German Reich Airmail 1912\Dt.reich-flugpost 1912
2952 V image10 Pfg. E. EL. P. 1912, wonderful fresh colours and well perforated on magnificent white letter piece with perfect clear special cancel "DARMSTADT airmail on the Rhine and on the Main 23.6.12. ". An outstanding quality for the highest standards! Photo expertize "faultless condition" Jäschke Lantelme BPP.

10 Pfg. E.EL.P.1912, wundervoll farbfrisch und gut gezähnt auf herrlichem weißem Briefstück mit idealem klarem Sonderstempel "DARMSTADT FLUGPOST AM RHEIN u. AM MAIN 23.6.12.". Ein Luxusstück für höchste Ansprüche! Fotoattest "FEHLERFREIE ERHALTUNG" Jäschke-Lantelme BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Start Bid €1800

Closing..May-26, 11:59 PM
2953 nh V/VI imageE. EL. P. 1912, both values fresh colours and very well perforated, in perfect condition mint never hinged, without any signatures. An outstanding set for the highest standards! Photo expertize "faultless mint never hinged condition" Jäschke Lantelme BPP.

E.EL.P. 1912, beide Werte farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt, tadellos postfr., ohne jegliche Signaturen. Ein Luxussatz für höchste Ansprüche! Fotoattest "FEHLERFREIE POSTFRISCHE ERHALTUNG" Jäschke-Lantelme BPP. (Image) (imagea) (imageb) image image

Start Bid €1200

Closing..May-26, 11:59 PM
2954 nh VPFI image10 Pfg. E. EL. P. 1912 with extraordinarily scarce plate flaw "comma in lieu of dot to EL", fresh colours and in perfect condition mint never hinged In this excellent quality almost never offered! Photo expertize "faultless mint never hinged condition" Jäschke Lantelme BPP.

10 Pfg. E.EL.P. 1912 mit außerordentlich seltenem Plattenfehler "KOMMA STATT PUNKT NACH EL", farbfrisch und tadellos postfr. In dieser exzellenten Qualität fast nie angeboten! Fotoattest "FEHLERFREIE POSTFRISCHE ERHALTUNG" Jäschke-Lantelme BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Start Bid €2000

Closing..May-26, 11:59 PM
German Reich Official Stamps\Dt.reich-dienst
2955 nh 52/56U imageOfficial stamps 1920, the complete set four sides unperforated, as well 20 Pfg. With both watermark. Herewith the 20 Pfg. Watermark rings from upper margin, whereby the watermark especially good to see is. All values are fresh colours and in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Dr. Oechsner BPP respectively Klinkhammer BPP. As complete set in this excellent quality at rare intervals offered! Michel 1650,- €.

Dienstmarken 1920, die komplette Serie vierseitig ungezähnt, dabei 20 Pfg. mit beiden Wasserzeichen. Hierbei die 20 Pfg. Wasserzeichen Ringe vom Oberrand, wobei das Wasserzeichen besonders gut zu erkennen ist. Alle Werte sind farbfrisch und tadellos postfr., geprüft Dr. Oechsner BPP bzw. Klinkhammer BPP. Als vollständige Serie in dieser exzellenten Qualität nur selten angeboten! Mi. 1650,- €. (Image) (imagea) image

Start Bid €600

Closing..May-26, 11:59 PM
2956 nh 57/64U imageOfficial stamps series 1920, all eight values four sides unperforated uniform from upper margin, wonderful fresh colours and in perfect condition mint never hinged (also in the margin of sheet). In this excellent quality a scarce set! Expertized Peschl BPP. Michel 1400,- € .

Dienstmarkenserie 1920, alle acht Werte vierseitig ungezähnt einheitlich vom Oberrand, wundervoll farbfrisch und tadellos postfr. (auch im Bogenrand). In dieser exzellenten Qualität eine seltene Serie! Geprüft Peschl BPP. Mi. 1400,- €++. (Image) (imagea) image

Start Bid €500

Closing..May-26, 11:59 PM
2957 65 image10 Pfg. Orange on letter piece in perfect condition, centric cancellation "Brunswick 27.11.22. ", expertized Infla/Berlin, Oechsner BPP. Michel 600,- €.

10 Pfg. orange auf Briefstück in tadelloser Erhaltung, zentrisch gest. "BRAUNSCHWEIG 27.11.22.", geprüft Infla/Berlin, Oechsner BPP. Mi. 600,- €. (Image)

Start Bid €180

Closing..May-26, 11:59 PM
2958 67 image3 Mk. Bright red brown on light red crimson, fresh colours and very well perforated as exact properly franked single franking on commercially used postcard with clear two ring cancel "AMBERG 5. December 22. " in the local usage used. This is one of the rarest single frankings of the inflation period, the only in very few copies have become known is! Photo expertize Weinbuch BPP.

3 Mk. lebhaftrotbraun auf hellrotkarmin, farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt als exakt portogerechte Einzelfrankatur auf bedarfsmäßig verwendeter Postkarte mit klarem K2 "AMBERG 5.DEZ.22." im Ortsverkehr verwendet. Es handelt sich hierbei um eine der seltensten Einzelfrankaturen der Inflationszeit, die nur in ganz wenigen Exemplaren bekannt geworden ist! Fotoattest Weinbuch BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Start Bid €1500

Closing..May-26, 11:59 PM
2959 83b image200 million. Mk. Olive brown, snake imprint, wonderful fresh colours and well perforated, date-appropriate cancellation "BERLIN-FRIEDENAU 25.11.23. ". These colour is one of the all large rarities of the German Reich and there are only a few genuine used examples from this known. A definitely top piece in perfect condition. Photo expertize Dr. Oechsner BPP.

200 Mio. Mk. olivbraun, Schlangenaufdruck, herrlich farbfrisch und gut gezähnt, zeitgerecht gest. "BERLIN-FRIEDENAU 25.11.23.". Diese Farbe gehört zu den ganz großen Raritäten des Deutschen Reiches und es sind nur wenige echt gest. Exemplare hiervon bekannt geworden. Ein absolutes Spitzenstück in tadelloser Erhaltung. Fotoattest Dr. Oechsner BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Start Bid €7500

Closing..May-26, 11:59 PM
2960 84PEI image2 Mrd (Billion). Mk. Snake imprint with scarce plate flaw "parallel phenomenon", fresh colours and neat cancelled "Cologne MÜLHEIM 27.12.23. ". Photo expertize "genuine and immaculate" Bauer BPP. Michel 750,- €.

2 Mrd. Mk. Schlangenaufdruck mit seltenem Plattenfehler "PARALLELERSCHEINUNG", farbfrisch und tadellos gest. "CÖLN-MÜLHEIM 27.12.23.". Fotoattest "ECHT UND EINWANDFREI" Bauer BPP. Mi. 750,- €. (Image) (imagea) image

Start Bid €200

Closing..May-26, 11:59 PM
2961 88PEI image50 Mrd (Billion). Mk. Snake imprint, horizontal pair, as well the left stamp with scarce plate flaw "parallel phenomenon", fresh colours and neat cancelled "FRANKFURT 7.12.23. ". Photo expertize "perfect" Winkler BPP. Michel 1260,- € .

50 Mrd. Mk. Schlangenaufdruck, waagerechtes Paar, dabei die linke Marke mit seltenem Plattenfehler "PARALLELERSCHEINUNG", farbfrisch und sauber gest. "FRANKFURT 7.12.23.". Fotoattest "EINWANDFREI" Winkler BPP. Mi. 1260,- €++. (Image) (imagea) image

Start Bid €250

Closing..May-26, 11:59 PM
2962 97Y image2 Mill. Mk. On 10 Pfg. Lilac red, the very scarce "lying watermark", fresh colours and very well perforated, in perfect condition date-appropriate cancellation there are only a few genuine used examples of this rare watermark variety have become known. Photo expertize "perfectly quality" Weinbuch BPP.

2 Mill. Mk. auf 10 Pfg. lilarot, das sehr seltene "LIEGENDE WASSERZEICHEN", farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt, tadellos zeitgerecht gest. Es sind nur wenige echt gest. Exemplare dieser seltenen Wasserzeichenabart bekannt geworden. Fotoattest "EINWANDFREIE QUALITÄT" Weinbuch BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Start Bid €1800

Closing..May-26, 11:59 PM
2963 nh 125XUHAN image10 Pfg. Purple, the so-called "straw hat pattern" unperforated in the block of four from lower margin with house order number "V14943.32", fresh colours and in perfect condition mint never hinged a spectacular varieties rarity of the German Reich and in this form probably unique! A Honor for the sophisticated special collection from excellent quality. Photo expertize "the quality is perfect" Hans Dieter Schlegel BPP.

10 Pfg. purpur, das sogenannte "STROHHUTMUSTER" ungezähnt im Viererblock vom Unterrand mit Hausauftragsnummer "V14943.32", farbfrisch und tadellos postfr. Eine spektakuläre Abarten-Rarität des Deutschen Reiches und in dieser Form wahrscheinlich Unikat! Eine Zierde für die anspruchsvolle Spezialsammlung von exzellenter Qualität. Fotoattest "DIE QUALITÄT IST EINWANDFREI" Hans-Dieter Schlegel BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Start Bid €3000

Closing..May-26, 11:59 PM
2964 nh 159Abart image6 Pfg. Official stamps 1942, corner block of six lower right with spectacular printing error "right lower value without printing, as well three further values with partly printing", attributable to sheet fold, through it printing partly on the gum side, in perfect condition mint never hinged a large varieties rarity and in this kind unique!

6 Pfg. Dienstmarken 1942, Eckrand-Sechserblock unten rechts mit spektakulärem Fehldruck "RECHTER UNTERER WERT OHNE DRUCK, SOWIE DREI WEITERE WERTE MIT TEILDRUCK", bedingt durch Bogenumschlag, dadurch Druck teils auf der Gummiseite, tadellos postfr. Eine große Abarten-Seltenheit und in dieser Form Unikat! (Image)

Start Bid €1500

Closing..May-26, 11:59 PM
German Reich Stamp Booklet\Dt.reich-markenheftchen
2965 ng VL-MH4.4 imageGermania 1911, submission stamp booklet, serial number 11, except for the booklet staple complete with both booklet covers, the four interleaving pages, as well six stamp booklet panes with the numeral of value 5 Pfg., of it a copy with St. Andrews crosses, as well two stamp booklet panes to 10 Pfg., of it a copy with St. Andrews crosses. These were on ungummed paper produced. The edition this submission stamp booklet, the at potential advertising customers sends were, amounted to be on only 100-300 examples, from which only a few still have been preserved are. A major rarity of the German empire! 6 photo certificates Jäschke Lantelme BPP.

Germania 1911, Vorlage-Markenheftchen, Ordnungsnummer 11, bis auf die Heftchenklammer komplett mit beiden Heftchendeckeln, den vier Zwischenblättern, sowie sechs Heftchenblättern mit den Wertziffern 5 Pfg., davon ein Exemplar mit Andreaskreuzen, sowie zwei Heftchenblättern zu 10 Pfg., davon ein Exemplar mit Andreaskreuzen. Diese wurden auf ungummiertem Papier hergestellt. Die Auflage dieser Vorlage-Markenheftchen, die an potentielle Anzeigenkunden verschickt wurden, belief sich auf nur 100-300 Exemplare, wovon nur wenige noch erhalten geblieben sind. Eine große Rarität des Deutschen Kaiserreiches! 6 Fotoatteste Jäschke-Lantelme BPP. (Image) (imagea) (imageb) (imagec) (imaged) (imagee) (imagef) (imageg) (imageh) (imagei) (imagej) image image image

Start Bid €5000

Closing..May-26, 11:59 PM
2966 nh 20.2 imageAirmail stamp booklet 1931, the scarce variety "without serial number", fresh colours, unfolded and in perfect condition mint never hinged photo expertize "the quality is perfect" Hans Dieter Schlegel BPP.

Flugpost-Markenheftchen 1931, die seltene Variante "OHNE ORDNUNGSNUMMER", farbfrisch, ungefaltet und tadellos postfr. Fotoattest "DIE QUALITÄT IST EINWANDFREI" Hans-Dieter Schlegel BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Start Bid €600

Closing..May-26, 11:59 PM
2967 nh 28.3 imageHelp in need 1929, the very scarce stamp booklet with inscription "valid until 30. June 1930", fresh colours, unfolded, in perfect condition mint never hinged with the three stamp booklet panes in utterly perfect condition. An outstanding quality this large stamp booklet rarity, from the very few examples have become known. A Honor for the sophisticated special collection! New photo expertize "the quality is perfect" Hans Dieter Schlegel BPP.

Nothilfe 1929, das sehr seltene Markenheftchen mit Inschrift "GÜLTIG BIS 30.JUNI 1930", farbfrisch, ungefaltet, tadellos postfr. mit den drei Heftchenblättern in absolut perfekter Erhaltung. Ein Luxusstück dieser großen Markenheftchen-Seltenheit, von dem nur ganz wenige Exemplare bekannt geworden sind. Eine Zierde für die anspruchsvolle Spezialsammlung! Neues Fotoattest "DIE QUALITÄT IST EINWANDFREI" Hans-Dieter Schlegel BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Start Bid €3500

Closing..May-26, 11:59 PM
2968 42.2 imageOlympic games 1936, the good stamp booklet with red bar on the cap. Herewith both stamp booklet panes with special cancel "BERLIN Olympic Games stadium XI. Olympic games 1936 1.8.36. ", booklet cover opened. Cancelled stamp booklet of this issue to class among the large rarities of the Olympic Games. There are very few examples have become known. Photo expertize "the quality is perfect" Hans Dieter Schlegel BPP.

Olympische Spiele 1936, das gute Markenheftchen mit rotem Balken auf dem Deckel. Hierbei beide Heftchenblätter mit Sonderstempel "BERLIN OLYMPIA-STADION XI. OLYMPIADE 1936 1.8.36.", Heftchendeckel aufgeklappt. Gestempelte Markenheftchen dieser Ausgabe zählen zu den großen Raritäten der Olympischen Spiele. Es sind nur ganz wenige Exemplare bekannt geworden. Fotoattest "DIE QUALITÄT IST EINWANDFREI" Hans-Dieter Schlegel BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Start Bid €1500

Closing..May-26, 11:59 PM
German Reich Stamp Booklet Panes\Dt.reich-heftchenblätter
2969 nh 12aaB imageGermania stamp booklet pane 1916, not perforated throughout, fresh colours and in perfect condition mint never hinged, without any signatures. Complete stamp booklet panes of this issue are in mint never hinged condition extraordinarily rare! Photo expertize "perfectly quality" Weinbuch BPP. Michel 2400,- €.

Germania-Heftchenblatt 1916, nicht durchgezähnt, farbfrisch und tadellos postfr., ohne jegliche Signaturen. Vollständige Heftchenblätter dieser Ausgabe sind in postfr. Erhaltung außerordentlich selten! Fotoattest "EINWANDFREIE QUALITÄT" Weinbuch BPP. Mi. 2400,- €. (Image) (imagea) image

Start Bid €800

Closing..May-26, 11:59 PM
2970 nh 51B image10 Pfg. Frederick the Great 1926, stamp booklet pane, not perforated throughout with a perforation hole, fresh colours, outstanding perforated, unfolded and in perfect condition mint never hinged, without any signatures. An outstanding quality of this rare issue. Photo expertize "the quality is perfect" Hans Dieter Schlegel BPP. Michel 2200,- €.

10 Pfg. Friedrich der Große 1926, Heftchenblatt, nicht durchgezähnt mit einem Zahnloch, farbfrisch, hervorragend gezähnt, ungefaltet und tadellos postfr., ohne jegliche Signaturen. Ein Luxusstück dieser seltenen Ausgabe. Fotoattest "DIE QUALITÄT IST EINWANDFREI" Hans-Dieter Schlegel BPP. Mi. 2200,- €. (Image) (imagea) image

Start Bid €700

Closing..May-26, 11:59 PM
German Reich Stamp Booklet Sheet\Dt.reich-markenheftchenbogen
2971 nh 42/45 imageHindenburg 1937/39, the four stamp booklet sheet complete unfolded and in perfect condition mint never hinged in exceptional good quality, as well the good variety MHB44.2 respectively 45.1. In this quality hardly ever offered! Michel 3900,- €.

Hindenburg 1937/39, die vier Markenheftchenbogen komplett ungefaltet und tadellos postfr. in außergewöhnlich guter Qualität, dabei die guten Varianten MHB44.2 bzw. 45.1. In dieser Qualität kaum einmal angeboten! Mi. 3900,- €. (Image) (imagea) (imageb) (imagec) image image image

Start Bid €750

Closing..May-26, 11:59 PM
German Reich Germania Advertisement Se-tenants\Dt.reich-germania-reklame-zusammendrucke
2973 W2.1,W2.2 imageCider Beisser - 5 Pfg. Germania and bee honey Gühler - 5 Pfg. Germania, two horizontal se-tenants se-tenant with margin, in perfect condition on properly franked letter from "CHARLOTTENBURG 17.10.11. " to castle. Interestingly enough was the se-tenant with the machine cancel from Charlottenburg cancelled. There the lower pair only extension manner used was, was it from a correct Prussian official additional with the bridge cancel from Charlottenburg used in this kind an unique letter!

Apfelwein Beisser - 5 Pfg. Germania und Bienenhonig Gühler - 5 Pfg. Germania, zwei waagerechte Zusammendrucke zusammenhängend mit Rand, tadellos auf portogerechtem Brief von "CHARLOTTENBURG 17.10.11." nach Burg. Interessanterweise wurde der Zusammendruck mit dem Maschinenstempel von Charlottenburg entwertet. Da das untere Paar nur ansatzweise gest. war, wurde es von einem korrekten preussischen Beamten zusätzlich mit dem Stegstempel von Charlottenburg gest. In dieser Form ein einmaliger Brief! (Image)

Start Bid €1000

Closing..May-26, 11:59 PM
2974 nh S2.22 imageHoney Schmidt - 10 Pfg. Germania, vertical se-tenant, fresh colours and in perfect condition mint never hinged, without any signatures, in this preservation hardly ever offered! Photo expertize "perfectly quality" Dr. Oechsner BPP.

Honig Schmidt - 10 Pfg. Germania, senkrechter Zusammendruck, farbfrisch und tadellos postfr., ohne jegliche Signaturen, in dieser Erhaltung kaum einmal angeboten! Fotoattest "EINWANDFREIE QUALITÄT" Dr. Oechsner BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Start Bid €700

Closing..May-26, 11:59 PM
2975 W2.5 imageGewerkschaft Quint - 5 Pfg. With 5 Pfg. Germania, horizontal se-tenant, fresh colours and in perfect condition on very nice, properly franked letter from "LIPPSTADT 5.11.11. " to Berlin. An attractive and rare document!

Gewerkschaft Quint - 5 Pfg. mit 5 Pfg. Germania, waagerechter Zusammendruck, farbfrisch und tadellos auf sehr schönem, portogerechtem Brief von "LIPPSTADT 5.11.11." nach Berlin. Ein attraktiver und seltener Beleg! (Image)

Start Bid €500

Closing..May-26, 11:59 PM
German Reich Se-tenants Vertical\Dt.reich-zusammendrucke-senkrecht
2976 nh S60 imageHelp in need 1928, used the welfare postcard 8 Pfg., vertical se-tenant, fresh colours and very well perforated, unfolded, in perfect condition mint never hinged, without any signatures. An outstanding quality for the highest standards! Photo expertize "the quality is perfect" Hans Dieter Schlegel BPP.

Nothilfe 1928, Verwendet die Wohlfahrtspostkarte-8 Pfg., senkrechter Zusammendruck, farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt, ungefaltet, tadellos postfr., ohne jegliche Signaturen. Ein Luxusstück für höchste Ansprüche! Fotoattest "DIE QUALITÄT IST EINWANDFREI" Hans-Dieter Schlegel BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Start Bid €600

Closing..May-26, 11:59 PM
2977 nh S61 imageHelp in need 1928, used the welfare postcard 8 Pfg. -used the welfare postcard, vertical se-tenant, fresh colours, a little prefolded, very well perforated, in perfect condition mint never hinged, without any signatures. Photo expertize Hans Dieter Schlegel BPP. Michel 1800,- €.

Nothilfe 1928, Verwendet die Wohlfahrtspostkarte-8 Pfg.-Verwendet die Wohlfahrtspostkarte, senkrechter Zusammendruck, farbfrisch, etwas vorgefaltet, sehr gut gezähnt, tadellos postfr., ohne jegliche Signaturen. Fotoattest Hans-Dieter Schlegel BPP. Mi. 1800,- €. (Image) (imagea) image

Start Bid €600

Closing..May-26, 11:59 PM