2927 457I image2 RM. Polar travel 1931 with scarce overprint error "hyphen to polar is absent", which only on field 41 occurs, having bright colours and excellent perforated outstanding quality on wonderful Zeppelin postcard with clear two ring cancel "FRIEDRICHSHAFEN 24.7.31. ", the overprint variety free leaving, as well additional red special confirmation stamp "airship Count Zeppelin Polar travel 1931" and additional stamp of the icebreaker "MALYGUIN" to Zurich. A wonderful Zeppelin postcard this sought-after overprint errors for the highest standards! Photo expertize Schlegel BPP.

2 RM. Polarfahrt 1931 mit seltenem Aufdruckfehler "BINDESTRICH NACH POLAR FEHLT", welcher nur auf Feld 41 vorkommt, farbfrisches und sehr gut gezähntes Luxusstück auf wundervoller Zeppelinkarte mit klarem K2 "FRIEDRICHSHAFEN 24.7.31.", die Aufdruckabart frei lassend, sowie beigesetztem rotem Sonderbestätigungsstempel "LUFTSCHIFF GRAF ZEPPELIN POLARFAHRT 1931" und beigesetztem Stempel des Eisbrechers "MALYGUIN" nach Zürich. Eine wundervolle Zeppelinkarte dieses gesuchten Aufdruckfehlers für höchste Ansprüche! Fotoattest Schlegel BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Start Bid €1000

Closing..May-26, 11:59 PM
2928 458 image4 RM. Polar travel 1931, a dreamlike nice right upper corner of the sheet as properly franked single franking on very nice Zeppelin letter to the Polar travel 1931 with violet on board cancellation mark "airship Count Zeppelin 26.7.1931", red special confirmation stamp and stamp from ice-breaker Malyguin to Chemnitz. So nice corners of the sheet on cover are extraordinarily rare!

4 RM. Polarfahrt 1931, eine traumhaft schöne rechte obere Bogenecke als portogerechte Einzelfrankatur auf sehr schönem Zeppelinbrief zur Polarfahrt 1931 mit violettem Bordpoststempel "LUFTSCHIFF GRAF ZEPPELIN 26.7.1931", rotem Sonderbestätigungsstempel und Stempel vom Eisbrecher Malyguin nach Chemnitz. Derart schöne Bogenecken auf Brief sind außerordentlich selten! (Image)

Start Bid €600

Closing..May-26, 11:59 PM
2929 nh 482/495 imageHindenburg watermark waffle 1933, all 14 values fresh colours and in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Schlegel BPP. Michel 1200,- €.

Hindenburg Wasserzeichen Waffeln 1933, alle 14 Werte farbfrisch und tadellos postfr., geprüft Schlegel BPP. Mi. 1200,- €. (Image) (imagea) (imageb) (imagec) image image image

Start Bid €350

Closing..May-26, 11:59 PM
2930 496 image1 RM. Chicago travel 1933, a dreamlike nice left upper corner of the sheet, fresh colours and very well perforated as properly franked single franking on very nice Zeppelin letter with on board cancellation mark "airship Count Zeppelin 16.10.33" and red special confirmation stamp the Chicago travel to Bahia/Brazil with back se-tenant additional franking and transit and arrival postmarks. A wonderful letter!

1 RM. Chicagofahrt 1933, eine traumhaft schöne linke obere Bogenecke, farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt als portogerechte Einzelfrankatur auf sehr schönem Zeppelinbrief mit Bordpoststempel "LUFTSCHIFF GRAF ZEPPELIN 16.10.33" und rotem Sonderbestätigungsstempel der Chicagofahrt nach Bahia/Brasilien mit rückseitiger Zusammendruck-Zusatzfrankatur und Transit- und Ankunftsstempeln. Ein wundervoller Brief! (Image) (imagea) image

Start Bid €300

Closing..May-26, 11:59 PM
2931 nh 496/98 imageChicago travel 1933, wonderful fresh colours and very well perforated, in perfect condition mint never hinged, uniform from the left upper corner, unfolded (hinge traces only in the margin of sheet). An especially attractive and scarce set. In this kind an eye-catcher for the sophisticated collection! Photo expertize "the quality of the stamp is perfect" Andreas Schlegel BPP.

Chicagofahrt 1933, wundervoll farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt, tadellos postfr., einheitlich aus der linken oberen Bogenecke, ungefaltet (Falzspuren lediglich im Bogenrand). Eine besonders attraktive und seltene Serie. In dieser Form ein Blickfang für die anspruchsvolle Sammlung! Fotoattest "DIE QUALITÄT DER MARKE IST EINWANDFREI" Andreas Schlegel BPP. (Image) (imagea) (imageb) (imagec) image image image

Start Bid €2800

Closing..May-26, 11:59 PM
2932 nh 499/507 imageWagner set 1933, all nine values from upper margin, fresh colours and very well perforated, in perfect condition mint never hinged, only 40 Pfg. Small adhesion point. Photo expertize "the condition is perfect" Andreas Schlegel BPP.

Wagner-Serie 1933, alle neun Werte vom Oberrand, farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt, tadellos postfr., lediglich 40 Pfg. kleiner Haftpunkt. Fotoattest "DIE ERHALTUNG IST EINWANDFREI" Andreas Schlegel BPP. (Image) (imagea) (imageb) (imagec) image image image

Start Bid €800

Closing..May-26, 11:59 PM
2933 FDC 499/507 imageWagner set 1933, fresh colours and in perfect condition on spectacular registered First Day Cover from "BURKHARDTSDORF 1.11.33. ", cover minimal insignificant traces, to Oberfrohna/Saxony with arrival postmark. First-Day-Covers of this issue are only in few copies have become known and to class among the rarities of the third Reich. Also for the advanced thematic collection music places this First Day Cover an extraordinary eye-catcher dar. Photo expertize Schlegel BPP.

Wagner-Serie 1933, farbfrisch und tadellos auf spektakulärem Einschreibe-Ersttagsbrief von "BURKHARDTSDORF 1.11.33.", Umschlag minimale unbedeutende Spuren, nach Oberfrohna/Sachsen mit Ankunftsstempel. Ersttagsbriefe dieser Ausgabe sind nur in wenigen Exemplaren bekannt geworden und zählen zu den Raritäten des Dritten Reiches. Auch für die fortgeschrittene Motivsammlung Musik stellt dieser Ersttagsbrief einen außergewöhnlichen Blickfang dar. Fotoattest Schlegel BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Start Bid €1500

Closing..May-26, 11:59 PM
2934 505BPl.Nr image20 Pfg. Wagner, perforated K14, left lower corner of the sheet with rare mirror-inverted plate number "2" with additional franking 25 Pfg. Wagner from left margin of sheet on very nice, faultless registered cover from "Brunswick 2.6.34. " to Neustadt by Coburg with arrival postmark. The letter is nearly properly franked and in utterly perfect condition. These plate number is extremely rare and in the Michel special catalogue only mint never hinged with 3500,- € valued. On cover is a rarity of the third Reich and in this excellent quality a Honor for the sophisticated collection!

20 Pfg. Wagner, gezähnt K14, linke untere Bogenecke mit seltener spiegelverkehrter Plattennummer "2" mit Zusatzfrankatur 25 Pfg. Wagner vom linken Bogenrand auf sehr schönem, tadellosem Einschreibebrief von "BRAUNSCHWEIG 2.6.34." nach Neustadt bei Coburg mit Ankunftsstempel. Der Brief ist nahezu portogerecht und in absolut perfekter Erhaltung. Diese Plattennummer ist außerordentlich selten und im Michel-Spezialkatalog lediglich postfr. mit 3500,- € bewertet. Auf Brief handelt es sich um eine Rarität des Dritten Reiches und in dieser exzellenten Qualität eine Zierde für die anspruchsvolle Sammlung! (Image)

Start Bid €1000

Closing..May-26, 11:59 PM
2935 nh 508/11 imageCenter piece from the charity souvenir sheet Nothilfe 1933, fresh colours and very well perforated, unfolded and in perfect condition mint never hinged, without any signatures. Outstanding quality! Michel 1200,- €.

Herzstück aus dem Nothilfe-Block 1933, farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt, ungefaltet und tadellos postfr., ohne jegliche Signaturen. Luxus! Mi. 1200,- €. (Image)

Start Bid €300

Closing..May-26, 11:59 PM
2936 508/11 imageHelp in need 1933, the center piece from the souvenir sheet, fresh colours and in perfect condition with special cancel "LEIPZIG fair city 24.1.34. ". Photo expertize "the condition is perfect" Schlegel BPP. Michel 2000,- € .

Nothilfe 1933, das Herzstück aus dem Block, farbfrisch und tadellos mit SST "LEIPZIG MESSESTADT 24.1.34.". Fotoattest "DIE ERHALTUNG IST EINWANDFREI" Schlegel BPP. Mi. 2000,- €++. (Image) (imagea) image

Start Bid €500

Closing..May-26, 11:59 PM
2937 Bl.2 imageCharity souvenir sheet 1933, fresh colours and in full original size, neat cancelled "Erford 27.12.33. ", except for one small roughened place at the left margin in perfect condition. Photo expertize Schlegel BPP. Michel 10000,- €.

Nothilfeblock 1933, farbfrisch und in voller Originalgröße, sauber gest. "ERFURT 27.12.33.", bis auf eine kleine aufgerauhte Stelle am linken Seitenrand in tadelloser Erhaltung. Fotoattest Schlegel BPP. Mi. 10000,- €. (Image) (imagea) image

Start Bid €1000

Closing..May-26, 11:59 PM
2938 Bl.2 imageCharity souvenir sheet Nothilfe 1933, wonderful fresh colours and in full original size with tips corners, especially nice perfect and neat cancelled "LORCH 30.6.35. ". A dreamlike beautiful souvenir sheets in outstanding quality for your highest requirements! Photo expertize "the condition is perfect" Hans Dieter Schlegel BPP.

Nothilfe-Block 1933, wundervoll farbfrisch und in voller Originalgröße mit spitzen Ecken, besonders schön ideal und klar gest. "LORCH 30.6.35.". Ein traumhaft schöner Luxusblock für allerhöchste Ansprüche! Fotoattest "DIE ERHALTUNG IST EINWANDFREI" Hans-Dieter Schlegel BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Start Bid €5000

Closing..May-26, 11:59 PM
2939 nh 549Uo image5 Pfg. Hindenburg with mourning edge, upper margin copy above unperforated, fresh colours and very well perforated, in perfect condition mint never hinged, without any signatures. An outstanding quality of this scarce variety for your highest requirements! Photo expertize "the quality is perfect" Hans Dieter Schlegel BPP.

5 Pfg. Hindenburg mit Trauerrand, Oberrandstück oben ungezähnt, farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt, tadellos postfr., ohne jegliche Signaturen. Ein Luxusstück dieser seltenen Abart für allerhöchste Ansprüche! Fotoattest "DIE QUALITÄT IST EINWANDFREI" Hans-Dieter Schlegel BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Start Bid €1000

Closing..May-26, 11:59 PM
2940 552 imageThe KARLSRUHE Provisional arrangement: 12 Pfg. Hindenburg mourning edge on cover with two ring cancel "German navy ship´s mail 16.1.36. " to Rendsburg, with 18 Pfg. Postage due because under franked (2nd weight step) with on face adhesive label "near the navy post office not objects to, because the postal stamp by Departure of the ship (oct 1935) still valid was and the shipment already from 14.1.36 dispatched was. Post office "BERLIN C2". It is the only known Karlsruhe Provisional arrangement, which with postage due allocated was. A large German Reich and ship´s mail rarity of the Cruiser Karlsruhe. Regarding the detailed history this provisional see handbook Crüsemann/to bolt. Catalogue value 5000,- DM .

DAS KARLSRUHE PROVISORIUM: 12 Pfg. Hindenburg Trauerrand auf Brief mit K2 "DEUTSCHE MARINE-SCHIFFSPOST 16.1.36." nach Rendsburg, mit 18 Pfg. nachtaxiert wegen Unterfrankatur (2. Gewichtsstufe) mit vorderseitigem Aufkleber "BEIM MARINE-POSTBÜRO NICHT BEANSTANDET, DA DIE FREIMARKE BEI AUSREISE DES SCHIFFES (OKTOBER 1935) noch gültig war und die Sendung bereits ab 14.1.36 aufgeliefert worden ist. Postamt "BERLIN C2". Es handelt sich um das einzig bekannte Karlsruhe-Provisorium, welches mit Nachporto belegt wurde. Eine große Deutsches Reich- und Schiffpost-Seltenheit des Kreuzers Karlsruhe. Bezüglich der ausführlichen Geschichte dieses Provisoriums siehe Handbuch Crüsemann/Schlingen. Katalogwert 5000,- DM++. (Image)

Start Bid €1000

Closing..May-26, 11:59 PM
2941 nh 556/64 imageTrade set 1935, all nine values uniform from of the right lower corner of the sheet, unfolded and in perfect condition mint never hinged, without any signatures. As well the 8 Pfg. With mirror-inverted plate number 1. An outstanding set for the highest standards!

Stände-Satz 1935, alle neun Werte einheitlich aus der rechten unteren Bogenecke, ungefaltet und tadellos postfr., ohne jegliche Signaturen. Dabei die 8 Pfg. mit spiegelverkehrter Plattennummer 1. Ein Luxussatz für höchste Ansprüche! (Image) (imagea) (imageb) image image

Start Bid €250

Closing..May-26, 11:59 PM
2942 562/64 image20-40 Pfg. Trades 1934, all three values in perfect condition on very nice letter piece with special cancel "KÖNIGSBERG OSTROPA 27.6.35. ".

20-40 Pfg. Stände 1934, alle drei Werte tadellos auf sehr schönem Briefstück mit SST "KÖNIGSBERG OSTROPA 27.6.35.". (Image) (imagea) (imageb) image image

Start Bid €80

Closing..May-26, 11:59 PM
2943 nh 582U image25 Pfg. Railroad 1935, four sides unperforated from upper margin, fresh colours and in perfect condition mint never hinged, without any signatures. A very scarce variety and as upper margin copy especially attractive! Photo expertize "the condition is perfect" Schlegel BPP.

25 Pfg. Eisenbahn 1935, vierseitig ungezähnt vom Oberrand, farbfrisch und tadellos postfr., ohne jegliche Signaturen. Eine sehr seltene Abart und als Oberrandstück besonders attraktiv! Fotoattest "DIE ERHALTUNG IST EINWANDFREI" Schlegel BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Start Bid €1200

Closing..May-26, 11:59 PM
2944 draft 589 image6 Pfg. Heros commemorative day 1935, hand painted Original-design (final mount) in the passe-partout. In this kind an unique rarity of the third Reich! (size of the design 29, 5: 41, 5 cm).

6 Pfg. Heldengedenktag 1935, handgemalter Original-Entwurf (endgültige Fassung) im Passepartout. In dieser Form eine einzigartige Rarität des Dritten Reiches! (Format des Entwurfes 29,5:41,5 cm). (Image)

Start Bid €1500

Closing..May-26, 11:59 PM
2945 600/02 imageOlympic winter games 1936 with additional franking 12 Pfg. Costumes, a little blotched, on very interesting registered cover to Bangkok/Siam, forwarded to Lhasa/Tibet and again return transportation with numerous on the back transit stamp and adhesive labels. An exceptional interesting letter for the German Reich and Olympic Games collector!

Winterolympiade 1936 mit Zusatzfrankatur 12 Pfg. Trachten, etwas fleckig, auf sehr interessantem Einschreibebrief nach Bangkok/Siam, weitergeleitet nach Lhasa/Tibet und wieder zurückbefördert mit zahlreichen rückseitigen Transitstempeln und Aufklebern. Ein außergewöhnlich interessanter Brief für den Deutsches Reich- und Olympia-Sammler! (Image) (imagea) image

Start Bid €150

Closing..May-26, 11:59 PM
2946 657I image15 Pfg. Winter help work 1937 with scarce plate flaw "lighthouse vane with dipstick", fresh colours and very well perforated, in perfect condition with special cancel "Hamburg", expertized Schlegel BPP. Michel 750,- €.

15 Pfg. Winterhilfswerk 1937 mit seltenem Plattenfehler "LEUCHTTURM-WETTERFAHNE MIT PEILSTAB", farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt, tadellos mit SST "HAMBURG", geprüft Schlegel BPP. Mi. 750,- €. (Image)

Start Bid €250

Closing..May-26, 11:59 PM
2947 nh 728Y image1 RM. On 1 Gld. Gdansk farewell issue 1939 with spectacular variety "reversed watermark (swastika legs to the right) ", wonderful fresh colours, first-class perforated and in perfect condition mint never hinged, without any signatures. An outstanding quality of this important German Reich rarity for the highest standards! Photo expertize "the quality is perfect. This stamp is a great rarity from German Reich: until today only few mint never hinged copies are known to me" Andreas Schlegel BPP. Michel 12000,- €.

1 RM. auf 1 Gld. Danzig-Abschiedsausgabe 1939 mit spektakulärer Abart "VERKEHRTES WASSERZEICHEN (HAKENKREUZSCHENKEL NACH RECHTS)", wundervoll farbfrisch, erstklassig gezähnt und tadellos postfr., ohne jegliche Signaturen. Ein Luxusstück dieser bedeutenden Deutsches Reich-Seltenheit für höchste Ansprüche! Fotoattest "DIE QUALITÄT IST EINWANDFREI. BEI DIESER MARKE HANDELT ES SICH UM EINE GROßE SELTENHEIT VOM DEUTSCHEN REICH: BIS HEUTE SIND MIR NUR WENIGE POSTFRISCHE EXEMPLARE BEKANNT" Andreas Schlegel BPP. Mi. 12000,- €. (Image) (imagea) image

Start Bid €4000

Closing..May-26, 11:59 PM
2948 779 imageBlue ribbon 1941 on scarce decorative commemorative page "large Hamburg RACE WEEK in the war year 1941" with special cancel "Hamburg 22.6.41. ".

Blaues Band 1941 auf seltenem dekorativem Gedenkblatt "GROßE HAMBURGER RENNWOCHE IM KRIEGSJAHR 1941" mit SST "HAMBURG 22.6.41.". (Image)

Start Bid €80

Closing..May-26, 11:59 PM
2949 nh 801A image3 RM. Hitler, perforated L12 1/2, block of six from right margin of sheet with extremely strong defective or badly placed perforation, in perfect condition mint never hinged in this kind a very decorative and scarce variety!

3 RM. Hitler, gezähnt L12 1/2, Sechserblock vom rechten Bogenrand mit extrem starker Verzähnung, tadellos postfr. In dieser Form eine sehr dekorative und seltene Abart! (Image)

Start Bid €250

Closing..May-26, 11:59 PM
2950 nh 859PIII image12 Pfg. Winter help work 1943, unperforated proof in dark brownish red on gummed postage stamp paper, with on all sides wide white margin, fresh colours and in perfect condition mint never hinged it is a matter herewith about a single copy from finished original cancel, the only in few copies have become known is. Photo expertize "the quality is perfect" Hans Dieter Schlegel BPP.

12 Pfg. Winterhilfswerk 1943, ungezähnter Probedruck in dunkelbräunlichrot auf gummiertem Postwertzeichenpapier, mit allseits breitem weißem Rand, farbfrisch und tadellos postfr. Es handelt sich hierbei um einen Einzelabzug vom vollendeten Urstempel, der nur in wenigen Exemplaren bekannt geworden ist. Fotobefund "DIE QUALITÄT IST EINWANDFREI" Hans-Dieter Schlegel BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Start Bid €1000

Closing..May-26, 11:59 PM
2951 nh 862U image12 Pfg. Hanseatic league city Lübeck 1943, unperforated in a little lighter colour as block of six from the left lower corner of the sheet, with offset on the gum side, two values manufactured creasely, in perfect condition mint never hinged very decorative and scarce unit!

12 Pfg. Hansestadt Lübeck 1943, ungezähnt in etwas hellerer Farbe als Sechserblock aus der linken unteren Bogenecke, mit Abklatsch auf der Gummiseite, zwei Werte herstellungsbedingt bügig, tadellos postfr. Sehr dekorative und seltene Einheit! (Image)

Start Bid €700

Closing..May-26, 11:59 PM