Niger
1615 nh/on coveron coveron coveron coveron cover imageNIGER - 1921/75, very nice and rich collection mint never hinged/unused, nearly completely on Yvert preprinted pages. As well numerous popular issues, many complete sets, special- and commemorative sets, postage due stamps, souvenir sheets and so on. A very nice object!

NIGER - 1921/75, sehr schöne und reichhaltige Sammlung postfr./ungebraucht, nahezu komplett auf Yvert-Vordruckblättern. Dabei zahlreiche gesuchte Ausgaben, viele komplette Serien, Sonder- und Gedenksätze, Portomarken, Blocks etc. Ein sehr schönes Objekt! (Image) (imagea) (imageb) (imagec) (imaged) (imagee) (imagef) (imageg) (imageh) (imagei) (imagej) (imagek) (imagel) (imagem) (imagen) (imageo) (imagep) (imageq) (imager) (images) (imaget) (imageu) (imagev) (imagew) (imagex) (imagey) (imagez) (imageaa) (imageab) (imageac) (imagead) (imageae) (imageaf) (imageag) (imageah) (imageai) (imageaj) (imageak) (imageal) (imageam) (imagean) (imageao) (imageap) (imageaq) (imagear) (imageas) (imageat) (imageau) (imageav) (imageaw) image image image

Start Bid €600

Closing..May-27, 11:59 PM
1616 nh/on coveron coveron coveron coveron cover NIGER - 1921/70, nice and very rich collection on preprinted pages, with many older issues, postage stamps sets, special- and commemorative sets, souvenir sheets and so on. In this richness rare offered!

NIGER - 1921/70, schöne und sehr reichhaltige Sammlung auf Vordruckblättern, dabei viele ältere Ausgaben, Freimarkenserien, Sonder- und Gedenksätze, Blocks etc. In dieser Reichhaltigkeit selten angeboten!

Start Bid €250

Closing..May-27, 11:59 PM
North Borneo\Nordborneo
1617 ⊙/on coveron coveron coveron coveron cover imageNorth Borneo - 1883/1961, interesting and rich collection mounted on pages with numerous sought-after issues, different overprint value, Dollar values, complete sets, issues with CTO, but also partly unused respectively with circle date stamps. Also the scarce 10 Dollar 1905 unused, 1-16 C. Animals/Red Cross 1916 unused and so on. A great object!

NORDBORNEO - 1883/1961, interessante und reichhaltige Sammlung auf Albenblättern mit zahlreichen gesuchten Ausgaben, verschiedenen Aufdruckwerten, Dollarwerten, kompletten Serien, Ausgaben mit Gefälligkeitsstempeln, aber auch teils ungebraucht bzw. mit Rundstempeln. Dabei auch die seltene 10 Dollar 1905 ungebraucht, 1-16 C. Tiere/Rotes Kreuz 1916 ungebraucht usw. Ein großartiges Objekt! (Image) (imagea) (imageb) (imagec) (imaged) (imagee) (imagef) (imageg) (imageh) (imagei) (imagej) (imagek) (imagel) (imagem) (imagen) image image image

Start Bid €1000

Closing..May-27, 11:59 PM
Norway\Norwegen
1814 1 imageNorway - very nice used collection the early issues, specialized formed and mounted on pages clean made up. The collection is mainly in good condition with numerous choice copies and examples in outstanding quality. With also 11 examples of the Michel number 1, all good margins, with also various cancellations with grid stamped, nummeral cancellations and town cancel, as well also the plate flaw "right upper corner damaged", as well also "right upper corner retouches". Then the issue King Haakon good set with colour shades, different cancellations and followed by a nice part coat of arms Skilling issue with all denomination value, as well likewise various colours/minor shade and cancellations. An extraordinary object! (the collection is fully illustrated on the Internet).

NORWEGEN - sehr schöne gest. Sammlung der frühen Ausgaben, spezialisiert zusammengetragen und auf Albenblättern sauber aufgezogen. Die Sammlung befindet sich überwiegend in guter Erhaltung mit zahlreichen Kabinett- und Luxusstücken. Dabei auch 11 Exemplare der Mi.Nr. 1, alle gut gerandet, dabei auch verschiedene Entwertungen mit Gitterstempeln, Nummernstempeln und Ortsstempel, sowie auch dem Plattenfehler "RECHTE OBERE ECKE BESCHÄDIGT", sowie auch "RECHTE OBERE ECKE RETUSCHIERT". Dann die Ausgabe König Haakon gut besetzt mit Farbnuancen, verschiedenen Entwertungen und im Anschluss ein schöner Teil Wappen-Skilling-Ausgabe mit allen Wertstufen, dabei ebenfalls verschiedene Farben/Nuancen und Entwertungen. Ein außergewöhnliches Objekt! (Die Sammlung ist im Internet vollständig abgebildet). (Image) (imagea) (imageb) (imagec) (imaged) image image image

Start Bid €2500

Closing..May-27, 11:59 PM
Oversea\Übersee
1503 nh imageOversea - beautiful inventory from mint never hinged issues in a ring binder, as well enormously many unperforated issues, many popular motives and so on, neat on stock cards excellent. The net award amounts exactly 1849,- €.

ÜBERSEE - schöner Bestand von postfr. Ausgaben im Ringbinder, dabei enorm viele ungezähnte Ausgaben, viele beliebte Motive etc., sauber auf Einsteckkarten ausgezeichnet. Die Netto-Auszeichnung beträgt exakt 1849,- €. (Image) (imagea) (imageb) (imagec) (imaged) image image image

Start Bid €450

Closing..May-27, 11:59 PM
1504 nh imageOversea - nice lot of mint never hinged issues in a ring binder, as well popular motives, unperforated issues, as well also so-called artist souvenir sheets, besides anymore France. All in neat quality, finished on stock cards excellent. The net award amounts exactly 1380,- €.

ÜBERSEE - schöne Partie von postfr. Ausgaben im Ringbinder, dabei beliebte Motive, ungezähnte Ausgaben, sowie auch sogenannte Künstler-Blocks, außerdem noch etwas Frankreich. Alles in sauberer Qualität, fertig auf Einsteckkarten ausgezeichnet. Die Netto-Auszeichnung beträgt exakt 1380,- €. (Image) (imagea) (imageb) (imagec) (imaged) (imagee) (imagef) image image image

Start Bid €350

Closing..May-27, 11:59 PM
1505 ⊙/on coveron coveron coveron coveron cover imageOversea - interesting old collection in the KABE illustrated album with many different areas, as well a comprehensive part Japan with many early issues, Dutch-India, Hong Kong, China with the small dragon, India, British colonies, Portuguese colonies and so on. An attractive object!

ÜBERSEE - interessante alte Sammlung im KA/BE-Vordruckalbum mit vielen verschiedenen Gebieten, dabei ein reichhaltiger Teil Japan mit vielen frühen Ausgaben, Niederländisch-Indien, Hongkong, China mit den Kleinen Drachen, Indien, Britische Kolonien, Portugiesische Kolonien etc. Ein reizvolles Objekt! (Image) (imagea) (imageb) (imagec) (imaged) (imagee) (imagef) (imageg) (imageh) (imagei) (imagej) (imagek) (imagel) (imagem) image image image

Start Bid €1200

Closing..May-27, 11:59 PM
1506 imageOversea - nice collection from 40 on face stamped picture postcards, mostly from the twenties and thirties in a ring binder, as well interesting areas, nice views, decorative frankings and so on. With Mexico, USA, Canada, Morocco and Egypt. An attractive object! (see photo on the Internet)

ÜBERSEE - schöne Sammlung von 40 bildseitig frankierten Ansichtskarten, meist aus den zwanziger und dreissiger Jahren im Ringbinder, dabei interessante Gebiete, schöne Ansichten, dekorative Frankaturen etc. mit Mexico, USA, Kanada, Marokko und Ägypten. Ein reizvolles Objekt! (Foto siehe Internet) (Image) (imagea) (imageb) (imagec) (imaged) (imagee) (imagef) (imageg) (imageh) (imagei) (imagej) (imagek) (imagel) (imagem) (imagen) (imageo) (imagep) (imageq) (imager) (images) image image image

Start Bid €150

Closing..May-27, 11:59 PM
1507 on coverusedx imageOversea - interesting inventory from 12 different minister gift books with attractive issues. Included are numerous postage stamps of various areas, mainly in mint never hinged condition. As well a nice part french colonies with CHAD, Algeria, Madagascar, Central African Republic and so on, as well also Saudi Arabia, New Zealand, Tonga and so on. A delightful lot!

ÜBERSEE - interessanter Bestand von 12 verschiedenen Minister-Geschenkbüchern mit reizvollen Ausgaben. Enthalten sind zahlreiche Briefmarken verschiedener Gebiete, überwiegend in postfr. Erhaltung. Dabei ein schöner Teil Französische Kolonien mit Tschad, Algerien, Madagaskar, Zentralafrikanische Republik etc., sowie auch Saudi-Arabien, Neuseeland, Tonga usw. Ein reizvoller Posten! (Image)

Start Bid €300

Closing..May-27, 11:59 PM
1508 on coverusedx imageOversea - nice lot housed in box, as well two albums with different illustrated First Day Cover Philippines and Laos, as well lovely motives, yearbooks from Singapore with mint never hinged issues from the years 1983 and 1992, Thailand year book 1994 with the mint never hinged issues, as well two special books to the 50. Respectively 60. Throne anniversary.

ÜBERSEE - schöne Partie im Karton untergebracht, dabei zwei Alben mit verschiedenen Schmuck-FDC Philippinen und Laos, dabei herrliche Motive, Jahrbücher von Singapur mit postfr. Ausgaben aus den Jahren 1983 und 1992, Thailand Jahrbuch 1994 mit den postfr. Ausgaben, sowie zwei Sonderbücher zum 50. bzw. 60. Thronjubiläum. (Image)

Start Bid €100

Closing..May-27, 11:59 PM
Palestine\Palästina
1619 literature German post IN Palestine - Juergen Falk, the German post in Palestine 1898-1914, very nice handbook with valuations and numerous illustrations from covers, cancellations, forms and so on, 500 sides. Rare offered!

DEUTSCHE POST IN PALÄSTINA - Jürgen Falk, die Deutsche Post in Palästina 1898-1914, sehr schönes Handbuch mit Bewertungen und zahlreichen Abbildungen von Briefen, Abstempelungen, Formularen etc., 500 Seiten. Selten angeboten!

Start Bid €70

Closing..May-27, 11:59 PM
Poland\Polen
1682 imagePoland/balloon mail - 1958/60, interesting collection from balloon mail letters with many beautiful documents in a ring binder. As well decorative frankings and cancellations, as well additional still balloon vignettes. A magnificent object!

POLEN/BALLONPOST - 1958/60, interessante Sammlung von Ballonpostbriefen mit vielen schönen Belegen im Ringbinder. Dabei dekorative Frankaturen und Abstempelungen, sowie zusätzlich noch Ballon-Vignetten. Ein prächtiges Objekt! (Image) (imagea) (imageb) (imagec) (imaged) (imagee) image image image

Start Bid €200

Closing..May-27, 11:59 PM
Postcards\Ansichtskarten
2273 imagePicture postcards - extensive inventory old picture postcards housed in box, many extraordinary examples, very nice townscapes, greatings from, lithographies, almost exclusively Germany. A very interesting inventory with in total approximate 400 examples, the be outstanding to the liquidation is suitable!

ANSICHTSKARTEN - reichhaltiger Bestand alter Ansichtskarten im Karton untergebracht, dabei viele außergewöhnliche Exemplare, sehr schöne Ortsansichten, Gruß aus ..., Lithos, fast ausschließlich Deutschland. Ein sehr interessanter Bestand mit insgesamt circa 400 Exemplare, der sich hervorragend zur Auflösung eignet! (Image)

Start Bid €500

Closing..May-27, 11:59 PM
2274 imagePicture postcards - beautiful inventory from approximate 1500 old picture postcards of different countries with many attractive copies from Germany, as well different European countries, many nice views, mixed places and so on. A delightful lot!

ANSICHTSKARTEN - schöner Bestand von circa 1500 alten Ansichtskarten verschiedener Länder mit vielen reizvollen Exemplaren aus Deutschland, sowie verschiedenen europäischen Ländern, dabei viele schöne Ansichten, unterschiedliche Orte etc. Ein reizvoller Posten! (Image)

Start Bid €300

Closing..May-27, 11:59 PM
2275 imagePicture postcards/costumes - very nice collection from 185 almost only old picture postcards with costume designs. As well scarce examples of different countries, numerous coloured cards and so on. A very nice object, in this richness rare offered!

ANSICHTSKARTEN/TRACHTEN - sehr schöne Sammlung von 185 fast nur alten Ansichtskarten mit Trachtenmotiven. Dabei seltene Exemplare verschiedener Länder, zahlreiche farbige Karten etc. Ein sehr schönes Objekt, in dieser Reichhaltigkeit selten angeboten! (Image) (imagea) (imageb) (imagec) (imaged) (imagee) (imagef) (imageg) (imageh) (imagei) (imagej) (imagek) image image image

Start Bid €250

Closing..May-27, 11:59 PM
Prisoner Of War Mail\Kriegsgefangenenpost
2076 ng imageGerman wartime and propaganda forgeries II. World war - German forgeries for Great Britain, fantastic collection the 4. And 5. Overprint sets complete unused, as issued on ungummed paper in the Lindner ring binder. The collection includes all 14 sets complete. In this completeness become these sought-after and undervalued sets almost never offered. An exception object!

DEUTSCHE KRIEGS- UND PROPAGANDAFÄLSCHUNGEN II.WELTKRIEG - deutsche Fälschungen für Großbritannien, phantastische Kollektion der 4. und 5. Aufdruckserien komplett ungebraucht, wie verausgabt auf ungummiertem Papier im Lindner-Ringbinder. Die Kollektion beinhaltet alle 14 Serien komplett. In dieser Vollständigkeit werden diese gesuchten und unterbewerteten Serien fast nie angeboten. Ein Ausnahme-Objekt! (Image) (imagea) image

Start Bid €7000

Closing..May-27, 11:59 PM
Romania\Rumänien
1683 nh/⊙/on coveron coveron coveron coveron cover 864/66, 874/78, 879/ imageRomania - 1862/1980, very extensive collection, nearly complete in three hingeless illustrated albums with numerous good issues. As well a comprehensive part classic including numerous head issues unperforated and perforated, as well coat of arms stamps, with also different variants, colours, shades, mixed perforations, as well also the following issues enormously represented strongly with numerous special- and commemorative sets including many better issues, one multiplicity from souvenir sheets, special- and commemorative sets and so on. Also numerous package and postage due stamps are is existing, also miniature sheet are is existing, as well labor union union 1945 (Michel number 864/66), popular sport 1945 perforated and cut (Michel number 874/78, 879/83), popular sport 1948 (Michel number 1171/76) and so on. A magnificent object, like it in this volume and so rich can rarely be offered!

RUMÄNIEN - 1862/1980, sehr umfangreiche Sammlung, nahezu komplett in drei Falzlos-Vordruckalben mit zahlreichen guten Ausgaben. Dabei ein reichhaltiger Teil Klassik inklusive zahlreichen Kopf-Ausgaben geschnitten und gezähnt, sowie Wappenmarken, dabei auch verschiedene Varianten, Farben/Nuancen, unterschiedliche Zähnungen, sowie auch die nachfolgenden Ausgaben enorm stark besetzt mit zahlreichen Sonder- und Gedenkserien inklusive vielen besseren Ausgaben, einer Vielzahl von Blocks, Sonder- und Gedenkserien etc. Auch zahlreiche Paket- und Portomarken sind vorhanden, auch Kleinbogen sind vorhanden, dabei Gewerkschaftsvereinigung 1945 (Mi.Nr. 864/66), Volkssport 1945 gezähnt und geschnitten (Mi.Nr. 874/78, 879/83), Volkssport 1948 (Mi.Nr. 1171/76) usw. Ein prächtiges Objekt, wie es in diesem Umfang und derart gehaltvoll selten angeboten werden kann! (Image) (imagea) (imageb) (imagec) (imaged) (imagee) (imagef) (imageg) image image image

Start Bid €2500

Closing..May-27, 11:59 PM
1684 nh/⊙/on coveron coveron coveron coveron cover imageRomania - 1858/1940, very nice and rich collection with a lot of better issues including rarely issues from the classic in the KABE ring binder formed. As well classic coat of arms stamps with better values, a strong part head issues, many better values, colours, shades including superb in every respect (choice copy) and pieces in outstanding quality, as well also the following issues extensively present with numerous special- and commemorative sets, souvenir sheets and so on, as well a strong part twenties and thirties. An outstanding object the sought-after early issues this attractive area with very high catalogue value!

RUMÄNIEN - 1858/1940, sehr schöne und reichhaltige Sammlung mit vielen besseren Ausgaben inklusive seltenen Ausgaben ab der Klassik im KA/BE-Ringbinder zusammengetragen. Dabei klassische Wappenmarken mit besseren Werten, ein starker Teil Kopfausgaben, dabei viele bessere Werte, Farben/Nuancen inklusive Kabinett- und Luxusstücken, sowie auch die nachfolgenden Ausgaben reichhaltig besetzt mit zahlreichen Sonder- und Gedenkserien, Blocks etc., dabei ein starker Teil zwanziger und dreissiger Jahre. Ein hervorragendes Objekt der gesuchten frühen Ausgaben dieses reizvollen Gebietes mit sehr hohem Katalogwert! (Image) (imagea) (imageb) (imagec) (imaged) (imagee) (imagef) (imageg) (imageh) (imagei) (imagej) (imagek) (imagel) (imagem) (imagen) (imageo) (imagep) (imageq) (imager) (images) (imaget) (imageu) (imagev) (imagew) (imagex) (imagey) (imagez) (imageaa) (imageab) (imageac) (imagead) (imageae) (imageaf) (imageag) (imageah) (imageai) (imageaj) (imageak) (imageal) (imageam) (imagean) (imageao) (imageap) (imageaq) (imagear) (imageas) (imageat) (imageau) (imageav) (imageaw) image image image

Start Bid €2000

Closing..May-27, 11:59 PM
Russia\Russland
1685 imageSoviet Union/postal stationery - 1967/68, very nice collection from approximate 850 postal stationery covers with illustrations. Thereby many interesting examples, lovely motives, airmail covers and so on, mostly unused. In this richness and variety hardly any to collect together!

SOWJETUNION/GANZSACHEN - 1967/68, sehr schöne Kollektion von circa 850 Ganzsachen-Umschlägen mit Abbildungen. Dabei viele interessante Exemplare, herrliche Motive, Luftpost-Umschläge etc., ganz überwiegend ungebraucht. In dieser Reichhaltigkeit und Vielfalt kaum noch zusammenzutragen! (Image)

Start Bid €400

Closing..May-27, 11:59 PM
1686 imageSoviet Union/postal stationery - 1969/70, wonderful collection from approximate 1000 postal stationery covers with illustrations, many nice examples, lovely motives, predominantly unused, airmail covers and so on. Hardly ever offered in this richness and variety!

SOWJETUNION/GANZSACHEN - 1969/70, wundervolle Sammlung von circa 1000 Ganzsachen-Umschlägen mit Abbildungen, dabei viele schöne Exemplare, herrliche Motive, vorwiegend ungebraucht, Luftpost-Umschläge etc. In dieser Reichhaltigkeit und Vielfalt kaum einmal angeboten! (Image)

Start Bid €400

Closing..May-27, 11:59 PM
1687 imageSoviet Union/postal stationery - 1970/72, very nice and rich collection from approximate 950 postal stationery covers with illustrations, many nice motives, predominantly unused, numerous airmail covers and so on. Hardly ever offered in this abundance!

SOWJETUNION/GANZSACHEN - 1970/72, sehr schöne und reichhaltige Sammlung von circa 950 Ganzsachen-Umschlägen mit Abbildungen, dabei viele schöne Motive, vorwiegend ungebraucht, zahlreiche Luftpost-Umschläge etc. In dieser Reichhaltigkeit kaum einmal angeboten! (Image)

Start Bid €400

Closing..May-27, 11:59 PM
1688 imageSoviet Union/postal stationery - 1972/73, very nice and extensive collection from approximate 900 postal stationery covers with illustrations, predominantly unused, many nice examples, lovely motives, airmail postal stationery and so on. In this richness rare offered!

SOWJETUNION/GANZSACHEN - 1972/73, sehr schöne und umfangreiche Kollektion von circa 900 Ganzsachen-Umschlägen mit Abbildungen, vorwiegend ungebraucht, dabei viele schöne Exemplare, herrliche Motive, Flugpost-Ganzsachen etc. In dieser Reichhaltigkeit selten angeboten! (Image)

Start Bid €350

Closing..May-27, 11:59 PM
1689 imageSoviet Union/postal stationery - 1975/76, very nice and rich collection from approximate 1000 postal stationery covers, mostly unused, thereby many interesting examples, lovely motives, airmail postal stationery and so on. In this richness rare offered!

SOWJETUNION/GANZSACHEN - 1975/76, sehr schöne und reichhaltige Sammlung von circa 1000 Ganzsachen-Umschlägen, meist ungebraucht, dabei viele interessante Exemplare, herrliche Motive, Luftpost-Ganzsachen etc. In dieser Reichhaltigkeit selten angeboten! (Image)

Start Bid €350

Closing..May-27, 11:59 PM
1690 imageSoviet Union/postal stationery - 1976/77, very nice and vast collection of approximate 1000 postal stationery covers with illustrations, mainly unused, many attractive examples, numerous nice motives, airmail covers and so on. In this richness rare offered!

SOWJETUNION/GANZSACHEN - 1976/77, sehr schöne und umfangreiche Sammlung von circa 1000 Ganzsachen-Umschlägen mit Abbildungen, überwiegend ungebraucht, dabei viele reizvolle Exemplare, zahlreiche schöne Motive, Luftpost-Umschläge usw. In dieser Reichhaltigkeit selten angeboten! (Image)

Start Bid €300

Closing..May-27, 11:59 PM
1691 imageSoviet Union/postal stationery - 1977/78, very nice and vast collection of approximate 950 postal stationery covers, mostly unused, all with illustrations. Many nice motives, airmail covers and so on. In this richness rare offered!

SOWJETUNION/GANZSACHEN - 1977/78, sehr schöne und umfangreiche Sammlung von circa 950 Ganzsachen-Umschlägen, ganz überwiegend ungebraucht, alle mit Abbildungen. Dabei viele schöne Motive, Luftpost-Umschläge etc. In dieser Reichhaltigkeit selten angeboten! (Image)

Start Bid €300

Closing..May-27, 11:59 PM