Third reich\Drittes Reich
2368 nh 496/98 imageThird Reich - 1933/45, very nice and neat mint never hinged collection in the winner hingeless illustrated album, except for souvenir sheet 2/3 and Michel number 496/98, as well three further souvenir sheets in the number of a major listing complete. With also a very nice set Hindenburg watermark waffle, Wagner set 1933 expertized Schlegel BPP, airmail 1934, trade set, uniform set, Pair of olympia souvenir sheets from 1936, winter relief series, brown and blue ribbons, Gdansk farewell series, Nurburg-race and so on. A wonderful quality object! Michel approximate 13000,- €.

DRITTES REICH - 1933/45, sehr schöne und gepflegte postfr. Sammlung im Sieger-Falzlos-Vordruckalbum, bis auf Block 2/3 und Mi.Nr. 496/98, sowie drei weiteren Blocks in den Hauptnummern komplett. Dabei auch eine sehr schöne Serie Hindenburg Wasserzeichen Waffeln, Wagner-Serie 1933 geprüft Schlegel BPP, Flugpost 1934, Stände-Satz, Trachtenserie, Olympia-Blockpaar von 1936, Winterhilfswerkserien, Braune und Blaue Bänder, Danzig-Abschiedsserie, Nürburgring-Rennen usw. Ein wundervolles Qualitäts-Objekt! Mi. circa 13000,- €. (Image)

Start Bid €2000

Closing..May-27, 11:59 PM
2369 nh 496 imageThird Reich - 1933/45, very nice and neat mint never hinged collection in the Lindner T hingeless printed form ring binder, except for Michel number 496, souvenir sheet 2/3 and souvenir sheet 10 complete. With also Frederick the Great (key value expertized Peschl BPP), 2-4 RM. Chicago travel expertized Peschl BPP, colonial researcher expertized Peschl BPP, Hindenburg watermark waffle expertized Peschl BPP, Wagner series partly from margin of sheet (better values expertized Peschl BPP), airmail 1934 expertized Peschl BPP, professions set (key value expertized Peschl BPP), uniform set, Pair of olympia souvenir sheets, winter relief series, brown and blue ribbons, Nurburg-race, Gdansk farewell issue and so on. A very nice quality object! Michel approximate 11750,- €.

DRITTES REICH - 1933/45, sehr schöne und gepflegte postfr. Sammlung im Lindner-T-Falzlos-Vordruck-Ringbinder, bis auf Mi.Nr. 496, Block 2/3 und Block 10 komplett. Dabei auch Friedrich der Große (Höchstwert geprüft Peschl BPP), 2-4 RM. Chicagofahrt geprüft Peschl BPP, Kolonialforscher geprüft Peschl BPP, Hindenburg Wasserzeichen Waffeln geprüft Peschl BPP, Wagnerserie teils vom Bogenrand (bessere Werte geprüft Peschl BPP), Flugpost 1934 geprüft Peschl BPP, Ständesatz (Höchstwert geprüft Peschl BPP), Trachtenserie, Olympia-Blockpaar, Winterhilfswerkserien, Braune und Blaue Bänder, Nürburgring-Rennen, Danzig-Abschiedsausgabe usw. Ein sehr schönes Qualitätsobjekt! Mi. circa 11750,- €. (Image)

Start Bid €1800

Closing..May-27, 11:59 PM
2370 imageThird Reich/free by exemption providing franking privilege REICH - 1933/45, huge special collection "free by exemption providing franking privilege REICH" with approximate 2500 official letters and cards in 34 letter albums accommodated. Thereby many interesting documents, an abundance different places, many small places, interesting cancellations, additional cancellation, registered mail and so on. From the early time of the third Reich pending Hitlers birthday at the 20.04.1945. Additional are as well documents from the later years to start the fifties is existing with adapted covers. A spectacular special collection, which was over decades with a high capital expenditure and much diligence was compiled!

DRITTES REICH/FREI DURCH ABLÖSUNG REICH - 1933/45, riesige Spezialsammlung "FREI DURCH ABLÖSUNG REICH" mit circa 2500 Dienstbriefen und Karten in 34 Briefalben untergebracht. Dabei viele interessante Belege, eine Fülle verschiedener Orte, viele kleine Orte, interessante Abstempelungen, Nebenstempel, Einschreiben etc. ab der frühen Zeit des Dritten Reiches bis zu Hitlers Geburtstag am 20.04.1945. Zusätzlich sind auch noch Belege aus den späteren Jahren bis Anfang der fünfziger Jahre vorhanden mit aptierten Umschlägen. Eine eindrucksvolle Spezialsammlung, die über Jahrzehnte hinweg mit einem hohen Kapitalaufwand und viel Fleiß zusammengetragen wurde! (Image) (imagea) (imageb) (imagec) (imaged) (imagee) (imagef) (imageg) image image image

Start Bid €3000

Closing..May-27, 11:59 PM
2371 imageThird Reich/service - 1933/45, huge special collection from approximate 2500 covers and cards with numerous interesting documents from different offices, institutions and so on. In 30 letter albums accommodated. Many attractive documents, various postage steps, single- and multiple franking, mixed use forms, interesting sender imprintings, meter cancellation with extraordinary copies, illustrated covers and so on. In this richness and variety only very difficult to collect. An extraordinary object!

DRITTES REICH/DIENST - 1933/45, riesige Spezialsammlung von circa 2500 Briefen und Karten mit zahlreichen interessanten Belegen von verschiedenen Ämtern, Institutionen etc. in 30 Briefalben untergebracht. Dabei viele reizvolle Belege, verschiedene Portostufen, Einzel- und Mehrfachfrankaturen, unterschiedliche Verwendungsformen, interessante Absendereindrucke, Freistempel mit außergewöhnlichen Exemplaren, illustrierte Umschläge usw. In dieser Reichhaltigkeit und Vielfalt nur sehr schwer zusammenzutragen. Ein außergewöhnliches Objekt! (Image) (imagea) (imageb) (imagec) (imaged) (imagee) (imagef) (imageg) (imageh) (imagei) image image image

Start Bid €2000

Closing..May-27, 11:59 PM
Thurn And Taxis\Thurn Und Taxis
1998 ⊙/on coveron coveron coveron coveron cover/nh 45 imageThurn and Taxis - nice and rich collection with plenty of better issues in the winner hingeless illustrated album formed, many good used issues with cut and roulette values, also the scarce Michel number 45 used, as well followed by also the reprints from 1909 except for a value complete and so on. A beautiful object! (see photo on the Internet)

THURN UND TAXIS - schöne und reichhaltige Sammlung mit zahlreichen besseren Ausgaben im Sieger-Falzlos-Vordruckalbum zusammengetragen, dabei viele gute gest. Ausgaben mit geschnittenen und durchstochenen Werten, dabei auch die seltene Mi.Nr. 45 gest., sowie im Anschluss auch die Neudrucke von 1909 bis auf einen Wert komplett etc. Ein schönes Objekt! (Foto siehe Internet) (Image) (imagea) (imageb) (imagec) (imaged) (imagee) (imagef) (imageg) image image image

Start Bid €500

Closing..May-27, 11:59 PM
1999 ⊙/on coveron coveron coveron coveron cover Thurn and Taxis - rich collection, mainly used collected, more then complete on Schaubek hingeless preprinted pages, mixed quality, with numerous superb pieces. Enormous catalog value!

THURN UND TAXIS - reichhaltige Sammlung, überwiegend gest. zusammengetragen, überkomplett auf Schaubek-Falzlos-Vordruckblättern, unterschiedliche Erhaltung, mit zahlreichen Prachtstücken. Enormer Katalogwert!

Start Bid €250

Closing..May-27, 11:59 PM
2000 ⊙/✉ imageThurn and Taxis - interesting used collection with useful issues on lighthouse pages, including superb and extremely fine copies, beautiful cancellations, as well also interesting documents, as well a franked money order, 9 Kr. Cut as multiple franking on cover to Vienna and so on. An attractive object!

THURN UND TAXIS - interessante gest. Sammlung mit besseren Ausgaben auf Leuchtturm-Blättern, inklusive Pracht- und Kabinettstücken, schönen Abstempelungen, sowie auch interessanten Belegen, dabei eine frankierte Postanweisung, 9 Kr. geschnitten als Mehrfachfrankatur auf Brief nach Wien etc. Ein reizvolles Objekt! (Image) (imagea) (imageb) (imagec) (imaged) image image image

Start Bid €400

Closing..May-27, 11:59 PM
Togo
1632 nh/⊙/∆/on coveron coveron coveron coveron cover imageTOGO - fantastic special collection of the British and French occupation with numerous rarities in the spring back binder very fine with inscription mounted and mostly in excellent condition. With also many mint never hinged issues, block of four, multiples, numerous overprint variety, margin copies and corners of the sheet, multiples, nice letter pieces and so on. In the from us calculated catalogue value were only the normal stamps, as well the by Michel recorded plate flaw consider. The numerous contained overprint variants, the partial very rare are, were only with the catalogue value the normal stamps calculated. An exception object with impressing substance! Michel 98900,- € .

TOGO - phantastische Spezialsammlung der Britischen und Französischen Besetzung mit zahlreichen Raritäten im Klemmbinder sehr schön mit Beschriftung aufgezogen und ganz überwiegend in sehr guter Erhaltung. Dabei auch viele postfr. Ausgaben, Viererblocks, Einheiten, zahlreiche Aufdruck-Varianten, Randstücke und Bogenecken, Einheiten, schöne Briefstücke usw. In den von uns errechneten Katalogwert wurden lediglich die normalen Marken, sowie die im Michel verzeichneten Plattenfehler berücksichtigt. Die zahlreich enthaltenen Aufdruckvarianten, die teilweise sehr selten sind, wurden nur mit dem Katalogwert der Normalmarken berechnet. Ein Ausnahme-Objekt mit beeindruckender Substanz! Mi. 98900,- €++. (Image) (imagea) (imageb) (imagec) (imaged) (imagee) (imagef) (imageg) (imageh) (imagei) (imagej) (imagek) (imagel) (imagem) (imagen) (imageo) (imagep) (imageq) (imager) (images) (imaget) (imageu) (imagev) (imagew) (imagex) (imagey) (imagez) (imageaa) (imageab) (imageac) (imagead) (imageae) (imageaf) (imageag) (imageah) image image image

Start Bid €18000

Closing..May-27, 11:59 PM
Triest
1946 nh/on coveron coveron coveron coveron cover 1, 2 imageTRIEST/zone B - nice collection, mostly mint never hinged formed mounted on pages, with also 300 D. Esperanto 1953 mint never hinged (Michel 350,- Euro), compulsory surtax postage due stamps Michel number 1 mint never hinged (Michel 350,- Euro), 3 mint never hinged (Michel 300,- Euro), Michel number 2 with scarce part imprint and so on. Interesting object!

TRIEST/ZONE B - schöne Sammlung, meist postfr. zusammengetragen auf Albenblättern, dabei auch 300 D. Esperanto 1953 postfr. (Mi. 350,- €), Zwangszuschlagsportomarken Mi.Nr. 1 postfr. (Mi. 350,- €), 3 postfr. (Mi. 300,- €), Mi.Nr. 2 mit seltenem Teilaufdruck usw. Interessantes Objekt! (Image) (imagea) (imageb) (imagec) (imaged) (imagee) (imagef) (imageg) (imageh) (imagei) (imagej) image image image

Start Bid €250

Closing..May-27, 11:59 PM
Trinidad
1633 nh/⊙/on coveron coveron coveron coveron cover 1, 6 imageTRINIDAD and TOBAGO - 1879/1977, nice and rich collection with numerous sought-after issues mounted on pages formed. As well Tobago with different issues Queen Victoria, Trinidad with sought-after classic values from Michel number 1 formed, with also Michel number 6 used, 9 used, 10 unused, 25 unused, 36 unused, 44/45, 114 unused, special- and commemorative issues from Trinidad and Tobago and so on. A magnificent object this attractive areas!

TRINIDAD UND TOBAGO - 1879/1977, schöne und reichhaltige Sammlung mit zahlreichen gesuchten Ausgaben auf Albenblättern zusammengetragen. Dabei Tobago mit verschiedenen Ausgaben Königin Victoria, Trinidad mit gesuchten klassischen Werten ab Mi.Nr. 1 zusammengetragen, dabei auch Mi.Nr. 6 gest., 9 gest., 10 ungebraucht, 25 ungebraucht, 36 ungebraucht, 44/45, 114 ungebraucht, Sonder- und Gedenkausgaben von Trinidad und Tobago etc. Ein prächtiges Objekt dieser reizvollen Gebiete! (Image) (imagea) (imageb) (imagec) (imaged) (imagee) (imagef) (imageg) (imageh) (imagei) (imagej) (imagek) (imagel) (imagem) (imagen) (imageo) (imagep) (imageq) (imager) (images) (imaget) (imageu) (imagev) (imagew) image image image

Start Bid €1000

Closing..May-27, 11:59 PM
Tunisia\Tunesien
1635 nh/on coveron coveron coveron coveron cover/⊙ 1/8 imageTunisia - 1888/1976, superb collection in the Yvert illustrated album, almost completely formed with a lot of better issues, numerous early values, many complete sets, postal stamps, special- and commemorative sets, souvenir sheets, postage due stamps, airmail stamps and so on. With also Michel number 1/8, 9/17, 18/27, 52/60, 61/68, 213/32, postage 8 and much more material. An extraordinary collection, like they hardly ever offered in this richness and variety becomes!

TUNESIEN - 1888/1976, prächtige Kollektion im Yvert-Vordruckalbum, nahezu komplett zusammengetragen mit vielen besseren Ausgaben, zahlreichen frühen Werten, vielen kompletten Serien, Freimarken-Ausgaben, Sonder- und Gedenksätze, Blocks, Portomarken, Flugpost-Ausgaben usw. Dabei auch Mi.Nr. 1/8, 9/17, 18/27, 52/60, 61/68, 213/32, Porto 8 und viel weiteres Material. Eine außergewöhnliche Kollektion, wie sie in dieser Reichhaltigkeit und Vielfalt kaum einmal angeboten wird! (Image) (imagea) (imageb) (imagec) (imaged) (imagee) (imagef) (imageg) (imageh) (imagei) (imagej) (imagek) (imagel) (imagem) (imagen) (imageo) (imagep) (imageq) (imager) (images) (imaget) (imageu) (imagev) (imagew) (imagex) (imagey) (imagez) (imageaa) (imageab) (imageac) (imagead) (imageae) (imageaf) (imageag) (imageah) (imageai) (imageaj) (imageak) (imageal) (imageam) (imagean) (imageao) (imageap) (imageaq) (imagear) (imageas) (imageat) (imageau) (imageav) (imageaw) image image image

Start Bid €1800

Closing..May-27, 11:59 PM
1636 nh imageTunisia - 1956/86, extensive mint never hinged collection in the thick lighthouse hingeless printed form ring binder with numerous special- and commemorative sets, souvenir sheets, many beautiful subjects and so on. A superb collection!

TUNESIEN - 1956/86, umfangreiche postfr. Sammlung im dicken Leuchtturm-Falzlos-Vordruck-Ringbinder mit zahlreichen Sonder- und Gedenkserien, Blocks, vielen schönen Motiven usw. Eine prächtige Kollektion! (Image) (imagea) (imageb) image image

Start Bid €250

Closing..May-27, 11:59 PM
Turkey\Türkei
1947 nh/⊙/on coveron coveron coveron coveron cover 36, 5/14, 21 imageTurkey - 1863/1985, enormously vast collection, nearly complete in two KABE hingeless illustrated albums with numerous rarely issues right up to key values. As well the 1. Issue of 1863 complete is existing including the belonging postage due stamps, as well also an enormously strong part overprint issues with lots of better values, Michel number 36 mint never hinged with photo certificate, crescent and beetle prints represented strongly, also perforation variants, very nice part Sultan travel 1911, postage stamps set 1914, also inverted overprints, a fantastic part beetle prints with many rarely issues, strong part twenties and thirties with many better sets including key values, Women congress 1935 and the post-war issues in the number of a major listing complete. Thereby also strong part issues for the aviation including Michel number 5/14 unused, the extremely rare Michel number 21 mint never hinged with photo certificate (Michel 4500,- Euro), 22 unused and other rare issues. One of the best and substantial collections of this area, the we ever offer could!

TÜRKEI - 1863/1985, enorm umfangreiche Sammlung, nahezu komplett in zwei KA/BE-Falzlos-Vordruckalben mit zahlreichen seltenen Ausgaben bis hin zu Spitzenwerten. Dabei die 1. Ausgabe von 1863 komplett vorhanden inklusive den zugehörigen Portomarken, sowie auch ein enorm starker Teil Aufdruck-Ausgaben mit vielen besseren Werten, Mi.Nr. 36 postfr. mit Fotoattest, Halbmond- und Käferaufdrucke stark besetzt, auch Zähnungsvarianten, sehr schöner Teil Sultanreise 1911, Freimarkenserie 1914, auch kopfstehende Aufdrucke, ein phantastischer Teil Käferaufdrucke mit vielen seltenen Ausgaben, starker Teil zwanziger und dreissiger Jahre mit vielen besseren Serien inklusive Spitzenwerten, Frauenkongress 1935 und die Nachkriegsausgaben in den Hauptnummern komplett. Dabei auch ein starker Teil Ausgaben für die Luftfahrt inklusive Mi.Nr. 5/14 ungebraucht, die äusserst seltene Mi.Nr. 21 postfr. mit Fotoattest (Mi. 4500,- €), 22 ungebraucht und weitere seltene Ausgaben. Eine der besten und gehaltvollsten Sammlungen dieses Gebietes, die wir jemals anbieten konnten! (Image) (imagea) (imageb) (imagec) (imaged) (imagee) (imagef) (imageg) (imageh) (imagei) (imagej) (imagek) (imagel) (imagem) (imagen) (imageo) (imagep) (imageq) (imager) (images) (imaget) (imageu) (imagev) (imagew) (imagex) (imagey) (imagez) (imageaa) (imageab) (imageac) (imagead) (imageae) (imageaf) (imageag) (imageah) (imageai) (imageaj) (imageak) (imageal) (imageam) (imagean) (imageao) (imageap) (imageaq) (imagear) (imageas) (imageat) (imageau) (imageav) (imageaw) image image image

Start Bid €8000

Closing..May-27, 11:59 PM
1948 nh imageTurkey - 1945/2008, very nice mint never hinged collection, in the number of a major listing complete in four ring binder very fine made up with all appeared special- and commemorative issues, postal stamps and souvenir sheets. Many popular issues, nice motives, as well as well as supplement numerous official stamps. A magnificent object, like it in this completeness rare offered becomes!

TÜRKEI - 1945/2008, sehr schöne postfr. Sammlung, in den Hauptnummern komplett in vier Ringbindern sehr schön aufgezogen mit allen erschienen Sonder- und Gedenkausgaben, Freimarken und Blocks. Dabei viele gesuchte Ausgaben, schöne Motive, sowie auch noch als Ergänzung zahlreiche Dienstmarken. Ein prächtiges Objekt, wie es in dieser Vollständigkeit selten angeboten wird! (Image) (imagea) (imageb) (imagec) image image image

Start Bid €1200

Closing..May-27, 11:59 PM
1949 imageTurkey - nice lot of letter pieces from the years 1913/14, many nice cancellations also small places. A delightful, not be searched lot for specialists! (see photo on the Internet)

TÜRKEI - schöne Partie von Briefstücken aus den Jahren 1913/14, dabei viele schöne Abstempelungen auch kleiner Orte. Ein reizvoller, undurchsuchter Posten für Spezialisten! (Foto siehe Internet) (Image) (imagea) (imageb) (imagec) image image image

Start Bid €200

Closing..May-27, 11:59 PM
Turkish Cyprus\Türkisch-zypern
1950 nh 1/7 imageTurkish Cyprus - 1974/87, extensive mint never hinged collection in a ring binder including Michel number 1/7 and further issues, special- and commemorative sets, beautiful subjects, souvenir sheets and so on. A maintained object!

TÜRKISCH-ZYPERN - 1974/87, reichhaltige postfr. Sammlung im Ringbinder inklusive Mi.Nr. 1/7 und weiteren Ausgaben, Sonder- und Gedenkserien, schönen Motiven, Blocks usw. Ein gepflegtes Objekt! (Image) (imagea) (imageb) (imagec) image image image

Start Bid €100

Closing..May-27, 11:59 PM
Ukraine
1712 nh/⊙/on coveron coveron coveron coveron cover/✉ imageUKRAINE - 1918/2001, interesting and extensive lot housed in two large stockbooks with lots of material, numerous older issues, trident overprints, also interesting covers, with also German occupation II. World war Ukraine including a stamped address list one railway station newspaper of the German Ukraine newspaper, as well also abundant stocks from the nineties years, as well much mint never hinged material, nice motives and so on. A magnificently inventory this attractive area!

UKRAINE - 1918/2001, interessante und reichhaltige Partie in zwei großen Einsteckbüchern untergebracht mit sehr viel Material, zahlreichen älteren Ausgaben, Trident-Aufdrucken, auch interessanten Briefen, dabei auch Deutsche Besetzung II. Weltkrieg Ukraine inklusive einem frankierten Adresszettel einer Bahnhofszeitung der Deutschen Ukraine-Zeitung, sowie auch reichhaltigen Beständen ab den neunziger Jahren, dabei viel postfr. Material, schöne Motive etc. Ein prächtiger Bestand dieses reizvollen Gebietes! (Image) (imagea) (imageb) (imagec) (imaged) image image image

Start Bid €350

Closing..May-27, 11:59 PM
1713 nh/✉ imageUKRAINE/Provisional arrangements - interesting and rich collection from Provisional arrangements from the nineties years in a large thick stockbook accommodated. Many various issues and overprints, need stamps, issues the different cities and districts, varieties, interesting covers and so on. A superb and versatile object!

UKRAINE/PROVISORIEN - interessante und reichhaltige Sammlung von Provisorien aus den neunziger Jahren im großen dicken Einsteckbuch untergebracht. Dabei viele verschiedene Ausgaben und Aufdrucke, Notmarken, Ausgaben der verschiedenen Städte und Bezirke, Abarten, interessante Briefe usw. Ein prächtiges und vielseitiges Objekt! (Image) (imagea) (imageb) (imagec) (imaged) (imagee) (imagef) image image image

Start Bid €250

Closing..May-27, 11:59 PM
United States\Usa
1648 nh/on coveron coveron coveron coveron cover/⊙ imageUSA - interesting lot better issues and specialties in the stockbook, with also varieties with missing print runs, better older issues and so on. The dealer net-price marking amounts 4030,- €. (see photo on the Internet)

USA - interessante Partie besserer Ausgaben und Spezialitäten im Einsteckbuch, dabei auch Abarten mit fehlenden Druckgängen, bessere ältere Ausgaben etc. Die Händler-Nettoauszeichnung beträgt 4030,- €. (Foto siehe Internet) (Image) (imagea) (imageb) (imagec) (imaged) (imagee) (imagef) (imageg) (imageh) (imagei) (imagej) (imagek) (imagel) image image image

Start Bid €600

Closing..May-27, 11:59 PM
1649 imageUSA - wonderful exhibition special collection American women letters, ornamental letters and valentine mail from the years 1850/1914 in two ring binder very fine with inscription mounted and wonderful illustrated with rarely covers, very many stamped covers, stamped documents from the classic, often with the corresponding contents. A dreamlike nice collection, as it can hardly be offered once in this diversity! The collection was in the years 2014 and 2016 executed, among others near the 11. German American Drawing-room in Heidelberg 2016. A wonderful object! (the collection is fully illustrated on the Internet)

USA - wundervolle Ausstellungs-Spezialsammlung amerikanischer Damenbriefe, Zierbriefe und Valentinspost aus den Jahren 1850/1914 in zwei Ringbinder sehr schön mit Beschriftung aufgezogen und herrlich illustriert mit seltenen Briefen, sehr vielen geprägten Umschlägen, frankierten Belegen ab der Klassik, oft mit den entsprechenden Inhalten. Eine traumhaft schöne Sammlung, wie sie in dieser Vielfalt kaum einmal angeboten werden kann! Die Sammlung wurde in den Jahren 2014 und 2016 ausgestellt, u.a. beim 11. Deutsch-Amerikanischen Salon in Heidelberg 2016. Ein wundervolles Objekt! (Die Sammlung ist im Internet vollständig abgebildet) (Image) (imagea) (imageb) (imagec) (imaged) (imagee) (imagef) (imageg) (imageh) (imagei) (imagej) (imagek) (imagel) (imagem) (imagen) (imageo) (imagep) (imageq) (imager) (images) (imaget) (imageu) (imagev) (imagew) (imagex) (imagey) (imagez) (imageaa) (imageab) (imageac) (imagead) (imageae) (imageaf) (imageag) (imageah) (imageai) (imageaj) (imageak) (imageal) (imageam) (imagean) (imageao) (imageap) (imageaq) (imagear) (imageas) (imageat) (imageau) (imageav) (imageaw) image image image

Start Bid €6000

Closing..May-27, 11:59 PM
1650 imageUSA/company advertising - 1853/1943, very nice and extensive exhibition collection wonderful illustrated covers with company advertising. Many popular issues, popular motives, decorative frankings and cancellations and so on. Everything neatly mounted with inscription. A great object, as it can rarely be offered in this richness and diversity. Numerous examples were purchased as single lots at auctions! (the collection is fully illustrated on the Internet)

USA/FIRMENWERBUNG - 1853/1943, sehr schöne und umfangreiche Ausstellungs-Sammlung herrlich illustrierter Briefe mit Firmenwerbung. Dabei viele gesuchte Ausgaben, beliebte Motive, dekorative Frankaturen und Abstempelungen etc. Alles sauber mit Beschriftung aufgezogen. Ein großartiges Objekt, wie es in dieser Reichhaltigkeit und Vielfalt selten angeboten werden kann. Zahlreiche Exemplare wurden als Einzellose auf Auktionen erworben! (Die Sammlung ist im Internet vollständig abgebildet) (Image) (imagea) (imageb) (imagec) (imaged) (imagee) (imagef) (imageg) (imageh) (imagei) (imagej) (imagek) (imagel) (imagem) (imagen) (imageo) (imagep) (imageq) (imager) (images) (imaget) (imageu) (imagev) (imagew) (imagex) (imagey) (imagez) (imageaa) (imageab) (imageac) (imagead) (imageae) (imageaf) (imageag) (imageah) (imageai) (imageaj) (imageak) (imageal) (imageam) (imagean) (imageao) (imageap) (imageaq) (imagear) (imageas) (imageat) (imageau) (imageav) (imageaw) image image image

Start Bid €2000

Closing..May-27, 11:59 PM
1651 imageUSA - interesting and extensive lot of covers and cards mostly older material in three albums accommodated. Many attractive documents, beautiful part airmail 1928/47 with decorative cancellations and signatures of the pilots, good cancellations, with also alphabetic cancel, advertising envelopes, various postmark types with a lot of older material and so on. A delightful inventory for specialists!

USA - interessante und reichhaltige Partie von Briefen und Karten meist älteres Material in drei Alben untergebracht. Dabei viele reizvolle Belege, schöner Teil Flugpost 1928/47 mit dekorativen Abstempelungen und Unterschriften der Piloten, gute Abstempelungen, dabei auch Buchstabenstempel, Werbeumschläge, verschiedene Stempelformen mit viel älterem Material etc. Ein reizvoller Bestand für Spezialisten! (Image) (imagea) (imageb) (imagec) image image image

Start Bid €600

Closing..May-27, 11:59 PM
1652 imageUSA - interesting lot of approximate 100 covers and cards in the album with numerous attractive documents. As well propaganda documents to the II. World war, exhibition postcards, old picture postcards, interesting frankings and cancellations and so on. A delightful lot!

USA - interessante Partie von circa 100 Briefen und Karten im Album mit zahlreichen reizvollen Belegen. Dabei Propaganda-Belege zum II. Weltkrieg, Ausstellungskarten, alte Ansichtskarten, interessante Frankaturen und Abstempelungen usw. Ein reizvoller Posten! (Image) (imagea) image

Start Bid €250

Closing..May-27, 11:59 PM
Uno
1637 nh/⊙ imageUNO Vienna - 1979/2000, nice and rich collection in two ring binder, as well numerous mint never hinged sets, block of four, issues with philatelic agency cancel and decorative documents. Enormous subscription price!

UNO WIEN - 1979/2000, schöne und reichhaltige Sammlung in zwei Ringbindern, dabei zahlreiche postfr. Serien, Viererblocks, Ausgaben mit Versandstellenstempeln und dekorative Belege. Enormer Abopreis! (Image) (imagea) (imageb) (imagec) image image image

Start Bid €100

Closing..May-27, 11:59 PM
1638 nh imageUNO NEW YORK - 1951/2000, extensive mint never hinged collection in two Schaubek hingeless printed form spring back binders, as well are the issues from 1956/2000 complete is existing. Additional contains the collection as well various miniature sheet and stamp booklet. A maintained object!

UNO NEW YORK - 1951/2000, reichhaltige postfr. Sammlung in zwei Schaubek-Falzlos-Vordruck-Klemmbindern, dabei sind die Ausgaben von 1956/2000 komplett vorhanden. Zusätzlich enthält die Sammlung auch noch diverse Kleinbogen und Markenheftchen. Ein gepflegtes Objekt! (Image) (imagea) (imageb) image image

Start Bid €150

Closing..May-27, 11:59 PM