152 28a image2 Mk. Black purple violet, Bavaria Sarre, the enormously scarce colour, wonderful fresh colours, perfect perforated and centered on especially beautiful letter piece with clear, full mounted single circle postmark "ST. INGBERT 10. MRZ. 20. ". A dreamlike nice outstanding quality this nearly always missing old Saar rarity! Photo expertize "the quality is perfect" brown BPP.

2 Mk. schwarzpurpurviolett, Bayern-Sarre, die enorm seltene Farbe, wundervoll farbfrisch, perfekt gezähnt und zentriert auf besonders schönem Briefstück mit klarem, voll aufgesetztem K1 "ST. INGBERT 10.MRZ.20.". Ein traumhaft schönes Luxusstück dieser fast immer fehlenden Altsaar-Rarität! Fotoattest "DIE QUALITÄT IST EINWANDFREI" Braun BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Start Bid €2000

Closing..May-26, 11:59 PM