2851 52 image2 Pfg. Crown/eagle, a wonderful twenties souvenir sheet, at the bottom with gutter extension, fresh colours and in perfect condition on very nice registered cover as properly franked mass multiple franking with clearly cancellations "BERLIN 20.6.00. " to Hamburg with arrival postmark. An especially beautiful and extraordinary letter!

2 Pfg. Krone/Adler, ein wundervoller Zwanziger-Block, unten mit Zwischenstegansatz, farbfrisch und tadellos auf sehr schönem Einschreibebrief als portogerechte Massen-Mehrfachfrankatur mit klaren Abstempelungen "BERLIN 20.6.00." nach Hamburg mit Ankunftsstempel. Ein besonders schöner und außergewöhnlicher Brief! (Image)

Start Bid €300

Closing..May-26, 11:59 PM
2852 on coveron coveron coveron coveron cover 53/62SP image2-80 Pfg. Germania Reichspost, line of samples with overprint "SPECIMEN", fresh colours, in perfect condition unused with original gumming and clean trace of a hinge. Michel 500,- €.

2-80 Pfg. Germania-Reichspost, Musterserie mit Aufdruck "SPECIMEN", farbfrisch, tadellos ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung und sauber Erstfalzspur. Mi. 500,- €. (Image) (imagea) (imageb) image image

Start Bid €150

Closing..May-26, 11:59 PM
2853 on coveron coveron coveron coveron cover 56b image10 Pfg. Dark red crimson, wonderful deep coloured, in perfect condition unused with original gumming. A very nice copy of this rare colour! Twice signed Jäschke BPP.

10 Pfg. dunkelrotkarmin, wundervoll tieffarbig, tadellos ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung. Ein sehr schönes Exemplar dieser seltenen Farbe! Doppelt geprüft Jäschke BPP. (Image)

Start Bid €750

Closing..May-26, 11:59 PM
2854 on coveron coveron coveron coveron cover 58I image25 Pfg. Germania, the very scarce so-called "first printing" with fatter inscription "REICHSPOST", fresh colours and very well perforated, in perfect condition unused with original gumming. These first printings were in small edition to information purposes before issue of the normal sets to the philatelic press handed over. There are only a few examples from this known. Photo expertize "faultless condition" Jäschke Lantelme BPP.

25 Pfg. Germania, der sehr seltene sogenannte "ERSTDRUCK" mit fetter Inschrift "REICHSPOST", farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt, tadellos ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung. Diese Erstdrucke wurden in geringer Auflage zu Informationszwecken vor Ausgabe der normalen Serien an die philatelistische Presse abgegeben. Es sind nur wenige Exemplare hiervon bekannt geworden. Fotoattest "FEHLERFREIE ERHALTUNG" Jäschke-Lantelme BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Start Bid €1500

Closing..May-26, 11:59 PM
2855 on coveron coveron coveron coveron cover 59I image30 Pfg. Germania, the very scarce so-called "first printing" with fatter inscription "REICHSPOST", fresh colours and very well perforated, in perfect condition unused with original gumming. These first printings were in small edition to information purposes before issue of the normal sets to the philatelic press handed over. There are only a few examples from this known. Photo expertize "faultless condition" Jäschke Lantelme BPP.

30 Pfg. Germania, der sehr seltene sogenannte "ERSTDRUCK" mit fetter Inschrift "REICHSPOST", farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt, tadellos ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung. Diese Erstdrucke wurden in geringer Auflage zu Informationszwecken vor Ausgabe der normalen Serien an die philatelistische Presse abgegeben. Es sind nur wenige Exemplare hiervon bekannt geworden. Fotoattest "FEHLERFREIE ERHALTUNG" Jäschke-Lantelme BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Start Bid €1500

Closing..May-26, 11:59 PM
2856 on coveron coveron coveron coveron cover 60I image40 Pfg. Germania, the very scarce so-called "thickly inscription", fresh colours and in perfect condition unused with original gumming. These first printings were in small edition to information purposes before of the issue the normal sets to the philatelic press handed over. There are only a few examples hereof have been preserved. Photo expertize "faultless condition" Jäschke Lantelme BPP.

40 Pfg. Germania, die sehr seltene sogenannte "FETTE INSCHRIFT", farbfrisch und tadellos ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung. Diese Erstdrucke wurden in geringer Auflage zu Informationszwecken vor der Ausgabe der normalen Serien an die philatelistische Presse abgegeben. Es sind nur wenige Exemplare hiervon erhalten geblieben. Fotoattest "FEHLERFREIE ERHALTUNG" Jäschke-Lantelme BPP. (Image) (imagea) (imageb) image image

Start Bid €1500

Closing..May-26, 11:59 PM
2857 on coveron coveron coveron coveron cover 61I image50 Pfg. Germania, the very scarce so-called "thickly inscription", fresh colours and in perfect condition unused with original gumming. These first printings were in small edition to information purposes before of the issue the normal sets to the philatelic press handed over. There are only a few copy hereof have been preserved. Photo expertize "faultless condition" Jäschke Lantelme BPP.

50 Pfg. Germania, die sehr seltene sogenannte "FETTE INSCHRIFT", farbfrisch und tadellos ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung. Diese Erstdrucke wurden in geringer Auflage zu Informationszwecken vor der Ausgabe der normalen Serien an die philatelistische Presse abgegeben. Es sind nur wenige Exemplar hiervon erhalten geblieben. Fotoattest "FEHLERFREIE ERHALTUNG" Jäschke-Lantelme BPP. (Image) (imagea) (imageb) image image

Start Bid €1500

Closing..May-26, 11:59 PM
2858 on coveron coveron coveron coveron cover 63bSP image1 Mk. Dark carmine red, Muster stamp with overprint "SPECIMEN", fresh colours and very well perforated, in perfect condition with original gumming and neat trace of a hinge. Michel 600,- €.

1 Mk. dunkelkarminrot, Mustermarke mit Aufdruck "SPECIMEN", farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt, tadellos mit Originalgummierung und sauberer Erstfalzspur. Mi. 600,- €. (Image)

Start Bid €180

Closing..May-26, 11:59 PM
2859 on coveron coveron coveron coveron cover 64ISP image2 Mk. Reichspost, type I, Muster stamp with overprint "SPECIMEN", fresh colours and in perfect condition unused with original gumming and neat trace of a hinge. Michel 800,- €.

2 Mk. Reichspost, Type I, Mustermarke mit Aufdruck "SPECIMEN", farbfrisch und tadellos ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung und sauberer Erstfalzspur. Mi. 800,- €. (Image)

Start Bid €240

Closing..May-26, 11:59 PM
2860 66I image5 Mk. Reichspost, the very scarce type I, wonderful fresh colours and very well perforated, clean and neat cancelled "FRANKFURT 17.4.01. ". An outstanding quality this large German Reich rarity! Photo expertize "faultless condition" Jäschke Lantelme BPP.

5 Mk. Reichspost, die sehr seltene Type I, wundervoll farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt, sauber und klar gest. "FRANKFURT 17.4.01.". Ein Luxusstück dieser großen Deutsches Reich-Seltenheit! Fotoattest "FEHLERFREIE ERHALTUNG" Jäschke-Lantelme BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Start Bid €1500

Closing..May-26, 11:59 PM
2861 66IV image5 Mk. Reichspost, the good type IV, neat cancelled "DÜSSELDORF 20.4.01. ". Photo expertize "faultless condition" Jäschke Lantelme BPP. Michel 800,- €.

5 Mk. Reichspost, die gute Type IV, tadellos gest. "DÜSSELDORF 20.4.01.". Fotoattest "FEHLERFREIE ERHALTUNG" Jäschke-Lantelme BPP. Mi. 800,- €. (Image) (imagea) image

Start Bid €200

Closing..May-26, 11:59 PM
2862 FDC AI image3 PF on 5 Pfg. Germania, the legendary "VINETA Provisional arrangement" (right half), fresh colours with especially beautiful clear overprint on wonderful printed matter wrapper from first day with single circle postmark "KAIS. German navy ship´s mail No1 17.4.01" to Berlin. So nice documents with the Vineta Provisional arrangement appertain general to the large rarities of the German Reich. As first day use is a definitely top piece and a Honor for the sophisticated collection in utterly perfect condition! Photo expertize "excellent condition" Jakubek BPP.

3 PF auf 5 Pfg. Germania, das legendäre "VINETA-PROVISORIUM" (rechte Hälfte), farbfrisch mit besonders schönem klarem Aufdruck auf wundervoller Drucksachenschleife vom Ersttag mit K1 "KAIS. DEUTSCHE MARINE-SCHIFFSPOST No1 17.4.01" nach Berlin. Derart schöne Belege mit dem Vineta-Provisorium gehören generell zu den großen Raritäten des Deutschen Reiches. Als Ersttag-Verwendung handelt es sich um ein absolutes Spitzenstück und eine Zierde für die anspruchsvolle Sammlung in absolut perfekter Erhaltung! Fotoattest "VORZÜGLICHER ZUSTAND" Jakubek BPP. (Image) (imagea) (imageb) image image

Start Bid €15000

Closing..May-26, 11:59 PM
2863 nh 68/77 image2-80 Pfg. Germania unwatermarked, all 10 values fresh colours and well perforated, in perfect condition mint never hinged an outstanding set of this popular issue! Current photo expertize "genuine and immaculate" Jäschke Lantelme BPP.

2-80 Pfg. Germania ohne Wasserzeichen, alle 10 Werte farbfrisch und gut gezähnt, tadellos postfr. Ein Luxussatz dieser gesuchten Ausgabe! Aktuelles Fotoattest "ECHT UND EINWANDFREI" Jäschke-Lantelme BPP. (Image) (imagea) (imageb) (imagec) (imaged) (imagee) (imagef) (imageg) (imageh) (imagei) (imagej) image image image

Start Bid €1500

Closing..May-26, 11:59 PM
2864 nh 68/77SP imageGermania set 1902 unwatermarked, all values with overprint "SPECIMEN", fresh colours and very well perforated, in perfect condition mint never hinged, only the 10 Pfg. In perfect condition unused and 80 Pfg. With manufacture contingent gum defect. A very scarce set! Photo expertize Jäschke Lantelme BPP. Michel 5200,- €.

Germania-Serie 1902 ohne Wasserzeichen, alle Werte mit Aufdruck "SPECIMEN", farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt, tadellos postfr., lediglich die 10 Pfg. tadellos ungebraucht und 80 Pfg. mit herstellungsbedingtem Gummifehler. Eine sehr seltene Serie! Fotoattest Jäschke-Lantelme BPP. Mi. 5200,- €. (Image) (imagea) (imageb) (imagec) image image image

Start Bid €1700

Closing..May-26, 11:59 PM
2865 nh 68/77U imageGermania set 1902 unwatermarked, all 10 values four sides with wide margins unperforated, fresh colours and in perfect condition mint never hinged, without any signatures. An especially beautiful set this empire rarity! Photo expertize "faultless mint never hinged condition" Jäschke Lantelme BPP. Michel 6500,- €.

Germania-Serie 1902 ohne Wasserzeichen, alle 10 Werte vierseitig breitrandig ungezähnt, farbfrisch und tadellos postfr., ohne jegliche Signaturen. Ein besonders schöner Satz dieser Kaiserreich-Seltenheit! Fotoattest "FEHLERFREIE POSTFRISCHE ERHALTUNG" Jäschke-Lantelme BPP. Mi. 6500,- €. (Image) (imagea) (imageb) (imagec) (imaged) (imagee) (imagef) (imageg) (imageh) (imagei) (imagej) image image image

Start Bid €2000

Closing..May-26, 11:59 PM
2866 nh 72c image20 Pfg. Gray ultramarine, unwatermarked, fresh colours and in perfect condition mint never hinged, a tooth tiny shortened, without any signatures. These colour belongs in mint never hinged condition to the large rarities the Germania issue and is absent in almost all collections! Photo certificates Dr. Oechsner BPP, Jäschke Lantelme BPP.

20 Pfg. grauultramarin, ohne Wasserzeichen, farbfrisch und tadellos postfr., ein Zahn winzig verkürzt, ohne jegliche Signaturen. Diese Farbe gehört in postfr. Erhaltung zu den großen Seltenheiten der Germania-Ausgabe und fehlt in nahezu allen Sammlungen! Fotoatteste Dr. Oechsner BPP, Jäschke-Lantelme BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Start Bid €3500

Closing..May-26, 11:59 PM
2867 on coveron coveron coveron coveron cover 78Aa image1 Mk. Dark carmine red, illuminating yellowish red luminous, perforated 26: 17, fresh colours and in perfect condition unused with original gumming. A very scarce, nearly always missing issue! Photo expertize "faultless condition" Jäschke Lantelme BPP.

1 Mk. dunkelkarminrot, leuchtend gelblichrot quarzend, gezähnt 26:17, farbfrisch und tadellos ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung. Eine sehr seltene, fast immer fehlende Ausgabe! Fotoattest "FEHLERFREIE ERHALTUNG" Jäschke-Lantelme BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Start Bid €600

Closing..May-26, 11:59 PM
2868 nh 80aU image3 Mk. Black violet, Uncovering of the monument Emperor Wilhelm I. In Berlin, four sides with wide margins unperforated, fresh colours and in perfect condition mint never hinged a dreamlike nice outstanding quality this empire rarity! Photo expertize "faultless mint never hinged condition" Jäschke Lantelme BPP.

3 Mk. schwarzviolett, Enthüllung des Denkmals Kaiser Wilhelm I. in Berlin, vierseitig breitrandig ungezähnt, farbfrisch und tadellos postfr. Ein traumhaft schönes Luxusstück dieser Kaiserreich-Seltenheit! Fotoattest "FEHLERFREIE POSTFRISCHE ERHALTUNG" Jäschke-Lantelme BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Start Bid €2500

Closing..May-26, 11:59 PM
2869 nh 81Ab image5 Mk. Green black/dark carmine, carmine luminous, wonderful fresh colours and well perforated from left margin of sheet, in perfect condition mint never hinged an outstanding quality of this rare issue! Photo expertize "faultless mint never hinged condition" Jäschke Lantelme BPP.

5 Mk. grünschwarz/dunkelkarmin, karmin quarzend, wundervoll farbfrisch und gut gezähnt vom linken Bogenrand, tadellos postfr. Ein Luxusstück dieser seltenen Ausgabe! Fotoattest "FEHLERFREIE POSTFRISCHE ERHALTUNG" Jäschke-Lantelme BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Start Bid €700

Closing..May-26, 11:59 PM
2870 on coveron coveron coveron coveron cover 81Bb image5 Mk. Green black/dark carmine, the very scarce perforation 25: 16 perforation holes, wonderful fresh colours, two perforation inconspicuous supplemented, otherwise letter-perfect with original gumming. These issue belongs especially in unused condition to the all large rarities of the German empire and is only known in very few copies. It is a matter herewith about of an of the most beautiful known pieces! Twice signed Georg Buehler, Mary Brettl with attest "faultless condition" Mary Brettl and additional current photo expertize Jäschke Lantelme BPP. Michel 25000,- € .

5 Mk. grünschwarz/dunkelkarmin, die sehr seltene Zähnung 25:16 Zähnungslöcher, wundervoll farbfrisch, zwei Zähne unauffällig ergänzt, sonst absolut perfekt mit Originalgummierung. Diese Ausgabe gehört insbesondere in ungebrauchter Erhaltung zu den ganz großen Raritäten des Deutschen Kaiserreiches und ist nur in ganz wenigen Exemplaren bekannt geworden. Es handelt sich hierbei um eines der schönsten bekannten Stücke! Doppelt geprüft Georg Bühler, Maria Brettl mit Befund "TADELLOSE ERHALTUNG" Maria Brettl und zusätzlichem aktuellem Fotoattest Jäschke-Lantelme BPP. Mi. 25000,- €++. (Image) (imagea) (imageb) image image

Start Bid €7500

Closing..May-26, 11:59 PM
2871 81Bb image5 Mk. Green black/dark carmine, the extremely rare perforation 25: 16 perforation holes, fresh colours and well perforated, neat cancelled an outstanding quality this extraordinarily rarely perforation, the in perfect condition hardly ever offered becomes. Photo expertize "faultless condition" Jäschke Lantelme BPP.

5 Mk. grünschwarz/dunkelkarmin, die äusserst seltene Zähnung 25:16 Zähnungslöcher, farbfrisch und gut gezähnt, tadellos gest. Ein Luxusstück dieser außerordentlich seltenen Zähnung, die in einwandfreier Erhaltung kaum einmal angeboten wird. Fotoattest "FEHLERFREIE ERHALTUNG" Jäschke-Lantelme BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Start Bid €3500

Closing..May-26, 11:59 PM
2872 81Z image5 Mk. Green black/dark carmine, the extremely rare so-called "between type" with centerpiece the 5 Mk. Reichspost and frame the 5 Mk. German Reich (Bötticher with ear), fresh colours and well perforated, very fine neat cancelled "GELSENKIRCHEN 16.1.06. ". An outstanding quality this nearly always missing German Reich rarity! Photo expertize "faultless condition" Jäschke BPP. New photo expertize "faultless condition" Jäschke Lantelme BPP.

5 Mk. grünschwarz/dunkelkarmin, die äusserst seltene sogenannte "ZWISCHENTYPE" mit Mittelstück der 5 Mk. Reichspost und Rahmen der 5 Mk. Deutsches Reich (Bötticher mit Ohr), farbfrisch und gut gezähnt, sehr schön sauber gest. "GELSENKIRCHEN 16.1.06.". Ein Luxusstück dieser fast immer fehlenden Deutsches Reich-Seltenheit! Fotoattest "FEHLERFREIE ERHALTUNG" Jäschke BPP. Neues Fotoattest "FEHLERFREIE ERHALTUNG" Jäschke-Lantelme BPP. (Image) (imagea) (imageb) (imagec) image image image

Start Bid €3500

Closing..May-26, 11:59 PM
2874 on coveron coveron coveron coveron cover 82Z image2 Mk. Steal blue, Latin inscription, the enormously scarce so-called "between type" with along strip radiate and larger Stars besides "REICH", wonderful fresh colours and very well perforated, in perfect condition unused. An outstanding quality this large German Reich rarity, the in almost all collections is absent! Photo expertize "the scarce item submitted for inspection is of very good quality" Dr. Oechsner BPP.

2 Mk. stahlblau, lateinische Inschrift, die enorm seltene sogenannte "ZWISCHENTYPE" mit längsgestreiften Strahlen und größeren Sternen neben "REICH", wundervoll farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt, tadellos ungebraucht. Ein Luxusstück dieser großen Deutsches Reich-Seltenheit, die in fast allen Sammlungen fehlt! Fotoattest "DAS SELTENE PRÜFSTÜCK BEFINDET SICH IN SEHR GUTER QUALITÄT" Dr. Oechsner BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Start Bid €6000

Closing..May-26, 11:59 PM
2875 nh 85IIaWU image5 Pfg. Germania unperforated watermarked "cross and rings", fresh colours and with wide margins, in perfect condition mint never hinged one of the large rarities the Germania period, like they especially in mint never hinged condition hardly ever to be on offer can and in almost all collections is absent. Photo expertize "the condition is perfect" Dr. Oechsner BPP.

5 Pfg. Germania ungezähnt mit Wasserzeichen "KREUZ UND RINGE", farbfrisch und breitrandig, tadellos postfr. Eine der großen Raritäten der Germaniazeit, wie sie insbesondere in postfr. Erhaltung fast nie angeboten werden kann und in nahezu allen Sammlungen fehlt. Fotoattest "DIE ERHALTUNG IST EINWANDFREI" Dr. Oechsner BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Start Bid €4000

Closing..May-26, 11:59 PM
2876 86Id image10 Pfg. Dark rose red, peace printing, wonderful fresh colours and neat cancelled "BERLIN" in perfect condition. A very nice copy of this popular, nearly always missing colour. Photo expertize "faultless condition" Jäschke Lantelme BPP.

10 Pfg. dunkelrosarot, Friedensdruck, wundervoll farbfrisch und sauber gest. "BERLIN" in tadelloser Erhaltung. Ein sehr schönes Exemplar dieser gesuchten, fast immer fehlenden Farbe. Fotoattest "FEHLERFREIE ERHALTUNG" Jäschke-Lantelme BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Start Bid €1500

Closing..May-26, 11:59 PM