3078 26A image1 1/2 Dollar black violet unwatermarked, fresh colours and in perfect condition on wonderful white letter piece with two clearly postmarks "SYFANG 22.1.08. ". Connoisseurs piece for the highest standards! Photo expertize "faultless condition" Jäschke Lantelme BPP. Michel 2000,- €.

1 1/2 Dollar schwarzviolett ohne Wasserzeichen, farbfrisch und tadellos auf wundervollem weißen Briefstück mit zwei klaren Stempeln "SYFANG 22.1.08.". Liebhaberstück für höchste Ansprüche! Fotoattest "FEHLERFREIE ERHALTUNG" Jäschke-Lantelme BPP. Mi. 2000,- €. (Image) (imagea) image

Start Bid €800

Closing..May-26, 11:59 PM
3079 nh 27A image2 1/2 Dollar green black/dark carmine, unwatermarked, wonderful fresh colours, very well perforated, in perfect condition mint never hinged, without any signatures. A dreamlike nice outstanding quality this colonial rarity for your highest requirements! Photo expertize "faultless mint never hinged condition" Jäschke Lantelme BPP.

2 1/2 Dollar grünschwarz/dunkelkarmin, ohne Wasserzeichen, wundervoll farbfrisch, sehr gut gezähnt, tadellos postfr., ohne jegliche Signaturen. Ein traumhaft schönes Luxusstück dieser Kolonial-Seltenheit für allerhöchste Ansprüche! Fotoattest "FEHLERFREIE POSTFRISCHE ERHALTUNG" Jäschke-Lantelme BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Start Bid €3000

Closing..May-26, 11:59 PM
3080 27A image2 1/2 Dollar green black/dark carmine, unwatermarked, 26: 17 perforation holes, wonderful having bright colours and good perforated outstanding quality on beautiful white letter piece with exactly centered clear single circle postmark "TSINGTAU 15.10.06. ". Of an of the most beautiful known examples this colonial rarity, because the large sized according to regulation normally with two postmarks cancelled become should. A definitely exception copy for the highest standards! Photo expertize "faultless condition" Jäschke Lantelme BPP.

2 1/2 Dollar grünschwarz/dunkelkarmin, ohne Wasserzeichen, 26:17 Zähnungslöcher, wundervoll farbfrisches und gut gezähntes Luxusstück auf bildschönem weißem Briefstück mit genau zentrischem klarem K1 "TSINGTAU 15.10.06.". Eines der schönsten bekannten Exemplare dieser Kolonial-Seltenheit, da die Großformate laut Vorschrift normalerweise mit zwei Stempeln entwertet werden sollten. Ein absolutes Ausnahmestück für höchste Ansprüche! Fotoattest "FEHLERFREIE ERHALTUNG" Jäschke-Lantelme BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Start Bid €3000

Closing..May-26, 11:59 PM
3081 29a image2 C. Imperial yacht watermarked, fresh colours and in perfect condition on coloured picture postcard with clear bridge cancel "TSINGTAU 24.7.14. " and very scarce red Russian censorship stamp, with handwritten notation "VIA Siberia" to Oberaudorf and forwarded to Landshut. A particularly beautiful and scarce war postcard!

2 C. Kaiseryacht mit Wasserzeichen, farbfrisch und tadellos auf farbiger Ansichtskarte mit klarem Stegstempel "TSINGTAU 24.7.14." und sehr seltenem rotem russischem Zensurstempel, mit handschriftlichem Vermerk "VIA SIBIRIEN" nach Oberaudorf und nachgesandt nach Landshut. Eine besonders schöne und seltene Kriegspostkarte! (Image)

Start Bid €1500

Closing..May-26, 11:59 PM
3082 nh 29aU image2 cents imperial yacht 1905 unperforated in a horizontal pair from upper margin with seal stamp the Empire printing office in violet "operating battalion Empire printing office", fresh colours and with wide margins, in perfect condition mint never hinged in utterly perfect condition. From of this variety was a sheet from the archive the Federal Printing Office 1997 auctioned. Only this here offered pair carried the seal stamp the Empire printing office. Unique rarity of the German colonies in utterly perfect condition for the highest standards! Photo expertize Steuer BPP.

2 Cents Kaiseryacht 1905 ungezähnt im waagerechten Paar vom Oberrand mit Siegelstempel der Reichsdruckerei in violett "BETRIEBS-ABTEILUNG REICHSDRUCKEREI", farbfrisch und breitrandig, tadellos postfr. in absolut perfekter Erhaltung. Von dieser Abart wurde ein Bogen aus dem Archiv der Bundesdruckerei 1997 versteigert. Nur dieses hier angebotene Paar trug den Siegelstempel der Reichsdruckerei. Einmalige Rarität der Deutschen Kolonien in absolut perfekter Erhaltung für höchste Ansprüche! Fotoattest Steuer BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Start Bid €4000

Closing..May-26, 11:59 PM
German Colonies Kiautschou Stamp\Dt.kol.kiautschou-stempel
3083 image"TSANGKOU KIAUTSCHOU 11.1.05. ", razor-sharp with additional very scarce two ring cancel "LITSUN KIAUTSCHOU" to Tsingtau with arrival postmark from 11.2.05. The card was at the 9.2.05 written, the postmark from Tsangkou with interesting January False date. A particularly beautiful and faultless legitimate postcard in excellent quality and in this combination seeming unique! Photo expertize Steuer BPP.

"TSANGKOU KIAUTSCHOU 11.1.05.", gestochen klar mit beigesetztem sehr seltenem K2 "LITSUN KIAUTSCHOU" nach Tsingtau mit Ankunftsstempel vom 11.2.05. Die Karte wurde am 9.2.05 geschrieben, der Stempel von Tsangkou mit interessantem Januar-Fehldatum. Eine besonders schöne und tadellose Bedarfskarte in exzellenter Qualität und in dieser Kombination wohl einmalig! Fotoattest Steuer BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Start Bid €1500

Closing..May-26, 11:59 PM
German Colonies The Mariana Islands\Dt.kol.marianen
3084 2I image5 Pfg. Opal green, diagonally overprint, fresh colours and perfect perforated on beautiful letter piece clean clear and date-appropriate cancellation "SAIPAN the Mariana Islands 18.11.99. ". An outstanding quality for the highest standards! Photo expertize "complete flawless" Steuer BPP.

5 Pfg. opalgrün, diagonaler Aufdruck, farbfrisch und perfekt gezähnt auf bildschönem Briefstück sauber klar und zeitgerecht gest. "SAIPAN MARIANEN 18.11.99.". Ein Luxusstück für höchste Ansprüche! Fotoattest "VOLLKOMMEN EINWANDFREI" Steuer BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Start Bid €1200

Closing..May-26, 11:59 PM
3085 on coveron coveron coveron coveron cover 5I image25 Pfg. Yellowish orange, diagonally overprint, wonderful fresh colours and very well perforated, in perfect condition unused with original gumming, nearly mint never hinged causing. An outstanding quality this colonial rarity! Photo expertize "faultless condition" Jäschke Lantelme BPP.

25 Pfg. gelblichorange, diagonaler Aufdruck, wundervoll farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt, tadellos ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung, nahezu postfr. wirkend. Ein Luxusstück dieser Kolonial-Seltenheit! Fotoattest "FEHLERFREIE ERHALTUNG" Jäschke-Lantelme BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Start Bid €1500

Closing..May-26, 11:59 PM
3086 5I image25 Pfg. Yellowish orange, diagonally overprint, fresh colours and in perfect condition, clean date-appropriate cancellation with rich in contrast violet single circle postmark "SAIPAN 29.11.99. ". A very nice copy this colonial rarity! Photo expertize "faultless condition" Jäschke Lantelme BPP.

25 Pfg. gelblichorange, diagonaler Aufdruck, farbfrisch und tadellos, sauber zeitgerecht gest. mit kontrastreichem violettem K1 "SAIPAN 29.11.99.". Ein sehr schönes Exemplar dieser Kolonial-Seltenheit! Fotoattest "FEHLERFREIE ERHALTUNG" Jäschke-Lantelme BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Start Bid €1500

Closing..May-26, 11:59 PM
3087 6I image50 Pfg. Bright red brown, diagonally overprint, wonderful fresh colours and well perforated on very nice letter piece, clean and date-appropriate cancellation "SAIPAN the Mariana Islands 12.9.00. ". An outstanding quality this colonial rarity! Photo expertize "faultless condition" Jäschke Lantelme BPP.

50 Pfg. lebhaftrötlichbraun, diagonaler Aufdruck, wundervoll farbfrisch und gut gezähnt auf sehr schönem Briefstück, sauber und zeitgerecht gest. "SAIPAN MARIANEN 12.9.00.". Ein Luxusstück dieser Kolonial-Seltenheit! Fotoattest "FEHLERFREIE ERHALTUNG" Jäschke-Lantelme BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Start Bid €1500

Closing..May-26, 11:59 PM
3088 19 image5 Mk. Imperial yacht unwatermarked, a dreamlike nice left lower corner of the sheet on beautiful small-format registered cover from "SAIPAN 6.6.07. " to Hersfeld/Hessen with arrival postmark. An outstanding quality for the highest standards! Expertized Steuer BPP.

5 Mk. Kaiseryacht ohne Wasserzeichen, eine traumhaft schöne linke untere Bogenecke auf bildschönem kleinformatigem Einschreibebrief von "SAIPAN 6.6.07." nach Hersfeld/Hessen mit Ankunftsstempel. Ein Luxusstück für höchste Ansprüche! Geprüft Steuer BPP. (Image)

Start Bid €1000

Closing..May-26, 11:59 PM
German Colonies Marshall Islands\Dt.kol.marshall-inseln
3089 nh 1/6IU image3-50 Pfg. Crown/eagle with overprint "marshal islands", the very scarce so-called "Berlin initial printing issue", wonderful fresh colours and very well perforated, in perfect condition mint never hinged an outstanding set this Colonial-rarity for the highest standards! Photo expertize "perfectly mint never hinged condition" Steuer BPP.

3-50 Pfg. Krone/Adler mit Aufdruck "MARSCHALL-INSELN", die sehr seltene sogenannte "BERLINER URDRUCK-AUSGABE", wundervoll farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt, tadellos postfr. Ein Luxussatz dieser Kolonial-Rarität für höchste Ansprüche! Fotoattest "EINWANDFREIE POSTFRISCHE ERHALTUNG" Steuer BPP. (Image) (imagea) (imageb) (imagec) (imaged) (imagee) (imagef) (imageg) image image image

Start Bid €5000

Closing..May-26, 11:59 PM
3090 1Ia image3 Pfg. Pale ochre-brown with overprint "marshal islands", wonderful fresh colours in perfect condition on very nice on piece in outstanding quality, centric clear and straight used "JALUIT marshal islands 25.8.99. ". For the highest standards! Photo expertize "faultless condition" Dr. Provinsky BPP.

3 Pfg. hellockerbraun mit Aufdruck "MARSCHALL-INSELN", herrlich farbfrisch in perfekter Erhaltung auf sehr schönem Luxus-Briefstück, zentrisch klar und gerade gest. "JALUIT MARSCHALL-INSELN 25.8.99.". Für höchste Ansprüche! Fotoattest "FEHLERFREIE ERHALTUNG" Dr. Provinsky BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Start Bid €1200

Closing..May-26, 11:59 PM
3091 1Ib image3 Pfg. Reddish ochre with overprint "marshal islands", fresh colours and very well perforated on very nice white on piece in outstanding quality, perfect centric, clear and straight used "JALUIT marshal islands 25.11.99. ". A piece of dream of this rare issue for the highest standards! Photo expertize "faultless condition" Dr. Lantelme BPP.

3 Pfg. rötlichocker mit Aufdruck "MARSCHALL-INSELN", farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt auf sehr schönem weißem Luxus-Briefstück, ideal zentrisch, klar und gerade gest. "JALUIT MARSCHALL-INSELN 25.11.99.". Ein Traumstück dieser seltenen Ausgabe für höchste Ansprüche! Fotoattest "TADELLOSE ERHALTUNG" Dr. Lantelme BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Start Bid €1200

Closing..May-26, 11:59 PM
3092 2/4II,7,11 image5 Pfg., 10 Pfg. And 20 Pfg. With overprint "marshal islands", as well 3 Pfg. And 25 Pfg. With overprint "Marshall Islands" on letter front with extremely scarce provisional registration label "JALUIT (marshal islands) ", all values with clear single circle postmark "JALUIT marshal islands 24.11.99. " to Cumberland/England with registered stamp "REGISTERED LONDON 28. Yes. 00. ". The stamps some with reclamations. An exceptional interesting and very rare document!

5 Pfg., 10 Pfg. und 20 Pfg. mit Aufdruck "MARSCHALL-INSELN", sowie 3 Pfg. und 25 Pfg. mit Aufdruck "MARSHALL-INSELN" auf Brief-Vorderseite mit äusserst seltenem provisorischem Einschreibezettel "JALUIT (MARSCHALL-INSELN)", alle Werte mit klarem K1 "JALUIT MARSCHALL-INSELN 24.11.99." nach Cumberland/England mit Einschreibestempel "REGISTERED LONDON 28.JA.00.". Die Marken teils mit Beanstandungen. Ein außergewöhnlich interessanter und sehr seltener Beleg! (Image)

Start Bid €1500

Closing..May-26, 11:59 PM
3093 3IH image10 Pfg. Bright-purple-red, Jaluit-issue, vertical bisects (right half), fresh colours and well perforated in perfect quality on properly franked franked coloured picture postcard with clear single circle postmark "JALUIT marshal islands 22.2.00. " to Hadersleben with arrival postmark. From this Provisional arrangement are only a few cards have been preserved, whereby it be here about of an of the most beautiful known examples act. One of the great rarities of the German colonies! Provenance: 84. Mohrmann auction 1955. Photo expertize "faultless condition" Jäschke Lantelme BPP. Michel 30000,- €.

10 Pfg. lebhaftlilarot, Jaluit-Ausgabe, senkrechte Halbierung (rechte Hälfte), farbfrisch und gut gezähnt in perfekter Qualität auf portogerecht frankierter farbiger Ansichtskarte mit klarem K1 "JALUIT MARSCHALL-INSELN 22.2.00." nach Hadersleben mit Ankunftsstempel. Von diesem Provisorium sind nur wenige Karten erhalten geblieben, wobei es sich hier um eines der schönsten bekannten Exemplare handelt. Eine der ganz großen Raritäten der Deutschen Kolonien! Provenienz: 84. Mohrmann-Auktion 1955. Fotoattest "FEHLERFREIE ERHALTUNG" Jäschke-Lantelme BPP. Mi. 30000,- €. (Image) (imagea) (imageb) image image

Start Bid €12000

Closing..May-26, 11:59 PM
3094 15,16 image10 Pfg. And 20 Pfg. Imperial yacht, fresh colours and in perfect condition as properly franking on very nice registered cover with single circle postmark/Jaluit Marshall Islands 1.4.08. To Charlottenburg with arrival postmark. The letter is carrying provisionally registered note "RN 320". In Germany was the registration label "from foreign country over BERLIN 2 registered" affixed. Letters from the German colonies with the German registration label are very rare, which here is a particularly beautiful example!

10 Pfg. und 20 Pfg. Kaiseryacht, farbfrisch und tadellos als portogerechte Frankatur auf sehr schönem Einschreibebrief mit K1/Jaluit Marshall Inseln 1.4.08. nach Charlottenburg mit Ankunftsstempel. Der Brief trägt den provisorischen Einschreibevermerk "RN 320". In Deutschland wurde der Einschreibezettel "VOM AUSLANDE ÜBER BERLIN 2 EINGESCHRIEBEN" angebracht. Briefe der Deutschen Kolonien mit dem deutschen Einschreibezettel sind sehr selten, wobei es sich hier um ein besonders schönes Exemplar handelt! (Image)

Start Bid €1500

Closing..May-26, 11:59 PM
German Colonies Samoa British. Occupation\Dt.kol.samoa-brit.besetzung
3095 4 image2 1/2 d. On 20 Pfg. Violet ultramarine, fresh colours and in perfect condition as properly franked single franking on very nice, commercially used red ribbon letter in the first war year 1914 used from "APIA" with on the back transit postmark "SYDNEY 17. OCT. 14. " over Hong Kong to China, three sided opened. An especially attractive and extremely rare commercial letter with the destination China. A Top-rarity of this area and probable unique! Photo expertize BPA.

2 1/2 d. auf 20 Pfg. violettultramarin, farbfrisch und tadellos als portogerechte Einzelfrankatur auf sehr schönem, bedarfsmäßig verwendetem Rotbandbrief im ersten Kriegsjahr 1914 verwendet von "APIA" mit rückseitigem Transitstempel "SYDNEY 17.OCT.14." über Hongkong nach China, dreiseitig geöffnet. Ein besonders attraktiver und extrem seltener Bedarfsbrief mit der Destination China. Eine Top-Rarität dieses Gebietes und wahrscheinlich Unikat! Fotoattest BPA. (Image) (imagea) image

Start Bid €2000

Closing..May-26, 11:59 PM
3096 13 image5 Shillings on 5 Mk. Green black/red from right margin of sheet with marker cross on margin to facilitate cutting or perforating of panes, fresh colours and very well perforated on magnificent white letter piece, neat cancelled "APIA 9.9.14. ". An outstanding quality of this popular issue for the highest standards! Photo expertize "the stamp is in all the finest, having bright colours and utterly perfect condition" Bothe BPP.

5 Shillings auf 5 Mk. grünschwarz/rot vom rechten Bogenrand mit Passerkreuz, farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt auf herrlichem weißem Briefstück, sauber gest. "APIA 9.9.14.". Ein Luxusstück dieser gesuchten Ausgabe für höchste Ansprüche! Fotoattest "DIE MARKE IST IN ALLERFEINSTER, FARBFRISCHER UND ABSOLUT FEHLERFREIER ERHALTUNG" Bothe BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Start Bid €1200

Closing..May-26, 11:59 PM
German Colonies Togo Stamp\Dt.kol.togo-stempel
3097 image"KPANDU a 8.10.13", perfect centric and razor-sharp, turning into on attractive, commercially used letter with 10 Pfg. Ships unwatermarked, small reclamations, to Wroclaw. Covers with this stamp to class among the all large rarities of the German colonies. There are very few examples have become known. Due to missing offers also in the cancel catalogue the working group only with collector's price listed! Photo expertize Bothe BPP.

"KPANDU a 8.10.13", ideal zentrisch und gestochen klar, übergehend auf attraktivem, bedarfsmäßig verwendetem Brief mit 10 Pfg. Schiffe ohne Wasserzeichen, geringe Beanstandungen, nach Breslau. Briefe mit diesem Stempel zählen zu den ganz großen Raritäten der Deutschen Kolonien. Es sind nur ganz wenige Exemplare bekannt geworden. Aufgrund des fehlenden Angebotes auch im Stempelkatalog der Arbeitsgemeinschaft lediglich mit Liebhaberpreis notiert! Fotoattest Bothe BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Start Bid €5000

Closing..May-26, 11:59 PM
German Colonies Togo British. Occupation\Dt.kol.togo-brit.besetzung
3098 nh 9I image80 Pfg. Black/carmine on rose, wonderful block of nine, wonderful fresh colours and very well perforated, in perfect condition mint never hinged in utterly perfect condition. A fantastic unit for the highest standards and with a total issue from only 550 piece a significant rarity of this area! Photo expertize Holcombe. Michel 7200,- € .

80 Pfg. schwarz/karmin auf rosa, wundervoller Neunerblock, herrlich farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt, tadellos postfr. in absolut perfekter Erhaltung. Eine phantastische Einheit für höchste Ansprüche und bei einer Gesamtauflage von lediglich 550 Stück eine bedeutende Rarität dieses Gebietes! Fotoattest Holcombe. Mi. 7200,- € ++. (Image) (imagea) image

Start Bid €3500

Closing..May-26, 11:59 PM
3099 nh 19 image20 Pfg. Violet ultramarine with overprint "TOGO-ANGLO-FRENCH OCCUPATION" (total width 15 mm), fresh colours and very well perforated, in perfect condition mint never hinged the edition amounted to be on only 200 examples, from which only still very few perfectly mint never hinged values existing. Photo expertize Bothe BPP.

20 Pfg. violettultramarin mit Aufdruck "TOGO-ANGLO-FRENCH OCCUPATION" (Gesamtbreite 15 mm), farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt, tadellos postfr. Die Auflage belief sich auf lediglich 200 Exemplare, wovon nur noch ganz wenige einwandfreie postfr. Werte existieren. Fotoattest Bothe BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Start Bid €4000

Closing..May-26, 11:59 PM
German Colonies Togo-frz. Occupation\Dt.kol.togo-frz.besetzung
3100 12 image25 Pfg. Reddish orange/yellow black on pale yellow, imperial yacht, with overprint "TOGO OCCUPATION FRANCO anglaise", fresh colours and very well perforated with neat and clear mounted stamp "ANECHO". A dreamlike nice outstanding quality this large Colonial-rarity with an edition from only 39 pieces! Photo certificates Philatelic Foundation, Brun, pascal Scheller.

25 Pfg. rötlichorange/gelbschwarz auf hellgelb, Kaiseryacht, mit Aufdruck "TOGO OCCUPATION FRANCO-ANGLAISE", farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt mit sauber und klar aufgesetztem Stempel "ANECHO". Ein traumhaft schönes Luxusstück dieser großen Kolonial-Rarität mit einer Auflage von lediglich 39 Stück! Fotoatteste Philatelic Foundation, Brun, Pascal Scheller. (Image) (imagea) (imageb) (imagec) image image image

Start Bid €5000

Closing..May-26, 11:59 PM
German Colonies Dt. Shipâ´s Mail Abroad\Dt.kol.dt.schiffspost Im Ausland
3101 16Y image100 Mk. Brown violet on gold, the very scarce watermark "falling steps", wonderful fresh colours on beautiful cutout of a prepaid card coupons with clear violet single circle postmark "dispatched at the eighth of October 1916 in Bremen". It is only another used copy from this known. A dreamlike nice outstanding quality for your highest requirements and one of the largest rarities of this area! Photo expertize Wagner BPP.

100 Mk. braunviolett auf gold, das sehr seltene Wasserzeichen "FALLENDE STUFEN", wundervoll farbfrisch auf bildschönem Ausschnitt eines Wertkartencoupons mit klarem violettem K1 "AUFGELIEFERT AM 8.OKT. 1916 IN BREMEN". Es ist nur ein weiteres gebrauchtes Exemplar hiervon bekannt geworden. Ein traumhaft schönes Luxusstück für allerhöchste Ansprüche und eine der größten Raritäten dieses Gebietes! Fotoattest Wagner BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Start Bid €15000

Closing..May-26, 11:59 PM

German Plebiscite Area\Deutsche Abstimmungsgebiete

German Plebiscite Area Marienwerder\Dt.abstimmungsgeb.marienwerder
3102 nh 17xHAN image50 Pfg. Germania on pale chrome yellow paper, vertical pair from right margin of sheet with house order number "H4370.19", fresh colours and in perfect condition mint never hinged a spectacular rarity of this area in excellent quality! Photo expertize Prof. Dr. Small.

50 Pfg. Germania auf hellchromgelbem Papier, senkrechtes Paar vom rechten Bogenrand mit Hausauftragsnummer "H4370.19", farbfrisch und tadellos postfr. Eine spektakuläre Rarität dieses Gebietes in exzellenter Qualität! Fotoattest Prof. Dr. Klein. (Image) (imagea) image

Start Bid €1500

Closing..May-26, 11:59 PM