3103 nh 17y image50 Pfg. Dark gray purple on orange white paper, wonderful fresh colours and in perfect condition mint never hinged, without any signatures. In mint never hinged condition are only a few examples from this known! Photo expertize buck BPP.

50 Pfg. dunkelgraulila auf orangeweißem Papier, wundervoll farbfrisch und tadellos postfr., ohne jegliche Signaturen. In postfr. Erhaltung sind nur wenige Exemplare hiervon bekannt geworden! Fotoattest Bock BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Start Bid €2000

Closing..May-26, 11:59 PM
3104 nh/on coveron coveron coveron coveron cover 25Abart image5 Mk. On 7 1/2 Pfg. Germania, block of four with vertical in lieu of horizontal overprint, perforation vertical slightly prefolded, mostly mint never hinged, a very decorative and extremely scarce variety. In this kind a Honor for the advanced special collection! Photo expertize Prof. Dr. Small.

5 Mk. auf 7 1/2 Pfg. Germania, Viererblock mit senkrechtem statt waagerechtem Aufdruck, Zähnung senkrecht leicht vorgefaltet, meist postfr., eine sehr dekorative und extrem seltene Abart. In dieser Form eine Zierde für die fortgeschrittene Spezialsammlung! Fotoattest Prof. Dr. Klein. (Image) (imagea) image

Start Bid €1000

Closing..May-26, 11:59 PM
German Plebiscite Area Upper Silesia\Dt.abstimmungsgeb.oberschlesien
3105 nh 12aZW1 image50 Pfg. On 5 Mk. Orange, horizontal gutter pair with the types Ia and IVa, unfolded, fresh colours and very well perforated, in perfect condition mint never hinged, without any signatures. An outstanding quality this large voting rarity for the highest standards! Photo expertize "perfect quality. Mint never hinged combinations are rare" Gruber BPP. Michel 2500,- Euro

50 Pfg. auf 5 Mk. orange, waagerechtes Zwischenstegpaar mit den Typen Ia und IVa, ungefaltet, farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt, tadellos postfr., ohne jegliche Signaturen. Ein Luxusstück dieser großen Abstimmungs-Seltenheit für höchste Ansprüche! Fotoattest "EINWANDFREI ERHALTEN. POSTFRISCHE KOMBINATIONEN SIND SELTEN" Gruber BPP. Mi. 2500,- €++ (Image) (imagea) image

Start Bid €1000

Closing..May-26, 11:59 PM
3106 12aZW4 image50 Pf. On 5 Mk. Dark orange as block of four with gutters in the types combination an IIa/Z/an Ia, fresh colours and perfect perforated on very nice letter piece with four clearly postmarks "Katowice 18.6.20. ". As well the left upper stamp with plate flaw "large R orange spot on left bar of the H IN Silesia". A great rarity of this area in first-class quality. The catalogue value for mint never hinged condition amounts 3600,- € without the plate flaw, for used only noted without price. Photo expertize "perfectly quality" Gruber BPP.

50 Pf. auf 5 Mk. dunkelorange als Viererblock mit Zwischenstegen in der Typenkombination aIIa/Z/aIa, farbfrisch und perfekt gezähnt auf sehr schönem Briefstück mit vier klaren Stempeln "KATTOWITZ 18.6.20.". Dabei die linke obere Marke mit Plattenfehler "GROßER ORANGENER FLECK AUF LINKEN BALKEN DES H IN SCHLESIEN". Eine große Seltenheit dieses Gebietes in erstklassiger Qualität. Der Katalogwert für postfr. Erhaltung beträgt 3600,- € ohne den Plattenfehler, für gest. lediglich ohne Preis notiert. Fotoattest "EINWANDFREIE QUALITÄT" Gruber BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Start Bid €1500

Closing..May-26, 11:59 PM
German Plebiscite Area Schleswig Service\Dt.abstimmungsgeb.schleswig-dienst
3107 1/14 imageCIS overprint set 1920, all 14 values on beautiful white letter pieces, in each case single all perfect and neat cancelled "FLENSBURG 14.3.20. ". An outstanding set for your highest requirements! Photo expertize Prof. Dr. Hochstädter BPP.

CIS-Aufdruckserie 1920, alle 14 Werte auf wunderschönen weißen Briefstücken, jeweils einzeln ganz ideal und klar gest. "FLENSBURG 14.3.20.". Ein Luxussatz für allerhöchste Ansprüche! Fotoattest Prof. Dr. Hochstädter BPP. (Image) (imagea) (imageb) (imagec) image image image

Start Bid €1800

Closing..May-26, 11:59 PM
Gdansk\Danzig
3108 nh 11aDD image2 Mk. Dark cobalt with double overprint "Gdansk", fresh colours and very well perforated, in perfect condition mint never hinged the first overprint appeared because of the to small application of paint in gray black colour and was therefore within a second printing cycle reinforces. A very scarce variety in perfect condition. Photo expertize "perfectly quality" Dr. Oechsner BPP.

2 Mk. dunkelkobalt mit doppeltem Aufdruck "DANZIG", farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt, tadellos postfr. Der erste Aufdruck erschien wegen des zu geringen Farbauftrages in grauschwarzer Farbe und wurde deshalb in einem zweiten Druckgang verstärkt. Eine sehr seltene Abart in perfekter Erhaltung. Fotoattest "EINWANDFREIE QUALITÄT" Dr. Oechsner BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Start Bid €500

Closing..May-26, 11:59 PM
3109 nh 11cII image2 Mk. Blackish blue, the scarce colour with plate flaw "small horizontal line in the E from second United" fresh colours and very well perforated, in perfect condition mint never hinged, without any signatures. Outstanding quality! Photo expertize "mint never hinged and perfect" Tworek BPP.

2 Mk. schwärzlichblau, die seltene Farbe mit Plattenfehler "KLEINER WAAGERECHTER STRICH IM E VOM ZWEITEN EINIG" farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt, tadellos postfr., ohne jegliche Signaturen. Luxus! Fotoattest "POSTFRISCH UND EINWANDFREI" Tworek BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Start Bid €300

Closing..May-26, 11:59 PM
3110 12c image2, 50 Mk. Rose-carmine, fresh colours and very well perforated, in perfect condition date-appropriate cancellation "Gdansk 4.8.20. ". A very nice copy of this rare colour! Photo expertize "genuine and immaculate" Gruber BPP. Michel 900,- €.

2,50 Mk. rosakarmin, farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt, tadellos zeitgerecht gest. "DANZIG 4.8.20.". Ein sehr schönes Exemplar dieser seltenen Farbe! Fotoattest "ECHT UND EINWANDFREI" Gruber BPP. Mi. 900,- €. (Image) (imagea) image

Start Bid €300

Closing..May-26, 11:59 PM
3111 ⊙/∆ 32/40 imageSmall indoor service 1920, all nine values fresh colours and very well perforated, clean date-appropriate cancellation respectively on letter pieces, expertized Dr. Oechsner BPP respectively Steuer BPP, the three key values with photo certificates "genuine and immaculate" Soecknick BPP respectively Dr. Oechsner BPP.

Kleiner Innendienst 1920, alle neun Werte farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt, sauber zeitgerecht gest. bzw. auf Briefstücken, geprüft Dr. Oechsner BPP bzw. Steuer BPP, die drei Spitzenwerte mit Fotoattesten "ECHT UND EINWANDFREI" Soecknick BPP bzw. Dr. Oechsner BPP. (Image) (imagea) (imageb) (imagec) (imaged) (imagee) (imagef) image image image

Start Bid €1500

Closing..May-26, 11:59 PM
3112 nh 41/46III imageGermania set 1920, all six values without burelage, fresh colours and very well perforated, in perfect condition mint never hinged complete sets this rarities become already unused rare offered. In mint never hinged quality could we this set in the last 10 years not to offer. A dreamlike nice luxury series for your highest requirements! Photo expertize "above average condition" Kniep BPP.

Germania-Serie 1920, alle sechs Werte ohne Netzunterdruck, farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt, tadellos postfr. Vollständige Serien dieser Seltenheiten werden bereits ungebraucht nicht häufig angeboten. In postfr. Qualität konnten wir diesen Satz in den letzten 10 Jahren nicht offerieren. Eine traumhaft schöne Luxusserie für allerhöchste Ansprüche! Fotoattest "ÜBERDURCHSCHNITTLICHE ERHALTUNG" Kniep BPP. (Image) (imagea) (imageb) (imagec) (imaged) (imagee) (imagef) image image image

Start Bid €3000

Closing..May-26, 11:59 PM
3113 44II/IV image3 Mk. On 7 1/2 Pfg. Red orange with rare variety "double burelage, tips downward", fresh colours and in perfect condition on wonderful white letter piece, all perfect date-appropriate cancellation "Gdansk LANGFUHR 29.2.21. ". In this kind a major rarity from Gdansk for your highest requirements. In the Michel special catalogue due to missing offers only noted without price. Photo expertize "genuine and immaculate" Tworek BPP.

3 Mk. auf 7 1/2 Pfg. rotorange mit seltener Abart "DOPPELTER NETZUNTERDRUCK, SPITZEN NACH UNTEN", farbfrisch und tadellos auf wundervollem weißem Briefstück, ganz ideal zeitgerecht gest. "DANZIG-LANGFUHR 29.2.21.". In dieser Form eine große Rarität von Danzig für allerhöchste Ansprüche. Im Michel-Spezialkatalog aufgrund des fehlenden Angebotes lediglich ohne Preis notiert. Fotoattest "ECHT UND EINWANDFREI" Tworek BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Start Bid €1000

Closing..May-26, 11:59 PM
3114 45III image5 Mk. On 2 Pfg. Dark yellow gray in very rare variety "without burelage", fresh colours and very well perforated on beautiful letter piece, exactly centric, clear and straight, date-appropriate cancellation "TIEGENHOF 15.12.20. ". An outstanding quality this Gdansk rarity for the highest standards! Photo expertize "genuine and immaculate" Gruber BPP.

5 Mk. auf 2 Pfg. dunkelgelbgrau in sehr seltener Variante "OHNE NETZUNTERDRUCK", farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt auf bildschönem Briefstück, genau zentrisch, klar und gerade, zeitgerecht gest. "TIEGENHOF 15.12.20.". Ein Luxusstück dieser Danzig-Seltenheit für höchste Ansprüche! Fotoattest "ECHT UND EINWANDFREI" Gruber BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Start Bid €1200

Closing..May-26, 11:59 PM
3115 on coveron coveron coveron coveron cover 47/49 imageLarge indoor service 1920, all three values fresh colours and in perfect condition unused, only 2 Mk. Minimum corner crease. Indeed it is point at the 2 Mk. The good plate flaw "small horizontal line in the E from second United as well crown left damaged" on, which on field 5 occurs. Three photo certificates Gruber BPP.

Großer Innendienst 1920, alle drei Werte farbfrisch und tadellos ungebraucht, lediglich 2 Mk. minimaler Eckbug. Allerdings weist die 2 Mk. den guten Plattenfehler "KLEINER WAAGERECHTER STRICH IM E VOM ZWEITEN EINIG SOWIE KRONE LINKS BESCHÄDIGT" auf, welcher auf Feld 5 vorkommt. Drei Fotoatteste Gruber BPP. (Image) (imagea) (imageb) (imagec) (imaged) (imagee) image image image

Start Bid €1800

Closing..May-26, 11:59 PM
3116 47/49 imageLarge indoor service 1920, all three values on wonderful letter pieces, wonderful fresh colours with clear CTO "Sopot 17.4.21". An outstanding set of this popular issue for the highest standards! Photo certificates "genuine and IN perfect quality" Gruber BPP.

Großer Innendienst 1920, alle drei Werte auf wundervollen Briefstücken, herrlich farbfrisch mit klarem Gefälligkeitsstempel "ZOPPOT 17.4.21". Ein Luxussatz dieser gesuchten Ausgabe für höchste Ansprüche! Fotoatteste "ECHT UND IN EINWANDFREIER QUALITÄT" Gruber BPP. (Image) (imagea) (imageb) (imagec) (imaged) (imagee) image image image

Start Bid €3500

Closing..May-26, 11:59 PM
3117 nh 50Ph image10 Pfg. Cog 1921, phase print of the centerpieces in black violet, unperforated, in perfect condition mint never hinged rare! Michel 300,- €.

10 Pfg. Kogge 1921, Phasendruck des Mittelstückes in schwarzviolett, ungezähnt, tadellos postfr. Selten! Mi. 300,- €. (Image)

Start Bid €100

Closing..May-26, 11:59 PM
3118 100Ya image50 Mk. Red/gold, watermark 2 Y, perfect rouletted, in perfect condition centric and date-appropriate cancellation "Gdansk". Photo expertize "genuine and immaculate" Soecknick BPP. Michel 300,- €.

50 Mk. rot/gold, Wasserzeichen 2Y, perfekt durchtstochen, tadellos zentrisch und zeitgerecht gest. "DANZIG". Fotobefund "ECHT UND EINWANDFREI" Soecknick BPP. Mi. 300,- €. (Image) (imagea) image

Start Bid €100

Closing..May-26, 11:59 PM
3119 108Y image5 Mk. With scarce lying in lieu of missing watermark, fresh colours and in perfect condition, clean date-appropriate cancellation "Gdansk", photo expertize "genuine and immaculate" Tworek BPP. Michel 340,- Euro

5 Mk. mit seltenem liegendem statt fehlendem Wasserzeichen, farbfrisch und tadellos, sauber zeitgerecht gest. "DANZIG", Fotobefund "ECHT UND EINWANDFREI" Tworek BPP. Mi. 340,- € (Image) (imagea) image

Start Bid €100

Closing..May-26, 11:59 PM
3120 ng 155P image100000 Mk. Ultramarine, unperforated proof on yellowish paper unwatermarked in the vertical block of twelve from upper margin with two clearly mixed colour shades, in perfect condition on ungummed paper. A very decorative and scarce unit, in this kind an exhibit. Already the single proof becomes in the Michel special catalogue due to missing offers only noted without price! Expertized Hochkeppler.

100000 Mk. ultramarin, ungezähnter Probedruck auf gelblichem Papier ohne Wasserzeichen im senkrechten Zwölferblock vom Oberrand mit zwei deutlich unterschiedlichen Farbnuancen, tadellos auf ungummiertem Papier. Eine sehr dekorative und seltene Einheit, in dieser Form ein Ausstellungsstück. Schon der einzelne Probedruck wird im Michel-Spezialkatalog aufgrund des fehlenden Angebotes lediglich ohne Preis notiert! Geprüft Hochkeppler. (Image)

Start Bid €500

Closing..May-26, 11:59 PM
3121 191II image3 Gld. On 1 million. Mk. With scarce plate flaw "R IN MARK mutilates and margin line beneath broken", fresh colours and in perfect condition date-appropriate cancellation "Gdansk 2.3.25. ". Photo expertize "the condition is perfect" Tworek BPP. Michel 600,- €.

3 Gld. auf 1 Mio. Mk. mit seltenem Plattenfehler "R IN MARK VERSTÜMMELT UND RANDLINIE DARUNTER GEBROCHEN", farbfrisch und tadellos zeitgerecht gest. "DANZIG 2.3.25.". Fotoattest "DIE ERHALTUNG IST EINWANDFREI" Tworek BPP. Mi. 600,- €. (Image) (imagea) image

Start Bid €200

Closing..May-26, 11:59 PM
3122 nh 248U image40 Pfg. Coat of arms 1935 unperforated from upper margin, fresh colours and with wide margins, in perfect condition mint never hinged, without any signatures. Outstanding quality! Michel 220,- Euro

40 Pfg. Wappen 1935 ungezähnt vom Oberrand, farbfrisch und breitrandig, tadellos postfr., ohne jegliche Signaturen. Luxus! Mi. 220,- €++ (Image)

Start Bid €70

Closing..May-26, 11:59 PM
3123 nh 249/50P image70 Pfg. And 80 Pfg. Coat of arms 1935, the two of them perforated trial proofs without coat of arms impression, fresh colours and very well perforated, in perfect condition mint never hinged without any signatures. Outstanding quality! Photo expertize "mint never hinged perfect" Soecknick BPP. Michel 1000,- €.

70 Pfg. und 80 Pfg. Wappen 1935, die beiden gezähnten Probedrucke ohne Wappeneindruck, farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt, tadellos postfr. ohne jegliche Signaturen. Luxus! Fotobefund "POSTFRISCH EINWANDFREI" Soecknick BPP. Mi. 1000,- €. (Image) (imagea) (imageb) image image

Start Bid €300

Closing..May-26, 11:59 PM
3124 nh Bl.2BPU imageDaposta 1937, airmail souvenir sheet in black blue, spectacular proof without edge lettering unperforated, a minimal edge split right and a tiny colour gradient in the left design of the stamp are absolutely meaningless. This is one of the all large rarities of this area. Also in the Michel special catalogue unlisted and from utmost rarity! Photo certificates Erdwien BPP, Gruber BPP.

Daposta 1937, Luftpost-Block in schwarzblau, spektakulärer Probedruck ohne Randinschrift ungezähnt, eine minimale Randkerbe rechts und ein winziger Farbverlauf im linken Markenbild sind absolut bedeutungslos. Es handelt sich hierbei um eine der ganz großen Raritäten dieses Gebietes. Auch im Michel-Spezialkatalog nicht verzeichnet und von allergrößter Seltenheit! Fotoatteste Erdwien BPP, Gruber BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Start Bid €5000

Closing..May-26, 11:59 PM
Gdansk Official Stamps\Danzig-dienstmarken
3125 16Y image80 Pfg. National coat of arms with overprint "DM" and very scarce "lying in lieu of vertical watermark", fresh colours and very well perforated, especially nice centric, date-appropriate and neat cancelled "Gdansk LANGFUHR 15.12.22. ". There are only a few date-appropriate cancellation examples from this known. In this outstanding quality exception quality a piece of dream for the highest standards! Photo expertize "genuine and immaculate" Gruber BPP.

80 Pfg. Staatswappen mit Aufdruck "DM" und sehr seltenem "LIEGENDEM STATT STEHENDEM WASSERZEICHEN", farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt, besonders schön zentrisch, zeitgerecht und klar gest. "DANZIG-LANGFUHR 15.12.22.". Es sind nur wenige zeitgerecht gest. Exemplare hiervon bekannt geworden. In dieser Luxus-Ausnahme-Qualität ein Traumstück für höchste Ansprüche! Fotoattest "ECHT UND EINWANDFREI" Gruber BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Start Bid €1000

Closing..May-26, 11:59 PM
3126 36 image50 Mk. Middle greenish blue with overprint "DM", fresh colours and very well perforated, clean date-appropriate cancellation "Gdansk". An outstanding quality of this rare issue! Photo expertize "genuine and immaculate" Soecknick BPP. Michel 1900,- €.

50 Mk. mittelgrünlichblau mit Aufdruck "DM", farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt, sauber zeitgerecht gest. "DANZIG". Ein Luxusstück dieser seltenen Ausgabe! Fotoattest "ECHT UND EINWANDFREI" Soecknick BPP. Mi. 1900,- €. (Image) (imagea) image

Start Bid €700

Closing..May-26, 11:59 PM
3127 37 image100 Mk. Blackish olive green with overprint "DM", fresh colours and very well perforated, especially nice centric clear and straight date-appropriate cancellation "STEEGEN 25.8.23. ". Outstanding quality! Photo expertize "genuine and immaculate" Soecknick BPP. Michel 550,- €.

100 Mk. schwärzlicholivgrün mit Aufdruck "DM", farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt, besonders schön zentrisch klar und gerade zeitgerecht gest. "STEEGEN 25.8.23.". Luxus! Fotobefund "ECHT UND EINWANDFREI" Soecknick BPP. Mi. 550,- €. (Image) (imagea) image

Start Bid €200

Closing..May-26, 11:59 PM