Saar continued...
2271 imageSaar - huge special collection from special- and advertising postmarks of the Saar country on covers, cards and postal stationery of the Federal Republic of Germany, clean made up in 23 good filled Lindner ring binder. Many nice documents from the DM and € time, an abundance different places and so on. A rarely beautiful object, which with an enormous capital expenditure was compiled. Already the original price of the accessories amounts approximate 1500,- Euro!

SAAR - riesige Spezialsammlung von Sonder- und Werbestempel des Saarlandes auf Briefen, Karten und Ganzsachen der Bundesrepublik, sauber aufgezogen in 23 gut gefüllten Lindner-Ringbindern. Dabei viele schöne Belege aus der DM- und Eurozeit, eine Fülle verschiedener Orte etc. Ein selten schönes Objekt, welches mit einem enormem Kapitalaufwand zusammengetragen wurde. Schon der Neupreis des Zubehörs beträgt circa 1500,- €! (Image)

Start Bid €500

Closing..May-27, 11:59 PM
2272 imageSaar - 1952/84, nice and extensive special collection from special cancellations the capital "SAARBRÜCKEN" on documents the New Saar time respectively Federal Republic very clean in two ring binder made up. With also nice maximum cards the Saar time, five various balloon postcards from 1953 and numerous further attractive documents. An attractive object! (statement pull Internet)

SAAR - 1952/84, schöne und reichhaltige Spezialsammlung von Sonderstempeln der Hauptstadt "SAARBRÜCKEN" auf Belegen der Neusaarzeit bzw. Bundesrepublik sehr sauber in zwei Ringbindern aufgezogen. Dabei auch schöne Maximumkarten der Saarzeit, fünf verschiedene Ballonpostkarten von 1953 und zahlreiche weitere reizvolle Belege. Ein attraktives Objekt! (Auszug ziehe Internet) (Image) (imagea) (imageb) (imagec) (imaged) (imagee) (imagef) (imageg) (imageh) image image image

Start Bid €150

Closing..May-27, 11:59 PM
Saint Lucy\Sankt Lucia
1625 nh/⊙/on coveron coveron coveron coveron cover 1/2 imageSaint Lucy - 1860/1981, interesting and rich collection mounted on pages formed with plenty of better issues, early values, good part Queen Victoria, King Edward, special- and commemorative issues and so on. With also Michel number 1/2 used, 6 used, 8/10 used, 15/17 used, 23/24 unused with photo certificates, as well further sought-after issues, Shilling values, special- and Commemorative stamps and so on. A magnificent object this attractive area!

SANKT LUCIA - 1860/1981, interessante und reichhaltige Sammlung auf Albenblättern zusammengetragen mit zahlreichen besseren Ausgaben, frühen Werten, gutem Teil Königin Victoria, König Edward, Sonder- und Gedenkausgaben etc. dabei auch Mi.Nr. 1/2 gest., 6 gest., 8/10 gest., 15/17 gest., 23/24 ungebraucht mit Fotoattesten, sowie weiteren gesuchten Ausgaben, Shillingwerten, Sonder- und Gedenkmarken etc. Ein prächtiges Objekt dieses reizvollen Gebietes! (Image) (imagea) (imageb) (imagec) (imaged) (imagee) (imagef) (imageg) (imageh) (imagei) (imagej) (imagek) (imagel) (imagem) (imagen) (imageo) (imagep) (imageq) (imager) (images) (imaget) (imageu) (imagev) (imagew) (imagex) (imagey) (imagez) (imageaa) (imageab) (imageac) image image image

Start Bid €800

Closing..May-27, 11:59 PM
1626 nh imageSaint Lucy - 1935/89, extensive mint never hinged collection nearly complete with numerous sought-after issues, beautiful subjects, special- and commemorative sets, postage stamp issues and so on. With also postal stamps King George V. 1936, postal stamps 1938, currency changes 1949 and an abundance an additional issues. A very nice object!

SANKT LUCIA - 1935/89, umfangreiche postfr. Sammlung nahezu komplett mit zahlreichen gesuchten Ausgaben, schönen Motiven, Sonder- und Gedenkserien, Freimarkenausgaben usw. dabei auch Freimarken König Georg V. 1936, Freimarken 1938, Währungsänderung 1949 und eine Fülle weiterer Ausgaben. Ein sehr schönes Objekt! (Image) (imagea) (imageb) (imagec) (imaged) (imagee) (imagef) (imageg) (imageh) (imagei) (imagej) (imagek) (imagel) (imagem) (imagen) image image image

Start Bid €400

Closing..May-27, 11:59 PM
Saint Pierre And Miquelon\Sankt Pierre Und Miquelon
1627 nh/⊙/on coveron coveron coveron coveron cover 2 imageSaint pierre and MIQUELON - 1885/1973, very nice and rich collection with numerous good issues on Yvert preprinted pages clean formed. Thereby also strong part first issues with many good overprint value, allegory issues, postage stamp sets, special- and commemorative issues, postage due stamps and so on. With also Michel number 2 unused and used, 9 used, 64 unused, 241 unused, postage 8/9 unused, 42-51 unused, 57/66 unused and so on. An exceptional nice collection this favorite area with impressing substance!

SANKT PIERRE UND MIQUELON - 1885/1973, sehr schöne und reichhaltige Sammlung mit zahlreichen guten Ausgaben auf Yvert-Vordruckblättern sauber zusammengetragen. Dabei auch ein starker Teil Anfangsausgaben mit vielen guten Aufdruckwerten, Allegorie-Ausgaben, Freimarkensätzen, Sonder- und Gedenkausgaben, Portomarken etc. Dabei auch Mi.Nr. 2 ungebraucht und gest., 9 gest., 64 ungebraucht, 241 ungebraucht, Porto 8/9 ungebraucht, 42-51 ungebraucht, 57/66 ungebraucht usw. Eine außergewöhnlich schöne Sammlung dieses beliebten Gebietes mit beeindruckender Substanz! (Image) (imagea) (imageb) (imagec) (imaged) (imagee) (imagef) (imageg) (imageh) (imagei) (imagej) (imagek) (imagel) (imagem) (imagen) (imageo) (imagep) (imageq) (imager) (images) (imaget) (imageu) (imagev) (imagew) (imagex) (imagey) (imagez) (imageaa) (imageab) (imageac) (imagead) (imageae) (imageaf) (imageag) (imageah) image image image

Start Bid €3000

Closing..May-27, 11:59 PM
San Marino
1841 nh imageSan Marino - 1956/2000, nice mint never hinged collection, complete with all issued postage stamps in two ring binder clean made up. As well numerous special- and commemorative sets, souvenir sheets, lovely motives and so on. A very nice object!

SAN MARINO - 1956/2000, schöne postfr. Sammlung, komplett mit allen verausgabten Briefmarken in zwei Ringbindern sauber aufgezogen. Dabei zahlreiche Sonder- und Gedenkserien, Blocks, herrliche Motive etc. Ein sehr schönes Objekt! (Image) (imagea) (imageb) image image

Start Bid €300

Closing..May-27, 11:59 PM
Scandinavia\Skandinavien
1938 ⊙/on coveron coveron coveron coveron cover imageScandinavia/local post - interesting collection city postal service stamps with popular issues of the area Denmark, Norway, Sweden and Finland in a large stockbook. As well perforated and imperforated values, multiples and so on. (the collection is fully illustrated on the Internet)

SKANDINAVIEN/STADTPOST - interessante Kollektion Stadtpostmarken mit gesuchten Ausgaben der Gebiete Dänemark, Norwegen, Schweden und Finnland im großen Einsteckbuch. Dabei gezähnte und geschnittene Werte, Einheiten etc. (Die Sammlung ist im Internet vollständig abgebildet) (Image) (imagea) (imageb) (imagec) (imaged) (imagee) (imagef) (imageg) (imageh) (imagei) (imagej) image image image

Start Bid €300

Closing..May-27, 11:59 PM
Serbia\Serbien
1937 ⊙/on coveron coveron coveron coveron cover imageSerbia - 1866/1918, rich collection in the spring back binder with numerous different issues including better values, early issues, different perforations and documents and so on. Interesting object! (statement see Internet)

SERBIEN - 1866/1918, reichhaltige Sammlung im Klemmbinder mit zahlreichen verschiedenen Ausgaben inklusive besseren Werten, frühen Ausgaben, verschiedenen Zähnungen und Papieren etc. Interessantes Objekt! (Auszug siehe Internet) (Image) (imagea) (imageb) (imagec) (imaged) (imagee) (imagef) (imageg) (imageh) image image image

Start Bid €500

Closing..May-27, 11:59 PM
Ship´s Mail\Schiffspost
2077 imageNavy ship´s mail - extraordinary collection from 51 fieldpost card from the I. World war with formation cancel, as well very nice examples, various postmark types, many various ships, torpedo boat V156, navy army postal service department company, machines hulk. Navy army postal service warfire ship Jade, blockade vehicle division the Jade, navy army postal service pilot command at the Jade, navy army postal service S. M. S. Wittelsbach, S. M. S. Prince Heinrich, S. M. S. Emperor Wilhelm II., S. M. S. Heligoland, S. M. S. Brandenburg, to give just a few examples. A very nice and extraordinary object! (see photo on the Internet)

MARINE-SCHIFFSPOST - außergewöhnliche Kollektion von 51 Feldpostkarten aus dem I. Weltkrieg mit Formationsstempeln, dabei sehr schöne Exemplare, verschiedene Stempelformen, viele verschiedene Schiffe, Torpedoboot V156, Marine-Feldpost Zweigkompanie, Maschinenhulk. Marine-Feldpost Kriegsfeuerschiff Jade, Sperrfahrzeugdivision der Jade, Marine-Feldpost Lotsenkommando an der Jade, Marine-Feldpost S.M.S. Wittelsbach, S.M.S. Prinz Heinrich, S.M.S. Kaiser Wilhelm II., S.M.S. Helgoland, S.M.S. Brandenburg, um nur wenige Beispiele zu nennen. Ein sehr schönes und außergewöhnliches Objekt! (Foto siehe Internet) (Image) (imagea) (imageb) (imagec) (imaged) (imagee) (imagef) (imageg) (imageh) (imagei) (imagej) (imagek) image image image

Start Bid €1000

Closing..May-27, 11:59 PM
2078 imageNavy Ship Post - extraordinary collection naval ship postcards from the I. World war, all from U to boot, torpedo boats and so on. As well numerous sought and scarce cancellations, nice picture postcards and so on. With in total 32 copies. (see photo on the Internet)

MARINESCHIFFSPOST - außergewöhnliche Kollektion Marineschiffspostkarten aus dem I. Weltkrieg, alles von U-Booten, Torpedobooten etc. Dabei zahlreiche gesuchte und seltene Abstempelungen, schöne Ansichtskarten etc. mit insgesamt 32 Exemplaren. (Foto siehe Internet) (Image) (imagea) (imageb) (imagec) (imaged) (imagee) (imagef) (imageg) image image image

Start Bid €800

Closing..May-27, 11:59 PM
2079 imageNavy Ship Post - extraordinary collection from 44 Navy Ship Post fieldpost letters from the I. World war with numerous rarely copies in a ring binder, as well sought cancellations, various Navy Ship Post numbers, marine thing and so on. A great object! (see photo on the Internet)

MARINESCHIFFSPOST - außergewöhnliche Kollektion von 44 Marineschiffspost-Feldpostbriefen aus dem I. Weltkrieg mit zahlreichen seltenen Exemplaren im Ringbinder, dabei gesuchte Abstempelungen, verschiedene Marineschiffspost-Nummern, Marinesachen usw. Ein großartiges Objekt! (Foto siehe Internet) (Image) (imagea) (imageb) (imagec) (imaged) (imagee) (imagef) (imageg) (imageh) (imagei) (imagej) (imagek) (imagel) (imagem) (imagen) (imageo) (imagep) (imageq) (imager) (images) (imaget) (imageu) image image image

Start Bid €800

Closing..May-27, 11:59 PM
2080 imageNavy Ship Post - lovely collection from 51 cards with navy sea mail postmark of the numbers 200-243 in a ring binder. Many extraordinary documents, nice picture postcards, various ships, better numbers and so on. An extraordinary object!

MARINESCHIFFSPOST - herrliche Sammlung von 51 Karten mit Marineschiffspoststempeln der Nummern 200-243 im Ringbinder. Dabei viele außergewöhnliche Belege, schöne Ansichtskarten, verschiedene Schiffe, bessere Nummern usw. Ein außergewöhnliches Objekt! (Image) (imagea) (imageb) (imagec) (imaged) (imagee) (imagef) (imageg) (imageh) (imagei) (imagej) (imagek) image image image

Start Bid €800

Closing..May-27, 11:59 PM
2081 imageNavy ship´s mail - extraordinary collection from 29 navy ship´s mail letters from the I. World war in two ring binder. As well scarce examples, various navy ship postal numbers, Germania frankings, marine thing and so on. A very nice object! (see photo on the Internet)

MARINE-SCHIFFSPOST - außergewöhnliche Kollektion von 29 Marine-Schiffspostbriefen aus dem I. Weltkrieg in zwei Ringbindern. Dabei seltene Exemplare, verschiedene Marine-Schiffspostnummern, Germania-Frankaturen, Marinesachen etc. Ein sehr schönes Objekt! (Foto siehe Internet) (Image) (imagea) (imageb) (imagec) (imaged) (imagee) (imagef) (imageg) (imageh) (imagei) (imagej) (imagek) (imagel) (imagem) (imagen) (imageo) (imagep) (imageq) (imager) (images) (imaget) (imageu) (imagev) (imagew) (imagex) (imagey) (imagez) (imageaa) (imageab) image image image

Start Bid €400

Closing..May-27, 11:59 PM
2082 imageNavy ship´s mail - interesting collection from 35 navy ship postcards from the I. World war with sought-after copies, different ship postal numbers, picture postcards and so on. A magnificent object! (see photo on the Internet)

MARINE-SCHIFFSPOST - interessante Kollektion von 35 Marine-Schiffspostkarten aus dem I. Weltkrieg mit gesuchten Exemplaren, verschiedenen Schiffspostnummern, Ansichtskarten etc. Ein prächtiges Objekt! (Foto siehe Internet) (Image) (imagea) (imageb) (imagec) (imaged) (imagee) (imagef) (imageg) image image image

Start Bid €350

Closing..May-27, 11:59 PM
2083 imageNavy Ship Post - extraordinary collection from marine postcards from the I. World war with rare cancellations from auxiliary mine search divisions, harbour flotillas, coastal district authorities and so on. In total are 19 documents included. (see photo on the Internet)

MARINESCHIFFSPOST - außergewöhnliche Kollektion von Marinepostkarten aus dem I. Weltkrieg mit seltenen Abstempelungen von Hilfsminensuchdivisionen, Hafenflottillen, Küstenbezirksämtern usw. Insgesamt sind 19 Belege enthalten. (Foto siehe Internet) (Image) (imagea) (imageb) (imagec) (imaged) image image image

Start Bid €300

Closing..May-27, 11:59 PM
2084 imageNavy Ship Post - interesting collection naval ship postcards from the I. World war, all from flight stations with corresponding letter cancellation and so on. In total includes the collection 25 documents. Rare offered! (see photo on the Internet)

MARINESCHIFFSPOST - interessante Kollektion Marineschiffspostkarten aus dem I. Weltkrieg, alles von Flugstationen mit entsprechenden Briefstempeln etc. Insgesamt umfasst die Kollektion 25 Belege. Selten angeboten! (Foto siehe Internet) (Image) (imagea) (imageb) (imagec) (imaged) image image image

Start Bid €300

Closing..May-27, 11:59 PM
2085 imageNavy Ship Post - very interesting and extraordinary collection from 36 naval ship mail letters and cards with only better documents in a ring binder. Many scarce cancellations, prisoner of war mailings, Finland mission 1918, rare cover navy infantry Detachment Stutari from 1914 and so on. A great object! (see photo on the Internet)

MARINESCHIFFSPOST - sehr interessante und außergewöhnliche Kollektion von 36 Marineschiffspostbriefen und -Karten mit nur besseren Belegen im Ringbinder. Dabei viele seltene Abstempelungen, Kriegsgefangenensendungen, Finnlandeinsatz 1918, seltener Brief Marine-Infanterie-Detachement Stutari von 1914 etc. Ein großartiges Objekt! (Foto siehe Internet) (Image) (imagea) (imageb) (imagec) (imaged) (imagee) (imagef) (imageg) (imageh) (imagei) (imagej) (imagek) (imagel) (imagem) (imagen) (imageo) (imagep) (imageq) (imager) (images) (imaget) image image image

Start Bid €1000

Closing..May-27, 11:59 PM
Singapore\Singapur
1620 nh/⊙/on coveron coveron coveron coveron cover imageSingapore - 1948/86, nice and rich collection in the spring back binder with numerous sought-after issues, complete sets, postal stamps, special- and commemorative sets, souvenir sheets, beautiful subjects and so on. As well the postal stamps 1948 in both perforations, silver wedding 1948, as well numerous further issues. A beautiful object!

SINGAPUR - 1948/86, schöne und reichhaltige Sammlung im Klemmbinder mit zahlreichen gesuchten Ausgaben, kompletten Serien, Freimarken-Ausgaben, Sonder- und Gedenksätzen, Blocks, schönen Motiven etc. Dabei die Freimarken-Ausgaben 1948 in beiden Zähnungen, Silberhochzeit 1948, sowie zahlreiche weitere Ausgaben. Ein schönes Objekt! (Image) (imagea) (imageb) (imagec) (imaged) (imagee) (imagef) (imageg) (imageh) (imagei) (imagej) (imagek) (imagel) (imagem) (imagen) (imageo) (imagep) (imageq) (imager) (images) (imaget) (imageu) (imagev) (imagew) (imagex) (imagey) (imagez) (imageaa) (imageab) (imageac) (imagead) (imageae) (imageaf) (imageag) (imageah) (imageai) (imageaj) image image image

Start Bid €250

Closing..May-27, 11:59 PM
1621 nh/⊙/on coveron coveron coveron coveron cover imageSingapore - extensive lot mainly mint never hinged and used from the seventies mounted on pages, mainly in good condition, a few issues slightly tropicalised, till the nineties formed with numerous complete sets, beautiful subjects and so on, many popular issues. Very high catalog value!

SINGAPUR - reichhaltige Partie überwiegend postfr. und gest. ab den siebziger Jahren auf Albenblättern, überwiegend in guter Erhaltung, einige Ausgaben etwas tropisch, bis in die neunziger Jahre zusammengetragen mit zahlreichen kompletten Serien, schönen Motiven usw., dabei viele gesuchte Ausgaben. Sehr hoher Katalogwert! (Image)

Start Bid €150

Closing..May-27, 11:59 PM
1622 imageSingapore/MALAYSIA - enormously extensive inventory from approximate 3000 cards and postal stationery, all genuine postally used, mainly from the nineties years, as well decorative documents, also numerous picture postcards, various cancellations and so on.

SINGAPUR/MALAYSIA - enorm reichhaltiger Bestand von circa 3000 Karten und Ganzsachen, alle echt gelaufen, überwiegend aus den neunziger Jahren, dabei dekorative Belege, auch zahlreiche Ansichtskarten, verschiedene Abstempelungen usw. (Image)

Start Bid €250

Closing..May-27, 11:59 PM
1623 Singapore/coil stamps for vending machine - interesting inventory from approximate 400 covers and frankings the coil stamps for vending machine from the nineties years, with also single- and multiple franking, mixed frankings and so on, all commercial mail. Rare offered!

SINGAPUR/AUTOMATENMARKEN - interessanter Bestand von circa 400 Briefen und Frankaturen der Automatenmarken aus den neunziger Jahren, dabei auch Einzel- und Mehrfachfrankaturen, Mischfrankaturen usw., alles Bedarfspost. Selten angeboten!

Start Bid €80

Closing..May-27, 11:59 PM
1624 on coverusedx imageSingapore - extensive inventory housed in box, as well numerous special publications including beautiful subjects, single stamps, as well the yearbooks from 1997/99 complete with the mint never hinged issues. Enormous cost price!

SINGAPUR - reichhaltiger Bestand im Karton untergebracht, dabei zahlreiche Sonderhefte inklusive schönen Motiven, lose Marken, sowie die Jahrbücher von 1997/99 komplett mit den postfr. Ausgaben. Enormer Einstandspreis! (Image)

Start Bid €100

Closing..May-27, 11:59 PM
Slovakia\Slowakei
1705 imageSlovakia - 1939/44, very interesting and extensive collection from 124 cards with many attractive documents in a ring binder. As well it concerns an mainly about commercial mail with attractive single- and multiple franking, various cancellations, censored mail, picture postcards and so on. In this richness and variety at rare intervals offered!

SLOWAKEI - 1939/44, sehr interessante und reichhaltige Kollektion von 124 Karten mit vielen reizvollen Belegen im Ringbinder. Dabei handelt es sich überwiegend um Bedarfspost mit reizvollen Einzel- und Mehrfachfrankaturen, verschiedene Abstempelungen, Zensurpost, Ansichtskarten etc. In dieser Reichhaltigkeit und Vielfalt nur selten angeboten! (Image) (imagea) (imageb) (imagec) (imaged) (imagee) (imagef) (imageg) image image image

Start Bid €500

Closing..May-27, 11:59 PM
1706 imageSlovakia - very interesting collection from 56 censored mail letters from the forties years in a ring binder. Many extraordinary examples, almost exclusively commercial mail, registered mail, special delivery, airmail, various censorship strip and censorship stamp, interesting franking combinations and so on. An extraordinary object!

SLOWAKEI - sehr interessante Kollektion von 56 Zensurpostbriefen aus den vierziger Jahren im Ringbinder. Dabei viele außergewöhnliche Exemplare, fast ausschließlich Bedarfspost, Einschreiben, Eilboten, Flugpost, verschiedene Zensurstreifen und Zensurstempel, interessante Frankaturkombinationen etc. Ein außergewöhnliches Objekt! (Image) (imagea) (imageb) (imagec) (imaged) (imagee) (imagef) (imageg) (imageh) image image image

Start Bid €400

Closing..May-27, 11:59 PM
Soviet Occupation Zone/gdr\Sbz/ddr
2232 nh/⊙/on coveron coveron coveron coveron cover imageSoviet Zone/German Demokratic Republik (East Germany) - 1945/90, enormously vast collection in two thick lighthouse spring back binders accommodated. As well a comprehensive part Soviet Zone with numerous complete sets, also a little German local issue, as well a strong part German Demokratic Republik (East Germany) from 1949/90 in the number of a major listing much more than complete, frequently twice collected. Is included also the heads set with German Demokratic Republik (East Germany) watermark, as well the scarce 80 Pfg. Varnish paper in the vertical pair on letter piece with additional franking 20 Pfg. (small reclamations), all fours Marx souvenir sheet us the further good issues. Huge catalogue value, favorably valued!

SBZ/DDR - 1945/90, enorm umfangreiche Sammlung in zwei dicken Leuchtturm-Klemmbindern untergebracht. Dabei ein reichhaltiger Teil SBZ mit zahlreichen kompletten Serien, auch etwas Deutsche Lokalausgaben, sowie ein starker Teil DDR von 1949/90 in den Hauptnummern weit überkomplett, häufig doppelt geführt. Enthalten ist auch die Köpfeserie mit DDR-Wasserzeichen, dabei die seltene 80 Pfg. Lackpapier im senkrechten Paar auf Briefstück mit Zusatzfrankatur 20 Pfg. (kleine Beanstandungen), alle vier Marx-Blocks uns die weiteren guten Ausgaben. Riesiger Katalogwert, günstig bewertet! (Image) (imagea) (imageb) (imagec) (imaged) (imagee) (imagef) (imageg) (imageh) (imagei) (imagej) (imagek) (imagel) (imagem) (imagen) image image image

Start Bid €800

Closing..May-27, 11:59 PM