2877 86Id image10 Pfg. Dark rose red, peace printing, the enormously scarce colour, fresh colours and in perfect condition as correctly franked single franking on very nice postcard from "FRANKFURT 17.3.14. " to Solothurn/Switzerland with arrival postmark. There are very few properly franked single frankings from this known, whereby it be here about of an of the most beautiful examples act! Photo expertize "perfectly quality" Dr. Oechsner BPP. Michel 6000,- €.

10 Pfg. dunkelrosarot, Friedensdruck, die enorm seltene Farbe, farbfrisch und tadellos als tarifgerechte Einzelfrankatur auf sehr schöner Postkarte von "FRANKFURT 17.3.14." nach Solothurn/Schweiz mit Ankunftsstempel. Es sind nur ganz wenige portogerechte Einzelfrankaturen hiervon bekannt geworden, wobei es sich hier um eines der schönsten Exemplare handelt! Fotoattest "EINWANDFREIE QUALITÄT" Dr. Oechsner BPP. Mi. 6000,- €. (Image) (imagea) image

Start Bid €1600

Closing..May-26, 11:59 PM
2878 nh 91Iy image50 Pfg. Gray lilac/black on orange white, peace printing, fresh colours and except for a crease left in in perfect condition mint never hinged condition. A scarce and sought issue, the in the most collections is absent! Photo expertize Jäschke Lantelme BPP. Michel 4800,- €.

50 Pfg. graulila/schwarz auf orangeweiß, Friedensdruck, farbfrisch und bis auf einen Bug links in tadellos postfr. Erhaltung. Eine seltene und gesuchte Ausgabe, die in den meisten Sammlungen fehlt! Fotoattest Jäschke-Lantelme BPP. Mi. 4800,- €. (Image) (imagea) image

Start Bid €800

Closing..May-26, 11:59 PM
2879 93IIa image80 Pfg. Carmine (metallic glossy)/black on pale red, war time printing, having bright colours and good perforated outstanding quality as correctly franked single franking on complete package card, commercially impairment the card in the margin region are practically insignificant, with clean mounted neat postmark "BERLIN 10.4.19. " to Zurich/Switzerland with transit and arrival postmarks. An especially attractive franking of this rare issue! Photo expertize "the stamp is in fresh colours, well perforated and is at the moment of the expertization IN faultless, used condition" Jäschke Lantelme BPP. Michel 4200,- €.

80 Pfg. karmin (metallisch glänzend)/schwarz auf hellrot, Kriegsdruck, farbfrisches und gut gezähntes Luxusstück als tarifgerechte Einzelfrankatur auf vollständiger Paketkarte, bedarfsmäßige Beeinträchtigung der Karte im Randbereich sind praktisch belanglos, mit sauber aufgesetztem klarem Stempel "BERLIN 10.4.19." nach Zürich/Schweiz mit Transit- und Ankunftsstempeln. Eine besonders attraktive Frankatur dieser seltenen Ausgabe! Fotoattest "DIE MARKE IST FARBFRISCH, GUT GEZÄHNT UND BEFINDET SICH ZUM ZEITPUNKT DER PRÜFUNG IN FEHLERFREIER, GEBRAUCHTER ERHALTUNG" Jäschke-Lantelme BPP. Mi. 4200,- €. (Image) (imagea) image

Start Bid €1000

Closing..May-26, 11:59 PM
2880 nh 96BIIaW image3 Mk. Black violet gray with very scarce watermark "rings", wonderful fresh colours, very well perforated, in perfect condition mint never hinged in excellent quality. The Empire printing office was authorized, by paper shortage provisionally also other watermarked paper to use. From this empire rarity are perfectly mint never hinged examples only hard to find! Photo expertize Dr. Oechsner BPP.

3 Mk. schwarzviolettgrau mit sehr seltenem Wasserzeichen "RINGE", herrlich farbfrisch, sehr gut gezähnt, tadellos postfr. in exzellenter Qualität. Die Reichsdruckerei war ermächtigt, bei Papiermangel aushilfsweise auch anderes Wasserzeichenpapier zu verwenden. Von dieser Kaiserreich-Seltenheit sind einwandfreie postfr. Exemplare nur sehr schwer zu finden! Fotoattest Dr. Oechsner BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Start Bid €3000

Closing..May-26, 11:59 PM
2881 96BIIaW image3 Mk. Monument Emperor Wilhelm I. With very scarce watermark "rings", fresh colours and very well perforated, in perfect condition date-appropriate cancellation a very scarce and sought issue, the in the most collections is absent! Photo expertize "perfectly quality" Dr. Oechsner BPP.

3 Mk. Denkmal Kaiser Wilhelm I. mit sehr seltenem Wasserzeichen "RINGE", farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt, tadellos zeitgerecht gest. Eine sehr seltene und gesuchte Ausgabe, die in den meisten Sammlungen fehlt! Fotoattest "EINWANDFREIE QUALITÄT" Dr. Oechsner BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Start Bid €2500

Closing..May-26, 11:59 PM
2882 97AIM image5 Mk. Black/dark carmine, the so-called "Minister print", fresh colours and well perforated with two ring cancel "HETTSTEDT 8.2.12. " in perfect condition. A scarce issue! Photo expertize "faultless condition" Jäschke Lantelme BPP.

5 Mk. schwarz/dunkelkarmin, der sogenannte "MINISTERDRUCK", farbfrisch und gut gezähnt mit K2 "HETTSTEDT 8.2.12." in einwandfreier Erhaltung. Eine seltene Ausgabe! Fotoattest "FEHLERFREIE ERHALTUNG" Jäschke-Lantelme BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Start Bid €800

Closing..May-26, 11:59 PM
2883 101cPOR image15 Pfg. Dark blue violet, the scarce colour from upper margin in the plate printing, fresh colours and in perfect condition as properly franked single franking on long distance cover, slight transport traces, from "BERLIN 14.1.18. " to Dresden. Such plates upper margins of this rare colour are already used nearly unknown and on cover from utmost rarity. In the Michel special catalogue only noted without price! Photo expertize Tworek BPP.

15 Pfg. dunkelblauviolett, die seltene Farbe vom Oberrand im Plattendruck, farbfrisch und tadellos als portogerechte Einzelfrankatur auf Fernbrief, leichte Beförderungsspuren, von "BERLIN 14.1.18." nach Dresden. Derartige Platten-Oberränder dieser seltenen Farbe sind bereits gest. nahezu unbekannt und auf Brief von allergrößter Seltenheit. Im Michel-Spezialkatalog lediglich ohne Preis notiert! Fotoattest Tworek BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Start Bid €1000

Closing..May-26, 11:59 PM
2884 118c image2, 50 on 2 Mk. Lilac brown, fresh colours and neat cancelled "GUMBINNEN 5.6.21. ". A scarce colour! Photo expertize "the condition is perfect" Tworek BPP.

2,50 auf 2 Mk. lilabraun, farbfrisch und tadellos gest. "GUMBINNEN 5.6.21.". Eine seltene Farbe! Fotoattest "DIE ERHALTUNG IST EINWANDFREI" Tworek BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Start Bid €600

Closing..May-26, 11:59 PM
2885 141I image10 Pfg. Germania with plate flaw "inner margin line right from REICH outwards bent" inside a strip of three on properly franked postcard from "Yew cane 4.3.21. " to Oberschlema. Rare! Photo expertize "the condition is perfect" Tworek BPP.

10 Pfg. Germania mit Plattenfehler "INNERE RANDLINIE RECHTS VOM REICH NACH AUßEN VERBOGEN" innerhalb eines Dreierstreifens auf portogerechter Postkarte von "EIBENSTOCK 4.3.21." nach Oberschlema. Selten! Fotoattest "DIE ERHALTUNG IST EINWANDFREI" Tworek BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Start Bid €200

Closing..May-26, 11:59 PM
2886 nh 151Y image1 1/4 Mk. Germania, the scarce watermark "quatrefoils", fresh colours and in perfect condition mint never hinged In this excellent quality a sought and scarce issue! Photo expertize "genuine and immaculate" Bechtold BPP.

1 1/4 Mk. Germania, das seltene Wasserzeichen "KREUZBLÜTEN", farbfrisch und tadellos postfr. In dieser exzellenten Qualität eine gesuchte und seltene Ausgabe! Fotoattest "ECHT UND EINWANDFREI" Bechtold BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Start Bid €1000

Closing..May-26, 11:59 PM
2887 nh 154IIb image1, 60 Mk. On 5 Pfg. Dark brown with stump black overprint, fresh colours and very well perforated, in perfect condition mint never hinged, without any signatures. An outstanding quality of this rare issue! Photo expertize for former block of four "genuine and immaculate" Bechtold BPP. Michel 1200,- €.

1,60 Mk. auf 5 Pfg. dunkelbraun mit stumpfschwarzem Überdruck, farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt, tadellos postfr., ohne jegliche Signaturen. Ein Luxusstück dieser seltenen Ausgabe! Fotoattest für ehemaligen Viererblock "ECHT UND EINWANDFREI" Bechtold BPP. Mi. 1200,- €. (Image) (imagea) (imageb) image image

Start Bid €350

Closing..May-26, 11:59 PM
2888 nh 154IIb image1, 60 Mk. On 5 Pfg. Dark brown, overprint dull-black, fresh colours and very well perforated, in perfect condition mint never hinged, without any signatures. Photo expertize "perfect" Tworek BPP. Michel 1200,- €.

1,60 Mk. auf 5 Pfg. dunkelbraun, Aufdruck stumpfschwarz, farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt, tadellos postfr., ohne jegliche Signaturen. Fotoattest "EINWANDFREI" Tworek BPP. Mi. 1200,- €. (Image) (imagea) image

Start Bid €250

Closing..May-26, 11:59 PM
2889 177 image5 Pfg. Numeral, watermark waffle, fresh colours and very well perforated, neat cancelled "BERLIN 16.6.22. ". Photo expertize "genuine and immaculate" Tworek BPP. Michel 260,- €.

5 Pfg. Ziffer, Wasserzeichen Waffeln, farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt, tadellos gest. "BERLIN 16.6.22.". Fotobefund "ECHT UND EINWANDFREI" Tworek BPP. Mi. 260,- €. (Image) (imagea) image

Start Bid €80

Closing..May-26, 11:59 PM
2890 178 image10 Pfg. Numeral, watermark waffle, fresh colours and very well perforated, neat cancelled "BERLIN", photo expertize "genuine and immaculate" Tworek BPP. Michel 240,- €.

10 Pfg. Ziffer, Wasserzeichen Waffeln, farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt, sauber gest. "BERLIN", Fotobefund "ECHT UND EINWANDFREI" Tworek BPP. Mi. 240,- €. (Image) (imagea) image

Start Bid €80

Closing..May-26, 11:59 PM
2891 181 image30 Pfg. Numeral, watermark waffle, fresh colours and very well perforated, neat cancelled "CHARLOTTENBURG 24.9.22. ". Photo expertize "perfectly quality" Dr. Oechsner BPP. Michel 420,- €.

30 Pfg. Ziffer, Wasserzeichen Waffeln, farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt, tadellos gest. "CHARLOTTENBURG 24.9.22.". Fotobefund "EINWANDFREIE QUALITÄT" Dr. Oechsner BPP. Mi. 420,- €. (Image) (imagea) image

Start Bid €140

Closing..May-26, 11:59 PM
2892 190 image160 Pfg. Worker watermarked waffle, neat cancelled, photo expertize "genuine and immaculate" Meyer BPP. Michel 220,- €.

160 Pfg. Arbeiter mit Wasserzeichen Waffeln, tadellos gest., Fotobefund "ECHT UND EINWANDFREI" Meyer BPP. Mi. 220,- €. (Image) (imagea) image

Start Bid €70

Closing..May-26, 11:59 PM
2893 nh 196DD image20 Mk. Pflüger with double background, wonderful fresh colours, very well perforated, in perfect condition mint never hinged in utterly perfect condition, without any signatures. An extraordinarily scarce variety! Photo expertize Bechtold BPP. Michel 3500,- €.

20 Mk. Pflüger mit doppeltem Unterdruck, herrlich farbfrisch, sehr gut gezähnt, tadellos postfr. in absolut perfekter Erhaltung, ohne jegliche Signaturen. Eine außerordentlich seltene Abart! Fotoattest Bechtold BPP. Mi. 3500,- €. (Image) (imagea) image

Start Bid €800

Closing..May-26, 11:59 PM
2894 209PY image50 Mk. With scarce watermark "quatrefoils", fresh colours and very well perforated, neat cancelled "FRANKFURT 28.3.23. ". Photo expertize "the condition is perfect" Tworek BPP. Michel 1100,- €.

50 Mk. mit seltenem Wasserzeichen "VIERPASS", farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt, tadellos gest. "FRANKFURT 28.3.23.". Fotoattest "DIE ERHALTUNG IST EINWANDFREI" Tworek BPP. Mi. 1100,- €. (Image) (imagea) image

Start Bid €250

Closing..May-26, 11:59 PM
2895 278Y image8 thousand Mk. On 30 penny, the scarce watermark "waffle", wonderful fresh colours and very well perforated, in perfect condition date-appropriate cancellation "Berlin 27.9.23". An outstanding quality this large inflation rarity, the in almost all collections is absent! Photo expertize "above average good quality" Dr. Oechsner BPP.

8 Tausend Mk. auf 30 Pfennig, das seltene Wasserzeichen "Waffeln", wundervoll farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt, tadellos zeitgerecht gestempelt "Berlin 27.9.23". Ein Luxusstück dieser großen Inflations-Seltenheit, die in fast allen Sammlungen fehlt! Fotoattest "überdurchschnittlich gute Qualität" Dr. Oechsner BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Start Bid €3500

Closing..May-26, 11:59 PM
2896 nh 289F image100 thousand on 200 Mk. Bright red, the famous "Erfurt printing error", wonderful fresh colours and very well perforated, in perfect condition mint never hinged from this printing error is only one sheet have become known. A rarity of the German inflation issues! Photo expertize Dr. Düntsch BPP.

100 Tausend auf 200 Mk. lebhaftrot, der berühmte "ERFURTER FEHLDRUCK", herrlich farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt, tadellos postfr. Von diesem Fehldruck ist nur ein Bogen bekannt geworden. Eine Rarität der deutschen Inflations-Ausgaben! Fotoattest Dr. Düntsch BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Start Bid €1500

Closing..May-26, 11:59 PM
2897 307 image800 Tsd. On 500 Mk. Yellowish green, horizontal pair with additional franking on properly franked commercial letter from "CREFELD 17.10.23. " to Halle. A very scarce franking for the advanced German Reich collection! Photo expertize Winkler BPP. Michel 4500,- €.

800 Tsd. auf 500 Mk. gelblichgrün, waagerechtes Paar mit Zusatzfrankatur auf portogerechtem Bedarfsbrief von "CREFELD 17.10.23." nach Halle. Eine sehr seltene Frankatur für die fortgeschrittene Deutsches Reich-Sammlung! Fotoattest Winkler BPP. Mi. 4500,- €. (Image) (imagea) image

Start Bid €1500

Closing..May-26, 11:59 PM
2898 nh 307PU image800 Tsd. On 500 Mk. Red, unperforated proof, fresh colours and large margins all around, in perfect condition mint never hinged a rarity of the inflation period issues. Photo expertize "the condition is mint never hinged and perfect" Tworek BPP.

800 Tsd. auf 500 Mk. rot, ungezähnter Probedruck, farbfrisch und allseits breitrandig, tadellos postfr. Eine Seltenheit der Inflationsausgaben. Fotoattest "DIE ERHALTUNG IST POSTFRISCH UND EINWANDFREI" Tworek BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Start Bid €500

Closing..May-26, 11:59 PM
2899 nh 309APF imageKÖNIGSBERGER printing error: 2 Mill. On 200 Mk. Bright red, the extraordinarily scarce printing error the regional Directorate of Post from Königsberg, fresh colours and very well perforated, in perfect condition mint never hinged the edition amounted to be on only a sheet to 100 values. An inflation rarity, the in almost all collections is absent! Photo expertize "complete flawless" Dr. Oechsner BPP.

KÖNIGSBERGER FEHLDRUCK: 2 Mill. auf 200 Mk. lebhaftrot, der außerordentlich seltene Fehldruck der Oberpostdirektion von Königsberg, farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt, tadellos postfr. Die Auflage belief sich auf lediglich einen Bogen zu 100 Werten. Eine Inflations-Seltenheit, die in nahezu allen Sammlungen fehlt! Fotoattest "VOLLKOMMEN EINWANDFREI" Dr. Oechsner BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Start Bid €2500

Closing..May-26, 11:59 PM
2900 315AWbOR imageThe top rarity of the inflation period issues: 2 Mill. Mk. Blackish brown violet, fresh colours and very well perforated from upper margin in the rotary printing with configuration "1/4/1-1/5/1" on letter piece with neat and clear mounted railway cancel (TPO) "KARLSRUHE (BADEN) -MÜHLACKER ZUG 2314 26.10.23. ". From this anyway extraordinarily rarely colour are only about five examples from upper margin have become known. This is one of the largest rarities of the inflation period, in addition to that in utterly perfect condition. An outstanding quality for the highest standards! In used condition by Michel unknown, the catalogue value proportional the mint never hinged issues amounts approximate 24000,- €. Photo expertize "perfect" Weinbuch BPP.

DIE TOPRARITÄT DER INFLATIONSAUSGABEN: 2 Mill. Mk. schwärzlichbraunviolett, farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt vom Oberrand im Walzendruck mit Konfiguration "1/4/1-1/5/1" auf Briefstück mit sauber und klar aufgesetztem Bahnpoststempel "KARLSRUHE (BADEN)-MÜHLACKER ZUG 2314 26.10.23.". Von dieser ohnehin außerordentlich seltenen Farbe sind nur etwa fünf Exemplare vom Oberrand bekannt geworden. Es handelt sich hierbei um eine der größten Raritäten der Inflationszeit, dazu noch in absolut perfekter Erhaltung. Ein Luxusstück für höchste Ansprüche! In gest. Erhaltung im Michel unbekannt, der Katalogwert im Verhältnis der postfr. Ausgaben beträgt circa 24000,- €. Fotoattest "EINWANDFREI" Weinbuch BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Start Bid €8000

Closing..May-26, 11:59 PM
2901 319AWb image20 million. Mk. Black blue, rotary printing, the very scarce colour fresh colours, clean and date-appropriate cancellation "WEIMAR". A beautiful copy of this rare issue in faultless quality. Photo expertize Winkler BPP. Michel 2200,- €.

20 Mio. Mk. schwarzblau, Walzendruck, die sehr seltene Farbe farbfrisch, sauber und zeitgerecht gest. "WEIMAR". Ein schönes Exemplar dieser seltenen Ausgabe in tadelloser Qualität. Fotoattest Winkler BPP. Mi. 2200,- €. (Image) (imagea) image

Start Bid €700

Closing..May-26, 11:59 PM