2978 nh S63 imageHelp in need 1928, 8 Pfg. -use a week welfare stamps 8 Pfg., vertical se-tenant, fresh colours and very well perforated, unfolded, in perfect condition mint never hinged, without any signatures. Photo expertize "the quality of the se-tenant is perfect" Hans Dieter Schlegel BPP.

Nothilfe 1928, 8 Pfg.-Benutze eine Woche Wohlfahrtsmarken-8 Pfg., senkrechter Zusammendruck, farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt, ungefaltet, tadellos postfr., ohne jegliche Signaturen. Fotoattest "DIE QUALITÄT DES ZUSAMMENDRUCKES IST EINWANDFREI" Hans-Dieter Schlegel BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Start Bid €800

Closing..May-26, 11:59 PM
2979 nh S65 imageHelp in need 1928, use a week welfare stamp 8 Pfg. -use a week welfare stamps, vertical se-tenant, fresh colours and very well perforated, unfolded and in perfect condition mint never hinged, without any signatures. Photo expertize "the quality of the se-tenant is perfect" Hans Dieter Schlegel BPP.

Nothilfe 1928, Benutze eine Woche Wohlfahrtsmarke-8 Pfg.-Benutze eine Woche Wohlfahrtsmarken, senkrechter Zusammendruck, farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt, ungefaltet und tadellos postfr., ohne jegliche Signaturen. Fotoattest "DIE QUALITÄT DES ZUSAMMENDRUCKES IST EINWANDFREI" Hans-Dieter Schlegel BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Start Bid €800

Closing..May-26, 11:59 PM
German Reich Se-tenants Horizontal\Dt.reich-zusammendrucke-waagerecht
2980 W4b imageSt. Andrews cross 10 Pfg. Germania, horizontal se-tenant with margin and house order number, fresh colours and in perfect condition on very nice letter piece, neat cancelled "WILHELMSHAVEN 14.8.13. ". Photo expertize "faultless condition" Jäschke Lantelme BPP.

Andreaskreuz-10 Pfg. Germania, waagerechter Zusammendruck mit Rand und Hausauftragsnummer, farbfrisch und tadellos auf sehr schönem Briefstück, sauber gest. "WILHELMSHAVEN 14.8.13.". Fotoattest "FEHLERFREIE ERHALTUNG" Jäschke-Lantelme BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Start Bid €200

Closing..May-26, 11:59 PM
2981 W4b imageSt. Andrews cross - 10 Pfg. Germania, horizontal se-tenant with booklet sheet margin and part the house order number, fresh colours and in perfect condition on very nice stamped advertising letter "panorama restaurant LEIPZIG" with special cancel "LEIPZIG world exhibition for book trade and graphics 17.5.14" to Halle. An exceptional beautiful and rare cover!

Andreaskreuz - 10 Pfg. Germania, waagerechter Zusammendruck mit Heftchenblattrand und Teil der Hausauftragsnummer, farbfrisch und tadellos auf sehr schönem geprägtem Werbebrief "PANORAMA-RESTAURANT LEIPZIG" mit SST "LEIPZIG WELT-AUSSTELLUNG FÜR BUCHGEWERBE UND GRAFIK 17.5.14" nach Halle. Ein außergewöhnlich schöner und seltener Brief! (Image)

Start Bid €500

Closing..May-26, 11:59 PM
2982 W13ca image15 Pfg. Gray violet 10 Pfg. Bright red carmine, war time printing, horizontal se-tenant, fresh colours with postmark "PARCHIM 22.1.18. ". With the 15 Pfg. Gray violet are only a few used se-tenants have become known, therefore in the Michel special catalogue only noted without price. Photo expertize "faultless condition" Jäschke Lantelme BPP.

15 Pfg. grauviolett-10 Pfg. lebhaftrotkarmin, Kriegsdruck, waagerechter Zusammendruck, farbfrisch mit Stempel "PARCHIM 22.1.18.". Mit der 15 Pfg. grauviolett sind nur wenige gest. Zusammendrucke bekannt geworden, daher im Michel-Spezialkatalog lediglich ohne Preis notiert. Fotoattest "FEHLERFREIE ERHALTUNG" Jäschke-Lantelme BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Start Bid €500

Closing..May-26, 11:59 PM
2983 RL11/12HAN imageMarginal ridge - 40 Pfg. - 40 Pfg. And marginal ridge - 30 Pfg. - 30 Pfg., two scarce se-tenants se-tenant from the left upper corner with house order number "H3148.21", fresh colours and very well perforated in perfect condition with centered special cancel "Nuremberg 27. German philatelists day and Lower House of German Parliament 24.7.21. ". Already the normal se-tenants become genuine used at rare intervals offered. Associated with the house order number in the Michel special catalogue unlisted and from utmost rarity! Photo expertize "faultless condition" Bechtold BPP.

Randleiste - 40 Pfg. - 40 Pfg. und Randleiste - 30 Pfg. - 30 Pfg., zwei seltene Zusammendrucke zusammenhängend aus der linken oberen Bogenecke mit Hausauftragsnummer "H3148.21", farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt in tadelloser Erhaltung mit zentrischem Sonderstempel "NÜRNBERG 27. DEUTSCHER PHILATELISTENTAG UND BUNDESTAG 24.7.21.". Bereits die normalen Zusammendrucke werden echt gest. nur selten angeboten. In Verbindung mit der Hausauftragsnummer im Michel-Spezialkatalog nicht verzeichnet und von allergrößter Seltenheit! Fotoattest "TADELLOSE ERHALTUNG" Bechtold BPP. (Image) (imagea) (imageb) image image

Start Bid €2000

Closing..May-26, 11:59 PM
2984 RL8 imageRL-L-40 Pfg. Germania, horizontal se-tenant, fresh colours and in perfect condition, especially nice centric neat cancelled "BERLIN 29.5.22. ". An exception copy for the highest standards! Photo expertize Tworek BPP.

RL-L-40 Pfg. Germania, waagerechter Zusammendruck, farbfrisch und tadellos, besonders schön zentrisch klar gest. "BERLIN 29.5.22.". Ein Ausnahmestück für höchste Ansprüche! Fotoattest Tworek BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Start Bid €600

Closing..May-26, 11:59 PM
2985 WK4 image40-30-30 Pfg. Along with 30-30-30 Pfg. As block of six arranged with the both tête-bêches, in perfect condition with special cancel "Nuremberg 24.7.21. ". Photo expertize "the condition is perfect" Tworek BPP.

40-30-30 Pfg. zusammen mit 30-30-30 Pfg. als Sechserblock angeordnet mit den beiden Kehrdrucken, tadellos mit SST "NÜRNBERG 24.7.21.". Fotoattest "DIE ERHALTUNG IST EINWANDFREI" Tworek BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Start Bid €300

Closing..May-26, 11:59 PM
2986 KZ11/12 imageHelp in need 1928, the two of them extremely rarely tête-bêche gutters se-tenant on letter piece, in the gutter as usual folded, as far as in perfect condition on beautiful letter piece with two centric mounted special cancellations "climatic health resort RONSAHL 28.1.29. ". A rarity of the se-tenants! Photo expertize Dr. Oechsner BPP. Michel 8000,- €.

Nothilfe 1928, die beiden extrem seltenen Kehrdruck-Zwischenstege zusammenhängend auf Briefstück, im Steg wie üblich gefaltet, soweit tadellos auf schönem Briefstück mit zwei zentrisch aufgesetzten Sonderstempeln "LUFTKURORT RONSAHL 28.1.29.". Eine Rarität der Zusammendrucke! Fotoattest Dr. Oechsner BPP. Mi. 8000,- €. (Image) (imagea) image

Start Bid €1600

Closing..May-26, 11:59 PM
2987 KZ14 imageHelp in need 1929, 5 Pfg. -use welfare stamps Z use welfare postcard - 5 Pfg. - 5 Pfg., the scarce horizontal tête-bêche gutter twice se-tenant with additional franking 8 Pfg. Ebert with good lying watermark (Michel number 412 Y), in perfect condition on very nice, properly franked registered cover from "CHEMNITZ 27.6.30. " in the local usage used with arrival postmark of an others post office. Michel for the se-tenants 2100,- €, the scarce 8 Pfg. Ebert is in the Michel catalogue due to missing offers only noted without price! Photo expertize Hans Dieter Schlegel BPP.

Nothilfe 1929, 5 Pfg.-Benutze Wohlfahrtsmarken-Z-Verwende Wohlfahrtspostkarte - 5 Pfg. - 5 Pfg., der seltene waagerechte Kehrdruck-Zwischensteg zweimal zusammenhängend mit Zusatzfrankatur 8 Pfg. Ebert mit gutem liegendem Wasserzeichen (Mi.Nr. 412Y), tadellos auf sehr schönem, portogerechtem Einschreibebrief von "CHEMNITZ 27.6.30." im Ortsverkehr gelaufen mit Ankunftsstempel eines anderen Postamtes. Mi. für die Zusammendrucke 2100,- €, die seltene 8 Pfg. Ebert ist im Michelkatalog aufgrund des fehlenden Angebotes lediglich ohne Preis notiert! Fotobefund Hans-Dieter Schlegel BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Start Bid €1000

Closing..May-26, 11:59 PM
2988 nh KZ15.2HAN imageHelp in need 1928, 15 Pfg. -Z-Z-8 Pfg., horizontal tête-bêche gutter se-tenant, from lower margin with house order number "V4517.29", fresh colours and very well perforated, unfolded and in perfect condition mint never hinged, without any signatures. An outstanding quality this se-tenant rarity! Photo expertize "the quality is perfect" Hans Dieter Schlegel BPP.

Nothilfe 1928, 15 Pfg.-Z-Z-8 Pfg., waagerechter Kehrdruck-Zwischensteg-Zusammendruck, vom Unterrand mit Hausauftragsnummer "V4517.29", farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt, ungefaltet und tadellos postfr., ohne jegliche Signaturen. Ein Luxusstück dieser Zusammendruck-Seltenheit! Fotoattest "DIE QUALITÄT IST EINWANDFREI" Hans-Dieter Schlegel BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Start Bid €900

Closing..May-26, 11:59 PM
2989 KZ16 imageHelp in need 1929, 8 Pfg. -Z-X-15 Pfg., the scarce tête-bêche gutter twice inside one unit from lower margin on decorative, nearly properly franked registered cover from "COTTBUS 17.3.30" to Berlin Wilmersdorf. An unusual decorative se-tenant rarity!

Nothilfe 1929, 8 Pfg.-Z-X-15 Pfg., der seltene Kehrdruck-Zwischensteg zweimal innerhalb einer Einheit vom Unterrand auf dekorativem, nahezu portogerechtem Einschreibebrief von "COTTBUS 17.3.30" nach Berlin-Wilmersdorf. Eine ungemein dekorative Zusammendruck-Rarität! (Image)

Start Bid €900

Closing..May-26, 11:59 PM
German Reich Propaganda Forgeries\Dt.reich-propagandafälschungen
2990 imagePropaganda forgeries II. World war, three leaflets from Command of the Armed Forces with different illustrations, front- and reverse printed, as usual reclamations. Rare in this form to find! Three photo certificates Pieles.

Propagandafälschungen II. Weltkrieg, drei Flugblätter vom Oberkommando der Wehrmacht mit verschiedenen Abbildungen, vorder- und rückseitig bedruckt, übliche Beanstandungen. In dieser Form selten zu finden! Drei Fotoatteste Pieles. (Image) (imagea) (imageb) (imagec) (imaged) (imagee) (imagef) (imageg) (imageh) image image image

Start Bid €350

Closing..May-26, 11:59 PM
German Reich City Postal Service Stamps\Dt.reich-stadtpostmarken
2991 9 imageMannheim, 5 Pfg. Yellow brown, monument with castle, horizontal pair as enormously scarce multiple franking on money order with clear two ring cancel "MANNHEIM city-letter-traffic 1.2.00. " over the sum from 15 Mk. Are already normal covers of this issue rare, so it concerns an with this form of use as multiple franking a rarity!

Mannheim, 5 Pfg. gelbbraun, Denkmal mit Schloss, waagerechtes Paar als enorm seltene Mehrfachfrankatur auf Geldanweisung mit klarem K2 "MANNHEIM STADT-BRIEF-VERKEHR 1.2.00." über die Summe von 15 Mk. sind bereits normale Briefe dieser Ausgabe selten, so handelt es sich bei dieser Verwendungsform als Mehrfachfrankatur eine Rarität! (Image)

Start Bid €800

Closing..May-26, 11:59 PM
German Reich Halbamtl. Flight Stamps\Dt.reich-halbamtl.flugmarken
2992 1Ba imageAirmail Bork Bruck 1912, unperforated proof on chalky paper, fresh colours and large margins all around with 10 Pfg. Germania, these with security punch "G. R. " (Georg Rothgiesser) with clear first day postmark "BRÜCK 26.2.12. " to Berlin, slight traces of use in the cover are perfect insignificant. Additional clear violet three-ring cancel "airmail BORK and environments through Grade aircraft". The edition of this proof amounted to be on only 90 examples. It is only another letter have become known, whereby however the proof repaired is. This is a largest and most spectacular Airmail-rarity of the German Reich! Photo expertize Mary Brettl.

Flugpost Bork-Brück 1912, ungezähnter Probedruck auf gestrichenem Papier, farbfrisch und allseits breitrandig mit 10 Pfg. Germania, diese mit Sicherheitslochung "G.R." (Georg Rothgiesser) mit klarem Ersttagsstempel "BRÜCK 26.2.12." nach Berlin, leichte Gebrauchsspuren im Umschlag sind vollkommen unbedeutend. Beigesetzt klarer violetter Dreikreisstempel "FLUGPOST BORK UND UMGEGEND DURCH GRADEFLIEGER". Die Auflage dieses Probedruckes belief sich auf lediglich 90 Exemplare. Es ist nur ein weiterer Brief bekannt geworden, wobei jedoch der Probedruck repariert ist. Es handelt sich hierbei um eine größten und spektakulärsten Flugpost-Raritäten des Deutschen Reiches! Fotoattest Maria Brettl. (Image) (imagea) (imageb) (imagec) image image image

Start Bid €8000

Closing..May-26, 11:59 PM
2993 2A imageBork Bruck 1912, semi-official airmail stamp in violet, perforated, two tiny margin notches right are absolutely meaningless and mentioned as a matter of form, on face on decorative picture postcard "Straight Flyer training BORK" with illustration different airman and of the Airplane with single circle postmark "flight transportation Bork Bruck 25. May 1912", additional franked with 5 Pfg. Germania, these with postmark "BEELITZ sanitarium 28.5.12. ". The card was sent from Charlotte Möhring, the only Pilot from 1912 with whose autograph signatur to Berlin. A great rarity the Pioneer airmail! Photo expertize Brettl.

Bork-Brück 1912, Halbamtliche Flugmarke in violett, gezähnt, zwei winzige Randkerben rechts sind absolut bedeutungslos und werden der Ordnung halber erwähnt, bildseitig auf dekorativer Ansichtskarte "GRADE-FLIEGERSCHULE BORK" mit Abbildung verschiedener Flieger und des Flugzeuges mit K1 "FLUGBEFÖRDERUNG BORK-BRÜCK 25.MAI 1912", zusätzlich frankiert mit 5 Pfg. Germania, diese mit Stempel "BEELITZ HEILSTÄTTE 28.5.12.". Die Karte wurde gesandt von Charlotte Möhring, der einzigen Pilotin von 1912 mit deren eigenhändiger Unterschrift nach Berlin. Eine große Seltenheit der Pionier-Flugpost! Fotoattest Brettl. (Image) (imagea) (imageb) (imagec) image image image

Start Bid €1500

Closing..May-26, 11:59 PM
2994 6 image10 Pfg. Black, 1. Regensburger airmail, fresh colours, right little irregular perforated, with additional franking Bavaria 5 Pfg. Luitpold, on accordingly airmail postcard, these at the bottom on the right with corner crease and small pasted tear, with violet three circle cancel "1. REGENSBURGER flight days 11.-13. Oct 1912" and two ring cancel "REGENSBURG 12. Oct 1912. " an attractive and rare card!

10 Pfg. schwarz, 1. Regensburger Flugpost, farbfrisch, rechts gering unregelmäßig gezähnt, mit Zusatzfrankatur Bayern 5 Pfg. Luitpold, auf entsprechender Flugpostkarte, diese rechts unten mit Eckbug und kleinem verklebtem Einriss, mit violettem K3 "1. REGENSBURGER FLUGTAGE 11.-13. OKTOBER 1912" und K2 "REGENSBURG 12.OKT.1912." Eine attraktive und seltene Karte! (Image) (imagea) (imageb) image image

Start Bid €800

Closing..May-26, 11:59 PM
German Empire Postal Stationeries\Dt.reich-ganzsachen
2995 K22 image40 Pfg. Germania, postal stationery letter-card, amended Carton colour (rose white), Munich printing, very scarce trial printing with handwritten notation "trial printing 2, 2 to BERLIN, 82/2858". Very rare! Expertized Ludin BPP.

40 Pfg. Germania, Ganzsachen-Kartenbrief, geänderter Kartonfarbe (rosaweiß), Münchner Druck, sehr seltene Druckprobe mit handschriftlichem Vermerk "DRUCKPROBE 2, 2 NACH BERLIN, 82/2858". Sehr selten! Geprüft Ludin BPP. (Image)

Start Bid €500

Closing..May-26, 11:59 PM

German Reich Airmail\Deutsches Reich-flugpost

Zeppelin Mail (by Sieger)\Zeppelinpost (n.sieger)
2996 2II imageAirship Swabia, 5 Pfg. Germania on very nice Zeppelin postcard from "OOS 19.8.11. " with additional red on board cancellation mark "aboard of the Zeppelin air ship Swabia (DELAG) 19.8.11. " to Graudenz. A particularly beautiful and scarce postcard the Pioneer Zeppelin mail!

Luftschiff Schwaben, 5 Pfg. Germania auf sehr schöner Zeppelinkarte von "OOS 19.8.11." mit beigesetztem rotem Bordpoststempel "AN BORD DES ZEPPELIN-LUFTSCHIFFES SCHWABEN (DELAG) 19.8.11." nach Graudenz. Eine besonders schöne und seltene Postkarte der Pionier-Zeppelinpost! (Image)

Start Bid €1000

Closing..May-26, 11:59 PM
2997 57N imageSouth America flight 1930, a dreamlike beautiful Zeppelin letter with three-country franking Vatican/Italy/German Reich, with Vatican 2, 50 L. With postmark "CITTA DEL VATICANO 10.5.30. " and Italy 2 L. With postmark "ROMA FERROVIA 10.5.20", as well German Reich 4 RM. South America flight twice with on board cancellation mark "airship Count Zeppelin 19.5.30. ", as well red special confirmation stamp "airship Count Zeppelin South America flight 1930" to New York with on the back green Zeppelin stamp "LAKEHURST 31. MAY 1930". Besides carries the letter the signatur from Hugh Eckener, the successor from Ferdinand count from Zeppelin. This is the only known letter to the South America flight with a such three-country franking. A fantastic letter, which rarity and first-class quality in perfect Wise ties, as well besides still extremely is attractive!

Südamerikafahrt 1930, ein traumhaft schöner Zeppelinbrief mit Dreiländer-Frankatur Vatikan/Italien/Deutsches Reich, mit Vatikan 2,50 L. mit Stempel "CITTA DEL VATICANO 10.5.30." und Italien 2 L. mit Stempel "ROMA FERROVIA 10.5.20", sowie Deutsches Reich 4 RM. Südamerikafahrt zweimal mit Bordpoststempel "LUFTSCHIFF GRAF ZEPPELIN 19.5.30.", sowie rotem Sonderbestätigungsstempel "LUFTSCHIFF GRAF ZEPPELIN SÜDAMERIKAFAHRT 1930" nach New York mit rückseitigem grünem Zeppelinstempel "LAKEHURST 31.MAY 1930". Außerdem trägt der Brief die Unterschrift von Hugo Eckener, dem Nachfolger von Ferdinand Graf von Zeppelin. Dies ist der einzig bekannte Brief zur Südamerikafahrt mit einer derartigen Dreiländer-Frankatur. Ein phantastischer Brief, welcher Seltenheit und erstklassige Qualität in idealer Weise verbindet, sowie zudem noch überaus attraktiv ist! (Image)

Start Bid €5000

Closing..May-26, 11:59 PM
2998 119C imagePolar travel 1931, a dreamlike nice double postage, handing in for transport in Switzerland with 20 Rp with ship´s cancel "W. Ship´s mail on the Lake Constance 22. VII. 31. " and German Reich 4 RM. Polar travel with neat postmark "FRIEDRICHSHAFEN 24.7.31. ", as well red special confirmation stamp the Polar travel and two ring cancel "MALYGUIN 27. VII. 31. " to Romanshorn/Switzerland with arrival postmark. Besides carries the letter the original signature of the famous Airship pioneers "UMBERTO NOBILE". A fantastically beautiful letter, in this form probably unique!

Polarfahrt 1931, eine traumhaft schöne Doppelfrankatur, Auflieferung in der Schweiz mit 20 Rp. mit Schiffspoststempel "W.SCHIFFSPOST AUF DEM BODENSEE 22.VII.31." und Deutsches Reich 4 RM. Polarfahrt mit klarem Stempel "FRIEDRICHSHAFEN 24.7.31.", sowie rotem Sonderbestätigungsstempel der Polarfahrt und K2 "MALYGUIN 27.VII.31." nach Romanshorn/Schweiz mit Ankunftsstempel. Zudem trägt der Brief die Originalunterschrift des berühmten Luftschiffpioniers "UMBERTO NOBILE". Ein traumhaft schöner Brief, in dieser Form wahrscheinlich Unikat! (Image)

Start Bid €2000

Closing..May-26, 11:59 PM
2999 189Aa image8. South America flight 1932, wonderful Zeppelin postcard with very nice contracting States franking Vatican with two ring cancel "CITTA DEL VATICANO 23.9.32. " to Recife Pernambuco/Brazil with the corresponding transit and arrival postmarks. Zeppelin documents with Vatican frankings are extraordinarily rare, which here is a particularly beautiful example!

8. Südamerikafahrt 1932, wundervolle Zeppelinkarte mit sehr schöner Vertragsstaatenfrankatur Vatikan mit K2 "CITTA DEL VATICANO 23.9.32." nach Recife-Pernambuco/Brasilien mit den entsprechenden Transit- und Ankunftsstempeln. Zeppelin-Belege mit Vatikan-Frankaturen sind außerordentlich selten, wobei es sich hier um ein besonders schönes Exemplar handelt! (Image)

Start Bid €1000

Closing..May-26, 11:59 PM
3000 219Aa image3. South America flight 1933, a wonderful Zeppelin letter, mailed with Vatican franking 10 L. With two ring cancel "CITTA DEL VATICANO 4.5.33. " in double postage with German Reich 1 RM. Zeppelin and 25 Pfg. Hindenburg with postmark "FRIEDRICHSHAFEN 1.7.33. " with violet special confirmation stamp to Recife/Brazil with on the back two ring cancel "PERNAMBUCO 4. VII. 33. ". In this combination a Honor for the advanced Vatican or Zeppelin collection!

3. Südamerikafahrt 1933, ein wundervoller Zeppelinbrief, aufgegeben mit Vatikan-Frankatur 10 L. mit K2 "CITTA DEL VATICANO 4.5.33." in Doppelfrankatur mit Deutsches Reich 1 RM. Zeppelin und 25 Pfg. Hindenburg mit Stempel "FRIEDRICHSHAFEN 1.7.33." mit violettem Sonderbestätigungsstempel nach Recife/Brasilien mit rückseitigem K2 "PERNAMBUCO 4.VII.33.". In dieser Kombination eine Zierde für die fortgeschrittene Vatikan- oder Zeppelin-Sammlung! (Image)

Start Bid €2500

Closing..May-26, 11:59 PM
3001 406 image1. North America flight 1936, a wonderful Zeppelin letter with extremely rare double postage Vatican and Italy, mailed "Vatican 4.5.36. " and "ROMA FERROVIA 4.5.36. " with red special confirmation stamp to the United States with arrival postmark, as well on the back transit postmark "FRANKFURT 5.5.36. ". A very decorative and extraordinarily rare cover, arranged at Flight captain LIVED EXTRAVAGANTLY aboard the Hindenburg in Lakehurst. A Zeppelin rarity!

1. Nordamerikafahrt 1936, ein wundervoller Zeppelinbrief mit äusserst seltener Doppelfrankatur Vatikan und Italien, aufgegeben "VATIKAN 4.5.36." und "ROMA FERROVIA 4.5.36." mit rotem Sonderbestätigungsstempel in die USA mit Ankunftsstempel, sowie rückseitigem Transitstempel "FRANKFURT 5.5.36.". Ein sehr dekorativer und außerordentlich seltener Brief, gerichtet an Flugkapitän Pruss an Bord der Hindenburg in Lakehurst. Eine Zeppelin-Rarität! (Image)

Start Bid €1000

Closing..May-26, 11:59 PM

German Colonies\Deutsche Kolonien

German Post In China Forerunner\Dt.post In China-vorläufer
3002 48d,50c image20 Pfg. Violet ultramarine in combination with three pairs the 50 Pfg. Mid-brown red, front- and reverse on very attractive package card with single circle postmark "SHANGHAI 27.2.95" to Hamburg with transit postmark "BREMEN 18.4.95. " and arrival postmark "Hamburg 18.4.95. ". A particularly beautiful and scarce package card!

20 Pfg. violettultramarin in Kombination mit drei Paaren der 50 Pfg. mittelbraunrot, vorder- und rückseitig auf sehr attraktiver Paketkarte mit K1 "SHANGHAI 27.2.95" nach Hamburg mit Transitstempel "BREMEN 18.4.95." und Ankunftsstempel "HAMBURG 18.4.95.". Eine besonders schöne und seltene Paketkarte! (Image) (imagea) image

Start Bid €1200

Closing..May-26, 11:59 PM