2902 325APb image1 Mrd (Billion). Mk. Plate printing in the very rare black brown colour, wonderful deep coloured, extraordinarily good perforated and date-appropriate cancellation "STUTTGART 22. November 23. ". An especially nice copy this large inflation rarity, the in almost all collections is absent. In this excellent condition hardly ever offered. Photo expertize "perfect quality" Dr. Oechsner BPP.

1 Mrd. Mk. Plattendruck in der sehr seltenen schwarzbraunen Farbe, wundervoll tieffarbig, außergewöhnlich gut gezähnt und zeitgerecht gest. "STUTTGART 22.Nov. 23.". Ein besonders schönes Exemplar dieser großen Inflations-Rarität, die in nahezu allen Sammlungen fehlt. In dieser exzellenten Erhaltung kaum einmal angeboten. Fotoattest "EINWANDFREIE ERHALTUNG" Dr. Oechsner BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Start Bid €5000

Closing..May-26, 11:59 PM
2903 330BPE1 image50 Mrd (Billion). Mk. Rouletted, fresh colours with perfect roulette and very rare so-called "parallel phenomenon", nearly centric cancellation "BERLIN 1.12.23. ". A very nice copy this inflation rarity! Photo expertize "perfect quality" Weinbuch BPP. Michel 3000,- €.

50 Mrd. Mk. durchstochen, farbfrisch mit perfektem Durchstich und sehr seltener sogenannter "PARALLELERSCHEINUNG", nahezu zentrisch gest. "BERLIN 1.12.23.". Ein sehr schönes Exemplar dieser Inflations-Seltenheit! Fotoattest "EINWANDFREIE ERHALTUNG" Weinbuch BPP. Mi. 3000,- €. (Image) (imagea) image

Start Bid €800

Closing..May-26, 11:59 PM
2904 331a image1 Mrd (Billion). On 100 Mill. Violet purple, the so-called "Hitler provisional arrangement", wonderful deep coloured with single circle postmark "WERNECK" in perfect condition. From the city Werneck are a number of commercially used examples this inflation rarity have become known. Photo expertize Dr. Oechsner BPP.

1 Mrd. auf 100 Mill. violettpurpur, das sogenannte "HITLER-PROVISORIUM", herrlich tieffarbig mit K1 "WERNECK" in tadelloser Erhaltung. Von dem Ort Werneck sind mehrere bedarfsmäßig verwendete Exemplare dieser Inflations-Seltenheit bekannt geworden. Fotoattest Dr. Oechsner BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Start Bid €1800

Closing..May-26, 11:59 PM
2905 334B image5 Mrd (Billion). On 10 million. Vermilion, rouletted, vertical and horizontal pair as spectacular multiple franking, all values wonderful fresh colours, the roulette except for one place complete on a very beautiful cover from "APOLDA 27.11.23. " to Weimar. So nice multiple franking of this issue are extremely rare! Photo expertize Dr. Oechsner BPP.

5 Mrd. auf 10 Mio. zinnober, durchstochen, senkrechtes und waagerechtes Paar als spektakuläre Mehrfachfrankatur, alle Werte herrlich farbfrisch, der Durchstich bis auf eine Stelle vollständig auf einem sehr schönen Brief von "APOLDA 27.11.23." nach Weimar. Derart schöne Mehrfachfrankaturen dieser Ausgabe sind extrem selten! Fotoattest Dr. Oechsner BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Start Bid €1000

Closing..May-26, 11:59 PM
2906 335APaDD image10 Mrd (Billion). On 20 Mill, four examples with double overprint on spectacular November long distance cover as properly franked multiple franking, blotched, from "HERTEN 30.11.23. " to Meschede/Westfalia. These variety is in the Michel special catalogue neither used still on cover indicates. An inflation rarity! Photo expertize Tworek BPP.

10 Mrd. auf 20 Mill., vier Exemplare mit doppeltem Aufdruck auf spektakulärem November-Fernbrief als portogerechte Mehrfachfrankatur, fleckig, von "HERTEN 30.11.23." nach Meschede/Westfalen. Diese Abart ist im Michel-Spezialkatalog weder gest. noch auf Brief verzeichnet. Eine Inflations-Rarität! Fotoattest Tworek BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Start Bid €800

Closing..May-26, 11:59 PM
2907 335B image10 Mrd (Billion). On 20 million. Dark violet ultramarine, rouletted, fresh colours with perfect roulette as enormously scarce correctly franked single franking on postcard from "KIRCHBERG 30. November 23. " to Mergentheim, clean commercially used. There are only a few single frankings of this issue have become known, which here is a particularly beautiful example! Photo expertize Bechtold BPP.

10 Mrd. auf 20 Mio. dunkelviolettultramarin, durchstochen, farbfrisch mit perfektem Durchstich als enorm seltene tarifgerechte Einzelfrankatur auf Postkarte von "KIRCHBERG 30.NOV.23." nach Mergentheim, sauber bedarfsmäßig verwendet. Es sind nur wenige Einzelfrankaturen dieser Ausgabe bekannt geworden, wobei es sich hier um ein besonders schönes Exemplar handelt! Fotoattest Bechtold BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Start Bid €1000

Closing..May-26, 11:59 PM
2908 nh 344Y image5 Pfg. Wood-pigeon 1920 with the good lying watermark, fresh colours and very well perforated, in perfect condition mint never hinged, without any signatures. Photo expertize "the condition is perfect" Schlegel BPP. Michel 440,- €.

5 Pfg. Holztaube 1920 mit dem guten liegenden Wasserzeichen, farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt, tadellos postfr., ohne jegliche Signaturen. Fotoattest "DIE ERHALTUNG IST EINWANDFREI" Schlegel BPP. Mi. 440,- €. (Image) (imagea) image

Start Bid €150

Closing..May-26, 11:59 PM
2909 nh 346Y image20 Pfg. Wood-pigeon 1924 with scarce lying watermark, fresh colours and very well perforated, in perfect condition mint never hinged, photo expertize "the condition is perfect" Schlegel BPP. Michel 750,- €.

20 Pfg. Holztaube 1924 mit seltenem liegendem Wasserzeichen, farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt, tadellos postfr., Fotoattest "DIE ERHALTUNG IST EINWANDFREI" Schlegel BPP. Mi. 750,- €. (Image) (imagea) image

Start Bid €250

Closing..May-26, 11:59 PM
2910 nh 378/84 imageAirmail 1926, all eight values fresh colours and very well perforated, in perfect condition mint never hinged, all fours top values expertized Schlegel BPP. Michel 1200,- €.

Flugpost 1926, alle acht Werte farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt, tadellos postfr., alle vier Höchstwerte geprüft Schlegel BPP. Mi. 1200,- €. (Image) (imagea) (imageb) image image

Start Bid €300

Closing..May-26, 11:59 PM
2911 nh 382/97 imageFamous German 1926, all 13 values fresh colours and in perfect condition mint never hinged, the three top values expertized Schlegel BPP. Michel 1200,- €.

Berühmte Deutsche 1926, alle 13 Werte farbfrisch und tadellos postfr., die drei Höchstwerte geprüft Schlegel BPP. Mi. 1200,- €. (Image) (imagea) (imageb) image image

Start Bid €300

Closing..May-26, 11:59 PM
2912 395Pa image40 Pfg. Gottfried Wilhelm Leibniz 1926 from right margin of sheet with spectacular variety "glued paper web", in perfect condition on very nice properly franked registered local letter with additional franking 5 Pfg. From "TRIER 31.12.32. " with arrival postmark. Glued paper webs from of the Weimar Republic are nearly unknown, because the at that time controls in the Empire printing office were very strict. This letter counts to the all large varieties rarities of the German Reich and places a Honor for the large special collection dar! In the Michel catalogue due to missing offers only noted without price! Expertized Peschl BPP, photo expertize Dr. Oechsner BPP.

40 Pfg. Gottfried Wilhelm Leibniz 1926 vom rechten Bogenrand mit spektakulärer Abart "GEKLEBTE PAPIERBAHN", tadellos auf sehr schönem portogerechtem Einschreibe-Ortsbrief mit Zusatzfrankatur 5 Pfg. von "TRIER 31.12.32." mit Ankunftsstempel. Geklebte Papierbahnen aus der Weimarer Republik sind nahezu unbekannt, da die damaligen Kontrollen in der Reichsdruckerei sehr streng waren. Dieser Brief zählt zu den ganz großen Abarten-Raritäten des Deutschen Reiches und stellt eine Zierde für die große Spezialsammlung dar! Im Michelkatalog aufgrund des fehlenden Angebotes lediglich ohne Preis notiert! Geprüft Peschl BPP, Fotoattest Dr. Oechsner BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Start Bid €5000

Closing..May-26, 11:59 PM
2913 398X image5 Pfg. Help in need 1926 with scarce vertical watermark, fresh colours and very well perforated, neat cancelled a nearly always missing issue! Photo expertize "the quality is perfect" Hans Dieter Schlegel BPP.

5 Pfg. Nothilfe 1926 mit seltenem stehendem Wasserzeichen, farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt, tadellos gest. Eine fast immer fehlende Ausgabe! Fotoattest "DIE QUALITÄT IST EINWANDFREI" Hans-Dieter Schlegel BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Start Bid €600

Closing..May-26, 11:59 PM
2914 399X image10 Pfg. Help in need 1926, the scarce standing watermark, fresh colours and very well perforated, neat cancelled in perfect condition, twice signed Schlegel BPP.

10 Pfg. Nothilfe 1926, das seltene stehende Wasserzeichen, farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt, sauber gest. in tadelloser Erhaltung, doppelt geprüft Schlegel BPP. (Image)

Start Bid €600

Closing..May-26, 11:59 PM
2915 nh 407I image8 Pfg. I. A. A. 1927 with scarce overprint error "hyphen between 10 and 15 is absent" in a horizontal pair with normal stamp se-tenant, fresh colours, unfolded and in perfect condition mint never hinged, without any signatures. Outstanding quality! Photo expertize "the quality is perfect" Hans Dieter Schlegel BPP.

8 Pfg. I.A.A. 1927 mit seltenem Aufdruckfehler "BINDESTRICH ZWISCHEN 10 UND 15 FEHLT" im waagerechten Paar mit Normalmarke zusammenhängend, farbfrisch, ungefaltet und tadellos postfr., ohne jegliche Signaturen. Luxus! Fotoattest "DIE QUALITÄT IST EINWANDFREI" Hans-Dieter Schlegel BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Start Bid €600

Closing..May-26, 11:59 PM
2916 nh 408I image15 Pfg. I. A. A. 1927 in a horizontal pair, left stamp with overprint error "missing hyphen between 10 and 15", in perfect condition mint never hinged, without any signatures. An outstanding quality of this scarce variety! Photo expertize "the quality is perfect" Hans Dieter Schlegel BPP.

15 Pfg. I.A.A. 1927 im waagerechten Paar, linke Marke mit Aufdruckfehler "FEHLENDER BINDESTRICH ZWISCHEN 10 UND 15", tadellos postfr., ohne jegliche Signaturen. Ein Luxusstück dieser seltenen Abart! Fotoattest "DIE QUALITÄT IST EINWANDFREI" Hans-Dieter Schlegel BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Start Bid €500

Closing..May-26, 11:59 PM
2917 nh 410/22 imagePresidents of the Reich 1928, all 13 values fresh colours and in perfect condition mint never hinged, the eight high values expertized Peschl BPP respectively Schlegel BPP. Michel 1100,- €.

Reichspräsidenten 1928, alle 13 Werte farbfrisch und tadellos postfr., die acht hohen Werte geprüft Peschl BPP bzw. Schlegel BPP. Mi. 1100,- €. (Image) (imagea) (imageb) image image

Start Bid €250

Closing..May-26, 11:59 PM
2918 nh 423/24 image2-4 RM. Zeppelin 1928, fresh colours and very well perforated, in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Schlegel BPP. Michel 460,- €.

2-4 RM. Zeppelin 1928, farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt, tadellos postfr., geprüft Schlegel BPP. Mi. 460,- €. (Image) (imagea) image

Start Bid €120

Closing..May-26, 11:59 PM
2919 nh 438/39Y imageSouth America flight 1930, watermark sideways, both values wonderful fresh colours, first-class perforated and in perfect condition mint never hinged an outstanding set of this popular German Reich rarity! Photo expertize "the condition is perfect" Andreas Schlegel BPP. Michel 3900,- €.

Südamerikafahrt 1930, liegendes Wasserzeichen, beide Werte wundervoll farbfrisch, erstklassig gezähnt und tadellos postfr. Ein Luxussatz dieser gesuchten Deutsches Reich-Seltenheit! Fotoattest "DIE ERHALTUNG IST EINWANDFREI" Andreas Schlegel BPP. Mi. 3900,- €. (Image) (imagea) (imageb) image image

Start Bid €1500

Closing..May-26, 11:59 PM
2920 438XAbart image2 RM. South America flight, a beautiful white on piece in outstanding quality with very prominent printing anomaly "horizontal blue bar", perfect mounted clear stamp "FRIEDRICHSHAFEN 12.5.31. ". An attractive and rare piece! Expertized Schlegel BPP. Michel 500,- € .

2 RM. Südamerikafahrt, ein wunderschönes weißes Luxus-Briefstück mit sehr markanter Druckbesonderheit "WAAGERECHTER BLAUER BALKEN", ideal aufgesetzter klarer Stempel "FRIEDRICHSHAFEN 12.5.31.". Ein attraktives und seltenes Stück! Geprüft Schlegel BPP. Mi. 500,- €++. (Image)

Start Bid €200

Closing..May-26, 11:59 PM
2921 Bl. 1 ⊙ imageInternational Postage Stamp Exhibition souvenir sheet 1930, wonderful fresh colours and in full original size, with two neat and clear mounted special cancel "BERLIN POTSDAM ship´s mail 15.9.30. ". A dreamlike nice outstanding quality with this rarely special cancel for the highest standards! Photo expertize "the condition is perfect" Schlegel BPP.

Iposta-Block 1930, wundervoll farbfrisch und in voller Originalgröße, mit zwei sauber und klar aufgesetzten Sonderstempel "BERLIN POTSDAM SCHIFFSPOST 15.9.30.". Ein traumhaft schönes Luxusstück mit diesem seltenen Sonderstempel für höchste Ansprüche! Fotoattest "DIE ERHALTUNG IST EINWANDFREI" Schlegel BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Start Bid €1000

Closing..May-26, 11:59 PM
2922 nh Bl.1 imageInternational Postage Stamp Exhibition souvenir sheet 1930, fresh colours and in full original size, in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Schlegel BPP with appropriate photo expertize. Michel 1600,- €.

Iposta-Block 1930, farbfrisch und in voller Originalgröße, tadellos postfr., geprüft Schlegel BPP mit entsprechendem Fotobefund. Mi. 1600,- €. (Image) (imagea) image

Start Bid €400

Closing..May-26, 11:59 PM
2923 456 image1 RM. Polar travel 1931, two very nice right lower corners of the sheet as correctly franked multiple franking on Zeppelin postcard from "FRIEDRICHSHAFEN 24.7.31. " with postmark "MALYGUIN 27. VII. 31. " to Berlin Friedenau. A very nice and in this kind altogether extraordinary multiple franking from two same corners of the sheet!

1 RM. Polarfahrt 1931, zwei sehr schöne rechte untere Bogenecken als tarifgerechte Mehrfachfrankatur auf Zeppelinkarte von "FRIEDRICHSHAFEN 24.7.31." mit Stempel "MALYGUIN 27.VII.31." nach Berlin-Friedenau. Eine sehr schöne und in dieser Form ganz und gar außergewöhnliche Mehrfachfrankatur von zwei gleichen Bogenecken! (Image)

Start Bid €200

Closing..May-26, 11:59 PM
2924 nh 456/57I image1-2 RM. Polar travel 1931, both values with the rarely plate flaw "unhyphenated" in vertical pairs with normal stamps se-tenant from the left lower corner of the sheet, fresh colours and very well perforated, in perfect condition mint never hinged, tiny fingerprints by the normal stamps are practically insignificant, very decorative and scarce unit! Photo expertize Schlegel BPP. Michel 7300,- Euro

1-2 RM. Polarfahrt 1931, beide Werte mit dem seltenen Plattenfehler "OHNE BINDESTRICH" in senkrechten Paaren mit Normalmarken zusammenhängend aus der linken unteren Bogenecke, farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt, tadellos postfr., winzige Fingerabdrücke bei den Normalmarken sind praktisch belanglos, sehr dekorative und seltene Einheit! Fotoattest Schlegel BPP. Mi. 7300,- €++ (Image) (imagea) (imageb) image image

Start Bid €2500

Closing..May-26, 11:59 PM
2925 nh 456/58 imagePolar travel 1931, all three values, fresh colours and very well perforated, in perfect condition mint never hinged, without any signatures. An outstanding set for the highest standards! Photo expertize "the quality is perfect" Hans Dieter Schlegel BPP.

Polarfahrt 1931, alle drei Werte, farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt, tadellos postfr., ohne jegliche Signaturen. Ein Luxussatz für höchste Ansprüche! Fotoattest "DIE QUALITÄT IST EINWANDFREI" Hans-Dieter Schlegel BPP. (Image) (imagea) (imageb) (imagec) image image image

Start Bid €2000

Closing..May-26, 11:59 PM
2926 nh 457I image2 RM. Polar travel 1931 with rare variety "Polar travel unhyphenated", fresh colours and in perfect condition mint never hinged, photo expertize Peschl BPP. Michel 2800,- €.

2 RM. Polarfahrt 1931 mit seltener Abart "POLARFAHRT OHNE BINDESTRICH", farbfrisch und tadellos postfr., Fotoattest Peschl BPP. Mi. 2800,- €. (Image) (imagea) image

Start Bid €900

Closing..May-26, 11:59 PM